2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2011 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis9222112729700
STCC-Essex9222113031500
Querbes-LeMere8322113130500
Indoors-Baldwin7422113133100
Querbes-Torma7422113133700
Querbes-Slack7420133232300
STCC-Stratton6516173935800
ERCC-Spell4711224839200
STCC-Tipton3811225040200
STCC-Palmer/Watson3810235040000
Indoors-Grand2912214638500
Southern Hills-Kurtzman1108255239100
North Bossier-Zimmer00000000

Spring 2011 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

May 4, 2011

ERCC-Spell
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
Kathie Booth / Kathie Booth (f)
vs STCC-Palmer/Watson
Garen Houston / Mona Cunningham
Sandra Williamson / Sally Asseff
Sally Asseff / Sally Asseff
2-1
6-4, 4-6, 7-5
6-3, 6-3
0-6, 0-6

April 20, 2011

Querbes-Torma
Becky Vantiger / Susan Torma
Beverly Waller / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
vs STCC-Essex
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
Julie Spano / Ann Jenkins
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
2-1
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
2-6, 1-6
0-6, 7-6, 6-1
Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Ann Inabnet / Claudia Byram
Connie Hagan / Susan Jorden
vs Querbes-LeMere
Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell
Lynn Moffit / Kimberly Jones
Rocio Diaz / Deborah LeMere
2-1
6-3, 1-6, 1-6
6-2, 6-3
6-1, 6-4
ERCC-Spell
Cindy Marrus / Marti Carmouche
Sherry Hennigan / Paula Frierson
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
vs STCC-Stratton
Mary Patrick Baucum / Alisa Cotton
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Lori Sharp / Kelly Stratton
1-2
6-4, 6-4
3-6, 0-6
7-6, 1-6, 4-6
STCC-Palmer/Watson
Mona Cunningham / Charlotte Watson
Sally Asseff / Gay Borders
Sally Asseff / Sally Asseff
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Kathy Iles / Holly Tucker
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Jenny Barish / Jenny Barish (f)
1-2
2-6, 5-7
2-6, 0-6
6-0, 6-0
STCC-Tipton
Dodie Brown / Kathy Garrelts
Mary Anthony / Megan Smith
Jennifer Brown / Amy Evans
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Suzanne Campbell / Trish Forrest
Carrol Kurtzman / Liz McNew
2-1
6-2, 3-6, 7-6
2-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-2
Indoors-Grand
Susan Smelley / JoAnn Grantham
Barbara Head / Judy Talley
Debbie Grand / Gay Jordan
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Deborah Sutton
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pat LaBorde
1-2
0-6, 7-6, 4-6
1-6, 1-6
2-6, 6-4, 6-4

April 13, 2011

STCC-Essex
Ann Jenkins / Laura Gooszen
Sharon Regard / Marcia Unger
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
vs Indoors-Grand
Debbie Grand / Abby Averett
Tina Calligas / Susan Smelley
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
3-0
6-1, 6-2
4-6, 6-2, 6-2
6-2, 6-1
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Laquita Briggs
Kathy Iles / Frannie Odom
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
vs STCC-Tipton
Mary Anthony / Kathy Garrelts
Dodie Brown / Ginger Lukacs
Mary Tipton / Megan Smith
2-1
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
4-6, 6-1, 5-7
7-5, 7-6
Querbes-LeMere
Deborah LeMere / Susan Adcock
Kimberly Jones / Lynn Moffit
Lacey McCollum / Stephanie Harrell
vs STCC-Palmer/Watson
Garen Houston / Charlotte Watson
Mona Cunningham / Sandra Williamson
Gay Borders / Rene' Mancuso
3-0
6-4, 3-6, 6-0
6-1, 6-1
6-1, 6-1
STCC-Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Lori Sharp
Kristin Wayda / Melinda Hernandez
Mary Patrick Baucum / Alisa Cotton
vs Querbes-Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Rhonda Rubben / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
0-3
0-6, 6-2, 3-6
1-6, 6-4, 2-6
4-6, 2-6
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Liz McNew / Trish Forrest
Carrol Kurtzman / Janet Sinclair
vs ERCC-Spell
Anne Marston / Cindy Marrus
Becky Chevalier / Marti Carmouche
Jodi Penn / Sherry Hennigan
0-3
4-6, 6-7
2-6, 0-6
6-7, 0-6
Indoors-Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Deborah Sutton
Susan Easterling / Mary Lou Kizzia
Debbie Blum / Jean Baldwin
vs Querbes-Slack
Connie Hagan / Susan Jorden
Deb Little / Debra Smith
Claudia Byram / Amy Sarcar
3-0
6-3, 6-2
6-4, 6-3
6-2, 6-3

April 6, 2011

STCC-Essex
Ann Jenkins / Julie Spano
Stephanie Bass / Laura Gooszen
Marcia Unger / Sharon Regard
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Deborah Sutton / Pam Parsons
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Susan Easterling / Pat LaBorde
2-1
6-7, 7-5, 6-4
2-6, 6-1, 5-7
6-0, 6-1
STCC-Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Lori Sharp
Kristin Wayda / Alisa Cotton
Mary Patrick Baucum / Rhonda Terracciano
vs Querbes-LeMere
Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell
Kimberly Jones / Lynn Moffit
Deborah LeMere / Lacey McCollum
0-3
4-6, 3-6
3-6, 1-6
2-6, 1-6
Querbes-Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Becky Vantiger / Lori Mattison
Beverly Waller / Laurie Russell
vs STCC-Tipton
Kathy Garrelts / Ginger Lukacs
Mary Tipton / Dodie Brown
Mary Anthony / Megan Smith
3-0
6-3, 6-2
6-4, 6-2
6-2, 7-6
Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Amy Sarcar / Connie Hagan
Claudia Byram / Betsy Miller
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Becky Mire / Marilyn Lohman
Trish Forrest / Liz McNew
Carrol Kurtzman / Janet Sinclair
3-0
6-0, 6-3
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
6-0, 6-1
ERCC-Spell
Marti Carmouche / Becky Chevalier
Sherry Hennigan / Cindy Marrus
Kathie Booth / Kathie Booth (f)
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Jenny Barish / Carol Mixon
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson
Jenny Barish / Jenny Barish
0-3
3-6, 2-6
7-6, 4-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6
Indoors-Grand
Susan Smelley / Tina Calligas
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Debbie Grand / Abby Averett
vs STCC-Palmer/Watson
Garen Houston / Charlotte Watson
Sally Asseff / Mona Cunningham
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
1-2
6-4, 2-6, 5-7
7-5, 6-3
6-4, 3-6, 4-6

March 30, 2011

Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Trish Forrest / Liz McNew
Janet Sinclair / Carrol Kurtzman
vs Indoors-Grand
Neal Mottet / Barbara Head
Tina Calligas / JoAnn Grantham
Abby Averett / Debbie Grand
1-2
6-1, 3-6, 6-0
2-6, 2-6
2-6, 3-6
Indoors-Baldwin
Hannah Speer / Debbie Blum
Pat Faulkinberry / Pat LaBorde
Deborah Sutton / Mary Lou Kizzia
vs Querbes-LeMere
Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell
Kimberly Jones / Lynn Moffit
Deborah LeMere / Mary Nordberg
1-2
4-6, 3-6
6-2, 3-6, 3-6
6-3, 4-6, 6-2

March 27, 2011

Querbes-LeMere
Mary Nordberg / Rocio Diaz
Kimberly Jones / Lynn Moffit
Deborah LeMere / Stephanie Harrell
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Trish Forrest / Marilyn Lohman
Carrol Kurtzman / Liz McNew
2-1
1-6, 5-7
2-6, 7-6, 6-2
6-3, 6-0

March 25, 2011

STCC-Stratton
Kristin Wayda / Alisa Cotton
Kelly Stratton / Lori Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
vs Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Connie Hagan / Amy Sarcar
Betsy Miller / Claudia Byram
2-1
7-6, 1-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-4
6-2, 6-4

March 23, 2011

Querbes-LeMere
Deborah LeMere / Lacey McCollum
Kimberly Jones / Lynn Moffit
Mary Nordberg / Rocio Diaz
vs ERCC-Spell
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
Lynn Thomas / Marsha Spell
Kathie Booth / Kathie Booth (f)
3-0
6-3, 2-6, 7-5
6-4, 1-6, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Laquita Briggs
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Frannie Odom / Tammy Roberts
vs Querbes-Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Laurie Russell / Rhonda Rubben
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
2-1
2-6, 6-4, 6-2
6-7, 4-6
4-6, 7-5, 6-2
STCC-Palmer/Watson
Sandra Williamson / Mona Palmer
Charlotte Watson / claire nelson
Sally Asseff / Rene' Mancuso
vs Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Connie Hagan / Susan Jorden
Claudia Byram / Betsy Miller
0-3
5-7, 3-6
1-6, 1-6
2-6, 4-6
STCC-Tipton
Mary Anthony / Megan Smith
Kathy Garrelts / Ginger Lukacs
Dodie Brown / Mary Tipton
vs Indoors-Grand
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
Susan Smelley / Abby Averett
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
3-0
6-4, 6-1
6-3, 6-7, 6-2
6-2, 4-6, 6-4
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Becky Mire / Patty Hurst
Trish Forrest / Liz McNew
Janet Sinclair / Carrol Kurtzman (f)
vs STCC-Essex
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Marian Thompson / Liz Davis
Roni Essex / Mina Chesnut
1-2
7-6, 7-5
5-7, 6-4, 4-6
0-6, 0-6
Indoors-Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Deborah Sutton
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Susan Easterling
vs STCC-Stratton
Lori Sharp / Kelly Stratton
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Lynette Rossi / Kristin Wayda
3-0
2-6, 6-3, 6-4
6-3, 3-6, 6-4
6-3, 6-2

March 18, 2011

STCC-Tipton
Mary Tipton / Mary Anthony
Megan Smith / Dodie Brown
Ginger Lukacs / Kathy Garrelts
vs STCC-Essex
Ann Jenkins / Julie Spano
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Roni Essex
1-2
1-6, 5-7
6-1, 6-7, 3-6
6-4, 6-4

March 16, 2011

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Holly Tucker / Lindy Jackson
Carol Mixon / Kathy Iles
Tammy Roberts / Mary LaVigne
vs STCC-Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Lori Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Mary Patrick Baucum / Kristin Wayda
1-2
6-2, 4-6, 2-6
5-7, 4-6
6-4, 6-3
Querbes-LeMere
Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell
Kimberly Jones / Lynn Moffit
Lacey McCollum / Deborah LeMere
vs STCC-Essex
Ann Jenkins / Julie Spano
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
Roni Essex / Laura Gooszen
1-2
6-3, 4-6, 0-6
2-6, 6-1, 7-6
1-6, 2-6
Querbes-Slack
Susan Jorden / Amy Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Claudia Byram / Betsy Miller
vs Indoors-Grand
Susan Smelley / JoAnn Grantham
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
2-1
4-6, 6-2, 1-6
6-2, 6-3
7-5, 7-5
ERCC-Spell
Cindy Marrus / Marti Carmouche
Sherry Hennigan / Lynn Thomas
Jodi Penn / Marsha Spell
vs STCC-Tipton
Mary Anthony / Mary Tipton
Ginger Lukacs / Kathy Garrelts
Megan Smith / Dodie Brown
0-3
4-6, 6-0, 2-6
4-6, 6-4, 1-6
6-7, 2-6
STCC-Palmer/Watson
Charlotte Watson / Mona Cunningham
Mona Palmer / Cathy Slack
Mary Coker / Sally Asseff
vs Querbes-Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Becky Vantiger
Rhonda Rubben / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
0-3
5-7, 4-6
2-6, 6-3, 4-6
2-6, 7-5, 1-6
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Becky Mire / Patty Hurst
Liz McNew / Trish Forrest
Carrol Kurtzman / Janet Sinclair
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Deborah Sutton / Jean Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Mary Lou Kizzia
Debbie Blum / Hannah Speer
0-3
6-0, 2-6, 2-6
1-6, 4-6
3-6, 2-6

March 9, 2011

STCC-Essex
Ann Jenkins / Julie Spano
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Marian Thompson / Roni Essex
vs STCC-Palmer/Watson
Garen Houston / Charlotte Watson
Sandra Williamson / Mona Palmer
Mona Cunningham / Rene' Mancuso
3-0
7-6, 7-5
6-4, 6-3
6-2, 6-3
Querbes-LeMere
Stephanie Harrell / Lynn Moffit
Kimberly Jones / Lacey McCollum
Deborah LeMere / Mary Nordberg
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Jenny Barish / Carol Mixon
Frannie Odom / Lindy Jackson
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Kathy Iles (f)
2-1
1-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
Querbes-Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Becky Vantiger
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
Rhonda Rubben / Laurie Russell
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Liz McNew / Trish Forrest
Carrol Kurtzman / Janet Sinclair
3-0
6-4, 6-3
6-4, 6-1
6-1, 6-0
ERCC-Spell
Sherry Hennigan / Marti Carmouche
Anne Marston / Cindy Marrus
Lynn Thomas / Marsha Spell
vs Indoors-Grand
Susan Smelley / JoAnn Grantham
Abby Averett / Barbara Head
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
2-1
3-6, 3-6
6-0, 3-6, 6-1
7-6, 4-6, 6-4
Indoors-Baldwin
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Pat LaBorde
Debbie Blum / Hannah Speer
vs STCC-Tipton
Dodie Brown / Kathy Garrelts
Mary Tipton / Mary Anthony
Ginger Lukacs / Megan Smith
3-0
7-5, 7-6
7-5, 4-6, 6-4
6-3, 6-1

March 2, 2011

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Laquita Briggs / Carol Mixon
Frannie Odom / Holly Tucker
Jenny Barish / Mary LaVigne
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Janet Sinclair
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Trish Forrest / Liz McNew
2-1
6-0, 6-2
4-6, 6-7
6-3, 6-3
Querbes-Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Beverly Waller / Becky Vantiger
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
vs ERCC-Spell
Cindy Marrus / Anne Marston
Paula Frierson / Jodi Penn
Marsha Spell / Valerie Hoogland
3-0
4-6, 6-0, 6-2
6-4, 7-6
6-1, 6-4
Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Amy Sarcar / Connie Hagan
Claudia Byram / Claudia Byram
vs STCC-Essex
Stephanie Bass / Laura Gooszen
Marcia Unger / Sharon Regard
Mina Chesnut / Marian Thompson (f)
1-2
5-7, 2-6
3-6, 5-7
6-0, 6-0
STCC-Palmer/Watson
Garen Houston / Cathy Slack
Mona Cunningham / Mona Palmer
Charlotte Watson / Sandra Williamson
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Pam Parsons
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pat LaBorde
1-2
4-6, 6-7
6-3, 0-6, 2-6
6-1, 7-6
STCC-Tipton
Mary Tipton / Megan Smith
Dodie Brown / Kathy Garrelts
Mary Anthony / Ginger Lukacs
vs Querbes-LeMere
Susan Adcock / Kimberly Jones
Deborah LeMere / Mary Nordberg
Lynn Moffit / Lacey McCollum
1-2
2-6, 5-7
6-3, 6-4
3-6, 2-6
Indoors-Grand
JoAnn Grantham / Susan Smelley
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
vs STCC-Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Lori Sharp
Alisa Cotton / Mary Patrick Baucum
Beth Hopkins / Melinda Hernandez
1-2
2-6, 1-6
6-1, 6-4
4-6, 1-6

March 1, 2011

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Tammy Roberts
Mary LaVigne / Laquita Briggs
Kathy Iles / Karyn Triche
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Deborah Sutton / Pam Parsons
Debbie Blum / Mary Lou Kizzia
Jean Baldwin / Hannah Speer
2-1
1-6, 2-6
6-1, 7-5
6-3, 6-4

February 25, 2011

Indoors-Grand
Sue Watts / Susan Smelley
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
Neal Mottet / Abby Averett
vs Querbes-Torma
Susan Torma / Beverly Waller
Lori Mattison / Laurie Russell
Lesa Warren / Becky Vantiger
3-0
6-2, 7-5
6-4, 4-6, 6-1
6-0, 6-2
Querbes-Slack
Connie Hagan / Susan Jorden
Ann Inabnet / Amy Sarcar
Claudia Byram / Betsy Miller
vs ERCC-Spell
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
Marsha Spell / Valerie Hoogland
2-1
3-6, 7-6, 6-3
6-4, 7-6
4-6, 4-6

February 23, 2011

STCC-Essex
Julie Spano / Ann Jenkins
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
vs ERCC-Spell
Anne Marston / Cindy Marrus
Marti Carmouche / Lynn Thomas
Jodi Penn / Kathie Booth
3-0
6-4, 6-4
3-6, 6-0, 7-5
3-6, 6-1, 6-2
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson
Laquita Briggs / Mary LaVigne
Kathy Iles / Holly Tucker
vs Querbes-Slack
Connie Hagan / Amy Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Betsy Miller / Claudia Byram
2-1
6-4, 7-6
6-3, 5-7, 4-6
6-3, 6-0
Querbes-LeMere
Deborah LeMere / Lynn Moffit
Stephanie Harrell / Susan Adcock
Kimberly Jones / Lacey McCollum
vs Indoors-Grand
Susan Smelley / Tina Calligas
Abby Averett / Judy Talley (r)
Neal Mottet / Barbara Head
2-1
1-6, 5-7
6-3, 3-0
1-6, 6-3, 6-2
STCC-Tipton
Kathy Garrelts / Dodie Brown
Ginger Lukacs / Mary Anthony
Jennifer Brown / Megan Smith
vs STCC-Palmer/Watson
Garen Houston / Cathy Slack
Mona Cunningham / Mona Palmer
Sally Asseff / Rene' Mancuso
0-3
3-6, 4-6
6-0, 6-7, 6-7
5-7, 6-7
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Carrol Kurtzman / Kim Patterson
Liz McNew / Trish Forrest
vs STCC-Stratton
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Kristin Wayda / Melanie McCook
Mary Patrick Baucum / Alisa Cotton
2-1
6-2, 6-3
6-7, 3-6
3-6, 7-6, 6-3
Indoors-Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Deborah Sutton
Pat Faulkinberry / Susan Easterling
Pat LaBorde / Hannah Speer
vs Querbes-Torma
Rhonda Rubben / Beverly Waller
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
Laurie Russell / Becky Vantiger
2-1
6-3, 5-7, 6-2
6-1, 6-2
3-6, 7-6, 2-6

February 18, 2011

STCC-Palmer/Watson
Mona Cunningham / Mona Palmer
Charlotte Watson / Cathy Slack
Sally Asseff / claire nelson
vs STCC-Stratton
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Kelly Stratton / Lynette Rossi
Melanie McCook / Kristin Wayda
0-3
7-6, 6-7, 1-6
2-6, 3-6
4-6, 3-6

February 16, 2011

STCC-Stratton
Beth Hopkins / Kelly Stratton
Melanie McCook / Kristin Wayda
Lori Sharp / Alisa Cotton
vs STCC-Essex
Marian Thompson / Julie Spano
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Kelley Day
1-2
6-3, 6-7, 6-1
0-6, 2-6
1-6, 6-4, 4-6
Querbes-Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Beverly Waller / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
vs Querbes-LeMere
Deborah LeMere / Lacey McCollum
Lynn Moffit / Stephanie Harrell
Kimberly Jones / Mary Nordberg
2-1
6-3, 6-1
6-7, 7-6, 5-7
6-7, 6-1, 6-4
Querbes-Slack
Connie Hagan / Susan Jorden
Ann Inabnet / Amy Sarcar
Claudia Byram / Betsy Miller
vs STCC-Tipton
Kathy Garrelts / Mary Anthony
Ginger Lukacs / Dodie Brown
Mary Tipton / Megan Smith
3-0
7-6, 6-2
6-3, 7-6
7-5, 2-6, 6-3
ERCC-Spell
Anne Marston / Cindy Marrus
Kathie Booth / Sherry Hennigan
Lynn Thomas / Marti Carmouche
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Deborah Sutton / Pam Parsons (f)
Pat Faulkinberry / Pat LaBorde
Mary Lou Kizzia / Debbie Blum
2-1
6-0, 6-0
2-6, 5-7
2-6, 6-4, 6-1
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Becky Mire / Patty Hurst
Liz McNew / Trish Forrest
Carrol Kurtzman / Kim Patterson
vs STCC-Palmer/Watson
Garen Houston / Cathy Slack
Charlotte Watson / Mona Cunningham
Mona Palmer / Rene' Mancuso
1-2
7-6, 6-4
7-5, 3-6, 4-6
4-6, 3-6
Indoors-Grand
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
Barbara Head / Sue Watts
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Jenny Barish / Carol Mixon
Laquita Briggs / Mary LaVigne
Frannie Odom / Tammy Roberts
1-2
1-6, 2-6
0-6, 6-4, 3-6
6-2, 2-6, 6-2

February 14, 2011

STCC-Essex
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Roni Essex / Marian Thompson
Ann Jenkins / Julie Spano
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Holly Tucker
Kathy Iles / Frannie Odom
Jenny Barish / Carol Mixon
0-3
2-6, 4-6
1-6, 3-6
4-6, 6-7
Querbes-Torma
Beverly Waller / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Becky Vantiger
vs Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Debra Smith
Susan Jorden / Connie Hagan
Claudia Byram / Betsy Miller
1-2
4-6, 7-5, 4-6
2-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-2

February 2, 2011

STCC-Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Lori Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Kristin Wayda / Melanie McCook
vs STCC-Tipton
Kathy Garrelts / Mary Anthony
Ginger Lukacs / Mary Tipton
Megan Smith / Kathy Barlow
3-0
6-4, 7-6
7-5, 6-4
3-6, 6-3, 6-1

Spring 2011 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC-Spell

PlayerStatus
Booth, Kathiereg
Broussard, Tinareg
Carmouche, Martireg
Chevalier, Beckyreg
Frierson, Paulasub
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Hoogland, Valerienon-member
Marrus, Cindyreg
Marston, Annereg
Penn, Jodireg
Spell, Marshacaptain
Thomas, Lynnreg

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis

PlayerStatus
Barish, Jennyreg
Briggs, Laquitareg
Holtsclaw, Elizabethreg
Iles, Kathyreg
Jackson, Lindyreg
LaVigne, Maryreg
McInnis, Mollycaptain
Mixon, Carolreg
Odom, Franniereg
Roberts, Tammyreg
Triche, Karynsub
Tucker, Hollycaptain

Indoors-Baldwin

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Blum, Debbiereg
Coffman, Diannereg
Easterling, Susan reg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Kizzia, Mary Loureg
LaBorde, Patreg
Latvala, Janicereg
Parsons, Pamreg
Speer, Hannahreg
Sutton, Deborahreg

Indoors-Grand

PlayerStatus
Averett, Abbyreg
Calligas, Tinareg
Glasgow, Jannon-member
Grand, Debbiecaptain
Grantham, JoAnnreg
Head, Barbarareg
Jordan, Gaynon-member
Mottet, Nealreg
Olita, Joannereg
Smelley, Susanreg
Talley, Judyreg
Watts, Suenon-member

North Bossier-Zimmer

PlayerStatus
Zimmer, Jillcaptain

Querbes-LeMere

PlayerStatus
Adcock, Susanreg
Dang, Lan Trannon-member
Diaz, Rociosub
Harrell, Stephaniereg
Jones, Kimberlyreg
LeMere, Deborahcaptain
McCollum, Laceyreg
Moffit, Lynnreg
Nordberg, Maryreg
Richard, Kayesub

Querbes-Slack

PlayerStatus
Byram, Claudiareg
Gerald, Conniereg
Hagan, Conniereg
Inabnet, Annnon-member
Jorden, Susanreg
Little, Debreg
Miller, Betsyreg
Sarcar, Amyreg
Slack, Loracaptain
Smith, Debranon-member

Querbes-Torma

PlayerStatus
Bushnell-Harper, Nancyreg
Cummer, Suereg
Ford, Chrisnon-member
Kitchens, Kimreg
Mattison, Lorireg
Rubben, Rhondareg
Russell, Lauriereg
Torma, Susancaptain
Vantiger, Beckyreg
Waller, Beverlyreg
Warren, Lesanon-member

Southern Hills-Kurtzman

PlayerStatus
Campbell, Suzannenon-member
Forrest, Trishreg
Hurst, Pattyreg
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
Lohman, Marilynnon-member
McNew, Lizreg
Mire, Beckyreg
Patterson, Kimsub
Sinclair, Janetreg

STCC-Essex

PlayerStatus
Bass, Stephaniereg
Chesnut, Minareg
Davis, Lizreg
Day, Kelleynon-member
Essex, Ronicaptain
Gooszen, Laurareg
Jenkins, Annreg
Poimboueff, Donnanon-member
Regard, Sharonreg
Spano, Juliereg
Thompson, Marianreg
Unger, Marciareg

STCC-Palmer/Watson

PlayerStatus
Asseff, Sallyreg
Borders, Gayreg
Coker, Maryreg
Cunningham, Monareg
Haynie, Samreg
Houston, Garenreg
Mancuso, Rene'reg
nelson, clairenon-member
Palmer, Monacaptain
Slack, Cathyreg
Watson, Charlottecaptain
Williamson, Sandrareg

STCC-Stratton

PlayerStatus
Baucum, Mary Patrickreg
Cotton, Alisareg
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hopkins, Bethreg
Hyman, Ginasub
McCook, Melaniereg
Rodsuwan, Tinasub
Rossi, Lynettereg
Sharp, Lorireg
Stratton, Kellycaptain
Terracciano, Rhondasub
Wayda, Kristinreg

STCC-Tipton

PlayerStatus
Anthony, Maryreg
Barlow, Kathysub
Brown, Dodiereg
Brown, Jennifersub
Evans, Amysub
Garrelts, Kathyreg
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Lukacs, Gingerreg
Miller, Shelleysub
Smith, Meganreg
Tipton, Marycaptain
Vekovius, Stephaniesub

Spring 2011 Singles -- Level AB

Singles Standings

Suzanne Campbell401250
Stephanie Harrell312320
Dodie Brown225420
Cheryl Hackney136470
Kristin Wayda048490

Singles Results

2011-02-21 Kristin Wayda vs. Suzanne Campbell 1-6 | 0-6
2011-02-27 Stephanie Harrell vs. Cheryl Hackney 7-6 | 6-3
2011-03-03 Dodie Brown vs. Kristin Wayda 6-0 | 7-6
2011-03-20 Cheryl Hackney vs. Kristin Wayda 6-4 | 6-3
2011-03-20 Suzanne Campbell vs. Dodie Brown 6-2 | 6-0
2011-04-08 Kristin Wayda vs. Stephanie Harrell 1-6 | 2-6
2011-04-09 Dodie Brown vs. Cheryl Hackney 6-4 | 2-6 | 6-1
2011-04-23 Suzanne Campbell vs. Cheryl Hackney 6-4 | 7-6
2011-05-04 Suzanne Campbell vs. Stephanie Harrell 0-6 | 6-3 | 6-3
2011-05-04 Stephanie Harrell vs. Dodie Brown 7-6 | 6-2