2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2008 Doubles -- Level A Standings

TeamCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Southern Hills16511158061
North Bossier 315614163061
Indoors14715163052
POTC 1111024214043
Querbes101128239034
POTC 291227228034
North Bossier 171430216016
North Bossier 221939246007
subs only0000000
East Ridge0000000

Spring 2008 Doubles -- Level A Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 15, 2008

Querbes
Jeanette Mocklin / Grace Pylant
Sue Allender / Carla Hildebrand
Debi Barham / Christie Pylant
vs North Bossier 3
Andrea Madden / Avril Martinez
Elizabeth Hodge / Heather Howard
Joelle Evans / Alicia Harris
1-2
3-6, 4-6
5-7, 5-7
3-6, 6-3, 6-2
Southern Hills
Diane Cord / Pam Jernigan
Loralee Cehajic / Susu Whitehurst
Suzie Sharp / Kim Rachel
vs North Bossier 1
Becky McFarlain / Patty Guanella
Early McWhorter / Tamara Kundo
Sue Prudhomme / Maurice Wilkins
3-0
6-2, 6-3
6-1, 7-5
6-3, 6-3
North Bossier 2
Carla McCormick / Carol Kerley
Myrna Leggett / Peggy Ellis
Toy Eberhardt / Jodie Cockrell (f)
vs POTC 2
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
Jenny Hardison / Katie Walker
Leah Muslow / Debbie Greenway
0-3
2-6, 4-6
1-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6
POTC 1
Suzanne Lewis / Karen Tyler
Robin Shaffer / Sherrie Lillich
Cindy Payne / Angel Bantle
vs Indoors
Lyndra Strickland / Valerie Woolbert
Julia Sippel / Anne Hodges
Patricia Voorhies / Joanna Trudnack
1-2
1-6, 1-6
3-6, 4-6
6-4, 7-6

April 8, 2008

North Bossier 1
Connie Elliott / Becky McFarlain
Tamara Kundo / Early McWhorter
Patty Guanella / Maurice Wilkins
vs Querbes
Carla Hildebrand / Jeanette Mocklin
Tanya McMaster / Christie Pylant
Debi Barham / Lori Sharp
1-2
6-7, 0-6
6-2, 6-4
0-6, 6-2, 4-6
North Bossier 3
Lynne Jones / Avril Martinez
Elizabeth Hodge / Heather Howard
Glenda Marsh / Jill McCathran
vs North Bossier 2
Myrna Leggett / Carla McCormick
Carol Kerley / Kathleen Lowdermilk
Toy Eberhardt / Peggy Ellis (f)
3-0
6-0, 6-4
6-4, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
Indoors
Becky Brown / Valerie Woolbert
Lyndra Strickland / Joanna Trudnack
Melinda Jones / Anne Hodges
vs Southern Hills
Susu Whitehurst / Suzie Sharp
Diane Cord / Pam Jernigan
Loralee Cehajic / Judy Tabor
1-2
7-6, 6-1
3-6, 0-6
6-0, 2-6, 2-6
POTC 2
Leah Muslow / Lara Yerger
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
Kecia Vekovius / Debbie Greenway
vs POTC 1
Cindy Riley / Maude Smith
Karen Tyler / Suzanne Lewis (f)
Angel Bantle / Cindy Payne
1-2
4-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-0
7-5, 4-6, 1-6

April 1, 2008

Querbes
Jeanette Mocklin / Carla Hildebrand
Tanya McMaster / Christie Pylant
Debi Barham / Sue Allender
vs North Bossier 2
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Myrna Leggett
Peggy Ellis / Vicki O'Rear
Jodie Cockrell / Carol Kerley (f)
3-0
6-0, 7-6
6-1, 1-6, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier 1
Early McWhorter / Sue Prudhomme
Connie Elliott / Patty Guanella (f)
Alice Clegg / Tamara Kundo
vs Indoors
Julie Dickinson / Valerie Woolbert
Anne Hodges / Julia Sippel
Lyndra Strickland / Pam Suggs
0-3
1-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
4-6, 4-6
North Bossier 3
Lynne Jones / Avril Martinez
Elizabeth Hodge / Heather Howard
Andrea Madden / Jill McCathran
vs POTC 1
Cindy Riley / Maude Smith
Robin Shaffer / Karen Tyler
Sherrie Lillich / Cindy Payne
2-1
6-0, 6-0
6-1, 4-6, 6-1
1-6, 6-0, 5-7
Southern Hills
Cathy Jacobs / Diane Cord
Loralee Cehajic / Susu Whitehurst
Pam Jernigan / Suzie Sharp
vs POTC 2
Jenny Hardison / Kecia Vekovius
Donna Bryan / Leah Muslow
Katie Walker / Debbie Greenway
3-0
6-3, 6-2
7-5, 6-3
6-1, 6-1

March 18, 2008

Indoors
Becky Brown / Valerie Woolbert
Anne Hodges / Melinda Jones
Pam Suggs / Joanna Trudnack
vs Querbes
Debi Barham / Carla Hildebrand
Tanya McMaster / Sue Allender
Lori Sharp / Christie Pylant
3-0
6-0, 6-1
6-3, 7-5
6-2, 6-4
North Bossier 2
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Myrna Leggett
Vicki O'Rear / Peggy Ellis
Toy Eberhardt / Jodie Cockrell
vs POTC 1
Cindy Riley / Maude Smith
Sherrie Lillich / Robin Shaffer
Suzanne Lewis / Karen Tyler (f)
1-2
3-6, 1-6
6-4, 0-6, 4-6
6-0, 6-0
POTC 2
Ashley Hancock / Lara Yerger
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
Debbie Greenway / Leah Muslow
vs North Bossier 1
Early McWhorter / Tamara Kundo
Patty Guanella / Sue Prudhomme
Alice Clegg / Maurice Wilkins
2-1
7-6, 6-1
6-7, 6-2, 6-3
3-6, 6-3, 2-6
Southern Hills
Diane Cord / Pam Jernigan
Cindy Dickson / Susu Whitehurst
Suzie Sharp / Judy Tabor
vs North Bossier 3
Lynne Jones / Avril Martinez
Elizabeth Hodge / Heather Howard
Joelle Evans / Andrea Madden
1-2
2-6, 3-6
7-5, 3-6, 1-6
6-1, 6-2

March 11, 2008

Querbes
Sue Allender / Jeanette Mocklin
Christie Pylant / Laurie Russell
Carla Hildebrand / Debi Barham (f)
vs POTC 1
Cindy Riley / Maude Smith
Robin Shaffer / Suzanne Lewis
Angel Bantle / Cindy Payne
1-2
4-6, 7-6, 6-4
5-7, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
POTC 2
Ashley Hancock / Debbie Greenway
Jenny Hardison / Kecia Vekovius
Katie Walker / Leah Muslow
vs Indoors
Melinda Jones / Valerie Woolbert
Anne Hodges / Julia Sippel
Lyndra Strickland / Joanna Trudnack
0-3
5-7, 4-6
3-6, 6-3, 1-6
2-6, 3-6
North Bossier 2
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Myrna Leggett
Carol Kerley / Toy Eberhardt
Jodie Cockrell / Jodie Cockrell (f)
vs Southern Hills
Cindy Dickson / Susu Whitehurst
Loralee Cehajic / Pam Jernigan
Judy Tabor / Suzie Sharp
0-3
2-6, 4-6
4-6, 6-7
0-6, 0-6
North Bossier 1
Nina Glorioso / Connie Elliott
Becky McFarlain / Patty Guanella
Early McWhorter / Sue Prudhomme
vs North Bossier 3
Lynne Jones / Avril Martinez
Elizabeth Hodge / Heather Howard
Andrea Madden / Alicia Harris
1-2
6-7, 4-6
3-6, 2-6
6-0, 6-0

March 4, 2008

POTC 2
Ashley Hancock / Leah Muslow
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
Jenny Hardison / Debbie Greenway
vs Querbes
Sue Allender / Jeanette Mocklin
Carla Hildebrand / Debi Barham
Tanya McMaster / Christie Pylant
1-2
5-7, 6-4, 6-4
5-7, 6-1, 6-7
2-6, 1-6
POTC 1
Cindy Riley / Maude Smith (f)
Angel Bantle / Angel Bantle
Angel Bantle / Cindy Payne
vs Southern Hills
Diane Cord / Cathy Jacobs
Pam Jernigan / Susu Whitehurst
Cindy Dickson / Judy Tabor
1-2
0-6, 0-6
3-6, 0-6
2-6, 7-5, 6-1
Indoors
Becky Brown / Lyndra Strickland
Julie Dickinson / Melinda Jones
Anne Hodges / Patricia Voorhies
vs North Bossier 3
Avril Martinez / Lynne Jones
Elizabeth Hodge / Heather Howard
Andrea Madden / Jill McCathran
0-3
1-6, 0-6
3-6, 3-6
3-6, 6-7
North Bossier 1
Early McWhorter / Patty Guanella
Nina Glorioso / Tamara Kundo
Alice Clegg / Maurice Wilkins
vs North Bossier 2
Jodie Cockrell / Carol Kerley
Jodie Cockrell / Jodie Cockrell (f)
Jodie Cockrell / Jodie Cockrell (f)
3-0
6-3, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0

February 26, 2008

Southern Hills
Loralee Cehajic / Cathy Jacobs
Suzie Sharp / Susu Whitehurst
Pam Jernigan / Kim Rachel
vs Querbes
Sue Allender / Jeanette Mocklin
Carla Hildebrand / Debi Barham
Christie Pylant / Tanya McMaster
2-1
6-7, 6-4, 5-7
7-6, 6-1
6-4, 7-5
North Bossier 3
Lynne Jones / Avril Martinez
Elizabeth Hodge / Heather Howard
Andrea Madden / Jill McCathran
vs POTC 2
Ashley Hancock / Leah Muslow
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
Jenny Hardison / Kecia Vekovius
1-2
4-6, 3-6
6-3, 6-0
6-7, 6-2, 5-7
POTC 1
Cindy Riley / Maude Smith
Suzanne Lewis / Robin Shaffer
Karen Tyler / Cindy Payne
vs North Bossier 1
Alice Clegg / Maurice Wilkins
Connie Elliott / Patty Guanella
Sue Prudhomme / Early McWhorter
2-1
6-2, 6-4
6-3, 6-2
6-1, 5-7, 2-6
North Bossier 2
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Carla McCormick
Myrna Leggett / Myrna Leggett
Peggy Ellis / Vicki O'Rear
vs Indoors
Joanna Trudnack / Valerie Woolbert
Julia Sippel / Lyndra Strickland
Melinda Jones / Becky Brown
1-2
1-6, 2-6
3-6, 6-0, 7-5
4-6, 2-6

Spring 2008 Doubles -- Level A Rosters

East Ridge

PlayerStatus
Black, Karenscorekeeper

Indoors

PlayerStatus
Brown, Beckyreg
Dickinson, Julienon-member
Gayle, Marthareg
Haynie, Michellenon-member
Hodges, Annereg
Jones, Melindacaptain
Sippel, Juliareg
Strickland, Lyndrareg
Suggs, Pamreg
Trudnack, Joannareg
Voorhies, Patriciareg
Woolbert, Valeriereg

North Bossier 1

PlayerStatus
Botzong, Sandysub
Clegg, Alicereg
Elliott, Connie reg
Engleman , Elana reg
Francis, Ellensub
Glorioso, Ninareg
Guanella, Pattycaptain
Kundo, Tamarareg
McFarlain , Becky reg
McWhorter, Earlyreg
Prudhomme, Suereg
Wilkins, Mauricereg

North Bossier 2

PlayerStatus
Cockrell, Jodiereg
Eberhardt, Toyreg
Ellis, Peggyreg
Kerley, Carolreg
Killen, Soniasub
Knotts, Susannereg
Leggett, Myrnareg
Lowdermilk, Kathleencaptain
McCormick, Carlareg
O'Rear, Vickireg
Ramsey, Cindysub
Thibodeaux, Suzettereg

North Bossier 3

PlayerStatus
Evans, Joellenon-member
Harris, Alicianon-member
Hodge, Elizabethcaptain
Howard, Heathercaptain
Jones, Lynnereg
Madden, Andreareg
Marsh, Glendanon-member
Martinez, Avrilreg
McCathran, Jillreg
Mitchell, Annanon-member

POTC 1

PlayerStatus
Bantle, Angelreg
Butcher, Judynon-member
Butler, Midgienon-member
Lewis, Suzannecaptain
Lillich, Sherriereg
Payne, Cindyreg
Riley, Cindyreg
Rounds, Beckynon-member
Shaffer, Robinreg
Smith, Maudereg
Tyler, Karenreg
Williams, Doreensub

POTC 2

PlayerStatus
Bryan, Donnareg
Cehajic, Elvirareg
Greenway, Debbiereg
Hancock, Ashleyreg
Hardison, Jennycaptain
Hollis, Jodynon-member
McClanahan, Lydiasub
Muslow, Leahreg
Vekovius, Keciareg
Walker, Katiereg
Wynn, Jillreg
Yerger, Larareg

Querbes

PlayerStatus
Allender, Suereg
Barham, Debireg
Hildebrand, Carlareg
McMaster, Tanyareg
Mocklin, Jeanettereg
Pylant, Christiecaptain
Pylant, Gracenon-member
Russell, Lauriesub
Sharp, Lorisub

Southern Hills

PlayerStatus
, reg
Cehajic, Loraleereg
Cord, Dianereg
Dickson, Cindyreg
Jacobs, Cathyreg
Jernigan, Pamreg
Pernici, Sheilasub
Rachel, Kimreg
Sharp, Suziecaptain
Tabor, Judyreg
Whitehurst, Susureg
Wilson, Laurennon-member

subs only

PlayerStatus
,

Spring 2008 Singles -- Level A

Singles Standings

Leah Muslow401280
Allison Byrd212190
Gloria Powers012180
Sue Prudhomme024240
Terri Bianca024240

Singles Results

2008-02-24 Leah Muslow vs. Gloria Powers 6-2 | 6-7 | 6-2
2008-02-24 Terri Bianca vs. Allison Byrd 2-6 | 3-6
2008-03-02 Allison Byrd vs. Sue Prudhomme 6-1 | 6-1
2008-03-02 Leah Muslow vs. Terri Bianca 6-3 | 6-4
2008-04-02 Leah Muslow vs. Allison Byrd 6-4 | 6-3
2008-04-17 Sue Prudhomme vs. Leah Muslow 2-6 | 1-6