2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2017 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
POTC - Graf/Rainey100272615010
North Bossier - Cox/Martin912461924300
Querbes - Sarcar732271721010
POTC - Flurry7319102223610
STCC - Williamson/Palmer7319113129800
POTC - White/moorhead6416142926200
STCC - Terracciano5514163529700
Querbes - Kurtzman/Kurtzman5513173629800
ERCC - Spell/Thomas4612183731300
STCC - Beal/Tipton4611194435200
ERCC - Davidson4610204435200
North Bossier - Hood/Brown3710204435600
POTC - McMaster286224934720
Querbes - Cunningham/Molly Lindsey1911194133500
POTC - HARDTNER/Stinson196245035600

Spring 2017 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 19, 2017

STCC - Williamson/Palmer
Charlotte Watson / Susan Adcock
Sandra Williamson / Garen Houston
Elaine Poynter / Liz Davis
vs POTC - White/moorhead
Denise Berg / Tami White
Pam O'Brien / Melinda Dorsett
Colleen LeBlanc / Jennifer Moorhead
2-1
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
6-4, 2-6, 7-6
2-6, 6-7
Querbes - Kurtzman/Kurtzman
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Pam Walker / Monica Sprague
Carrol Kurtzman / Lan Harvey
vs STCC - Beal/Tipton
Megan Smith / Jennifer Veluvolu
Susan Beal / Nancy Dupaquier
Stacey Cormier / Jocelyn Hooper
1-2
4-6, 4-6
3-6, 6-3, 4-6
6-3, 6-0
ERCC - Davidson
Stephanie Harrell / Cheryl McGowen
Sue Cummer / Annette Davidson
Sue Cummer / Sue Cummer (f)
vs POTC - Flurry
Brandy Flurry / LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT
Lindsay Smith / Anuja Veluvolu
Caroline Deniakos / Caroline Deniakos
0-3
2-6, 0-6
2-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes - Cunningham/Molly Lindsey
Jina Boutaloth / Rose Nguyen
Kim Lucky / lana wann
Debbie Angelo / Monique Cunningham
vs POTC - Graf/Rainey
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Holly Tucker
Eloise Graf / Meghan Wood
Alexis Green / Lindy Jackson
1-2
2-6, 6-3, 7-5
4-6, 3-6
0-6, 2-6
North Bossier - Hood/Brown
Diane Clark / Vikki Stell
Melissa Brown / Beverly Hood
Sheri Hightower / Sharon Madden
vs STCC - Terracciano
Kim Fair / Kathy Garrelts
Cynthia Peatross / Amy Evans
Rhonda Terracciano / Courtney Matthews
0-3
6-4, 4-6, 5-7
0-6, 6-0, 1-6
3-6, 1-6
POTC - HARDTNER/Stinson
MICHELE HARDTNER / Camy Smith
Sue Campbell / Sue Campbell
Sue Campbell / Sue Campbell (f)
vs Querbes - Sarcar
Connie Hagan / Amy Sarcar
SUE HUGGS / Claudia Byram
Mary Baucum / Mary Baucum
0-3
4-6, 4-6
1-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6
North Bossier - Cox/Martin
Patty Guanella / Sue Prudhomme
Sharon Boyd / Kaye Cochran
Ann Allred / Linda Martin
vs ERCC - Spell/Thomas
Mona Cunningham / Amy Knotts
Marsha Spell / Danielle Cummings
Frances Odom / Clara Welbourne
2-1
7-5, 7-5
4-6, 4-6
6-4, 7-6

April 12, 2017

POTC - White/moorhead
Denise Berg / Liz Donahue
Pam O'Brien / Kecia Vekovius
Denise Berg / Denise Berg
vs POTC - Flurry
Caroline Deniakos / Susanna Van Norman
Susan Negron / Jennifer Googe
Caroline Deniakos / Caroline Deniakos (f)
3-0
7-6, 7-5
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
STCC - Beal/Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
Ann Harvey / Jocelyn Hooper
Jana Cormier / Susan Beal
vs STCC - Williamson/Palmer
Susan Adcock / Charlotte Watson
Mona Palmer / Alisa Cotton
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
0-3
5-7, 4-6
3-6, 2-6
4-6, 6-3, 5-7
Querbes - Kurtzman/Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Theresa Champagne
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Marijane Jeansonne / Pam Walker
vs POTC - McMaster
Chelsey Broyles / Lauren merrick
Lacy Morris / Melanie Auchard
Brandi Gaitan / Cristin Gosslee
2-1
3-6, 2-6
6-2, 6-2
7-5, 6-3
North Bossier - Cox/Martin
Stacey Patterson / Donielle Wynn
Shirley Martin / Sally Namie
Ann Allred / Sharon Boyd
vs ERCC - Davidson
Annette Davidson / Terry Shinn
Becky Mire / Kathy Iles
Stephanie Harrell / Cheryl McGowen (f)
3-0
6-0, 6-2
5-7, 7-6, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
ERCC - Spell/Thomas
Sherry Hennigan / Mona Cunningham
Marti Carmouche / Stacy Alexander
Marsha Spell / Danielle Cummings
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Molly Lindsey
Lacey McCollum / Kim Lucky
Marie Kalmbach / Sato Klein
lana wann / Amy Juneau
2-1
1-6, 3-6
6-1, 6-2
6-1, 6-3
STCC - Terracciano
Rhonda Terracciano / Kim Fair
Elvira Ciardullo / Kathy Garrelts
Tiffany Bell / Tiffany Bell (f)
vs POTC - Graf/Rainey
Merritt Lorey / Meghan Wood
Alexis Green / Holly Tucker
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Leigh Ann Couvillon
0-3
0-6, 1-6
5-7, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
POTC - HARDTNER/Stinson
MICHELE HARDTNER / Camy Smith
Sheri Stinson / Jennifer West
Sue Campbell / Sue Campbell
vs North Bossier - Hood/Brown
Kelly Woodard / Hailey Powell
Diane Wheelahan / Vicki Tuminello
Melissa Brown / Melissa Brown (f)
1-2
5-7, 2-6
5-7, 0-6
6-0, 6-0

April 5, 2017

North Bossier - Cox/Martin
Stacey Patterson / Donielle Wynn
Sally Namie / Sue Prudhomme
Sharon Boyd / Shirley Martin
vs POTC - White/moorhead
Kecia Vekovius / Jennifer Moorhead
Pam O'Brien / Melinda Dorsett
Denise Berg / Tami White
3-0
7-5, 6-1
0-6, 6-3, 6-2
6-4, 4-6, 6-3
POTC - Flurry
LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT / Susanna Van Norman
Caroline Deniakos / Anuja Veluvolu
Susan Negron / Jennifer Googe
vs STCC - Beal/Tipton
Ginger Lukacs / Megan Smith
Mary Tipton / Nancy Dupaquier
Stacey Cormier / Jocelyn Hooper
2-1
6-1, 6-0
6-2, 6-1
6-3, 6-7, 1-6
POTC - McMaster
Jorie O'Brien / Lauren merrick
Emily Cage / Lacy Morris
Emily McMaster / Melanie Auchard
vs STCC - Williamson/Palmer
Keitha Marcotte / Alisa Cotton
Charlotte Watson / Susan Adcock
Sandra Williamson / Marian Thompson
2-1
6-7, 6-4, 6-2
2-6, 0-6
2-6, 6-3, 7-5
ERCC - Davidson
Sue Cummer / Becky Mire
Louise Sistrunk / Kathy Iles
Joyce Hooper / Nancy Liles
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Molly Lindsey
Lacey McCollum / Jina Boutaloth
Amy Juneau / lana wann
Marie Kalmbach / Monique Cunningham
2-1
4-6, 1-6
6-7, 6-4, 6-4
7-6, 6-4
STCC - Terracciano
Tiffany Bell / Kim Fair
Kelly Carby / Elvira Ciardullo
Tiffany Bell / Tiffany Bell (f)
vs ERCC - Spell/Thomas
Sherry Hennigan / Anne Marston
Stacy Alexander / Marti Carmouche
Stacy Alexander / Stacy Alexander
1-2
6-3, 6-4
3-6, 6-7
0-6, 0-6
POTC - Graf/Rainey
Eloise Graf / Carrie Rainey
Alexis Green / Molly McInnis
Paige Reagan / Michaelann Nichols
vs POTC - HARDTNER/Stinson
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
Camy Smith / Jo Ann Grantham
Sheri Stinson / MICHELE HARDTNER
3-0
6-3, 6-4
7-5, 6-4
6-1, 6-3
North Bossier - Hood/Brown
Kelly Woodard / Vikki Stell
Melissa Brown / Vicki Tuminello
Sheri Hightower / Ann Wimberly
vs Querbes - Sarcar
Ann Inabnet / Shelly Valiulis
SUE HUGGS / Claudia Byram
Amy Sarcar / Connie Hagan
1-2
2-6, 3-6
6-3, 7-5
1-6, 0-6

March 22, 2017

POTC - White/moorhead
Liz Donahue / Jennifer Moorhead
Melinda Dorsett / Pam O'Brien
Kerry Friestad / Colleen LeBlanc
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Molly Lindsey
Kim Lucky / Lacey McCollum
Monique Cunningham / Amy Juneau
Sato Klein / Marie Kalmbach
2-1
2-6, 3-6
6-2, 6-1
6-1, 6-1
STCC - Beal/Tipton
Ginger Lukacs / Megan Smith
Kathy Barlow / Ann Harvey
Mary Tipton / Stacey Cormier
vs North Bossier - Cox/Martin
Sonia Killen / Shirley Martin
Bonnie Cox / Stacey Patterson
Sharon Boyd / Kaye Cochran
1-2
6-3, 7-5
3-6, 6-4, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
POTC - Flurry
LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT / Anuja Veluvolu
Brandy Flurry / Susanna Van Norman
Caroline Deniakos / Lindsay Smith
vs POTC - McMaster
Lisa Morris / Lauren merrick
Melanie Auchard / Jorie O'Brien
Kelly Silvio / Emily Cage
3-0
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-4
6-3, 6-1
Querbes - Kurtzman/Kurtzman
Marijane Jeansonne / Lan Harvey
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Pam Walker / Monica Sprague
vs STCC - Williamson/Palmer
Alisa Cotton / Mona Palmer
Liz Davis / Charlotte Watson
Susan Adcock / Clare Nelson
1-2
2-6, 3-6
6-2, 6-3
3-6, 3-6
ERCC - Davidson
LESA Warren / Stephanie Harrell
Becky Mire / Sue Cummer
Cheryl McGowen / Louise Sistrunk
vs STCC - Terracciano
Kathy Garrelts / Kim Fair
Rhonda Terracciano / Kelly Carby
Eileen Menard / Amy Evans
2-1
6-1, 7-6
6-1, 6-3
6-7, 7-5, 1-6
ERCC - Spell/Thomas
Marti Carmouche / Sherry Hennigan
Amy Knotts / Danielle Cummings
Clara Welbourne / Frances Odom
vs POTC - HARDTNER/Stinson
Michelle Moore / Jo Ann Grantham
Camy Smith / Sue Campbell
Sheri Stinson / Kristen McElroy
2-1
3-6, 6-3, 4-6
6-3, 6-2
6-1, 6-3
Querbes - Sarcar
lori sharp / Renee Deupree
Connie Hagan / SUE HUGGS
Mary Baucum / Ann Inabnet
vs POTC - Graf/Rainey
Lindy Jackson / Leigh Ann Couvillon
Merritt Lorey / Meghan Wood
Michaelann Nichols / KATHERINE WALKER
1-2
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
2-6, 3-6
4-6, 2-6

March 15, 2017

STCC - Terracciano
Rhonda Terracciano / morgan lang
Kelly Carby / Eileen Menard
Kim Fair / Courtney Matthews
vs POTC - White/moorhead
Kathy Regan / Liz Donahue
Melinda Dorsett / Pam O'Brien
Jennifer Moorhead / Tami White
2-1
7-6, 6-4
4-6, 7-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-0
Querbes - Cunningham/Molly Lindsey
Jina Boutaloth / Rose Nguyen
Lacey McCollum / Kim Lucky
lana wann / Sato Klein
vs STCC - Beal/Tipton
Mary Tipton / Jennifer Veluvolu
Kathy Barlow / Jocelyn Hooper
Jana Cormier / Susan Beal
3-0
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 6-3
6-3, 4-6, 7-5
North Bossier - Cox/Martin
Sally Namie / Donielle Wynn
Patty Guanella / Sue Prudhomme
Ann Allred / Linda Martin
vs POTC - McMaster
Chelsey Broyles / Cristin Gosslee
Lauren merrick / Melanie Auchard
Lacy Morris / Emily McMaster
3-0
6-0, 6-0
6-1, 6-2
6-0, 6-3
POTC - Flurry
Caroline Deniakos / Brandy Flurry
Susanna Van Norman / Lindsay Smith
Susan Negron / Jennifer Googe
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Kurtzman
Theresa Champagne / Carrol Kurtzman
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Pam Walker / Marijane Jeansonne
1-2
6-0, 6-0
6-7, 6-7
4-6, 2-6
ERCC - Davidson
Stephanie Harrell / Frances Pitman
Annette Davidson / Becky Mire
LESA Warren / Joyce Hooper
vs POTC - HARDTNER/Stinson
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
Sheri Stinson / Jennifer West
Cherie Humphrey / MICHELE HARDTNER
2-1
7-6, 5-7, 3-6
6-0, 6-0
6-7, 6-2, 6-4
ERCC - Spell/Thomas
Stacy Alexander / Marti Carmouche
Clara Welbourne / Danielle Cummings
Frances Odom / Kathleen Brazzel (f)
vs Querbes - Sarcar
Shelly Valiulis / Renee Deupree
SUE HUGGS / Ann Inabnet
Claudia Byram / Mary Baucum
0-3
1-6, 0-6
2-6, 4-6
0-6, 0-6
POTC - Graf/Rainey
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Merritt Lorey
Carrie Rainey / Meghan Wood
Michaelann Nichols / Holly Tucker
vs North Bossier - Hood/Brown
Melissa Brown / Danita Rentz
Diane Wheelahan / Vikki Stell
Sharon Madden / Hailey Powell
3-0
6-0, 6-1
6-1, 6-0
6-1, 6-2

March 8, 2017

POTC - McMaster
Melanie Auchard / Jorie O'Brien
Chelsey Broyles / Lauren merrick
Emily Cage / Lacy Morris
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Molly Lindsey
Kim Lucky / Lacey McCollum
Amy Juneau / lana wann
Monique Cunningham / Sato Klein
2-1
2-6, 2-6
7-3, 6-0
6-7, 6-4, 6-2
Querbes - Kurtzman/Kurtzman
Becky Lance / Jackie Hardison
Pam Walker / Monica Sprague
Theresa Champagne / Carrol Kurtzman
vs North Bossier - Cox/Martin
Kaye Cochran / Patty Guanella
Sonia Killen / Donielle Wynn
Linda Martin / Sally Namie
0-3
6-1, 3-6, 6-7
4-6, 5-7
0-6, 2-6
STCC - Williamson/Palmer
Charlotte Watson / Garen Houston
Alisa Cotton / Susan Adcock
Gay Borders / Elaine Poynter
vs POTC - Flurry
Anuja Veluvolu / LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT
Lindsay Smith / Caroline Deniakos
Susan Negron / Jennifer Googe
0-3
1-6, 5-7
5-7, 6-7
2-6, 4-6
Querbes - Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Shelly Valiulis
lori sharp / Connie Hagan
SUE HUGGS / Claudia Byram
vs ERCC - Davidson
Annette Davidson / Stephanie Harrell
Becky Mire / Frances Pitman
Louise Sistrunk / LESA Warren
3-0
6-0, 6-1
6-2, 6-2
2-6, 6-1, 6-4
North Bossier - Hood/Brown
Diane Clark / Diane Wheelahan
Sharon Madden / Vicki Tuminello
Vikki Stell / Ann Wimberly
vs ERCC - Spell/Thomas
Stacy Alexander / Sherry Hennigan
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
2-1
7-6, 2-6, 7-6
2-6, 6-2, 7-6
2-6, 3-6

March 1, 2017

POTC - White/moorhead
Kerry Friestad / Tami White
Kathy Regan / Kecia Vekovius
Liz Donahue / Pam O'Brien
vs Querbes - Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Shelly Valiulis
lori sharp / Amy Sarcar
Claudia Byram / Ann Inabnet
2-1
3-6, 1-6
7-6, 6-1
7-6, 6-1
STCC - Beal/Tipton
Ginger Lukacs / Megan Smith
Kathy Barlow / Ann Harvey
Jana Cormier / Jocelyn Hooper
vs POTC - HARDTNER/Stinson
Michelle Moore / MICHELE HARDTNER
Sue Campbell / Kristen McElroy
Jennifer West / Jennifer West (f)
3-0
6-3, 6-0
6-2, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
POTC - McMaster
Cristin Gosslee / Jorie O'Brien
Emily McMaster / Lauren merrick
Emily Cage / Lacy Morris
vs STCC - Terracciano
Kim Fair / Kathy Garrelts
Kelly Carby / Rhonda Terracciano
Elvira Ciardullo / Eileen Menard
1-2
4-6, 2-6
1-6, 1-6
7-6, 6-3
Querbes - Cunningham/Molly Lindsey
Rose Nguyen / Jina Boutaloth
Amy Juneau / Linda Fowler
Debbie Angelo / Monique Cunningham
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Kurtzman
Theresa Champagne / Carrol Kurtzman
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Lan Harvey / Pam Walker
1-2
6-2, 6-1
1-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6
North Bossier - Cox/Martin
Shirley Martin / Sonia Killen
Stacey Patterson / Donielle Wynn
Sharon Boyd / Sue Prudhomme
vs STCC - Williamson/Palmer
Keitha Marcotte / Alisa Cotton
Susan Adcock / Charlotte Watson
Marian Thompson / Sandra Williamson
2-1
6-3, 6-3
6-2, 3-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-3
ERCC - Davidson
Annette Davidson / Stephanie Harrell
Sue Cummer / Becky Mire
Joyce Hooper / Louise Sistrunk
vs North Bossier - Hood/Brown
Kelly Woodard / Vikki Stell
Danita Rentz / Beverly Hood
Hailey Powell / Sharon Madden
2-1
7-5, 6-1
3-6, 6-1, 6-2
7-5, 6-7, 2-6
POTC - Graf/Rainey
Carrie Rainey / KATHERINE WALKER
Eloise Graf / Alexis Green
Lindy Jackson / Paige Reagan
vs ERCC - Spell/Thomas
Marti Carmouche / Amy Knotts
Marsha Spell / Kathleen Brazzel
Danielle Cummings / Lynn Thomas
3-0
6-1, 7-6
6-2, 6-0
6-0, 6-2

February 22, 2017

North Bossier - Hood/Brown
Diane Clark / Diane Wheelahan
Melissa Brown / Vicki Tuminello
Ann Wimberly / Vikki Stell (f)
vs POTC - White/moorhead
Kathy Regan / Kecia Vekovius
Jennifer Moorhead / Pam O'Brien
Tami White / Denise Berg
0-3
1-6, 3-6
6-7, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes - Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
lori sharp / Connie Hagan
Claudia Byram / SUE HUGGS
vs STCC - Beal/Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow
Megan Smith / Jocelyn Hooper
Susan Beal / Stacey Cormier
3-0
7-6, 6-3
6-1, 6-2
6-0, 3-6, 6-1
POTC - HARDTNER/Stinson
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
Carolyn Johnson / Jennifer West
Sue Campbell / Cherie Humphrey
vs POTC - McMaster
Jorie O'Brien / Lauren merrick
Emily Cage / Lacy Morris
Emily McMaster / Melanie Auchard
2-1
6-2, 6-4
6-4, 7-6
6-4, 1-6, 4-6
STCC - Terracciano
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Kathy Garrelts / Elizabeth Kennedy
Kelly Carby / Elvira Ciardullo
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Kurtzman
Theresa Champagne / Carrol Kurtzman
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Monica Sprague / Pam Walker
2-1
6-0, 6-1
6-1, 6-4
3-6, 6-2, 6-7
STCC - Williamson/Palmer
Garen Houston / Charlotte Watson
Keitha Marcotte / Alisa Cotton
Elaine Poynter / Marian Thompson
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Molly Lindsey
Kim Lucky / Lacey McCollum
Linda Fowler / Amy Juneau
Sato Klein / Marie Kalmbach
2-1
5-7, 2-6
6-1, 6-1
4-6, 6-3, 6-4
POTC - Flurry
Jennifer Googe / LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT
Lindsay Smith / Anuja Veluvolu
Susanna Van Norman / Susan Negron
vs North Bossier - Cox/Martin
Donielle Wynn / Stacey Patterson
Sonia Killen / Shirley Martin
Ann Allred / Linda Martin
0-3
3-6, 4-6
1-6, 4-6
6-3, 1-6, 4-6
POTC - Graf/Rainey
Molly McInnis / Merritt Lorey
Eloise Graf / Meghan Wood
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Michaelann Nichols
vs ERCC - Davidson
Becky Mire / Stephanie Harrell
Sue Cummer / Annette Davidson
Kathy Iles / Louise Sistrunk
3-0
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
6-0, 6-2
6-3, 6-1

February 15, 2017

POTC - White/moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Pam O'Brien
Colleen LeBlanc / Kerry Friestad
Tami White / Melinda Dorsett
vs POTC - Graf/Rainey
Meghan Wood / KATHERINE WALKER
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Eloise Graf / Alexis Green
0-3
4-6, 6-3, 2-6
3-6, 4-6
0-6, 3-6
STCC - Beal/Tipton
Mary Tipton / Jennifer Veluvolu
Ginger Lukacs / Megan Smith
Ann Harvey / Jana Cormier
vs North Bossier - Hood/Brown
Kelly Woodard / Vicki Tuminello
Diane Clark / Danita Rentz
Melissa Brown / Hailey Powell
2-1
4-6, 7-6, 6-3
5-7, 6-1, 6-1
1-6, 6-3, 2-6
POTC - McMaster
Chelsey Broyles / Jorie O'Brien
Cristin Gosslee / Lauren merrick
Lacy Morris / Kelly Silvio
vs Querbes - Sarcar
Amy Sarcar / Shelly Valiulis
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Claudia Byram / lori sharp
0-3
5-7, 1-6
3-6, 5-7
5-7, 2-6
POTC - HARDTNER/Stinson
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
Carolyn Johnson / MICHELE HARDTNER
Cherie Humphrey / Jennifer West
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Theresa Champagne
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Amy Walmsley / Angi Flurry-Pondell
1-2
6-3, 6-3
1-6, 2-6
2-6, 3-6
STCC - Williamson/Palmer
Charlotte Watson / Garen Houston
Alisa Cotton / Keitha Marcotte
Clare Nelson / Susan Adcock
vs STCC - Terracciano
Kim Fair / Kathy Garrelts
Rhonda Terracciano / Eileen Menard
Kelly Carby / Tiffany Bell
3-0
6-1, 4-6, 6-2
6-2, 6-4
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Querbes - Cunningham/Molly Lindsey
Jina Boutaloth / Rose Nguyen
Linda Fowler / Amy Juneau
Debbie Angelo / Monique Cunningham
vs POTC - Flurry
Brandy Flurry / Anuja Veluvolu
Lindsay Smith / Jennifer Googe
Susan Negron / Susanna Van Norman
0-3
3-6, 7-5, 5-7
6-7, 5-7
3-6, 2-6
ERCC - Spell/Thomas
Stacy Alexander / Mona Cunningham
Marti Carmouche / Sherry Hennigan
Marsha Spell / Amy Knotts
vs ERCC - Davidson
Stephanie Harrell / Frances Pitman
Annette Davidson / Becky Mire
Cheryl McGowen / Kathy Iles
2-1
1-6, 6-3, 2-6
0-6, 7-5, 7-5
6-4, 6-0

February 8, 2017

ERCC - Spell/Thomas
Stacy Alexander / Marti Carmouche
Clara Welbourne / Frances Odom
Danielle Cummings / Kathleen Brazzel
vs POTC - White/moorhead
Melinda Dorsett / Colleen LeBlanc
Liz Donahue / Jennifer Moorhead
Tami White / Pam O'Brien
1-2
6-2, 6-2
1-6, 3-6
1-6, 2-6
POTC - Graf/Rainey
KATHERINE WALKER / Michaelann Nichols
Carrie Rainey / Merritt Lorey
Lindy Jackson / Paige Reagan
vs STCC - Beal/Tipton
Ginger Lukacs / Ann Harvey
Mary Tipton / Megan Smith
Lynda Huffman / Jocelyn Hooper
3-0
6-3, 6-4
6-3, 6-2
6-1, 6-0
North Bossier - Hood/Brown
Diane Clark / Diane Wheelahan
Vicki Tuminello / Sharon Madden
Ann Wimberly / Vikki Stell
vs POTC - McMaster
Emily Cage / Lauren merrick
Emily McMaster / Cristin Gosslee
Lisa Morris / Melanie Auchard
2-1
6-0, 6-2
6-4, 6-2
1-6, 6-4, 3-6
Querbes - Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Shelly Valiulis
lori sharp / Amy Sarcar
Connie Hagan / SUE HUGGS
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Kurtzman
Marijane Jeansonne / Pam Walker
Jackie Hardison / Theresa Champagne
Becky Lance / Monica Sprague
3-0
6-2, 6-2
6-4, 6-2
6-3, 7-6
STCC - Williamson/Palmer
Garen Houston / Charlotte Watson
Alisa Cotton / Keitha Marcotte
Susan Adcock / Clare Nelson
vs POTC - HARDTNER/Stinson
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
Carolyn Johnson / MICHELE HARDTNER
Sheri Stinson / Kristen McElroy
3-0
6-0, 6-2
6-1, 6-2
6-1, 6-0
POTC - Flurry
Anuja Veluvolu / LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT
Lindsay Smith / Brandy Flurry
Susanna Van Norman / Jennifer Googe (f)
vs STCC - Terracciano
Kathy Garrelts / Kim Fair
Elizabeth Kennedy / Cynthia Peatross
Kelly Carby / Rhonda Terracciano
2-1
7-5, 6-4
6-4, 6-2
0-6, 0-6
Querbes - Cunningham/Molly Lindsey
Kim Lucky / Lacey McCollum
Jina Boutaloth / lana wann
Sato Klein / Marie Kalmbach
vs North Bossier - Cox/Martin
Stacey Patterson / Donielle Wynn
Sonia Killen / Shirley Martin
Kaye Cochran / Sue Prudhomme
1-2
3-6, 7-5, 6-3
6-3, 3-6, 2-6
3-6, 2-6

February 1, 2017

POTC - White/moorhead
Liz Donahue / Kathy Regan
Melinda Dorsett / Pam O'Brien
Denise Berg / Tami White
vs ERCC - Davidson
Stephanie Harrell / Becky Mire
Sue Cummer / Frances Pitman
Kathy Iles / Joyce Hooper
2-1
2-6, 4-6
7-5, 6-1
6-1, 6-0
STCC - Beal/Tipton
Ginger Lukacs / Ann Harvey
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
Susan Beal / Jennifer Veluvolu
vs ERCC - Spell/Thomas
Sherry Hennigan / Marti Carmouche
Marsha Spell / Amy Knotts
Mona Cunningham / Stacy Alexander
2-1
7-5, 5-7, 6-3
6-7, 1-6
6-4, 4-6, 7-6
POTC - McMaster
Melanie Auchard / Lacy Morris
Emily Cage / Emily McMaster
Jorie O'Brien / Lauren merrick (f)
vs POTC - Graf/Rainey
Carrie Rainey / Holly Tucker
Paige Reagan / Leigh Ann Couvillon
Eloise Graf / KATHERINE WALKER
0-3
1-6, 3-6
2-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes - Kurtzman/Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Becky Lance
Marijane Jeansonne / Pam Walker
Jackie Hardison / Gloria Smith
vs North Bossier - Hood/Brown
Vicki Tuminello / Kelly Woodard
Danita Rentz / Melissa Brown
Vikki Stell / Sharon Madden
2-1
0-6, 2-6
4-6, 7-5, 7-6
6-3, 6-4
Querbes - Sarcar
Denee Locke / Renee Deupree
Amy Sarcar / lori sharp
Claudia Byram / SUE HUGGS
vs STCC - Williamson/Palmer
Keitha Marcotte / Alisa Cotton
Susan Adcock / Garen Houston
Sandra Williamson / Marian Thompson
1-2
2-6, 6-4, 1-6
4-6, 6-1, 2-6
6-2, 6-2
POTC - HARDTNER/Stinson
suzanne otto / Michelle Moore
MICHELE HARDTNER / Camy Smith
Cherie Humphrey / Sheri Stinson
vs POTC - Flurry
Lindsay Smith / Amanda Speckman
LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT / Caroline Deniakos
Brandy Flurry / Jennifer Googe
0-3
4-6, 7-5, 1-6
3-6, 1-6
0-6, 3-6
STCC - Terracciano
Kim Fair / Kathy Garrelts
Elizabeth Kennedy / Cynthia Peatross
Kelly Carby / Elvira Ciardullo
vs North Bossier - Cox/Martin
Sharon Boyd / Linda Martin
Sonia Killen / Sally Namie
Patty Guanella / Sue Prudhomme
2-1
6-4, 6-1
6-3, 6-1
4-6, 2-6

Spring 2017 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC - Davidson

PlayerStatus
Cummer, Suereg
Davidson, Annettecaptain
Harrell, Stephaniereg
Hooper, Joycereg
Iles, Kathyreg
Liles, Nancyreg
McGowen, Cherylreg
Mire, Beckyreg
Pitman, Francesreg
Shinn, Terrysub
Sistrunk, Louisereg
Warren, LESAreg

ERCC - Spell/Thomas

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Stacyreg
Brazzel, Kathleenreg
Carmouche, Martireg
Cummings, Daniellereg
Cunningham, Monareg
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Knotts, Amyreg
Marston, Annereg
Odom, Francesreg
Spell, Marshacaptain
Thomas, Lynnreg
Welbourne, Clarareg

North Bossier - Cox/Martin

PlayerStatus
Allred, Annreg
Boyd, Sharonreg
Cochran, Kayereg
Cox, Bonniecaptain
Guanella, Pattyreg
Killen, Soniareg
Martin, Lindareg
Martin, Shirleyreg
Namie, Sallyreg
Patterson, Staceyreg
Prudhomme, Suereg
Wynn, Doniellereg

North Bossier - Hood/Brown

PlayerStatus
Brown, Melissareg
Clark, Dianereg
Hightower, Sherisub
Hood, Beverlycaptain
Madden, Sharonreg
Powell, Haileyreg
Rentz, Danitareg
Stell, Vikkireg
Tuminello, Vickireg
Wheelahan, Dianereg
Wimberly, Annreg
Woodard, Kellyreg

POTC - Flurry

PlayerStatus
Deniakos, Carolinereg
Flurry, Brandycaptain
Googe, Jenniferreg
Negron, Susanreg
OLIPHINT, LAURIE NANreg
Smith, Lindsayreg
Speckman, Amandareg
Van Norman, Susannareg
Veluvolu, Anujareg

POTC - Graf/Rainey

PlayerStatus
Couvillon, Leigh Annreg
Graf, Eloisecaptain
Green, Alexisreg
Jackson, Lindyreg
Lorey, Merrittreg
McInnis, Mollyreg
Nichols, Michaelannreg
Rainey, Carriereg
Reagan, Paigereg
Tucker, Hollyreg
WALKER, KATHERINEreg
Wood, Meghanreg

POTC - HARDTNER/Stinson

PlayerStatus
Campbell, Suereg
Grantham, Jo Annreg
HARDTNER, MICHELEcaptain
Humphrey, Cheriereg
Johnson, Carolynreg
McElroy, Kristenreg
Moore, Michellereg
otto, suzannereg
Smith, Camyreg
Stinson, Sherireg
West, Jenniferreg

POTC - McMaster

PlayerStatus
Auchard, Melaniereg
Broyles, Chelseyreg
Cage, Emilyreg
Gaitan, Brandisub
Gosslee, Cristinreg
McMaster, Emilycaptain
merrick, Laurenreg
Morris, Lacyreg
Morris, Lisasub
Morris, Lisasub
O'Brien, Joriereg
Silvio, Kellysub

POTC - White/moorhead

PlayerStatus
Berg, Denisereg
Donahue, Lizreg
Dorsett, Melindareg
Friestad, Kerryreg
LeBlanc, Colleenreg
Moorhead, Jenniferreg
O'Brien, Pamreg
Regan, Kathyreg
Vekovius, Keciareg
White, Tamicaptain

Querbes - Cunningham/Molly Lindsey

PlayerStatus
Angelo, Debbiereg
Boutaloth, Jinareg
Cunningham, Moniquecaptain
Fowler, Lindareg
Juneau, Amyreg
Kalmbach, Mariereg
Klein, Satoreg
Lindsey, Mollyreg
Lucky, Kimreg
McCollum, Laceyreg
Nguyen, Rosereg
wann, lanareg

Querbes - Kurtzman/Kurtzman

PlayerStatus
Champagne, Theresareg
Flurry-Pondell, Angisub
Hardison, Jackiereg
Harvey, Lanreg
Jeansonne, Marijanereg
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
Lance, Beckyreg
Smith, Gloriasub
Sprague, Monicareg
Walker, Pamreg
Walmsley, Amysub

Querbes - Sarcar

PlayerStatus
Baucum, Maryreg
Byram, Claudiareg
Deupree, Reneereg
Frierson, Paulareg
Hagan, Conniereg
HUGGS, SUEreg
Inabnet, Annreg
Locke, Deneereg
Sarcar, Amycaptain
sharp, lorireg
Valiulis, Shellyreg

STCC - Beal/Tipton

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathyreg
Beal, Susancaptain
Cormier, Janareg
Cormier, Staceyreg
Dupaquier, Nancyreg
Harvey, Annreg
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Huffman, Lyndareg
Lukacs, Gingerreg
Smith, Meganreg
Tipton, Maryreg
Veluvolu, Jenniferreg

STCC - Terracciano

PlayerStatus
Bell, Tiffanysub
Carby, Kellyreg
Ciardullo, Elvirareg
Evans, Amyreg
Fair, Kimreg
Garrelts, Kathyreg
Kennedy, Elizabethreg
lang, morganreg
Matthews, Courtneysub
Menard, Eileenreg
Peatross, Cynthiareg
Terracciano, Rhondacaptain

STCC - Williamson/Palmer

PlayerStatus
Adcock, Susanreg
Borders, Gayreg
Cotton, Alisareg
Davis, Lizreg
Houston, Garenreg
Marcotte, Keithareg
Nelson, Clarereg
Palmer, Monacaptain
Poynter, Elainereg
Thompson, Marianreg
Watson, Charlottereg
Williamson, Sandracaptain

There are no singles players designated for level AB.