2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2018 Doubles -- Level B Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
North Bossier - Smith/Shinn912361517100
Querbes - Hicks7318122621700
ERCC - Wood/Poirier5515153629100
POTC - McKinnon/Broussard4613173827400
STCC - Mull/Matheny4612173524700
STCC - Reeves/Easterling198224531000
North Bossier - Thurmon00000000

Spring 2018 Doubles -- Level B Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 19, 2018

Querbes - Hicks
Dalene Burford / Lisa Morris
Linda Cox / Mindi Wolf
MaLou Maxey / Kristen McElroy
vs STCC - Mull/Matheny
Courtney Matheny / Stephanie Vekovius
Kim Brown / Heidi Kallenberg
Christie Cox / Karen McCoy
2-1
7-5, 6-1
6-1, 6-0
2-6, 1-6
STCC - Reeves/Easterling
Amanda Gonyne / Gina Kerr
Britney Newell / Caroline Hand
Jennifer Genovese / Anne Marie Schoonover
vs ERCC - Wood/Poirier
Amber Peconga / Kathryn Wood
Sarah Hilliard / Kathryn White
Susan Poirier / Tricia Frierson
1-2
7-5, 3-6, 0-1
2-6, 3-6
7-5, 6-3
POTC - McKinnon/Broussard
Katherine Carmody / Chanon Whitman
Hailey Broussard / Cindy Shaw
Laura Singletary / Blaire Bobo
vs North Bossier - Smith/Shinn
Ting Liang / Candace Harris
Ann Swor / Nancy W Harmon
Jena Gaines / Shirlee Owen
1-2
0-6, 4-6
4-6, 7-5, 1-0
4-6, 5-7

April 13, 2018

STCC - Reeves/Easterling
Kelly Schmidt / Gina Kerr
Darlene Dean / Britney Newell
Eileen Menard / Jennifer Genovese
vs Querbes - Hicks
Dalene Burford / Dana Hicks
Linda Cox / Mindi Wolf
Olga Melvin / SAPNA Tank
1-2
2-6, 0-6
6-2, 6-4
0-6, 1-6

April 12, 2018

ERCC - Wood/Poirier
Sarah Hilliard / Amber Peconga
TARA HARDIN / Carmell Lenert-Williams
Susan Poirier / Parisa Zamani
vs POTC - McKinnon/Broussard
Brooke Benson / Cindy Shaw
Katherine Carmody / Chanon Whitman
Betsy Phillips / Laura Singletary
1-2
6-1, 6-2
3-6, 1-6
1-6, 0-6
Querbes - Hicks
Dalene Burford / Lisa Morris
Olga Melvin / Angi Flurry-Pondell
Mindi Wolf / Kristen McElroy
vs STCC - Reeves/Easterling
Roni Reeves / Britney Newell
Kelly Schmidt / Jennifer Genovese
Darlene Dean / Amanda Gonyne
1-2
2-6, 2-6
6-0, 6-1
0-6, 4-6
North Bossier - Smith/Shinn
Jena Gaines / Ting Liang

Nancy W Harmon / Shirlee Owen
vs STCC - Mull/Matheny
Courtney Matheny / Karen McCoy

Krissa Mull / Heidi Kallenberg
2-0
4-6, 7-5, 1-0

6-1, 6-1

April 9, 2018

STCC - Mull/Matheny
Courtney Matheny / Karen McCoy
Stephanie Vekovius / Christie Cox
Kim Brown / Krissa Mull
vs North Bossier - Smith/Shinn
Jena Gaines / Ting Liang
Shirlee Owen / Gloria Smith
Terry Shinn / Ann Wimberly
1-2
3-6, 2-6
6-0, 3-6, 1-0
0-6, 0-6

April 5, 2018

POTC - McKinnon/Broussard
Hailey Broussard / Virginia McKinnon
Laura Singletary / Blaire Bobo
Katherine Carmody / Chanon Whitman
vs STCC - Mull/Matheny
Karen McCoy / Stephanie Vekovius
Krissa Mull / Allyson Brooks
Christie Cox / Courtney Matheny
2-1
1-6, 1-6
6-2, 6-1
3-6, 6-4, 1-0
ERCC - Wood/Poirier
Elizabeth Sater / Angela Coker
Amber Peconga / Kathryn Wood
TARA HARDIN / Carmell Lenert-Williams
vs Querbes - Hicks
Olga Melvin / SAPNA Tank
Linda Cox / Mindi Wolf
Dana Hicks / Lisa Morris
1-2
0-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-3
0-6, 1-6
STCC - Reeves/Easterling
Kelly Schmidt / Jennifer Genovese
Amanda Gonyne / Gina Kerr
Darlene Dean / Eileen Menard
vs North Bossier - Smith/Shinn
Gloria Smith / Ann Wimberly
Ting Liang / Terry Shinn
Shirlee Owen / Nancy W Harmon
0-3
0-6, 1-6
2-6, 0-6
1-6, 1-6

March 22, 2018

Querbes - Hicks
Olga Melvin / SAPNA Tank
Lisa Morris / Dalene Burford
Dana Hicks / Mindi Wolf
vs POTC - McKinnon/Broussard
Virginia McKinnon / Betsy Phillips
Dianne Mason / Cindy Shaw
Katherine Carmody / Chanon Whitman
2-1
6-1, 6-0
6-2, 6-2
2-6, 7-6, 0-1
ERCC - Wood/Poirier
Kathryn Wood / Elizabeth Sater
TARA HARDIN / Sarah Hilliard
Tricia Frierson / Carmell Lenert-Williams
vs North Bossier - Smith/Shinn
Ting Liang / Terry Shinn
Candace Harris / Ann Swor
Nancy W Harmon / Shirlee Owen
0-3
1-6, 4-6
1-6, 6-7
0-6, 4-6
STCC - Mull/Matheny
Allyson Brooks / Christie Cox
Karen McCoy / Stephanie Vekovius
Kim Brown / Krissa Mull
vs STCC - Reeves/Easterling
Roni Reeves / Darlene Dean
Jennifer Genovese / Amanda Gonyne
Darlene Dean / Darlene Dean (f)
3-0
6-3, 6-1
6-3, 6-4
6-0, 6-0

March 20, 2018

North Bossier - Smith/Shinn
Ting Liang / Terry Shinn
Jinnie Johnson / Gloria Smith
Candace Harris / Shirlee Owen
vs STCC - Reeves/Easterling
Gina Kerr / Amanda Gonyne
Darlene Dean / Britney Newell
Kelly Schmidt / Jennifer Genovese
3-0
6-2, 6-1
1-6, 7-6, 1-0
6-0, 6-1

March 15, 2018

STCC - Mull/Matheny
Courtney Matheny / Karen McCoy
Allyson Brooks / Krissa Mull
Christie Cox / Heidi Kallenberg
vs ERCC - Wood/Poirier
TARA HARDIN / Amber Peconga
Sarah Hilliard / Kathryn White
Tricia Frierson / Carmell Lenert-Williams
0-3
6-2, 5-7, 0-1
6-3, 4-6, 0-1
5-7, 1-6
North Bossier - Smith/Shinn
Nancy W Harmon / Shirlee Owen
Ting Liang / Peri Reed
Gloria Smith / Jinnie Johnson
vs Querbes - Hicks
Dana Hicks / Dalene Burford
SAPNA Tank / Olga Melvin
Kristen McElroy / Mindi Wolf
2-1
6-4, 2-6, 0-1
4-6, 6-0, 1-0
6-2, 6-3
STCC - Reeves/Easterling
Kelly Schmidt / Caroline Hand
Britney Newell / Darlene Dean
Amanda Gonyne / Gina Kerr
vs POTC - McKinnon/Broussard
Blaire Bobo / Laura Singletary
Dianne Mason / Cindy Shaw
Virginia McKinnon / Chanon Whitman
1-2
1-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-1
4-6, 7-5, 0-1

March 8, 2018

STCC - Mull/Matheny
Krissa Mull / Heidi Kallenberg
Karen McCoy / Stephanie Vekovius
Christie Cox / Courtney Matheny
vs Querbes - Hicks
Dana Hicks / Dalene Burford
Olga Melvin / SAPNA Tank
Kristen McElroy / Mindi Wolf
0-3
1-6, 2-6
6-7, 1-6
7-6, 5-7, 0-1
ERCC - Wood/Poirier
TARA HARDIN / Amber Peconga
Sarah Hilliard / Kathryn Wood
Tricia Frierson / Elizabeth Sater
vs STCC - Reeves/Easterling
Darlene Dean / Britney Newell
Kelly Schmidt / Amanda Gonyne
Jennifer Genovese / Anne Marie Schoonover
2-1
4-6, 2-6
6-2, 6-3
7-5, 5-7, 1-0
North Bossier - Smith/Shinn
Ting Liang / Terry Shinn
Jinnie Johnson / Ann Swor
Shirlee Owen / Gloria Smith
vs POTC - McKinnon/Broussard
Blaire Bobo / Betsy Phillips
Virginia McKinnon / Cindy Shaw
Courtney Heun / Dianne Mason
3-0
6-1, 6-1
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 6-1

March 7, 2018

POTC - McKinnon/Broussard
Blaire Bobo / Laura Singletary
Katherine Carmody / Virginia McKinnon
Cindy Shaw / Chanon Whitman
vs ERCC - Wood/Poirier
TARA HARDIN / Amber Peconga
Kathryn White / Kathryn Wood
Carmell Lenert-Williams / Parisa Zamani
1-2
6-2, 6-2
5-7, 1-6
6-3, 4-6, 0-1

March 6, 2018

STCC - Reeves/Easterling
Roni Reeves / Britney Newell
Darlene Dean / Amanda Gonyne
Caroline Hand / Kelly Schmidt (f)
vs STCC - Mull/Matheny
Courtney Matheny / Karen McCoy
Christie Cox / Stephanie Vekovius
Allyson Brooks / Krissa Mull
1-2
2-6, 6-1, 1-0
5-7, 5-7
0-6, 0-6

March 2, 2018

STCC - Mull/Matheny
Karen McCoy / Stephanie Vekovius
Allyson Brooks / Kim Brown
Christie Cox / Courtney Matheny
vs POTC - McKinnon/Broussard
Chanon Whitman / Hailey Broussard
Blaire Bobo / Laura Singletary
Betsy Phillips / Katherine Carmody
2-1
6-0, 6-3
2-6, 3-6
6-2, 7-5

February 27, 2018

Querbes - Hicks
Dalene Burford / Lisa Morris
Olga Melvin / SAPNA Tank
Dana Hicks / Kelli Jones
vs ERCC - Wood/Poirier
Kathryn Wood / Amber Peconga
Sarah Hilliard / Elizabeth Sater
Tricia Frierson / Angela Coker
2-1
4-6, 5-7
6-3, 6-0
6-1, 6-0

February 23, 2018

POTC - McKinnon/Broussard
Brooke Benson / Brooke Benson
Katherine Carmody / Chanon Whitman
Blaire Bobo / Laura Singletary
vs STCC - Reeves/Easterling
Darlene Dean / Darlene Dean (f)
Roni Reeves / Britney Newell
Darlene Dean / Kelly Schmidt
2-1
6-0, 6-0
5-7, 2-6
6-2, 6-2

February 15, 2018

POTC - McKinnon/Broussard
Hailey Broussard / Laura Singletary
Cindy Shaw / Virginia McKinnon
Chanon Whitman / Dianne Mason
vs Querbes - Hicks
Dalene Burford / Lisa Morris
Olga Melvin / SAPNA Tank
Mindi Wolf / MaLou Maxey
1-2
5-7, 4-6
2-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-2
North Bossier - Smith/Shinn
Jena Gaines / Ting Liang (f)
Shirlee Owen / Gloria Smith
Nancy W Harmon / Ann Swor
vs ERCC - Wood/Poirier
Amber Peconga / Parisa Zamani
Elizabeth Sater / Kathryn White
Sarah Hilliard / Kathryn Wood
1-2
0-6, 0-6
6-2, 7-5
3-6, 4-6

February 8, 2018

ERCC - Wood/Poirier
Angela Coker / Amber Peconga
Tricia Frierson / Parisa Zamani
Kathryn White / Susan Poirier
vs STCC - Mull/Matheny
Courtney Matheny / Karen McCoy
Christie Cox / Stephanie Vekovius
Heidi Kallenberg / Krissa Mull
1-2
2-6, 3-6
0-6, 1-6
4-6, 6-4, 1-0
Querbes - Hicks
Olga Melvin / Lisa Morris
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Dana Hicks
Linda Cox / SAPNA Tank
vs North Bossier - Smith/Shinn
Ting Liang / Peri Reed
Terry Shinn / Candace Harris
Shirlee Owen / Ann Wimberly
1-2
1-6, 4-6
2-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-3

Spring 2018 Doubles -- Level B Rosters

ERCC - Wood/Poirier

PlayerStatus
Belanger, Kimberlyreg
Coker, Angelareg
Frierson, Triciareg
HARDIN, TARAreg
Hilliard, Sarahreg
Lenert-Williams, Carmellreg
Peconga, Amberreg
Poirier, Susancaptain
Sater, Elizabethreg
White, Kathrynreg
Wood, Kathryncaptain
Zamani, Parisareg

North Bossier - Smith/Shinn

PlayerStatus
Gaines, Jenareg
Harmon, Nancy Wreg
Harris, Candacereg
Johnson, Jinniereg
Liang, Tingreg
Owen, Shirleereg
Reed, Perireg
Shinn, Terrycaptain
Smith, Gloriacaptain
Swor, Annreg
Walker, Pattireg
Wimberly, Annreg

North Bossier - Thurmon

PlayerStatus
Fontenot, Marlenereg
Patterson, Lendareg
Peterson, Barbarareg
Thurmon, Patcaptain

POTC - McKinnon/Broussard

PlayerStatus
Benson, Brookereg
Bobo, Blairereg
Broussard, Haileyreg
Carmody, Katherinereg
Gaitan, Brandireg
Heun, Courtneyreg
Mason, Diannereg
McKinnon, Virginiacaptain
Phillips, Betsyreg
Shaw, Cindyreg
Singletary, Laurareg
Whitman, Chanonreg

Querbes - Hicks

PlayerStatus
Burford, Dalenereg
Cox, Lindareg
Flurry-Pondell, Angireg
Hicks, Danacaptain
Jones, Kellireg
Maxey, MaLoureg
McElroy, Kristenreg
Melvin, Olgareg
Morris, Lisareg
Tank, SAPNAreg
Wolf, Mindireg

STCC - Mull/Matheny

PlayerStatus
Brooks, Allysonreg
Brown, Kimreg
Burford, Suzannereg
Cox, Christiereg
Kallenberg, Heidireg
Matheny, Courtneycaptain
McCotter, Georgiasub
McCoy, Karenreg
Meldrum, Theresasub
Mull, Krissacaptain
Vekovius, Stephaniereg

STCC - Reeves/Easterling

PlayerStatus
Dean, Darlenereg
Easterling, Stephaniecaptain
Genovese, Jenniferreg
Gonyne, Amandareg
Hand, Carolinereg
Kerr, Ginareg
Menard, Eileenreg
Newell, Britneyreg
Reeves, Ronicaptain
Schmidt, Kellyreg
Schoonover, Anne Mariereg

There are no singles players designated for level B.