2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2015 Doubles -- Level A Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
POTC - Lewis70201513000
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz611651112800
North Bossier - Almond421741014101
Querbes - Torma349122723500
STCC - Regard/Bass348132822700
ERCC - Stratton256153124000
STCC - Dzurik/Marcotte164173524600
Querbes - McCollum164173724500

Spring 2015 Doubles -- Level A Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 21, 2015

POTC - Lewis
maude mack / Anne Jenkins
Leah Muslow / Cynthia Black-Payne
Donna Bryan / Suzie Walker-Sharp
vs Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Deborah Sutton / Anne Hodges
Diane cord / Pam Jernigan
Melinda Jones / Gloria Schwartz
3-0
6-4, 6-1
4-6, 7-5, 7-6
6-2, 6-3
North Bossier - Almond
Carol Kerley / Jill Zimmer
Early McWhorter / Jodie Cockrell
Patty Guanella / Sue Prudhomme
vs STCC - Dzurik/Marcotte
Garen Houston / Mary Bridges
Jean Baldwin / Rachel Morgan
Keitha Marcotte / Dianne Schick
3-0
6-2, 6-3
6-1, 6-0
6-3, 6-4
ERCC - Stratton
Laquita Briggs / debbie greenway
Candy Ray / Tammy Roberts
Kelly Stratton / Erin Bates
vs Querbes - McCollum
Amy Bowman / Kim Patterson
Rose Nguyen / Susan Adcock
Stephanie Harrell / Lacey McCollum
1-2
0-6, 3-6
6-4, 3-6, 5-7
6-2, 6-2
STCC - Regard/Bass
Kristen Bernard / Heather Howard
Melinda Hernandez / Jennifer Sutton
Cathie Johnson / Marian Thompson
vs Querbes - Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Lori Mattison
Laurie Russell / Beverly Waller
Kim Kitchens / Christie Pylant
2-1
6-4, 7-5
6-4, 6-2
4-6, 6-7

April 16, 2015

POTC - Lewis
Anne Jenkins / Donna Bryan
emily truong / Suzie Walker-Sharp
Tera Lockwood / Lara Yerger
vs North Bossier - Almond
Kelli Hays / Jill Zimmer
Peggy McCrary / Gina Almond
Joelle Evans / Carol Kerley
2-1
6-4, 6-4
6-2, 6-4
6-2, 0-6, 4-6

April 14, 2015

STCC - Dzurik/Marcotte
Garen Houston / Dianne Schick
Tina Rodsuwan / Rachel Morgan
Kathy Garrelts / Deana Dzurik
vs Querbes - McCollum
Robin Trahan / Lauren Sheffield
Lacey McCollum / Kim Patterson
Susan Adcock / Linda Martin
2-1
6-1, 6-3
0-6, 6-4, 2-6
6-1, 6-4
POTC - Lewis
Suzie Walker-Sharp / emily truong
Donna Bryan / Lara Yerger
Suzanne Lewis / Robin Shaffer
vs STCC - Regard/Bass
Heather Howard / Jennifer Sutton
Sharon Regard / Stephanie Bass
Laura Gooszen / Melinda Hernandez
3-0
6-0, 6-3
5-7, 6-4, 6-0
6-1, 6-2
North Bossier - Almond
Sandra Botzong / Early McWhorter
Carol Kerley / Jill Zimmer
Patty Guanella / Sue Prudhomme
vs Querbes - Torma
Anh-Thu Armstrong / Rhonda Rubben
Kim Kitchens / Christie Pylant
Susan Torma / Rebecca Vantiger
3-0
7-5, 1-6, 6-4
6-4, 6-3
6-4, 6-2
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Jenny Hardison / Pam Jernigan
Terri Bianca / Rebecca Brown
Gloria Schwartz / Joanna Trudnak
vs ERCC - Stratton
Tammy Roberts / Laquita Briggs
Erin Bates / Amy Taylor
Carol Mixon / lori sharp
3-0
6-4, 6-0
6-3, 6-3
6-2, 6-1

April 7, 2015

Querbes - Torma
Christie Pylant / Patricia Hurst
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
vs Querbes - McCollum
Dede Plette / Stephanie Harrell
Rose Nguyen / Lauren Sheffield
Kim Patterson / Linda Martin
3-0
6-2, 6-4
4-6, 6-3, 7-5
6-4, 6-3
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Diane cord / Pam Jernigan
Melinda Jones / Anne Hodges
Terri Bianca / Rebecca Brown
vs STCC - Dzurik/Marcotte
Deana Dzurik / Kathy Garrelts
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin (f)
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin (f)
3-0
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0

March 31, 2015

Querbes - McCollum
Stephanie Harrell / Deborah LeMere
Rose Nguyen / Dede Plette
Susan Adcock / Lauren Sheffield
vs POTC - Lewis
Anne Jenkins / maude mack
Donna Bryan / Suzanne Lewis
Robin Shaffer / Cynthia Black-Payne
0-3
0-6, 1-6
3-6, 3-6
3-6, 4-6
STCC - Regard/Bass
Kristen Bernard / Heather Howard
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Laura Gooszen / Melinda Hernandez
vs STCC - Dzurik/Marcotte
Mary Bridges / Keitha Marcotte
Garen Houston / Jean Baldwin
Deana Dzurik / Kathy Garrelts
2-1
6-1, 6-0
6-0, 3-6, 6-7
6-3, 3-6, 6-4
ERCC - Stratton
debbie greenway / Candy Ray
Amy Taylor / Erin Bates
Kathy Regan / lori sharp
vs North Bossier - Almond
Sandra Botzong / Early McWhorter
Gina Almond / Kelli Hays
Peggy McCrary / Carol Kerley
0-3
4-6, 4-6
2-6, 1-6
2-6, 1-6
Querbes - Torma
Christie Pylant / Patricia Hurst
Anh-Thu Armstrong / Rhonda Rubben
Rebecca Vantiger / Susan Torma
vs Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Pam Jernigan / Deborah Sutton
Melinda Jones / Gloria Schwartz
Anne Hodges / Jenny Hardison
0-3
3-6, 4-6
4-6, 3-6
0-6, 2-6

March 30, 2015

ERCC - Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Carol Mixon
Tammy Roberts / Candy Ray
debbie greenway / Amy Taylor
vs STCC - Regard/Bass
Kristen Bernard / Heather Howard
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
2-1
1-6, 0-6
6-3, 6-3
6-1, 7-5

March 24, 2015

POTC - Lewis
emily truong / Suzie Walker-Sharp
Tera Lockwood / Lara Yerger
Cynthia Black-Payne / Leah Muslow
vs ERCC - Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Carol Mixon
debbie greenway / Laquita Briggs
Erin Bates / Amy Taylor
3-0
6-3, 6-1
3-6, 7-5, 6-4
6-4, 6-3
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Jenny Hardison / Pam Jernigan
Melinda Jones / Rebecca Brown
Terri Bianca / Joanna Trudnak
vs STCC - Regard/Bass
Jennifer Sutton / Kristen Bernard
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Marian Thompson / Laura Gooszen
2-1
6-1, 6-0
6-2, 3-6, 4-6
4-6, 6-2, 6-2
STCC - Dzurik/Marcotte
Mary Bridges / Kathy Garrelts
Tina Rodsuwan / Deana Dzurik
Dianne Schick / Keitha Marcotte
vs Querbes - Torma
Christie Pylant / Kim Kitchens
Anh-Thu Armstrong / Beverly Waller
Rebecca Vantiger / Laurie Russell
1-2
3-6, 3-6
6-3, 1-6, 6-7
6-0, 6-2
Querbes - McCollum
Susan Adcock / Deborah LeMere
Kim Patterson / Linda Martin
Susan Adcock / Susan Adcock (f)
vs North Bossier - Almond
Early McWhorter / Peggy McCrary
Carol Kerley / Sue Prudhomme
Patty Guanella / Jodie Cockrell
0-3
0-6, 1-6
5-7, 2-6
0-6, 0-6

March 19, 2015

STCC - Dzurik/Marcotte
Deana Dzurik / Kathy Garrelts
Keitha Marcotte / Dianne Schick
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin (f)
vs POTC - Lewis
emily truong / Suzie Walker-Sharp
Cynthia Black-Payne / Anne Jenkins
maude mack / Donna Bryan
0-3
1-6, 1-6
2-6, 2-6
0-6, 0-6

March 17, 2015

Querbes - Torma
Patricia Hurst / Beverly Waller
Christie Pylant / Rebecca Vantiger
Rhonda Rubben / Rachel Waller
vs POTC - Lewis
Anne Jenkins / maude mack
Donna Bryan / Lara Yerger
Cynthia Black-Payne / Robin Shaffer
0-3
3-6, 1-6
1-6, 0-6
3-6, 4-6
ERCC - Stratton
Carol Mixon / Kelly Stratton
debbie greenway / Tammy Roberts
lori sharp / Candy Ray
vs STCC - Dzurik/Marcotte
Garen Houston / Gennan Lenert
Deana Dzurik / Kathy Garrelts
Keitha Marcotte / Dianne Schick
3-0
6-4, 6-4
6-4, 7-6
4-6, 6-0, 6-4
North Bossier - Almond
Sandra Botzong / Carol Kerley
Gina Almond / Kelli Hays
Peggy McCrary / Early McWhorter
vs Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Jenny Hardison / Pam Jernigan
Anne Hodges / Tanya McMaster
Melinda Jones / Gloria Schwartz
1-2
2-6, 2-6
6-0, 6-2
5-7, 6-7
STCC - Regard/Bass
Stephanie Bass / Laura Gooszen
Kristen Bernard / Heather Howard
Kelley Day / Beth Hopkins
vs Querbes - McCollum
Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell
Lacey McCollum / Robin Trahan
Amy Bowman / Lauren Sheffield
2-1
7-6, 6-3
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 1-6, 2-6

March 3, 2015

Querbes - McCollum
Dede Plette / Stephanie Harrell
Amy Bowman / Deborah LeMere
Kim Patterson / Linda Martin
vs Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Deborah Sutton / Pam Jernigan
Jenny Hardison / Julia Sippel
Rebecca Brown / Joanna Trudnak
0-3
1-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
1-6, 1-6
Querbes - Torma
Rachel Waller / Patricia Hurst
Susan Torma / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Lori Mattison
vs ERCC - Stratton
Laquita Briggs / Candy Ray
Erin Bates / Amy Taylor
Tammy Roberts / Dodie Brown
3-0
7-6, 6-4
5-7, 6-4, 7-6
6-1, 6-4
North Bossier - Almond
Kelli Hays / Gina Almond
Sandra Botzong / Early McWhorter
Carol Kerley / Jodie Cockrell
vs STCC - Regard/Bass
Jennifer Sutton / Heather Howard
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Melinda Hernandez / Rhonda Terracciano
3-0
6-4, 6-0
7-5, 6-1
7-6, 6-0

Spring 2015 Doubles -- Level A Rosters

ERCC - Stratton

PlayerStatus
Bates, Erinreg
Briggs, Laquitareg
Brown, Dodiereg
greenway, debbiereg
Mixon, Carolreg
Ray, Candyreg
Regan, Kathysub
Roberts, Tammyreg
sharp, lorireg
Stratton, Kellycaptain
Taylor, Amyreg

Indoors - Jones/Schwartz

PlayerStatus
Bianca, Terrireg
Brown, Rebeccareg
cord, Dianereg
Hardison, Jennyreg
Hodges, Annereg
Jernigan, Pamreg
Jones, Melindacaptain
McMaster, Tanyareg
Schwartz, Gloriacaptain
Sippel, Juliareg
Sutton, Deborahreg
Trudnak, Joannareg

North Bossier - Almond

PlayerStatus
Almond, Ginacaptain
Botzong, Sandrareg
Cockrell, Jodiereg
Evans, Joellereg
Guanella, Pattyreg
Hays, Kellireg
Kerley, Carolreg
McCrary, Peggyreg
McWhorter, Earlyreg
Pierce, Regina Piercereg
Prudhomme, Suereg
Zimmer, Jillreg

POTC - Lewis

PlayerStatus
Black-Payne, Cynthiareg
Bryan, Donnareg
Jenkins, Annereg
Lewis, Suzannecaptain
Lockwood, Terareg
mack, maudereg
Muslow, Leahreg
Shaffer, Robinreg
truong, emilyreg
Walker-Sharp, Suziereg
Wynne, Jillreg
Yerger, Larareg

Querbes - McCollum

PlayerStatus
Adcock, Susanreg
Bowman, Amyreg
Harrell, Stephaniereg
LeMere, Deborahreg
Martin, Lindareg
McCollum, Laceycaptain
Nguyen, Rosereg
Patterson, Kimreg
Plette, Dedereg
Sheffield, Laurenreg
Trahan, Robinreg

Querbes - Torma

PlayerStatus
Armstrong, Anh-Thureg
Bushnell-Harper, Nancyreg
Hurst, Patriciareg
Kitchens, Kimreg
Mattison, Lorireg
Pylant, Christiereg
Rubben, Rhondareg
Russell, Lauriereg
Torma, Susancaptain
Vantiger, Rebeccareg
Waller, Beverlyreg
Waller, Rachelreg

STCC - Dzurik/Marcotte

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeansub
Bridges, Maryreg
Dzurik, Deanacaptain
Faulkinberry, Patsub
Garrelts, Kathyreg
Houston, Garenreg
Jackson, Kathleenreg
Lenert, Gennanreg
Marcotte, Keithacaptain
Morgan, Rachelsub
Rodsuwan, Tinasub
Schick, Diannereg

STCC - Regard/Bass

PlayerStatus
Bass, Stephaniecaptain
Bernard, Kristenreg
Day, Kelleyreg
Gooszen, Laurareg
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hopkins, Bethreg
Howard, Heatherreg
Johnson, Cathiereg
Regard, Sharoncaptain
Sutton, Jenniferreg
Terracciano, Rhondasub
Thompson, Marianreg

Level A Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Jenny Hardison4080170
Kelly Stratton3162210
Tammy Roberts2245350
Mary Ellen Jayroe0316420
Stephanie Harrell0306360

Results

2015-02-12 Kelly Stratton vs. Mary Ellen Jayroe 6-0 | 6-1
2015-03-23 Jenny Hardison vs. Stephanie Harrell(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2015-03-24 Jenny Hardison vs. Mary Ellen Jayroe 6-1 | 6-4
2015-04-16 Tammy Roberts vs. Mary Ellen Jayroe 6-2 | 6-7 | 6-0
2015-04-22 Kelly Stratton vs. Stephanie Harrell(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2015-04-22 Tammy Roberts vs. Stephanie Harrell 6-0 | 6-0
2015-04-23 Kelly Stratton vs. Tammy Roberts 7-6 | 6-2
2015-04-28 Jenny Hardison vs. Kelly Stratton 6-3 | 6-1
2015-05-02 Jenny Hardison vs. Tammy Roberts 7-5 | 6-3