2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2008 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Querbes-Torma231029294092
Indoors-Grand221128297092
Indoors-LaBorde211226277083
Southern Trace-Gooszen201332327083
North Bossier-Botzong181532305056
ERCC-Booth171638337056
Southern Trace-Hernandez161743369065
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis 141942347047
POTC-Byram132042339047
POTC-McClanahan132042356038
POTC-Hodges122146357038
Querbes-Sarcar92452389029

Fall 2008 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 20, 2008

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson
Connie Gerald / Kathy Iles
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
vs Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Suzanne Campbell / Becky Mire
1-2
6-4, 3-6, 2-6
1-6, 3-6
6-3, 6-3

November 19, 2008

Southern Trace-Hernandez
Lynette Rossi / Lori Sharp
Alissa Cotton / Melanie McCook
Beth Hopkins / Mary Patrick Baucum
vs POTC-Hodges
Debbie Blum / Cindy Marrus
Carla Marler / Valerie Hoogland
Amy Hodges / Cheryl Krause
3-0
6-2, 6-2
3-6, 6-1, 6-3
6-4, 3-6, 7-5
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Elizabeth Holtsclaw
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Connie Gerald / Kathy Iles
vs ERCC-Booth
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
Becky Chevalier / Sherry Hennigan
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
1-2
6-0, 6-0
6-4, 3-6, 6-7
6-7, 1-6
Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Becky Mire / Sheila Pernici
vs Querbes-Sarcar
Amy Sarcar / Sue Huggs
Connie Hagan / Brandy Suter
Deb Little / Kelly Stratton
2-1
6-2, 6-4
6-0, 6-1
1-6, 2-6
North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Kathleen Lowdermilk
Kim Kitchens / Beth Moore
Lisa McDaniel / Lori Mattison
vs Indoors-Grand
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
Neal Mottet / Judy Talley
Tina Calligas / Louise Kinstrey
1-2
6-3, 6-4
2-6, 2-6
3-6, 2-6
POTC-McClanahan
Ellen Bird / Lydia McClanahan
Karen Evans / Julie Spano
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
vs POTC-Byram
Laura Batson / Shelly Valiulis (r)
Claudia Byram / Mary Tipton
Laura Batson / Laura Batson
2-1
7-6, 6-7
6-3, 6-1
0-6, 0-6
Indoors-LaBorde
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Lea McGee / Pam Parsons
Pat LaBorde / Hannah Speer
vs Southern Trace-Gooszen
Ashley Budziszewski / Roni Essex
Kris Mauch / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Sandra Williamson
3-0
6-3, 6-3
6-4, 6-1
7-5, 6-3

November 14, 2008

Southern Trace-Hernandez
Alissa Cotton / Melanie McCook
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Lynette Rossi / Lori Sharp
vs Southern Trace-Gooszen
Ashley Budziszewski / Marian Thompson
Stephanie Bass / Laura Gooszen
Kris Mauch / Sharon Regard
1-2
3-6, 3-6
2-6, 2-6
7-5, 6-4

November 12, 2008

North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Kathleen Lowdermilk
Lori Mattison / Lisa McDaniel
Beth Moore / Dana Roe
vs Southern Trace-Hernandez
Lynette Rossi / Lori Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Alissa Cotton / Melanie McCook
1-2
6-4, 6-2
6-1, 2-6, 3-6
4-6, 6-7
ERCC-Booth
Carol Mixon / Sherry Hennigan
Kathie Booth / Terri Bianca (f)
Marti Carmouche / Becky Chevalier (f)
vs POTC-Byram
Laura Batson / Camy Smith
Claudia Byram / Renee Deupree
Denee' Locke / Shelly Valiulis
1-2
6-2, 6-0
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes-Sarcar
Amy Sarcar / Lora Slack
Connie Hagan / Ann Inabnet
Susan Roblow / Brandy Suter
vs POTC-McClanahan
Ellen Bird / Lydia McClanahan
Julie Spano / Susan Smelley
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
2-1
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
6-7, 2-6
6-0, 6-0
POTC-Hodges
Debbie Blum / Becky Rounds
Carla Marler / Amy Hodges
Kat Alexander / Kat Alexander (f)
vs Indoors-LaBorde
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pam Parsons
Jean Baldwin / Hannah Speer
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin
1-2
6-2, 6-3
2-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6
Indoors-Grand
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Abby Averett / Diann Saffell
vs Southern Trace-Gooszen
Ashley Budziszewski / Laura Gooszen
Sharon Regard / Stephanie Bass
Liz Davis / Roni Essex
2-1
0-6, 2-6
6-4, 2-6, 7-5
6-3, 7-6

November 5, 2008

Southern Trace-Hernandez
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Lori Sharp / Lynette Rossi
Alissa Cotton / Mary Patrick Baucum
vs Indoors-Grand
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Abby Averett / Debbie Grand
1-2
2-6, 6-4, 6-4
4-6, 6-4, 3-6
2-6, 3-6
Southern Trace-Gooszen
Ashley Budziszewski / Laura Gooszen
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Kris Mauch
vs North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Dana Roe
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
3-0
6-2, 6-0
7-6, 3-6, 6-4
7-6, 1-6, 6-4
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Elizabeth Holtsclaw
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Frannie Odom / Deborah Sutton
vs Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Kim Harper
Connie Hagan / Ann Inabnet
Susan Roblow / Brandy Suter
3-0
6-1, 7-5
6-2, 6-0
6-1, 6-4
POTC-Hodges
Cindy Marrus / Carla Marler
Debbie Blum / Becky Rounds
Amy Brainard / Amy Hodges
vs ERCC-Booth
Terri Bianca / Becky Chevalier
Sherry Hennigan / Carol Mixon
Marsha Spell / Lynn Thomas
1-2
3-6, 3-6
6-1, 6-4
4-6, 0-6
Querbes-Torma
Suzanne Campbell / Sheila Pernici
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Jaci Gorman / Stefanie Simpson
vs POTC-Byram
Laura Batson / Camy Smith
Laura Batson / Laura Batson (f)
Laura Batson / Laura Batson (f)
3-0
6-1, 4-6, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
Indoors-LaBorde
Lea McGee / Pam Parsons
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pat LaBorde
Jean Baldwin / Hannah Speer
vs POTC-McClanahan
Lydia McClanahan / Susan Smelley
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
2-1
1-6, 6-7
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0

October 29, 2008

Southern Trace-Hernandez
Melanie McCook / Alissa Cotton
Lynette Rossi / Lori Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
vs Indoors-LaBorde
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Pat LaBorde / Lea McGee
Pam Parsons / Hannah Speer
2-1
1-6, 3-6
6-1, 6-3
6-4, 2-6, 6-1
POTC-Byram
Laura Batson / Shelly Valiulis
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Claudia Byram / Michele Hardtner
vs Southern Trace-Gooszen
Ashley Budziszewski / Liz Davis
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Roni Essex / Marian Thompson
0-3
3-6, 3-6
4-6, 5-7
6-7, 6-2, 3-6
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Lindy Jackson
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Kathy Iles / Frannie Odom
vs North Bossier-Botzong
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Beth Moore
Lori Mattison / Lisa McDaniel
2-1
3-6, 7-5, 6-4
2-6, 7-5, 6-2
1-6, 0-6
ERCC-Booth
Becky Chevalier / Anne Marston
Marsha Spell / Lynn Thomas
Sherry Hennigan / Kathie Booth
vs Indoors-Grand
Abby Averett / Sue Watts
Neal Mottet / Judy Talley
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
1-2
3-6, 6-4, 6-4
2-6, 5-7
4-6, 6-7
POTC-McClanahan
Lydia McClanahan / Doreen Williams
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
vs Querbes-Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Suzanne Campbell / Sheila Pernici
Stefanie Simpson / Beverly Waller
1-2
6-2, 6-2
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes-Sarcar
Amy Sarcar / Lora Slack
Ann Inabnet / Sue Huggs
Brandy Suter / Connie Hagan
vs POTC-Hodges
Cindy Marrus / Becky Rounds
Debbie Blum / Valerie Hoogland
Karin Barro / Carla Marler
1-2
6-2, 2-6, 5-7
6-3, 6-3
4-6, 4-6

October 22, 2008

Southern Trace-Hernandez
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Lynette Rossi / Melanie McCook
Alissa Cotton / Lori Sharp
vs ERCC-Booth
Terri Bianca / Becky Chevalier
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Sherry Hennigan / Susan McFarlain
0-3
1-6, 6-0, 4-6
0-6, 5-7
4-6, 5-7
Southern Trace-Gooszen
Ashley Budziszewski / Kris Mauch
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Roni Essex
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Deborah Sutton / Holly Tucker
Lindy Jackson / Elizabeth Holtsclaw
Frannie Odom / Kathy Iles
2-1
6-1, 6-2
2-6, 3-6
1-6, 6-3, 6-2
Querbes-Torma
Suzanne Campbell / Sheila Pernici
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Gretchen Boggs / Stefanie Simpson
vs Indoors-Grand
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Abby Averett / Neal Mottet
3-0
6-0, 6-2
7-6, 6-0
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
POTC-Byram
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Shelly Valiulis / Laura Batson
Claudia Byram / Mary Tipton
vs North Bossier-Botzong
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Ellen Francis
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Dana Roe
2-1
2-6, 0-6
6-4, 6-3
7-6, 5-7, 6-2
POTC-Hodges
Cindy Marrus / Becky Rounds
Carla Marler / Valerie Hoogland
Kat Alexander / Kat Alexander
vs POTC-McClanahan
Karen Evans / Lydia McClanahan
Doreen Williams / Julie Spano
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
2-1
6-2, 2-6, 7-6
3-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-0
Indoors-LaBorde
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Kathy Barthol / Mary Lou Kizzia
Pat LaBorde / Hannah Speer
vs Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Connie Hagan / Ann Inabnet
Brandy Suter / Susan Roblow
3-0
6-0, 7-5
7-6, 6-2
7-5, 7-5

October 15, 2008

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Deborah Sutton / Lindy Jackson
Kathy Iles / Frannie Odom
Holly Tucker / Molly McInnis
vs Southern Trace-Hernandez
Lori Sharp / Lynette Rossi
Beth Hopkins / Melinda Hernandez
Melanie McCook / Alissa Cotton
2-1
6-2, 6-2
2-6, 2-6
6-0, 6-2
ERCC-Booth
Sherry Hennigan / Marti Carmouche
Anne Marston / Susan McFarlain
Marsha Spell / Lynn Thomas
vs Southern Trace-Gooszen
Stephanie Bass / Liz Davis
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Kris Mauch / Marian Thompson
3-0
6-3, 2-6, 6-2
6-4, 5-7, 6-4
6-2, 6-4
POTC-Byram
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Laura Batson / Shelly Valiulis
Claudia Byram / Camy Smith
vs Querbes-Sarcar
Lora Slack / Amy Sarcar
Sue Huggs / Connie Hagan
Susan Roblow / Ann Inabnet
2-1
4-6, 5-7
6-3, 6-4
4-6, 6-3, 6-1
North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Beth Moore
Lori Mattison / Dana Roe
Kim Kitchens / Lisa McDaniel
vs POTC-McClanahan
Lydia McClanahan / Karen Evans
Julie Spano / Susan Smelley
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
3-0
6-3, 4-6, 7-6
7-6, 7-6
6-0, 6-0
POTC-Hodges
Karin Barro / Amy Hodges
Becky Rounds / Cindy Marrus
Valerie Hoogland / Debbie Blum
vs Indoors-Grand
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
1-2
0-6, 0-6
6-4, 6-1
1-6, 4-6
Indoors-LaBorde
Sonia Killen / Lea McGee
Pat Faulkinberry / Pat LaBorde
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pam Parsons
vs Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Suzanne Campbell / Stefanie Simpson
2-1
6-2, 6-7, 6-7
7-5, 6-2
6-1, 7-6

October 8, 2008

POTC-Byram
Shelly Valiulis / Camy Smith
Renee Deupree / Laura Batson
Claudia Byram / Denee' Locke
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Frannie Odom / Deborah Sutton
Elizabeth Holtsclaw / Kathy Iles
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker (f)
3-0
6-2, 6-4
5-7, 7-5, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
POTC-McClanahan
Leah Horn / Lydia McClanahan
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
vs ERCC-Booth
Anne Marston / Susan McFarlain
Terri Bianca / Sherry Hennigan
Marsha Spell / Becky Chevalier
1-2
7-6, 5-7, 6-2
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6

October 1, 2008

Southern Trace-Hernandez
Lynette Rossi / Lori Sharp
Beth Hopkins / Melinda Hernandez
Alissa Cotton / Melanie McCook
vs Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Sue Huggs / Amy Sarcar
Ann Inabnet / Brandy Suter
2-1
6-2, 4-6, 6-2
6-2, 2-6, 6-4
6-1, 3-6, 4-6
Southern Trace-Gooszen
Ashley Budziszewski / Marian Thompson
Stephanie Bass / Laura Gooszen
Kris Mauch / Sharon Regard
vs Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Suzanne Campbell / Stefanie Simpson
2-1
2-6, 6-4, 3-6
7-5, 2-6, 6-3
7-5, 2-6, 6-3
ERCC-Booth
Anne Marston / Marti Carmouche
Lynn Thomas / Susan McFarlain
Sherry Hennigan / Becky Chevalier
vs North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Kathleen Lowdermilk
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Lori Mattison / Lisa McDaniel
0-3
2-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
2-6, 6-4, 5-7
POTC-McClanahan
Karen Evans / Leah Horn
Doreen Williams / Julie Spano
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
vs Indoors-Grand
Neal Mottet / Barbara Head
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Debbie Grand / Chloe Thornton
2-1
6-4, 6-1
6-3, 6-2
0-6, 0-6
POTC-Hodges
Cindy Marrus / Becky Rounds
Debbie Blum / Amy Hodges
Kat Alexander / Kat Alexander
vs POTC-Byram
Renee Deupree / Camy Smith
Shelly Valiulis / Laura Batson
Laura Batson / Laura Batson (f)
2-1
5-7, 7-5, 6-4
1-6, 1-6
6-0, 6-0
Indoors-LaBorde
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Lea McGee / Pam Parsons
Mary Lou Kizzia / Hannah Speer
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Deborah Sutton / Frannie Odom
Kathy Iles / Holly Tucker
Lindy Jackson / Connie Gerald
2-1
6-7, 4-6
6-2, 6-2
6-3, 3-6, 6-4

September 24, 2008

POTC-McClanahan
Karen Evans / Lydia McClanahan
Leah Horn / Julie Spano
Ellen Bird / Betsy Weinberger
vs Southern Trace-Hernandez
Lynda Huffman / Melanie McCook
Lynette Rossi / Lori Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
1-2
6-4, 6-3
3-6, 3-6
4-6, 2-6
Southern Trace-Gooszen
Stephanie Bass / Marian Thompson
Laura Gooszen / Kris Mauch
Liz Davis / Roni Essex
vs POTC-Hodges
Debbie Blum / Cindy Marrus
Carla Marler / Rhonda Trawick
Karin Barro / Valerie Hoogland
3-0
6-1, 6-3
6-4, 6-4
6-3, 6-2
Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Amy Sarcar / Sue Huggs
Connie Hagan / Ann Inabnet
vs ERCC-Booth
Terri Bianca / Becky Chevalier
Susan McFarlain / Kathie Booth
Marti Carmouche / Lynn Thomas
2-1
6-3, 0-6, 5-7
6-4, 1-6, 6-0
6-2, 5-7, 6-3
North Bossier-Botzong
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Beth Moore
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Lisa McDaniel
vs Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Susan Torma / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Suzanne Campbell / Sue Cummer
1-2
4-6, 6-7
6-1, 6-0
4-6, 6-3, 6-7
POTC-Byram
Claudia Byram / Camy Smith
Renee Deupree / Jodi Penn
Laura Batson / Shelly Valiulis
vs Indoors-LaBorde
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Pat LaBorde / Pat LaBorde
Lea McGee / Hannah Speer
1-2
4-6, 2-6
4-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-1
Indoors-Grand
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Frannie Odom / Kathy Iles
Connie Gerald / Elizabeth Holtsclaw
3-0
2-6, 6-3, 6-2
6-2, 6-7, 6-1
6-1, 6-4

September 22, 2008

Querbes-Torma
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Stefanie Simpson / Suzanne Campbell
vs POTC-Hodges
Carla Marler / Debbie Blum
Becky Rounds / Rhonda Trawick
Valerie Hoogland / Cheryl Krause
2-1
6-1, 2-6, 6-0
1-6, 6-3, 7-6
6-7, 4-6

September 17, 2008

POTC-Byram
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Claudia Byram / Shelly Valiulis
Laura Batson / Camy Smith
vs Southern Trace-Hernandez
Lynette Rossi / Lori Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Alissa Cotton / Melanie McCook
1-2
6-3, 6-4
4-6, 6-2, 5-7
3-6, 6-3, 3-6
Southern Trace-Gooszen
Ashley Budziszewski / Kris Mauch
Marian Thompson / Liz Davis
Stephanie Bass / Laura Gooszen
vs POTC-McClanahan
Karen Evans / Lydia McClanahan
Susan Smelley / Doreen Williams
Ellen Bird / Julie Spano (f)
2-1
7-5, 7-6
3-6, 6-7
6-0, 6-0
POTC-Hodges
Karin Barro / Amy Hodges
Becky Rounds / Cindy Marrus
Carla Marler / Debbie Blum
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Holly Tucker / Elizabeth Holtsclaw
Frannie Odom / Gayle Miletello
Lindy Jackson / Connie Gerald
1-2
3-6, 0-6
6-0, 6-0
1-6, 6-4, 4-6
Querbes-Torma
Suzanne Campbell / Sheila Pernici
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Gretchen Boggs / Carrol Kurtzman
vs ERCC-Booth
Kathie Booth / Susan McFarlain
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Becky Chevalier / Lynn Thomas
2-1
6-4, 6-1
6-4, 7-5
4-6, 2-6
Querbes-Sarcar
Sue Huggs / Amy Sarcar
Susan Roblow / Brandy Suter
Connie Hagan / Ann Inabnet
vs North Bossier-Botzong
Kathleen Lowdermilk / Beth Moore
Lori Mattison / Lisa McDaniel
Kim Kitchens / Dana Roe
0-3
1-6, 3-6
1-6, 0-6
1-6, 6-7
Indoors-Grand
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
vs Indoors-LaBorde
Jean Baldwin / Pat LaBorde
Lea McGee / Hannah Speer
Pam Parsons / Mary Lou Kizzia
2-1
4-6, 6-2, 4-6
7-5, 6-4
6-2, 6-2

September 15, 2008

North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Kathleen Lowdermilk
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Lori Mattison / Beth Moore
vs Indoors-LaBorde
Pat LaBorde / Sonia Killen
Pat Faulkinberry / Mary Lou Kizzia
Lea McGee / Pam Parsons
2-1
6-4, 6-2
6-2, 6-2
2-6, 6-7

September 10, 2008

Querbes-Torma
Suzanne Campbell / Sheila Pernici
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Sue Cummer / Lesa Warren
vs Southern Trace-Hernandez
Beth Hopkins / Lynda Huffman
Alissa Cotton / Lori Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Melanie McCook
3-0
6-1, 6-1
6-3, 6-4
6-4, 5-7, 6-2
Southern Trace-Gooszen
Ashley Budziszewski / Laura Gooszen
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Roni Essex / Marian Thompson
vs Querbes-Sarcar
Ann Inabnet / Deb Little
Connie Hagan / Sue Huggs
Susan Roblow / Brandy Suter
2-1
6-3, 6-0
6-3, 6-1
2-6, 2-6
POTC-McClanahan
Ellen Bird / Karen Evans
Leah Horn / Julie Spano
Lydia McClanahan / Betsy Weinberger
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Molly McInnis
Kathy Iles / Elizabeth Holtsclaw
Holly Tucker / Connie Gerald
2-1
1-6, 6-4, 1-6
6-3, 7-5
6-3, 6-3
ERCC-Booth
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
Becky Chevalier / Carol Mixon
Marsha Spell / Lynn Thomas
vs Indoors-LaBorde
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pam Parsons
Lea McGee / Hannah Speer
1-2
2-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-0
3-6, 3-6
North Bossier-Botzong
Ellen Francis / Beth Moore
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Kim Kitchens / Dana Roe
vs POTC-Hodges
Debbie Blum / Cindy Marrus
Becky Rounds / Rhonda Trawick
Karin Barro / Valerie Hoogland
2-1
6-4, 6-4
4-6, 6-4, 4-6
6-3, 6-2
Indoors-Grand
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
vs POTC-Byram
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Laura Batson / Camy Smith
Claudia Byram / Shelly Valiulis (f)
3-0
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
6-0, 6-3
6-0, 6-0

September 3, 2008

Querbes-Sarcar
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Amy Sarcar / Sue Huggs
Ann Inabnet / Brandy Suter
vs Indoors-Grand
Sue Watts / Neal Mottet
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
0-3
3-6, 5-7
0-6, 2-6
6-7, 7-6, 3-6

Fall 2008 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC-Booth

PlayerStatus
Bianca, Terrireg
Booth, Kathiecaptain
Carmouche, Martireg
Chevalier, Beckyreg
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Marston, Annereg
McFarlain, Susanreg
Mixon, Carolreg
Spell, Marshareg
Thomas, Lynnreg

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis

PlayerStatus
Copete, Barrinon-member
Gerald, Conniereg
Green, Alexisnon-member
Hall, Callinon-member
Holtsclaw, Elizabethreg
Iles, Kathyreg
Jackson, Lindyreg
McInnis, Mollycaptain
Miletello, Gaylereg
Odom, Franniereg
Sutton, Deborahnon-member
Tucker, Hollycaptain

Indoors-Grand

PlayerStatus
Averett, Abbyreg
Calligas, Tinareg
Glasgow, Janreg
Grand, Debbiecaptain
Head, Barbarareg
Jordan, Gaynon-member
Kinstrey, Louisenon-member
Mottet, Nealreg
Saffell, Diannnon-member
Talley, Judyreg
Thornton, Chloesub
Watts, Suereg

Indoors-LaBorde

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeanreg
Barthol, Kathynon-member
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Johnston, Vannon-member
Killen, Sonianon-member
Kizzia, Mary Loureg
LaBorde, Patcaptain
McGee, Leareg
Parsons, Pamreg
Speer, Hannahreg

North Bossier-Botzong

PlayerStatus
Botzong, Sandycaptain
Ellis, Peggynon-member
Francis, Ellenreg
Kitchens, Kimreg
Lowdermilk, Kathleenreg
Mattison, Lorireg
McDaniel, Lisareg
Moore, Bethreg
Quigley, Marynon-member
Ramsey, Cindynon-member
Roe, Danareg
Russell, Lauriereg

POTC-Byram

PlayerStatus
Batson, Laurareg
Byram, Claudiacaptain
Deupree, Reneereg
Hardtner, Michelesub
Locke, Denee'reg
McMahen, Michellenon-member
Olita, Joannenon-member
Penn, Jodinon-member
Smith, Camyreg
Tipton, Marysub
Valiulis, Shellyreg

POTC-Hodges

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Katsub
Barro, Karinreg
Black, Karensub
Blum, Debbiereg
Brainard, Amysub
Hodges, Amycaptain
Hoogland, Valeriereg
Krause, Cherylsub
Marler, Carlareg
Marrus, Cindyreg
Rounds, Beckyreg
Trawick, Rhondareg

POTC-McClanahan

PlayerStatus
Bird, Ellenreg
Coffman, Dianenon-member
Evans, Karenreg
Grantham, JoAnnsub
Horn, Leahreg
Johnson, Carolynreg
McClanahan, Lydiacaptain
Smelley, Susanreg
Spano, Juliereg
Weinberger, Betsysub
Williams, Doreenreg

Querbes-Sarcar

PlayerStatus
Braud, Sydneysub
Brown, Dodiesub
Hagan, Conniereg
Harper, Kimnon-member
Huggs, Suereg
Inabnet, Annreg
Little, Debreg
Roblow, Susanreg
Sarcar, Amycaptain
Slack, Lorareg
Stratton, Kellynon-member
Suter, Brandyreg

Querbes-Torma

PlayerStatus
Boggs, Gretchensub
Bushnell-Harper, Nancyreg
Campbell, Suzannereg
Cummer, Suesub
Gorman, Jacireg
Kurtzman, Carrolsub
Mire, Beckysub
Pernici, Sheilareg
Simpson, Stefaniereg
Torma, Susancaptain
Waller, Beverlyreg
Warren, Lesasub

Southern Trace-Gooszen

PlayerStatus
Bass, Stephaniereg
Budziszewski, Ashleyreg
Coker, Marysub
Davis, Lizreg
Essex, Ronireg
Gooszen, Lauracaptain
Gosslee, Cristinnon-member
Mauch, Krisreg
Palmer, Monasub
Regard, Sharonreg
Thompson, Marianreg
Williamson, Sandrasub

Southern Trace-Hernandez

PlayerStatus
Baucum, Mary Patricksub
Cotton, Alissareg
Gold, Jacquereg
Hernandez, Melindacaptain
Hopkins, Bethreg
Huffman, Lyndareg
McCook, Melaniereg
Medlock, Triciasub
Rossi, Lynettereg
Sharp, Lorireg

Fall 2008 Singles -- Level AB

There were no singles players designated for level AB in Fall 2008