2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2008 Doubles -- Level A Standings

TeamCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Querbes-Hodge15311154060
Southern Hills-Sharp12617171042
Indoors-Jones10818166042
POTC-Lewis9922214024
Querbes-Pylant61224189024
POTC-Hardison61225183024
North Bossier-Guanella51327190015

Fall 2008 Doubles -- Level A Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 18, 2008

North Bossier-Guanella
Tamara Kundo / Early McWhorter
Ellen Francis / Patty Guanella
Sandy Botzong / Sandy Botzong (f)
vs POTC-Hardison
Jenny Hardison / Leah Muslow
Katie Walker / Jill Wynn
Lara Yerger / Debbie Greenway
1-2
2-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-1
0-6, 0-6

November 13, 2008

Querbes-Pylant
Sue Allender / Carla Hildebrand
Debi Barham / Grace Pylant
Sheila Pernici / Christie Pylant
vs North Bossier-Guanella
Nina Glorioso / Patty Guanella
Tamara Kundo / Early McWhorter
Alice Clegg / Sue Prudhomme
2-1
2-6, 0-6
6-3, 6-3
6-0, 6-4

November 4, 2008

Southern Hills-Sharp
Susu Whitehurst / Loralee Cehajic
Pam Jernigan / Suzie Sharp
Cindy Dickson / Kim Rachel
vs Querbes-Hodge
Lynne Jones / Avril Martinez
Elizabeth Hodge / Heather Howard
Andrea Madden / Judy Tabor
1-2
2-6, 6-3, 4-6
3-6, 3-6
2-6, 6-3, 7-5
Indoors-Jones
Valerie Woolbert / Becky Brown
Julie Dickinson / Melinda Jones
Lyndra Strickland / Joanna Trudnack
vs POTC-Lewis
Cindy Riley / Suzanne Lewis
Karen Tyler / Sherrie Lillich
Robin Shaffer / Cindy Payne
2-1
5-7, 6-2, 6-3
4-6, 6-2, 4-6
3-6, 7-6, 6-4

October 28, 2008

POTC-Hardison
Jenny Hardison / Leah Muslow
Debbie Greenway / Katie Walker
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
vs POTC-Lewis
Cindy Riley / Maude Smith
Angel Bantle / Sherrie Lillich
Karen Tyler / Chessi Love (f)
2-1
5-7, 6-2, 6-4
5-7, 4-6
6-0, 6-0
Indoors-Jones
Valerie Woolbert / Melinda Jones
Julie Dickinson / Gloria Powers
Joanna Trudnack / Lyndra Strickland
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Susu Whitehurst / Loralee Cehajic
Suzie Sharp / Pam Jernigan
Cindy Dickson / Kim Rachel
1-2
6-0, 6-0
1-6, 6-1, 5-7
2-6, 6-2, 1-6

October 21, 2008

Querbes-Hodge
Lynne Jones / Avril Martinez
Elizabeth Hodge / Heather Howard
Andrea Madden / Judy Tabor
vs Indoors-Jones
Lyndra Strickland / Joanna Trudnack
Melinda Jones / Valerie Woolbert
Julie Dickinson / Anne Hodges
2-1
6-1, 7-6
2-6, 4-6
6-4, 7-5
POTC-Lewis
Chessi Love / Cindy Riley
Suzanne Lewis / Maude Smith
Robin Shaffer / Cindy Payne
vs Querbes-Pylant
Sue Allender / Jeanette Mocklin
Debi Barham / Tanya McMaster
Christie Pylant / Carla Hildebrand
3-0
6-3, 6-1
7-5, 6-1
3-6, 6-2, 7-6
POTC-Hardison
Jenny Hardison / Leah Muslow
Debbie Greenway / Jill Wynn
Lara Yerger / Kecia Vekovius
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Diane Cord / Pam Jernigan
Cindy Dickson / Susu Whitehurst
Loralee Cehajic / Suzie Sharp
0-3
2-6, 3-6
4-6, 3-6
6-7, 6-3, 1-6

October 14, 2008

POTC-Lewis
Suzanne Lewis / Cindy Riley
Karen Tyler / Sherrie Lillich
Cindy Payne / Angel Bantle
vs North Bossier-Guanella
Tamara Kundo / Sue Prudhomme
Patty Guanella / Ellen Francis
Alice Clegg / Maurice Wilkins
3-0
6-3, 6-3
6-7, 6-2, 6-2
7-5, 6-4
Querbes-Hodge
Lynne Jones / Avril Martinez
Elizabeth Hodge / Heather Howard
Andrea Madden / Judy Tabor
vs POTC-Hardison
Ashley Hancock / Lara Yerger
Debbie Greenway / Leah Muslow
Jenny Hardison / Katie Walker
3-0
6-4, 6-2
6-2, 6-3
6-1, 6-2
Southern Hills-Sharp
Pam Jernigan / Diane Cord
Susu Whitehurst / Loralee Cehajic
Suzie Sharp / Kim Rachel
vs Querbes-Pylant
Sue Allender / Carla Hildebrand
Carla McCormick / Grace Pylant
Debi Barham / Lora Slack
2-1
3-6, 4-6
6-1, 6-0
7-6, 0-6, 6-3

September 30, 2008

POTC-Hardison
Leah Muslow / Katie Walker
Ashley Hancock / Lara Yerger
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
vs Indoors-Jones
Becky Brown / Valerie Woolbert
Melinda Jones / Anne Hodges
Lyndra Strickland / Joanna Trudnack
1-2
4-6, 1-6
7-5, 6-3
3-6, 0-6
North Bossier-Guanella
Nina Glorioso / Patty Guanella
Sue Prudhomme / Tamara Kundo
Alice Clegg / Maurice Wilkins
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Diane Cord / Pam Jernigan
Susu Whitehurst / Suzie Sharp
Loralee Cehajic / Terri Bianca
2-1
6-1, 6-4
1-6, 1-6
4-6, 6-3, 6-1
Querbes-Pylant
Sue Allender / Jeanette Mocklin
Debi Barham / Carla Hildebrand
Tanya McMaster / Christie Pylant
vs Querbes-Hodge
Lynne Jones / Avril Martinez
Kelly Dixon / Elizabeth Hodge
Andrea Madden / Judy Tabor
0-3
6-2, 6-7, 5-7
2-6, 6-4, 4-6
1-6, 1-6

September 23, 2008

Southern Hills-Sharp
Pam Jernigan / Diane Cord
Cindy Dickson / Susu Whitehurst
Suzie Sharp / Loralee Cehajic
vs POTC-Lewis
Maude Smith / Cindy Riley
Robin Shaffer / Sherrie Lillich
Angel Bantle / Chessi Love (f)
3-0
6-3, 6-1
7-5, 7-5
6-0, 6-0
Querbes-Hodge
Lynne Jones / Avril Martinez
Elizabeth Hodge / Andrea Madden
Jill McCathran / Judy Tabor
vs North Bossier-Guanella
Nina Glorioso / Patty Guanella
Alice Clegg / Maurice Wilkins
Sue Prudhomme / Sandy Botzong
3-0
6-0, 6-7, 6-1
6-4, 6-0
7-5, 6-0
Indoors-Jones
Melinda Jones / Valerie Woolbert
Becky Brown / Joanna Trudnack
Lyndra Strickland / Gloria Powers
vs Querbes-Pylant
Sue Allender / Carla McCormick
Debi Barham / Carla Hildebrand
Tanya McMaster / Christie Pylant
2-1
6-0, 6-3
2-6, 1-6
6-4, 6-3

September 16, 2008

Querbes-Pylant
Carla Hildebrand / Debi Barham
Jeanette Mocklin / Carla McCormick
Tanya McMaster / Christie Pylant
vs POTC-Hardison
Elvira Cehajic / Kecia Vekovius
Leah Muslow / Lara Yerger
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
2-1
6-2, 6-3
6-2, 6-3
3-6, 5-7
POTC-Lewis
Karen Tyler / Chessi Love
Cindy Riley / Maude Smith
Suzanne Lewis / Robin Shaffer
vs Querbes-Hodge
Lynne Jones / Avril Martinez
Elizabeth Hodge / Heather Howard
Andrea Madden / Judy Tabor
1-2
6-3, 3-6, 1-6
3-6, 4-6
6-4, 2-6, 6-4
North Bossier-Guanella
Becky McFarlain / Sue Prudhomme
Nina Glorioso / Patty Guanella
Alice Clegg / Maurice Wilkins
vs Indoors-Jones
Valerie Woolbert / Julie Dickinson
Becky Brown / Lyndra Strickland
Melinda Jones / Gloria Powers
1-2
2-6, 0-6
6-1, 6-0
2-6, 5-7

Fall 2008 Doubles -- Level A Rosters

Indoors-Jones

PlayerStatus
Brown, Beckyreg
Dickinson, Julienon-member
Gayle, Marthanon-member
Hodges, Annereg
Jones, Melindacaptain
Lowdermilk, Kathleensub
Powers, Gloriareg
Sippel, Juliareg
Strickland, Lyndrareg
Trudnack, Joannareg
Voorhies, Patricianon-member
Woolbert, Valeriereg

North Bossier-Guanella

PlayerStatus
Botzong, Sandysub
Clegg, Alicereg
Francis, Ellensub
Glorioso, Ninareg
Guanella, Pattycaptain
Kundo, Tamarareg
McFarlain , Becky non-member
McWhorter, Earlyreg
Prudhomme, Suereg
Wilkins, Mauricereg

POTC-Hardison

PlayerStatus
Bryan, Donnareg
Cehajic, Elvirareg
Greenway, Debbiereg
Hancock, Ashleynon-member
Hardison, Jennycaptain
Hollis, Jodynon-member
Muslow, Leahreg
Vekovius, Keciareg
Walker, Katiereg
Wynn, Jillreg
Yerger, Larareg

POTC-Lewis

PlayerStatus
Bantle, Angelreg
Butcher, Judyreg
Lewis, Suzannecaptain
Lillich, Sherriereg
Love, Chessireg
Payne, Cindyreg
Riley, Cindyreg
Shaffer, Robinreg
Smith, Maudereg
Tyler, Karenreg

Querbes-Hodge

PlayerStatus
Dixon, Kellynon-member
Evans, Joellenon-member
Harris, Alicianon-member
Hodge, Elizabethcaptain
Howard, Heathercaptain
Jones, Lynnereg
Madden, Andreareg
Marsh, Glendanon-member
Martinez, Avrilreg
McCathran, Jillreg
Tabor, Judyreg

Querbes-Pylant

PlayerStatus
Allender, Suereg
Barham, Debireg
Hildebrand, Carlareg
McCormick, Carlareg
McMaster, Tanyareg
Mocklin, Jeanettereg
Pernici, Sheilasub
Pylant, Christiecaptain
Pylant, Gracenon-member
Russell, Lauriesub
Sharp, Lorisub
Slack, Lorasub

Southern Hills-Sharp

PlayerStatus
Bianca, Terrisub
Cehajic, Loraleereg
Cord, Dianereg
Dickson, Cindyreg
Jacobs, Cathyreg
Jernigan, Pamreg
Rachel, Kimreg
Sharp, Suziecaptain
Whitehurst, Susureg
Williams, Doreensub

Fall 2008 Singles -- Level A

Singles Standings

Elizabeth Hodge603620
Karen Tyler436540
Leah Muslow436550
Alison Byrd437790
Jenny Hardison313350
Andrea Madden137590
Christie Pylant048490
Terri Bianca0510610

Singles Results

2008-09-08 Christie Pylant vs. Leah Muslow 4-6 | 3-6
2008-09-09 Andrea Madden vs. Alison Byrd 3-6 | 6-4 | 6-4
2008-09-11 Jenny Hardison vs. Karen Tyler 6-3 | 6-3
2008-09-17 Karen Tyler vs. Terri Bianca 6-2 | 6-1
2008-09-19 Elizabeth Hodge vs. Christie Pylant 6-2 | 7-6
2008-09-21 Jenny Hardison vs. Terri Bianca 6-0 | 6-3
2008-09-22 Elizabeth Hodge vs. Andrea Madden 6-2 | 6-7 | 7-6
2008-09-26 Leah Muslow vs. Karen Tyler 6-0 | 1-0
2008-09-29 Leah Muslow vs. Andrea Madden 6-3 | 6-0
2008-10-01 Karen Tyler vs. Alison Byrd 6-3 | 6-1
2008-10-06 Leah Muslow vs. Terri Bianca 6-2 | 6-0
2008-10-08 Elizabeth Hodge vs. Alison Byrd 2-6 | 7-5 | 7-5
2008-10-13 Elizabeth Hodge vs. Leah Muslow 4-6 | 6-4 | 6-3
2008-10-13 Karen Tyler vs. Christie Pylant 6-2 | 6-2
2008-10-17 Elizabeth Hodge vs. Karen Tyler 6-4 | 6-4
2008-10-19 Elizabeth Hodge vs. Terri Bianca 6-2 | 6-0
2008-10-23 Jenny Hardison vs. Leah Muslow 0-6 | 6-2 | 7-5
2008-10-27 Alison Byrd vs. Christie Pylant 6-2 | 6-3
2008-10-29 Alison Byrd vs. Terri Bianca 6-3 | 7-5
2008-11-04 Alison Byrd vs. Leah Muslow 6-3 | 1-6 | 7-6
2008-11-12 Alison Byrd vs. Jenny Hardison 7-6 | 6-2
2008-11-13 Karen Tyler vs. Andrea Madden 7-6 | 7-6