2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2017 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
POTC - Flurry912551217500
POTC - Graf/Rainey912551521100
North Bossier - Mattison/Waller822372024700
POTC - White/Moorhead7319112829000
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke7314163629600
STCC - Lukacs/Smith6417133027900
ERCC - Spell/Hennigan5515153531900
North Bossier - Cox4615153631700
STCC - Bell/Matthews4614163530800
POTC - McMaster/O'Brien4614163632600
ERCC - Davidson4611194433900
Querbes - Kurtzman289214332500
STCC - Palmer/Haynie289214535000
North Bossier - Hood288224633300
Querbes - Cunningham287234836400

Fall 2017 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 15, 2017

POTC - Flurry
Caroline Deniakos / Anuja Veluvolu
Brandy Flurry / Leslie Stewart
Susan Negron / Lindsay Smith
vs Querbes - Cunningham
Monique Cunningham / Amy Juneau
Marie Kalmbach / lana wann
Sato Klein / Debbie Angelo
3-0
6-0, 6-1
6-1, 6-0
6-0, 6-2
STCC - Bell/Matthews
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Kyla Fulco / Tiffany Bell
Trisha Q-Petersen / April Mobley
vs POTC - McMaster/O'Brien
Emily Cage / suzanne otto
Michelle Moore / Lacy Morris
Emily Cage / Emily Cage (f)
3-0
6-0, 6-3
3-6, 6-1, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
POTC - White/Moorhead
Kerry Friestad / Cassie Rome
Melinda Dorsett / Pam O'Brien
Denise Berg / Denise Berg (f)
vs ERCC - Davidson
Sue Cummer / Annette Davidson
LESA Warren / Summer Knight
Sue Cummer / Sue Cummer
2-1
6-4, 6-2
7-5, 6-1
0-6, 0-6
STCC - Palmer/Haynie
Susan Adcock / Clare Nelson
Charlotte Watson / Sandra Williamson
Missy Pou / Gay Borders
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Claudia Byram
SUE HUGGS / Connie Hagan
Connie Gerald / Amy Sarcar
1-2
6-2, 7-5
6-4, 2-6, 4-6
1-6, 4-6
ERCC - Spell/Hennigan
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
Stacy Alexander / Anne Marston
Clara Welbourne / Marsha Spell (f)
vs POTC - Graf/Rainey
Holly Tucker / Michaelann Nichols
Carrie Rainey / KATHERINE WALKER
Eloise Graf / Meghan Wood
0-3
2-6, 3-6
4-6, 4-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes - Kurtzman
Lan Harvey / Jackie Hardison
Monica Sprague / Marijane Jeansonne
Theresa Champagne / Carrol Kurtzman
vs STCC - Lukacs/Smith
Jocelyn Hooper / Ginger Lukacs
Kathy Barlow / Megan Smith
Ann Harvey / Mary Tipton
1-2
6-0, 6-3
2-6, 3-6
6-7, 3-6
North Bossier - Mattison/Waller
Sandra Botzong / Stacey Patterson
Jill Chanler / April Walker
Kim Kitchens / Rebecca Vantiger
vs North Bossier - Hood
Carole Alexander / Suzie Good
Melissa Brown / Kelly Woodard
Diane Clark / Danita Rentz
3-0
6-1, 6-0
6-4, 6-3
6-3, 3-6, 7-5

November 8, 2017

Querbes - Cunningham
Lacey McCollum / Kim Lucky
Kelly Carby / Amy Juneau
Marie Kalmbach / lana wann
vs ERCC - Davidson
Sue Cummer / LESA Warren
Summer Knight / Louise Sistrunk
Annette Davidson / Cheryl McGowen
1-2
6-3, 6-4
7-6, 5-7, 3-6
2-6, 4-6
POTC - McMaster/O'Brien
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
Lauren merrick / Jorie O'Brien
Emily Cage / Lacy Morris
vs POTC - Flurry
LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT / Anuja Veluvolu
Brandy Flurry / Lindsay Smith
Caroline Deniakos / Leslie Stewart
0-3
3-6, 7-6, 1-6
0-6, 2-6
1-6, 0-6
STCC - Bell/Matthews
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Kyla Fulco / Tiffany Bell
Katharine Knicely / Courtney Matthews
vs North Bossier - Cox
Kaye Cochran / Sue Prudhomme
Kayla Lettow / Shirley Martin
Bonnie Cox / Linda Fowler
2-1
6-2, 6-3
4-6, 6-3, 2-6
6-2, 6-1
North Bossier - Mattison/Waller
Stacey Patterson / Donielle Wynn
Lori Mattison / April Walker
Jill Chanler / Kim Kitchens
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Cassie Rome / Kecia Vekovius
Jennifer Moorhead / Tami White
Melinda Dorsett / Denise Berg
2-1
7-5, 1-6, 1-6
6-1, 6-4
6-3, 2-6, 6-2
North Bossier - Hood
Vicki Tuminello / Carole Alexander
Danita Rentz / Diane Clark
Beverly Hood / Suzie Good
vs STCC - Palmer/Haynie
Dianne Schick / Elaine Poynter
Charlotte Watson / Clare Nelson
Sally Asseff / Missy Pou
1-2
0-6, 1-6
6-7, 1-6
7-6, 6-0
POTC - Graf/Rainey
Merritt Lorey / Michaelann Nichols
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Alexis Green / Leigh Ann Couvillon
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Connie Hagan / lori sharp
Denee Locke / Claudia Byram
Connie Gerald / Ann Inabnet
3-0
6-3, 6-2
6-1, 7-6
6-1, 6-1
Querbes - Kurtzman
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Ann Lessiter / Carrol Kurtzman
Marijane Jeansonne / Theresa Champagne
vs ERCC - Spell/Hennigan
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
Stacy Alexander / Anne Marston
Frances Odom / Kathleen Brazzel
0-3
6-3, 2-6, 6-7
4-6, 2-6
2-6, 2-6

November 1, 2017

North Bossier - Mattison/Waller
Sandra Botzong / Rebecca Vantiger
Lori Mattison / Stacey Patterson
Jill Chanler / Kim Kitchens
vs Querbes - Cunningham
Kim Lucky / Lacey McCollum
Monique Cunningham / Amy Juneau
Kelly Carby / Debbie Angelo
3-0
6-4, 2-6, 6-1
6-2, 6-3
6-3, 6-1
ERCC - Davidson
Sue Cummer / Annette Davidson
Summer Knight / Louise Sistrunk
Cheryl McGowen / Kathy Iles
vs POTC - McMaster/O'Brien
Emily Cage / Michelle Moore
suzanne otto / Sheri Stinson
Emily McMaster / Jorie O'Brien
2-1
7-5, 4-6, 6-4
5-7, 6-4, 7-6
0-6, 2-6
North Bossier - Cox
Bonnie Cox / Sonia Killen
Sharon Boyd / Shirley Martin
Ann Allred / Ann Allred
vs POTC - Flurry
Amanda Speckman / Anuja Veluvolu
Lindsay Smith / Brandy Flurry
Caroline Deniakos / Caroline Deniakos (f)
1-2
3-6, 5-7
2-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-0
POTC - White/Moorhead
Denise Berg / Kecia Vekovius
Pam O'Brien / Melinda Dorsett
Jennifer Moorhead / Tami White
vs STCC - Palmer/Haynie
Dianne Schick / Susan Adcock
Elaine Poynter / Sandra Williamson
Gay Borders / Sandra Haynie
2-1
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
5-7, 6-1, 3-6
6-0, 6-2
POTC - Graf/Rainey
Eloise Graf / KATHERINE WALKER
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Merritt Lorey
Michaelann Nichols / Molly McInnis
vs North Bossier - Hood
Hailey Powell / Melissa Brown
Sharon Madden / Carole Alexander
Kelly Woodard / Danita Rentz
3-0
6-2, 6-3
6-3, 6-1
7-5, 6-4
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Claudia Byram / Paula Frierson
Connie Gerald / lori sharp
Amy Sarcar / SUE HUGGS
vs Querbes - Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Ann Lessiter
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Theresa Champagne / Gloria Smith
2-1
6-1, 6-3
1-6, 6-7
6-2, 6-4
ERCC - Spell/Hennigan
Amy Knotts / Marsha Spell
Anne Marston / Kendra Wagnon
Kathleen Brazzel / Frances Odom
vs STCC - Lukacs/Smith
Kathy Barlow / Megan Smith
Jennifer Veluvolu / Mary Tipton
Stacey Cormier / Jocelyn Hooper
0-3
1-6, 6-3, 4-6
1-6, 4-6
3-6, 2-6

October 25, 2017

Querbes - Cunningham
Amy Juneau / Monique Cunningham
lana wann / Marie Kalmbach
Sato Klein / Debbie Angelo
vs STCC - Palmer/Haynie
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Charlotte Watson / Sandra Williamson
Elaine Poynter / Christi Oden
0-3
4-6, 2-6
2-6, 6-2, 4-6
6-7, 3-6
POTC - McMaster/O'Brien
Lauren merrick / Lacy Morris
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
Emily Cage / Susanna Van Norman
vs North Bossier - Mattison/Waller
Rebecca Vantiger / Lori Mattison
Stacey Patterson / Donielle Wynn
Kim Kitchens / Laurie Russell
2-1
6-7, 6-3, 1-6
6-4, 6-3
7-5, 6-4
ERCC - Davidson
Annette Davidson / Becky Mire
Summer Knight / Nancy Liles
Sue Cummer / Cheryl McGowen
vs North Bossier - Cox
Sonia Killen / Sally Namie
Kaye Cochran / Shirley Martin
Sharon Boyd / Bonnie Cox
1-2
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
4-6, 2-6
2-6, 5-7
STCC - Bell/Matthews
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Kyla Fulco / Courtney Matthews
April Mobley / Tiffany Bell
vs POTC - Flurry
LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT / Anuja Veluvolu
Susan Negron / Leslie Stewart
Brandy Flurry / Lindsay Smith
1-2
0-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-1
0-6, 4-6
POTC - White/Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Denise Berg
Colleen LeBlanc / Cassie Rome
Tami White / Tami White (f)
vs POTC - Graf/Rainey
Eloise Graf / Alexis Green
Carrie Rainey / Paige Reagan
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Leigh Ann Couvillon
1-2
5-7, 2-6
6-4, 7-5
0-6, 0-6
North Bossier - Hood
Melissa Brown / Vicki Tuminello
Diane Clark / Vikki Stell
Carole Alexander / Sharon Madden
vs Querbes - Kurtzman
Theresa Champagne / Carrol Kurtzman
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Ann Lessiter / Marijane Jeansonne
2-1
6-1, 6-4
1-6, 1-6
7-5, 6-3
STCC - Lukacs/Smith
Kathy Barlow / Jennifer Veluvolu
Ginger Lukacs / Megan Smith
Elvira Ciardullo / Mary Tipton
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Connie Hagan / lori sharp
SUE HUGGS / Claudia Byram
Connie Gerald / Ann Inabnet
3-0
6-2, 6-4
6-2, 2-6, 6-0
6-1, 7-6

October 11, 2017

POTC - Graf/Rainey
Merritt Lorey / Molly McInnis
Eloise Graf / KATHERINE WALKER
Lindy Jackson / Carrie Rainey
vs Querbes - Cunningham
Lacey McCollum / Kim Lucky
Kelly Carby / lana wann
Amy Juneau / Monique Cunningham
3-0
2-6, 6-2, 7-5
6-0, 6-0
6-2, 6-1
STCC - Palmer/Haynie
Sally Asseff / Elaine Poynter
Sandra Haynie / Charlotte Watson
Gay Borders / Sandra Haynie
vs POTC - McMaster/O'Brien
Michelle Moore / Jorie O'Brien
Emily Cage / suzanne otto
Emily McMaster / Lacy Morris
0-3
1-6, 0-6
2-6, 1-6
4-6, 6-4, 2-6
North Bossier - Mattison/Waller
Donielle Wynn / Kim Kitchens
Jill Chanler / April Walker
Rebecca Vantiger / Laurie Russell
vs North Bossier - Cox
Sally Namie / Shirley Martin
Kaye Cochran / Bonnie Cox
Sonia Killen / Linda Fowler
2-1
7-5, 6-7, 6-2
6-3, 6-4
6-2, 3-6, 0-6
ERCC - Davidson
Becky Mire / Sue Cummer
Annette Davidson / Terry Shinn
Summer Knight / Nancy Liles
vs STCC - Bell/Matthews
Katharine Knicely / Lila Knicely
Trisha Q-Petersen / Taylor McDonald
April Mobley / Christina Stage
2-1
7-5, 6-2
6-3, 6-3
5-7, 4-6
POTC - White/Moorhead
Denise Berg / Kecia Vekovius
Pam O'Brien / Melinda Dorsett
Colleen LeBlanc / Kerry Friestad
vs Querbes - Kurtzman
Theresa Champagne / Theresa Champagne
Lan Harvey / Pam Walker
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
2-1
6-0, 6-1
6-1, 6-7, 5-7
1-6, 6-2, 7-6
North Bossier - Hood
Carole Alexander / Carole Alexander (f)
Carole Alexander / Carole Alexander (f)
Carole Alexander / Carole Alexander (f)
vs STCC - Lukacs/Smith
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
Jocelyn Hooper / Stacey Cormier
Susan Beal / Elvira Ciardullo
0-3
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Denee Locke / Renee Deupree
Ann Inabnet / Connie Hagan
lori sharp / Connie Gerald
vs ERCC - Spell/Hennigan
Anne Marston / Marti Carmouche
Sherry Hennigan / Frances Odom
Clara Welbourne / Marsha Spell
2-1
6-2, 6-2
6-2, 4-6, 6-0
4-6, 2-6

October 4, 2017

North Bossier - Cox
Sally Namie / Kaye Cochran
Linda Fowler / Sonia Killen
Ann Allred / Bonnie Cox
vs STCC - Palmer/Haynie
Dianne Schick / Clare Nelson
Sandra Williamson / Alisa Cotton
Sally Asseff / Gay Borders
3-0
7-5, 6-3
7-6, 6-0
6-3, 6-0
STCC - Bell/Matthews
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Tiffany Bell / Courtney Matthews
Lila Knicely / Taylor McDonald
vs North Bossier - Mattison/Waller
Sandra Botzong / Lori Mattison
Jennifer West / Donielle Wynn
Jill Chanler / Laurie Russell
0-3
2-6, 2-6
2-6, 3-6
1-6, 7-5, 4-6
POTC - Flurry
Brandy Flurry / Anuja Veluvolu
Leslie Stewart / Caroline Deniakos
Susan Negron / Susan Negron
vs ERCC - Davidson
Annette Davidson / Becky Mire
Sue Cummer / Summer Knight
Joyce Hooper / Joyce Hooper (f)
3-0
6-1, 7-6
6-4, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
STCC - Lukacs/Smith
Ann Harvey / Elvira Ciardullo
Kathy Barlow / Megan Smith
Jocelyn Hooper / Stacey Cormier
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Denise Berg / Cassie Rome
Melinda Dorsett / Jennifer Moorhead
Tami White / Pam O'Brien
0-3
1-6, 3-6
2-6, 7-5, 6-7
2-6, 1-6
ERCC - Spell/Hennigan
Anne Marston / Kendra Wagnon
Sherry Hennigan / Frances Odom
Mona Cunningham / Kathleen Brazzel
vs North Bossier - Hood
Melissa Brown / Diane Clark
Danita Rentz / Suzie Good
Carole Alexander / Sharon Madden (f)
3-0
6-3, 6-1
6-3, 6-4
6-0, 6-0

September 27, 2017

Querbes - Cunningham
Kim Lucky / Lacey McCollum
Sato Klein / Marie Kalmbach
Monique Cunningham / Amy Juneau
vs STCC - Lukacs/Smith
Jennifer Veluvolu / Susan Beal
Kathy Barlow / Ann Harvey
Stacey Cormier / Jocelyn Hooper
2-1
6-3, 6-3
7-6, 6-3
5-7, 2-6
POTC - McMaster/O'Brien
Michelle Moore / Emily Cage
Sheri Stinson / Lacy Morris
Lauren merrick / Jorie O'Brien
vs Querbes - Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Ann Lessiter
Pam Walker / Marijane Jeansonne
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
3-0
6-3, 6-2
6-2, 1-6, 6-4
6-4, 6-4
North Bossier - Cox
Sue Prudhomme / Bonnie Cox
Sonia Killen / Sally Namie
Kayla Lettow / Shirley Martin
vs POTC - Graf/Rainey
Paige Reagan / Holly Tucker
Eloise Graf / Alexis Green
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Meghan Wood
0-3
6-3, 4-6, 1-6
2-6, 0-6
2-6, 1-6
STCC - Palmer/Haynie
Charlotte Watson / Dianne Schick
Sally Asseff / Elaine Poynter
Sandra Haynie / Gay Borders
vs STCC - Bell/Matthews
Kim Fair / Kyla Fulco
April Mobley / Christina Stage
Trisha Q-Petersen / Tiffany Bell
1-2
1-6, 2-6
6-3, 2-6, 7-5
4-6, 4-6
North Bossier - Mattison/Waller
April Walker / Jill Chanler
Stacey Patterson / Donielle Wynn
Beverly Waller / Jennifer West
vs POTC - Flurry
LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT / Anuja Veluvolu
Leslie Stewart / Caroline Deniakos
Brandy Flurry / Susan Negron
2-1
4-6, 2-6
6-4, 6-1
6-4, 6-4
POTC - White/Moorhead
Kecia Vekovius / Tami White
Pam O'Brien / Melinda Dorsett
Denise Berg / Jennifer Moorhead
vs ERCC - Spell/Hennigan
Amy Knotts / Marsha Spell
Mona Cunningham / Kendra Wagnon
Stacy Alexander / Danielle Cummings
2-1
6-3, 6-4
6-3, 3-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-7, 6-1
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Amy Sarcar / Renee Deupree
Ann Inabnet / Connie Hagan
Claudia Byram / SUE HUGGS
vs North Bossier - Hood
Kelly Woodard / Vicki Tuminello
Melissa Brown / Hailey Powell
Danita Rentz / Carole Alexander
2-1
6-3, 6-3
2-6, 6-3, 2-6
2-6, 6-0, 6-1

September 20, 2017

ERCC - Spell/Hennigan
Anne Marston / Mona Cunningham
Marti Carmouche / Frances Odom
Clara Welbourne / Danielle Cummings
vs Querbes - Cunningham
Lacey McCollum / Kim Lucky
Kelly Carby / lana wann
Monique Cunningham / Amy Juneau
2-1
5-7, 7-6, 5-7
6-0, 6-2
4-6, 6-3, 7-6
STCC - Lukacs/Smith
Megan Smith / Mary Tipton
Ann Harvey / Kathy Barlow
Stacey Cormier / Jocelyn Hooper
vs POTC - McMaster/O'Brien
Michelle Moore / Jorie O'Brien
Lauren merrick / Sheri Stinson
Emily McMaster / suzanne otto
2-1
4-6, 7-5, 2-6
6-3, 6-1
6-2, 6-2
Querbes - Kurtzman
Theresa Champagne / Carrol Kurtzman
Monica Sprague / Ann Lessiter
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
vs North Bossier - Cox
Sonia Killen / Bonnie Cox
Sally Namie / Sue Prudhomme
Kaye Cochran / Linda Martin
1-2
2-6, 4-6
4-6, 3-6
6-4, 6-1
POTC - Graf/Rainey
Merritt Lorey / Carrie Rainey
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Michaelann Nichols
Molly McInnis / Paige Reagan
vs STCC - Bell/Matthews
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Kyla Fulco / Tiffany Bell
Courtney Matthews / Katharine Knicely
2-1
3-6, 4-6
6-1, 6-4
6-4, 5-7, 6-3
POTC - Flurry
LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT / Anuja Veluvolu
Caroline Deniakos / Leslie Stewart
Amanda Speckman / Lindsay Smith
vs STCC - Palmer/Haynie
Charlotte Watson / Susan Adcock
Alisa Cotton / Dianne Schick
Clare Nelson / Sandra Haynie
3-0
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 6-1
6-1, 6-4
ERCC - Davidson
Cheryl McGowen / Kathy Iles
Frances Pitman / LESA Warren
Joyce Hooper / Louise Sistrunk
vs North Bossier - Mattison/Waller
Sandra Botzong / Kay Richard
Beverly Waller / Kim Kitchens
Lori Mattison / April Walker
0-3
1-6, 0-6
2-6, 1-6
1-6, 1-6
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Denee Locke / Renee Deupree
Amy Sarcar / lori sharp
SUE HUGGS / Connie Gerald
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Cassie Rome
Pam O'Brien / Kerry Friestad
Kecia Vekovius / Tami White
2-1
6-0, 6-3
6-4, 7-5
2-6, 3-6

September 13, 2017

Querbes - Cunningham
Kim Lucky / Lacey McCollum
Sato Klein / lana wann
Amy Juneau / Monique Cunningham
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Connie Hagan / Amy Sarcar
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Ann Inabnet / Claudia Byram
1-2
6-2, 4-6, 4-6
1-6, 0-6
2-6, 6-3, 6-3
POTC - McMaster/O'Brien
suzanne otto / Sheri Stinson
Michelle Moore / Emily Cage
Lauren merrick / Jorie O'Brien
vs ERCC - Spell/Hennigan
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Danielle Cummings / Mona Cunningham
Kathleen Brazzel / Clara Welbourne
2-1
6-7, 4-6
6-3, 7-5
6-3, 6-3
North Bossier - Cox
Shirley Martin / Kayla Lettow
Bonnie Cox / Sue Prudhomme
Linda Martin / Sally Namie
vs STCC - Lukacs/Smith
Mary Tipton / Megan Smith
Jennifer Veluvolu / Susan Beal
Stacey Cormier / Jocelyn Hooper
1-2
3-6, 2-6
6-7, 6-3, 6-1
6-1, 6-7, 3-6
Querbes - Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Ann Lessiter
Lan Harvey / Pam Walker
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
vs STCC - Bell/Matthews
Kyla Fulco / Katharine Knicely
Lila Knicely / Trisha Q-Petersen
Taylor McDonald / Christina Stage
2-1
5-7, 1-6
6-4, 6-3
6-4, 6-3
POTC - Flurry
LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT / Anuja Veluvolu
Brandy Flurry / Amanda Speckman
Caroline Deniakos / Leslie Stewart
vs POTC - Graf/Rainey
Lindy Jackson / Alexis Green
Eloise Graf / Holly Tucker
KATHERINE WALKER / Meghan Wood
2-1
6-3, 6-3
7-6, 1-6, 3-6
6-4, 6-4
STCC - Palmer/Haynie
Susan Adcock / Charlotte Watson
Alisa Cotton / Clare Nelson
Sally Asseff / Elaine Poynter
vs ERCC - Davidson
Sue Cummer / Becky Mire
Annette Davidson / Terry Shinn
Summer Knight / Cheryl McGowen
1-2
6-2, 6-4
3-6, 6-4, 6-7
6-2, 1-6, 4-6
North Bossier - Hood
Vicki Tuminello / Kelly Woodard
Beverly Hood / Hailey Powell
Vikki Stell / Suzie Good
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Kecia Vekovius / Tami White
Denise Berg / Kerry Friestad
Pam O'Brien / Melinda Dorsett
1-2
4-6, 7-6, 6-3
2-6, 7-6, 4-6
4-6, 4-6

September 6, 2017

North Bossier - Hood
Diane Clark / Vicki Tuminello
Carole Alexander / Melissa Brown
Vikki Stell / Suzie Good
vs Querbes - Cunningham
Lacey McCollum / Kim Lucky
Debbie Angelo / Marie Kalmbach
Monique Cunningham / Kelly Carby
1-2
2-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-0
4-6, 4-6
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / lori sharp
Claudia Byram / SUE HUGGS
Denee Locke / Connie Gerald
vs POTC - McMaster/O'Brien
suzanne otto / Michelle Moore
Emily Cage / Lacy Morris
Emily McMaster / Sheri Stinson
2-1
4-6, 6-1, 4-6
6-1, 6-3
6-1, 6-2
ERCC - Spell/Hennigan
Anne Marston / Stacy Alexander
Amy Knotts / Marsha Spell
Sherry Hennigan / Kathleen Brazzel
vs North Bossier - Cox
Sonia Killen / Kayla Lettow
Sally Namie / Linda Martin
Kaye Cochran / Linda Fowler
2-1
6-2, 1-6, 5-7
6-3, 6-0
6-0, 5-7, 6-3
STCC - Lukacs/Smith
Ann Harvey / Mary Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Megan Smith
Jocelyn Hooper / Stacey Cormier
vs STCC - Bell/Matthews
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Tiffany Bell / Courtney Matthews
Lila Knicely / Christina Stage
1-2
3-6, 6-3, 4-6
3-6, 2-6
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
POTC - Flurry
Brandy Flurry / Anuja Veluvolu
Amanda Speckman / Lindsay Smith
Susan Negron / Leslie Stewart
vs Querbes - Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Ann Lessiter
Marijane Jeansonne / Monica Sprague
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
3-0
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 6-4
7-6, 0-6, 6-0
ERCC - Davidson
Kathy Iles / LESA Warren
Becky Mire / Frances Pitman
Sue Cummer / Summer Knight
vs POTC - Graf/Rainey
Merritt Lorey / Carrie Rainey
Eloise Graf / Holly Tucker
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Michaelann Nichols
0-3
0-6, 1-6
3-6, 2-6
4-6, 4-6
STCC - Palmer/Haynie
Susan Adcock / Charlotte Watson
Missy Pou / Christi Oden
Susan Adcock / Susan Adcock (f)
vs North Bossier - Mattison/Waller
Sandra Botzong / Beverly Waller
Lori Mattison / Kim Kitchens
Sandra Botzong / Sandra Botzong
0-3
2-6, 3-6
4-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6

August 30, 2017

Querbes - Cunningham
Lacey McCollum / Kim Lucky
Marie Kalmbach / Sato Klein
Amy Juneau / Monique Cunningham
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Cassie Rome / Kecia Vekovius
Tami White / Jennifer Moorhead
Denise Berg / Melinda Dorsett
0-3
4-6, 1-6
5-7, 0-6
2-6, 6-7
POTC - McMaster/O'Brien
Lacy Morris / Sheri Stinson
Emily Cage / Emily McMaster
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
vs North Bossier - Hood
Sharon Madden / Vicki Tuminello
Diane Clark / Vikki Stell
Carole Alexander / Carole Alexander
1-2
1-6, 4-6
1-6, 3-6
6-4, 7-5
North Bossier - Cox
Kayla Lettow / Sonia Killen
Ann Allred / Bonnie Cox
Sue Prudhomme / Kaye Cochran
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Claudia Byram / SUE HUGGS
Amy Sarcar / Connie Gerald
Renee Deupree / Paula Frierson (f)
3-0
6-3, 1-6, 6-3
7-6, 3-6, 7-5
6-0, 6-0
STCC - Bell/Matthews
Kim Fair / Katharine Knicely
April Mobley / Trisha Q-Petersen
Taylor McDonald / Christina Stage
vs ERCC - Spell/Hennigan
Stacy Alexander / Anne Marston
Sherry Hennigan / Frances Odom
Marsha Spell / Amy Knotts
1-2
6-2, 4-6, 7-6
4-6, 7-6, 2-6
3-6, 1-6
STCC - Lukacs/Smith
Susan Beal / Lynda Huffman
Mary Tipton / Kathy Barlow
Stacey Cormier / Jocelyn Hooper
vs POTC - Flurry
Anuja Veluvolu / LAURIE NAN OLIPHINT
Leslie Stewart / Brandy Flurry
Amanda Speckman / Susan Negron
0-3
0-6, 1-6
2-6, 2-6
3-6, 2-6
Querbes - Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Ann Lessiter
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Marijane Jeansonne / Monica Sprague
vs ERCC - Davidson
Summer Knight / Annette Davidson
Sue Cummer / Becky Mire
Louise Sistrunk / Nancy Liles
2-1
1-6, 1-6
7-6, 6-4
6-1, 6-3
POTC - Graf/Rainey
Merritt Lorey / Meghan Wood
Holly Tucker / Michaelann Nichols
Leigh Ann Couvillon / KATHERINE WALKER
vs North Bossier - Mattison/Waller
Sandra Botzong / Lori Mattison
Jennifer West / Stacey Patterson
Jill Chanler / April Walker
2-1
2-6, 4-6
6-2, 6-7, 6-3
7-6, 6-4

Fall 2017 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC - Davidson

PlayerStatus
Cummer, Suereg
Davidson, Annettecaptain
Hooper, Joycereg
Iles, Kathyreg
Knight, Summerreg
Liles, Nancyreg
McGowen, Cherylreg
Mire, Beckyreg
Pitman, Francesreg
Shinn, Terrysub
Sistrunk, Louisereg
Warren, LESAreg

ERCC - Spell/Hennigan

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Stacyreg
Brazzel, Kathleenreg
Carmouche, Martireg
Cummings, Daniellereg
Cunningham, Monareg
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Knotts, Amyreg
Marston, Annereg
Odom, Francesreg
Spell, Marshacaptain
Wagnon, Kendrareg
Welbourne, Clarareg

North Bossier - Cox

PlayerStatus
Allred, Annreg
Boyd, Sharonreg
Cochran, Kayereg
Cox, Bonniecaptain
Fowler, Lindareg
Guanella, Pattyreg
Killen, Soniareg
Lettow, Kaylareg
Martin, Lindareg
Martin, Shirleyreg
Namie, Sallyreg
Prudhomme, Suereg

North Bossier - Hood

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Carolereg
Brown, Melissareg
Clark, Dianereg
Good, Suziereg
Hood, Beverlycaptain
Madden, Sharonreg
Powell, Haileyreg
Rentz, Danitareg
Stell, Vikkireg
Tuminello, Vickireg
Wheelahan, Dianereg
Woodard, Kellyreg

North Bossier - Mattison/Waller

PlayerStatus
Botzong, Sandrareg
Chanler, Jillreg
Kitchens, Kimreg
Mattison, Loricaptain
Patterson, Staceyreg
Richard, Kayreg
Russell, Lauriereg
Vantiger, Rebeccareg
Walker, Aprilreg
Waller, Beverlyreg
West, Jenniferreg
Wynn, Doniellereg

POTC - Flurry

PlayerStatus
Deniakos, Carolinereg
Flurry, Brandycaptain
Negron, Susanreg
OLIPHINT, LAURIE NANreg
Smith, Lindsayreg
Speckman, Amandareg
Stewart, Lesliereg
Veluvolu, Anujareg

POTC - Graf/Rainey

PlayerStatus
Couvillon, Leigh Annreg
Graf, Eloisecaptain
Green, Alexisreg
Jackson, Lindyreg
Lorey, Merrittreg
McInnis, Mollyreg
Nichols, Michaelannreg
Rainey, Carriecaptain
Reagan, Paigereg
Tucker, Hollyreg
WALKER, KATHERINEreg
Wood, Meghanreg

POTC - McMaster/O'Brien

PlayerStatus
Cage, Emilyreg
Gosslee, Cristinreg
McMaster, Emilycaptain
merrick, Laurenreg
Moore, Michellereg
Morris, Lacyreg
O'Brien, Joriereg
otto, suzannereg
Stinson, Sherireg
Van Norman, Susannareg

POTC - White/Moorhead

PlayerStatus
Berg, Denisereg
brainard, amysub
Dorsett, Melindareg
Friestad, Kerryreg
LeBlanc, Colleensub
Moorhead, Jennifercaptain
O'Brien, Pamreg
Rome, Cassiereg
Vekovius, Keciareg
Vekovius, Stephaniesub
White, Tamicaptain

Querbes - Cunningham

PlayerStatus
Angelo, Debbiereg
Brown, Gailsub
Carby, Kellyreg
Cunningham, Moniquecaptain
Juneau, Amyreg
Kalmbach, Mariereg
Klein, Satoreg
Lucky, Kimreg
McCollum, Laceyreg
wann, lanareg
Whitman, Chanonsub

Querbes - Kurtzman

PlayerStatus
Champagne, Theresareg
Flurry-Pondell, Angisub
Hardison, Jackiereg
Harvey, Lanreg
Hightower, Sherisub
Jeansonne, Marijanereg
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
Lance, Beckyreg
Lessiter, Annreg
Smith, Gloriasub
Sprague, Monicareg
Walker, Pamreg

Querbes - Sarcar/Locke

PlayerStatus
Baucum, Maryreg
Byram, Claudiareg
Deupree, Reneereg
Frierson, Paulareg
Gerald, Conniereg
Hagan, Conniereg
HUGGS, SUEreg
Inabnet, Annreg
Locke, Deneereg
Sarcar, Amycaptain
sharp, lorireg
Soignier, Missiereg

STCC - Bell/Matthews

PlayerStatus
Bell, Tiffanycaptain
Fair, Kimreg
Fulco, Kylareg
Knicely, Katharinereg
Knicely, Lilareg
Matthews, Courtneyreg
McDonald, Taylorreg
Mobley, Aprilreg
Q-Petersen, Trishareg
Stage, Christinareg
Terracciano, Rhondareg

STCC - Lukacs/Smith

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathyreg
Beal, Susanreg
Ciardullo, Elvirareg
Cormier, Staceyreg
Harvey, Annreg
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Huffman, Lyndareg
Lukacs, Gingercaptain
Smith, Megancaptain
Tipton, Maryreg
Veluvolu, Jenniferreg

STCC - Palmer/Haynie

PlayerStatus
Adcock, Susanreg
Asseff, Sallyreg
Borders, Gayreg
Cotton, Alisareg
Haynie, Sandracaptain
Nelson, Clarereg
Oden, Christireg
Pou, Missyreg
Poynter, Elainereg
Schick, Diannereg
Watson, Charlottereg
Williamson, Sandrareg

Level AB Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Anuja Veluvolu50100100
Kelly Carby50102260
Caroline Deniakos4193280
Kerry Friestad4182250
Clara Welbourne3264370
Susanna Van Norman2357460
Becky Lance2357490
Ting Liang2347510
Vikki Stell1327460
Lacy Morris0438430
Sato Klein0418470
Marijane Jeansonne0408490

Results

2017-09-11 Susanna Van Norman vs. Lacy Morris 6-2 | 2-6 | 1-0
2017-09-14 Anuja Veluvolu vs. Sato Klein 6-2 | 6-1
2017-09-15 Kelly Carby vs. Caroline Deniakos 6-3 | 2-6 | 1-0
2017-09-17 Kerry Friestad vs. Ting Liang 6-4 | 6-3
2017-09-22 Kerry Friestad vs. Sato Klein 6-0 | 6-3
2017-09-22 Vikki Stell vs. Becky Lance 3-6 | 6-4 | 1-0
2017-09-24 Kerry Friestad vs. Clara Welbourne 6-0 | 6-1
2017-09-25 Caroline Deniakos vs. Lacy Morris 6-3 | 4-6 | 1-0
2017-09-26 Kelly Carby vs. Becky Lance 6-3 | 6-1
2017-09-26 Susanna Van Norman vs. Vikki Stell 6-2 | 6-3
2017-09-28 Clara Welbourne vs. Sato Klein 6-1 | 6-3
2017-10-02 Ting Liang vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-2 | 7-5
2017-10-03 Kelly Carby vs. Lacy Morris 6-1 | 6-2
2017-10-04 Marijane Jeansonne vs. Kerry Friestad 0-6 | 2-6
2017-10-06 Becky Lance vs. Susanna Van Norman 7-5 | 6-3
2017-10-09 Anuja Veluvolu vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-0 | 6-0
2017-10-09 Clara Welbourne vs. Ting Liang 6-2 | 6-1
2017-10-10 Anuja Veluvolu vs. Ting Liang 6-0 | 6-2
2017-10-12 Caroline Deniakos vs. Susanna Van Norman 6-1 | 6-3
2017-10-17 Caroline Deniakos vs. Vikki Stell 6-0 | 6-1
2017-10-18 Clara Welbourne vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-2 | 6-4
2017-10-20 Kelly Carby vs. Susanna Van Norman 6-4 | 1-6 | 1-0
2017-10-20 Kelly Carby vs. Vikki Stell(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2017-10-23 Anuja Veluvolu vs. Clara Welbourne 6-0 | 6-1
2017-10-23 Becky Lance vs. Lacy Morris 4-6 | 6-1 | 1-0
2017-10-24 Ting Liang vs. Sato Klein 6-2 | 4-6 | 1-0
2017-10-30 Anuja Veluvolu vs. Kerry Friestad 6-1 | 6-3
2017-11-03 Caroline Deniakos vs. Becky Lance 6-3 | 6-2