2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2007 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Indoors 12048153071
North Bossier19514167071
Indoors 218616199071
Southern Trace 1141026236044
POTC 1111329245035
POTC 381633255035
Southern Trace 281634275035
East Ridge71735282026
POTC 232143275008

Fall 2007 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 7, 2007

POTC 3
Claudia Byram / Claudia Byram (f)
Claudia Byram / Claudia Byram (f)
Claudia Byram / Claudia Byram (f)
vs North Bossier
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Sandy Botzong / Dana Roe
Lori Mattison / Laurie Russell
0-3
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
Southern Trace 1
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Holly Chan / Kris Mauch
Cristen Gosslee / Liz Davis
vs POTC 1
Ellen Bird / Marcia Mills
Carolyn Johnson / Karen Evans
Susan Adcock / Susan Adcock (f)
3-0
6-3, 6-1
6-3, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
Southern Trace 2
Alisa Cotton / Karen McFerren
Jacque Gold / Melinda Hernandez
Melissa Barnett / Lynette Rossi
vs POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Amy Hodges / Lynda Huffman
Kat Alexander / Cheryl Krause
2-1
4-6, 2-6
6-3, 7-5
6-1, 6-4
Indoors 2
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
vs Indoors 1
Sonia Killen / Pat LaBorde
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Pam Parsons / Hannah Speer
1-2
3-6, 3-6
2-6, 0-6
6-3, 6-0

October 31, 2007

East Ridge
Becky Chevalier / Marti Carmouche
Lynn Thomas / Tina Broussard
Sherry Hennigan / Carol Mixon
vs Southern Trace 1
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Laura Gooszen
Roni Essex / Kris Mauch
1-2
6-4, 5-7, 5-7
2-6, 4-6
7-5, 6-2
Southern Trace 2
Karen McFerren / Alisa Cotton
Beth Hopkins / Melinda Hernandez
Melissa Barnett / Lynette Rossi
vs POTC 3
Claudia Byram / Camy Smith
Michelle McMahen / Jodi Penn
Claudia Byram / Claudia Byram (f)
3-0
6-4, 7-5
6-3, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
Indoors 1
Sonia Killen / Pam Parsons
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pat LaBorde
vs POTC 1
Susan Smelley / Karen Evans
Julie Spano / Marcia Mills
Susan Adcock / Susan Adcock (f)
2-1
1-6, 6-3, 1-6
6-2, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
Indoors 2
Neal Mottet / Barbara Head
Abby Averett / Sue Watts
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
vs POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Valerie Hoogland
Lynda Huffman / Karin Barro
Amy Hodges / Carla Marler
3-0
6-2, 6-4
6-0, 6-2
6-0, 6-0

October 24, 2007

North Bossier
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Kelly Dryden / Cindy Ramsey
Lisa McDaniel / Laurie Russell
vs Southern Trace 2
Karen McFerren / Lynette Rossi
Beth Hopkins / Melissa Barnett
Alisa Cotton / Jacque Gold
3-0
6-1, 6-3
6-1, 6-0
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
POTC 3
Claudia Byram / Camy Smith
Renee Deupree / Joanne Olita
Michelle McMahen / Jodi Penn
vs Indoors 2
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Tina Calligas / Jan Glasgow
1-2
3-6, 5-7
6-3, 6-3
1-6, 2-6
POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Carla Marler / Amy Hodges
Karin Barro / Kat Alexander
vs POTC 1
Susan Smelley / Ellen Bird
Lydia McClanahan / Marcia Mills
Carolyn Johnson / Julie Spano
0-3
3-6, 4-6
4-6, 3-6
5-6, 0-6
East Ridge
Anne Marston / Becky Chevalier
Marti Carmouche / Sherry Hennigan
Tina Broussard / Lynn Thomas
vs Indoors 1
Sonia Killen / Pat LaBorde
Kathy Barthol / Pam Parsons
Jean Baldwin / Hannah Speer
0-3
1-6, 1-6
3-6, 1-6
3-6, 3-6

October 17, 2007

Southern Trace 1
Holly Chan / Laura Gooszen
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Cristen Gosslee / Kris Mauch
vs Indoors 1
Sonia Killen / Pam Parsons
Kathy Barthol / Mary Lou Kizzia
Jean Baldwin / Hannah Speer
0-3
4-6, 1-6
2-6, 3-6
1-6, 1-6
POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Karin Barro / Lynda Huffman
Kat Alexander / Kat Alexander (f)
vs East Ridge
Anne Marston / Becky Chevalier
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Carol Mixon / Lynn Thomas
1-2
6-2, 4-6, 6-4
2-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6
POTC 1
Julie Spano / Lydia McClanahan
Susan Smelley / Karen Evans
Susan Adcock / Susan Adcock (f)
vs POTC 3
Claudia Byram / Joanne Olita
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Jodi Penn / Michelle McMahen
1-2
6-3, 4-6, 4-6
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
0-6, 0-6
Indoors 2
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Abby Averett / Neal Mottet
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
vs North Bossier
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Laurie Russell / Kelly Dryden
Dana Roe / Cindy Ramsey
2-1
4-6, 6-4, 4-6
5-7, 6-4, 6-4
6-3, 6-1

October 10, 2007

Southern Trace 2
Karen McFerren / Alisa Cotton
Lynette Rossi / Beth Hopkins
Melinda Hernandez / Lori Sharp
vs Indoors 2
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
0-3
0-6, 5-7
1-6, 5-7
6-7, 3-6
POTC 2
Lynda Huffman / Jennifer Doege
Carla Marler / Rhonda Trawick
Debbie Blum / Karin Barro
vs Southern Trace 1
Sharon Regard / Stephanie Bass
Liz Davis / Laura Gooszen
Kris Mauch / Cristen Gosslee
0-3
3-6, 1-6
1-6, 6-4, 2-6
2-6, 4-6
POTC 1
Doreen Williams / Karen Evans
Ellen Bird / Marcia Mills
Lydia McClanahan / Carolyn Johnson
vs North Bossier
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Laurie Russell / Kelly Dryden
Lisa McDaniel / Lori Mattison
1-2
1-6, 2-6
2-6, 5-7
6-4, 6-2
POTC 3
Claudia Byram / Camy Smith
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Michelle McMahen / Jodi Penn
vs East Ridge
Becky Chevalier / Anne Marston
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Sherry Hennigan / Carol Mixon
1-2
6-3, 7-6
5-7, 3-6
0-6, 3-6

September 26, 2007

POTC 1
Lydia McClanahan / Leah Horn
Julie Spano / Doreen Williams
Ellen Bird / Susan Smelley
vs Southern Trace 2
Karen McFerren / Lynette Rossi
Beth Hopkins / Jacque Gold
Lori Sharp / Melinda Hernandez
2-1
2-6, 5-7
6-4, 6-0
6-1, 6-1
Southern Trace 1
Holly Chan / Stephanie Bass
Laura Gooszen / Liz Davis
Roni Essex / Cristen Gosslee
vs POTC 3
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Claudia Byram / Camy Smith
Michelle McMahen / Jodi Penn
1-2
6-1, 0-6, 6-1
4-6, 4-6
6-7, 4-6
North Bossier
Kelly Dryden / Cindy Ramsey
Ellen Francis / Laurie Russell
Lori Mattison / Lisa McDaniel
vs East Ridge
Anne Marston / Tina Broussard
Becky Chevalier / Marsha Spell
Lynn Thomas / Carol Mixon
3-0
6-1, 6-1
4-6, 7-6, 6-3
4-6, 6-2, 6-4
Indoors 1
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Kathy Barthol / Mary Lou Kizzia
Laura Batson / Pat LaBorde
vs POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Jennifer Doege
Lynda Huffman / Karin Barro
Amy Hodges / Carla Marler
3-0
6-2, 6-3
6-2, 6-4
6-2, 6-2

September 19, 2007

POTC 1
Susan Smelley / Karen Evans
Leah Horn / Julie Spano
Lydia McClanahan / Carolyn Johnson
vs Indoors 2
Neal Mottet / Gay Jordan
Sue Watts / Diann Saffel
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
1-2
0-6, 2-6
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
7-6, 3-6, 5-7
East Ridge
Tina Broussard / Sherry Hennigan
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Carol Mixon / Lynn Thomas
vs Southern Trace 2
Melissa Barnett / Lynette Rossi
Beth Hopkins / Melinda Hernandez
Alisa Cotton / Jacque Gold
1-2
7-6, 5-7, 2-6
6-2, 7-5
6-7, 6-3, 4-6
North Bossier
Ellen Francis / Lori Mattison
Kelly Dryden / Dana Roe
Beverly Waller / Shelia Pernici
vs Southern Trace 1
Sharon Regard / Holly Chan
Liz Davis / Kris Mauch
Roni Essex / Cristen Gosslee
2-1
3-6, 3-6
6-2, 6-4
6-0, 6-2
Indoors 1
Pat Faulkinberry / Pat LaBorde
Pam Parsons / Hannah Speer
Jean Baldwin / Laura Batson
vs POTC 3
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Claudia Byram / Camy Smith
Jodi Penn / Ann Inabnet
3-0
6-2, 7-5
7-5, 6-4
6-3, 6-4

September 12, 2007

POTC 3
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Claudia Byram / Camy Smith
Jodi Penn / JoAnn Grantham
vs POTC 2
Karin Barro / Carla Marler
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Valerie Hoogland / Lynda Huffman
2-1
6-0, 6-0
6-4, 6-3
0-6, 0-6
North Bossier
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
/ Kelly Dryden
Lori Mattison / Lisa McDaniel
vs Indoors 1
Jean Baldwin / Sonia Killen
Mary Lou Kizzia / Kathy Barthol
Laura Batson / Hannah Speer
2-1
6-7, 4-6
7-6, 7-5
6-1, 6-3
Southern Trace 2
Beth Hopkins / Melinda Hernandez
Lori Sharp / Lynette Rossi
Alisa Cotton / Karen McFerren
vs Southern Trace 1
Stephanie Bass / Holly Chan
Sharon Regard / Laura Gooszen
Marian Thompson / Liz Davis
0-3
6-4, 2-6, 6-7
4-6, 6-4, 3-6
3-6, 1-6
Indoors 2
Abby Averett / Sue Watts
Neal Mottet / Judy Talley
Diann Saffel / Debbie Grand
vs East Ridge
Anne Marston / Sherry Hennigan
Becky Chevalier / Marsha Spell
Lynn Thomas / Tina Broussard
3-0
6-1, 6-3
6-4, 6-4
4-6, 6-1, 6-2

September 5, 2007

East Ridge
Anne Marston / Becky Chevalier
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Lynn Thomas / Sherry Hennigan
vs POTC 1
Susan Smelley / Julie Spano
Leah Horn / Carolyn Johnson
Ellen Bird / Lydia McClanahan
1-2
5-7, 6-2, 6-4
2-6, 4-6
1-6, 4-6
Southern Trace 1
Holly Chan / Laura Gooszen
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Kris Mauch
vs Indoors 2
Neal Mottet / Barbara Head
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
1-2
7-6, 4-6, 6-3
1-6, 3-6
3-6, 6-4, 3-6
POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Lynda Huffman / Karin Barro
Carla Marler / Cheryl Krause
vs North Bossier
Shelia Pernici / Ellen Francis
Laurie Russell / Kelly Dryden
Lisa McDaniel / Lori Mattison
0-3
3-6, 0-6
2-6, 1-6
1-6, 0-6
Indoors 1
Sonia Killen / Pam Parsons
Mary Lou Kizzia / Kathy Barthol
Pat Faulkinberry / Pat LaBorde
vs Southern Trace 2
Lori Sharp / Lynette Rossi
Karen McFerren / Alisa Cotton
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
3-0
7-5, 6-2
6-1, 6-4
6-1, 7-5

Fall 2007 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

East Ridge

PlayerStatus
Broussard, Tinareg
Carmouche, Martireg
Chevalier, Beckycaptain
Hagan, Connienon-member
Hagan, Conniesub
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Isles, Kathysub
Marston, Annereg
Mason, Diannescorekeeper
Mixon, Carolreg
Salley, Kristinon-member
Sarcar, Amysub
Sarcar, Amynon-member
Spell, Marshacaptain
Thomas, Lynnreg

Indoors 1

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeanreg
Barthol, Kathyreg
Batson, Laurareg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Killen, Soniareg
Kizzia, Mary Loureg
LaBorde, Patcaptain
Parsons, Pamreg
Rodgers, Normanon-member
Speer, Hannahreg

Indoors 2

PlayerStatus
Averett, Abbyreg
Calligas, Tinareg
Glasgow, Janreg
Grand, Debbiecaptain
Head, Barbarareg
Jordan, Gaynon-member
Kinstrey, Louisenon-member
Mottet, Nealreg
Saffel, Diannnon-member
Talley, Judyreg
Thornton, Chloenon-member
Watts, Suereg

North Bossier

PlayerStatus
Botzong, Sandycaptain
Dryden, Kellyreg
Francis, Ellencaptain
Kitchens, Kimsub
Mattison, Lorireg
McDaniel, Lisanon-member
Pernici, Sheliasub
Quigley, Maryreg
Ramsey, Cindyreg
Roe, Danareg
Russell, Lauriereg
Waller, Beverlysub

POTC 1

PlayerStatus
Adcock, Susannon-member
Berg, Denisenon-member
Bird, Ellenreg
Captain, Testcaptain
Evans, Karenreg
Horn, Leahreg
Johnson, Carolynreg
McClanahan, Lydiacaptain
Mills, Marciareg
Smelley, Susanreg
Spano, Juliereg
Williams, Doreenreg

POTC 2

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Katsub
Barro, Karinreg
Black, Karennon-member
Blum, Debbiecaptain
Doege, Jennifernon-member
Hodges, Amyreg
Hoogland, Valerienon-member
Huffman, Lyndareg
Krause, Cherylnon-member
Marler, Carlareg
Regan, Kathynon-member
Trawick, Rhondareg

POTC 3

PlayerStatus
Byram, Claudiacaptain
Deupree, Reneereg
Grantham, JoAnnnon-member
Hardtner, Michelesub
Inabnet, Annnon-member
Krause, Cherylsub
Locke, Denee'reg
McMahen, Michellereg
Olita, Joannenon-member
Penn, Jodireg
Smith, Camyreg

Southern Trace 1

PlayerStatus
Bass, Stephaniereg
Chan, Hollyreg
Davis, Lizreg
Essex, Ronicaptain
Evans, Rebeccasub
Gooszen, Laurareg
Gosslee, Cristenreg
Mauch, Kriscaptain
Regard, Sharonreg
Thompson, Marianreg
Williamson, Sandrasub

Southern Trace 2

PlayerStatus
Barnett, Melissareg
Baucum, Mary Patricksub
Cotton, Alisareg
Gold, Jacquereg
Hardtner, Jamiesub
Hernandez, Melindacaptain
Hopkins, Bethreg
McCook, Melaniereg
McFerren, Karenreg
Netterville, Terisub
Rossi, Lynettecaptain
Sharp, Lorireg

Fall 2007 Singles -- Level AB

There were no singles players designated for level AB in Fall 2007