2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2019 Doubles -- Level B Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
POTC - Sample/Laura Taylor912551417200
North Bossier - Barker912371618600
North Bossier - Haley/Smith642091818300
STCC - Mull/Shaw4611183827900
ERCC - Sater/Zamani287234731100
STCC - McCotter/McHugh0103275535100

Fall 2019 Doubles -- Level B Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 7, 2019

ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Blaire Bobo / Parisa Zamani
Susan Poirier / Nikki Hanna
Lesa Gamble / MaLou Maxey
vs STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Sarah Garrett / Sara Serio
Gail Brown / Stephanie Burlison
Georgia McCotter / Theresa Meldrum
2-1
6-0, 6-0
3-6, 6-6, 0-1
7-5, 7-5
North Bossier - Barker
Jennifer Stelly / Gina Robinson
Mandy Barker / Jeanna Choi
Connie Holoman / Tricia Laurent
vs North Bossier - Haley/Smith
Gloria Smith / Janet Sinclair
Terry Shinn / Marlene Fontenot
Carole Alexander / Shirlee Owen
2-1
6-3, 7-6
7-5, 6-3
5-7, 1-6
STCC - Mull/Shaw
Cindy Shaw / Gina Kerr
Amanda Goyne / Heidi Kallenberg
Krissa Mull / Kelly Schmidt
vs POTC - Sample/Laura Taylor
Emily Sample / Kristin Kirk
Frances Dugan / Laura Singletary
Leigh Flood / Katy Chambers
0-3
0-6, 0-6
2-6, 3-6
1-6, 1-6

November 6, 2019

STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Sarah Garrett / Jamie Rossi
Sara Serio / Cathy McHugh
Georgia McCotter / Sarah Hatfield
vs North Bossier - Barker
Pamela Martin / Karen Harrington
Connie Holoman / Tricia Laurent
Jeanna Choi / Shinyoung You
0-3
1-6, 1-6
1-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6

November 4, 2019

ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Kathryn Wood / Elizabeth Sater
Parisa Zamani / Tricia Frierson
Blaire Bobo / Blaire Bobo
vs STCC - Mull/Shaw
Katie Bennett / Caroline Hand
Gina Kerr / Cindy Shaw
Katie Bennett / Katie Bennett (f)
1-2
2-6, 4-6
3-6, 4-6
6-0, 6-0

October 31, 2019

North Bossier - Haley/Smith
Sandra Vickers / Pam Haley
Gloria Smith / Marlene Fontenot
Janet Sinclair / Shirlee Owen
vs POTC - Sample/Laura Taylor
Laura Singletary / Betsy Phillips
Emily Sample / Kristin Kirk
Kelsey Kiper / Frances Dugan
1-2
0-6, 2-6
5-7, 5-7
6-2, 6-1

October 24, 2019

POTC - Sample/Laura Taylor
Frances Dugan / Laura Taylor
Leigh Flood / Betsy Phillips
Katy Chambers / Amelia Chandler
vs ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Courtney Heun / Sarah Hilliard
Tara Hardin / Blaire Bobo
Elizabeth Sater / Parisa Zamani
2-1
6-0, 6-1
4-6, 6-4, 1-0
2-6, 2-6
North Bossier - Barker
Gina Robinson / Jennifer Stelly
Jeanna Choi / Shinyoung You
Karen Harrington / Pamela Martin
vs STCC - Mull/Shaw
Heidi Kallenberg / Cindy Shaw
Katie Bennett / Gina Kerr
Stephanie Easterling / Kelly Schmidt
3-0
6-3, 6-0
6-3, 6-2
6-0, 2-6, 1-0
STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Georgia McCotter / Jamie Rossi
Sarah Garrett / Sarah Hatfield
Gail Brown / Gail Brown (f)
vs North Bossier - Haley/Smith
Marlene Fontenot / Terry Shinn
Trecia Harris / Shirlee Owen
Carole Alexander / Carole Alexander
0-3
1-6, 2-6
1-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6

October 17, 2019

North Bossier - Haley/Smith
Marlene Fontenot / Terry Shinn
Trecia Harris / Shirlee Owen
Ann Swor / Sandra Vickers
vs ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Tara Hardin / Lesa Gamble
Elizabeth Sater / Parisa Zamani
Susan Poirier / Sarah Hilliard
3-0
6-1, 6-0
7-5, 6-2
6-1, 6-1
STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Jamie Rossi / Sarah Hatfield
Gail Brown / Cathy McHugh
Gail Brown / Gail Brown
vs STCC - Mull/Shaw
Amanda Goyne / Cindy Shaw
Kelly Schmidt / Stephanie Easterling
Katie Bennett / Katie Bennett (f)
1-2
1-6, 0-6
4-6, 6-3, 5-10
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier - Barker
Mandy Barker / Jeanna Choi
Kelly Clayton / Karen Harrington
Connie Holoman / Tricia Laurent
vs POTC - Sample/Laura Taylor
Betsy Phillips / Laura Singletary
Emily Sample / Kristin Kirk
Wendy Chandler / Frances Dugan
0-3
7-6, 6-7, 0-1
1-6, 3-6
6-7, 6-7

October 10, 2019

POTC - Sample/Laura Taylor
Wendy Chandler / Leigh Flood
Katy Chambers / Katy Chambers
Katy Chambers / Katy Chambers
vs STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Gail Brown / Sarah Hatfield
Gail Brown / Gail Brown (f)
Gail Brown / Gail Brown (f)
3-0
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
STCC - Mull/Shaw
Katie Bennett / Cindy Shaw

Krissa Mull / Stephanie Easterling
vs North Bossier - Haley/Smith
Marlene Fontenot / Pam Haley

Gloria Smith / Sandra Vickers
0-2
4-6, 1-6

2-6, 2-6
ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Tara Hardin / Parisa Zamani
Kathryn Wood / Elizabeth Sater
Tricia Frierson / MaLou Maxey
vs North Bossier - Barker
Jeanna Choi / Shinyoung You
Karen Harrington / Kelly Clayton
Connie Holoman / Tricia Laurent
0-3
2-6, 2-6
6-7, 1-6
1-6, 0-6

September 26, 2019

North Bossier - Haley/Smith
Trecia Harris / Marlene Fontenot
Gloria Smith / Janet Sinclair
Carole Alexander / Shirlee Owen
vs ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Tara Hardin / Blaire Bobo
Lesa Gamble / Sarah Hilliard
Parisa Zamani / Elizabeth Sater
3-0
6-4, 6-2
6-2, 6-3
6-5, 6-1
STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Gail Brown / Georgia McCotter
Cathy McHugh / Jamie Rossi
Amanda Johnson / Theresa Meldrum
vs North Bossier - Barker
Jeanna Choi / Karen Harrington
Connie Holoman / Tricia Laurent
Pamela Martin / Shinyoung You
0-3
2-6, 1-6
1-6, 2-6
0-6, 6-2, 0-1
STCC - Mull/Shaw
Heidi Kallenberg / Amanda Goyne
Cindy Shaw / Caroline Hand
Kelly Schmidt / Katie Bennett
vs POTC - Sample/Laura Taylor
Emily Sample / Kristin Kirk
Frances Dugan / Betsy Phillips
Katy Chambers / Amelia Chandler
1-2
0-6, 4-6
3-6, 2-6
7-5, 6-2

September 19, 2019

North Bossier - Barker
Mandy Barker / Jeanna Choi
Gina Robinson / Jennifer Stelly
Kelly Clayton / Karen Harrington
vs North Bossier - Haley/Smith
Terry Shinn / Robin Trahan
Gloria Smith / Marlene Fontenot
Carole Alexander / Ann Swor
2-1
6-1, 6-2
1-6, 4-6
6-3, 6-2
STCC - Mull/Shaw
Amanda Goyne / Heidi Kallenberg
Kim Brown / Katie Bennett
Kelly Schmidt / Cindy Shaw
vs STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Amanda Johnson / Cathy McHugh
Theresa Meldrum / Sara Serio
Georgia McCotter / Sarah Hatfield
3-0
6-3, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
6-1, 6-2
ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Elizabeth Sater / Parisa Zamani
Kathryn Wood / Tricia Frierson
Susan Poirier / MaLou Maxey
vs POTC - Sample/Laura Taylor
Betsy Phillips / Laura Singletary
Becky Wilson / Frances Dugan
Katy Chambers / Kelsey Kiper
0-3
1-6, 3-6
0-6, 2-6
2-6, 5-7

September 12, 2019

North Bossier - Haley/Smith
Janet Sinclair / Ann Wimberly
Pam Haley / Shirlee Owen
Carole Alexander / Carole Alexander
vs STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Georgia McCotter / Theresa Meldrum
Cathy McHugh / Cathy McHugh
Gail Brown / Gail Brown (f)
3-0
6-0, 7-6
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
POTC - Sample/Laura Taylor
Becky Wilson / Laura Singletary
Betsy Phillips / Kristin Kirk
Katy Chambers / Frances Dugan
vs North Bossier - Barker
Tricia Laurent / Karen Harrington
Mandy Barker / Jeanna Choi
Gina Robinson / Jennifer Stelly
1-2
6-2, 6-0
4-6, 4-6
1-6, 1-6
ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Blaire Bobo / Elizabeth Sater
Lesa Gamble / Sarah Hilliard
Susan Poirier / Tricia Frierson
vs STCC - Mull/Shaw
Heidi Kallenberg / Amanda Goyne
Katie Bennett / Cindy Shaw
Gina Kerr / Kelly Schmidt
1-2
3-6, 6-1, 1-0
5-7, 3-6
2-6, 2-6

September 5, 2019

STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Gail Brown / Sarah Garrett
Stephanie Burlison / Jamie Rossi
Theresa Meldrum / Sara Serio
vs ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Kathryn Wood / Tricia Frierson
Tara Hardin / Courtney Heun
Nikki Hanna / MaLou Maxey
1-2
4-6, 6-7
0-6, 2-6
3-6, 6-4, 1-0
STCC - Mull/Shaw
Kim Brown / Cindy Shaw
Heidi Kallenberg / Amanda Goyne
Katie Bennett / Gina Kerr
vs North Bossier - Barker
Mandy Barker / Jeanna Choi
Gina Robinson / Connie Holoman
Pamela Martin / Karen Harrington
1-2
1-6, 0-6
3-6, 7-5, 1-0
2-6, 4-6
POTC - Sample/Laura Taylor
Laura Singletary / Betsy Phillips
Kristin Kirk / Emily Sample
Laura Taylor / Wendy Chandler
vs North Bossier - Haley/Smith
Marlene Fontenot / Terry Shinn
Janet Sinclair / Ann Swor
Sandra Vickers / Pam Haley
3-0
6-4, 3-6, 1-0
6-3, 6-2
3-6, 6-1, 1-0

August 29, 2019

North Bossier - Barker
Jeanna Choi / Jennifer Stelly
Pamela Martin / Connie Holoman
Karen Harrington / Tricia Laurent
vs ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Kathryn Wood / Parisa Zamani
Tara Hardin / Courtney Heun
Lesa Gamble / MaLou Maxey
3-0
6-3, 6-3
6-4, 6-2
6-2, 6-1
North Bossier - Haley/Smith
Terry Shinn / Robin Trahan
Carole Alexander / Trecia Harris
Gloria Smith / Shirlee Owen
vs STCC - Mull/Shaw
Kim Brown / Cindy Shaw
Heidi Kallenberg / Katie Bennett
Stephanie Easterling / Kelly Schmidt
3-0
6-0, 6-1
6-3, 6-2
6-3, 7-5
POTC - Sample/Laura Taylor
Betsy Phillips / Kristin Kirk
Laura Singletary / Frances Dugan
Katy Chambers / Kelsey Kiper
vs STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Theresa Meldrum / Cathy McHugh
Gail Brown / Amanda Johnson
Georgia McCotter / Stephanie Burlison
3-0
6-2, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
6-2, 6-2

Fall 2019 Doubles -- Level B Rosters

ERCC - Sater/Zamani

PlayerStatus
Bobo, Blairereg
Frierson, Triciareg
Gamble, Lesareg
Hanna, Nikkireg
Hardin, Tarareg
Heun, Courtneyreg
Hilliard, Sarahreg
Maxey, MaLoureg
Poirier, Susanreg
Sater, Elizabethcaptain
Wood, Kathrynreg
Zamani, Parisacaptain

North Bossier - Barker

PlayerStatus
Barker, Mandycaptain
Castro, reg
Choi, Jeannareg
Clayton, Kellyreg
Harrington, Karenreg
Holoman, Conniecaptain
Laurent, Triciareg
Martin, Pamelareg
Robinson, Ginareg
Stelly, Jenniferreg
You, Shinyoungreg

North Bossier - Haley/Smith

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Carolereg
Fontenot, Marlenereg
Haley, Pamcaptain
Harris, Treciareg
Owen, Shirleereg
Shinn, Terryreg
Sinclair, Janetreg
Smith, Gloriareg
Swor, Annreg
Trahan, Robinreg
Vickers, Sandrareg
Wimberly, Annreg

POTC - Sample/Laura Taylor

PlayerStatus
Chambers, Katyreg
Chandler, Ameliareg
Chandler, Wendyreg
Dugan, Francesreg
Flood, Leighreg
Kiper, Kelseyreg
Kirk, Kristinreg
Phillips, Betsyreg
Sample, Emilycaptain
Singletary, Laurareg
Taylor, Laurareg
Wilson, Beckyreg

STCC - McCotter/McHugh

PlayerStatus
Brown, Gailreg
Burlison, Stephaniereg
Garrett, Sarahreg
Hatfield, Sarahreg
Johnson, Amandareg
LOVE, MARGARETreg
McCotter, Georgiacaptain
McHugh, Cathycaptain
Meldrum, Theresareg
Rossi, Jamiereg
Serio, Sarareg

STCC - Mull/Shaw

PlayerStatus
Bennett, Katiereg
Brown, Kimreg
Burford, Suzannereg
Easterling, Stephaniereg
Goyne, Amandareg
Hand, Carolinereg
Kallenberg, Heidireg
Kerr, Ginareg
Mull, Krissacaptain
Schmidt, Kellyreg
Shaw, Cindycaptain

Level B Singles

Final Playoff Results

1st place was Amy Knotts

2nd place was Marijane Jeansonne

Seasonal Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Cheryl McGowen4080150
Amy Knotts4183280
Susan Beal3162200
Marijane Jeansonne3274350
Frances Dugan2244330
Kathy Iles1224290
Misty Tidovsky1225380
Shinyoung You1336490
MaLou Maxey0306360
Celeste Stamant0306370

Results

2019-09-09 Shinyoung You vs. Cheryl McGowen 0-6 | 1-6
2019-09-13 Kathy Iles vs. Frances Dugan 6-1 | 6-4
2019-09-20 Shinyoung You vs. Misty Tidovsky 6-4 | 2-6 | 5-7
2019-09-24 Cheryl McGowen vs. Susan Beal 6-3 | 6-4
2019-09-25 Kathy Iles vs. Amy Knotts 4-6 | 3-6
2019-09-26 Susan Beal vs. Celeste Stamant 6-0 | 6-0
2019-09-27 Cheryl McGowen vs. Misty Tidovsky 6-2 | 7-5
2019-09-27 Marijane Jeansonne vs. Frances Dugan 6-3 | 6-1
2019-10-03 Marijane Jeansonne vs. MaLou Maxey 6-1 | 6-1
2019-10-04 Susan Beal vs. Shinyoung You 6-1 | 6-3
2019-10-09 Susan Beal vs. Misty Tidovsky 6-4 | 6-0
2019-10-16 Amy Knotts vs. Frances Dugan 4-6 | 3-6
2019-10-16 Shinyoung You vs. Celeste Stamant 7-6 | 6-2
2019-10-22 Marijane Jeansonne vs. Kathy Iles 6-3 | 6-3
2019-10-22 Cheryl McGowen vs. Celeste Stamant 6-0 | 6-0
2019-10-24 Amy Knotts vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-3 | 4-6 | 1-0
2019-10-29 Amy Knotts vs. MaLou Maxey 6-0 | 6-0
2019-10-29 MaLou Maxey vs. Frances Dugan 2-6 | 0-6
2019-11-18 Amy Knotts vs. Marijane Jeansonne(f) 6-0 | 6-0