2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2018 Doubles -- Level B Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
Querbes - Hicks80212712310
North Bossier - Smith5314102320100
ERCC - Wood/Poirier3511132821400
North Bossier - Holoman/Langston267173421700
STCC - Mull/Kim Brown266183925200

Fall 2018 Doubles -- Level B Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 15, 2018

ERCC - Wood/Poirier
TARA HARDIN / Elizabeth Sater
Tricia Frierson / Sarah Hilliard
Blaire Bobo / Blaire Bobo (f)
vs North Bossier - Holoman/Langston
Trecia Harris / Connie Holoman
Anne McConathy / Mccrea Watt
Donna / Donna
1-2
5-7, 1-6
6-3, 6-1
0-6, 0-6

November 13, 2018

North Bossier - Holoman/Langston
Connie Holoman / Sharon Ellis
Donna / Donna
Donna / Donna
vs North Bossier - Smith
Shirlee Owen / Gloria Smith
Carole Alexander / Carole Alexander (f)
Carole Alexander / Carole Alexander (f)
2-1
3-6, 6-7
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0

November 8, 2018

Querbes - Hicks
Dana Hicks / Lisa Morris
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Rene' Williams
AMANDA BOYD / AMANDA BOYD
vs STCC - Mull/Kim Brown
Cindy Shaw / Amanda Goyne
Kelly Schmidt / Jennifer Genovese
Kim Brown / Kim Brown (f)
3-0
6-3, 6-4
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 6-0

November 1, 2018

Querbes - Hicks
Olga Melvin / SAPNA Tank
AMANDA BOYD / Linda Cox
Mindi Wolf / Lisa Morris
vs ERCC - Wood/Poirier
Tricia Frierson / Elizabeth Sater
Lesa Gamble / Blaire Bobo
TARA HARDIN / Kathryn Wood
3-0
6-0, 6-0
6-4, 6-2
6-4, 6-3
North Bossier - Holoman/Langston
Trecia Harris / Karen Harrington
Anne McConathy / Sharon Ellis
Kim Gary / Jennifer Larremore
vs STCC - Mull/Kim Brown
Jennifer Genovese / Kelly Schmidt
Amanda Goyne / Heidi Kallenberg
Krissa Mull / Caroline Hand
1-2
6-0, 6-0
5-7, 6-2, 0-1
6-4, 0-6, 0-1

October 31, 2018

North Bossier - Smith
Sandra Vickers / Pam Haley
Marlene Fontenot / Shirlee Owen
Ann Swor / Jan Bino
vs STCC - Mull/Kim Brown
Cindy Shaw / Kim Brown
Amanda Goyne / Heidi Kallenberg
Georgia McCotter / Jennifer Genovese
2-1
0-6, 7-6, 0-1
6-1, 6-0
6-1, 6-0

October 18, 2018

STCC - Mull/Kim Brown
Gina Kerr / Cindy Shaw
Kim Brown / Caroline Hand
Amanda Goyne / Heidi Kallenberg
vs ERCC - Wood/Poirier
Blaire Bobo / Sarah Hilliard
TARA HARDIN / Elizabeth Sater
Courtney Heun / Susan Poirier
1-2
6-1, 1-6, 0-1
3-6, 4-6
6-1, 6-4
North Bossier - Smith
Carole Alexander / Ann Wimberly
Shirlee Owen / Marlene Fontenot
Ann Swor / Jan Bino
vs Querbes - Hicks
AMANDA BOYD / Mindi Wolf
Dana Hicks / Lisa Morris
SAPNA Tank / Olga Melvin
1-2
1-6, 6-3, 0-1
2-6, 7-6, 1-0
4-6, 6-0, 0-1

October 11, 2018

ERCC - Wood/Poirier
Kathryn Wood / Sarah Hilliard
Kathryn White / TARA HARDIN
Elizabeth Sater / Lesa Gamble
vs North Bossier - Smith
Pam Haley / Ann Swor
Marlene Fontenot / Ann Wimberly
Shirlee Owen / Gloria Smith (r)
1-2
4-6, 6-1, 0-1
4-6, 4-6
6-3, 5-3
North Bossier - Holoman/Langston
Trecia Harris / Karen Harrington
Connie Holoman / Tricia Laurent
Donna / Donna (f)
vs Querbes - Hicks
Olga Melvin / Rene' Williams
SAPNA Tank / Kristen McElroy
AMANDA BOYD / AMANDA BOYD
0-3
2-6, 4-6
6-7, 7-6, 0-1
0-6, 0-6

October 4, 2018

North Bossier - Smith
Carole Alexander / Ann Wimberly
Marlene Fontenot / Shirlee Owen
Jan Bino / Pam Haley (f)
vs ERCC - Wood/Poirier
TARA HARDIN / Sarah Hilliard
Lesa Gamble / Meredith Silmon
Tricia Frierson / Blaire Bobo
2-1
6-4, 6-4
6-1, 6-2
0-6, 0-6
STCC - Mull/Kim Brown
Cindy Shaw / Gina Kerr
Kim Brown / Caroline Hand
Amanda Goyne / Heidi Kallenberg
vs Querbes - Hicks
SAPNA Tank / Lisa Morris
Mindi Wolf / Rene' Williams
Dana Hicks / Kelli Jones
0-3
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 1-6
4-6, 4-6

September 27, 2018

ERCC - Wood/Poirier
TARA HARDIN / Kathryn Wood
Lesa Gamble / Elizabeth Sater
Tricia Frierson / Parisa Zamani
vs STCC - Mull/Kim Brown
Jennifer Genovese / Kelly Schmidt
Krissa Mull / Cindy Shaw
Georgia McCotter / Georgia McCotter (f)
3-0
6-2, 6-4
6-2, 7-5
6-4, 6-2
Querbes - Hicks
SAPNA Tank / Olga Melvin
Dana Hicks / Angi Flurry-Pondell
Linda Cox / Kristen McElroy
vs North Bossier - Holoman/Langston
Tricia Laurent / Connie Holoman
Mccrea Watt / Barbara Peterson
Kim Gary / Jennifer Larremore
3-0
6-4, 6-1
6-1, 6-2
6-2, 6-1

September 20, 2018

Querbes - Hicks
AMANDA BOYD / Mindi Wolf
Lisa Morris / Angi Flurry-Pondell
Dana Hicks / MaLou Maxey
vs ERCC - Wood/Poirier
TARA HARDIN / Sarah Hilliard
Kathryn Wood / Blaire Bobo
Meredith Silmon / Tricia Frierson
3-0
6-3, 6-1
6-2, 7-5
6-1, 7-6
North Bossier - Holoman/Langston
Anne McConathy / Tricia Laurent
Trecia Harris / Karen Harrington
Sharon Ellis / Bunny Langston
vs North Bossier - Smith
Shirlee Owen / Jennifer Stelly
Pam Haley / Sandra Vickers
Carole Alexander / Ann Wimberly
1-2
6-1, 6-1
4-6, 5-7
1-6, 1-6

September 13, 2018

ERCC - Wood/Poirier
Blaire Bobo / TARA HARDIN
Kathryn White / Parisa Zamani
Susan Poirier / Lesa Gamble
vs North Bossier - Holoman/Langston
Anne McConathy / Donna
Bunny Langston / Mccrea Watt
Barbara Peterson / Connie Holoman
3-0
6-0, 6-3
6-2, 6-0
7-5, 0-6, 1-0
STCC - Mull/Kim Brown
Cindy Shaw / Krissa Mull
Caroline Hand / Gina Kerr
Heidi Kallenberg / Kelly Schmidt
vs North Bossier - Smith
Carole Alexander / Pam Haley
Jan Bino / Pam Haley
Shirlee Owen / Ann Wimberly
0-3
3-6, 2-6
3-6, 3-6
4-6, 0-6

September 6, 2018

STCC - Mull/Kim Brown
Cindy Shaw / Amanda Goyne
Kim Brown / Caroline Hand
Gina Kerr / Heidi Kallenberg
vs North Bossier - Holoman/Langston
Anne McConathy / Connie Holoman
Mccrea Watt / Donna
Kim Gary / Jennifer Larremore
2-1
4-6, 3-6
6-2, 6-2
7-5, 6-1
North Bossier - Smith
Marlene Fontenot / Gloria Smith
Ann Swor / Carole Alexander
Carole Alexander / Carole Alexander (f)
vs Querbes - Hicks
Olga Melvin / SAPNA Tank
Dana Hicks / AMANDA BOYD
AMANDA BOYD / AMANDA BOYD
1-2
5-7, 6-3, 1-0
2-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6

Fall 2018 Doubles -- Level B Rosters

ERCC - Wood/Poirier

PlayerStatus
Bobo, Blairereg
Frierson, Triciareg
Gamble, Lesareg
HARDIN, TARAreg
Heun, Courtneyreg
Hilliard, Sarahreg
Poirier, Susancaptain
Sater, Elizabethreg
Silmon, Meredithreg
White, Kathrynreg
Wood, Kathryncaptain
Zamani, Parisareg

North Bossier - Holoman/Langston

PlayerStatus
, Donnareg
Ellis, Sharonreg
Gary, Kimreg
Harrington, Karenreg
Harris, Treciareg
Holoman, Conniecaptain
Langston, Bunnycaptain
Larremore, Jenniferreg
Laurent, Triciareg
McConathy, Annereg
Peterson, Barbarareg
Watt, Mccreareg

North Bossier - Smith

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Carolereg
Bino, Janreg
Fontenot, Marlenereg
Haley, Pamreg
Owen, Shirleereg
Robinson, Ginasub
Smith, Gloriacaptain
Stelly, Jennifersub
Swor, Annreg
Thurmon, Patsub
Vickers, Sandrareg
Wimberly, Annreg

Querbes - Hicks

PlayerStatus
BOYD, AMANDAreg
Cox, Lindareg
Flurry-Pondell, Angireg
Hicks, Danacaptain
Jones, Kellireg
Maxey, MaLoureg
McElroy, Kristenreg
Melvin, Olgareg
Morris, Lisareg
Tank, SAPNAreg
Williams, Rene'reg
Wolf, Mindireg

STCC - Mull/Kim Brown

PlayerStatus
Brown, Kimcaptain
Easterling, Stephaniereg
Genovese, Jenniferreg
Goyne, Amandareg
Hand, Carolinereg
Kallenberg, Heidireg
Kerr, Ginareg
McCotter, Georgiasub
Mull, Krissacaptain
Schmidt, Kellyreg
Shaw, Cindyreg

Level B Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Marijane Jeansonne3162160
Courtney Matheny3162260
Susan Beal2244330
Sheri Hightower2244350
MaLou Maxey0408480

Results

2018-09-01 Susan Beal vs. Sheri Hightower 6-3 | 7-5
2018-09-01 Marijane Jeansonne vs. MaLou Maxey 6-0 | 6-0
2018-09-01 Susan Beal vs. Courtney Matheny 1-6 | 4-6
2018-09-01 Courtney Matheny vs. Sheri Hightower 6-4 | 7-5
2018-09-01 Susan Beal vs. MaLou Maxey 6-1 | 6-0
2018-09-01 Marijane Jeansonne vs. Susan Beal 6-0 | 6-3
2018-11-23 Marijane Jeansonne vs. Courtney Matheny(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2018-11-24 Sheri Hightower vs. Marijane Jeansonne 7-6 | 6-3
2018-11-25 Courtney Matheny vs. MaLou Maxey(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2018-11-26 Sheri Hightower vs. MaLou Maxey(f) 6-0 | 6-0