2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
POTC-McClanahan41114911100
Indoors-Baldwin32871614800
STCC-Stratton23781916200
Querbes-Slack23781916500
ERCC-Booth/Thomas23782018700
STCC-Palmer/Watson235102317900

Level AB Combined Final Results

First Place -- Indoors/Jean Baldwin
Second Place -- Southern Trace/Marian Thompson

Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

October 20, 2010

ERCC-Booth/Thomas
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
Marsha Spell / Jodi Penn
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Deborah Sutton
Susan Easterling / Pat Faulkinberry
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pat LaBorde
1-2
2-6, 6-4, 6-4
3-6, 7-6, 3-6
0-6, 7-6, 4-6
Querbes-Slack
Amy Sarcar / Connie Hagan
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Betsy Miller / Claudia Byram
vs STCC-Palmer/Watson
Garen Houston / Cathy Slack
Mona Cunningham / Charlotte Watson
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
1-2
2-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-2
7-5, 2-6, 4-6
STCC-Stratton
Mary Patrick Baucum / Lynette Rossi
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Kelly Stratton / Lori Sharp
vs POTC-McClanahan
Renee Deupree / Shelly Valiulis
Karen Evans / Lydia McClanahan
Julie Spano / Ann Jenkins
2-1
1-6, 5-7
2-6, 6-3, 6-0
5-7, 6-3, 6-2

October 13, 2010

Indoors-Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Hannah Speer
Susan Easterling / Pat Faulkinberry
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pat LaBorde
vs Querbes-Slack
Connie Hagan / Amy Sarcar
Claudia Byram / Susan Jorden
Connie Gerald / Betsy Miller
2-1
3-6, 4-6
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 6-2
ERCC-Booth/Thomas
Sherry Hennigan / Cindy Marrus
Tina Broussard / Jodi Penn
Kathie Booth / Anne Marston
vs STCC-Stratton
Beth Hopkins / Melinda Hernandez
Kelly Stratton / Lori Sharp
Lynette Rossi / Kristin Wayda
2-1
6-2, 5-7, 6-4
0-6, 3-6
6-3, 6-4
STCC-Palmer/Watson
Garen Houston / Sam Haynie
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Rene' Mancuso / Mona Cunningham
vs POTC-McClanahan
Angel Bantle / Ann Jenkins
Lydia McClanahan / Betsy Weinberger
Julie Spano / Carolyn Johnson
0-3
0-6, 1-6
4-6, 3-6
3-6, 1-6

September 29, 2010

STCC-Stratton
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Melanie McCook / Alisa Cotton
Lori Sharp / Kelly Stratton
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Deborah Sutton
Susan Easterling / Pat LaBorde
Dianne Coffman / Hannah Speer
1-2
3-6, 3-6
3-6, 2-6
6-4, 6-2
POTC-McClanahan
Renee Deupree / Shelly Valiulis
Ann Jenkins / Julie Spano
Lydia McClanahan / Betsy Weinberger
vs Querbes-Slack
Connie Hagan / Amy Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Claudia Byram / Susan Jorden
2-1
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 6-4
4-6, 6-1, 3-6
STCC-Palmer/Watson
Cathy Slack / Sandra Williamson
Charlotte Watson / Mona Cunningham
Sally Asseff / Mona Palmer
vs ERCC-Booth/Thomas
Sherry Hennigan / Cindy Marrus
Becky Chevalier / Marti Carmouche
Marsha Spell / Lynn Thomas
0-3
2-6, 2-6
4-6, 3-6
1-6, 6-4, 5-7

September 22, 2010

STCC-Palmer/Watson
Garen Houston / Charlotte Watson
Mona Palmer / Mona Cunningham
Sally Asseff / Rene' Mancuso
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Pat Faulkinberry
Debbie Blum / Pat LaBorde
Mary Lou Kizzia / Deborah Sutton
2-1
7-6, 4-6, 6-4
1-6, 6-3, 6-1
1-6, 4-6
POTC-McClanahan
JoAnn Grantham / Betsy Weinberger
Ann Jenkins / Julie Spano
Angel Bantle / Angel Bantle
vs ERCC-Booth/Thomas
Kathie Booth / Marti Carmouche
Marsha Spell / Lynn Thomas
Kathie Booth / Kathie Booth (f)
3-0
6-0, 4-6, 7-6
6-0, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
Querbes-Slack
Betsy Miller / Amy Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Susan Jorden / Betsy Miller
vs STCC-Stratton
Lori Sharp / Melanie McCook
Kelly Stratton / Melinda Hernandez
Beth Hopkins / Mary Patrick Baucum
2-1
5-7, 6-2, 6-3
6-2, 6-1
6-7, 1-6

September 15, 2010

Indoors-Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Deborah Sutton
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Debbie Blum / Pat LaBorde
vs POTC-McClanahan
Lydia McClanahan / Shelly Valiulis
Karen Evans / Renee Deupree
Angel Bantle / Ann Jenkins
1-2
2-6, 5-7
6-2, 7-5
2-6, 5-7
STCC-Stratton
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Lori Sharp / Melanie McCook
Alisa Cotton / Lynette Rossi
vs STCC-Palmer/Watson
Garen Houston / Cathy Slack
Mona Cunningham / Charlotte Watson
Mona Palmer / Gay Borders
2-1
6-7, 0-6
6-4, 7-5
4-6, 6-0, 6-2
ERCC-Booth/Thomas
Marti Carmouche / Sherry Hennigan
Lynn Thomas / Cindy Marrus
Marsha Spell / Jodi Penn
vs Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Amy Sarcar / Connie Hagan
Claudia Byram / Betsy Miller
1-2
4-6, 3-6
6-3, 4-6, 3-6
6-3, 4-6, 7-5

Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC-Booth/Thomas

PlayerStatus
Booth, Kathiecaptain
Broussard, Tinareg
Carmouche, Martireg
Chevalier, Beckyreg
Frierson, Paulasub
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Marrus, Cindyreg
Marston, Annereg
Mostellar, Mariannenon-member
Penn, Jodireg
Spell, Marshareg
Thomas, Lynncaptain

Indoors-Baldwin

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Blum, Debbiereg
Coffman, Diannereg
Easterling, Susan reg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Kizzia, Mary Loureg
LaBorde, Patreg
Latvala, Janicereg
Parsons, Pamreg
Speer, Hannahreg
Sutton, Deborahreg

POTC-McClanahan

PlayerStatus
Bantle, Angelreg
Deupree, Reneereg
Evans, Karenreg
Grantham, JoAnnreg
Jenkins, Annreg
Johnson, Carolynreg
Kuhr, Ellennon-member
McClanahan, Lydiacaptain
Spano, Juliereg
Valiulis, Shellyreg
Weinberger, Betsyreg

Querbes-Slack

PlayerStatus
Byram, Claudiareg
Gerald, Conniereg
Hagan, Conniereg
Huggs, Suereg
Inabnet, Annnon-member
Jorden, Susanreg
Little, Debreg
Miller, Betsyreg
Sarcar, Amyreg
Slack, Loracaptain

STCC-Palmer/Watson

PlayerStatus
Asseff, Sallyreg
Borders, Gayreg
Coker, Maryreg
Cunningham, Monareg
Haynie, Samreg
Houston, Garenreg
Mancuso, Rene'reg
Nelson, Clarenon-member
Palmer, Monacaptain
Slack, Cathyreg
Watson, Charlottecaptain
Williamson, Sandrareg

STCC-Stratton

PlayerStatus
Baucum, Mary Patrickreg
Cotton, Alisareg
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hopkins, Bethreg
McCook, Melaniereg
Rossi, Lynettereg
Sharp, Lorireg
Stratton, Kellycaptain
Terracciano, Rhondasub
Wayda, Kristinsub

Fall 2010 Singles -- Level AB

There were no singles players designated for level AB in Fall 2010