2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2020Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2021Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2021 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
POTC - Briggs912461519800
North Bossier - Kitchens912371718600
Querbes - Cunningham/Amy Juneau822192221400
POTC - Sample/Taylor732371922900
STCC - Matheny7318123025400
Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry6416132822300
POTC - Q-Petersen5516143125200
ERCC - Spell/Knotts5514163226300
Querbes - Jeansonne/Beal4612183826500
STCC - Poynter289214430800
ERCC - McGowen289214738100
STCC - Tipton/Barlow196244832300
Querbes - Mull/SHAW0103265334900

Spring 2021 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 28, 2021

Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Patricia Hurst / Kirita Windham
Sue Cummer / Betsy Sample
Diane Clark / Diane Wheelahan
vs STCC - Matheny
Kim Fair / Beth Hopkins
Dana Hicks / Mindi Wolf
Darlene Dean / Rhonda Terracciano
2-1
6-4, 6-4
6-1, 6-4
2-6, 6-3, 0-1
STCC - Poynter
Dianne Schick / Garen Houston
Alisa Cotton / Clare Nelson
Beth Harper / Missy Pou
vs ERCC - Spell/Knotts
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
Stacy Alexander / Marsha Spell
Clara Welbourne / Kathie Booth
1-2
3-6, 4-6
0-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-4
North Bossier - Kitchens
Amanda Gulley / Stacey Patterson
Jennifer West / Kim Kitchens
Beverly Waller / Robin Trahan
vs Querbes - Mull/SHAW
Cindy Shaw / Stephanie Easterling
Claire Kornmeyer / Gina Kerr
Jamie Rossi / Heidi Kallenberg
3-0
6-2, 6-0
6-0, 6-1
6-1, 6-1
ERCC - McGowen
Nancy Pipkin / Stephanie Harrell
Crystal Dupuy / Tara Hardin
Geri Cope / Cheryl McGowen
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
Mary Tipton / Ann Harvey
Elvira Ciardullo / Stephanie Vekovius
2-1
6-2, 6-7, 1-0
3-6, 1-6
2-6, 7-5, 1-0

April 22, 2021

Querbes - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
LeighAnne Evensky / SAPNA Tank
Jeanna Choi / Amy Juneau
Kim Lucky / Mary Kathryne Bowman
vs POTC - Briggs
Ann Leonard / Ellen White
Laquita Briggs / Suzanne Lewis
Terri Bianca / Kathleen Jackson
1-2
7-6, 1-6, 1-0
6-4, 3-6, 0-1
4-6, 3-6
POTC - Q-Petersen
Caroline Hooper / Stephanie Knox
Tracey Lauve / Amy Stafford
Stacey Cormier / Trisha Q-Petersen
vs ERCC - Spell/Knotts
Amy Knotts / Annette Davidson
Clara Welbourne / Marsha Spell
Kathie Booth / Frances Odom
2-1
6-1, 6-2
7-5, 7-6
2-6, 6-3, 0-1

April 21, 2021

STCC - Poynter
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Garen Houston / Charlotte Watson
Gay Borders / Clare Nelson
vs Querbes - Mull/SHAW
Amanda Goyne / Cindy Shaw
Krissa Mull / Jamie Rossi
Gina Kerr / Claire Kornmeyer
3-0
7-5, 6-3
6-0, 6-1
7-5, 6-3
Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Betsy Sample / Pat Faulkinberry
Kim Patterson / Pam Parsons
Kirita Windham / Patricia Hurst
vs POTC - Briggs
Mary Bridges / Vicki Tuminello
Ellen White / Julie Spano
Ann Leonard / Tammy Roberts
1-2
4-6, 3-6
2-6, 4-6
6-2, 6-3
POTC - Sample/Taylor
Laura Taylor / Lindsay Smith
Betsy Phillips / Laura Singletary
Emily Sample / Leigh Flood
vs ERCC - McGowen
LESA Warren / Cynthia Jones
Crystal Dupuy / Tara Hardin
Geri Cope / Michele Hardtner
3-0
7-6, 6-3
6-0, 6-1
6-2, 6-0
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Ann Harvey / Amy Evans
Kathy Barlow / Elvira Ciardullo
Jocelyn Hooper / Mary Tipton
vs Querbes - Jeansonne/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Linda Bailey
LaRetta Barrow / Marlene Fontenot
Marijane Jeansonne / Lyna Jackson
1-2
2-6, 1-6
6-2, 6-4
1-6, 7-6, 0-1
ERCC - Spell/Knotts
Kendra Wagnon / Annette Davidson
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
Clara Welbourne / Marti Carmouche
vs North Bossier - Kitchens
Kim Kitchens / Lacey McCollum
Stacey Patterson / Peggy Wilkes
Robin Trahan / Beverly Waller
1-2
6-2, 6-2
3-6, 4-6
1-6, 3-6

April 19, 2021

STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
Ann Harvey / Allyson Brooks
Mary Tipton / Elvira Ciardullo
vs POTC - Q-Petersen
Caroline Hooper / Carrie Rainey
Karen McCoy / Christina Stage
Concetta King / Kelly Silvio
0-3
1-6, 1-6
5-7, 2-6
6-3, 4-6, 0-1
Querbes - Jeansonne/Beal
Kelly Carby / Kathleen Brazzel
Susan Beal / Jackie Hardison
Angela May / Becky Lance
vs STCC - Matheny
Kim Fair / Beth Hopkins
Courtney Matheny / Rhonda Terracciano
Melinda Hernandez / Eileen Menard
1-2
3-6, 1-6
7-6, 2-6, 0-1
6-4, 6-4

April 14, 2021

STCC - Poynter
Gay Borders / Charlotte Watson
Alisa Cotton / Beth Harper
Christi Oden / Elaine Poynter
vs POTC - Sample/Taylor
Laura Singletary / Betsy Phillips
Emily Sample / Lacy Morris
Becky Wilson / Louise Sistrunk
0-3
1-6, 2-6
5-7, 4-6
6-7, 4-6

April 9, 2021

POTC - Briggs
Sallie Walker / Ellen White
Mary Bridges / Ann Leonard
Vicki Tuminello / Suzanne Lewis
vs STCC - Matheny
Kim Fair / Beth Hopkins
Courtney Matheny / Rhonda Terracciano
Darlene Dean / Mindi Wolf
3-0
6-4, 6-4
6-4, 7-5
6-0, 6-4

April 7, 2021

North Bossier - Kitchens
Stacey Patterson / Lacey McCollum
Jill Chanler / Amanda Gulley
Beverly Waller / Peggy Wilkes
vs Querbes - Jeansonne/Beal
Marlene Fontenot / LaRetta Barrow
Becky Lance / Angela May
Kelly Carby / Susan Beal
3-0
6-1, 7-6
6-1, 6-1
6-2, 6-0
Querbes - Mull/SHAW
Tiffany Bell / Cindy Shaw

Claire Kornmeyer / Krissa Mull
vs Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Patricia Hurst / Kirita Windham

Diane Clark / Michelle Haynie
0-2
0-6, 1-6

1-6, 3-6
Querbes - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Monique Cunningham
SAPNA Tank / LeighAnne Evensky
Amy Juneau / Jeanna Choi
vs ERCC - Spell/Knotts
Marti Carmouche / Mona Cunningham
Amy Knotts / Marsha Spell
Stacy Alexander / Frances Odom
3-0
6-4, 7-6
6-1, 6-1
6-2, 6-1
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Allyson Brooks / Elvira Ciardullo
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
Jocelyn Hooper / Mary Tipton
vs STCC - Poynter
Charlotte Watson / Mona Palmer
Christi Oden / Missy Pou (r)
Gay Borders / Beth Harper
3-0
6-3, 6-4
6-3, 6-0
6-3, 6-0
POTC - Sample/Taylor
Lacy Morris / Frances Dugan
Betsy Phillips / Laura Singletary
Leigh Flood / Wendy Chandler
vs POTC - Q-Petersen
Caroline Hooper / Carrie Rainey
Stacey Cormier / Trisha Q-Petersen
Christina Stage / Kelly Silvio
2-1
2-6, 4-6
2-6, 6-3, 1-0
6-3, 7-6

April 1, 2021

POTC - Sample/Taylor
Louise Sistrunk / Lacy Morris
Laura Singletary / Betsy Phillips
Frances Dugan / Becky Wilson
vs North Bossier - Kitchens
Kelly Woodard / Jennifer West
Amanda Gulley / Lacey McCollum
Beverly Waller / Peggy Wilkes
1-2
0-6, 5-7
7-5, 6-4
2-6, 1-6

March 31, 2021

ERCC - McGowen
Crystal Dupuy / Tara Hardin
Cheryl McGowen / Stephanie Harrell
LESA Warren / Frances Pitman
vs Querbes - Jeansonne/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Lyna Jackson
Linda Bailey / Marijane Jeansonne
LaRetta Barrow / Marlene Fontenot
0-3
2-6, 0-6
2-60, 0-6
2-6, 1-6
Querbes - Mull/SHAW
Tiffany Bell / Cindy Shaw
Amy Taylor / Heidi Kallenberg
Gina Kerr / Stephanie Easterling
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Jeanna Choi / Kim Lucky
SAPNA Tank / Mary Kathryne Bowman
Amy Juneau / Mandy Barker
0-3
3-6, 4-6
1-6, 5-7
0-6, 0-6

March 24, 2021

Querbes - Jeansonne/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Linda Bailey
Kelly Carby / Kathleen Brazzel
Debbie Angelo / Marijane Jeansonne
vs STCC - Poynter
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Clare Nelson / Elaine Poynter
Gay Borders / Beth Harper
2-1
6-0, 6-0
2-6, 1-6
6-1, 6-2
POTC - Briggs
Terri Bianca / Sallie Walker
Julie Spano / Ellen White
Laquita Briggs / Suzanne Lewis
vs POTC - Q-Petersen
Caroline Hooper / Carrie Rainey
Tracey Lauve / Kelly Silvio
Karen McCoy / Amy Stafford
2-1
1-6, 2-6
6-3, 6-3
6-0, 6-2
ERCC - McGowen
Stephanie Harrell / Julie Norton
Tara Hardin / Debbie Grand
Cheryl McGowen / Michele Hardtner
vs Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Diane Clark / Pat Faulkinberry
Kirita Windham / Patricia Hurst
Pam Parsons / Diane Wheelahan
0-3
6-3, 3-6, 0-1
1-6, 0-6
3-6, 0-6
STCC - Matheny
Beth Hopkins / Kim Fair
Rhonda Terracciano / Christie Cox
Melinda Hernandez / Mindi Wolf
vs ERCC - Spell/Knotts
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Mona Cunningham / Amy Knotts
Clara Welbourne / Anne Marston
2-1
6-3, 6-1
6-7, 4-6
6-2, 3-6, 1-1
Querbes - Mull/SHAW
Heidi Kallenberg / Stephanie Easterling
Jamie Rossi / Cindy Shaw
Tiffany Bell / Tiffany Bell (f)
vs POTC - Sample/Taylor
Laura Singletary / Betsy Phillips
Leigh Flood / Louise Sistrunk
Wendy Chandler / Wendy Chandler
0-3
2-6, 1-6
1-6, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Ann Harvey
Jocelyn Hooper / Mary Tipton
Allyson Brooks / Olga Melvin (f)
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Kim Lucky / Jeanna Choi
Mary Kathryne Bowman / SAPNA Tank
Monique Cunningham / LeighAnne Evensky
0-3
2-6, 4-6
7-6, 2-6, 0-1
0-6, 0-6

March 22, 2021

POTC - Sample/Taylor
Brandi Gaitan / Lindsay Smith
Emily Sample / Leigh Flood
Wendy Chandler / Wendy Chandler
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
Jocelyn Hooper / Mary Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow (f)
3-0
6-3, 6-4
7-6, 6-3
6-0, 6-0

March 10, 2021

Querbes - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Amy Juneau / SAPNA Tank
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Jeanna Choi
Monique Cunningham / lana wann
vs Querbes - Jeansonne/Beal
LaRetta Barrow / Marlene Fontenot
Marijane Jeansonne / Linda Bailey
Lyna Jackson / Kelly Carby
2-1
3-6, 6-4, 1-0
6-2, 6-0
3-6, 1-6
STCC - Poynter
Dianne Schick / Elaine Poynter
Mona Palmer / Missy Pou
Sandra Williamson / Christi Oden
vs POTC - Briggs
Mary Bridges / Ann Leonard
Ellen White / Laquita Briggs
Kathleen Jackson / Vicki Tuminello
0-3
2-6, 5-7
0-6, 1-6
2-6, 1-6
POTC - Q-Petersen
Caroline Hooper / Stephanie Knox
Tracey Lauve / Kelly Silvio
Stacey Cormier / Trisha Q-Petersen
vs Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Pat Faulkinberry / Kirita Windham
Cindy Embry / Michelle Haynie
Sue Cummer / Betsy Sample
1-2
2-6, 6-0, 1-0
4-6, 3-6
4-6, 2-6
Querbes - Mull/SHAW
Amanda Goyne / Amy Taylor
Tiffany Bell / Heidi Kallenberg
Gina Kerr / Gina Kerr (f)
vs STCC - Matheny
Dana Hicks / Mindi Wolf
Courtney Matheny / Eileen Menard
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
0-3
4-6, 4-6
1-6, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
ERCC - Spell/Knotts
Marti Carmouche / Mona Cunningham
Stacy Alexander / Annette Davidson
Marsha Spell / Clara Welbourne
vs ERCC - McGowen
Julie Norton / Nancy Pipkin
Cynthia Jones / LESA Warren
Crystal Dupuy / Tara Hardin
2-1
4-6, 6-4, 0-1
6-1, 7-6
6-3, 6-1
North Bossier - Kitchens
April Walker / Amanda Gulley
Jennifer West / Kim Kitchens
Jill Chanler / Kelly Woodard
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Jocelyn Hooper
Amy Evans / Mary Tipton
Lisa Fredrickson / Ann Harvey
3-0
7-6, 6-2
6-4, 6-3
6-0, 6-2

March 3, 2021

ERCC - Spell/Knotts
Kendra Wagnon / Marsha Spell
Mona Cunningham / Amy Knotts
Clara Welbourne / Stacy Alexander
vs Querbes - Jeansonne/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Lyna Jackson / Debbie Angelo
Angela May / Susan Beal
2-1
6-2, 6-3
6-2, 5-7, 0-1
7-5, 6-0
North Bossier - Kitchens
April Walker / Amanda Gulley
Beverly Waller / Lacey McCollum
Robin Trahan / Jennifer West
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
LeighAnne Evensky / SAPNA Tank
Gina Robinson / Mandy Barker
Jeanna Choi / Amy Juneau
1-2
1-6, 4-6
6-2, 6-2
3-6, 2-6
Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Patricia Hurst / Jean Baldwin
Diane Clark / Michelle Haynie
Kim Patterson / Diane Wheelahan
vs STCC - Poynter
Alisa Cotton / Dianne Schick
Mona Palmer / Charlotte Watson
Beth Harper / Sandra Williamson
2-1
2-6, 6-4, 0-1
6-4, 6-1
6-1, 6-2
STCC - Matheny
Kim Fair / Beth Hopkins
Darlene Dean / Rhonda Terracciano
Courtney Matheny / Mindi Wolf
vs POTC - Q-Petersen
Karen McCoy / Christina Stage
Carrie Rainey / Stacey Cormier
Concetta King / Stephanie Knox
3-0
6-3, 6-1
7-5, 3-6, 1-0
6-3, 6-1
Querbes - Mull/SHAW
Tiffany Bell / Amy Taylor
Heidi Kallenberg / Jamie Rossi
Claire Kornmeyer / Cindy Shaw
vs ERCC - McGowen
Frances Pitman / LESA Warren
Tara Hardin / Crystal Dupuy
Cheryl McGowen / Julie Norton
1-2
6-3, 6-3
6-3, 1-6, 6-10
2-6, 2-6
POTC - Sample/Taylor
Louise Sistrunk / Becky Wilson
Frances Dugan / Laura Singletary
Lacy Morris / Betsy Phillips
vs POTC - Briggs
Suzanne Lewis / Ann Leonard
Ellen White / Vicki Tuminello
Tammy Roberts / Julie Spano
1-2
4-6, 0-6
1-6, 3-6
5-7, 6-2, 1-0

February 28, 2021

ERCC - Spell/Knotts
Marsha Spell / Marti Carmouche
Frances Odom / Annette Davidson
Kathie Booth / Amy Knotts
vs Querbes - Mull/SHAW
Amy Taylor / Heidi Kallenberg
Cindy Shaw / Jamie Rossi
Claire Kornmeyer / Krissa Mull
3-0
6-2, 6-1
6-1, 6-2
6-0, 6-4

February 24, 2021

POTC - Briggs
Ellen White / Sallie Walker
Terri Bianca / Kathleen Jackson
Tammy Roberts / Laquita Briggs
vs North Bossier - Kitchens
Stacey Patterson / Lacey McCollum
Jill Chanler / Kelly Woodard
Jennifer West / Kim Kitchens
1-2
1-6, 2-6
6-4, 3-6, 0-1
6-4, 7-6
Querbes - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Amy Juneau / Jeanna Choi
SAPNA Tank / LeighAnne Evensky
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Kim Lucky
vs Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Pam Parsons / Betsy Sample
Kim Patterson / Cindy Embry
Kirita Windham / Pat Faulkinberry
2-1
6-4, 6-1
6-2, 6-3
2-6, 4-6
STCC - Matheny
Holly Chan / Rhonda Terracciano
Christie Cox / Darlene Dean
Melinda Hernandez / Mindi Wolf
vs STCC - Poynter
Elaine Poynter / Dianne Schick
Missy Pou / Sandra Williamson
Clare Nelson / Charlotte Watson
2-1
3-6, 6-2, 0-1
6-4, 6-2
6-1, 6-4
ERCC - McGowen
Tara Hardin / Crystal Dupuy
Michele Hardtner / Cheryl McGowen
Stephanie Harrell / Julie Norton
vs POTC - Q-Petersen
Tracey Lauve / Trisha Q-Petersen
Stacey Cormier / Stephanie Knox
Katherine Carmody / Amy Stafford
1-2
4-6, 2-6
3-6, 1-6
6-1, 6-1

February 10, 2021

Querbes - Jeansonne/Beal
LaRetta Barrow / Becky Lance
Linda Bailey / Susan Beal
Kathleen Brazzel / Angela May
vs POTC - Sample/Taylor
Frances Dugan / Becky Wilson
Emily Sample / Brandi Gaitan
Wendy Chandler / Wendy Chandler
0-3
2-6, 3-6
6-7, 1-6
4-6, 3-6
POTC - Briggs
Sallie Walker / Ellen White
Ann Leonard / Mary Bridges
Tammy Roberts / Laquita Briggs
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Ann Harvey / Olga Melvin
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
Jocelyn Hooper / Mary Tipton
3-0
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 6-2
Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Jean Baldwin / Patricia Hurst
Betsy Sample / Sue Cummer
Diane Clark / Diane Wheelahan
vs North Bossier - Kitchens
Kelly Woodard / Amanda Gulley
Jennifer West / Kim Kitchens
Peggy Wilkes / Stacey Patterson
1-2
2-6, 6-2, 1-0
6-3, 1-6, 0-1
0-6, 0-6
STCC - Matheny
Beth Hopkins / Kim Fair
Holly Chan / Rhonda Terracciano
Dana Hicks / Mindi Wolf
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Gina Robinson / Monique Cunningham
Jeanna Choi / Amy Juneau
SAPNA Tank / Kim Lucky
2-1
6-2, 6-3
6-4, 3-6, 0-1
3-6, 6-2, 1-0
STCC - Poynter
Dianne Schick / Elaine Poynter
Mona Palmer / Christi Oden
Charlotte Watson / Missy Pou
vs ERCC - McGowen
Julie Norton / Stephanie Harrell
Tara Hardin / Crystal Dupuy
Michele Hardtner / Nancy Pipkin
2-1
6-3, 6-2
7-6, 0-6, 0-1
6-1, 6-2
POTC - Q-Petersen
Karen McCoy / Christina Stage
Concetta King / Stacey Cormier
Amy Stafford / Kelly Silvio
vs Querbes - Mull/SHAW
Tiffany Bell / Cindy Shaw
Heidi Kallenberg / Amy Taylor
Claire Kornmeyer / Amanda Goyne
2-1
6-3, 6-1
6-7, 4-6
6-1, 6-2

February 3, 2021

Querbes - Jeansonne/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Marlene Fontenot
Linda Bailey / Lyna Jackson
Kathleen Brazzel / Kelly Carby
vs POTC - Briggs
Mary Bridges / Ann Leonard
Sallie Walker / Tammy Roberts
Kathleen Jackson / Suzanne Lewis
0-3
3-6, 2-6
3-6, 6-3, 0-1
4-6, 0-6
ERCC - Spell/Knotts
Mona Cunningham / Amy Knotts
Marsha Spell / Marti Carmouche
Frances Odom / Anne Marston
vs POTC - Sample/Taylor
Lacy Morris / Lindsay Smith
Becky Wilson / Frances Dugan
Leigh Flood / Laura Taylor
2-1
6-4, 6-1
6-4, 6-2
6-7, 1-6
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Elvira Ciardullo
Amy Evans / Olga Melvin
Mary Tipton / Jocelyn Hooper
vs Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Pat Faulkinberry / Kirita Windham
Sue Cummer / Betsy Sample
Cindy Embry / Diane Wheelahan
1-2
3-6, 2-6
1-6, 3-6
6-4, 7-5
North Bossier - Kitchens
Lacey McCollum / Stacey Patterson
Kelly Woodard / Jennifer West
Kim Kitchens / Peggy Wilkes
vs STCC - Matheny
Beth Hopkins / Kim Fair
Rhonda Terracciano / Courtney Matheny
Christie Cox / Melinda Hernandez
3-0
6-4, 5-7, 1-0
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 6-3
Querbes - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
Kim Lucky / LeighAnne Evensky
Mandy Barker / Monique Cunningham
Jeanna Choi / Amy Juneau
vs ERCC - McGowen
Stephanie Harrell / Julie Norton
Frances Pitman / LESA Warren
Cheryl McGowen / Tara Hardin
2-1
6-1, 6-1
3-6, 5-7
6-1, 6-1
POTC - Q-Petersen
Caroline Hooper / Stephanie Knox
Tracey Lauve / Trisha Q-Petersen
Karen McCoy / Christina Stage
vs STCC - Poynter
Elaine Poynter / Alisa Cotton
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Missy Pou / Beth Harper
3-0
6-3, 6-0
6-4, 5-7, 1-0
6-1, 6-1

January 27, 2021

Querbes - Jeansonne/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
LaRetta Barrow / Susan Beal
Debbie Angelo / Marijane Jeansonne
vs Querbes - Mull/SHAW
Tiffany Bell / Cindy Shaw
Heidi Kallenberg / Amy Taylor
Krissa Mull / Jamie Rossi
2-1
6-2, 6-1
5-7, 6-4, 0-1
6-1, 6-1
POTC - Briggs
Terri Bianca / Sallie Walker
Ann Leonard / Tammy Roberts
Vicki Tuminello / Mary Bridges
vs ERCC - Spell/Knotts
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
Marsha Spell / Kendra Wagnon
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
3-0
6-0, 6-0
4-6, 6-2, 1-0
7-5, 6-4
Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Kirita Windham / Pat Faulkinberry
Pam Parsons / Betsy Sample
Cindy Embry / Kim Patterson
vs POTC - Sample/Taylor
Louise Sistrunk / Lindsay Smith
Betsy Phillips / Laura Singletary
Emily Sample / Wendy Chandler
0-3
6-2, 4-6, 0-1
6-3, 2-6, 0-1
6-4, 2-6, 0-1
STCC - Matheny
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Darlene Dean / Holly Chan
Christie Cox / Dana Hicks
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Mary Tipton / Olga Melvin
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
Elvira Ciardullo / Jocelyn Hooper
3-0
6-2, 6-4
5-7, 7-6, 1-0
6-4, 6-1
ERCC - McGowen
Tara Hardin / Crystal Dupuy
Stephanie Harrell / Julie Norton
LESA Warren / Cheryl McGowen
vs North Bossier - Kitchens
Beverly Waller / Lacey McCollum
Kim Kitchens / Jennifer West
Jill Chanler / Stacey Patterson
1-2
0-6, 6-7
7-6, 6-4
2-6, 0-6
POTC - Q-Petersen
Kelly Silvio / Tracey Lauve
Carrie Rainey / Stacey Cormier
Amy Stafford / Karen McCoy
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Amy Juneau
LeighAnne Evensky / Kim Lucky
Amy Juneau / SAPNA Tank
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Jeanna Choi
1-2
2-6, 1-6
6-1, 7-6
2-6, 2-6

Spring 2021 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC - McGowen

PlayerStatus
Cope, Gerireg
Dupuy, Crystalreg
Grand, Debbiereg
Hardin, Tarareg
Hardtner, Michelereg
Harrell, Stephaniereg
Jones, Cynthiareg
McGowen, Cherylcaptain
Norton, Juliereg
Pipkin, Nancyreg
Pitman, Francesreg
Warren, LESAreg

ERCC - Spell/Knotts

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Stacyreg
Booth, Kathiereg
Carmouche, Martireg
Cunningham, Monareg
Davidson, Annettereg
Knotts, Amyreg
Marston, Annereg
Odom, Francesreg
Spell, Marshacaptain
Wagnon, Kendrareg
Welbourne, Clarareg

North Bossier - Kitchens

PlayerStatus
Chanler, Jillreg
Davis, Lisa Beattysub
Gulley, Amandareg
Kitchens, Kimcaptain
McCollum, Laceycaptain
Patterson, Staceyreg
Trahan, Robinreg
Walker, Aprilreg
Waller, Beverlyreg
West, Jenniferreg
Wilkes, Peggyreg
Woodard, Kellyreg

POTC - Briggs

PlayerStatus
Bianca, Terrireg
Bridges, Maryreg
Briggs, Laquitacaptain
Jackson, Kathleenreg
Leonard, Annreg
Lewis, Suzannereg
Roberts, Tammyreg
Spano, Juliereg
Tuminello, Vickireg
Tyler, Karenreg
Walker, Salliereg
White, Ellenreg

POTC - Q-Petersen

PlayerStatus
Carmody, Katherinereg
Cormier, Staceyreg
Hooper, Carolinereg
King, Concettareg
Knox, Stephaniereg
Lauve, Traceyreg
McCoy, Karenreg
Q-Petersen, Trishacaptain
Rainey, Carriereg
Silvio, Kellyreg
Stafford, Amyreg
Stage, Christinareg

POTC - Sample/Taylor

PlayerStatus
Chandler, Wendyreg
Dugan, Francesreg
Flood, Leighreg
Gaitan, Brandireg
Morris, Lacyreg
Phillips, Betsyreg
Sample, Emilycaptain
Singletary, Laurareg
Sistrunk, Louisereg
Smith, Lindsayreg
Taylor, Laurareg
Wilson, Beckyreg

Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Clark, Dianereg
Cummer, Suereg
Embry, Cindyreg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Haynie, Michellereg
Hurst, Patriciareg
Parsons, Pamreg
Patterson, Kimreg
Sample, Betsyreg
Wheelahan, Dianereg
Windham, Kiritareg

Querbes - Cunningham/Amy Juneau

PlayerStatus
Barker, Mandyreg
Bowman, Mary Kathrynereg
Choi, Jeannareg
Cunningham, Moniquecaptain
Evensky, LeighAnnereg
Juneau, Amyreg
Lessiter, Annreg
Lucky, Kimreg
Robinson, Ginareg
Tank, SAPNAreg
wann, lanareg

Querbes - Jeansonne/Beal

PlayerStatus
Angelo, Debbiereg
Bailey, Lindareg
Barrow, LaRettareg
Beal, Susanreg
Brazzel, Kathleenreg
Carby, Kellyreg
Fontenot, Marlenereg
Hardison, Jackiereg
Jackson, Lynareg
Jeansonne, Marijanecaptain
Lance, Beckyreg
May, Angelareg

Querbes - Mull/SHAW

PlayerStatus
Bell, Tiffanyreg
Brown, Kimreg
Easterling, Stephaniereg
Goyne, Amandareg
Hand, Carolinereg
Kallenberg, Heidireg
Kerr, Ginareg
Kornmeyer, Clairereg
Mull, Krissacaptain
Rossi, Jamiereg
Shaw, Cindyreg
Taylor, Amyreg

STCC - Matheny

PlayerStatus
Chan, Hollyreg
Cox, Christiereg
Dean, Darlenereg
Fair, Kimreg
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hicks, Danareg
Hopkins, Bethreg
Matheny, Courtneycaptain
Menard, Eileenreg
Terracciano, Rhondareg
Wolf, Mindireg

STCC - Poynter

PlayerStatus
Borders, Gayreg
Cotton, Alisareg
Harper, Bethreg
Houston, Garenreg
Nelson, Clarereg
Oden, Christireg
Palmer, Monareg
Pou, Missyreg
Poynter, Elainecaptain
Schick, Diannereg
Watson, Charlottereg
Williamson, Sandrareg

STCC - Tipton/Barlow

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathyreg
Brooks, Allysonreg
Brown, Gailsub
Ciardullo, Elvirareg
Colvin, Laurasub
Evans, Amyreg
Fredrickson, Lisasub
Harvey, Annreg
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Melvin, Olgareg
Tipton, Marycaptain
Vekovius, Stephaniereg

Level AB Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Lindy Jackson70140460
Louise Sistrunk61123290
Nancy Pipkin43106580
Leigh Flood4387620
Becky Wilson3478520
Michelle Haynie3469690
Jenifer Gordon16213830
Tara Hardin07114880

Results

2021-02-07 Tara Hardin vs. Leigh Flood 4-6 | 4-6
2021-02-10 Lindy Jackson vs. Louise Sistrunk 6-4 | 7-5
2021-02-23 Michelle Haynie vs. Tara Hardin 6-3 | 6-3
2021-02-23 Nancy Pipkin vs. Becky Wilson 6-4 | 6-4
2021-02-25 Leigh Flood vs. Michelle Haynie 6-4 | 6-4
2021-02-27 Becky Wilson vs. Louise Sistrunk 0-6 | 5-7
2021-03-05 Michelle Haynie vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-3 | 6-2
2021-03-07 Lindy Jackson vs. Nancy Pipkin 7-6 | 6-4
2021-03-08 Nancy Pipkin vs. Tara Hardin 6-4 | 6-2
2021-03-09 Nancy Pipkin vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-1 | 6-4
2021-03-12 Louise Sistrunk vs. Tara Hardin 6-2 | 6-0
2021-03-22 Lindy Jackson vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-3 | 6-2
2021-03-26 Louise Sistrunk vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-1 | 6-0
2021-03-26 Leigh Flood vs. Nancy Pipkin 6-2 | 4-6 | 1-0
2021-03-28 Becky Wilson vs. Tara Hardin 6-1 | 6-0
2021-03-28 Leigh Flood vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-1 | 6-0
2021-04-06 Louise Sistrunk vs. Michelle Haynie(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2021-04-08 Lindy Jackson vs. Leigh Flood 6-2 | 7-6
2021-04-09 Becky Wilson vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-0 | 6-1
2021-04-11 Louise Sistrunk vs. Nancy Pipkin 4-6 | 6-0 | 1-0
2021-04-17 Lindy Jackson vs. Tara Hardin 6-0 | 6-2
2021-04-18 Lindy Jackson vs. Michelle Haynie 6-4 | 6-2
2021-04-19 Lindy Jackson vs. Becky Wilson 6-3 | 6-3
2021-04-20 Jenifer Gordon vs. Tara Hardin 3-6 | 6-0 | 7-5
2021-04-21 Nancy Pipkin vs. Michelle Haynie 6-2 | 6-2
2021-04-22 Louise Sistrunk vs. Leigh Flood 6-2 | 6-0
2021-04-22 Michelle Haynie vs. Becky Wilson 6-4 | 2-6 | 1-0
2021-04-28 Becky Wilson vs. Leigh Flood 6-1 | 6-3