2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2016 Doubles -- Level A Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
North Bossier - Almond80231613300
POTC - Lewis711861414400
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz621861515800
STCC - Jackson4411133124900
ERCC - Stratton4411133226300
Querbes - Torma4410143022500
STCC - Gooszen269153126800
Querbes - West175193828100
POTC - Jayroe/Spano083214227700

Spring 2016 Doubles -- Level A Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 26, 2016

North Bossier - Almond
Gina Eubanks / Kelli Hays
Carol Kerley / Jill Zimmer
Sheila Pernici / Sandra Botzong
vs STCC - Gooszen
Heather Howard / Jennifer Sutton
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Melinda Hernandez / Laura Gooszen
3-0
7-5, 6-4
6-0, 6-2
6-3, 6-1
ERCC - Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Laquita Briggs
Lori Yokem / Debbie Greenway
Erin Bates / Carol Mixon (f)
vs Querbes - Torma
Susan Torma / Laurie Russell
Christie Pylant / Beverly Waller
Anh-Thu Armstrong / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
2-1
6-1, 6-2
1-6, 6-0, 6-4
0-6, 0-6

April 22, 2016

STCC - Jackson
Kim Kitchens / Rachel Morgan
Tina Rodsuwan / Leslie Ponder
Erin Dicharry / Kathleen Jackson
vs ERCC - Stratton
Carol Mixon / Lori Yokem
Kelly Stratton / Elizabeth Holtsclaw
Erin Bates / Erin Bates (f)
2-1
6-1, 2-6, 4-6
6-7, 6-4, 7-5
6-0, 6-0

April 19, 2016

Querbes - West
Rose Nguyen / Stephanie Harrell
Kim Patterson / Lacey McCollum
Kerry Friestad / Jennifer West
vs Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Pam Jernigan / Melinda Jones
Rebecca Brown / Tanya McMaster
Gloria Schwartz / Deborah Sutton
0-3
1-6, 0-6
2-6, 6-3, 1-6
0-6, 1-6

April 12, 2016

POTC - Lewis
Anne Jenkins / Tera Lockwood
Leah Muslow / Robin Shaffer
Cynthia Black-Payne / Cynthia Black-Payne (f)
vs POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Karyn Triche
Denee Locke / Betsy Sample
Renee Deupree / Renee Deupree
2-1
6-0, 6-1
6-4, 6-1
0-6, 0-6
Querbes - West
Stephanie Harrell / Kim Patterson
Lacey McCollum / Jennifer West
Jacquelyn Caskey / Jacquelyn Caskey (f)
vs STCC - Gooszen
Stephanie Bass / Heather Howard
Cathie Johnson / Jennifer Sutton
Laura Gooszen / Beth Hopkins
0-3
5-6, 3-6
5-7, 6-7
0-6, 0-6
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Diane Cord / Pam Jernigan
Jenny Hardison / Deborah Sutton
Melinda Jones / Gloria Schwartz
vs North Bossier - Almond
carla hildebrand / Sheila Pernici
Peggy McCrary / Gina Eubanks
Jill Zimmer / Kelli Hays
0-3
6-7, 2-6
4-6, 5-7
6-1, 5-7, 3-6

April 6, 2016

POTC - Lewis
Elizabeth Hodge / Tera Lockwood
Malini Chintapalli / Anne Jenkins
Catherine Jacobs / Suzie Walker-Sharp
vs North Bossier - Almond
carla hildebrand / Sheila Pernici
Kelli Hays / Gina Eubanks
Gretchen Boggs / Jill Zimmer
1-2
4-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-1
0-6, 6-7

April 5, 2016

POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Karyn Triche / Mary Ellen Jayroe
Lydia McClanahan / Sherrie Lillich
Betsy Sample / Ellen White
vs Querbes - Torma
Anh-Thu Armstrong / Susan Torma
Patricia Hurst / Rebecca Vantiger
Beverly Waller / Laurie Russell
1-2
3-6, 6-1, 1-6
1-6, 2-6
6-0, 6-2
STCC - Gooszen
Stephanie Bass / Heather Howard
Melinda Hernandez / Laura Gooszen
Cathie Johnson / Beth Hopkins
vs ERCC - Stratton
Laquita Briggs / Carol Mixon
Debbie Greenway / Lori Yokem
Kelly Stratton / Amy Taylor
1-2
7-6, 6-4
6-4, 5-7, 6-7
6-4, 1-6, 4-6
Querbes - West
Rose Nguyen / Jennifer West
Lacey McCollum / Dede Plette
Stephanie Harrell / Kim Patterson
vs North Bossier - Almond
Gina Eubanks / Sheila Pernici
Jill Zimmer / Joelle Evans
Sandra Botzong / Carol Kerley
0-3
0-6, 0-6
2-6, 0-6
7-6, 0-6, 4-6
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Rebecca Brown / Pam Jernigan
Gia Kosmitis / Jenny Hardison
Melinda Jones / Gloria Schwartz
vs STCC - Jackson
soohyun Sin / Leslie Ponder
Erin Dicharry / Kathleen Jackson
Mary Bridges / Rachel Morgan
3-0
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
6-1, 6-2
6-1, 6-0

March 22, 2016

North Bossier - Almond
Sheila Pernici / carla hildebrand
Carol Kerley / Jill Zimmer
Gina Eubanks / Gina Eubanks
vs Querbes - Torma
Christie Pylant / Patricia Hurst
Lori Mattison / Laurie Russell
Anh-Thu Armstrong / Anh-Thu Armstrong (f)
3-0
6-3, 6-1
6-4, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
STCC - Jackson
Garen Houston / soohyun Sin
Kim Kitchens / Rachel Morgan
Kathleen Jackson / Kathy Garrelts
vs Querbes - West
Jennifer West / Kaye Richard
Lacey McCollum / Kim Patterson
Kerry Friestad / Stephanie Harrell
3-0
6-0, 6-0
7-5, 1-6, 6-4
5-7, 6-2, 6-4
ERCC - Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Elizabeth Holtsclaw
Candy Ray / Carol Mixon
Erin Bates / Erin Bates (f)
vs POTC - Lewis
Anne Jenkins / Tera Lockwood
Donna Bryan / Elizabeth Hodge
Suzanne Lewis / Catherine Jacobs
0-3
1-6, 0-6
2-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
STCC - Gooszen
Kristen Bernard / Heather Howard
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
vs Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Diane Cord / Pam Jernigan
Rebecca Brown / Tanya McMaster
Gia Kosmitis / Jenny Hardison
1-2
7-6, 6-4
0-6, 1-6
1-6, 2-6

March 15, 2016

Querbes - Torma
Anh-Thu Armstrong / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Christie Pylant / Rachel Waller
Beverly Waller / Christie Pylant
vs STCC - Gooszen
Laura Gooszen / Jennifer Sutton
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Cathie Johnson / Melinda Hernandez
3-0
6-2, 6-3
6-3, 6-5
6-4, 6-1
POTC - Lewis
Anne Jenkins / Malini Chintapalli
Tera Lockwood / Lara Yerger
Robin Shaffer / Leah Muslow
vs STCC - Jackson
Tina Rodsuwan / soohyun Sin
Rachel Morgan / Kathy Garrelts
Mary Bridges / Mary Bridges (f)
3-0
6-1, 6-0
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
Querbes - West
Donielle Wynn / Rose Nguyen
Lacey McCollum / Kim Patterson
Jennifer West / Stephanie Harrell
vs POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Karyn Triche
Renee Deupree / Renee Deupree (f)
3-0
6-4, 6-4
6-4, 7-6
6-0, 6-0
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Pam Jernigan / Deborah Sutton
Melinda Jones / Gloria Schwartz
Rebecca Brown / Tanya McMaster
vs ERCC - Stratton
Melissa Malarcher / Kelly Stratton
Lori Yokem / Debbie Greenway
Laquita Briggs / Amy Taylor
3-0
6-0, 6-2
6-2, 6-0
6-2, 6-2

March 8, 2016

Querbes - Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Christie Pylant / Rebecca Vantiger
Anh-Thu Armstrong / Anh-Thu Armstrong
vs Querbes - West
Rose Nguyen / Kim Patterson
Lacey McCollum / Stephanie Harrell
Jacquelyn Caskey / Jacquelyn Caskey (f)
2-1
4-6, 6-2, 6-3
2-6, 4-6
6-0, 6-0
ERCC - Stratton
Debbie Greenway / Carol Mixon
Amy Taylor / Lori Yokem
Erin Bates / Tammy Roberts
vs POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Sherrie Lillich / Lydia McClanahan
Julie Spano / Betsy Sample
Karyn Triche / Ellen White (f)
3-0
7-5, 7-5
4-6, 6-2, 6-4
6-0, 6-0
STCC - Jackson
Leslie Ponder / soohyun Sin
Garen Houston / Tina Rodsuwan
Erin Dicharry / Kathleen Jackson
vs North Bossier - Almond
Gina Eubanks / Sheila Pernici
Kelli Hays / Jill Zimmer
Joelle Evans / Carol Kerley
0-3
0-6, 1-6
0-6, 2-6
6-7, 6-1, 2-6
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Melinda Jones / Gloria Schwartz
Pam Jernigan / Diane Cord
Gia Kosmitis / Deborah Sutton
vs POTC - Lewis
Malini Chintapalli / Anne Jenkins
Suzie Walker-Sharp / Donna Bryan
Lara Yerger / Cynthia Black-Payne
1-2
2-6, 1-6
6-1, 5-7, 6-2
5-7, 6-4, 0-6

March 4, 2016

STCC - Gooszen
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Beth Hopkins / Heather Howard
Melinda Hernandez / Cathie Johnson
vs POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Karyn Triche
Lydia McClanahan / Julie Spano
Cassie Rome / Betsy Sample
2-1
6-4, 3-6, 6-3
6-3, 6-1
5-7, 1-6

March 1, 2016

Querbes - Torma
Rhonda Rubben / Rachel Waller
Susan Torma / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Christie Pylant / Beverly Waller
vs STCC - Jackson
Tina Rodsuwan / Mary Bridges
Leslie Ponder / Deana Dzurik
Kathleen Jackson / Kathy Garrelts
2-1
6-4, 6-2
6-0, 3-6, 1-6
6-2, 6-1
North Bossier - Almond
Sheila Pernici / carla hildebrand
Sandra Botzong / Peggy McCrary
Kelli Hays / Gina Eubanks
vs ERCC - Stratton
Carol Mixon / Melissa Malarcher
Candy Ray / Lori Yokem
Laquita Briggs / Amy Taylor
3-0
6-3, 6-1
4-6, 6-3, 6-2
6-1, 6-2
POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Julie Spano
Karyn Triche / Lydia McClanahan
Becky Mire / Betsy Sample
vs Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Jenny Hardison / Gia Kosmitis
Melinda Jones / Pam Jernigan
Tanya McMaster / Diane Cord
0-3
2-6, 0-6
0-6, 3-6
3-6, 4-6
STCC - Gooszen
Heather Howard / Jennifer Sutton
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
vs POTC - Lewis
Malini Chintapalli / Tera Lockwood
Anne Jenkins / Donna Bryan
Robin Shaffer / Leah Muslow
1-2
6-4, 6-4
1-6, 1-6
5-7, 2-6

February 16, 2016

POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Karyn Triche
Lydia McClanahan / Renee Deupree
Julie Spano / Ellen White
vs STCC - Jackson
Leslie Ponder / soohyun Sin
Garen Houston / Tina Rodsuwan
Deana Dzurik / Rachel Morgan
0-3
1-6, 2-6
3-6, 3-6
3-6, 7-6, 3-6
POTC - Lewis
Donna Bryan / Malini Chintapalli
Cynthia Black-Payne / Leah Muslow
Cynthia Black-Payne / Cynthia Black-Payne (f)
vs Querbes - West
Lacey McCollum / Kim Patterson
Dede Plette / Rose Nguyen
Jacquelyn Caskey / Kaye Richard
2-1
6-1, 7-5
6-1, 6-0
0-6, 0-6
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Diane Cord / Pam Jernigan
Rebecca Brown / Jenny Hardison
Melinda Jones / Gloria Schwartz
vs Querbes - Torma
Anh-Thu Armstrong / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Rhonda Rubben / Beverly Waller
Christie Pylant / Laurie Russell
3-0
6-2, 6-2
6-2, 6-4
6-0, 6-4

February 9, 2016

STCC - Jackson
Leslie Ponder / soohyun Sin
Tina Rodsuwan / Kim Kitchens
Garen Houston / Rachel Morgan
vs STCC - Gooszen
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Laura Gooszen / Jennifer Sutton
2-1
6-0, 6-0
5-7, 6-7
6-4, 6-4
ERCC - Stratton
Carol Mixon / Candy Ray
Debbie Greenway / Tammy Roberts
Laquita Briggs / Kelly Stratton
vs Querbes - West
Kerry Friestad / Kaye Richard
Donielle Wynn / Jennifer West
Stephanie Harrell / Lacey McCollum
3-0
6-0, 6-1
6-4, 6-1
6-2, 5-7, 7-5
POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Karyn Triche
Lydia McClanahan / Betsy Sample
Sherrie Lillich / Becky Mire
vs North Bossier - Almond
Sheila Pernici / Peggy McCrary
Kelli Hays / Jill Zimmer
Sandra Botzong / Carol Kerley
0-3
0-6, 1-6
2-6, 0-6
0-6, 3-6
Querbes - Torma
Patricia Hurst / Lori Mattison
Rachel Waller / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Laurie Russell / Rebecca Vantiger
vs POTC - Lewis
Tera Lockwood / Malini Chintapalli
Cynthia Black-Payne / Leah Muslow
Suzanne Lewis / Robin Shaffer
0-3
1-6, 4-6
7-5, 4-6, 4-6
3-6, 0-6

Spring 2016 Doubles -- Level A Rosters

ERCC - Stratton

PlayerStatus
Bates, Erinreg
Briggs, Laquitareg
Graf, Eloisesub
Greenway, Debbiereg
Holtsclaw, Elizabethreg
Malarcher, Melissareg
Mixon, Carolreg
Ray, Candyreg
Roberts, Tammyreg
Stratton, Kellycaptain
Taylor, Amyreg
Yokem, Lorireg

Indoors - Jones/Schwartz

PlayerStatus
Brown, Rebeccareg
Cord, Dianereg
Hardison, Jennyreg
Jernigan, Pamreg
Jones, Melindacaptain
Killen, Soniasub
Kosmitis, Giareg
McMaster, Tanyareg
Schwartz, Gloriareg
Sutton, Deborahreg
Wall, Carmenreg

North Bossier - Almond

PlayerStatus
Boggs, Gretchenreg
Botzong, Sandrareg
Cockrell, Jodiereg
Eubanks, Ginacaptain
Evans, Joellereg
Hays, Kellireg
hildebrand, carlareg
Kerley, Carolreg
McCrary, Peggyreg
Pernici, Sheilareg
Pierce, Regina Piercereg
Zimmer, Jillreg

POTC - Jayroe/Spano

PlayerStatus
Deupree, Reneesub
Jayroe, Mary Ellencaptain
Lillich, Sherriereg
Locke, Deneesub
McClanahan, Lydiareg
Mire, Beckysub
Rome, Cassiesub
Sample, Betsyreg
Spano, Juliereg
Triche, Karynreg
White, Ellenreg

POTC - Lewis

PlayerStatus
Black-Payne, Cynthiareg
Bryan, Donnareg
Chintapalli, Malinireg
Hodge, Elizabethreg
Jacobs, Catherinereg
Jenkins, Annereg
Lewis, Suzannecaptain
Lockwood, Terareg
Muslow, Leahreg
Shaffer, Robinreg
Walker-Sharp, Suziereg
Yerger, Larareg

Querbes - Torma

PlayerStatus
Armstrong, Anh-Thureg
Bushnell-Harper, Nancyreg
Hurst, Patriciareg
Mattison, Lorireg
Pylant, Christiereg
Rubben, Rhondareg
Russell, Lauriereg
Torma, Susancaptain
Vantiger, Rebeccareg
Waller, Beverlyreg
Waller, Rachelreg

Querbes - West

PlayerStatus
Caskey, Jacquelynreg
Friestad, Kerryreg
Harrell, Stephaniereg
McCollum, Laceyreg
Nguyen, Rosereg
Patterson, Kimreg
Plette, Dedereg
Richard, Kayereg
Trahan, Robinreg
West, Jennifercaptain
Wynn, Doniellereg

STCC - Gooszen

PlayerStatus
Bass, Stephaniereg
Bernard, Kristenreg
Gooszen, Lauracaptain
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hopkins, Bethreg
Howard, Heatherreg
Johnson, Cathiereg
Regard, Sharonreg
Sutton, Jenniferreg
Terracciano, Rhondasub
Thompson, Mariansub
Turner, Ashleysub

STCC - Jackson

PlayerStatus
Bridges, Maryreg
Dicharry, Erinreg
Dzurik, Deanareg
Garrelts, Kathyreg
Houston, Garenreg
Jackson, Kathleencaptain
Kitchens, Kimreg
Morgan, Rachelreg
Ponder, Lesliereg
Rodsuwan, Tinareg
Sin, soohyunreg
Wood, Meghansub

Level A Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Malini Chintapalli5010080
Jenny Hardison3264320
Kelly Stratton3264350
Anuja Veluvolu2346510
Nancy Campbell1428520
Kim Fair1428570

Results

2016-02-13 Malini Chintapalli vs. Nancy Campbell 6-0 | 6-1
2016-02-18 Jenny Hardison vs. Kelly Stratton 6-1 | 6-3
2016-02-25 Kelly Stratton vs. Anuja Veluvolu 7-5 | 6-1
2016-03-03 Kim Fair vs. Nancy Campbell 7-6 | 6-2
2016-03-04 Malini Chintapalli vs. Kim Fair 6-0 | 6-1
2016-03-04 Nancy Campbell vs. Jenny Hardison 6-2 | 6-1
2016-03-14 Malini Chintapalli vs. Kelly Stratton 6-2 | 6-0
2016-03-17 Jenny Hardison vs. Anuja Veluvolu 6-1 | 6-1
2016-03-18 Malini Chintapalli vs. Anuja Veluvolu 6-2 | 6-1
2016-03-25 Anuja Veluvolu vs. Nancy Campbell 6-4 | 6-4
2016-03-29 Kim Fair vs. Anuja Veluvolu 5-7 | 1-6
2016-04-14 Kelly Stratton vs. Kim Fair 6-3 | 6-2
2016-04-15 Malini Chintapalli vs. Jenny Hardison 6-1 | 6-0
2016-04-19 Kelly Stratton vs. Nancy Campbell 6-0 | 6-0
2016-04-21 Jenny Hardison vs. Kim Fair 6-2 | 6-0