2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level AB1 Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
Indoors-Grand511261518400
STCC-Thompson421261416400
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis421171617400
Querbes-LeMere42991918400
Querbes-Torma331081916800
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner155132920200
Southern Hills-Kurtzman064143021100

Level AB Combined Final Results

First Place -- Indoors/Jean Baldwin
Second Place -- Southern Trace/Marian Thompson

Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level AB1 Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

October 27, 2010

Querbes-Torma
Susan Torma / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
Becky Vantiger / Rhonda Rubben
vs Querbes-LeMere
Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell
Mary Nordberg / Kimberly Jones
Deborah LeMere / Lacey McCollum
1-2
2-6, 4-6
6-4, 6-1
7-5, 4-6, 3-6
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Mary Tipton / Kathy Garrelts
Jocelyn Hooper / Megan Smith
Jennifer Boyter / Michele Hardtner
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Laquita Briggs / Elizabeth Holtsclaw
Carol Mixon / Chelsey Broyles
Tammy Roberts / Frannie Odom
1-2
4-6, 4-6
1-6, 0-6
6-0, 3-6, 6-3
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire (r)
Trish Forrest / Liz McNew
Carrol Kurtzman / Janet Sinclair
vs Indoors-Grand
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Abby Averett / Susan Smelley
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
1-2
7-6, 6-7, 1-2
2-6, 7-6, 6-2
2-6, 4-6

October 20, 2010

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson
Kathy Iles / Carol Mixon
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
vs STCC-Thompson
Marian Thompson / Marcia Unger
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Laura Gooszen
1-2
7-6, 7-6
5-7, 3-6
5-7, 3-6
Indoors-Grand
Susan Smelley / Joanne Olita
Neal Mottet / Debbie Grand
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
vs Querbes-LeMere
Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell
Kimberly Jones / Mary Nordberg
Deborah LeMere / Lacey McCollum
3-0
7-5, 6-3
6-7, 6-3, 6-2
7-5, 6-7, 6-3
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Kathy Garrelts / Dodie Brown
Ginger Lukacs / Jennifer Boyter
Michele Hardtner / Jocelyn Hooper
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Trish Forrest / Janet Sinclair
Carrol Kurtzman / Kim Patterson
2-1
3-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-1
6-4, 6-4

October 13, 2010

Querbes-Torma
Susan Torma / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Rhonda Rubben
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
vs Indoors-Grand
Susan Smelley / Joanne Olita
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
Judy Talley / Barbara Head
3-0
6-2, 2-6, 6-2
6-2, 6-1
6-7, 6-0, 6-3
STCC-Thompson
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Laura Gooszen
Mina Chesnut / Roni Essex
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Marilyn Lohman / Kim Patterson
Carrol Kurtzman / Janet Sinclair
3-0
6-2, 6-3
6-3, 6-3
6-2, 6-1
Querbes-LeMere
Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell
Deborah LeMere / Lacey McCollum
Kimberly Jones / Mary Nordberg
vs STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Jennifer Boyter / Kathy Garrelts
Mary Tipton / Jocelyn Hooper
Ginger Lukacs / Megan Smith
2-1
6-2, 6-3
6-0, 7-6
7-6, 2-6, 5-7

September 29, 2010

Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Trish Forrest / Janet Sinclair
Carrol Kurtzman / Liz McNew
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Chelsey Broyles / Kathy Iles
0-3
3-6, 6-2, 4-6
1-6, 3-6
3-6, 2-6
Querbes-Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Rhonda Rubben
Beverly Waller / Becky Vantiger
Lori Mattison / Kim Kitchens
vs STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Jennifer Boyter / Dodie Brown
Ginger Lukacs / Mary Tipton
Michele Hardtner / Megan Smith
3-0
6-0, 6-2
6-3, 6-1
6-0, 6-2
Querbes-LeMere
Deborah LeMere / Lacey McCollum
Susan Adcock / Stephanie Harrell
Kimberly Jones / Mary Nordberg
vs STCC-Thompson
Sharon Regard / Marian Thompson
Liz Davis / Roni Essex
Kelly Day / Mina Chesnut
2-1
3-6, 3-6
6-1, 6-1
6-1, 6-0

September 22, 2010

Indoors-Grand
Susan Smelley / Joanne Olita
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Tina Calligas / Barbara Head
vs STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Kathy Garrelts / Jennifer Boyter
Dodie Brown / Cassie Stone
Ginger Lukacs / Jocelyn Hooper
2-1
6-3, 7-5
6-3, 1-6, 1-6
6-4, 6-0
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
vs Querbes-LeMere
Mary Nordberg / Stephanie Harrell
Susan Adcock / Deborah LeMere
Lacey McCollum / Jill Zimmer
2-1
6-4, 6-2
7-6, 6-4
3-6, 2-6
STCC-Thompson
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Roni Essex / Laura Gooszen
vs Querbes-Torma
Susan Torma / Laurie Russell
Rhonda Rubben / Kim Kitchens
Sue Cummer / Becky Vantiger
2-1
7-5, 1-6, 0-6
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
6-4, 6-2

September 15, 2010

Querbes-LeMere
Kimberly Jones / Mary Nordberg
Susan Adcock / Deborah LeMere
Lynn Moffit / Lacey McCollum
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Janet Sinclair / Carrol Kurtzman
Trish Forrest / Liz McNew
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
2-1
6-3, 7-5
6-1, 7-6
0-6, 2-6
STCC-Thompson
Laura Gooszen / Marcia Unger
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Mina Chesnut / Liz Davis
vs Indoors-Grand
Susan Smelley / Joanne Olita
Abby Averett / Neal Mottet
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
1-2
3-6, 5-7
6-2, 6-2
5-7, 2-6
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Kathy Iles / Carol Mixon
vs Querbes-Torma
Becky Vantiger / Susan Torma
Laurie Russell / Beverly Waller
Sue Cummer / Rhonda Rubben
3-0
6-2, 6-4
2-6, 6-3, 6-4
7-5, 6-1

September 8, 2010

STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Kathy Garrelts / Ginger Lukacs
Cassie Stone / Mary Tipton
Dodie Brown / Michele Hardtner
vs STCC-Thompson
Stephanie Bass / Marcia Unger
Liz Davis / Laura Gooszen
Roni Essex / Marian Thompson
0-3
3-6, 3-6
4-6, 5-7
6-2, 1-6, 2-6
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Janet Sinclair
Trish Forrest / Marilyn Lohman
Liz McNew / Trish Forrest
vs Querbes-Torma
Beverly Waller / Laurie Russell
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Sue Cummer
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
1-2
3-6, 2-6
6-4, 5-7, 6-3
0-6, 6-7
Indoors-Grand
Sue Watts / Joanne Olita
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
Abby Averett / Neal Mottet
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Carol Mixon / Chelsey Broyles
Laquita Briggs / Frannie Odom
Kathy Iles / Mary LaVigne
3-0
6-3, 6-1
7-5, 6-2
6-4, 6-1

Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level AB1 Rosters

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis

PlayerStatus
Briggs, Laquitareg
Broyles, Chelseyreg
Holtsclaw, Elizabethreg
Iles, Kathyreg
Jackson, Lindyreg
LaVigne, Maryreg
McInnis, Mollycaptain
Mixon, Carolreg
Odom, Franniereg
Roberts, Tammyreg
Tucker, Hollycaptain

Indoors-Grand

PlayerStatus
Averett, Abbyreg
Calligas, Tinareg
Glasgow, Jannon-member
Grand, Debbiecaptain
Head, Barbarareg
Jordan, Gaynon-member
Mottet, Nealreg
Olita, Joannereg
Smelley, Susanreg
Talley, Judyreg
Thornton, Chloesub
Watts, Suenon-member

Querbes-LeMere

PlayerStatus
Adcock, Susanreg
Diaz, Rocionon-member
Harrell, Stephaniereg
Jones, Kimberlyreg
LeMere, Deborahcaptain
McCollum, Laceyreg
Miletello, Gaylenon-member
Moffit, Lynnreg
Nordberg, Maryreg
Patterson, Staceynon-member
Richard, Kayesub
Zimmer, Jillnon-member

Querbes-Torma

PlayerStatus
Bushnell-Harper, Nancyreg
Cummer, Suereg
Ford, Chrisnon-member
Kitchens, Kimreg
Mattison, Lorireg
Rubben, Rhondareg
Russell, Lauriereg
Torma, Susancaptain
Vantiger, Beckyreg
Waller, Beverlyreg
Warren, Lesanon-member

Southern Hills-Kurtzman

PlayerStatus
Betz, Kathysub
Forrest, Trishreg
Hurst, Pattyreg
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
Lohman, Marilynnon-member
McNew, Lizreg
Mire, Beckyreg
Patterson, Kimsub
Sinclair, Janetreg

STCC-Thompson

PlayerStatus
Bass, Stephaniereg
Chesnut, Minareg
Davis, Lizreg
Day, Kellynon-member
Essex, Ronireg
Gooszen, Laurareg
Jackson, Kathleennon-member
Regard, Sharonreg
Thompson, Mariancaptain
Unger, Marciareg

STCC-Tipton/Hardtner

PlayerStatus
Anthony, Maryreg
Barlow, Kathysub
Boyter, Jenniferreg
Brown, Dodiereg
Garrelts, Kathyreg
Hardtner, Michelecaptain
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Lukacs, Gingerreg
Previgliano, Elvirasub
Smith, Meganreg
Stone, Cassiereg
Tipton, Marycaptain

Fall 2010 Singles -- Level AB1

There were no singles players designated for level AB1 in Fall 2010