2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2016 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
POTC - Couvillon912192025000
North Bossier - Cox/Jones8220102529200
STCC - Walker/Turner731992426720
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke7319112627500
POTC - Flurry7318122627700
POTC - White/Moorhead6419112729300
STCC - Terracciano6419112931800
Indoors - Baldwin6416143331300
ERCC - Chevalier5513174135500
STCC - Beal/Tipton4613173831500
STCC - Watson/Pou2810204130000
ERCC - Davidson198224735900
North Bossier - Hood197234733800
Querbes - Kurtzman196245036400

Spring 2016 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 25, 2016

STCC - Walker/Turner
Stacey Cormier / Stacey Cormier
Stacey Cormier / Stacey Cormier
Stacey Cormier / Stacey Cormier
vs STCC - Terracciano
Elvira Ciardullo / Elvira Ciardullo
Elvira Ciardullo / Elvira Ciardullo
Elvira Ciardullo / Elvira Ciardullo
1-2
5-7, 7-6, 7-5
4-6, 4-6
4-6, 5-7

April 23, 2016

North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Sally Namie / Sonia Killen
Kaye Cochran / Sue Prudhomme
Patty Guanella / Sharon Boyd
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Jo Ann Grantham
Debbie Blum / Pam Parsons
Pat LaBorde / Jean Baldwin
1-2
7-6, 5-7, 2-6
6-7, 7-6, 7-5
6-3, 3-6, 4-6

April 22, 2016

POTC - Couvillon
Jenifer Doege / katie Walker
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Lindy Jackson
MIchel Fritze / Molly McInnis
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Kathy Regan / Cassie Rome
Pam O'Brien / Jennifer Moorhead
Denise Berg / Melinda Dorsett
2-1
6-1, 6-7, 6-7
7-5, 6-3
4-6, 6-1, 6-2

April 20, 2016

Querbes - Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Lan Harvey
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Carmen Aviles / Kim Lucky
vs ERCC - Davidson
Annette Davidson / Joyce Hooper
Cheryl McGowen / Louise Sistrunk
Sue Cummer / Frances Odom
2-1
7-6, 7-6
6-4, 6-1
4-6, 1-6

April 15, 2016

STCC - Watson/Pou
Sandra Williamson / Marian Thompson (f)
Mona Palmer / Clare Nelson
Sally Asseff / Missy Pou
vs Querbes - Kurtzman
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Carrol Kurtzman / Marijane Jeansonne
Monica Sprague / Lan Harvey (f)
2-1
0-6, 0-6
6-3, 6-4
6-0, 6-0

April 13, 2016

STCC - Terracciano
Laurie Nan Oliphint / Paige Reagan
Merritt Lorey / Meghan Wood
Elvira Ciardullo / Elvira Ciardullo
vs North Bossier - Hood
Lynn Barnwell / Jina Boutaloth
Hailey Powell / Scarlett Hendricks
Danita Rentz / Melissa Brown
3-0
6-1, 6-3
6-0, 6-2
6-2, 1-6, 7-6
STCC - Beal/Tipton
Nancy Dupaquier / Jennifer Veluvolu
Amy Evans / Ann Harvey
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Pam Parsons
Susan Easterling / Pat Faulkinberry
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin (f)
2-1
5-7, 6-1, 6-2
1-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-0
Querbes - Kurtzman
Marijane Jeansonne / Becky Lance
Carrol Kurtzman / Jackie Hardison
Carmen Aviles / Theresa Champagne
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Connie Hagan / Mary Baucum
Laura Batson / Amy Sarcar
0-3
6-7, 2-6
7-5, 4-6, 6-7
0-6, 1-6
POTC - White/Moorhead
Kathy Regan / Kecia Vekovius
Melinda Dorsett / Pam O'Brien
Denise Berg / Tami White
vs POTC - Flurry
Brandy Flurry / Lindsay Smith
Caroline Deniakos / Amanda Speckman
Susanna Van Norman / Anuja Veluvolu
1-2
4-6, 7-5, 6-1
6-7, 2-6
2-6, 2-6
ERCC - Davidson
Becky Mire / Frances Odom
Kathy Iles / Joyce Hooper
Cheryl McGowen / Louise Sistrunk
vs STCC - Watson/Pou
Liz Davis / Mona Palmer
Missy Pou / Charlotte Watson
Sally Asseff / Sandra Williamson
1-2
7-5, 6-1
1-6, 2-6
3-6, 5-7
POTC - Couvillon
Holly Tucker / Molly McInnis
Alexis Green / Calli Thompson
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Lindy Jackson
vs ERCC - Chevalier
Mona Cunningham / Marsha Spell
Kendra Wagnon / Becky Chevalier
Amy Knotts / Kathleen Brazzel
2-1
6-3, 6-4
2-6, 3-6
6-2, 6-1
North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Linda Martin / Elizabeth Kander
Patty Guanella / Sue Prudhomme
Sonia Killen / Sally Namie
vs STCC - Walker/Turner
Pat Pierson / Maria Clara Miranda
Stacey Cormier / Pam Walker
Staci Zeagler / Ashley Turner
2-1
4-6, 1-6
6-2, 6-0
7-6, 7-5

April 8, 2016

ERCC - Chevalier
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
Anne Marston / Lynn Thomas
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Claudia Byram / lori sharp
Laura Batson / Amy Sarcar
0-3
6-7, 6-7
6-4, 2-6, 1-6
0-6, 4-6

April 6, 2016

STCC - Terracciano
Laurie Nan Oliphint / Rhonda Terracciano
Merritt Lorey / Carrie Rainey
Eloise Graf / Meghan Wood
vs POTC - Flurry
Brandy Flurry / Amanda Speckman
Caroline Deniakos / Lindsay Smith
Susanna Van Norman / Anuja Veluvolu
3-0
6-4, 7-6
6-3, 6-4
5-7, 6-2, 6-4
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Amy Sarcar / Shelly Valiulis
Claudia Byram / Mary Baucum
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Tami White
Cassie Rome / Kathy Regan
Pam O'Brien / Melinda Dorsett
2-1
6-2, 6-2
7-6, 4-6, 6-1
2-6, 2-6
POTC - Couvillon
Holly Tucker / Jenifer Doege
MIchel Fritze / Nancy Pipkin
katie Walker / Alexis Green
vs STCC - Beal/Tipton
Nancy Dupaquier / Jennifer Veluvolu
Amy Evans / Megan Smith
Jana Cormier / Mary Tipton
1-2
0-6, 6-3, 6-7
4-6, 6-4, 2-6
6-2, 6-2
ERCC - Davidson
Frances Pitman / Frances Odom
Sue Cummer / Kathy Iles
Annette Davidson / parisa zamani
vs North Bossier - Hood
Hailey Powell / Danita Rentz
Jina Boutaloth / Ann Wimberly
Patti Walker / Jill Chanler
0-3
3-6, 6-0, 3-6
2-6, 5-7
2-6, 2-6
ERCC - Chevalier
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Mona Cunningham / Sherry Hennigan
Anne Marston / Lynn Thomas
vs STCC - Walker/Turner
Kim Fair / Maria Clara Miranda
Pam Walker / Staci Zeagler
Stacey Cormier / Lynda Huffman
0-3
2-6, 5-7
3-6, 3-6
6-3, 6-7, 3-6
STCC - Watson/Pou
Clare Nelson / Liz Davis
Sandra Williamson / Michele Q-Petersen
Charlotte Watson / Gay Borders
vs North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Kaye Cochran / Bonnie Cox
Nancy Devers / Linda Martin
Elizabeth Kander / Reeda Taylor
1-2
6-3, 6-1
3-6, 1-6
2-6, 3-6
Indoors - Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Pat Faulkinberry
Debbie Blum / Pam Parsons
Pat LaBorde / Mary Lou Kizzia
vs Querbes - Kurtzman
Jenny Lamont / Lan Harvey
Monica Sprague / Becky Lance
Jackie Hardison / Carrol Kurtzman
2-1
6-3, 6-2
6-1, 4-6, 6-3
5-7, 4-6

April 4, 2016

POTC - Flurry
Lindsay Smith / Amanda Speckman
Susanna Van Norman / Anuja Veluvolu
Sarah Hilliard / Susan Negron
vs North Bossier - Hood
Patti Walker / Danita Rentz
Beverly Hood / Diane Clark
Jina Boutaloth / Melissa Brown
2-1
6-4, 6-3
6-3, 6-1
6-7, 3-6

March 23, 2016

ERCC - Chevalier
Marsha Spell / Amy Knotts
Kendra Wagnon / Marti Carmouche
Anne Marston / Lynn Thomas
vs STCC - Terracciano
Merritt Lorey / Laurie Nan Oliphint
Rhonda Terracciano / Cynthia Peatross
Michaelann Nichols / Meghan Wood
2-1
2-6, 2-6
6-2, 6-3
6-2, 3-6, 6-4
North Bossier - Hood
Jina Boutaloth / Melissa Brown
Lynn Barnwell / Danita Rentz
Beverly Hood / Beverly Hood
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Susan Easterling
Pam Parsons / Jean Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin (f)
1-2
4-6, 5-7
1-6, 6-7
6-0, 6-0
STCC - Beal/Tipton
Susan Beal / Nancy Dupaquier
Megan Smith / Ginger Lukacs
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Shelly Valiulis
Claudia Byram / SUE HUGGS
Connie Gerald / Amy Sarcar
1-2
1-6, 1-6
6-4, 7-5
3-6, 6-4, 2-6
STCC - Watson/Pou
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Liz Davis / Missy Pou
Gay Borders / Sally Asseff
vs POTC - Flurry
Lindsay Smith / Amanda Speckman
Brandy Flurry / Susanna Van Norman
Sarah Hilliard / Susan Negron
0-3
2-6, 2-6
5-7, 4-6
3-6, 2-6
POTC - White/Moorhead
Liz Donahue / Kathy Regan
Pam O'Brien / Tami White
Jennifer Moorhead / Cassie Rome
vs STCC - Walker/Turner
Ashley Turner / Pat Pierson
Lynda Huffman / Kim Fair
Pam Walker / Stacey Cormier
2-1
2-6, 4-6
7-5, 6-2
6-3, 6-3
North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Kaye Cochran / Sue Prudhomme
Nancy Devers / Linda Martin
Bonnie Cox / Paula Jones
vs Querbes - Kurtzman
Monica Sprague / Becky Lance
Carrol Kurtzman / Theresa Champagne
Jackie Hardison / Marijane Jeansonne
2-1
6-1, 1-6, 7-5
6-0, 6-2
6-2, 0-6, 4-6
ERCC - Davidson
Frances Odom / Cheryl McGowen
Becky Mire / Sue Cummer
Kathy Iles / Annette Davidson
vs POTC - Couvillon
Lindy Jackson / MIchel Fritze
Alexis Green / Molly McInnis
Jenifer Doege / Holly Tucker
1-2
2-6, 6-4, 3-6
4-6, 7-6, 6-2
0-6, 1-6

March 16, 2016

North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Nancy Devers / Sonia Killen
Sharon Boyd / Patty Guanella
Paula Jones / Elizabeth Kander
vs STCC - Terracciano
Merritt Lorey / Laurie Nan Oliphint
Carrie Rainey / Meghan Wood
Michaelann Nichols / Rhonda Terracciano
2-1
4-6, 6-3, 4-6
6-3, 6-4
7-6, 6-4
North Bossier - Hood
Diane Clark / Melissa Brown
Jill Chanler / Hailey Powell
Beverly Hood / Jina Boutaloth
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
lori sharp / SUE HUGGS
Laura Batson / Mary Baucum
1-2
3-6, 1-6
3-6, 3-6
6-3, 6-2
STCC - Beal/Tipton
Ginger Lukacs / Jennifer Veluvolu
Ann Harvey / Kathy Barlow
Nancy Dupaquier / Amy Evans
vs POTC - Flurry
Brandy Flurry / Amanda Speckman
Susanna Van Norman / Anuja Veluvolu
Caroline Deniakos / Sarah Hilliard
1-2
0-6, 2-6
3-6, 0-6
6-3, 5-7, 6-4
STCC - Walker/Turner
Pat Pierson / Maria Clara Miranda
Kim Fair / Ashley Turner
Pam Walker / Staci Zeagler
vs Querbes - Kurtzman
Jackie Hardison / Marijane Jeansonne
Carmen Aviles / Carmen Aviles
Theresa Champagne / Carrol Kurtzman
3-0
3-6, 7-6, 6-3
6-3, 6-3
6-2, 6-1
ERCC - Davidson
Frances Odom / Joyce Hooper
Sue Cummer / Becky Mire
Louise Sistrunk / Kathy Iles
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Cassie Rome
Tami White / Melinda Dorsett
Liz Donahue / Pam O'Brien
1-2
2-6, 4-6
6-3, 2-6, 6-3
1-6, 4-6
POTC - Couvillon
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Lindy Jackson
Nancy Pipkin / Calli Thompson
MIchel Fritze / Minou Olsan
vs STCC - Watson/Pou
Alisa Cotton / Mona Palmer
Sally Asseff / Clare Nelson
Gay Borders / Missy Pou
2-1
6-1, 6-1
2-6, 4-6
6-2, 7-5
Indoors - Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Debbie Blum / Pam Parsons
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin (f)
vs ERCC - Chevalier
Marti Carmouche / Kendra Wagnon
Becky Chevalier / Sherry Hennigan
Kathie Booth / Kathie Booth
1-2
7-6, 6-4
1-6, 6-3, 5-7
0-6, 0-6

March 14, 2016

STCC - Watson/Pou
Keitha Marcotte / Charlotte Watson
Mona Palmer / Liz Davis
Sally Asseff / Michele Q-Petersen
vs STCC - Beal/Tipton
Ginger Lukacs / Megan Smith
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
Susan Beal / Jennifer Veluvolu
1-2
3-6, 3-6
6-2, 6-4
3-6, 1-6

March 2, 2016

STCC - Terracciano
Eloise Graf / Laurie Nan Oliphint
Merritt Lorey / Rhonda Terracciano
Elvira Ciardullo / Cynthia Peatross
vs Querbes - Kurtzman
Carmen Aviles / Jackie Hardison
Becky Lance / Monica Sprague
Theresa Champagne / Jenny Lamont
3-0
6-2, 6-0
4-6, 7-6, 6-2
6-4, 1-6, 7-6
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Amy Sarcar / Shelly Valiulis
Claudia Byram / SUE HUGGS
vs STCC - Watson/Pou
Mona Palmer / Alisa Cotton
Missy Pou / Clare Nelson
Keitha Marcotte / Charlotte Watson
2-1
7-6, 6-4
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 5-7, 2-6
POTC - Flurry
Anuja Veluvolu / Susan Negron
Lindsay Smith / Caroline Deniakos
Amanda Speckman / Brandy Flurry
vs POTC - Couvillon
Jenifer Doege / katie Walker
Lindy Jackson / Leigh Ann Couvillon
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
0-3
1-6, 5-7
2-6, 2-6
2-6, 4-6
STCC - Beal/Tipton
Jennifer Veluvolu / Nancy Dupaquier
Kathy Barlow / Jocelyn Hooper
Susan Beal / Mary Tipton
vs ERCC - Davidson
Annette Davidson / Frances Pitman
Joyce Hooper / Cheryl McGowen
Becky Mire / Louise Sistrunk
1-2
6-4, 6-1
4-6, 6-4, 1-6
5-7, 3-6
North Bossier - Hood
Beverly Hood / Melissa Brown
Diane Wheelahan / Lynn Barnwell
Hailey Powell / Jina Boutaloth
vs STCC - Walker/Turner
Ashley Turner / Staci Zeagler
Kim Fair / Lynda Huffman
Stacey Cormier / Pam Walker
1-2
2-6, 0-6
3-6, 6-4, 2-6
6-4, 6-3
ERCC - Chevalier
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Anne Marston / Becky Chevalier
Sherry Hennigan / Clara Welbourne
vs North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Kaye Cochran / Sue Prudhomme
Elizabeth Kander / Sally Namie
Patty Guanella / Linda Martin
0-3
6-7, 5-7
6-7, 7-6, 3-6
3-6, 3-6
Indoors - Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Jo Ann Grantham
Debbie Blum / Mary Lou Kizzia
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Melinda Dorsett / Pam O'Brien
Denise Berg / Tami White
Jennifer Moorhead / Kathy Regan
2-1
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 5-7, 4-6
6-1, 6-4

February 24, 2016

POTC - Couvillon
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Jenifer Doege
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
MIchel Fritze / Alexis Green
vs STCC - Terracciano
Merritt Lorey / Laurie Nan Oliphint
Rhonda Terracciano / Michaelann Nichols
Eloise Graf / Meghan Wood
2-1
6-3, 6-2
6-7, 6-1, 6-1
4-6, 7-5, 1-6
STCC - Walker/Turner
Stacey Cormier / Kyla Fulco
Maria Clara Miranda / Lynda Huffman
Pam Walker / Staci Zeagler
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Claudia Byram / lori sharp
Connie Hagan / SUE HUGGS
Connie Gerald / Mary Baucum
2-1
4-6, 1-6
7-5, 6-0
6-2, 6-1
POTC - Flurry
Caroline Deniakos / Lindsay Smith
Amanda Speckman / Anuja Veluvolu
Susanna Van Norman / Sarah Hilliard
vs North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Sonia Killen / Elizabeth Kander
Kaye Cochran / Reeda Taylor
Nancy Devers / Linda Martin
2-1
6-1, 7-6
6-2, 6-2
1-6, 0-6
ERCC - Chevalier
Mona Cunningham / Kendra Wagnon
Lynn Thomas / Marti Carmouche
Kathleen Brazzel / Amy Knotts
vs STCC - Beal/Tipton
Ginger Lukacs / Megan Smith
Mary Tipton / Kathy Barlow
Ann Harvey / Jana Cormier
3-0
3-6, 6-4, 7-5
6-4, 0-6, 6-2
6-4, 6-2
POTC - White/Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Pam O'Brien
Denise Berg / Tami White
Liz Donahue / Kathy Regan
vs North Bossier - Hood
Jina Boutaloth / Diane Clark
Melissa Brown / Ann Wimberly
Beverly Hood / Danita Rentz
3-0
6-2, 6-0
6-4, 6-1
6-1, 6-3
Indoors - Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Susan Easterling
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Pat LaBorde
vs ERCC - Davidson
Frances Odom / Becky Mire
Joyce Hooper / Cheryl McGowen
Kathy Iles / Annette Davidson
3-0
6-2, 6-1
6-1, 6-0
6-4, 4-6, 7-6

February 17, 2016

STCC - Terracciano
Merritt Lorey / Rhonda Terracciano
Laurie Nan Oliphint / Carrie Rainey
Elvira Ciardullo / Eileen Menard
vs STCC - Watson/Pou
Keitha Marcotte / Alisa Cotton
Clare Nelson / Marian Thompson
Missy Pou / Sally Asseff
2-1
4-6, 0-6
6-1, 6-0
2-6, 7-5, 6-3
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Shelly Valiulis
Claudia Byram / lori sharp
Laura Batson / Connie Gerald
vs ERCC - Davidson
Frances Pitman / Cheryl McGowen
Joyce Hooper / Kathy Iles
Annette Davidson / Louise Sistrunk
2-1
6-2, 6-1
6-4, 6-4
4-6, 6-7
POTC - Flurry
Caroline Deniakos / Lindsay Smith
Susan Negron / Amanda Speckman
Susanna Van Norman / Anuja Veluvolu
vs STCC - Walker/Turner
Lynda Huffman / Kim Fair
Maria Clara Miranda / Ashley Turner
Pam Walker / Staci Zeagler
1-2
6-2, 0-6, 7-6
3-6, 2-6
6-1, 1-6, 3-6
STCC - Beal/Tipton
Ginger Lukacs / Nancy Dupaquier
Ann Harvey / Jocelyn Hooper
Susan Beal / Amy Evans
vs North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Patty Guanella / Sue Prudhomme
Elizabeth Kander / Sally Namie
Sharon Boyd / Paula Jones
1-2
6-3, 6-2
4-6, 6-4, 3-6
3-6, 0-6
North Bossier - Hood
Jina Boutaloth / Jill Chanler
Diane Wheelahan / Diane Clark
Patti Walker / Lynn Barnwell
vs ERCC - Chevalier
Marsha Spell / Mona Cunningham
Anne Marston / Becky Chevalier
Sherry Hennigan / Clara Welbourne
0-3
3-6, 6-2, 3-6
7-5, 3-6, 6-7
4-6, 2-6
Querbes - Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Kim Lucky
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Monica Sprague / Carmen Aviles
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Pam O'Brien / Kecia Vekovius
Kathy Regan / Melinda Dorsett
Stephanie Vekovius / Jennifer Moorhead
0-3
3-6, 1-6
6-7, 4-6
4-6, 0-6
Indoors - Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Francine Perlman / Mary Lou Kizzia
Susan Easterling / Pam Parsons
vs POTC - Couvillon
Jenifer Doege / katie Walker
Molly McInnis / Leigh Ann Couvillon
MIchel Fritze / Minou Olsan (r)
1-2
6-7, 5-7
1-6, 2-6
5-7, 6-3

February 10, 2016

POTC - White/Moorhead
Pam O'Brien / Melinda Dorsett
Jennifer Moorhead / Tami White
Colleen LeBlanc / Stephanie Vekovius
vs STCC - Terracciano
Laurie Nan Oliphint / Rhonda Terracciano
Meghan Wood / Michaelann Nichols
Eloise Graf / Paige Reagan
2-1
6-4, 3-6, 7-6
4-6, 6-3, 7-5
4-6, 0-6
STCC - Watson/Pou
Gay Borders / Clare Nelson
Missy Pou / Sandra Williamson
Keitha Marcotte / Charlotte Watson
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Pam Parsons
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Jo Ann Grantham / Mary Lou Kizzia
1-2
1-6, 1-6
1-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-1
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
lori sharp / Shelly Valiulis
Mary Baucum / SUE HUGGS
Claudia Byram / Connie Hagan
vs POTC - Couvillon
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
MIchel Fritze / Lindy Jackson
Leigh Ann Couvillon / katie Walker
1-2
7-6, 6-2
3-6, 1-6
1-6, 4-6
ERCC - Davidson
Becky Mire / Annette Davidson
Frances Odom / Joyce Hooper
parisa zamani / Louise Sistrunk
vs POTC - Flurry
Brandy Flurry / Lindsay Smith
Caroline Deniakos / Amanda Speckman
Susanna Van Norman / Anuja Veluvolu
0-3
7-6, 4-6, 2-6
2-6, 5-7
0-6, 1-6
STCC - Walker/Turner
Maria Clara Miranda / Pat Pierson
Kim Fair / Ashley Turner
Stacey Cormier / Staci Zeagler
vs STCC - Beal/Tipton
Ginger Lukacs / Megan Smith
Mary Tipton / Ann Harvey
Jocelyn Hooper / Kathy Barlow
3-0
7-5, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
6-2, 6-2
North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Patty Guanella / Sonia Killen
Nancy Devers / Bonnie Cox
Kaye Cochran / Reeda Taylor
vs North Bossier - Hood
Diane Clark / Danita Rentz
Jina Boutaloth / Melissa Brown
Scarlett Hendricks / Lynn Barnwell
3-0
6-1, 6-4
6-2, 7-5
6-2, 6-1
Querbes - Kurtzman
Monica Sprague / Lan Harvey
Jackie Hardison / Carmen Aviles
Carrol Kurtzman / Theresa Champagne
vs ERCC - Chevalier
Amy Knotts / Marsha Spell
Kendra Wagnon / Kathie Booth
Kathleen Brazzel / Clara Welbourne
1-2
5-7, 3-6
6-1, 3-6, 3-6
7-5, 6-7, 6-0

February 3, 2016

STCC - Terracciano
Merritt Lorey / Rhonda Terracciano
Michaelann Nichols / Meghan Wood
Elvira Ciardullo / Carrie Rainey
vs ERCC - Davidson
Joyce Hooper / Frances Odom
Annette Davidson / Becky Mire
Kathy Iles / Cheryl McGowen
2-1
6-2, 6-4
3-6, 6-7
6-4, 6-1
STCC - Walker/Turner
Ashley Turner / Alison Marlar
Kim Fair / Pat Pierson
Stacey Cormier / Staci Zeagler
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Susan Easterling / Pam Parsons
Debbie Blum / Jo Ann Grantham
3-0
6-7, 6-4, 6-1
7-5, 6-3
6-3, 6-3
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Shelly Valiulis / Renee Deupree
Amy Sarcar / lori sharp
Connie Gerald / Laura Batson
vs North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Sonia Killen / Sally Namie
Nancy Devers / Linda Martin
Paula Jones / Bonnie Cox
1-2
6-3, 6-1
6-4, 2-6, 3-6
5-7, 4-6
POTC - Flurry
Brandy Flurry / Lindsay Smith
Caroline Deniakos / Susan Negron
Susanna Van Norman / Anuja Veluvolu
vs ERCC - Chevalier
Becky Chevalier / Kendra Wagnon
Anne Marston / Sherry Hennigan
Lynn Thomas / Kathie Booth
3-0
7-6, 6-4
7-5, 6-0
6-4, 6-3
North Bossier - Hood
Jill Chanler / Danita Rentz
Patti Walker / Lynn Barnwell
Ann Wimberly / Scarlett Hendricks
vs STCC - Beal/Tipton
Jennifer Veluvolu / Nancy Dupaquier
Ann Harvey / Susan Beal
Jana Cormier / Mary Tipton
0-3
2-6, 4-6
5-7, 3-6
2-6, 0-6
Querbes - Kurtzman
Carmen Aviles / Marijane Jeansonne
Carrol Kurtzman / Monica Sprague
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
vs POTC - Couvillon
Leigh Ann Couvillon / katie Walker
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Lindy Jackson / Nancy Pipkin
0-3
4-6, 0-6
2-6, 1-6
4-6, 5-7
POTC - White/Moorhead
Kathy Regan / Jennifer Moorhead
Tami White / Denise Berg
Melinda Dorsett / Pam O'Brien
vs STCC - Watson/Pou
Alisa Cotton / Mona Palmer
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
Michele Q-Petersen / Charlotte Watson
3-0
6-4, 6-4
6-1, 6-1
6-2, 6-4

Spring 2016 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC - Chevalier

PlayerStatus
Booth, Kathiereg
Brazzel, Kathleenreg
Carmouche, Martireg
Chevalier, Beckycaptain
Cunningham, Monareg
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Knotts, Amyreg
Marston, Annereg
Spell, Marshareg
Thomas, Lynnreg
Wagnon, Kendrareg
Welbourne, Clarareg

ERCC - Davidson

PlayerStatus
Cummer, Suereg
Davidson, Annettecaptain
Hooper, Joycereg
Iles, Kathyreg
joiner, sallysub
McGowen, Cherylreg
Mire, Beckyreg
Odom, Francesreg
Pitman, Francesreg
Sistrunk, Louisereg
Tuminello, Vickisub
zamani, parisareg

Indoors - Baldwin

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Blum, Debbiereg
Easterling, Susanreg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Grantham, Jo Annreg
Kizzia, Mary Loureg
LaBorde, Patreg
Parsons, Pamreg
Perlman, Francinereg

North Bossier - Cox/Jones

PlayerStatus
Boyd, Sharonreg
Cochran, Kayereg
Cox, Bonniecaptain
Devers, Nancyreg
Guanella, Pattyreg
Jones, Paulacaptain
Kander, Elizabethreg
Killen, Soniareg
Martin, Lindareg
Namie, Sallyreg
Prudhomme, Suereg
Taylor, Reedareg

North Bossier - Hood

PlayerStatus
Barnwell, Lynnreg
Boutaloth, Jinareg
Brown, Melissareg
Chanler, Jillreg
Clark, Dianereg
Hendricks, Scarlettreg
Hood, Beverlycaptain
Powell, Haileyreg
Rentz, Danitareg
Walker, Pattireg
Wheelahan, Dianereg
Wimberly, Annreg

POTC - Couvillon

PlayerStatus
Couvillon, Leigh Anncaptain
Doege, Jeniferreg
Fritze, MIchelreg
Green, Alexisreg
Jackson, Lindyreg
McInnis, Mollycaptain
Olsan, Minoureg
Pipkin, Nancyreg
Thompson, Callireg
Tucker, Hollycaptain
Walker, katiereg

POTC - Flurry

PlayerStatus
Deniakos, Carolinereg
Flurry, Brandycaptain
Googe, Jenniferreg
Hilliard, Sarahreg
Negron, Susanreg
Smith, Lindsayreg
Speckman, Amandareg
Van Norman, Susannareg
Veluvolu, Anujareg

POTC - White/Moorhead

PlayerStatus
Berg, Denisereg
Donahue, Lizreg
Dorsett, Melindareg
LeBlanc, Colleenreg
Marler, Carlareg
Moorhead, Jenniferreg
O'Brien, Pamreg
Regan, Kathyreg
Rome, Cassiereg
Vekovius, Keciareg
Vekovius, Stephaniereg
White, Tamicaptain

Querbes - Kurtzman

PlayerStatus
Aviles, Carmenreg
Champagne, Theresareg
Hardison, Jackiereg
Harvey, Lanreg
Jeansonne, Marijanereg
Klein, Satosub
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
Lamont, Jennysub
Lance, Beckyreg
Lucky, Kimsub
Sprague, Monicareg

Querbes - Sarcar/Locke

PlayerStatus
Batson, Laurareg
Baucum, Maryreg
Byram, Claudiareg
Deupree, Reneereg
Gerald, Conniereg
Hagan, Conniereg
HUGGS, SUEreg
Inabnet, Annreg
Locke, Deneereg
Sarcar, Amycaptain
sharp, lorireg
Valiulis, Shellyreg

STCC - Beal/Tipton

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathyreg
Beal, Susancaptain
Carby, Kellysub
Cormier, Janareg
Dupaquier, Nancyreg
Evans, Amyreg
Harvey, Annreg
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Lukacs, Gingerreg
Smith, Meganreg
Tipton, Marycaptain
Veluvolu, Jenniferreg

STCC - Terracciano

PlayerStatus
Ciardullo, Elvirareg
Graf, Eloisereg
lang, morganreg
Lorey, Merrittreg
Menard, Eileenreg
Nichols, Michaelannreg
Oliphint, Laurie Nanreg
Peatross, Cynthiareg
Rainey, Carriereg
Reagan, Paigereg
Terracciano, Rhondacaptain
Wood, Meghanreg

STCC - Walker/Turner

PlayerStatus
Cormier, Staceyreg
Fair, Kimreg
Fulco, Kylasub
Huffman, Lyndareg
Marlar, Alisonreg
Miranda, Maria Clarareg
Pierson, Patreg
Turner, Ashleyreg
Walker, Pamcaptain
Zeagler, Stacireg

STCC - Watson/Pou

PlayerStatus
Asseff, Sallyreg
Borders, Gayreg
Cotton, Alisareg
Davis, Lizreg
Marcotte, Keithareg
Nelson, Clarereg
Palmer, Monareg
Pou, Missyreg
Q-Petersen, Michelereg
Thompson, Marianreg
Watson, Charlottecaptain
Williamson, Sandrareg

Level AB Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Paige Reagan60120130
Kim Lucky51102360
Michaelann Nichols4285520
Holly Roca2346440
Marijane Jeansonne1428480
Clara Welbourne1428550
Cynthia Peatross05110580

Results

2016-02-14 Paige Reagan vs. Clara Welbourne 6-1 | 6-0
2016-02-19 Cynthia Peatross vs. Holly Roca 2-6 | 3-6
2016-02-25 Michaelann Nichols vs. Clara Welbourne 6-0 | 6-3
2016-02-26 Paige Reagan vs. Kim Lucky 6-1 | 6-4
2016-02-27 Holly Roca vs. Clara Welbourne 6-1 | 6-0
2016-03-07 Kim Lucky vs. Clara Welbourne 6-1 | 6-2
2016-03-21 Kim Lucky vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-2 | 6-0
2016-04-01 Kim Lucky vs. Michaelann Nichols 7-6 | 6-2
2016-04-05 Paige Reagan vs. Holly Roca 6-2 | 6-3
2016-04-07 Paige Reagan vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-2 | 6-0
2016-04-07 Michaelann Nichols vs. Cynthia Peatross 6-4 | 2-6 | 1-0
2016-04-14 Clara Welbourne vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-3 | 6-4
2016-04-21 Michaelann Nichols vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-3 | 6-1
2016-04-26 Michaelann Nichols vs. Holly Roca 7-5 | 7-5
2016-04-26 Kim Lucky vs. Holly Roca 6-2 | 6-2
2016-05-01 Marijane Jeansonne vs. Cynthia Peatross(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2016-05-01 Paige Reagan vs. Michaelann Nichols 6-0 | 6-0
2016-05-02 Paige Reagan vs. Cynthia Peatross(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2016-05-03 Kim Lucky vs. Cynthia Peatross 7-5 | 6-2