2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2020Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2021Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2022Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2022 Doubles -- Level B Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
North Bossier - Smith/Pondell601441212000
North Bossier - Haley/Shinn51144910300
ERCC - Hilliard421261412500
STCC - McCotter/Brown338102115500
North Bossier - Parker/Laurent24991914500
North Bossier - Hobson/Smith152163420800
POTC - Kiper/Chambers064142919700

Spring 2022 Doubles -- Level B Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 7, 2022

North Bossier - Haley/Shinn
Terry Shinn / Sally Joiner
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Pam Haley / Sandra Vickers (r)
vs ERCC - Hilliard
Parisa Zamani / Kathryn Wood
Sarah Hilliard / Elizabeth Sater
Sheila Fischer / Susan Jenkins McClendon
2-1
2-6, 6-0, 1-0
6-4, 6-2
5-7, 4-3
STCC - McCotter/Brown
Karol Fontaine / Beth Harper
Gail Brown / Suzanne Patton
Brandi Hermes / Courtney Lowry
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Terri Cunningham / M'Liss Sella
Lyndsey Chandler / Pamela Martin
Laura Love / Melanie McCullough
2-1
1-6, 6-4, 0-1
6-2, 6-3
6-4, 3-6, 1-0
North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Rene' Williams / Frances Odom
Rachael Deere / Angi Flurry-Pondell
Sydney Allen / Shirlee Owen
vs POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Danielle Weir / Katy Chambers
Karen Hardtner / Karen Hardtner (f)
Kelly Schmidt / Nikki Hanna
2-1
4-6, 4-6
6-0, 6-0
6-4, 6-1

March 31, 2022

ERCC - Hilliard
Kathryn Wood / Lecie Israel
Elizabeth Sater / Olga Melvin
Lisa Morris / Parisa Zamani
vs North Bossier - Hobson/Smith
Sharon Smith / Lexi Matthews
Tiphanie Maxwell / Jennifer Sanderson
Lori Johnson / Kim Smith
3-0
6-4, 6-3
6-3, 6-1
6-1, 6-3
North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
M'Liss Sella / Pamela Martin
Connie Holoman / Susan Causey
Tricia Laurent / Kim McGuirt
vs North Bossier - Haley/Shinn
Melissa Brown / Trecia Harris
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Bonnie Cox / Donna Cox
1-2
1-6, 3-6
7-5, 6-7, 0-1
6-2, 7-6
POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Karen Hardtner / Amelia Chandler
Dianne Mason / Jennifer Stimits
Heidi Hurst / Nikki Hanna
vs STCC - McCotter/Brown
Gail Brown / Sheri Hightower
Suzanne Patton / Georgia McCotter
Sarah Hatfield / Karol Fontaine
1-2
6-7, 6-4, 1-0
3-6, 4-6
1-6, 1-6

March 17, 2022

North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Tricia Laurent / Melanie McCullough
Shani Crawford / Connie Holoman
Melanie Parker / Pamela Martin
vs ERCC - Hilliard
Lauren Lash / Lisa Morris
Sarah Hilliard / Brittany Mitchell
Elizabeth Sater / Parisa Zamani
1-2
2-6, 1-6
6-0, 6-1
5-7, 2-6
North Bossier - Hobson/Smith
Sharon Smith / Jennifer Sanderson
Amanda Boyd / Lexi Matthews
Kristen Helm / Kelly Hobson (f)
vs North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Sydney Allen / Shirlee Owen
Cate Hunter / Alison Raney
Rachael Deere / Rachael Deere
0-3
0-6, 1-6
4-6, 6-0, 0-1
0-6, 0-6
POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Katy Chambers / Dianne Mason
Nikki Hanna / Kelly Schmidt
Heidi Hurst / Danielle Weir
vs North Bossier - Haley/Shinn
Sharon Boyd / Terry Shinn
Melissa Brown / Trecia Harris
Bonnie Cox / Donna Cox
0-3
2-6, 2-6
0-6, 1-6
3-6, 3-6

March 10, 2022

North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Frances Odom / Shirley Martin
Rachael Deere / Vanessa Hernandez
Cate Hunter / Annette Painter
vs ERCC - Hilliard
Olga Melvin / Lisa Morris
Parisa Zamani / Elizabeth Sater
Sarah Hilliard / Lecie Israel
2-1
6-4, 4-6, 1-0
6-1, 6-3
6-3, 4-6, 0-1
POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Amelia Chandler / Dianne Mason
Heidi Hurst / Kelly Schmidt
Nikki Hanna / Danielle Weir
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
M'Liss Sella / Terri Cunningham
Melanie Parker / Lyndsey Chandler
Connie Holoman / Lenda Patterson
0-3
3-6, 1-6
0-6, 1-6
2-6, 2-6
STCC - McCotter/Brown
Beth Harper / Sarah Hatfield
Gail Brown / Sheri Hightower
Georgia McCotter / Suzanne Patton
vs North Bossier - Hobson/Smith
Lexi Matthews / Kristen Helm
Jennifer Sanderson / Kim Smith
Sharon Smith / Lori Johnson
3-0
6-1, 6-0
6-1, 6-2
6-3, 6-1

March 3, 2022

ERCC - Hilliard
Olga Melvin / Lisa Morris
Elizabeth Sater / Kathryn Wood
Brittany Mitchell / Lauren Lash
vs POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Amelia Chandler / Katy Chambers
Jennifer Stimits / Karen Hardtner
Kelsey Kiper / Heidi Hurst
2-1
6-1, 6-1
6-7, 3-6
6-1, 6-4
STCC - McCotter/Brown
Beth Harper / Karol Fontaine
Courtney Lowry / Ruby DeAlba
Georgia McCotter / Suzanne Patton
vs North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Vanessa Hernandez / Susan Jorden
Rachael Deere / Rene' Williams
Shirlee Owen / Sydney Allen
1-2
3-6, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
6-2, 6-1
North Bossier - Haley/Shinn
Melissa Brown / Linda Fowler
Terry Shinn / Sharon Boyd
Sandra Vickers / Suzie Good
vs North Bossier - Hobson/Smith
Jennifer Sanderson / Tiphanie Maxwell
Sharon Smith / Kim Smith
Elaine Gilbert / Elaine Gilbert (f)
3-0
7-6, 6-0
6-0, 6-1
6-0, 6-0

February 17, 2022

ERCC - Hilliard
Parisa Zamani / Lisa Morris
Lecie Israel / Kathryn Wood
Sarah Hilliard / Susan Jenkins McClendon
vs STCC - McCotter/Brown
Courtney Lowry / Beth Harper
Sarah Hatfield / Georgia McCotter
Gail Brown / Ruby DeAlba
3-0
6-2, 6-0
6-2, 6-0
6-0, 6-1
North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Shirley Martin / Frances Odom
Sydney Allen / Angi Flurry-Pondell
Vanessa Hernandez / Susan Jorden
vs North Bossier - Haley/Shinn
Bonnie Cox / Pam Haley
Melissa Brown / Trecia Harris
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
2-1
6-1, 7-6
3-6, 2-6
6-7, 6-2, 1-0
North Bossier - Hobson/Smith
Sharon Smith / Lexi Matthews
Kelly Hobson / Jennifer Sanderson
Tiphanie Maxwell / Kim Smith
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Lyndsey Chandler / Lenda Patterson
Shani Crawford / Laura Love
Susan Causey / Tricia Laurent
0-3
3-6, 2-6
1-6, 2-6
2-6, 3-6

February 10, 2022

North Bossier - Haley/Shinn
Suzie Good / Terry Shinn
Pam Haley / Trecia Harris
Sally Joiner / Donna Cox
vs STCC - McCotter/Brown
Sarah Hatfield / Ruby DeAlba
Laura Colvin / Theresa Meldrum
Brandi Hermes / Courtney Lowry
3-0
6-0, 6-1
6-0, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier - Hobson/Smith
Jennifer Sanderson / Jenifer Gordon
Elaine Gilbert / Kristen Helm
Sharon Smith / Jessica Oliver
vs POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Katy Chambers / Amelia Chandler
Karen Hardtner / Dianne Mason
Danielle Weir / Nikki Hanna
2-1
1-6, 7-5, 1-0
6-7, 6-2, 1-0
0-6, 3-6
North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Shani Crawford / Pamela Martin
Melanie Parker / Terri Cunningham
Kim McGuirt / Tricia Laurent
vs North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Rachael Deere / Angi Flurry-Pondell
Annette Painter / Shirley Martin
Vanessa Hernandez / Susan Jorden
0-3
6-7, 5-7
3-6, 2-6
6-2, 1-6, 0-1

Spring 2022 Doubles -- Level B Rosters

ERCC - Hilliard

PlayerStatus
Fischer, Sheilareg
Hilliard, Sarahcaptain
Israel, Leciereg
Lash, Laurenreg
Maxey, MaLoureg
McClendon, Susan Jenkinsreg
Melvin, Olgareg
Mitchell, Brittanyreg
Morris, Lisareg
Sater, Elizabethreg
Wood, Kathrynreg
Zamani, Parisareg

North Bossier - Haley/Shinn

PlayerStatus
Boyd, Sharonreg
Brown, Melissareg
Cox, Bonniereg
Cox, Donnareg
Fowler, Lindareg
Good, Suziereg
Haley, Pamcaptain
Harris, Treciareg
Joiner, Sallyreg
Shinn, Terryreg
Vickers, Sandrareg

North Bossier - Hobson/Smith

PlayerStatus
Boyd, Amandareg
Gilbert, Elainesub
Gordon, Jenifersub
Helm, Kristenreg
Hobson, Kellycaptain
Johnson, Lorisub
Matthews, Lexireg
Maxwell, Tiphaniereg
Oliver, Jessicasub
Rodgers, Jennysub
Sanderson, Jenniferreg
Smith, Kimreg
Smith, Sharonreg
Van Zandt, Kristinsub
Van Zandt, Kristinsub

North Bossier - Parker/Laurent

PlayerStatus
Causey, Susanreg
Chandler, Lyndseyreg
Crawford, Shanireg
Cunningham, Terrireg
Holoman, Conniereg
Laurent, Triciareg
Love, Laurareg
Martin, Pamelareg
McCullough, Melaniereg
McGuirt, Kimreg
Parker, Melaniecaptain
Patterson, Lendareg
Sella, M'Lissreg

North Bossier - Smith/Pondell

PlayerStatus
Allen, Sydneyreg
Deere, Rachaelreg
Flurry-Pondell, Angireg
Hernandez, Vanessareg
Hunter, Catereg
Jorden, Susanreg
Martin, Shirleyreg
Odom, Francesreg
Owen, Shirleereg
Painter, Annettereg
Raney, Alisonreg
Smith, Gloriacaptain
Williams, Rene'reg
Wimberly, Annreg

POTC - Kiper/Chambers

PlayerStatus
Chambers, Katycaptain
Chandler, Ameliareg
Garrett, Sarahreg
Hanna, Nikkireg
Hardtner, Karenreg
Hurst, Heidireg
Kiper, Kelseycaptain
Mason, Diannereg
McKinnon, Virginiareg
Schmidt, Kellyreg
Stimits, Jenniferreg
Weir, Daniellereg

STCC - McCotter/Brown

PlayerStatus
Brown, Gailcaptain
Colvin, Laurareg
DeAlba, Rubyreg
Fontaine, Karolreg
Harper, Bethreg
Hatfield, Sarahreg
Hermes, Brandireg
Hightower, Sherireg
Lowry, Courtneyreg
McCotter, Georgiacaptain
Meldrum, Theresareg
Patton, Suzannereg

There are no singles players designated for level B.