2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2008 Doubles -- Level B Standings

TeamCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Querbes 224618251091
East Ridge21926296082
Southern Trace 1171331321073
Querbes 1161433299055
Southern Trace 3161435310064
POTC 1151434296055
Southern Trace 2151534327064
Southern Trace 4141640336055
North Bossier101940314028
Southern Hills92144334028
POTC 2723503770010
subs only0000000

Spring 2008 Doubles -- Level B Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

May 1, 2008

Southern Trace 1
Jamie Hardtner / Cassie Stone
Beck Schwab / Kelli Weinland
Tricia Medlock / Eileen Menard
vs Southern Hills
Chris Ford / Synde Burgess
Carrol Kurtzman / Janet Sinclair
Trish Forrest / Clare Maisel
2-1
4-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-7, 6-1
6-1, 7-5
North Bossier
Peggy Wilkes / Christy Atwood
Christy Atwood / Christy Atwood
Kim Kitchens / Jamie Howell
vs Southern Trace 2
Grayson Clarke / Kathy Garrelts
Leigh Bowman / Mary Tipton
Michele Hardtner / Jocelyn Hooper
1-2
2-6, 0-6
6-3, 4-6, 3-6
1-6, 6-3, 6-3
Querbes 2
Sue Huggs / Amy Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Connie Hagan / Susan Roblow
vs Southern Trace 3
Mary Coker / Mona Cunningham
Mona Palmer / Gay Borders
Mary Patrick Baucum / Rene' Mancuso
3-0
6-3, 6-2
6-1, 6-3
7-6, 6-1
Southern Trace 4
Amy Evans / Stephanie Vekovius
Anna Johnson / Heather Robinson
Rishea Richards / Kathy Barlow
vs Querbes 1
Kim Harper / Kelly Stratton
Dianna Gates / Cynthia Wardell
Nancy Ellis / Stefanie Simpson
0-3
2-6, 3-6
1-6, 4-6
6-3, 3-6, 3-6
East Ridge
Lindy Jackson / Connie Gerald
Holly Tucker / Frannie Odom
Kathy Iles / Gayle Miletello
vs POTC 2
Sydney Braud / Tami White
Dana Milner / Amy Brainard
Kat Alexander / Catherine LaBorde
2-1
2-6, 6-2, 1-6
6-4, 6-1
7-5, 7-5

April 24, 2008

Southern Trace 1
Jamie Hardtner / Cassie Stone
Beck Schwab / Kelli Weinland
Eileen Menard / Paige Reagan
vs Querbes 1
Kim Harper / Kelly Stratton
Dianna Gates / Cynthia Wardell
Nancy Ellis / Stefanie Simpson
2-1
6-4, 6-7, 4-6
0-6, 7-5, 7-6
6-3, 6-4
POTC 1
Betsy Weinberger / Regina Lynch
Meg Goorley / Chloe Thornton
Sheila Fischer / Karen Black
vs Southern Trace 2
Kathy Garrelts / Grayson Clarke
Mary Tipton / Rebecca Evans
Megan Smith / Michele Hardtner
1-2
2-6, 2-6
1-6, 3-6
7-5, 1-6, 6-3
Southern Hills
Becky Mire / Synde Burgess
Janet Sinclair / Carrol Kurtzman
Trish Forrest / Clare Maisel
vs Southern Trace 3
Mona Cunningham / Mona Palmer
Mary Patrick Baucum / Sandra Williamson
Rene' Mancuso / Sam Haynie
1-2
6-2, 6-1
2-6, 2-6
3-6, 6-4, 3-6
Southern Trace 4
Jina Miller / Stephanie Vekovius
Amy Evans / Heather Robinson
Anna Johnson / Kathy Barlow
vs Querbes 2
Lora Slack / Deb Little
Sue Huggs / Amy Sarcar
Susan Roblow / Brandy Suter
1-2
4-6, 6-1, 6-3
3-6, 3-6
1-6, 0-6
North Bossier
Kim Kitchens / Kelli Davis
Vickie Faith / Jamie Howell
Peggy Wilkes / Cindy Aubrey (f)
vs East Ridge
Holly Tucker / Molly McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Connie Gerald
Kathy Iles / Gayle Miletello
0-3
4-6, 1-6
0-6, 2-6
0-6, 0-6

April 17, 2008

Southern Trace 2
Mary Tipton / Rebecca Evans
Kathy Garrelts / Grayson Clarke
Leigh Bowman / Jocelyn Hooper
vs Southern Trace 1
Tricia Medlock / Paige Reagan
Beck Schwab / Rhonda Terracciano
Kelli Weinland / Sandra Webb
2-1
3-6, 6-4, 6-1
6-4, 5-7, 6-2
4-6, 6-7
Southern Trace 3
Sandra Williamson / Mary Patrick Baucum
Mona Cunningham / Mona Palmer
Sam Haynie / Rene' Mancuso
vs Southern Trace 4
Stephanie Vekovius / Jina Miller
Heather Robinson / Kathy Barlow
Anna Johnson / Amy Evans
2-1
2-6, 4-6
6-1, 6-4
6-1, 6-3
POTC 1
Chloe Thornton / Betsy Weinberger
Karen Black / JoAnn Grantham
Cathy Cobb / Meg Goorley
vs Querbes 1
Kim Harper / Kelly Stratton
Stefanie Simpson / Cynthia Wardell
Nancy Ellis / Kathy Verzaal
2-1
6-7, 4-6
6-0, 6-2
6-3, 6-0
East Ridge
Holly Tucker / Molly McInnis
Gayle Miletello / Frannie Odom
Lindy Jackson / Kathy Iles
vs Querbes 2
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Connie Hagan / Amy Sarcar
Sue Huggs / Susan Roblow
0-3
6-3, 4-6, 1-6
4-6, 3-6
7-6, 4-6, 6-7
POTC 2
Sydney Braud / Tami White
Kat Alexander / Kat Alexander
Dana Milner / Catherine LaBorde
vs Southern Hills
Synde Burgess / Becky Mire
Jennifer Brown / Carrol Kurtzman
Trish Forrest / Clare Maisel
1-2
2-6, 7-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-1
2-6, 1-6

April 10, 2008

Southern Trace 3
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Mary Coker / Mona Cunningham
Sam Haynie / Rene' Mancuso
vs Southern Trace 1
Jamie Hardtner / Tricia Medlock
Cassie Stone / Sandra Webb
Kelli Weinland / Rhonda Terracciano
1-2
3-6, 6-4, 5-7
3-6, 3-6
4-6, 7-5, 7-5
Querbes 1
Bernadette Boyd / Kim Harper
Stefanie Simpson / Cynthia Wardell
Kathy Verzaal / Nancy Ellis
vs Southern Trace 2
Grayson Clarke / Kathy Garrelts
Rebecca Evans / Mary Tipton
Leigh Bowman / Michele Hardtner
0-3
6-7, 6-7
2-6, 4-6
2-6, 1-6
Southern Trace 4
Jina Miller / Amy Evans
Kathy Barlow / Heather Robinson
Rishea Richards / Anna Johnson
vs POTC 1
Cathy Cobb / Chloe Thornton
Betsy Weinberger / Regina Lynch
JoAnn Grantham / Karen Black
2-1
6-2, 6-1
2-6, 6-3, 7-6
0-6, 2-6
Southern Hills
Chris Ford / Becky Mire
Trish Forrest / Janet Sinclair
Carrol Kurtzman / Jennifer Brown
vs North Bossier
Peggy Wilkes / Jamie Howell (f)
Christy Atwood / Kim Kitchens
Cindy Aubrey / Kelli Davis
1-2
6-0, 6-0
4-6, 4-6
3-6, 5-7
Querbes 2
Deb Little / Amy Sarcar
Connie Hagan / Sue Huggs
Brandy Suter / Debbie Smith
vs POTC 2
Sydney Braud / Tami White
Jennifer Moorhead / Kat Alexander
Amy Brainard / Colleen LeBlanc
2-1
6-3, 5-7, 3-6
6-2, 7-5
7-5, 2-6, 6-1

April 3, 2008

Southern Trace 1
Tricia Medlock / Paige Reagan
Beck Schwab / Rhonda Terracciano
Eileen Menard / Sandra Webb
vs Southern Trace 4
Jina Miller / Stephanie Vekovius
Kathy Barlow / Heather Robinson
Amy Evans / Anna Johnson
2-1
1-6, 1-6
6-1, 6-4
6-2, 7-5
Querbes 1
Kim Harper / Bernadette Boyd
Stefanie Simpson / Kathy Verzaal
Bernadette Boyd / Bernadette Boyd
vs North Bossier
Peggy Wilkes / Kim Kitchens
Christy Atwood / Kelli Davis
Christy Atwood / Christy Atwood (f)
2-1
3-6, 3-6
6-3, 6-4
6-0, 6-0
Southern Hills
Synde Burgess / Becky Mire
Trish Forrest / Janet Sinclair
Jennifer Brown / Carrol Kurtzman
vs POTC 1
Karen Black / JoAnn Grantham
Chloe Thornton / Meg Goorley
Regina Lynch / Betsy Weinberger
2-1
6-3, 6-4
0-6, 7-5, 6-3
3-6, 3-6
POTC 2
Sydney Braud / Cheryl Krause
Colleen LeBlanc / Tami White
Dana Milner / Catherine LaBorde
vs Southern Trace 3
Mary Coker / Mona Cunningham
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Rene' Mancuso / Mary Patrick Baucum
0-3
4-6, 6-2, 2-6
6-3, 2-6, 1-6
3-6, 1-6
Southern Trace 2
Rebecca Evans / Jennifer Boyter
Mary Tipton / Kathy Garrelts
Michele Hardtner / Jocelyn Hooper
vs East Ridge
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Tina Martinez / Lindy Jackson
Frannie Odom / Connie Gerald
0-3
7-5, 3-6, 4-6
6-7, 6-2, 2-6
6-7, 3-6

March 20, 2008

Southern Trace 4
Kathy Barlow / Heather Robinson
Jina Miller / Rishea Richards
Amy Evans / Anna Johnson (f)
vs Southern Trace 2
Jocelyn Hooper / Mary Tipton
Megan Smith / Kathy Garrelts
Jennifer Boyter / Grayson Clarke
2-1
5-7, 6-4, 7-6
6-1, 7-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes 2
Amy Sarcar / Deb Little
Connie Hagan / Brandy Suter
DODIE BROWN / DODIE BROWN (f)
vs POTC 1
Regina Lynch / Betsy Weinberger
Karen Black / Meg Goorley
Stacy Alexander / Stacy Alexander
1-2
6-1, 6-2
6-3, 5-7, 4-6
0-6, 0-6
Southern Trace 3
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Mona Cunningham / Mary Coker
Rene' Mancuso / Gay Borders
vs East Ridge
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Gayle Miletello / Frannie Odom
Lindy Jackson / Kathy Iles
1-2
2-6, 0-6
6-4, 6-1
2-6, 3-6
North Bossier
Christy Atwood / Peggy Wilkes
Brenda White / Sharon Boyd
Cindy Aubrey / Jamie Howell
vs POTC 2
Teri Noble / Cheryl Krause
Dana Milner / Catherine LaBorde
Colleen LeBlanc / Tami White (f)
3-0
6-4, 7-5
6-3, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
Querbes 1
Bernadette Boyd / Kim Harper
Stefanie Simpson / Dianna Gates
Kathy Verzaal / Nancy Ellis
vs Southern Hills
Janet Sinclair / Synde Burgess
Becky Mire / Clare Maisel
Carrol Kurtzman / Jennifer Brown
3-0
7-6, 6-3
6-3, 6-3
6-3, 6-3

March 13, 2008

Southern Trace 1
Tricia Medlock / Paige Reagan
Cassie Stone / Sandra Webb
Beck Schwab / Eileen Menard
vs Querbes 2
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Susan Roblow / Brandy Suter
Sue Huggs / Amy Sarcar
1-2
2-6, 2-6
6-4, 7-6
5-7, 3-6
Southern Hills
Becky Mire / Janet Sinclair
Clare Maisel / Synde Burgess
Carrol Kurtzman / Chris Ford
vs Southern Trace 2
Rebecca Evans / Mary Tipton
Kathy Garrelts / Grayson Clarke
Leigh Bowman / Jocelyn Hooper
1-2
7-5, 2-6, 2-6
6-2, 6-3
0-6, 4-6
East Ridge
Calli Hall / Lindy Jackson
Molly McInnis / Connie Gerald
Kathy Iles / Gayle Miletello
vs Querbes 1
Kim Harper / Stefanie Simpson
Bernadette Boyd / Dianna Gates
Kelly Stratton / Nancy Ellis
2-1
6-1, 4-6, 7-6
6-4, 6-2
0-6, 1-6
North Bossier
Kim Kitchens / Kelli Davis
Christy Atwood / Christy Atwood
Christy Atwood / Christy Atwood
vs Southern Trace 4
Jina Miller / Stephanie Vekovius
Amy Evans / Anna Johnson
Kathy Barlow / Rishea Richards
1-2
3-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-3
3-6, 6-3, 0-6
POTC 1
Cathy Cobb / Meg Goorley
Karen Black / JoAnn Grantham
Regina Lynch / Betsy Weinberger
vs POTC 2
Colleen LeBlanc / Jennifer Moorhead
Amy Brainard / Dana Milner
Regina Bond / Catherine LaBorde
3-0
5-7, 7-6, 6-2
6-4, 2-6, 6-3
6-2, 6-3

March 6, 2008

East Ridge
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Calli Hall / Frannie Odom
Kathy Iles / Gayle Miletello
vs Southern Trace 1
Tricia Medlock / Paige Reagan
Sandra Webb / Cassie Stone
Rhonda Terracciano / Eileen Menard
3-0
4-6, 7-6, 6-0
1-6, 7-6, 6-4
6-7, 7-5, 6-3
North Bossier
Kim Kitchens / Peggy Wilkes
Cindy Aubrey / Kelli Davis
Vickie Faith / Jamie Howell
vs Querbes 2
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Sue Huggs / Connie Hagan
Susan Roblow / Brandy Suter
0-3
4-6, 1-6
2-6, 6-7
0-6, 3-6
Querbes 1
Kim Harper / Stefanie Simpson
Bernadette Boyd / Dianna Gates
Nancy Ellis / Kathy Verzaal
vs POTC 2
Sydney Braud / Tami White
Cheryl Krause / Jennifer Moorhead
Amy Brainard / Dana Milner
2-1
2-6, 6-1, 6-0
4-6, 6-2, 7-5
6-3, 0-6, 2-6
Southern Hills
Clare Maisel / Synde Burgess
Trish Forrest / Becky Mire
Carrol Kurtzman / Jennifer Brown
vs Southern Trace 4
Jina Miller / Stephanie Vekovius
Kathy Barlow / Heather Robinson
Amy Evans / Anna Johnson
0-3
3-6, 6-3, 4-6
6-7, 6-7
6-7, 6-4, 4-6
Southern Trace 3
Sandra Williamson / Mona Cunningham
Mary Coker / Mona Cunningham
Mary Patrick Baucum / Sue Campbell
vs POTC 1
JoAnn Grantham / Cathy Cobb
Karen Black / Chloe Thornton
Betsy Weinberger / Regina Lynch
2-1
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
6-1, 6-0
4-6, 6-2, 3-6

February 28, 2008

Southern Trace 1
Jamie Hardtner / Tricia Medlock
Beck Schwab / Eileen Menard
Sandra Webb / Rhonda Terracciano
vs North Bossier
Cindy Aubrey / Kelli Davis
Peggy Wilkes / Jamie Howell
Christy Atwood / Christy Atwood (f)
2-1
6-1, 6-2
3-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-0
POTC 2
Cheryl Krause / Jennifer Moorhead
Tami White / Colleen LeBlanc
Kat Alexander / Catherine LaBorde
vs Southern Trace 4
Jina Miller / Stephanie Vekovius
Anna Johnson / Amy Evans
Rishea Richards / Heather Robinson
1-2
4-6, 6-0, 3-6
6-3, 6-2
6-3, 1-6, 4-6
Querbes 2
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Connie Hagan / Sue Huggs
DODIE BROWN / Brandy Suter
vs Southern Hills
Synde Burgess / Clare Maisel
Trish Forrest / Janet Sinclair
Jennifer Brown / Carrol Kurtzman
3-0
0-6, 6-4, 6-2
6-2, 6-4
6-1, 6-3
POTC 1
Carol Crooms / Chloe Thornton
JoAnn Grantham / Karen Black
Meg Goorley / Cathy Cobb
vs East Ridge
Holly Tucker / Molly McInnis
Calli Hall / Lindy Jackson
Connie Gerald / Gayle Miletello
2-1
3-6, 3-6
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
6-3, 6-1
Southern Trace 2
Kathy Garrelts / Grayson Clarke
Rebecca Evans / Mary Tipton
Megan Smith / Jocelyn Hooper
vs Southern Trace 3
Mary Coker / Mona Cunningham
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Clare Nelson / Rene' Mancuso
0-3
6-7, 3-6
7-6, 4-6, 3-6
4-6, 0-6

February 21, 2008

POTC 2
Cheryl Krause / Colleen LeBlanc
Amy Brainard / Dana Milner
Catherine LaBorde / Jennifer Moorhead
vs Southern Trace 1
Eileen Menard / Rhonda Terracciano
Jamie Hardtner / Paige Reagan
Cassie Stone / Sandra Webb
1-2
7-6, 6-3
1-6, 0-6
1-6, 2-6
North Bossier
Cindy Aubrey / Sharon Boyd
Jamie Howell / Kim Kitchens

vs POTC 1
Karen Black / JoAnn Grantham
Meg Goorley / Chloe Thornton

0-2
1-6, 1-6
4-6, 2-6

East Ridge
Holly Tucker / Lindy Jackson
Kathy Iles / Connie Gerald
Molly McInnis / Frannie Odom
vs Southern Hills
Synde Burgess / Becky Mire
Liz McNew / Trish Forrest
Jennifer Brown / Carrol Kurtzman
2-1
2-6, 0-6
3-6, 7-6, 6-3
6-4, 6-3
Southern Trace 2
Jennifer Boyter / Kathy Garrelts
Rebecca Evans / Megan Smith
Grayson Clarke / Mary Tipton
vs Querbes 2
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Connie Hagan / Sue Huggs
Amy Sarcar / DODIE BROWN
1-2
4-6, 6-2, 4-6
4-6, 7-6, 2-6
6-2, 7-6
Querbes 1
Kim Harper / Bernadette Boyd
Stefanie Simpson / Dianna Gates
Kathy Verzaal / Kim Patterson
vs Southern Trace 3
Mary Coker / Sandra Williamson
Mona Palmer / Rene' Mancuso
Gay Borders / Sue Campbell
3-0
6-3, 6-1
6-4, 6-1
4-6, 6-4, 6-3

February 14, 2008

POTC 1
Meg Goorley / Cathy Cobb
Karen Black / Chloe Thornton
Regina Lynch / Sheila Fischer
vs Southern Trace 1
Tricia Medlock / Paige Reagan
Cassie Stone / Sandra Webb
Beck Schwab / Rhonda Terracciano
0-3
6-4, 4-6, 5-7
4-6, 1-6
6-3, 2-6, 2-6
POTC 2
Cheryl Krause / Sydney Braud
Tami White / Jennifer Moorhead
Dana Milner / Amy Brainard
vs Southern Trace 2
Kathy Garrelts / Jennifer Boyter
Leigh Bowman / Rebecca Evans
Megan Smith / Jocelyn Hooper
1-2
5-7, 3-6
3-6, 5-7
4-6, 7-6, 6-4
Southern Trace 3
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Mary Coker / Mona Cunningham
Mary Patrick Baucum / Sue Campbell
vs North Bossier
Peggy Wilkes / Jamie Howell
Cindy Aubrey / Kelli Davis
Kim Kitchens / Vickie Faith
2-1
4-6, 6-3, 6-1
6-4, 6-0
6-3, 6-7, 3-6
Southern Trace 4
Kathy Barlow / Heather Robinson
Rishea Richards / Jina Miller
Anna Johnson / Amy Evans
vs East Ridge
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Connie Gerald / Lindy Jackson
Kathy Iles / Frannie Odom
0-3
1-6, 0-6
1-6, 6-7
6-1, 1-6, 1-6
Querbes 2
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Connie Hagan / Sue Huggs
TRACY LAYTON / Susan Roblow
vs Querbes 1
Dianna Gates / Kim Harper
Nancy Ellis / Kathy Verzaal
Bernadette Boyd / Bernadette Boyd (f)
3-0
6-1, 6-1
6-3, 6-3
6-0, 6-0

Spring 2008 Doubles -- Level B Rosters

East Ridge

PlayerStatus
Bond, Reginascorekeeper
Burke, Jennifernon-member
Gerald, Conniereg
Green, Alexisnon-member
Hall, Callireg
Iles, Kathyreg
Jackson, Lindyreg
Martinez, Tinanon-member
McInnis, Mollycaptain
Miletello, Gaylereg
Mosteller, Mariannenon-member
Odom, Franniereg
Tucker, Hollycaptain

North Bossier

PlayerStatus
Atwood, Christyreg
Aubrey, Cindycaptain
Boyd, Sharonsub
Davis, Kellireg
Faith, Vickiereg
Howell, Jamiereg
Kitchens, Kimreg
White, Brendasub
Wilkes, Peggycaptain

POTC 1

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Stacynon-member
Black, Karenreg
Bundrick, Bethianon-member
Cobb, Cathyreg
Crooms, Carolreg
Fischer, Sheilasub
Goorley, Megcaptain
Grantham, JoAnnreg
Hoogland, Valeriereg
Lynch, Reginareg
Mason, Diannesub
Thornton, Chloereg
Weinberger, Betsyreg

POTC 2

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Katreg
Bond, Reginasub
Brainard, Amyreg
Braud, Sydneyreg
Krause, Cherylcaptain
LaBorde, Catherinereg
LeBlanc, Colleenreg
Milner, Danareg
Moorhead, Jenniferreg
Noble, Terisub
Sanford, Rhondasub
White, Tamireg

Querbes 1

PlayerStatus
Boyd, Bernadettereg
Ellis, Nancyreg
Gates, Diannareg
Harper, Kimreg
Patterson, Kimsub
Simpson, Stefaniereg
Skinner, Annnon-member
Stratton, Kellyreg
Verzaal, Kathycaptain
Wardell, Cynthiareg

Querbes 2

PlayerStatus
BROWN, DODIEnon-member
EDDLEMON, JULIEnon-member
Folsom, Lisanon-member
Hagan, Conniereg
Huggs, Suereg
LAYTON, TRACYnon-member
Little, Debreg
Roblow, Susanreg
Sarcar, Amyreg
Slack, Loracaptain
Smith, Debbienon-member
Suter, Brandyreg

Southern Hills

PlayerStatus
Brown, Jenniferreg
Burgess, Syndereg
Ford, Chrisreg
Forrest, Trishreg
Gamble, Lesareg
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
Maisel, Clarereg
McConnell, Theresanon-member
McNew, Liznon-member
Mire, Beckyreg
Sinclair, Janetreg

Southern Trace 1

PlayerStatus
Hardtner, Jamiereg
Kammer, Stacynon-member
Medlock, Triciareg
Menard, Eileenreg
Reagan, Paigereg
Schwab, Beckreg
Stone, Cassiereg
Terracciano, Rhondacaptain
Webb, Sandrareg
Weinland, Kellireg

Southern Trace 2

PlayerStatus
Bowman, Leighreg
Boyter, Jenniferreg
Burke, Lynnsub
Clarke, Graysonreg
Evans, Rebeccareg
Garrelts, Kathyreg
Hardtner, Michelereg
Hooper, Jocelynsub
Lukacs, Gingercaptain
Nelson, Lisasub
Smith, Meganreg
Tipton, Maryreg

Southern Trace 3

PlayerStatus
Baskind, Sandyreg
Baucum, Mary Patrickreg
Borders, Gayreg
Campbell, Suereg
Coker, Maryreg
Cunningham, Monareg
Haynie, Samreg
Mancuso, Rene'captain
Nelson, Clarenon-member
Palmer, Monacaptain
Q-Peterson, Michelenon-member
Williamson, Sandrareg

Southern Trace 4

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathycaptain
Briley, Marjorienon-member
Bryson, Stephanienon-member
Evans, Amyreg
Johnson, Annareg
Miller, Jinareg
Miller, Shelleyreg
Richards, Risheareg
Robinson, Heathercaptain
Vekovius, Stephaniereg

subs only

PlayerStatus
Gosslee, Cristinreg

Spring 2008 Singles -- Level B

Singles Standings

Cheryl Hackney524560
Holly Tucker525530
Peggy Wilkes526670
Susan Torma436670
Kim Harper438750
Cassie Stone337620
Carol Crooms1511720
Dianna Gates0714880

Singles Results

2008-02-24 Susan Torma vs. Holly Tucker 7-6 | 6-2
2008-02-24 Peggy Wilkes vs. Cheryl Hackney 6-7 | 6-0 | 6-3
2008-02-24 Carol Crooms vs. Dianna Gates 6-1 | 4-6 | 6-1
2008-03-02 Cheryl Hackney vs. Holly Tucker 6-1 | 6-1
2008-03-02 Dianna Gates vs. Susan Torma 2-6 | 4-6
2008-03-02 Cassie Stone vs. Peggy Wilkes 6-7 | 4-6
2008-03-09 Cheryl Hackney vs. Susan Torma 6-1 | 6-2
2008-03-13 Kim Harper vs. Cassie Stone 4-6 | 3-6
2008-03-14 Kim Harper vs. Dianna Gates 6-4 | 6-4
2008-03-16 Holly Tucker vs. Dianna Gates 6-0 | 6-1
2008-03-17 Cassie Stone vs. Cheryl Hackney 4-6 | 5-7
2008-03-25 Peggy Wilkes vs. Kim Harper 6-4 | 6-2
2008-03-26 Susan Torma vs. Carol Crooms 6-2 | 6-2
2008-03-26 Peggy Wilkes vs. Holly Tucker 6-4 | 4-6 | 1-6
2008-03-30 Cheryl Hackney vs. Kim Harper 4-6 | 6-2 | 3-6
2008-04-05 Dianna Gates vs. Cheryl Hackney 2-6 | 4-6
2008-04-11 Susan Torma vs. Peggy Wilkes 7-5 | 6-1
2008-04-11 Carol Crooms vs. Kim Harper 4-6 | 3-6
2008-04-12 Kim Harper vs. Susan Torma 6-2 | 3-6 | 6-2
2008-04-14 Holly Tucker vs. Cassie Stone 6-4 | 6-1
2008-04-16 Holly Tucker vs. Kim Harper 6-3 | 7-5
2008-04-19 Peggy Wilkes vs. Carol Crooms 6-1 | 4-6 | 6-3
2008-04-19 Cassie Stone vs. Dianna Gates 6-1 | 6-1
2008-04-20 Cheryl Hackney vs. Carol Crooms 6-4 | 6-0
2008-04-21 Cassie Stone vs. Susan Torma 7-5 | 3-6 | 6-4
2008-04-26 Dianna Gates vs. Peggy Wilkes 2-6 | 0-6
2008-04-30 Carol Crooms vs. Holly Tucker 2-6 | 1-6