2007 | Fall A AB B BC C | |
---|---|---|
2008 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2009 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2010 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB AB1 B BC C |
2011 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB AB1 B BC C |
2012 | Spring A AB AB1 B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2013 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2014 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2015 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2016 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2017 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2018 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2019 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2020 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2021 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2022 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2023 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level AB1 Standings
Team | Team Wins | Team Losses | Courts Won | Courts Lost | Sets Lost | Games Lost | Penalties | Deadline Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Indoors-Grand | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 184 | 0 | 0 |
STCC-Thompson | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 164 | 0 | 0 |
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis | 4 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 174 | 0 | 0 |
Querbes-LeMere | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 184 | 0 | 0 |
Querbes-Torma | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 19 | 168 | 0 | 0 |
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 202 | 0 | 0 |
Southern Hills-Kurtzman | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 30 | 211 | 0 | 0 |
Level AB Combined Final Results
First Place -- Indoors/Jean Baldwin
Second Place -- Southern Trace/Marian Thompson
Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level AB1 Results
Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.
October 27, 2010
Querbes-Torma Susan Torma / Laurie Russell Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison Becky Vantiger / Rhonda Rubben |
vs | Querbes-LeMere Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell Mary Nordberg / Kimberly Jones Deborah LeMere / Lacey McCollum |
1-2 2-6, 4-6 6-4, 6-1 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 |
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner Mary Tipton / Kathy Garrelts Jocelyn Hooper / Megan Smith Jennifer Boyter / Michele Hardtner |
vs | ERCC-Tucker/McInnis Laquita Briggs / Elizabeth Holtsclaw Carol Mixon / Chelsey Broyles Tammy Roberts / Frannie Odom |
1-2 4-6, 4-6 1-6, 0-6 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 |
Southern Hills-Kurtzman Patty Hurst / Becky Mire (r) Trish Forrest / Liz McNew Carrol Kurtzman / Janet Sinclair |
vs | Indoors-Grand Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas Abby Averett / Susan Smelley Barbara Head / Neal Mottet |
1-2 7-6, 6-7, 1-2 2-6, 7-6, 6-2 2-6, 4-6 |
October 20, 2010
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson Kathy Iles / Carol Mixon Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts |
vs | STCC-Thompson Marian Thompson / Marcia Unger Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard Liz Davis / Laura Gooszen |
1-2 7-6, 7-6 5-7, 3-6 5-7, 3-6 |
Indoors-Grand Susan Smelley / Joanne Olita Neal Mottet / Debbie Grand Abby Averett / Judy Talley |
vs | Querbes-LeMere Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell Kimberly Jones / Mary Nordberg Deborah LeMere / Lacey McCollum |
3-0 7-5, 6-3 6-7, 6-3, 6-2 7-5, 6-7, 6-3 |
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner Kathy Garrelts / Dodie Brown Ginger Lukacs / Jennifer Boyter Michele Hardtner / Jocelyn Hooper |
vs | Southern Hills-Kurtzman Patty Hurst / Becky Mire Trish Forrest / Janet Sinclair Carrol Kurtzman / Kim Patterson |
2-1 3-6, 2-6 6-1, 6-1 6-4, 6-4 |
October 13, 2010
Querbes-Torma Susan Torma / Beverly Waller Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Rhonda Rubben Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison |
vs | Indoors-Grand Susan Smelley / Joanne Olita Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand Judy Talley / Barbara Head |
3-0 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 6-2, 6-1 6-7, 6-0, 6-3 |
STCC-Thompson Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard Liz Davis / Laura Gooszen Mina Chesnut / Roni Essex |
vs | Southern Hills-Kurtzman Patty Hurst / Becky Mire Marilyn Lohman / Kim Patterson Carrol Kurtzman / Janet Sinclair |
3-0 6-2, 6-3 6-3, 6-3 6-2, 6-1 |
Querbes-LeMere Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell Deborah LeMere / Lacey McCollum Kimberly Jones / Mary Nordberg |
vs | STCC-Tipton/Hardtner Jennifer Boyter / Kathy Garrelts Mary Tipton / Jocelyn Hooper Ginger Lukacs / Megan Smith |
2-1 6-2, 6-3 6-0, 7-6 7-6, 2-6, 5-7 |
September 29, 2010
Southern Hills-Kurtzman Patty Hurst / Becky Mire Trish Forrest / Janet Sinclair Carrol Kurtzman / Liz McNew |
vs | ERCC-Tucker/McInnis Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker Chelsey Broyles / Kathy Iles |
0-3 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 1-6, 3-6 3-6, 2-6 |
Querbes-Torma Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Rhonda Rubben Beverly Waller / Becky Vantiger Lori Mattison / Kim Kitchens |
vs | STCC-Tipton/Hardtner Jennifer Boyter / Dodie Brown Ginger Lukacs / Mary Tipton Michele Hardtner / Megan Smith |
3-0 6-0, 6-2 6-3, 6-1 6-0, 6-2 |
Querbes-LeMere Deborah LeMere / Lacey McCollum Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell Kimberly Jones / Mary Nordberg |
vs | STCC-Thompson Sharon Regard / Marian Thompson Liz Davis / Roni Essex Kelly Day / Mina Chesnut |
2-1 3-6, 3-6 6-1, 6-1 6-1, 6-0 |
September 22, 2010
Indoors-Grand Susan Smelley / Joanne Olita Abby Averett / Judy Talley Tina Calligas / Barbara Head |
vs | STCC-Tipton/Hardtner Kathy Garrelts / Jennifer Boyter Dodie Brown / Cassie Stone Ginger Lukacs / Jocelyn Hooper |
2-1 6-3, 7-5 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 6-4, 6-0 |
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts |
vs | Querbes-LeMere Mary Nordberg / Stephanie Harrell Susan Adcock / Deborah LeMere Lacey McCollum / Jill Zimmer |
2-1 6-4, 6-2 7-6, 6-4 3-6, 2-6 |
STCC-Thompson Liz Davis / Marian Thompson Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard Roni Essex / Laura Gooszen |
vs | Querbes-Torma Susan Torma / Laurie Russell Rhonda Rubben / Kim Kitchens Sue Cummer / Becky Vantiger |
2-1 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 6-4, 6-2 |
September 15, 2010
Querbes-LeMere Kimberly Jones / Mary Nordberg Susan Adcock / Deborah LeMere Lynn Moffit / Lacey McCollum |
vs | Southern Hills-Kurtzman Janet Sinclair / Carrol Kurtzman Trish Forrest / Liz McNew Patty Hurst / Becky Mire |
2-1 6-3, 7-5 6-1, 7-6 0-6, 2-6 |
STCC-Thompson Laura Gooszen / Marcia Unger Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard Mina Chesnut / Liz Davis |
vs | Indoors-Grand Susan Smelley / Joanne Olita Abby Averett / Neal Mottet Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas |
1-2 3-6, 5-7 6-2, 6-2 5-7, 2-6 |
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker Kathy Iles / Carol Mixon |
vs | Querbes-Torma Becky Vantiger / Susan Torma Laurie Russell / Beverly Waller Sue Cummer / Rhonda Rubben |
3-0 6-2, 6-4 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 7-5, 6-1 |
September 8, 2010
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner Kathy Garrelts / Ginger Lukacs Cassie Stone / Mary Tipton Dodie Brown / Michele Hardtner |
vs | STCC-Thompson Stephanie Bass / Marcia Unger Liz Davis / Laura Gooszen Roni Essex / Marian Thompson |
0-3 3-6, 3-6 4-6, 5-7 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 |
Southern Hills-Kurtzman Carrol Kurtzman / Janet Sinclair Trish Forrest / Marilyn Lohman Liz McNew / Trish Forrest |
vs | Querbes-Torma Beverly Waller / Laurie Russell Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Sue Cummer Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison |
1-2 3-6, 2-6 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 0-6, 6-7 |
Indoors-Grand Sue Watts / Joanne Olita Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand Abby Averett / Neal Mottet |
vs | ERCC-Tucker/McInnis Carol Mixon / Chelsey Broyles Laquita Briggs / Frannie Odom Kathy Iles / Mary LaVigne |
3-0 6-3, 6-1 7-5, 6-2 6-4, 6-1 |
Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level AB1 Rosters
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Player | Status |
---|---|
Briggs, Laquita | reg |
Broyles, Chelsey | reg |
Holtsclaw, Elizabeth | reg |
Iles, Kathy | reg |
Jackson, Lindy | reg |
LaVigne, Mary | reg |
McInnis, Molly | captain |
Mixon, Carol | reg |
Odom, Frannie | reg |
Roberts, Tammy | reg |
Tucker, Holly | captain |
Indoors-Grand
Player | Status |
---|---|
Averett, Abby | reg |
Calligas, Tina | reg |
Glasgow, Jan | non-member |
Grand, Debbie | captain |
Head, Barbara | reg |
Jordan, Gay | non-member |
Mottet, Neal | reg |
Olita, Joanne | reg |
Smelley, Susan | reg |
Talley, Judy | reg |
Thornton, Chloe | sub |
Watts, Sue | non-member |
Querbes-LeMere
Player | Status |
---|---|
Adcock, Susan | reg |
Diaz, Rocio | non-member |
Harrell, Stephanie | reg |
Jones, Kimberly | reg |
LeMere, Deborah | captain |
McCollum, Lacey | reg |
Miletello, Gayle | non-member |
Moffit, Lynn | reg |
Nordberg, Mary | reg |
Patterson, Stacey | non-member |
Richard, Kaye | sub |
Zimmer, Jill | non-member |
Querbes-Torma
Player | Status |
---|---|
Bushnell-Harper, Nancy | reg |
Cummer, Sue | reg |
Ford, Chris | non-member |
Kitchens, Kim | reg |
Mattison, Lori | reg |
Rubben, Rhonda | reg |
Russell, Laurie | reg |
Torma, Susan | captain |
Vantiger, Becky | reg |
Waller, Beverly | reg |
Warren, Lesa | non-member |
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Player | Status |
---|---|
Betz, Kathy | sub |
Forrest, Trish | reg |
Hurst, Patty | reg |
Kurtzman, Carrol | captain |
Lohman, Marilyn | non-member |
McNew, Liz | reg |
Mire, Becky | reg |
Patterson, Kim | sub |
Sinclair, Janet | reg |
STCC-Thompson
Player | Status |
---|---|
Bass, Stephanie | reg |
Chesnut, Mina | reg |
Davis, Liz | reg |
Day, Kelly | non-member |
Essex, Roni | reg |
Gooszen, Laura | reg |
Jackson, Kathleen | non-member |
Regard, Sharon | reg |
Thompson, Marian | captain |
Unger, Marcia | reg |
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Player | Status |
---|---|
Anthony, Mary | reg |
Barlow, Kathy | sub |
Boyter, Jennifer | reg |
Brown, Dodie | reg |
Garrelts, Kathy | reg |
Hardtner, Michele | captain |
Hooper, Jocelyn | reg |
Lukacs, Ginger | reg |
Previgliano, Elvira | sub |
Smith, Megan | reg |
Stone, Cassie | reg |
Tipton, Mary | captain |
Fall 2010 Singles -- Level AB1
There were no singles players designated for level AB1 in Fall 2010