2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2015 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
Querbes - Wall/HARVEY100273716000
North Bossier - Cox/Jones912282426700
STCC - Terracciano822281720100
POTC - White/Moorhead7317132827400
ERCC - McInnis/Tucker6418122725900
Indoors - Baldwin6416143128900
ERCC - Chevalier/Knotts5517133227900
STCC - Walker/Turner5515153430300
STCC - Beal/Wann4615153632400
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke4611194032800
POTC - Jayroe/Spano379193932220
STCC - Cotton289214432200
STCC - Tipton197234833300
Querbes - Kurtzman/Janet Sinclair0103275636500

Spring 2015 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 24, 2015

STCC - Terracciano
morgan lang / Cynthia Peatross
Elvira Ciardullo / Merritt Lorey
Rachel Morgan / Meghan Wood
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Stephanie Vekovius
Tami White / Kathy Regan
Carla Marler / Kecia Vekovius
1-2
6-0, 6-4
3-6, 3-6
6-7, 4-6

April 22, 2015

STCC - Cotton
Catherine Slack / Alisa Cotton
Charlotte Watson / Sandra Williamson
Gay Borders / Kelly Barnett
vs STCC - Terracciano
Rachel Morgan / Merritt Lorey
Carrie Rainey / Meghan Wood
Tiffany Bell / Elvira Ciardullo
0-3
4-6, 1-6
3-6, 5-7
3-6, 0-6
North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Elizabeth Kander / Paula Jones
Stacey Patterson / Bonnie Cox
Sally Namie / carol presicci
vs Querbes - Wall/HARVEY
Carmen Wall / Soohyun Sin
Leslie Ponder / Angie Carter
Lan Harvey / Lora Slack
0-3
3-6, 3-6
1-6, 2-6
4-6, 3-6
ERCC - Chevalier/Knotts
Kendra Wagnon / Liz Donahue (f)
Mona Cunningham / Sherry Hennigan
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Sherrie Lillich
Pat Faulkinberry / Pam Parsons
Debbie Blum / Pat LaBorde
1-2
0-6, 0-6
3-6, 0-6
7-5, 6-2
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Amy Sarcar / Denee Locke
Mary Baucum / Connie Hagan
Claudia Byram / Laura Batson
vs STCC - Beal/Wann
Mary Quigley / Nancy Dupaquier
Bonny Van / Ann Harvey
Kelly Carby / Michaelann Nichols
0-3
3-6, 4-6
4-6, 6-3, 4-6
4-6, 6-3, 4-6
Querbes - Kurtzman/Janet Sinclair
Danielle Cummings / Monica Sprague
Carrol Kurtzman / Liz McNew
Theresa Champagne / Francine Perlman
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Tami White / Kathy Regan
Jennifer Moorhead / Stephanie Vekovius
Colleen LeBlanc / Cassie Stone
0-3
6-7, 1-6
3-6, 3-6
3-6, 5-7
STCC - Tipton
Mary Tipton / Minou Olsan
Amy Evans / Kathy Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow (f)
vs STCC - Walker/Turner
Maria Clara Miranda / Tina Rodsuwan (r)
Kyla Fulco / Ashley Turner
Stacey Cormier / Kim Fair
1-2
6-2, 5-5
1-6, 6-2, 3-6
0-6, 0-6

April 20, 2015

POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Betsy Sample (r)
Lydia McClanahan / Carolyn Johnson
Stacy Alexander / Stacy Alexander (f)
vs STCC - Tipton
MIchel Fritze / Minou Olsan
Kathy Barlow / Jocelyn Hooper (r)
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow
1-2
6-2, 0-2
6-3, 4-0
0-6, 0-6

April 17, 2015

ERCC - Chevalier/Knotts
Liz Donahue / Kendra Wagnon
Mona Cunningham / Marsha Spell
Amy Knotts / Lynn Thomas
vs POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Karyn Triche
Martina Forsch / Lydia McClanahan
Stacy Alexander / Stacy Alexander (f)
3-0
7-6, 6-1
4-6, 6-2, 7-6
6-0, 6-0

April 15, 2015

STCC - Cotton
Alisa Cotton / Sue Watts
Missy Pou / Charlotte Watson
Kelly Barnett / Gay Borders
vs STCC - Beal/Wann
Mary Quigley / Ann Harvey
Bonny Van / lana wann
Nancy Dupaquier / Jana Cormier
1-2
6-4, 2-6, 6-4
4-6, 7-6, 5-7
1-6, 6-4, 1-6
Indoors - Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Sherrie Lillich
Debbie Blum / Pam Parsons
Pat Faulkinberry / Pat LaBorde
vs North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Sonia Killen / carol presicci
Paula Jones / Elizabeth Kander
Jennifer West / Donielle Wynn
1-2
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
6-4, 2-6, 2-6
7-6, 2-6, 2-6
Querbes - Wall/HARVEY
Leslie Ponder / Angie Carter
Carmen Wall / Soohyun Sin
Lora Slack / Lan Harvey
vs ERCC - McInnis/Tucker
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Becky Mire / Frances Odom
Kathy Iles / Annette Davidson
3-0
6-4, 6-4
6-1, 6-1
7-6, 6-1
POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Denise Berg / Lydia McClanahan
Joyce Hooper / Mary Ellen Jayroe
Stacy Alexander / Stacy Alexander (f)
vs STCC - Terracciano
Merritt Lorey / Rachel Morgan
Carrie Rainey / Meghan Wood
Tiffany Bell / Rhonda Terracciano
0-3
3-6, 0-6
4-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Amy Sarcar
Mary Baucum / Connie Hagan
Laura Batson / Claudia Byram
vs STCC - Tipton
MIchel Fritze / Kathy Barlow
Mary Tipton / Paige Reagan
Jocelyn Hooper / Megan Smith
2-1
6-2, 6-2
6-3, 6-1
3-6, 3-6
ERCC - Chevalier/Knotts
Liz Donahue / Lynn Thomas
Becky Chevalier / Clara Welbourne
Amanda Nichols / Marsha Spell
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Janet Sinclair
Carrol Kurtzman / Liz McNew
Francine Perlman / Danielle Cummings
Kathleem Brazzel / Kathleem Brazzel (f)
3-0
6-2, 6-4
6-3, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
STCC - Walker/Turner
Kelly Stuart / Maria Clara Miranda
Kyla Fulco / Stacey Cormier
Stacey Cormier / Stacey Cormier
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Kathy Regan
Tami White / Stephanie Vekovius
Melinda Dorsett / Melinda Dorsett (f)
1-2
3-6, 1-6
3-6, 0-6
6-0, 6-0

April 14, 2015

STCC - Tipton
Paige Reagan / Amy Evans
Jocelyn Hooper / Kathy Barlow
Mary Tipton / Minou Olsan
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Pam Parsons
Debbie Blum / Mary Lou Kizzia
Pat Faulkinberry / Pat LaBorde
1-2
5-7, 0-6
6-4, 3-6, 7-5
0-6, 0-6

April 10, 2015

STCC - Cotton
Kelly Barnett / Michele Q-Petersen
Sally Asseff / Sally Asseff
Sally Asseff / Sally Asseff
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Mary Baucum / Amy Sarcar
Claudia Byram / Denee Locke
Laura Batson / Laura Batson (f)
1-2
3-6, 1-6
3-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-0

April 8, 2015

STCC - Beal/Wann
Nancy Dupaquier / Laurie Oliphint
Jennifer Veluvolu / lana wann
Kelly Carby / Jennifer Veluvolu
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Pat LaBorde / Debbie Blum
Jean Baldwin / Mary Lou Kizzia (r)
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin (f)
3-0
6-3, 6-4
6-2, 4-6, 5-5
6-0, 6-0

April 1, 2015

Querbes - Kurtzman/Janet Sinclair
Theresa Champagne / Sato Klein
Carrol Kurtzman / Liz McNew
Monica Sprague / Danielle Cummings
vs STCC - Cotton
Alisa Cotton / Catherine Slack
Charlotte Watson / Sandra Williamson
Gay Borders / Missy Pou
1-2
1-6, 4-6
0-6, 3-6
3-6, 6-4, 6-4
STCC - Beal/Wann
Nancy Dupaquier / Mary Quigley
Bonny Van / Eloise Graf
Jana Cormier / lana wann
vs North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Bonnie Cox / Sally Namie
Paula Jones / carol presicci
Elizabeth Kander / Mary Schillereff
1-2
6-1, 6-0
3-6, 6-7
1-6, 2-6
Indoors - Baldwin
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Pam Parsons
Susan Easterling / Pat LaBorde
vs ERCC - McInnis/Tucker
Holly Tucker / Becky Mire
Annette Davidson / Frances Pitman
Mary LaVigne / Frances Odom
2-1
6-3, 4-6, 1-6
7-5, 3-6, 6-2
6-1, 6-4
POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Leah Horn / Stacy Alexander
Denise Berg / Mary Ellen Jayroe
Jo Ann Grantham / Lydia McClanahan
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Kecia Vekovius
Kathy Regan / Tami White
Colleen LeBlanc / Stephanie Vekovius
1-2
1-6, 3-6
0-6, 1-6
6-2, 6-1
STCC - Walker/Turner
Kim Fair / Kyla Fulco
Pam Walker / Stacey Cormier
Maria Clara Miranda / Ashley Turner
vs Querbes - Wall/HARVEY
Carmen Wall / Soohyun Sin
Angie Carter / Leslie Ponder
Lan Harvey / Marijane Jeansonne
1-2
1-6, 2-6
3-6, 2-6
6-4, 6-3
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Ann Inabnet / Connie Hagan
Amy Sarcar / Mary Baucum
Laura Batson / Claudia Byram
vs ERCC - Chevalier/Knotts
Sherry Hennigan / Marsha Spell
Marti Carmouche / Kendra Wagnon
Lynn Thomas / Liz Donahue
0-3
1-6, 4-6
6-3, 4-6, 2-6
6-4, 1-6, 6-7

March 31, 2015

STCC - Terracciano
Merritt Lorey / Rhonda Terracciano
Carrie Rainey / Meghan Wood
Rachel Morgan / Cynthia Peatross
vs STCC - Beal/Wann
Mary Quigley / Bonny Van
Nancy Dupaquier / Jennifer Veluvolu
Susan Beal / lana wann
2-1
7-6, 6-4
3-6, 5-7
6-0, 6-1

March 30, 2015

STCC - Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Minou Olsan
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
MICHELE HARDTNER / Paige Reagan
vs STCC - Terracciano
Merritt Lorey / Rhonda Terracciano
Elvira Ciardullo / Cynthia Peatross
Carrie Rainey / Meghan Wood
0-3
1-6, 3-6
2-6, 2-6
1-6, 4-6

March 27, 2015

STCC - Terracciano
Rachel Morgan / Carrie Rainey
Merritt Lorey / Rhonda Terracciano
Eileen Menard / Cynthia Peatross
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Janet Sinclair
Carrol Kurtzman / Danita Rentz
Francine Perlman / Monica Sprague
Danielle Cummings / Liz McNew
3-0
6-1, 6-2
6-2, 6-1
6-3, 6-1
Querbes - Wall/HARVEY
Soohyun Sin / Carmen Wall
Leslie Ponder / Angie Carter
Lan Harvey / Lora Slack
vs ERCC - Chevalier/Knotts
Marti Carmouche / Becky Chevalier
Mona Cunningham / Amy Knotts
Clara Welbourne / Anne Marston
3-0
6-3, 6-1
6-1, 6-2
6-0, 6-1

March 25, 2015

North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Donielle Wynn / Stacey Patterson
carol presicci / Elizabeth Kander
Paula Jones / Jennifer West
vs POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Julie Spano / Karyn Triche
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Denise Berg
Lydia McClanahan / Jo Ann Grantham
3-0
5-7, 7-5, 6-4
4-6, 6-2, 6-2
6-4, 6-1
ERCC - McInnis/Tucker
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Becky Mire / Frances Odom
Annette Davidson / Mary LaVigne
vs STCC - Tipton
MIchel Fritze / Mary Tipton
Jocelyn Hooper / Minou Olsan
Amy Evans / MICHELE HARDTNER
3-0
6-4, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
6-2, 6-3
STCC - Terracciano
morgan lang / Rachel Morgan
Merritt Lorey / Meghan Wood
Cynthia Peatross / Rhonda Terracciano
vs ERCC - Chevalier/Knotts
Becky Chevalier / Liz Donahue
Marsha Spell / Sherry Hennigan
Amanda Nichols / Clara Welbourne
2-1
6-1, 6-1
6-3, 1-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-2
Indoors - Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Pam Parsons
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Mary Lou Kizzia
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Mary Baucum / Amy Sarcar
Connie Gerald / Claudia Byram
3-0
6-3, 3-6, 6-4
7-6, 6-1
3-6, 6-3, 6-2
STCC - Beal/Wann
Mary Quigley / Bonny Van
Ann Harvey / Nancy Dupaquier
Jana Cormier / Kelly Carby
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Kathy Regan / Tami White
Kecia Vekovius / Stephanie Vekovius
Jennifer Moorhead / Carla Marler
1-2
7-5, 6-7, 2-6
6-3, 7-6
4-6, 2-6
Querbes - Kurtzman/Janet Sinclair
Theresa Champagne / Danielle Cummings
Carrol Kurtzman / Liz McNew
Monica Sprague / Francine Perlman
vs STCC - Walker/Turner
Maria Clara Miranda / Tina Rodsuwan
Stacey Cormier / Pam Walker
Kim Fair / Ashley Turner
0-3
0-6, 2-6
7-6, 2-6, 4-6
2-6, 3-6

March 23, 2015

ERCC - McInnis/Tucker
Becky Mire / Holly Tucker
Mary LaVigne / Annette Davidson
Frances Odom / Frances Pitman
vs POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Karyn Triche / Denise Berg
Lydia McClanahan / Jo Ann Grantham
Martina Forsch / Stacy Alexander
1-2
6-2, 6-4
6-7, 3-6
4-6, 6-4, 3-6
POTC - White/Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Kecia Vekovius
Tami White / Kathy Regan
Stephanie Vekovius / Melinda Dorsett
vs North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Sonia Killen / carol presicci
Andrea Lazenby / Stacey Patterson
Bonnie Cox / Elizabeth Kander
1-2
3-6, 1-6
7-6, 6-1
6-4, 3-6, 0-6
STCC - Cotton
Sally Asseff / Sue Watts
Catherine Slack / Alisa Cotton
Kelly Barnett / Missy Pou
vs Querbes - Wall/HARVEY
Soohyun Sin / Carmen Wall
Lora Slack / Lan Harvey
Mary Carriere / Marijane Jeansonne
0-3
1-6, 0-6
3-6, 3-6
5-7, 1-6

March 18, 2015

POTC - White/Moorhead
Tami White / Kathy Regan
Jennifer Moorhead / Cassie Stone
Melinda Dorsett / Melinda Dorsett (f)
vs STCC - Cotton
Sandra Williamson / Michele Q-Petersen
Alisa Cotton / Clare Nelson
Sally Asseff / Sally Asseff
2-1
6-4, 6-4
6-1, 7-5
0-6, 0-6
Querbes - Kurtzman/Janet Sinclair
Monica Sprague / Francine Perlman
Carrol Kurtzman / Liz McNew
Theresa Champagne / Danielle Cummings
vs ERCC - McInnis/Tucker
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Kay Bruhnke / Annette Davidson
Lindy Jackson / Frances Odom
0-3
0-6, 0-6
1-6, 1-6
3-6, 1-6
Querbes - Wall/HARVEY
Soohyun Sin / Carmen Wall
Angie Carter / Leslie Ponder
Lan Harvey / Marijane Jeansonne
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Amy Sarcar / Mary Baucum
Laura Batson / Connie Gerald
3-0
6-0, 6-4
6-4, 6-2
6-7, 6-3, 6-4

March 16, 2015

STCC - Walker/Turner
Tina Rodsuwan / Ashley Turner
Pam Walker / Kim Fair
Maria Clara Miranda / Staci Zeagler
vs North Bossier - Cox/Jones
carol presicci / Sonia Killen
Bonnie Cox / Sally Namie
Jennifer West / Donielle Wynn
0-3
1-6, 0-6
2-6, 6-4, 1-6
6-7, 6-3, 6-7

March 11, 2015

STCC - Walker/Turner
Ashley Turner / Tina Rodsuwan
Kim Fair / Kyla Fulco
Pam Walker / Staci Zeagler
vs STCC - Cotton
Sandra Williamson / Michele Q-Petersen
Missy Pou / Charlotte Watson
Alisa Cotton / Sue Watts
2-1
6-2, 4-6, 7-6
1-6, 4-6
6-4, 6-1
North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Sonia Killen / Donielle Wynn
Sue Cummer / Mary Schillereff
Paula Jones / Jennifer West
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Janet Sinclair
Carrol Kurtzman / Liz McNew
Kathleem Brazzel / Francine Perlman
Danielle Cummings / Sato Klein
3-0
6-3, 6-1
7-5, 6-3
6-2, 6-1
STCC - Beal/Wann
Nancy Dupaquier / Mary Quigley
Susan Beal / Bonny Van
Kelly Carby / Jana Cormier
vs ERCC - McInnis/Tucker
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Becky Mire / Frances Odom
Mary LaVigne / Lindy Jackson
0-3
7-5, 6-7, 6-7
3-6, 3-6
1-6, 3-6
Indoors - Baldwin
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pat LaBorde
Susan Easterling / Pam Parsons
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
vs STCC - Terracciano
Rhonda Terracciano / Merritt Lorey
Meghan Wood / Carrie Rainey
Eileen Menard / Rachel Morgan
2-1
1-6, 1-6
7-5, 6-1
6-0, 6-1
POTC - White/Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Colleen LeBlanc
Kathy Regan / Tami White
Melinda Dorsett / Melinda Dorsett (f)
vs Querbes - Wall/HARVEY
Lan Harvey / Soohyun Sin
Angie Carter / Leslie Ponder
Mary Carriere / Carmen Wall
0-3
2-6, 2-6
3-6, 6-7
0-6, 0-6
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Ann Inabnet / Mary Baucum
Connie Hagan / Connie Gerald
vs POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Karyn Triche
Lydia McClanahan / Denise Berg
Joyce Hooper / Jo Ann Grantham
2-1
6-2, 2-6, 6-3
4-6, 4-6
6-4, 7-6
ERCC - Chevalier/Knotts
Marti Carmouche / Becky Chevalier
Mona Cunningham / Sherry Hennigan
Marsha Spell / Lynn Thomas
vs STCC - Tipton
Mary Tipton / Kathy Barlow
Paige Reagan / Jocelyn Hooper
Amy Evans / Christina Stage
3-0
6-0, 6-4
6-1, 4-6, 6-1
5-7, 6-2, 6-2

March 4, 2015

ERCC - McInnis/Tucker
Holly Tucker / Becky Mire
Annette Davidson / Frances Pitman
Kay Bruhnke / Kay Bruhnke (f)
vs STCC - Walker/Turner
Tina Rodsuwan / Ashley Turner
Pam Walker / Staci Zeagler
Stacey Cormier / Stacey Cormier
2-1
6-0, 6-3
6-2, 6-3
0-6, 0-6

February 18, 2015

STCC - Cotton
Sally Asseff / Sue Watts
Kelly Barnett / Michele Q-Petersen
Alisa Cotton / Catherine Slack
vs STCC - Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
MICHELE HARDTNER / Megan Smith
MIchel Fritze / Minou Olsan (f)
2-1
1-6, 3-6
6-4, 7-6
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Sally Namie / carol presicci
Bonnie Cox / Jennifer West
Paula Jones / Sonia Killen
vs ERCC - Chevalier/Knotts
Becky Chevalier / Liz Donahue
Anne Marston / Clara Welbourne
Marti Carmouche / Mona Cunningham (f)
3-0
5-7, 6-4, 7-5
6-1, 6-4
6-0, 6-0
ERCC - McInnis/Tucker
Frances Odom / Becky Mire
Annette Davidson / Frances Pitman
Kay Bruhnke / Kay Bruhnke (f)
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Renee Deupree / Denee Locke
Amy Sarcar / Shelly Valiulis
Laura Batson / Laura Batson
0-3
3-6, 6-4, 5-7
1-6, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
Indoors - Baldwin
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Pam Parsons
Pat LaBorde / Mary Lou Kizzia
vs STCC - Walker/Turner
Maria Clara Miranda / Kim Fair
Pam Walker / Staci Zeagler
Ashley Turner / Tina Rodsuwan
1-2
7-6, 6-3
6-7, 5-7
2-6, 4-6
STCC - Beal/Wann
Mary Quigley / Bonny Van
Ann Harvey / Jennifer Veluvolu
Susan Beal / lana wann
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Janet Sinclair
Carrol Kurtzman / Francine Perlman
Liz McNew / Danita Rentz
Monica Sprague / Danielle Cummings
3-0
6-2, 6-0
6-0, 6-3
6-2, 6-1
Querbes - Wall/HARVEY
Carmen Wall / Soohyun Sin
Angie Carter / Leslie Ponder
Lan Harvey / Traci Ellis
vs POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Karyn Triche / Julie Spano
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Leah Horn
Lydia McClanahan / Jo Ann Grantham
2-1
6-1, 6-3
6-0, 6-2
6-7, 3-6

February 11, 2015

POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Denise Berg / Mary Ellen Jayroe
Martina Forsch / Lydia McClanahan
Leah Horn / Stacy Alexander
vs STCC - Cotton
Charlotte Watson / Alisa Cotton
Sally Asseff / Clare Nelson
Sue Watts / Gay Borders
2-1
6-3, 6-2
1-6, 6-4, 1-6
6-3, 2-6, 7-6
STCC - Tipton
MIchel Fritze / Minou Olsan
Mary Tipton / Kathy Barlow
Paige Reagan / MICHELE HARDTNER
vs North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Stacey Patterson / Donielle Wynn
Sue Cummer / carol presicci
Sonia Killen / Elizabeth Kander
1-2
2-6, 3-6
6-3, 7-5
4-6, 1-6
ERCC - McInnis/Tucker
Becky Mire / Frances Odom
Annette Davidson / Frances Pitman
Holly Tucker / Mary LaVigne
vs ERCC - Chevalier/Knotts
Marti Carmouche / Amy Knotts
Amanda Nichols / Lynn Thomas
Anne Marston / Clara Welbourne
3-0
6-2, 7-6
6-4, 6-0
6-1, 6-1
Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Shelly Valiulis / Renee Deupree
Amy Sarcar / Mary Baucum
Claudia Byram / Connie Gerald
vs STCC - Terracciano
Rachel Morgan / Rhonda Terracciano
Merritt Lorey / Meghan Wood
Elvira Ciardullo / Cynthia Peatross
1-2
6-2, 6-3
5-7, 1-6
4-6, 3-6
POTC - White/Moorhead
Kathy Regan / Tami White
Stephanie Vekovius / Cassie Stone
Carla Marler / Jennifer Moorhead
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Pam Parsons / Debbie Blum
Pat LaBorde / Mary Lou Kizzia
2-1
6-3, 2-6, 6-2
4-6, 2-6
6-3, 6-1
STCC - Walker/Turner
Ashley Turner / Tina Rodsuwan
Pam Walker / Staci Zeagler
Stacey Cormier / Kyla Fulco
vs STCC - Beal/Wann
Nancy Dupaquier / Mary Quigley
Ann Harvey / Jennifer Veluvolu
Jana Cormier / Kelly Carby
2-1
6-4, 5-7, 6-3
7-6, 6-1
5-7, 7-5, 3-6
Querbes - Wall/HARVEY
Carmen Wall / Soohyun Sin
Leslie Ponder / Angie Carter
Mary Carriere / Marijane Jeansonne
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Janet Sinclair
Carrol Kurtzman / Danielle Cummings
Theresa Champagne / Francine Perlman
Kim Lucky / Monica Sprague
2-1
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
0-6, 6-2, 6-7

February 4, 2015

ERCC - Chevalier/Knotts
Marti Carmouche / Liz Donahue
Marsha Spell / Sherry Hennigan
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
vs STCC - Cotton
Sally Asseff / Catherine Slack
Charlotte Watson / Sandra Williamson
Gay Borders / Sue Watts
3-0
6-2, 6-1
6-4, 6-4
6-1, 6-2
North Bossier - Cox/Jones
Stacey Patterson / Andrea Lazenby
Sonia Killen / carol presicci
Mary Schillereff / Paula Jones
vs Querbes - Sarcar/Locke
Denee Locke / Renee Deupree
Mary Baucum / Amy Sarcar
Claudia Byram / Laura Batson
2-1
4-6, 6-7
6-4, 6-3
6-1, 7-5
POTC - White/Moorhead
Cassie Stone / Stephanie Vekovius
Kathy Regan / Tami White
Cheryl Krause / Melinda Dorsett
vs ERCC - McInnis/Tucker
Holly Tucker / Molly McInnis
Annette Davidson / Mary LaVigne
Kay Bruhnke / Frances Pitman
1-2
4-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-1
1-6, 6-2, 3-6
STCC - Terracciano
Rachel Morgan / morgan lang
Elvira Ciardullo / Rhonda Terracciano
Merritt Lorey / Meghan Wood
vs STCC - Walker/Turner
Tina Rodsuwan / Ashley Turner
Pam Walker / Kim Fair
Maria Clara Miranda / Staci Zeagler
2-1
6-3, 6-4
2-6, 6-0, 6-4
6-1, 3-6, 3-6
Querbes - Kurtzman/Janet Sinclair
Carrol Kurtzman / Danielle Cummings
Kathleem Brazzel / Theresa Champagne
Kim Lucky / Monica Sprague
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Pam Parsons
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pat LaBorde
1-2
1-6, 1-6
2-6, 1-6
6-4, 6-2
STCC - Tipton
MIchel Fritze / Minou Olsan
Mary Tipton / Kathy Barlow
Jocelyn Hooper / Amy Evans
vs Querbes - Wall/HARVEY
Carmen Wall / Soohyun Sin
Leslie Ponder / Angie Carter
Lan Harvey / Lora Slack
0-3
2-6, 4-6
2-6, 4-6
0-6, 3-6
POTC - Jayroe/Spano
Denise Berg / Mary Ellen Jayroe
Lydia McClanahan / Joyce Hooper
Karyn Triche / Julie Spano
vs STCC - Beal/Wann
Bonny Van / lana wann
Kelly Carby / Nancy Dupaquier
Susan Beal / Jennifer Veluvolu
3-0
6-1, 6-0
6-2, 6-4
6-2, 7-5

Spring 2015 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC - Chevalier/Knotts

PlayerStatus
Carmouche, Martireg
Chevalier, Beckycaptain
Cunningham, Monareg
Donahue, Lizreg
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Knotts, Amycaptain
Marston, Annereg
Nichols, Amandareg
Spell, Marshareg
Thomas, Lynnreg
Wagnon, Kendrareg
Welbourne, Clarareg

ERCC - McInnis/Tucker

PlayerStatus
Bruhnke, Kayreg
Davidson, Annettereg
Iles, Kathyreg
Jackson, Lindyreg
LaVigne, Maryreg
McInnis, Mollycaptain
Mire, Beckyreg
Odom, Francesreg
Pitman, Francesreg
Tucker, Hollycaptain

Indoors - Baldwin

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Blum, Debbiereg
Clark, Dianesub
Easterling, Susanreg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Kizzia, Mary Loureg
LaBorde, Patreg
Lillich, Sherriereg
Mills, Carolynreg
Parsons, Pamreg
Wheelahan, Dianesub

North Bossier - Cox/Jones

PlayerStatus
Cox, Bonniecaptain
Cummer, Suereg
Jones, Paulacaptain
Kander, Elizabethreg
Killen, Soniareg
Lazenby, Andreareg
Namie, Sallyreg
Patterson, Staceyreg
presicci, carolreg
Schillereff, Maryreg
West, Jenniferreg
Wynn, Doniellereg

POTC - Jayroe/Spano

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Stacyreg
Berg, Denisereg
Forsch, Martinareg
Grantham, Jo Annreg
Hooper, Joycereg
Horn, Leahreg
Jayroe, Mary Ellencaptain
Johnson, Carolynreg
McClanahan, Lydiareg
Sample, Betsyreg
Spano, Juliecaptain
Triche, Karynreg

POTC - White/Moorhead

PlayerStatus
Dorsett, Melindasub
Krause, Cherylreg
LeBlanc, Colleenreg
Marler, Carlareg
Moorhead, Jennifercaptain
Regan, Kathyreg
Stone, Cassiereg
Touchstone, Donnasub
Vekovius, Keciareg
Vekovius, Stephaniereg
White, Tamicaptain

Querbes - Kurtzman/Janet Sinclair

PlayerStatus
Brazzel, Kathleemsub
Champagne, Theresareg
Cummings, Daniellereg
Klein, Satosub
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
Lindsey, Mollysub
Lucky, Kimsub
McNew, Lizreg
Perlman, Francinereg
Rentz, Danitasub
Sinclair, Janetcaptain
Sprague, Monicareg

Querbes - Sarcar/Locke

PlayerStatus
Batson, Laurareg
Baucum, Maryreg
Byram, Claudiareg
Deupree, Reneereg
Gerald, Conniereg
Hagan, Conniereg
Inabnet, Annreg
Little, Debreg
Locke, Deneecaptain
Sarcar, Amycaptain
Valiulis, Shellyreg

Querbes - Wall/HARVEY

PlayerStatus
Carriere, Maryreg
Carter, Angiereg
Ellis, Tracireg
Harvey, Lancaptain
Jeansonne, Marijanereg
Ponder, Lesliereg
Sin, Soohyunreg
Slack, Lorareg
Wall, Carmencaptain

STCC - Beal/Wann

PlayerStatus
Beal, Susancaptain
Carby, Kellyreg
Cormier, Janareg
Dupaquier, Nancyreg
Graf, Eloisesub
Harvey, Annreg
Nichols, Michaelannsub
Oliphint, Lauriesub
Quigley, Maryreg
Van, Bonnyreg
Veluvolu, Jenniferreg
wann, lanacaptain

STCC - Cotton

PlayerStatus
Asseff, Sallyreg
Barnett, Kellyreg
Borders, Gayreg
Cotton, Alisacaptain
Nelson, Clarereg
Pou, Missyreg
Q-Petersen, Michelereg
Slack, Catherinereg
Watson, Charlottereg
Watts, Suereg
Williamson, Sandrareg

STCC - Terracciano

PlayerStatus
Bell, Tiffanysub
Ciardullo, Elvirareg
lang, morganreg
Lorey, Merrittreg
Menard, Eileenreg
Morgan, Rachelreg
Peatross, Cynthiareg
Rainey, Carriereg
Terracciano, Rhondacaptain
Wood, Meghanreg

STCC - Tipton

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathyreg
Evans, Amyreg
Fritze, MIchelreg
HARDTNER, MICHELEreg
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Olsan, Minoureg
Reagan, Paigereg
Schmidt, Kellysub
Smith, Meganreg
Stage, Christinasub
Tipton, Marycaptain

STCC - Walker/Turner

PlayerStatus
Cormier, Staceyreg
Fair, Kimreg
Fulco, Kylareg
Marlar, Alisonreg
Miranda, Maria Clarareg
Rodsuwan, Tinareg
Stuart, Kellyreg
Turner, Ashleycaptain
Walker, Pamcaptain
Zeagler, Stacireg

Level AB Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Lindsay Smith70133530
Paige Reagan52107650
Michelle Skaggs42105510
Bonny Van43116780
Marijane Jeansonne3469790
Carol Crooms2367650
Mary Carriere15410720
Clara Welbourne07114880

Results

2015-02-05 Lindsay Smith vs. Bonny Van (r) 6-7 | 7-6
2015-02-07 Michelle Skaggs vs. Clara Welbourne 6-0 | 6-2
2015-02-09 Paige Reagan vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-2 | 6-1
2015-02-10 Michelle Skaggs vs. Bonny Van 6-7 | 6-3 | 6-2
2015-02-12 Mary Carriere vs. Clara Welbourne 6-2 | 6-2
2015-02-19 Marijane Jeansonne vs. Clara Welbourne 6-3 | 6-4
2015-03-16 Lindsay Smith vs. Carol Crooms 1-6 | 6-4 | 7-5
2015-03-17 Paige Reagan vs. Mary Carriere 6-1 | 6-2
2015-03-19 Bonny Van vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-1 | 6-3
2015-03-20 Lindsay Smith vs. Mary Carriere 6-2 | 6-1
2015-03-23 Carol Crooms vs. Clara Welbourne 6-3 | 6-3
2015-03-24 Paige Reagan vs. Bonny Van 4-6 | 2-6
2015-03-26 Paige Reagan vs. Clara Welbourne 6-1 | 3-6 | 6-3
2015-03-26 Michelle Skaggs vs. Mary Carriere 6-0 | 6-1
2015-03-30 Bonny Van vs. Mary Carriere 6-2 | 4-6 | 6-4
2015-03-30 Lindsay Smith vs. Clara Welbourne 6-2 | 6-0
2015-03-30 Marijane Jeansonne vs. Carol Crooms 6-4 | 7-5
2015-04-01 Paige Reagan vs. Michelle Skaggs 6-4 | 4-6 | 6-2
2015-04-02 Clara Welbourne vs. Bonny Van 4-6 | 5-7
2015-04-02 Michelle Skaggs vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-3 | 6-1
2015-04-11 Paige Reagan vs. Carol Crooms 6-1 | 2-6 | 7-6
2015-04-12 Lindsay Smith vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-2 | 6-1
2015-04-15 Marijane Jeansonne vs. Mary Carriere 3-6 | 6-3 | 7-6
2015-04-15 Lindsay Smith vs. Michelle Skaggs 3-6 | 6-3 | 7-5
2015-04-19 Bonny Van vs. Carol Crooms 5-7 | 6-2 | 6-7
2015-04-27 Lindsay Smith vs. Paige Reagan 6-1 | 6-2