2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2009 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
POTC-McClanahan26724306092
North Bossier-Botzong25819257092
STCC-Bass/Regard24925289083
Querbes-Boggs231025306092
Querbes-Torma211228291074
Indoors-Grand151839353056
Querbes-Sarcar151840343056
STCC-Sharp122145384047
Indoors-Baldwin112246361047
ERCC-Chevalier/Marston102348369038
POTC-Hodges92452391038
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis726574040011

Spring 2009 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 29, 2009

ERCC-Chevalier/Marston
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
Sherry Hennigan / Lynn Thomas
Becky Chevalier / Kathie Booth
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Molly McInnis
Connie Gerald / Chelsey Broyles
Mary LaVigne / Frannie Odom
2-1
4-6, 6-2, 3-6
6-2, 6-3
6-1, 6-3
Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Suzanne Campbell / Tannia Cargill
Sue Cummer / Chris Ford
vs Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Sue Huggs / Amy Sarcar
Connie Hagan / Ann Inabnet
1-2
7-5, 2-6, 6-3
7-5, 3-6, 2-6
1-6, 3-6
STCC-Sharp
Lynette Rossi / Melinda Hernandez
Alissa Cotton / Melanie McCook
Lori Sharp / Eileen Menard
vs North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Lori Mattison
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Beth Moore
0-3
1-6, 2-6
0-6, 4-6
0-6, 1-6
STCC-Bass/Regard
Ashley Budziszewski / Roni Essex
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Laura Gooszen
vs Indoors-Grand
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Abby Averett / Louise Kinstrey
3-0
6-3, 6-4
6-0, 6-0
6-4, 6-7, 6-4
POTC-McClanahan
Shelly Valiulis / Renee Deupree
Lydia McClanahan / Julie Spano
Leah Horn / Karen Evans
vs POTC-Hodges
Katie Walker / Cindy Marrus
Karin Barro / Valerie Hoogland
Carla Marler / Rhonda Trawick
3-0
6-1, 6-2
7-5, 6-2
6-1, 6-2
Indoors-Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Pam Parsons / Mary Lou Kizzia
Hannah Speer / Pat LaBorde
vs Querbes-Boggs
Gretchen Boggs / Nancy Harmon
Kim Harper / Kelly Stratton
Gia Kosmitis / Rhonda Rubben
0-3
4-6, 2-6
4-6, 3-6
6-7, 1-6

April 22, 2009

Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Susan Torma / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Suzanne Campbell / Tannia Cargill
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson
Molly McInnis / Chelsey Broyles
Laquita Briggs / Laquita Briggs (f)
3-0
7-6, 6-4
6-2, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
POTC-McClanahan
Shelly Valiulis / Doreen Williams
Lydia McClanahan / Renee Deupree
Leah Horn / Julie Spano
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Marston
Susan McFarlain / Sherry Hennigan
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
3-0
6-0, 6-2
6-1, 6-3
6-4, 6-3
POTC-Hodges
Katie Walker / Suzanne Otto
Debbie Blum / Cindy Marrus
Carla Marler / Rhonda Trawick
vs Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Sue Huggs
Susan Roblow / Ann Inabnet
Amy Sarcar / Connie Hagan
2-1
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
7-6, 6-3
6-7, 6-2, 4-6
STCC-Bass/Regard
Stephanie Bass / Ashley Budziszewski
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
vs Querbes-Boggs
Kim Harper / Gia Kosmitis
Gretchen Boggs / Kelly Stratton
Susan Jorden / Rhonda Rubben
3-0
7-6, 3-6, 7-5
6-1, 6-3
6-4, 6-4
North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Kathleen Lowdermilk
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Mary Quigley
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Pat LaBorde / Pat Faulkinberry
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pam Parsons
Jean Baldwin / Hannah Speer
3-0
6-2, 6-2
6-0, 6-3
6-4, 4-6, 6-1
Indoors-Grand
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Tina Calligas / Jan Glasgow
vs STCC-Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Lynette Rossi / Lori Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Alissa Cotton
2-1
2-6, 4-6
4-6, 6-4, 7-5
6-1, 6-2

April 8, 2009

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Chelsey Broyles
Connie Gerald / Frannie Odom
Laquita Briggs / Laquita Briggs (f)
vs Querbes-Sarcar
Sue Huggs / Amy Sarcar
Ann Inabnet / Deb Little
Sydney Braud / Sydney Braud
0-3
0-6, 1-6
3-6, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
Indoors-Grand
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Neal Mottet / Barbara Head
Judy Talley / Debbie Grand
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Marston
Marsha Spell / Susan McFarlain
Sherry Hennigan / Lynn Thomas
Monique Cunningham / Anne Marston
3-0
6-4, 6-3
6-1, 6-1
6-4, 6-4
Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Suzanne Campbell
Susan Torma / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Synde Burgess / Synde Burgess
vs POTC-McClanahan
Shelly Valiulis / Susan Smelley
Karen Evans / Lydia McClanahan
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
1-2
4-6, 6-2, 3-6
6-7, 6-3, 4-6
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier-Botzong
Mary Quigley / Ellen Francis
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Beth Moore
vs Querbes-Boggs
Kim Harper / Gia Kosmitis
Gretchen Boggs / Kelly Stratton
Rhonda Rubben / Susan Jorden
2-1
6-2, 6-4
5-7, 4-6
6-2, 6-4
STCC-Bass/Regard
Ashley Budziszewski / Laura Gooszen
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Dianne Coffman / Pat LaBorde
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pam Parsons
3-0
6-2, 6-3
6-4, 6-3
7-5, 3-6, 6-2
STCC-Sharp
Lori Sharp / Lynette Rossi
Beth Hopkins / Melinda Hernandez
Alissa Cotton / Lynda Huffman
vs POTC-Hodges
Katie Walker / Rhonda Trawick
Debbie Blum / Suzanne Otto
Amy Hodges / Karin Barro
2-1
4-6, 2-6
3-6, 6-2, 6-4
6-4, 6-2

April 1, 2009

Querbes-Boggs
Kim Harper / Gia Kosmitis
Gretchen Boggs / Jennifer Fry
Susan Jorden / Rhonda Rubben
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Molly McInnis
Connie Gerald / Frannie Odom
Beck Schwab / Chelsey Broyles
3-0
6-3, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
6-2, 6-0
POTC-Hodges
Debbie Blum / Cindy Marrus
Karin Barro / Jennifer Moorhead
Valerie Hoogland / Carla Marler
vs Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Susan Torma / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Sue Cummer / Tannia Cargill
0-3
3-6, 1-6
2-6, 1-6
1-6, 3-6
Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Sue Huggs / Amy Sarcar
Ann Inabnet / Susan Roblow
vs Indoors-Grand
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Neal Mottet / Abby Averett
2-1
7-6, 3-6, 4-6
2-6, 6-2, 6-4
6-2, 7-5
North Bossier-Botzong
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Mary Quigley
Kim Kitchens / Laurie Russell
Sandy Botzong / Sandy Botzong
vs POTC-McClanahan
Lydia McClanahan / Susan Smelley
Leah Horn / Betsy Weinberger
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
2-1
2-6, 2-6
6-3, 2-6, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
STCC-Sharp
Alissa Cotton / Lynda Huffman
Lynette Rossi / Lori Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
vs STCC-Bass/Regard
Ashley Budziszewski / Liz Davis
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Roni Essex / Marian Thompson
1-2
3-6, 7-6, 1-6
5-7, 6-3, 1-6
6-1, 6-3
Indoors-Baldwin
Pat Faulkinberry / Pat LaBorde
Mary Lou Kizzia / Hannah Speer
Dianne Coffman / Pam Parsons
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Marston
Anne Marston / Marti Carmouche
Lynn Thomas / Sherry Hennigan
Tina Broussard / Becky Chevalier
2-1
6-1, 6-2
4-6, 4-6
6-3, 6-4

March 25, 2009

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Elizabeth Holtsclaw
Molly McInnis / Frannie Odom
Connie Gerald / Chelsey Broyles
vs North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Kathleen Lowdermilk
Sandy Botzong / Beth Moore
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
1-2
6-2, 7-5
2-6, 3-6
2-6, 3-6
ERCC-Chevalier/Marston
Becky Chevalier / Anne Marston
Marti Carmouche / Tina Broussard
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
vs STCC-Bass/Regard
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Laura Gooszen / Marian Thompson
Liz Davis / Roni Essex
1-2
3-6, 3-6
6-3, 2-6, 1-6
6-1, 6-3
Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Sue Huggs
Susan Roblow / Ann Inabnet
Connie Hagan / Claudia Byram
vs STCC-Sharp
Lori Sharp / Lynette Rossi
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Alissa Cotton / Melanie McCook
1-2
5-7, 2-6
6-3, 7-5
4-6, 1-6
POTC-McClanahan
Karen Evans / Renee Deupree
Leah Horn / Carolyn Johnson
Julie Spano / Betsy Weinberger
vs Querbes-Boggs
Gia Kosmitis / Kim Harper
Gretchen Boggs / Kelly Stratton
Rhonda Rubben / Susan Jorden
1-2
5-7, 2-6
5-7, 4-6
5-7, 7-6, 6-4
POTC-Hodges
Katie Walker / Suzanne Otto
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Amy Hodges / Carla Marler
vs Indoors-Grand
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
Neal Mottet / Louise Kinstrey
Abby Averett / Jan Glasgow
1-2
6-1, 6-3
5-7, 3-6
4-6, 2-6
Indoors-Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Pam Parsons / Mary Lou Kizzia
Dianne Coffman / Pat LaBorde
vs Querbes-Torma
Beverly Waller / Sheila Pernici
Susan Torma / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Becky Mire / Sue Cummer
1-2
6-4, 0-6, 4-6
3-6, 3-6
6-4, 6-1

March 18, 2009

STCC-Bass/Regard
Ashley Budziszewski / Roni Essex
Stephanie Bass / Laura Gooszen
Marian Thompson / Liz Davis
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson
Molly McInnis / Mary LaVigne
Chelsey Broyles / Connie Gerald
3-0
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
6-1, 6-0
6-4, 6-0
North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Lori Mattison / Kim Kitchens
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Marston
Sherry Hennigan / Susan McFarlain
Becky Chevalier / Anne Marston
Marsha Spell / Lynn Thomas
3-0
6-2, 6-2
7-5, 7-6
6-3, 6-3
Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Susan Torma / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Chris Ford / Sue Cummer
vs STCC-Sharp
Lori Sharp / Lynette Rossi
Beth Hopkins / Lynda Huffman
Mary Patrick Baucum / Alissa Cotton
3-0
6-2, 6-4
6-4, 6-3
3-6, 7-6, 6-3
POTC-McClanahan
Lydia McClanahan / Karen Evans
Renee Deupree / Julie Spano
Carolyn Johnson / Leah Horn
vs Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Amy Sarcar / Sue Huggs
Ann Inabnet / Connie Hagan
3-0
6-7, 6-4, 6-1
6-4, 7-6
6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Querbes-Boggs
Kim Harper / Kelly Stratton
Nancy Harmon / Jennifer Fry
Susan Jorden / Rhonda Rubben
vs POTC-Hodges
Katie Walker / Cindy Marrus
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Amy Hodges / Carla Marler
2-1
7-5, 6-7, 6-4
6-3, 5-7, 4-6
6-2, 6-1
Indoors-Baldwin
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Mary Lou Kizzia / Kathy Barthold
Pat LaBorde / Hannah Speer
vs Indoors-Grand
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Abby Averett / Debbie Grand
2-1
6-4, 6-1
6-0, 6-3
0-6, 3-6

March 11, 2009

STCC-Sharp
Beth Hopkins / Melinda Hernandez
Lori Sharp / Lynda Huffman
Alissa Cotton / Melanie McCook
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Elizabeth Holtsclaw
Molly McInnis / Frannie Odom
Chelsey Broyles / Connie Gerald
2-1
1-6, 6-4, 3-6
6-0, 3-6, 6-2
6-3, 6-3
ERCC-Chevalier/Marston
Susan McFarlain / Sherry Hennigan
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Lynn Thomas / Tina Broussard
vs Querbes-Boggs
Gretchen Boggs / Jennifer Fry
Kelly Stratton / Kim Harper
Rhonda Rubben / Susan Jorden
0-3
3-6, 6-7
3-6, 0-6
1-6, 6-3, 6-7
Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Susan Torma / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Sue Cummer / Synde Burgess
vs North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Beth Moore
0-3
6-2, 4-6, 2-6
4-6, 0-6
4-6, 3-6
Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Sue Huggs / Amy Sarcar
Claudia Byram / Connie Hagan
vs STCC-Bass/Regard
Ashley Budziszewski / Sharon Regard
Stephanie Bass / Laura Gooszen
Liz Davis / Roni Essex
0-3
3-6, 2-6
3-6, 3-6
3-6, 4-6
POTC-McClanahan
Ellen Bird / Lydia McClanahan
Leah Horn / Karen Evans
Renee Deupree / Carolyn Johnson
vs Indoors-Grand
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
Neal Mottet / Judy Talley
Abby Averett / Debbie Grand
3-0
7-6, 5-7, 6-0
6-1, 6-1
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Indoors-Baldwin
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Kathy Barthold
Pat LaBorde / Hannah Speer
vs POTC-Hodges
Katie Walker / Suzanne Otto
Debbie Blum / Valerie Hoogland
Amy Hodges / Carla Marler
3-0
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 6-3
6-3, 6-1

March 4, 2009

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Frannie Odom / Connie Gerald
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pam Parsons
Dianne Coffman / Hannah Speer
1-2
4-6, 6-3, 4-6
6-4, 2-6, 7-5
2-6, 2-6
ERCC-Chevalier/Marston
Becky Chevalier / Anne Marston
Susan McFarlain / Marti Carmouche
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
vs Querbes-Sarcar
Sue Huggs / Amy Sarcar
Ann Inabnet / Lora Slack
Susan Roblow / Connie Hagan
1-2
3-6, 6-7
0-6, 1-6
6-4, 6-0
Querbes-Boggs
Gia Kosmitis / Kim Harper
Gretchen Boggs / Jennifer Fry
Kelly Stratton / Debra Smith
vs Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Sue Cummer / Susan Torma
Tannia Cargill / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
2-1
6-7, 2-6
6-3, 6-3
5-7, 6-2, 6-3
STCC-Bass/Regard
Ashley Budziszewski / Marian Thompson
Stephanie Bass / Laura Gooszen
Roni Essex / Liz Davis
vs POTC-Hodges
Katie Walker / Debbie Blum
Valerie Hoogland / Rhonda Trawick
Carla Marler / Cindy Marrus (f)
3-0
6-4, 6-2
6-3, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
POTC-McClanahan
Renee Deupree / Lydia McClanahan
Karen Evans / Leah Horn
Carolyn Johnson / JoAnn Grantham
vs STCC-Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Lynette Rossi / Lynda Huffman
Mary Patrick Baucum / Melanie McCook
3-0
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
6-4, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
Indoors-Grand
Abby Averett / Sue Watts
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
Neal Mottet / Judy Talley
vs North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Kathleen Lowdermilk
Lori Mattison / Mary Quigley
Kim Kitchens / Sandy Botzong
2-1
3-6, 5-7
6-1, 6-2
6-7, 7-5, 6-2

February 25, 2009

ERCC-Chevalier/Marston
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
Sherry Hennigan / Marsha Spell
Lynn Thomas / Tina Broussard
vs Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Susan Torma / Sue Cummer
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Tannia Cargill
0-3
1-6, 3-6
0-6, 4-6
2-6, 0-6
Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Amy Sarcar / Sue Huggs
Susan Roblow / Ann Inabnet
vs Querbes-Boggs
Gretchen Boggs / Jennifer Fry
Kim Harper / Kelly Stratton
Gia Kosmitis / Rhonda Rubben
1-2
2-6, 3-6
6-4, 6-3
3-6, 5-7
POTC-Hodges
Suzanne Otto / Katie Walker
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Amy Hodges / Carla Marler
vs North Bossier-Botzong
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Beth Moore / Lori Mattison
Kim Kitchens / Mary Quigley
2-1
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
7-5, 6-3
2-6, 4-6
STCC-Bass/Regard
Stephanie Bass / Liz Davis
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Roni Essex / Marian Thompson
vs POTC-McClanahan
Shelly Valiulis / Renee Deupree
Karen Evans / Lydia McClanahan
Julie Spano / Susan Smelley
0-3
2-6, 2-6
4-6, 3-6
6-4, 2-6, 2-6
STCC-Sharp
Lori Sharp / Lynette Rossi
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Alissa Cotton / Lynda Huffman
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Pat LaBorde / Pat Faulkinberry
Pam Parsons / Jean Baldwin
Dianne Coffman / Mary Lou Kizzia (f)
3-0
6-4, 6-4
6-7, 6-4, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
Indoors-Grand
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
Neal Mottet / Barbara Head
Abby Averett / Jan Glasgow
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Connie Gerald / Frannie Odom
2-1
3-6, 7-5, 0-6
7-6, 6-3
6-1, 6-1

February 18, 2009

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Chelsey Broyles / Frannie Odom
Connie Gerald / Lindy Jackson
vs POTC-Hodges
Katie Walker / Cindy Marrus
Debbie Blum / Valerie Hoogland
Amy Hodges / Suzanne Otto
1-2
4-6, 7-5, 4-6
2-6, 1-6
7-5, 6-2
Querbes-Boggs
Gia Kosmitis / Kim Harper
Kelly Stratton / Gretchen Boggs
Rhonda Rubben / Nancy Harmon
vs Indoors-Grand
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
2-1
6-4, 6-3
7-5, 6-4
4-6, 5-7
STCC-Sharp
Lynette Rossi / Beth Hopkins
Melinda Hernandez / Lynda Huffman
Alissa Cotton / Mary Patrick Baucum
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Marston
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
Susan McFarlain / Sherry Hennigan
Kathie Booth / Tina Broussard
1-2
6-4, 7-5
4-6, 7-6, 6-7
4-6, 6-4, 3-6
Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Synde Burgess
Susan Torma / Sue Cummer
Tannia Cargill / Becky Mire
vs STCC-Bass/Regard
Liz Davis / Ashley Budziszewski
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Marian Thompson / Kris Mauch
2-1
6-0, 4-6, 6-4
6-3, 6-3
4-6, 4-6
North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Kathleen Lowdermilk
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Lori Mattison / Beth Moore
vs Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Ann Inabnet / Amy Sarcar
Connie Hagan / Susan Roblow
3-0
6-3, 6-3
6-0, 7-5
6-4, 6-2
Indoors-Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pam Parsons
Pat LaBorde / Hannah Speer
vs POTC-McClanahan
Lydia McClanahan / Karen Evans
Susan Smelley / Julie Spano
Leah Horn / JoAnn Grantham
1-2
7-5, 3-6, 7-5
5-7, 2-6
3-6, 5-7

February 11, 2009

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Chelsey Broyles / Elizabeth Holtsclaw
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Connie Gerald / Frannie Odom
vs POTC-McClanahan
Renee Deupree / Susan Smelley
Lydia McClanahan / Julie Spano
Karen Evans / Carolyn Johnson
1-2
6-7, 6-3, 3-6
2-6, 6-3, 6-0
3-6, 1-6
POTC-Hodges
Debbie Blum / Cindy Marrus
Suzanne Otto / Valerie Hoogland
Amy Hodges / Carla Marler
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Marston
Becky Chevalier / Anne Marston
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
0-3
5-7, 5-7
2-6, 4-6
2-6, 6-7
Querbes-Sarcar
Sue Huggs / Amy Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Connie Hagan / Susan Roblow
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Pat LaBorde / Pat Faulkinberry
Pam Parsons / Hannah Speer
Mary Lou Kizzia / Dianne Coffman (f)
3-0
4-6, 6-3, 6-3
6-4, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
Querbes-Boggs
Jennifer Fry / Gretchen Boggs
Kelly Stratton / Kim Harper
Gia Kosmitis / Rhonda Rubben
vs STCC-Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Lori Sharp / Lynette Rossi
Alissa Cotton / Mary Patrick Baucum
3-0
6-2, 6-3
6-7, 6-1, 6-1
6-2, 5-7, 6-3
North Bossier-Botzong
Sandy Botzong / Kim Kitchens
Ellen Francis / Kathleen Lowdermilk
Lori Mattison / Laurie Russell
vs STCC-Bass/Regard
Ashley Budziszewski / Laura Gooszen
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Roni Essex / Marian Thompson
2-1
3-6, 1-6
6-4, 6-4
6-4, 6-1
Indoors-Grand
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
vs Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Tannia Cargill
Susan Torma / Sue Cummer
1-2
3-6, 3-6
7-6, 6-3
3-6, 1-6

Spring 2009 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC-Chevalier/Marston

PlayerStatus
Booth, Kathiereg
Broussard, Tinareg
Carmouche, Martireg
Chevalier, Beckycaptain
Cunningham, Moniquenon-member
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Marston, Annecaptain
McFarlain, Susanreg
Mosley, Melaniesub
Olita, JoAnnnon-member
Spell, Marshareg
Thomas, Lynnreg

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis

PlayerStatus
Briggs, Laquitasub
Broyles, Chelseyreg
Gerald, Conniereg
Holtsclaw, Elizabethreg
Jackson, Lindyreg
LaVigne, Marysub
McInnis, Mollycaptain
Mears, Eneilenon-member
Mosteller, Mariannenon-member
Odom, Franniereg
Schwab, Becksub
Tucker, Hollycaptain

Indoors-Baldwin

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Barthold, Kathynon-member
Coffman, Diannereg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Johnston, Vannon-member
Killen, Sonianon-member
Kizzia, Mary Loureg
LaBorde, Patreg
Parsons, Pamreg
Speer, Hannahreg

Indoors-Grand

PlayerStatus
Averett, Abbyreg
Calligas, Tinareg
Glasgow, Janreg
Grand, Debbiecaptain
Head, Barbarareg
Jordan, Gaynon-member
Kinstrey, Louisenon-member
Mottet, Nealreg
Saffell, Diannnon-member
Talley, Judyreg
Thornton, Chloesub
Watts, Suereg

North Bossier-Botzong

PlayerStatus
Botzong, Sandyreg
Ellis, Peggynon-member
Francis, Ellencaptain
Kitchens, Kimreg
Lowdermilk, Kathleenreg
Mattison, Lorireg
McDaniel, Lisareg
Moore, Bethreg
Quigley, Maryreg
Ramsey, Cindynon-member
Roe, Danareg
Russell, Lauriereg

POTC-Hodges

PlayerStatus
Barro, Karinreg
Blum, Debbiereg
Brainard, Amysub
Hodges, Amycaptain
Hoogland, Valeriereg
Marler, Carlareg
Marrus, Cindyreg
Milner, Dananon-member
Moorhead, Jennifersub
Otto, Suzannereg
Trawick, Rhondareg
Walker, Katiereg

POTC-McClanahan

PlayerStatus
Bird, Ellenreg
Deupree, Reneereg
Evans, Karenreg
Grantham, JoAnnsub
Horn, Leahreg
Johnson, Carolynreg
McClanahan, Lydiacaptain
Smelley, Susanreg
Spano, Juliereg
Valiulis, Shellyreg
Weinberger, Betsysub
Williams, Doreenreg

Querbes-Boggs

PlayerStatus
Boggs, Gretchencaptain
Fry, Jenniferreg
Harmon, Nancyreg
Harper, Kimreg
Hill, Suzannesub
Holman, Vanessareg
Jorden, Susan reg
Kosmitis, Giareg
Rubben, Rhondareg
Smith, Debrareg
Stratton, Kellyreg
Wayda, Kristinsub

Querbes-Sarcar

PlayerStatus
Braud, Sydneysub
Byram, Claudianon-member
Hagan, Conniereg
Huggs, Suereg
Inabnet, Annreg
Little, Debreg
Roblow, Susanreg
Sarcar, Amycaptain
Slack, Lorareg
Suter, Brandyreg
White, Tamisub

Querbes-Torma

PlayerStatus
Burgess, Syndesub
Bushnell-Harper, Nancyreg
Campbell, Suzannereg
Cargill, Tanniareg
Cummer, Suereg
Ford, Chrisreg
LeMere, Debsub
Mire, Beckysub
Pernici, Sheilareg
Torma, Susancaptain
Waller, Beverlyreg
Warren, Lesasub

STCC-Bass/Regard

PlayerStatus
Bass, Stephaniecaptain
Budziszewski, Ashleyreg
Coker, Marysub
Davis, Lizreg
Essex, Ronireg
Gooszen, Laurareg
Gosslee, Cristinnon-member
Mauch, Krisreg
Palmer, Monasub
Regard, Sharoncaptain
Thompson, Marianreg
Williamson, Sandrasub

STCC-Sharp

PlayerStatus
Baucum, Mary Patrickreg
Cotton, Alissareg
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hopkins, Bethreg
Houston, Garennon-member
Huffman, Lyndareg
McCook, Melaniereg
Menard, Eileensub
Rossi, Lynettereg
Sharp, Loricaptain

Spring 2009 Singles -- Level AB

There were no singles players designated for level AB in Spring 2009