2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2019 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry100282914500
POTC - Silvio/Stimits8119102524100
POTC - Moore/Moore/Cage8117102424800
STCC - Fair/Matthews822281819800
North Bossier - Good/Brown5417123126100
ERCC - Davidson5516143228400
Southern Hills - Sarcar5515153327300
ERCC - Spell4615143126910
STCC - Matheny/Reeves4612183928900
Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal3710204429600
STCC - Tipton/Barlow379214529500
Southern Hills - Cunningham/Amy Juneau277194027510
STCC - Adcock289214228900
Southern Hills - Hicks198224731400

Fall 2019 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 13, 2019

STCC - Fair/Matthews
Kyla Fulco / Courtney Matthews
Tiffany Bell / Amy Stafford
Rhonda Terracciano / Katharine Knicely
vs Southern Hills - Hicks
Rene' Williams / Dalene Burford
Dana Hicks / Mindi Wolf
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Angi Flurry-Pondell (f)
2-1
6-2, 6-2
4-6, 6-2, 0-1
6-0, 6-0

November 12, 2019

ERCC - Davidson
Annette Davidson / Stephanie Harrell
Becky Mire / Vicki Tuminello
Louise Sistrunk / Summer Knight
vs Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Lyna Jackson / Becky Lance
Marijane Jeansonne / Kelly Carby
Susan Beal / Carrol Kurtzman
3-0
6-2, 7-5
7-5, 3-6, 1-0
6-0, 6-0

November 8, 2019

Southern Hills - Sarcar
Angie Carter / Catherine Slack
Michele Hardtner / Connie Gerald
Amy Sarcar / Renee DEUPREE
vs ERCC - Spell
Kendra Wagnon / Mona Cunningham
Danielle Cummings / Frances Odom
Kathie Booth / Marsha Spell
2-1
6-4, 6-3
1-6, 4-6
6-7, 6-2, 1-0

November 7, 2019

STCC - Adcock
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Alisa Cotton / Charlotte Watson
Sally Asseff / Gay Borders
vs STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Sheri Hightower / Eileen Menard
Courtney Matheny / Melinda Hernandez
Darlene Dean / Roni Reeves
1-2
6-0, 6-1
6-4, 3-6, 0-1
0-6, 0-6

November 6, 2019

Southern Hills - Sarcar
Connie Hagan / lori sharp
Mary Baucum / Ann Inabnet
Connie Gerald / SUE HUGGS
vs North Bossier - Good/Brown
Bonnie Cox / Shirley Martin
Suzie Good / Ting Liang
Candace Harris / Sharon Madden
1-2
6-7, 7-6, 1-0
4-6, 2-6
3-6, 5-7
Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Kathleen Brazzel
Lyna Jackson / Becky Lance
Marijane Jeansonne / Kelly Carby
vs STCC - Adcock
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Keitha Marcotte / Charlotte Watson
Sally Asseff / Gay Borders
2-1
5-7, 3-6
6-3, 6-1
6-1, 6-2
STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Courtney Matheny / Melinda Hernandez
Darlene Dean / Roni Reeves
Sheri Hightower / Eileen Menard
vs Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Pat Faulkinberry / Kirita Windham
Pam Parsons / Betsy Sample
Cindy Embry / Diane Clark
0-3
3-6, 2-6
0-6, 2-6
3-6, 3-6
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Elvira Ciardullo / Ann Harvey
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
Lisa Fredrickson / Jocelyn Hooper
vs ERCC - Spell
Mona Cunningham / Marsha Spell
Stacy Alexander / Danielle Cummings
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
2-1
3-6, 1-6
6-2, 6-2
6-2, 6-1
POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Kristi Hight / Carrie Rainey
Kelly Silvio / Concetta King
Jennifer Stimits / Tracey Lauve
vs Southern Hills - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Susan Causey / Mary Kathryne Bowman
SAPNA Tank / Amy Juneau
Kim Lucky / Debbie Angelo
2-1
6-4, 6-4
7-5, 6-7, 1-0
2-6, 4-6
ERCC - Davidson
Becky Mire / Frances Pitman
Summer Knight / Louise Sistrunk
Kathy Iles / LESA Warren
vs STCC - Fair/Matthews
Kyla Fulco / Laura Gooszen
Courtney Matthews / Rhonda Terracciano
Stacey Cormier / Paige Reagan
0-3
4-6, 6-7
2-6, 2-6
4-6, 2-6
POTC - Moore/Moore/Cage
suzanne otto / Trisha Q-Petersen
Lacy Morris / Lindsay Smith
Katherine Carmody / Chanon Whitman
vs Southern Hills - Hicks
Whitney Harrell / Mindi Wolf
Dana Hicks / Dalene Burford
Kelli Jones / Rene' Williams
3-0
6-4, 6-2
6-4, 6-4
6-3, 6-2

October 30, 2019

Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Pam Parsons / Betsy Sample
Kim Patterson / Kirita Windham
Pat Faulkinberry / Cindy Embry
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Mary Tipton / Jocelyn Hooper
Ann Harvey / Kathy Barlow
Lisa Fredrickson / Elvira Ciardullo
3-0
6-2, 6-3
6-1, 6-1
6-1, 6-0
POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Caroline Hooper / Stephanie Knox

Kristin Kirk / Jennifer Stimits
vs North Bossier - Good/Brown
Bonnie Cox / Shirley Martin

Candace Harris / Sharon Madden
1-1
6-4, 6-0

5-7, 6-3, 0-1

October 23, 2019

STCC - Fair/Matthews
Kyla Fulco / Courtney Matthews
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Tiffany Bell / Amy Stafford
vs Southern Hills - Sarcar
Amy Sarcar / Angie Carter
Mary Baucum / Michele Hardtner
Catherine Slack / Connie Gerald
3-0
6-1, 7-5
6-0, 6-1
6-0, 6-3
North Bossier - Good/Brown
Linda Fowler / Shirley Martin
Vikki Stell / Sharon Madden
Melissa Brown / Suzie Good
vs STCC - Adcock
Keitha Marcotte / Charlotte Watson
Sally Asseff / Mona Palmer
Beth Harper / Gay Borders
3-0
4-6, 6-3, 1-0
2-6, 6-3, 1-0
6-4, 6-1
Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Kathleen Brazzel / Jackie Hardison
Marijane Jeansonne / Lyna Jackson
Kelly Carby / Geri Cope
vs Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Patricia Hurst / Kirita Windham
Pat Faulkinberry / Cindy Embry
Pam Parsons / Diane Wheelahan
0-3
2-6, 2-6
3-6, 2-6
6-3, 0-6, 0-1
Southern Hills - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Kim Lucky
Monique Cunningham / Susan Causey
Gloria Smith / Amy Juneau
vs ERCC - Spell
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
Danielle Cummings / Kendra Wagnon
Frances Odom / Marsha Spell
0-3
6-3, 6-7, 0-1
4-6, 1-6
2-6, 1-6
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Ann Harvey / Elvira Ciardullo
Jocelyn Hooper / Mary Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Allyson Brooks
vs Southern Hills - Hicks
Dana Hicks / Dalene Burford
Mindi Wolf / Rene' Williams
Betsy Phillips / Laura Singletary
2-1
3-6, 3-6
7-5, 6-1
4-6, 7-5, 1-0
POTC - Moore/Moore/Cage
Michelle Moore / Alexis Green
Katherine Carmody / Emily Cage
Lacy Morris / Trisha Q-Petersen
vs STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Courtney Matheny / Darlene Dean
Beth Hopkins / Melinda Hernandez
Sheri Hightower / LaRetta Barrow
2-1
3-6, 3-6
7-6, 7-6
6-2, 6-3
POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Stephanie Knox / Caroline Hooper
Concetta King / Kristin Wayda
Lynda Huffman / Carrie Rainey
vs ERCC - Davidson
Stephanie Harrell / Louise Sistrunk
Vicki Tuminello / LESA Warren
Nancy Liles / Kathy Iles
3-0
6-3, 6-4
7-6, 6-2
6-2, 6-1

October 9, 2019

POTC - Moore/Moore/Cage
Susanna Van Norman / Lindsay Smith
Emily Cage / Lacy Morris
suzanne otto / Chanon Whitman
vs Southern Hills - Sarcar
Amy Sarcar / Renee DEUPREE
Connie Hagan / Angie Carter
SUE HUGGS / lori sharp
2-1
3-6, 3-6
7-6, 6-3
6-2, 6-2
STCC - Adcock
Dianne Schick / Susan Adcock
Alisa Cotton / Charlotte Watson
Keitha Marcotte / Clare Nelson
vs STCC - Fair/Matthews
Kyla Fulco / Courtney Matthews
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Tiffany Bell / Amy Stafford
0-3
0-6, 2-6
1-6, 0-6
6-2, 5-7, 0-1
Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Patricia Hurst / Kirita Windham
Pam Parsons / Betsy Sample
Cindy Embry / Kim Patterson
vs North Bossier - Good/Brown
Melissa Brown / Linda Fowler
Suzie Good / Ting Liang
Gail Auer / Candace Harris
3-0
6-0, 6-1
6-4, 7-6
6-0, 6-0
Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Kathleen Brazzel / Jackie Hardison
Lyna Jackson / Becky Lance
Marijane Jeansonne / Melanie McCullough
vs ERCC - Spell
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
Danielle Cummings / Frances Odom
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
2-1
6-2, 6-2
6-4, 6-3
2-6, 4-6
Southern Hills - Hicks
Lora Slack / Mindi Wolf
Laura Singletary / Rene' Williams
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Dana Hicks
vs STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Holly Chan / Melinda Hernandez
Courtney Matheny / Beth Hopkins
LaRetta Barrow / Darlene Dean
1-2
5-7, 6-4, 1-0
5-7, 5-7
4-6, 2-6
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Elvira Ciardullo / Jocelyn Hooper
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
Ann Harvey / Lisa Fredrickson
vs POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Kristi Hight / Kristin Wayda
Tracey Lauve / Jennifer Stimits
Lynda Huffman / Concetta King
0-3
4-6, 3-6
6-1, 2-6, 0-1
6-4, 4-6, 0-1
ERCC - Davidson
Stephanie Harrell / Louise Sistrunk
LESA Warren / Summer Knight
Annette Davidson / Kathy Iles
vs Southern Hills - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Kim Lucky
Amy Juneau / SAPNA Tank
Debbie Angelo / lana wann
2-1
7-5, 6-2
4-6, 3-6
6-4, 4-6, 1-0

October 2, 2019

Southern Hills - Hicks
Rene' Williams / Dalene Burford
Dana Hicks / Betsy Phillips
Mindi Wolf / Lora Slack
vs Southern Hills - Sarcar
Angie Carter / Amy Sarcar
Claudia Byram / Ann Inabnet
lori sharp / Mary Baucum
1-2
0-6, 3-6
4-6, 3-6
6-2, 6-2
POTC - Moore/Moore/Cage
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
Lacy Morris / Lindsay Smith
Emily Cage / Katherine Carmody
vs STCC - Adcock
Alisa Cotton / Elaine Poynter
Susan Adcock / Sally Asseff
Gay Borders / Beth Harper
2-1
6-2, 6-3
2-6, 3-6
6-2, 6-2
STCC - Fair/Matthews
Kyla Fulco / Laura Gooszen
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Amy Stafford / Taylor McDonald
vs Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Pat Faulkinberry / Betsy Sample
Kim Patterson / Cindy Embry
Patricia Hurst / Kirita Windham
1-2
5-7, 6-2, 0-1
6-1, 4-6, 1-0
2-6, 1-6
ERCC - Spell
Amy Knotts / Frances Odom
Kathie Booth / Danielle Cummings
Kendra Wagnon / Mona Cunningham
vs North Bossier - Good/Brown
Melissa Brown / Bonnie Cox
Vikki Stell / Shirley Martin
Gail Auer / Sharon Madden
3-0
6-3, 0-6, 1-0
7-6, 7-6
6-2, 6-2
STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Darlene Dean / Beth Hopkins
Holly Chan / Melinda Hernandez
Roni Reeves / Christie Cox
vs POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Caroline Hooper / Stephanie Knox
Kristi Hight / Concetta King
Tracey Lauve / Carrie Rainey
1-2
4-6, 2-6
7-5, 6-3
1-6, 2-6
ERCC - Davidson
Stephanie Harrell / Louise Sistrunk
Sue Cummer / Frances Pitman
Annette Davidson / Kathy Iles
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Olga Melvin
Jocelyn Hooper / Elvira Ciardullo
Ann Harvey / Jeanna Choi
1-2
6-4, 6-3
2-6, 5-7
3-6, 2-6
Southern Hills - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
lana wann / Susan Causey
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Monique Cunningham
Amy Juneau / SAPNA Tank
vs Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Kathleen Brazzel
Marijane Jeansonne / Kelly Carby
Susan Beal / Geri Cope
1-2
0-6, 2-6
4-6, 6-2, 0-1
6-3, 6-1

September 30, 2019

ERCC - Spell
Kathie Booth / Amy Knotts
Mona Cunningham / Marsha Spell
Frances Odom / Stacy Alexander
vs POTC - Moore/Moore/Cage
Emily Cage / Lindsay Smith
Susanna Van Norman / suzanne otto
Lacy Morris / Katherine Carmody
1-2
3-6, 6-3, 0-1
3-6, 7-5, 0-1
6-3, 6-4

September 25, 2019

Southern Hills - Sarcar
Amy Sarcar / Angie Carter
Connie Hagan / Claudia Byram
lori sharp / Catherine Slack
vs POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Kristin Wayda / Stephanie Knox
Jennifer Stimits / Caroline Hooper
Kristi Hight / Tracey Lauve
1-2
5-7, 6-2, 1-0
4-6, 2-6
2-6, 4-6
Southern Hills - Hicks
Dana Hicks / Dalene Burford
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Rene' Williams
Mindi Wolf / Lora Slack
vs STCC - Adcock
Dianne Schick / Elaine Poynter
Alisa Cotton / Keitha Marcotte
Mona Palmer / Charlotte Watson
1-2
6-7, 3-6
0-6, 3-6
6-3, 6-4
Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Kirita Windham / Pat Faulkinberry
Cindy Embry / Diane Clark
Betsy Sample / Pam Parsons
vs POTC - Moore/Moore/Cage
Emily Cage / Alexis Green
suzanne otto / Trisha Q-Petersen
Katherine Carmody / Chanon Whitman
3-0
6-0, 6-2
6-2, 7-5
6-2, 6-0
ERCC - Spell
Marsha Spell / Kathie Booth
Mona Cunningham / Amy Knotts
Marti Carmouche / Clara Welbourne
vs STCC - Fair/Matthews
Courtney Matthews / Katharine Knicely
Kim Fair / Kyla Fulco
Stacey Cormier / Tiffany Bell
1-2
1-6, 1-6
2-6, 1-6
4-6, 6-3, 1-0
North Bossier - Good/Brown
Bonnie Cox / Ting Liang
Sharon Boyd / Melissa Brown
Gail Auer / Sharon Madden
vs Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Kelly Carby / Marijane Jeansonne
Susan Beal / Melanie McCullough
3-0
1-6, 7-5, 1-0
6-3, 7-5
6-4, 6-3
STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Courtney Matheny / Eileen Menard
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
LaRetta Barrow / Sheri Hightower
vs ERCC - Davidson
Sue Cummer / Becky Mire
Stephanie Harrell / Louise Sistrunk
Summer Knight / Cheryl McGowen
0-3
6-4, 6-7, 0-1
1-6, 3-6
1-6, 3-6
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Olga Melvin / Kathy Barlow
Mary Tipton / Jocelyn Hooper
Ann Harvey / Lisa Fredrickson
vs Southern Hills - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Debbie Angelo / lana wann
Amy Juneau / SAPNA Tank
Kim Lucky / Mary Kathryne Bowman
1-2
6-3, 3-6, 1-0
6-2, 2-6, 0-1
2-6, 1-6

September 18, 2019

ERCC - Davidson
Becky Mire / LESA Warren
Stephanie Harrell / Louise Sistrunk
Kathy Iles / Summer Knight
vs Southern Hills - Sarcar
Amy Sarcar / Renee DEUPREE
Mary Baucum / Catherine Slack
Connie Hagan / Michele Hardtner
2-1
3-6, 1-6
6-2, 6-4
7-6, 6-4
STCC - Adcock
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Mona Palmer / Sally Asseff
Charlotte Watson / Missy Pou
vs POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Concetta King / Kristi Hight
Caroline Hooper / Jennifer Stimits
Kristin Kirk / Tracey Lauve
1-2
6-2, 6-1
0-6, 2-6
6-4, 1-6, 0-1
Southern Hills - Hicks
Mindi Wolf / Dalene Burford
Rene' Williams / Kelli Jones
Dana Hicks / Lora Slack
vs Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Cindy Embry / Kim Patterson
Diane Clark / Diane Wheelahan
Debbie Blum / Jean Baldwin
0-3
1-6, 3-6
1-6, 0-6
4-6, 6-0, 0-1
STCC - Fair/Matthews
Stacey Cormier / Laura Gooszen
Tiffany Bell / Courtney Matthews
Paige Reagan / Rhonda Terracciano
vs Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Kathleen Brazzel / Jackie Hardison
Lyna Jackson / Marlene Fontenot
Susan Beal / Kelly Carby
2-1
7-6, 3-6, 0-1
6-1, 6-0
6-4, 6-4
Southern Hills - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Susan Causey / Kim Lucky
Amy Juneau / SAPNA Tank
Debbie Angelo / Debbie Angelo (f)
vs STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Courtney Matheny / Holly Chan
Darlene Dean / Eileen Menard
1-2
5-7, 6-4, 1-0
2-6, 5-7
0-6, 0-6
North Bossier - Good/Brown
Bonnie Cox / Ting Liang
Candace Harris / Sharon Madden
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Jocelyn Hooper / Mary Tipton
Lisa Fredrickson / Ann Harvey
Jeanna Choi / Olga Melvin
3-0
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 1-6, 1-0
6-3, 6-4

September 11, 2019

Southern Hills - Sarcar
Angie Carter / Amy Sarcar
Connie Hagan / Ann Inabnet
Mary Baucum / Mary Baucum
vs Southern Hills - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Amy Juneau / Kim Lucky
Monique Cunningham / lana wann
Debbie Angelo / Debbie Angelo (f)
3-0
6-0, 6-1
6-1, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
STCC - Adcock
Elaine Poynter / Dianne Schick
Sally Asseff / Missy Pou
Gay Borders / Beth Harper
vs ERCC - Davidson
Annette Davidson / Stephanie Harrell
Cheryl McGowen / Louise Sistrunk
Summer Knight / Kathy Iles
0-3
5-7, 3-6
3-6, 2-6
1-6, 3-6
POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Tracey Lauve / Carrie Rainey
Concetta King / Lynda Huffman
Jennifer Stimits / Stephanie Knox
vs Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Patricia Hurst / Kirita Windham
Betsy Sample / Pam Parsons
Cindy Embry / Kim Patterson
0-3
6-3, 2-6, 0-1
2-6, 2-6
1-6, 0-6
ERCC - Spell
Clara Welbourne / Anne Marston
Mona Cunningham / Danielle Cummings
Marti Carmouche / Kathie Booth
vs Southern Hills - Hicks
Dana Hicks / Whitney Harrell
Mindi Wolf / Dalene Burford
Rene' Williams / Angi Flurry-Pondell
2-1
2-6, 3-6
6-1, 7-6
6-2, 6-1
Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Kathleen Brazzel / Jackie Hardison
Marijane Jeansonne / Lyna Jackson
Melanie McCullough / Susan Beal
vs POTC - Moore/Moore/Cage
Alexis Green / Lacy Morris
suzanne otto / Trisha Q-Petersen
Katherine Carmody / Chanon Whitman
1-2
3-6, 6-1, 1-0
2-6, 6-3, 0-1
3-6, 2-6
North Bossier - Good/Brown
Bonnie Cox / Shirley Martin
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Gail Auer / Ting Liang
vs STCC - Fair/Matthews
Kyla Fulco / Laura Gooszen
Kim Fair / Taylor McDonald
Katharine Knicely / Amy Stafford
1-2
6-7, 1-6
6-2, 2-6, 1-0
4-6, 2-6
STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Courtney Matheny / Darlene Dean
LaRetta Barrow / Roni Reeves
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Ann Harvey / Olga Melvin
Mary Tipton / Jocelyn Hooper
Allyson Brooks / Kathy Barlow
3-0
2-6, 6-0, 1-0
6-3, 6-1
2-6, 6-3, 1-0

September 4, 2019

STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Ann Harvey
Mary Tipton / Jocelyn Hooper
Olga Melvin / Lisa Fredrickson
vs Southern Hills - Sarcar
Renee DEUPREE / Amy Sarcar
Angie Carter / SUE HUGGS
Michele Hardtner / Connie Gerald
1-2
2-6, 3-6
6-2, 6-2
6-7, 6-7
Southern Hills - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Danita Rentz / lana wann
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Kim Lucky
Amy Juneau / Monique Cunningham
vs STCC - Adcock
Alisa Cotton / Charlotte Watson
Clare Nelson / Keitha Marcotte
Gay Borders / Mona Palmer
2-1
2-6, 5-7
6-3, 6-0
6-4, 6-1
Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Pat Faulkinberry / Betsy Sample
Patricia Hurst / Kirita Windham
Diane Wheelahan / Kim Patterson
vs ERCC - Davidson
Stephanie Harrell / Becky Mire
Louise Sistrunk / Kathy Iles
Annette Davidson / Frances Pitman
2-1
6-0, 6-1
6-2, 6-0
4-6, 6-7
POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Carrie Rainey / Tracey Lauve
Kristin Wayda / Stephanie Knox
Kristi Hight / Kelly Silvio
vs ERCC - Spell
Amy Knotts / Marti Carmouche
Mona Cunningham / Stacy Alexander
Clara Welbourne / Kathie Booth
2-1
4-6, 7-5, 1-0
6-4, 6-1
4-6, 4-6
Southern Hills - Hicks
Whitney Harrell / Lora Slack
Mindi Wolf / Dana Hicks
Dalene Burford / Rene' Williams
vs Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Becky Lance / Kelly Carby
Lyna Jackson / Marlene Fontenot
Marijane Jeansonne / Susan Beal
2-1
6-3, 6-1
6-0, 4-6, 1-0
6-4, 3-6, 0-1
POTC - Moore/Moore/Cage
Susanna Van Norman / Michelle Moore
Emily Cage / Katherine Carmody
suzanne otto / Trisha Q-Petersen
vs North Bossier - Good/Brown
Melissa Brown / Linda Fowler
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Sharon Madden / Candace Harris
2-1
5-7, 3-6
6-4, 6-4
6-2, 2-6, 1-0
STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Courtney Matheny / Christie Cox
Beth Hopkins / Darlene Dean
Sheri Hightower / LaRetta Barrow
vs STCC - Fair/Matthews
Katharine Knicely / Courtney Matthews
Kim Fair / Laura Gooszen
Stacey Cormier / Paige Reagan
0-3
2-6, 3-6
2-6, 2-6
3-6, 3-6

August 28, 2019

Southern Hills - Sarcar
Amy Sarcar / Renee DEUPREE
Angie Carter / Connie Hagan
Catherine Slack / SUE HUGGS
vs STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Beth Hopkins / Melinda Hernandez
Sheri Hightower / Eileen Menard
Courtney Matheny / Darlene Dean
2-1
6-3, 6-3
6-1, 6-2
1-6, 5-7
STCC - Adcock
Susan Adcock / Alisa Cotton
Charlotte Watson / Missy Pou
Keitha Marcotte / Clare Nelson
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Ann Harvey / Elvira Ciardullo
Mary Tipton / Jocelyn Hooper
Allyson Brooks / Lisa Fredrickson
2-1
6-1, 7-5
6-4, 3-6, 0-1
6-1, 6-2
Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Patricia Hurst / Kirita Windham
Pam Parsons / Betsy Sample
Debbie Blum / Diane Clark
vs Southern Hills - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Kim Lucky
lana wann / Monique Cunningham
Amy Juneau / Danita Rentz
3-0
6-1, 7-6
6-0, 6-2
6-7, 6-2, 1-0
ERCC - Spell
Kathie Booth / Amy Knotts
Marsha Spell / Mona Cunningham
Danielle Cummings / Clara Welbourne
vs ERCC - Davidson
Stephanie Harrell / Becky Mire
Sue Cummer / Louise Sistrunk
Kathy Iles / Cheryl McGowen
2-1
6-4, 2-6, 0-1
6-4, 6-1
6-2, 6-2
Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Marijane Jeansonne / Kelly Carby
Susan Beal / Geri Cope
vs POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Caroline Hooper / Kristin Wayda
Kristi Hight / Concetta King
Kelly Silvio / Jennifer Stimits
1-2
4-6, 2-6
6-2, 6-4
3-6, 1-6
North Bossier - Good/Brown
Bonnie Cox / Shirley Martin
Gail Auer / Ting Liang
Gail Auer / Gail Auer
vs Southern Hills - Hicks
Dana Hicks / Whitney Harrell
Kelli Jones / Dalene Burford
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Angi Flurry-Pondell (f)
3-0
6-3, 3-6, 1-0
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
STCC - Fair/Matthews
Courtney Matthews / Kyla Fulco
Stacey Cormier / Kim Fair
Amy Stafford / Tiffany Bell
vs POTC - Moore/Moore/Cage
Alexis Green / Mary Catherine Kneip
suzanne otto / Lacy Morris
Emily Cage / Lindsay Smith
1-2
7-6, 6-3
5-7, 6-7
5-7, 5-7

Fall 2019 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC - Davidson

PlayerStatus
Cummer, Suereg
Davidson, Annettecaptain
Harrell, Stephaniereg
Iles, Kathyreg
Knight, Summerreg
Liles, Nancyreg
McGowen, Cherylreg
Mire, Beckyreg
Pitman, Francesreg
Sistrunk, Louisereg
Tuminello, Vickireg
Warren, LESAreg

ERCC - Spell

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Stacyreg
Booth, Kathiereg
Carmouche, Martireg
Cummings, Daniellereg
Cunningham, Monareg
Knotts, Amyreg
Marston, Annereg
Odom, Francesreg
Spell, Marshacaptain
Wagnon, Kendrareg
Welbourne, Clarareg

Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Blum, Debbiereg
Clark, Dianereg
Embry, Cindyreg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Hurst, Patriciareg
Parsons, Pamreg
Patterson, Kimreg
Sample, Betsyreg
Wheelahan, Dianereg
Windham, Kiritareg

North Bossier - Good/Brown

PlayerStatus
Auer, Gailreg
Boyd, Sharonreg
Brown, Melissareg
Cox, Bonniereg
Fowler, Lindareg
Good, Suziecaptain
Harris, Candacereg
Joiner, Sallyreg
Liang, Tingreg
Madden, Sharonreg
Martin, Shirleyreg
Stell, Vikkireg

POTC - Moore/Moore/Cage

PlayerStatus
Cage, Emilycaptain
Carmody, Katherinereg
Green, Alexisreg
Kneip, Mary Catherinereg
Moore, Michellecaptain
Morris, Lacyreg
otto, suzannereg
Q-Petersen, Trishareg
Smith, Lindsayreg
Taylor, Laurasub
Van Norman, Susannareg
Whitman, Chanonreg

POTC - Silvio/Stimits

PlayerStatus
Hight, Kristireg
Hooper, Carolinereg
Huffman, Lyndareg
King, Concettareg
Kirk, Kristinsub
Knox, Stephaniereg
Lauve, Traceyreg
Rainey, Carriereg
Sample, Emilysub
Silvio, Kellycaptain
Stimits, Jenniferreg
Wayda, Kristinreg

Southern Hills - Cunningham/Amy Juneau

PlayerStatus
Angelo, Debbiereg
Barker, Mandysub
Bowman, Mary Kathrynereg
Causey, Susanreg
Cunningham, Moniquecaptain
Juneau, Amyreg
Lucky, Kimreg
Rentz, Danitareg
Smith, Gloriasub
Tank, SAPNAreg
Trahan, Robinsub
wann, lanareg

Southern Hills - Hicks

PlayerStatus
Burford, Dalenereg
Flurry-Pondell, Angireg
Harrell, Whitneyreg
Hicks, Danacaptain
Jones, Kellireg
McElroy, Kristenreg
Phillips, Betsysub
Singletary, Laurasub
Slack, Lorareg
Williams, Rene'reg
Wolf, Mindireg

Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal

PlayerStatus
Beal, Susanreg
Brazzel, Kathleenreg
Carby, Kellyreg
Cope, Gerireg
Fontenot, Marlenesub
Hardison, Jackiereg
Jackson, Lynareg
Jeansonne, Marijanereg
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
Lance, Beckyreg
McCullough, Melaniereg
Sprague, Monicareg

Southern Hills - Sarcar

PlayerStatus
Baucum, Maryreg
Byram, Claudiareg
Carter, Angiereg
DEUPREE, Reneereg
Gerald, Conniereg
Hagan, Conniereg
Hardtner, Michelereg
HUGGS, SUEreg
Inabnet, Annreg
Sarcar, Amycaptain
sharp, lorireg
Slack, Catherinereg

STCC - Adcock

PlayerStatus
Adcock, Susancaptain
Asseff, Sallyreg
Borders, Gayreg
Cotton, Alisareg
Harper, Bethreg
Marcotte, Keithareg
Nelson, Clarereg
Palmer, Monareg
Pou, Missyreg
Poynter, Elainereg
Schick, Diannereg
Watson, Charlottereg

STCC - Fair/Matthews

PlayerStatus
Bell, Tiffanyreg
Cormier, Staceyreg
Fair, Kimcaptain
Fulco, Kylareg
Gooszen, Laurareg
Knicely, Katharinereg
Matthews, Courtneyreg
McDonald, Taylorreg
Reagan, Paigereg
Stafford, Amyreg
Terracciano, Rhondareg

STCC - Matheny/Reeves

PlayerStatus
Barrow, LaRettareg
Chan, Hollyreg
Cox, Christiereg
Dean, Darlenereg
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hightower, Sherireg
Hopkins, Bethreg
Matheny, Courtneycaptain
Menard, Eileenreg
Reeves, Ronicaptain
Shaw, Cindysub

STCC - Tipton/Barlow

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathycaptain
Bennett, Katiesub
Brooks, Allysonreg
Choi, Jeannasub
Ciardullo, Elvirareg
Fredrickson, Lisareg
Harvey, Annreg
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Kallenberg, Heidisub
Melvin, Olgareg
Mull, Krissasub
Tipton, Marycaptain

Level AB Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Kelly Carby60100180
Kim Lucky51104460
Summer Knight4294320
Darlene Dean2458570
Lauren Patton2448630
Elaine Poynter1426440
Jenifer Gordon05010610

Results

2019-09-10 Kim Lucky vs. Lauren Patton 7-6 | 6-4
2019-09-12 Summer Knight vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-1 | 6-1
2019-09-13 Kelly Carby vs. Darlene Dean 6-3 | 6-3
2019-09-17 Lauren Patton vs. Elaine Poynter 6-3 | 6-3
2019-09-19 Summer Knight vs. Darlene Dean 6-4 | 6-1
2019-09-19 Kelly Carby vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-1 | 6-0
2019-09-24 Kim Lucky vs. Elaine Poynter 6-4 | 6-0
2019-09-24 Kelly Carby vs. Summer Knight 6-1 | 6-4
2019-09-25 Darlene Dean vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-3 | 6-2
2019-09-30 Darlene Dean vs. Lauren Patton 7-6 | 6-2
2019-10-01 Kelly Carby vs. Kim Lucky 6-3 | 6-0
2019-10-08 Elaine Poynter vs. Darlene Dean 6-4 | 6-4
2019-10-15 Kelly Carby vs. Elaine Poynter (r) 0-0 | 0-0
2019-10-17 Summer Knight vs. Lauren Patton 6-1 | 6-1
2019-10-17 Kim Lucky vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-3 | 6-2
2019-10-21 Summer Knight vs. Elaine Poynter (r) 6-0 | 6-0
2019-10-24 Kelly Carby vs. Lauren Patton 6-2 | 6-1
2019-10-28 Kim Lucky vs. Summer Knight 4-6 | 6-1 | 1-0
2019-11-04 Kim Lucky vs. Darlene Dean 6-2 | 1-6 | 1-0
2019-11-06 Lauren Patton vs. Jenifer Gordon 7-5 | 6-2