2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2009 Doubles -- Level A Standings

TeamPtsCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Southern Hills-Sharp149264152081100
POTC-Lewis123201023268073
Indoors-Jones102151531268064
Querbes-Pylant97141636329037
POTC-Hardison4182245303028
Querbes-Harper3972348346128

Fall 2009 Doubles -- Level A Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

December 7, 2009

POTC-Hardison
Jenny Hardison / Leah Muslow
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
Amy Bokenfohr / Amy Bokenfohr
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Pam Jernigan / Cathy Jacobs
Ashley Budziszewski / Ashley Budziszewski (f)
1-2 (2-15)
2-6, 2-6
1-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-0

December 4, 2009

Querbes-Harper
Jennifer Fry / Sheila Pernici
Gretchen Boggs / Tracy Mehann
Tamara Kundo / Kim Harper
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Suzie Sharp
Cindy Dickson / Katie Walker
Pam Jernigan / Cathy Jacobs
0-3 (2-17)
1-6, 2-6
7-6, 3-6, 1-6
2-6, 2-6

December 1, 2009

Querbes-Pylant
Judy Tabor / Grace Pylant
Carla Hildebrand / Carla McCormick
Christie Pylant / Christie Pylant (f)
vs POTC-Hardison
Leah Muslow / Kecia Vekovius
Jill Wynn / Donna Bryan
Jenny Hardison / Jenny Hardison
2-1 (15-4)
6-3, 6-3
7-5, 4-6, 6-2
0-6, 0-6

November 30, 2009

POTC-Hardison
Jenny Hardison / Leah Muslow
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
Elvira Cehajic / Kecia Vekovius
vs Querbes-Pylant
Carla Hildebrand / Grace Pylant
Debi Barham / Judy Tabor
Christie Pylant / Carla McCormick
2-1 (9-10)
1-6, 2-6
6-3, 5-7, 6-3
6-1, 6-0

November 17, 2009

Querbes-Harper
Sheila Pernici / Tamara Kundo
Kelly Stratton / Kim Harper
Gretchen Boggs / Gretchen Boggs (f)
vs Indoors-Jones
Becky Brown / Valerie Woolbert
Melinda Jones / Gloria Powers
Terri Bianca / Lyndra Strickland
1-2 (4-15)
0-6, 3-6
7-6, 3-6, 7-6
0-6, 0-6
POTC-Lewis
Nina Glorioso / Chessi Love
Cindy Riley / Suzanne Lewis
Cindy Payne / Karen Tyler
vs Querbes-Pylant
Debi Barham / Carla Hildebrand
Sue Allender / Judy Tabor
Christie Pylant / Carla McCormick
2-1 (15-5)
6-4, 6-3
4-6, 7-5, 3-6
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Cindy Dickson / Pam Jernigan
Suzie Sharp / Katie Walker
vs POTC-Hardison
Leah Muslow / Jenny Hardison
Tera Lockwood / Kecia Vekovius
Jill Wynn / Donna Bryan (f)
3-0 (17-0)
6-3, 6-3
6-4, 6-1
6-0, 6-0

November 13, 2009

Indoors-Jones
Melinda Jones / Valerie Woolbert
Anne Hodges / Becky Brown
Lyndra Strickland / Gloria Powers
vs POTC-Lewis
Nina Glorioso / Chessi Love
Cindy Riley / Maude Smith
Sherrie Lillich / Robin Shaffer
1-2 (8-13)
5-7, 6-2, 7-5
3-6, 6-7
2-6, 3-6

November 10, 2009

POTC-Lewis
Chessi Love / Maude Smith
Suzanne Lewis / Cindy Riley
Judy Butcher / Sherrie Lillich
vs Querbes-Harper
Jennifer Fry / Sheila Pernici
Tamara Kundo / Kim Harper
Gretchen Boggs / Ellen Francis
2-1 (15-2)
6-3, 6-2
7-6, 6-2
4-6, 5-7
Indoors-Jones
Becky Brown / Valerie Woolbert
Terri Bianca / Gloria Powers
Melinda Jones / Julia Sippel
vs POTC-Hardison
Amy Bokenfohr / Elvira Cehajic
Jenny Hardison / Leah Muslow
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
2-1 (13-5)
6-1, 6-0
0-6, 5-7
6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Southern Hills-Sharp
Diane Cord / Pam Jernigan
Ashley Hancock / Cindy Dickson
Cathy Jacobs / Katie Walker
vs Querbes-Pylant
Grace Pylant / Carla Hildebrand
Sue Allender / Judy Tabor
Debi Barham / Tanya McMaster
2-1 (9-9)
5-7, 4-6
6-1, 6-2
2-6, 7-5, 6-3

November 6, 2009

Querbes-Pylant
Debi Barham / Grace Pylant
Sue Allender / Carla McCormick
Tanya McMaster / Christie Pylant
vs POTC-Lewis
Nina Glorioso / Chessi Love
Cindy Riley / Maude Smith
Karen Tyler / Robin Shaffer
0-3 (6-17)
2-6, 7-6, 4-6
2-6, 6-3, 1-6
3-6, 3-6

November 3, 2009

Querbes-Harper
Jennifer Fry / Sheila Pernici
Gretchen Boggs / Kim Harper
Tamara Kundo / Ellen Francis
vs POTC-Hardison
Donna Bryan / Tera Lockwood
Leah Muslow / Jenny Hardison
Jenny Hardison / Jenny Hardison (f)
2-1 (13-4)
6-1, 6-2
2-6, 0-6
6-0, 6-0
POTC-Lewis
Chessi Love / Maude Smith
Suzanne Lewis / Cindy Riley
Sherrie Lillich / Angel Bantle
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Suzie Sharp / Cindy Dickson
Pam Jernigan / Katie Walker
0-3 (4-17)
6-3, 6-7, 3-6
4-6, 3-6
2-6, 4-6
Querbes-Pylant
Sue Allender / Judy Tabor
Debi Barham / Carla Hildebrand
Sue Allender / Sue Allender (f)
vs Indoors-Jones
Valerie Woolbert / Gloria Powers
Melinda Jones / Anne Hodges
Terri Bianca / Lyndra Strickland
1-2 (4-13)
4-6, 2-6
6-3, 6-4
0-6, 0-6

October 20, 2009

Querbes-Pylant
Sue Allender / Judy Tabor
Debi Barham / Grace Pylant
Carla Hildebrand / Carla McCormick
vs Querbes-Harper
Tracy Mehann / Sheila Pernici
Gretchen Boggs / Jennifer Fry
Tamara Kundo / Kim Harper
3-0 (17-2)
6-3, 6-1
4-6, 6-2, 7-6
6-3, 6-3
Indoors-Jones
Anne Hodges / Melinda Jones
Julia Sippel / Julie Dickinson
Becky Brown / Lyndra Strickland
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Suzie Sharp / Cindy Dickson
Pam Jernigan / Katie Walker
0-3 (2-17)
0-6, 1-6
6-3, 3-6, 0-1
2-6, 0-6
POTC-Hardison
Elvira Cehajic / Kecia Vekovius
Tera Lockwood / Donna Bryan
Amy Bokenfohr / Amy Bokenfohr (f)
vs POTC-Lewis
Maude Smith / Chessi Love
Robin Shaffer / Cindy Riley
Angel Bantle / Angel Bantle
0-3 (0-17)
0-6, 2-6
2-6, 4-6
0-6, 0-6

October 13, 2009

Indoors-Jones
Julia Sippel / Valerie Woolbert
Melinda Jones / Gloria Powers
Lyndra Strickland / Becky Brown
vs Querbes-Harper
Gretchen Boggs / Sheila Pernici
Kim Harper / Tamara Kundo
Kelly Stratton / Laurie Russell
3-0 (17-0)
6-2, 6-4
6-4, 6-3
6-4, 6-4

October 6, 2009

Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Ashley Hancock / Cindy Dickson
Pam Jernigan / Cathy Jacobs
vs Querbes-Harper
Jennifer Fry / Gretchen Boggs
Tamara Kundo / Sheila Pernici
Kim Harper / Laurie Russell
3-0 (17-0)
6-3, 6-1
6-0, 6-1
7-5, 6-2

September 29, 2009

Querbes-Harper
Sheila Pernici / Tracy Mehann
Gretchen Boggs / Jennifer Fry
Sandy Botzong / Kim Harper
vs POTC-Lewis
Chessi Love / Maude Smith
Cindy Riley / Robin Shaffer
Judy Butcher / Sherrie Lillich
0-3 (0-17)
1-6, 3-6
2-6, 4-6
2-6, 3-6
POTC-Hardison
Elvira Cehajic / Jenny Hardison
Tera Lockwood / Mary Lou Shaffer
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
vs Indoors-Jones
Anne Hodges / Melinda Jones (r)
Lyndra Strickland / Joanna Trudnack
Terri Bianca / Becky Brown
2-1 (13-4)
6-0, 6-0
3-6, 1-6
7-6, 6-1
Querbes-Pylant
Sue Allender / Jeanette Mocklin
Carla Hildebrand / Debi Barham
Judy Tabor / Christie Pylant
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Hancock / Loralee Cehajic
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Pam Jernigan / Katie Walker
1-2 (9-9)
6-4, 6-3
3-6, 3-6
6-4, 2-6, 3-6

September 22, 2009

POTC-Hardison
Elvira Cehajic / Jenny Hardison
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
Mary Lou Shaffer / Kecia Vekovius
vs Querbes-Harper
Sandy Botzong / Sheila Pernici
Gretchen Boggs / Jennifer Fry
Kim Harper / Tamara Kundo
0-3 (4-17)
6-2, 3-6, 2-6
4-6, 1-6
5-7, 4-6
Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Cindy Dickson / Pam Jernigan
Suzie Sharp / Katie Walker
vs POTC-Lewis
Nina Glorioso / Maude Smith
Cindy Riley / Sherrie Lillich
Cindy Payne / Robin Shaffer
2-1 (15-6)
4-6, 6-2, 7-6
6-4, 6-4
4-6, 6-7
Indoors-Jones
Becky Brown / Valerie Woolbert
Julia Sippel / Anne Hodges
Lyndra Strickland / Gloria Powers
vs Querbes-Pylant
Debi Barham / Carla Hildebrand
Sue Allender / Judy Tabor
Grace Pylant / Carla McCormick
2-1 (15-5)
6-3, 6-3
1-6, 7-6, 1-6
0-6, 6-3, 6-1

September 15, 2009

POTC-Lewis
Chessi Love / Maude Smith
Robin Shaffer / Karen Tyler
Cindy Riley / Suzanne Lewis
vs Indoors-Jones
Melinda Jones / Valerie Woolbert
Anne Hodges / Joanna Trudnack
Terri Bianca / Julia Sippel
1-2 (2-15)
3-6, 1-6
3-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-3

September 8, 2009

Querbes-Harper
Lea McGee / Tracy Mehann
Gretchen Boggs / Jennifer Fry
Tamara Kundo / Kim Harper
vs Querbes-Pylant
Sue Allender / Judy Tabor
Debi Barham / Grace Pylant
Jeanette Mocklin / Christie Pylant
0-3 (0-17)
3-6, 2-6
6-7, 4-6
5-7, 1-6
Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Hancock / Diane Cord
Ashley Budziszewski / Suzie Sharp
Pam Jernigan / Cathy Jacobs
vs Indoors-Jones
Melinda Jones / Valerie Woolbert (r)
Joanna Trudnack / Gloria Powers
Anne Hodges / Gail Evans
3-0 (17-0)
3-4
6-1, 6-0
7-5, 6-3
POTC-Lewis
Chessi Love / Maude Smith
Suzanne Lewis / Robin Shaffer
Sherrie Lillich / Cindy Payne
vs POTC-Hardison
Donna Bryan / Jill Wynn
Tera Lockwood / Kecia Vekovius
Mary Lou Shaffer / Jenny Hardison
3-0 (17-0)
6-1, 6-4
6-2, 6-0
7-5, 6-4

Fall 2009 Doubles -- Level A Rosters

Indoors-Jones

PlayerStatus
Bianca, Terrireg
Brown, Beckyreg
Dickinson, Julienon-member
Evans, Gailnon-member
Hodges, Annereg
Jones, Melindacaptain
Powers, Gloriareg
Sippel, Juliareg
Strickland, Lyndrareg
Trudnack, Joannareg
Voorhies, Patricianon-member
Woolbert, Valeriereg

POTC-Hardison

PlayerStatus
Bokenfohr, Amyreg
Bryan, Donnareg
Cehajic, Elvirareg
Hardison, Jennycaptain
Lockwood, Terareg
McClanahan, Lydiasub
Muslow, Leahreg
Shaffer, Mary Loureg
Vekovius, Keciareg
Wynn, Jillreg

POTC-Lewis

PlayerStatus
Bantle, Angelnon-member
Butcher, Judyreg
Glorioso, Ninareg
Lewis, Suzannecaptain
Lillich, Sherriereg
Love, Chessireg
Payne, Cindyreg
Riley, Cindyreg
Shaffer, Robinreg
Smith, Maudereg
Tyler, Karenreg
Williams, Doreennon-member

Querbes-Harper

PlayerStatus
Boggs, Gretchenreg
Botzong, Sandysub
Francis, Ellensub
Fry, Jenniferreg
Harper, Kimcaptain
Kundo, Tamarareg
McGee, Leareg
Mehann, Tracyreg
Pernici, Sheilareg
Russell, Lauriesub
Smith, Debrareg
Stratton, Kellysub

Querbes-Pylant

PlayerStatus
Allender, Suereg
Barham, Debireg
Hildebrand, Carlareg
McCormick, Carlareg
McMaster, Tanyareg
Mocklin, Jeanettereg
Pylant, Christiecaptain
Pylant, Gracereg
Sharp, Lorisub
Slack, Lorasub
Tabor, Judyreg
Thomas, Lynnsub

Southern Hills-Sharp

PlayerStatus
Budziszewski, Ashleyreg
Cehajic, Loraleereg
Cord, Dianereg
Dickson, Cindyreg
Hancock, Ashleyreg
Jacobs, Cathyreg
Jernigan, Pamreg
Rachel, Kimreg
Sharp, Suziecaptain
Walker, Katiereg
Whitehurst, Susureg

Fall 2009 Singles -- Level A

Singles Standings

Sheila Pernici401170
Jenny Hardison312150
Stephanie Harrell224310
Susan Torma136390
Deb LeMere048480

Singles Results

2009-09-28 Stephanie Harrell vs. Deb LeMere 6-1 | 6-0
2009-09-28 Sheila Pernici vs. Susan Torma 6-1 | 6-1
2009-10-05 Sheila Pernici vs. Jenny Hardison 6-2 | 1-6 | 6-4
2009-10-16 Sheila Pernici vs. Deb LeMere 6-0 | 6-0
2009-10-21 Jenny Hardison vs. Stephanie Harrell 6-1 | 6-0
2009-10-26 Susan Torma vs. Deb LeMere 6-0 | 6-3
2009-11-05 Stephanie Harrell vs. Susan Torma 6-3 | 6-3
2009-11-11 Jenny Hardison vs. Susan Torma 6-0 | 6-1
2009-11-13 Jenny Hardison vs. Deb LeMere 6-0 | 6-0
2009-11-24 Sheila Pernici vs. Stephanie Harrell 6-0 | 6-3