2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2009 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamPtsCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Indoors- Baldwin12719822257072
North Bossier-Francis12520714215072
Querbes-Torma111171027276063
POTC-McClanahan99141330289063
ERCC-Chevalier/Booth97161129283063
Indoors-Grand93161125255063
STCC-Bass/Regard71111637303036
STCC-Sharp69111637318027
Querbes-Huggs4372044332027
ERCC-McInnis/Tucker3742347326009

Fall 2009 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 18, 2009

STCC-Bass/Regard
Roni Essex / Sharon Regard
Kris Mauch / Mona Palmer
Stephanie Bass / Stephanie Bass (f)
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Booth
Marti Carmouche / Sherry Hennigan
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
Becky Chevalier / Cindy Marrus
1-2 (8-15)
3-6, 6-4, 4-6
6-1, 3-6, 6-2
0-6, 0-6
North Bossier-Francis
Sandy Botzong / Kathleen Lowdermilk
Laurie Russell / Mary Quigley
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
vs STCC-Sharp
Lori Sharp / Kelly Stratton
Beth Hopkins / Alissa Cotton
Melinda Hernandez / Mary Patrick Baucum
2-1 (16-2)
6-3, 6-0
6-1, 6-4
4-6, 7-5, 6-7
Querbes-Torma
Synde Burgess / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Beverly Waller / Susan Torma
Synde Burgess / Synde Burgess
vs POTC-McClanahan
Lydia McClanahan / JoAnn Grantham
Renee Deupree / Betsy Weinberger
Angel Bantle / Angel Bantle (f)
3-0 (17-2)
6-3, 7-5
5-7, 6-2, 6-2
6-0, 6-0

November 11, 2009

ERCC-Chevalier/Booth
Cindy Marrus / Anne Marston
Sherry Hennigan / Marti Carmouche
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
vs Querbes-Torma
Synde Burgess / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Susan Torma / Becky Vantiger
Sue Cummer / Chris Ford
2-1 (9-9)
1-6, 3-6
6-3, 6-3
3-6, 7-5, 7-5
POTC-McClanahan
Shelly Valiulis / Karen Evans
Angel Bantle / Julie Spano
Renee Deupree / Carolyn Johnson
vs Querbes-Huggs
Lora Slack / Deb Little
Amy Sarcar / Claudia Byram
Connie Hagan / Connie Gerald
2-1 (16-2)
6-3, 6-2
6-2, 7-6
4-6, 6-3, 4-6
ERCC-McInnis/Tucker
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Kathy Iles / Chelsey Broyles
Laquita Briggs / Frannie Odom
vs Indoors-Grand
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Judy Talley / Abby Averett
Tina Calligas / Barbara Head
1-2 (8-13)
7-6, 3-6, 6-1
3-6, 1-6
2-6, 5-7
Indoors- Baldwin
Janice Latvala / Deborah Sutton
Pat LaBorde / Jean Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Dianne Coffman
vs North Bossier-Francis
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
2-1 (13-4)
6-4, 7-6
3-6, 2-6
6-3, 6-3
STCC-Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Alissa Cotton / Lori Sharp
Mary Patrick Baucum / Melanie McCook
vs STCC-Bass/Regard
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Emily Mott
Roni Essex / Kris Mauch
1-2 (4-13)
3-6, 2-6
6-2, 6-1
6-7, 4-6

November 4, 2009

Querbes-Huggs
Ann Inabnet / Deb Little
Claudia Byram / Connie Hagan
Sidney Braud / Sidney Braud (f)
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Booth
Becky Chevalier / Cindy Marrus
Kathie Booth / Marsha Spell
Sherry Hennigan / Lynn Thomas
0-3 (4-17)
5-7, 6-3, 5-7
5-7, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes-Torma
Susan Torma / Beverly Waller
Synde Burgess / Rhonda Rubben
Becky Vantiger / Sue Cummer
vs ERCC-McInnis/Tucker
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Mary LaVigne / Frannie Odom
Carol Mixon / Chelsey Broyles
3-0 (17-4)
6-2, 2-6, 7-6
6-1, 6-3
6-4, 6-4
North Bossier-Francis
Mary Quigley / Ellen Francis
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Sandy Botzong
Laurie Russell / Lori Mattison
vs POTC-McClanahan
Lydia McClanahan / JoAnn Grantham
Angel Bantle / Angel Bantle (f)
Angel Bantle / Angel Bantle (f)
3-0 (17-0)
6-4, 7-5
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
Indoors-Grand
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
vs STCC-Bass/Regard
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Kris Mauch / Liz Davis
Stephanie Bass / Stephanie Bass (f)
2-1 (13-8)
6-2, 1-6, 1-6
7-5, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
STCC-Sharp
Kelly Stratton / Melinda Hernandez
Alissa Cotton / Lori Sharp
Mary Patrick Baucum / Beth Hopkins
vs Indoors- Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Deborah Sutton
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Mary Lou Kizzia
1-2 (6-16)
7-5, 5-7, 3-6
2-6, 4-6
4-6, 6-4, 6-4

October 28, 2009

ERCC-Chevalier/Booth
Cindy Marrus / Anne Marston
Sherry Hennigan / Lynn Thomas
Marti Carmouche / Becky Chevalier
vs ERCC-McInnis/Tucker
Kathy Iles / Carol Mixon
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Mary LaVigne / Frannie Odom
2-1 (13-8)
1-6, 7-6, 6-4
4-6, 3-6
6-1, 6-1
Querbes-Huggs
Sue Huggs / Connie Hagan
Lora Slack / Deb Little
Ann Inabnet / Claudia Byram
vs North Bossier-Francis
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Sandy Botzong / Beth Moore
Lori Mattison / Laurie Russell
1-2 (2-16)
3-6, 6-7
5-7, 6-7
6-3, 1-6, 6-1
STCC-Bass/Regard
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Roni Essex / Kris Mauch
Sandra Williamson / Mona Palmer
vs Querbes-Torma
Synde Burgess / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Beverly Waller / Susan Torma
Rhonda Rubben / Sue Cummer
1-2 (4-16)
2-6, 0-6
6-3, 1-6, 1-6
5-7, 6-4, 6-4
POTC-McClanahan
Karen Evans / Renee Deupree
Angel Bantle / Ellen Bird
Doreen Williams / Julie Spano
vs STCC-Sharp
Kelly Stratton / Melinda Hernandez
Beth Hopkins / Melanie McCook
Alissa Cotton / Mary Patrick Baucum
2-1 (9-8)
6-7, 4-6
6-1, 6-3
6-2, 7-6
Indoors- Baldwin
Janice Latvala / Deborah Sutton
Pat LaBorde / Jean Baldwin
Dianne Coffman / Mary Lou Kizzia
vs Indoors-Grand
Debbie Grand / Gay Jordan
Abby Averett / Neal Mottet
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
2-1 (15-2)
6-1, 6-2
6-0, 7-5
3-6, 3-6

October 21, 2009

North Bossier-Francis
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Sandy Botzong / Beth Moore
Lori Mattison / Kim Kitchens
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Booth
Becky Chevalier / Marsha Spell
Sherry Hennigan / Marti Carmouche
Lynn Thomas / Kathie Booth
3-0 (17-1)
6-2, 6-1
7-6, 7-6
3-6, 7-6, 6-1
ERCC-McInnis/Tucker
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Kathy Iles / Mary LaVigne
Chelsey Broyles / Frannie Odom
vs STCC-Bass/Regard
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Emily Mott
Roni Essex / Kris Mauch
0-3 (0-17)
3-6, 2-6
4-6, 3-6
3-6, 3-6
Querbes-Huggs
Amy Sarcar / Sue Huggs
Lora Slack / Ann Inabnet
Claudia Byram / Connie Gerald
vs STCC-Sharp
Lori Sharp / Kelly Stratton
Melinda Hernandez / Melanie McCook
Mary Patrick Baucum / Alissa Cotton
2-1 (13-9)
2-6, 7-6, 6-7
6-0, 6-2
6-3, 2-6, 7-6
Indoors- Baldwin
Janice Latvala / Deborah Sutton
Pat LaBorde / Jean Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Hannah Speer
vs Querbes-Torma
Susan Torma / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Synde Burgess
Sue Cummer / Becky Vantiger
3-0 (17-3)
6-1, 6-3
2-6, 6-4, 6-4
6-3, 5-7, 6-1
Indoors-Grand
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
Neal Mottet / Abby Averett
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
vs POTC-McClanahan
Renee Deupree / Shelly Valiulis
Betsy Weinberger / Lydia McClanahan
JoAnn Grantham / Julie Spano
2-1 (9-10)
4-6, 1-6
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
6-0, 6-4

October 14, 2009

Indoors- Baldwin
Janice Latvala / Deborah Sutton
Debbie Blum / Dianne Coffman
Pat LaBorde / Hannah Speer
vs ERCC-McInnis/Tucker
Carol Mixon / Mary LaVigne
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Chelsey Broyles / Kathy Iles
2-1 (13-4)
6-1, 6-2
2-6, 4-6
6-4, 6-1
Indoors-Grand
Neal Mottet / Barbara Head
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Tina Calligas / Sue Watts
vs Querbes-Huggs
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Connie Gerald / Connie Hagan
Susan Roblow / Suzanne Campbell
3-0 (17-0)
6-4, 6-3
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 6-2

September 30, 2009

ERCC-Chevalier/Booth
Cindy Marrus / Anne Marston
Sherry Hennigan / Marsha Spell
Becky Chevalier / Susan McFarlain
vs STCC-Sharp
Beth Hopkins / Kelly Stratton
Melinda Hernandez / Melanie McCook
Mary Patrick Baucum / Lori Sharp
3-0 (17-0)
6-4, 7-5
6-4, 6-4
6-3, 6-2
STCC-Bass/Regard
Sharon Regard / Laura Gooszen
Liz Davis / Kris Mauch
Roni Essex / Sandra Williamson
vs Indoors- Baldwin
Deborah Sutton / Janice Latvala
Pam Parsons / Jean Baldwin
Mary Lou Kizzia / Debbie Blum
0-3 (6-17)
7-5, 5-7, 3-6
6-4, 0-6, 4-6
3-6, 2-6
Indoors-Grand
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
vs North Bossier-Francis
Ellen Francis / sue prudhomme (r)
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Mary Quigley / Kim Kitchens
2-1 (13-5)
2-2
6-7, 5-7
7-6, 3-6, 6-3
POTC-McClanahan
Lydia McClanahan / Karen Evans
Ellen Bird / Carolyn Johnson
Julie Spano / Betsy Weinberger
vs ERCC-McInnis/Tucker
Carol Mixon / Mary LaVigne
Frannie Odom / Kathy Iles
Chelsey Broyles / Molly McInnis
3-0 (17-4)
7-5, 3-6, 6-3
6-3, 6-2
7-5, 6-2
Querbes-Huggs
Sue Huggs / Amy Sarcar
Claudia Byram / Ann Inabnet
Connie Gerald / Connie Hagan
vs Querbes-Torma
Beverly Waller / Susan Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Rhonda Rubben
Sue Cummer / Chris Ford
0-3 (4-17)
3-6, 6-2, 6-7
5-7, 3-6
5-7, 2-6

September 23, 2009

ERCC-Chevalier/Booth
Cindy Marrus / Anne Marston
Sherry Hennigan / Marsha Spell
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
vs Indoors- Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Deborah Sutton
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pam Parsons
Debbie Blum / Hannah Speer
2-1 (9-11)
5-7, 2-6
4-6, 7-5, 6-1
4-6, 7-5, 6-3
STCC-Sharp
Beth Hopkins / Kelly Stratton
Melanie McCook / Melinda Hernandez
Lori Sharp / Alissa Cotton
vs Indoors-Grand
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Judy Talley / Neal Mottet
Louise Kinstrey / Jan Glasgow
2-1 (13-5)
6-2, 6-2
4-6, 3-6
6-1, 6-7, 6-4
STCC-Bass/Regard
Sharon Regard / Marian Thompson
Roni Essex / Liz Davis
Stephanie Bass / Stephanie Bass
vs POTC-McClanahan
Julie Spano / Shelly Valiulis
Lydia McClanahan / JoAnn Grantham
Angel Bantle / Angel Bantle (f)
1-2 (2-15)
5-7, 3-6
2-6, 2-6
6-0, 6-0
Querbes-Torma
Sue Cummer / Becky Vantiger
Synde Burgess / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Rhonda Rubben / Susan Torma
vs North Bossier-Francis
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Beth Moore
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
1-2 (4-16)
2-6, 3-6
6-2, 2-6, 2-6
2-6, 6-3, 7-6
Querbes-Huggs
Amy Sarcar / Sue Huggs
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Connie Hagan / Ann Inabnet
vs ERCC-McInnis/Tucker
Kathy Iles / Carol Mixon
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Mary LaVigne / Frannie Odom
2-1 (9-9)
1-6, 2-6
7-5, 6-2
6-7, 6-3, 6-3

September 16, 2009

Indoors-Grand
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
Debbie Grand / Abby Averett
Neal Mottet / Judy Talley
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Booth
Anne Marston / Cindy Marrus
Sherry Hennigan / Becky Chevalier
Lynn Thomas / Marsha Spell
2-1 (13-8)
2-6, 6-2, 3-6
6-2, 6-3
6-2, 6-2
POTC-McClanahan
Lydia McClanahan / Karen Evans
Leah Horn / Renee Deupree
Carolyn Johnson / Betsy Weinberger
vs Indoors- Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Janice Latvala / Deborah Sutton
Dianne Coffman / Mary Lou Kizzia
2-1 (15-8)
4-6, 6-3, 7-6
6-3, 2-6, 0-6
7-5, 6-4
STCC-Sharp
Kelly Stratton / Beth Hopkins
Melinda Hernandez / Melanie McCook
Mary Patrick Baucum / Alissa Cotton
vs Querbes-Torma
Synde Burgess / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Susan Torma / Beverly Waller
Sue Cummer / Rhonda Rubben
1-2 (10-13)
7-6, 1-6, 6-3
6-4, 1-6, 3-6
2-6, 4-6
Querbes-Huggs
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Sue Huggs / Ann Inabnet
Connie Gerald / Connie Hagan
vs STCC-Bass/Regard
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
Roni Essex / Kris Mauch
1-2 (9-13)
6-1, 4-6, 2-6
6-1, 7-6
3-6, 6-0, 4-6
North Bossier-Francis
Sandy Botzong / Kathleen Lowdermilk
Lori Mattison / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Mary Quigley
vs ERCC-McInnis/Tucker
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Kathy Iles / Frannie Odom
Carol Mixon / Chelsey Broyles
3-0 (17-0)
6-2, 6-2
6-2, 7-6
6-4, 6-1

September 9, 2009

ERCC-Chevalier/Booth
Anne Marston / Cindy Marrus
Susan McFarlain / Becky Chevalier
Marsha Spell / Lynn Thomas
vs POTC-McClanahan
Shelly Valiulis / Renee Deupree
JoAnn Grantham / Lydia McClanahan
Angel Bantle / Angel Bantle (f)
1-2 (8-15)
6-2, 2-6, 1-6
6-3, 4-6, 5-7
6-0, 6-0
Querbes-Torma
Synde Burgess / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Susan Torma / Beverly Waller
Sue Cummer / Becky Vantiger
vs Indoors-Grand
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Judy Talley / Abby Averett
2-1 (15-8)
6-1, 4-6, 6-1
6-4, 5-7, 3-6
6-1, 6-1
Indoors- Baldwin
Pat LaBorde / Janice Latvala
Kathy Barthold / Mary Lou Kizzia
Debbie Blum / Pam Parsons
vs Querbes-Huggs
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Amy Sarcar / Sue Huggs
Claudia Byram / Connie Gerald
3-0 (17-0)
6-4, 7-5
6-0, 6-3
6-0, 6-2
ERCC-McInnis/Tucker
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Kathy Iles / Mary LaVigne
Chelsey Broyles / Tammy Roberts
vs STCC-Sharp
Beth Hopkins / Kelly Stratton
Melinda Hernandez / Melanie McCook
Mary Patrick Baucum / Lori Sharp
0-3 (0-17)
5-7, 3-6
3-6, 5-7
2-6, 2-6
STCC-Bass/Regard
Laura Gooszen / Marian Thompson
Sharon Regard / Kathleen Jackson
Liz Davis / Roni Essex
vs North Bossier-Francis
Ellen Francis / Beth Moore
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
0-3 (0-17)
5-7, 3-6
1-6, 2-6
1-6, 1-6

Fall 2009 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC-Chevalier/Booth

PlayerStatus
Booth, Kathiecaptain
Broussard, Tinareg
Carmouche, Martireg
Chevalier, Beckycaptain
Easterling, Susannon-member
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Hoogland, Valerienon-member
Marrus, Cindyreg
Marston, Annereg
McFarlain, Susanreg
Spell, Marshareg
Thomas, Lynnreg

ERCC-McInnis/Tucker

PlayerStatus
Briggs, Laquitasub
Broyles, Chelseyreg
Iles, Kathyreg
LaVigne, Maryreg
McInnis, Mollycaptain
Mixon, Carolreg
Moorhead, Jennifersub
Odom, Franniereg
Roberts, Tammysub
Tucker, Hollycaptain

Indoors- Baldwin

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Barthold, Kathynon-member
Blum, Debbiereg
Coffman, Diannereg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Kizzia, Mary Loureg
LaBorde, Patreg
Latvala, Janicereg
Parsons, Pamreg
Speer, Hannahreg
Sutton, Deborahreg

Indoors-Grand

PlayerStatus
Averett, Abbyreg
Calligas, Tinareg
Glasgow, Janreg
Grand, Debbiecaptain
Head, Barbarareg
Jordan, Gaynon-member
Kinstrey, Louisenon-member
Mottet, Nealreg
Saffel, Diannnon-member
Talley, Judyreg
Thornton, Chloesub
Watts, Suereg

North Bossier-Francis

PlayerStatus
Botzong, Sandyreg
Francis, Ellencaptain
guanella, pattynon-member
Kitchens, Kimreg
Lowdermilk, Kathleenreg
Mattison, Lorireg
Moore, Bethreg
prudhomme, suenon-member
Quigley, Maryreg
Russell, Lauriereg

POTC-McClanahan

PlayerStatus
Bantle, Angelreg
Bird, Ellenreg
Deupree, Reneereg
Evans, Karenreg
Grantham, JoAnnreg
Horn, Leahreg
Johnson, Carolynreg
McClanahan, Lydiacaptain
Spano, Juliereg
Valiulis, Shellyreg
Weinberger, Betsyreg
Williams, Doreenreg

Querbes-Huggs

PlayerStatus
Braud, Sidneynon-member
Byram, Claudiareg
Campbell, Suzannenon-member
Gerald, Conniereg
Hagan, Conniereg
Huggs, Suecaptain
Inabnet, Annreg
Little, Debreg
Roblow, Susannon-member
Sarcar, Amyreg
Slack, Lorareg

Querbes-Torma

PlayerStatus
Burgess, Syndereg
Bushnell-Harper, Nancyreg
Cargill, Tanniareg
Cummer, Suereg
Ford, Chrisreg
Mire, Beckysub
Rubben, Rhondareg
Torma, Susancaptain
Vantiger, Beckyreg
Waller, Beverlyreg
Warren, Lesanon-member

STCC-Bass/Regard

PlayerStatus
Bass, Stephaniecaptain
Davis, Lizreg
Essex, Ronireg
Gooszen, Laurareg
Jackson, Kathleennon-member
Mauch, Krisreg
Mott, Emilysub
Palmer, Monasub
Regard, Sharoncaptain
Thompson, Marianreg
Williamson, Sandrasub

STCC-Sharp

PlayerStatus
Baucum, Mary Patrickreg
Cotton, Alissareg
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hopkins, Bethreg
McCook, Melaniereg
Menard, Eileensub
Rossi, Lynettenon-member
Sharp, Loricaptain
Slack, Cathynon-member
Stratton, Kellyreg

Fall 2009 Singles -- Level AB

There were no singles players designated for level AB in Fall 2009