2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2014 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
Querbes-McCollum1002731321400
North Bossier-Cox912282427200
STCC-Stuart8219113030900
Querbes-Carter6416142928400
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis6415153631500
ERCC-Chevalier/Wagnon5514163429200
STCC-Tipton4616143430700
POTC-White4615153632600
ERCC-Sarcar4613173931800
STCC-Terracciano4613174032700
Indoors-Grand4612184034000
POTC-Jayroe/Triche3711194237400
STCC-Watts3710204537000
North Bossier-Good0107234935800

Spring 2014 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 23, 2014

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Holly Tucker / Molly McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Nancy Pipkin
Mary LaVigne / Calli Thompson
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Wagnon
Sherry Hennigan / Marti Carmouche
Becky Chevalier / Liz Donahue
Anne Marston / Clara Welbourne
2-1
1-6, 6-3, 7-5
6-4, 6-4
3-6, 2-6
North Bossier-Cox
Andrea Lazenby / Stacey Patterson
Peggy Ellis / Donielle Wynn
Vicki Mighell / Carol Presicci
vs Indoors-Grand
Lynn Moffitt / Kimberly Jones
Claudette Mitchell / Trish Forrest
Barbara Head / Melissa Marcotte
3-0
7-5, 2-6, 6-2
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
6-1, 7-5
Querbes-Carter
Soohyun Sin / Traci Ellis
Leslie Ponder / Carmen Wall
Angie Carter / Lan Dang
vs STCC-Stuart
Alison Marler / Ashley Turner
Pam Walker / Sarah Terrill
Clara Miranda / Kelly Stuart
1-2
2-6, 4-6
5-7, 6-4, 3-6
7-5, 6-4
POTC-Jayroe/Triche
Julie Spano / Karyn Triche
Stacy Alexander / Betsy Sample
Joyce Hooper / Martina Forsch
vs STCC-Terracciano
Rachel Morgan / Elvira Previgliano
Merritt Lorey / Rhonda Terracciano
Eileen Menard / Bonny Van
1-2
6-7, 6-3, 2-6
6-2, 2-6, 7-6
6-3, 5-7, 3-6
Querbes-McCollum
Lacey McCollum / Stephanie Harrell
Diana Gabrich / Kim Patterson
Susan Adcock / Deborah LeMere
vs POTC-White
Katie Walker / Jennifer Moorhead
Stephanie Vekovius / Cassie Stone
Colleen LeBlanc / Tami White
3-0
6-0, 6-0
7-6, 6-2
7-5, 6-1

April 16, 2014

STCC-Tipton
Deana Dzurik / Michele Fritze
Ginger Lukacs / Mary Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow
vs Querbes-Carter
Soohyun Sin / Carmen Wall
Angie Carter / Traci Ellis
Angie Carter / Angie Carter (f)
1-2
1-6, 2-6
4-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-0
STCC-Terracciano
Rachel Morgan / Elvira Previgliano
Lisa Roberts / Bonny Van
Merritt Lorey / Rhonda Terracciano
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Nancy Pipkin / Holly Tucker
Paula Frierson / Becky Mire
Kay Bruhnke / Frances Pitman
2-1
6-1, 4-6, 6-4
4-6, 3-6
4-6, 7-5, 6-2
ERCC-Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Claudia Byram / Connie Hagan
Connie Gerald / Amy Sarcar
vs Querbes-McCollum
Deborah LeMere / Susan Adcock
Stephanie Harrell / Rose Nguyen
Lauren Sheffield / Kim Patterson
1-2
6-3, 6-2
1-6, 2-6
5-7, 4-6
ERCC-Chevalier/Wagnon
Kendra Wagnon / Becky Chevalier
Mona Cunningham / Liz Donahue
Clara Welbourne / Lynn Thomas
vs North Bossier-Cox
Carol Presicci / Angela Wilhite
Andrea Lazenby / Stacey Patterson
Bonnie Cox / Sue Cummer
1-2
6-3, 6-1
1-6, 1-6
2-6, 2-6
North Bossier-Good
Kaye Cochran / Sally Joiner
Suzie Good / Mollie Chance
Malinda Gore / Brenda White
vs STCC-Watts
Kathleen Jackson / Dianne Schick
Gay Borders / Sue Watts
Sally Asseff / Cathy Slack
1-2
6-7, 3-6
6-2, 4-6, 7-5
2-6, 7-6, 0-6
Indoors-Grand
Lynn Moffitt / Kimberly Jones
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Melissa Marcotte / Debbie Grand
vs POTC-Jayroe/Triche
Catherine Elizabeth Kennedy-Dickinson / Denise Berg
Julie Spano / Karyn Triche
Betsy Sample / Joyce Hooper
1-2
6-1, 6-2
4-6, 7-6, 4-6
7-6, 3-6, 5-7
POTC-White
Kathy Regan / Carla Marler
Stephanie Vekovius / Cheryl Krause
Jennifer Moorhead / Tami White
vs STCC-Stuart
Kim Fair / Sarah Terrill
Pam Walker / Tina Rodsuwan
Ashley Turner / Stacy Zeagler
1-2
4-6, 5-7
6-7, 6-1, 6-2
5-7, 6-7

April 11, 2014

STCC-Stuart
Kim Fair / Stacy Zeagler
Lucy Young / Clara Miranda
Pam Walker / Tina Rodsuwan
vs STCC-Terracciano
Rachel Morgan / Elvira Previgliano
Rhonda Terracciano / Merritt Lorey
Lisa Roberts / Bonny Van
2-1
4-6, 6-7
6-0, 6-0
6-2, 6-2

April 9, 2014

STCC-Tipton
Michele Fritze / Deana Dzurik
Minou Olsan / Paige Reagan
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
vs North Bossier-Cox
Andrea Lazenby / Stacey Patterson
Sue Cummer / Carol Presicci
Peggy Ellis / Paula Jones
1-2
7-5, 6-3
6-3, 6-7, 6-7
2-6, 3-6
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Holly Tucker / Molly McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Nancy Pipkin
Becky Mire / Kathy Iles
vs ERCC-Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Claudia Byram / Anne Inabnet
Connie Gerald / Amy Sarcar
2-1
6-1, 0-6, 6-2
6-4, 2-6, 6-2
4-6, 6-3, 4-6
Querbes-McCollum
Lacey McCollum / Stephanie Harrell
Diana Gabrich / Rose Nguyen
Susan Adcock / Deborah LeMere
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Wagnon
Sherry Hennigan / Marsha Spell
Marti Carmouche / Kendra Wagnon
Liz Donahue / Mona Cunningham
3-0
5-7, 6-1, 6-2
6-4, 6-4
6-4, 7-5
Indoors-Grand
Kimberly Jones / Lynn Moffitt
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Debbie Grand / Abby Averett
vs STCC-Terracciano
Morgan Trahant Lang / Rachel Morgan
Rhonda Terracciano / Merritt Lorey
Lisa Roberts / Bonny Van
2-1
2-6, 1-6
6-0, 6-4
6-4, 7-6
North Bossier-Good
Brenda White / Sharon Boyd
Annette Davidson / Ann Swor
Mollie Chance / Elizabeth Kander
vs Querbes-Carter
Soohyun Sin / Carmen Wall
Leslie Ponder / Traci Ellis
Linda Martin / Angie Carter
1-2
2-6, 1-6
1-6, 2-6
7-5, 3-6, 7-5
POTC-Jayroe/Triche
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Karyn Triche
Catherine Elizabeth Kennedy-Dickinson / Julie Spano
Stacy Alexander / Betsy Sample
vs STCC-Stuart
Tina Rodsuwan / Ashley Turner
Sarah Terrill / Stacy Zeagler
Clara Miranda / Kelly Stuart
1-2
2-6, 6-3, 0-6
4-6, 4-6
7-5, 5-7, 6-4
STCC-Watts
Clare Nelson / Alisa Cotton
Charlotte Watson / Garen Houston
Sandra Williamson / Sally Asseff
vs POTC-White
Katie Walker / Jennifer Moorhead
Carla Marler / Kathy Regan
Cheryl Krause / Cassie Stone
1-2
2-6, 3-6
4-6, 6-3, 5-7
6-3, 6-3

April 4, 2014

ERCC-Chevalier/Wagnon
Becky Chevalier / Marsha Spell
Marti Carmouche / Kendra Wagnon
Anne Marston / Lynn Thomas
vs STCC-Tipton
Deana Dzurik / Minou Olsan
Ginger Lukacs / Kathy Barlow
Mary Tipton / Paige Reagan
2-1
6-3, 6-4
6-1, 6-1
5-7, 3-6

April 2, 2014

POTC-Jayroe/Triche
Karyn Triche / Denise Berg
Joyce Hooper / Martina Forsch
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Beck Schwab
vs STCC-Tipton
Kathy Garrelts / Michele Fritze
Kathy Barlow / Ginger Lukacs
Mary Tipton / Paige Reagan
0-3
1-6, 6-2, 1-6
4-6, 6-2, 0-6
6-7, 2-6
Querbes-Carter
Soohyun Sin / Carmen Wall
Linda Martin / Leslie Ponder
Lan Dang / Angie Carter
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Nancy Pipkin
Becky Mire / Kay Bruhnke
Paula Frierson / Frances Pitman
3-0
6-2, 6-1
6-3, 6-3
6-2, 6-4
STCC-Terracciano
Rhonda Terracciano / Eileen Menard
Lisa Roberts / Bonny Van
Merritt Lorey / Elvira Previgliano
vs Querbes-McCollum
Susan Adcock / Lauren Sheffield
Diana Gabrich / Lacey McCollum
Kim Patterson / Robin Trahan
0-3
0-6, 1-6
1-6, 1-6
4-6, 1-6
STCC-Watts
Kathleen Jackson / Keitha Marcotte
Sandra Williamson / Cathy Slack
Sue Watts / Gay Borders
vs North Bossier-Cox
Sue Cummer / Carol Presicci
Bonnie Cox / Sally Namie
Peggy Ellis / Angela Wilhite
0-3
6-7, 2-6
3-6, 4-6
6-4, 0-6, 1-6
ERCC-Chevalier/Wagnon
Kendra Wagnon / Marti Carmouche
Sherry Hennigan / Mona Cunningham
Anne Marston / Clara Welbourne
vs STCC-Stuart
Kim Fair / Lucy Young
Tina Rodsuwan / Pam Walker
Ashley Turner / Alison Marler
0-3
6-3, 1-6, 3-6
6-3, 5-7, 3-6
1-6, 1-6
POTC-White
Kathy Regan / Carla Marler
Jennifer Moorhead / Tami White
Cassie Stone / Cheryl Krause
vs ERCC-Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Anne Inabnet / Amy Sarcar
Mary Baucum / Betsy Miller
1-2
3-6, 2-6
3-6, 4-6
6-3, 6-3
North Bossier-Good
Suzie Good / Sally Joiner
Kaye Cochran / Ann Swor
Mollie Chance / Malinda Gore
vs Indoors-Grand
Kimberly Jones / Lynn Moffitt
Trish Forrest / Claudette Mitchell
Abby Averett / Neal Mottet
0-3
1-6, 3-6
3-6, 3-6
4-6, 7-6, 0-6

March 31, 2014

POTC-White
Carla Marler / Kathy Regan
Jennifer Moorhead / Cassie Stone
Stephanie Vekovius / Cheryl Krause
vs Querbes-Carter
Traci Ellis / Soohyun Sin
Leslie Ponder / Lora Slack
Angie Carter / Linda Martin
1-2
1-6, 2-6
3-6, 1-6
7-5, 7-6
ERCC-Sarcar
Claudia Byram / Connie Hagan
Connie Gerald / Amy Sarcar
Mary Baucum / Betsy Miller
vs POTC-Jayroe/Triche
Karyn Triche / Martina Forsch
JoAnn Grantham / Betsy Sample
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Beck Schwab
1-2
6-2, 2-6, 6-4
1-6, 1-6
5-7, 4-6

March 19, 2014

POTC-White
Kathy Regan / Carla Marler
Jennifer Moorhead / Tami White
Cheryl Krause / Stephanie Vekovius
vs STCC-Tipton
Deana Dzurik / Michele Fritze
Minou Olsan / Mary Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Paige Reagan
3-0
5-7, 6-0, 6-4
6-2, 6-1
7-5, 6-3
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Calli Thompson / Frances Pitman
Becky Mire / Mary LaVigne
vs POTC-Jayroe/Triche
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Julie Spano
JoAnn Grantham / Betsy Sample
Joyce Hooper / Martina Forsch
2-1
6-0, 6-1
2-6, 3-6
6-1, 6-2
Querbes-Carter
Soohyun Sin / Lora Slack
Leslie Ponder / Carmen Wall
Angie Carter / Lan Dang (f)
vs Querbes-McCollum
Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell
Kim Patterson / Rose Nguyen
Lacey McCollum / Robin Trahan
1-2
3-6, 6-4, 7-6
2-6, 6-4, 3-6
0-6, 0-6
STCC-Terracciano
Morgan Trahant Lang / Rachel Morgan
Lisa Roberts / Rhonda Terracciano
Bonny Van / Merritt Lorey
vs North Bossier-Cox
Bonnie Cox / Sue Cummer
Sally Namie / Carol Presicci
Paula Jones / Donielle Wynn
1-2
6-1, 6-1
1-6, 1-6
2-6, 4-6
STCC-Stuart
Pam Walker / Ashley Turner
Kelly Stuart / Tina Rodsuwan
Kim Fair / Stacy Zeagler
vs ERCC-Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Connie Gerald / Claudia Byram
Connie Hagan / Anne Inabnet
2-1
2-6, 5-7
6-2, 6-3
6-3, 2-6, 6-2
North Bossier-Good
Suzie Good / Amy Merriman
Annette Davidson / Malinda Gore
Sally Joiner / Mollie Chance
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Wagnon
Becky Chevalier / Liz Donahue
Kendra Wagnon / Marsha Spell
Lynn Thomas / Mona Cunningham
1-2
0-6, 6-3, 3-6
3-6, 2-6
6-3, 2-6, 6-3
Indoors-Grand
Kimberly Jones / Lynn Moffitt
Trish Forrest / Claudette Mitchell
Gay Jordan / Barbara Head
vs STCC-Watts
Alisa Cotton / Clare Nelson
Dianne Schick / Sue Watts
Sally Asseff / Charlotte Watson
3-0
6-2, 6-4
6-7, 6-3, 6-0
3-6, 6-3, 7-6

March 17, 2014

North Bossier-Cox
Stacey Patterson / Vicki Mighell
Paula Jones / Carol Presicci
Andrea Lazenby / Donielle Wynn
vs POTC-White
Carla Marler / Kathy Regan
Tami White / Jennifer Moorhead
Amy Brainard / Stephanie Vekovius
2-1
3-6, 4-6
6-3, 6-4
6-4, 6-2
ERCC-Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Claudia Byram / Connie Gerald
Betsy Miller / Mary Baucum
vs Indoors-Grand
Lynn Moffitt / Kimberly Jones
Claudette Mitchell / Trish Forrest
Melissa Marcotte / Neal Mottet
0-3
3-6, 0-6
3-6, 2-6
6-3, 1-6, 0-6

March 12, 2014

STCC-Stuart
Pam Walker / Tina Rodsuwan
Ashley Turner / Kelly Stuart
Sarah Terrill / Stacy Zeagler
vs STCC-Tipton
Michele Fritze / Deana Dzurik
Mary Tipton / Ginger Lukacs
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow (f)
2-1
3-6, 6-2, 6-7
2-6, 7-6, 6-4
6-0, 6-0
POTC-White
Jennifer Moorhead / Katie Walker
Carla Marler / Kathy Regan
Tami White / Stephanie Vekovius
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Nancy Pipkin
Kathy Iles / Mary LaVigne
Frances Pitman / Kay Bruhnke
3-0
3-6, 6-4, 7-5
6-2, 6-3
7-5, 6-1
POTC-Jayroe/Triche
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Karyn Triche
Catherine Elizabeth Kennedy-Dickinson / Denise Berg
Martina Forsch / Joyce Hooper
vs Querbes-McCollum
Stephanie Harrell / Robin Trahan
Diana Gabrich / Kim Patterson
Deborah LeMere / Lauren Sheffield
0-3
4-6, 7-5, 1-6
5-7, 6-3, 6-7
7-5, 5-7, 3-6
North Bossier-Cox
Carol Presicci / Sally Namie
Peggy Ellis / Donielle Wynn
Andrea Lazenby / Stacey Patterson
vs Querbes-Carter
Linda Martin / Angie Carter
Soohyun Sin / Traci Ellis
Carmen Wall / Leslie Ponder
3-0
6-3, 6-2
0-6, 6-4, 6-4
6-0, 4-6, 6-1
ERCC-Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Mary Baucum / Betsy Miller
Connie Gerald / Amy Sarcar
vs North Bossier-Good
Kaye Cochran / Sally Joiner
Brenda White / Sharon Boyd
Annette Davidson / Ann Swor
2-1
6-0, 2-6, 6-4
2-6, 4-6
6-1, 6-3
Indoors-Grand
Lynn Moffitt / Kimberly Jones
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Wagnon
Marti Carmouche / Kendra Wagnon
Becky Chevalier / Liz Donahue
Anne Marston / Clara Welbourne
0-3
6-3, 5-7, 3-6
2-6, 0-6
2-6, 5-7
STCC-Watts
Kathleen Jackson / Dianne Schick
Cathy Slack / Sandra Williamson
Gay Borders / Alisa Cotton
vs STCC-Terracciano
Morgan Trahant Lang / Rachel Morgan
Bonny Van / Lisa Roberts
Elvira Previgliano / Rhonda Terracciano
2-1
4-6, 3-6
1-6, 6-3, 7-5
6-2, 1-6, 6-3

March 10, 2014

STCC-Tipton
Deana Dzurik / Michele Fritze
Mary Tipton / Ginger Lukacs
Kathy Barlow / Paige Reagan
vs ERCC-Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Amy Sarcar / Claudia Byram
Mary Baucum / Connie Gerald
1-2
7-6, 5-7, 1-6
1-6, 1-6
6-4, 6-4

March 9, 2014

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Becky Mire / Holly Tucker
Kathy Iles / Frances Pitman
Lindy Jackson / Nancy Pipkin
vs North Bossier-Good
Sharon Boyd / Brenda White
Sally Joiner / Elizabeth Kander
Ann Swor / Malinda Gore
2-1
6-0, 6-1
2-6, 1-6
6-1, 6-1

March 5, 2014

STCC-Tipton
Deana Dzurik / Michele Fritze
Ginger Lukacs / Minou Olsan
Kathy Barlow / Paige Reagan
vs North Bossier-Good
Brenda White / Elizabeth Kander
Suzie Good / Amy Merriman
Ann Swor / Annette Davidson
3-0
6-3, 6-3
6-2, 2-6, 6-3
6-2, 6-0
STCC-Stuart
Tina Rodsuwan / Pam Walker
Lucy Young / Ashley Turner
Stacy Zeagler / Kim Fair
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Paula Frierson
Becky Mire / Mary LaVigne
1-2
3-6, 5-7
6-1, 6-2
4-6, 1-6
North Bossier-Cox
Andrea Lazenby / Stacey Patterson
Bonnie Cox / Sally Namie
Peggy Ellis / Dana Graham
vs POTC-Jayroe/Triche
Karyn Triche / Julie Spano
Mary Ellen Jayroe / JoAnn Grantham
Martina Forsch / Joyce Hooper
2-1
7-6, 6-7, 6-1
6-2, 6-4
4-6, 2-6
Querbes-Carter
Soohyun Sin / Linda Martin
Leslie Ponder / Carmen Wall
Angie Carter / Lan Dang
vs STCC-Terracciano
Morgan Trahant Lang / Rachel Morgan
Merritt Lorey / Elvira Previgliano
Rhonda Terracciano / Carrie Rainey
1-2
3-6, 0-6
4-6, 5-7
7-5, 6-3
ERCC-Chevalier/Wagnon
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
Kendra Wagnon / Marsha Spell
Mona Cunningham / Lynn Thomas
vs STCC-Watts
Kathleen Jackson / Keitha Marcotte
Dianne Schick / Clare Nelson
Gay Borders / Sally Asseff
2-1
6-7, 6-4, 5-7
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 6-2

February 28, 2014

Querbes-McCollum
Stephanie Harrell / Robin Trahan
Lacey McCollum / Lauren Sheffield
Kim Patterson / Kim Patterson
vs Indoors-Grand
Trish Forrest / Claudette Mitchell
Neal Mottet / Abby Averett
Gay Jordan / Melissa Marcotte
3-0
6-3, 6-2
6-2, 6-4
6-1, 6-0

February 26, 2014

Indoors-Grand
Claudette Mitchell / Melanie McCook
Barbara Head / Abby Averett
Trish Forrest / Gay Jordan
vs STCC-Tipton
Deana Dzurik / Kathy Garrelts
Michele Fritze / Mary Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Paige Reagan
0-3
3-6, 0-6
1-6, 6-3, 1-6
6-1, 6-7, 3-6
STCC-Stuart
Clara Miranda / Kelly Stuart
Pam Walker / Stacy Zeagler
Sarah Terrill / Kim Fair
vs Querbes-McCollum
Stephanie Harrell / Robin Trahan
Rose Nguyen / Kim Patterson
Lacey McCollum / Dede Plette
1-2
6-2, 4-6, 3-6
2-6, 3-6
4-6, 6-0, 6-4
STCC-Watts
Dianne Schick / Sandra Williamson
Sally Asseff / Gay Borders
Charlotte Watson / Cathy Slack
vs ERCC-Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Claudia Byram / Amy Sarcar
Mary Baucum / Betsy Miller
1-2
4-6, 3-6
4-6, 2-6
6-3, 6-3
ERCC-Chevalier/Wagnon
Kendra Wagnon / Sherry Hennigan
Liz Donahue / Lynn Thomas
Becky Chevalier / Marsha Spell
vs Querbes-Carter
Traci Ellis / Soohyun Sin
Leslie Ponder / Carmen Wall
Angie Carter / Linda Martin
1-2
3-6, 6-7
2-6, 4-6
6-3, 6-2

February 24, 2014

POTC-Jayroe/Triche
Stacy Alexander / Carolyn Johnson
Karyn Triche / Betsy Sample
Julie Spano / Mary Ellen Jayroe
vs POTC-White
Jennifer Moorhead / Katie Walker
Kathy Regan / Colleen LeBlanc
Tami White / Cheryl Krause
2-1
4-6, 7-5, 3-6
6-1, 7-5
6-3, 7-5

February 21, 2014

STCC-Terracciano
Rachel Morgan / Elvira Previgliano
Merritt Lorey / Bonny Van
Eileen Menard / Rhonda Terracciano
vs North Bossier-Good
Suzie Good / Amy Merriman
Annette Davidson / Elizabeth Kander
Sharon Boyd / Kaye Cochran
2-1
6-1, 6-0
3-6, 6-1, 6-1
3-6, 1-6

February 19, 2014

STCC-Tipton
Deana Dzurik / Mary Tipton
Michele Fritze / Minou Olsan
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow
vs STCC-Watts
Kathleen Jackson / Cathy Slack
Sally Asseff / Gay Borders
Sally Asseff / Sally Asseff (f)
2-1
4-6, 3-6
6-4, 6-4
6-0, 6-0
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Holly Tucker / Molly McInnis
Becky Mire / Kathy Iles
Nancy Pipkin / Lindy Jackson
vs Indoors-Grand
Kimberly Jones / Lynn Moffitt
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Melissa Marcotte / Claudette Mitchell
3-0
6-4, 4-6, 6-3
7-5, 6-0
6-3, 5-7, 6-3
Querbes-McCollum
Rose Nguyen / Lauren Sheffield
Diana Gabrich / Dede Plette
Stephanie Harrell / Deborah LeMere
vs North Bossier-Good
Amy Merriman / Elizabeth Kander
Sally Joiner / Annette Davidson
Kaye Cochran / Malinda Gore
3-0
6-1, 6-1
6-4, 6-2
6-1, 6-0
North Bossier-Cox
Stacey Patterson / Andrea Lazenby
Carol Presicci / Sue Cummer
Paula Jones / Donielle Wynn
vs STCC-Stuart
Lucy Young / Kelly Stuart
Tina Rodsuwan / Pam Walker
Kim Fair / Ashley Turner
1-2
4-6, 3-6
5-7, 6-0, 2-6
7-5, 4-6, 6-2
STCC-Terracciano
Rhonda Terracciano / Rachel Morgan
Merritt Lorey / Elvira Previgliano
Lisa Roberts / Bonny Van
vs POTC-White
Carla Marler / Kathy Regan
Tami White / Jennifer Moorhead
Colleen LeBlanc / Cheryl Krause
1-2
3-6, 7-5, 2-6
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
5-7, 2-6
Querbes-Carter
Traci Ellis / Soohyun Sin
Angie Carter / Carmen Wall
Linda Martin / Lan Dang
vs POTC-Jayroe/Triche
Stacy Alexander / Karyn Triche
Martina Forsch / Joyce Hooper
Denise Berg / Catherine Elizabeth Kennedy-Dickinson
2-1
6-1, 6-2
6-3, 6-3
2-6, 2-6
ERCC-Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Mary Baucum / Betsy Miller
Mary Baucum / Mary Baucum (f)
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Wagnon
Marti Carmouche / Mona Cunningham
Anne Marston / Clara Welbourne
Karin Barro / Karin Barro
1-2
7-6, 6-1, 2-6
4-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6

February 17, 2014

North Bossier-Good
Amy Merriman / Sharon Boyd
Elizabeth Kander / Malinda Gore
Kaye Cochran / Suzie Good
vs North Bossier-Cox
Donielle Wynn / Carol Presicci
Bonnie Cox / Andrea Lazenby
Sue Cummer / Paula Jones
1-2
4-6, 4-6
4-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-2

February 16, 2014

STCC-Watts
Kathleen Jackson / Sandra Williamson
Gay Borders / Sue Watts
Clare Nelson / Cathy Slack
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Kay Bruhnke / Paula Frierson
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Calli Thompson
2-1
0-6, 6-0, 3-6
7-5, 6-7, 6-3
6-3, 7-6

February 14, 2014

Querbes-McCollum
Robin Trahan / Stephanie Harrell
Lacey McCollum / Kim Patterson
Lauren Sheffield / Rose Nguyen
vs STCC-Watts
Keitha Marcotte / Sandra Williamson
Charlotte Watson / Garen Houston
Gay Borders / Sally Asseff
3-0
6-2, 6-1
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
6-1, 6-1

Spring 2014 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC-Chevalier/Wagnon

PlayerStatus
Barro, Karinreg
Booth, Kathiereg
Carmouche, Martireg
Chevalier, Beckycaptain
Cunningham, Monareg
Donahue, Lizreg
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Marston, Annereg
Spell, Marshareg
Thomas, Lynnreg
Wagnon, Kendrareg
Welbourne, Clarareg

ERCC-Sarcar

PlayerStatus
Baucum, Maryreg
Byram, Claudiareg
Deupree, Reneereg
Gerald, Conniereg
Hagan, Conniereg
Inabnet, Annereg
Locke, Deneereg
Miller, Betsyreg
Sarcar, Amycaptain

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis

PlayerStatus
Bruhnke, Kayreg
Couvillon, Leigh Annreg
Frierson, Paulareg
Iles, Kathyreg
Jackson, Lindyreg
LaVigne, Maryreg
McInnis, Mollycaptain
Mire, Beckyreg
Pipkin, Nancyreg
Pitman, Francesreg
Thompson, Callireg
Tucker, Hollycaptain

Indoors-Grand

PlayerStatus
Averett, Abbyreg
Forrest, Trishreg
Grand, Debbiecaptain
Head, Barbarareg
Jones, Kimberlyreg
Jordan, Gayreg
Marcotte, Melissareg
McCook, Melaniereg
Mitchell, Claudettereg
Moffitt, Lynnreg
Mottet, Nealreg
Talley, Judyreg

North Bossier-Cox

PlayerStatus
Cox, Bonniecaptain
Cummer, Suereg
Ellis, Peggyreg
Graham, Danareg
Jones, Paulareg
Lazenby, Andreareg
Mighell, Vickireg
Namie, Sallyreg
Patterson, Staceyreg
Presicci, Carolreg
Wilhite, Angelareg
Wynn, Doniellereg

North Bossier-Good

PlayerStatus
Boyd, Sharonreg
Chance, Molliereg
Cochran, Kayereg
Davidson, Annettereg
Good, Suziecaptain
Gore, Malindareg
Joiner, Sallyreg
Kander, Elizabeth reg
Merriman, Amyreg
Shinn, Terryreg
Swor, Annreg
White, Brendareg

POTC-Jayroe/Triche

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Stacyreg
Berg, Denisereg
Forsch, Martinareg
Grantham, JoAnnreg
Hooper, Joycereg
Jayroe, Mary Ellencaptain
Johnson, Carolynreg
Kennedy-Dickinson, Catherine Elizabethreg
Sample, Betsyreg
Schwab, Beckreg
Spano, Juliereg
Triche, Karynreg

POTC-White

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Katreg
Brainard, Amyreg
Krause, Cherylreg
LeBlanc, Colleenreg
Marler, Carlareg
Moorhead, Jenniferreg
Otto, Suzannesub
Regan, Kathyreg
Stone, Cassiereg
Vekovius, Stephaniereg
Walker, Katiereg
White, Tamicaptain

Querbes-Carter

PlayerStatus
Carter, Angiecaptain
Dang, Lanreg
Ellis, Tracireg
Martin, Lindareg
Ponder, Lesliereg
Sin, Soohyunreg
Slack, Lorareg
Wall, Carmenreg

Querbes-McCollum

PlayerStatus
Adcock, Susanreg
Angelo, Debbiesub
Gabrich, Dianareg
Harrell, Stephaniereg
LeMere, Deborahreg
McCollum, Laceycaptain
Nguyen, Rosereg
Nordberg, Maryreg
Patterson, Kimreg
Plette, Dedereg
Sheffield, Laurenreg
Trahan, Robinreg

STCC-Stuart

PlayerStatus
Fair, Kimreg
Marler, Alisonreg
Miranda, Clarareg
Rodsuwan, Tinareg
Stuart, Kellycaptain
Terrill, Sarahreg
Turner, Ashleyreg
Walker, Pamreg
Young, Lucyreg
Zeagler, Stacyreg

STCC-Terracciano

PlayerStatus
Davis, Lizreg
Horaist, Meghansub
Lang, Morgan Trahantreg
Lorey, Merrittreg
Menard, Eileenreg
Morgan, Rachelreg
Previgliano, Elvirareg
Rainey, Carriesub
Reeves, Ronireg
Roberts, Lisareg
Terracciano, Rhondacaptain
Van, Bonnyreg

STCC-Tipton

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathyreg
Dzurik, Deanareg
Evans, Amyreg
Fritze, Michelereg
Garrelts, Kathyreg
Graf, Eloisesub
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Lukacs, Gingerreg
Olsan, Minoureg
Reagan, Paigereg
Tipton, Marycaptain

STCC-Watts

PlayerStatus
Asseff, Sallyreg
Borders, Gayreg
Cotton, Alisareg
Houston, Garenreg
Jackson, Kathleenreg
Marcotte, Keithareg
Nelson, Clarereg
Schick, Diannereg
Slack, Cathyreg
Watson, Charlottereg
Watts, Suecaptain
Williamson, Sandrareg

Spring 2014 Singles -- Level AB

Singles Standings

Stephanie Harrell500130
Tina Rodsuwan412290
Michelle Skaggs324400
Carol Crooms236510
Mary Richter149610
Clara Welbourne0510610

Singles Results

2014-02-24 Clara Welbourne vs. Tina Rodsuwan 1-6 | 2-6
2014-02-28 Mary Richter vs. Tina Rodsuwan 1-6 | 1-6
2014-03-17 Clara Welbourne vs. Mary Richter 6-1 | 3-6 | 4-6
2014-03-19 Michelle Skaggs vs. Carol Crooms 7-5 | 6-0
2014-03-20 Stephanie Harrell vs. Mary Richter 6-0 | 6-2
2014-03-21 Tina Rodsuwan vs. Michelle Skaggs 6-4 | 6-3
2014-03-23 Michelle Skaggs vs. Clara Welbourne 6-2 | 6-4
2014-03-30 Carol Crooms vs. Mary Richter 6-3 | 6-3
2014-03-30 Michelle Skaggs vs. Mary Richter 6-1 | 6-4
2014-03-31 Carol Crooms vs. Clara Welbourne 6-4 | 6-4
2014-04-07 Stephanie Harrell vs. Clara Welbourne 6-0 | 6-0
2014-04-07 Carol Crooms vs. Tina Rodsuwan 2-6 | 3-6
2014-04-20 Stephanie Harrell vs. Tina Rodsuwan 6-4 | 6-2
2014-04-21 Stephanie Harrell vs. Carol Crooms 6-2 | 6-2
2014-04-22 Stephanie Harrell vs. Michelle Skaggs 6-0 | 6-1