2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2008 Doubles -- Level C Standings

TeamCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Querbes14613144051
Querbes 214615151040
Southern Trace 291122154034
Stonebridge81225181002
Southern Trace81226198024
North Bossier71327195003
subs only0000000

Spring 2008 Doubles -- Level C Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 23, 2008

Stonebridge
Debbie Angelo / Holly Carney
Regina Markham / Robin Trahan

vs North Bossier
Tommie Sue Brooks / Pat Burchett
Lenda Patterson / Ann Swor

1-1
4-6, 3-6
6-1, 6-2

Southern Trace
Joy Arasteh / Joy Arasteh
Joy Arasteh / Joy Arasteh (f)

vs Querbes 2
Lauren Wright / Sara Lightbody
Alicia Averitt / Alicia Averitt

0-2
6-2, 4-6, 2-6
0-6, 0-6

Southern Trace 2
Tammy Barton / Tammy Barton (f)
Tammy Barton / Tammy Barton (f)

vs Querbes
Gretchen Boggs / Gretchen Boggs
Gretchen Boggs / Gretchen Boggs

0-2
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6

April 16, 2008

Stonebridge
Holly Carney / Debbie Angelo
Debbie Angelo / Debbie Angelo

vs Southern Trace
Melanie Peacock / Jennifer Gilmer
Joy Arasteh / Joy Arasteh (f)

1-1
1-6, 2-6
6-0, 6-0

North Bossier
Tommie Sue Brooks / Ann Swor
Pat Burchett / Lyndie Brian (f)

vs Southern Trace 2
Gina Hyman / Tika Wooley
Tammy Barton / Taryn Shelton

0-2
3-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6

Querbes
Kathleen Brazzel / Karen Davis
Angela Bolton / Allison Robinson

vs Querbes 2
Rocio Diaz / Lila Connell
Sara Lightbody / Lauren Wright

1-1
6-2, 7-6
1-6, 2-6

April 9, 2008

Stonebridge
Regina Markham / Robin Trahan
Debbie Angelo / Debbie Angelo (f)

vs Southern Trace 2
Gina Hyman / Taryn Shelton
Tammy Barton / Tammy Barton

1-1
6-0, 6-1
0-6, 0-6

Querbes
Gretchen Boggs / Angela Bolton
Kathleen Brazzel / Karen Davis

vs Southern Trace
Beth Rowell / Melanie Peacock
Ann Harvey / Joy Arasteh

2-0
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 7-6

North Bossier
Lyndie Brian / Pat Burchett (f)
Tommie Sue Brooks / Lenda Patterson

vs Querbes 2
Alicia Averitt / Alicia Averitt
Rocio Diaz / Lila Connell

1-1
0-6, 0-6
2-6, 7-5, 6-0

April 2, 2008

Querbes
Gretchen Boggs / Allison Robinson
Kathleen Brazzel / Angela Bolton

vs Stonebridge
Holly Carney / Debbie Angelo
Robin Trahan / Regina Markham

1-1
6-0, 6-1
4-6, 6-7

Querbes 2
Sara Lightbody / Lila Connell
Rocio Diaz / Lauren Wright

vs Southern Trace 2
Gina Hyman / Taryn Shelton
Tammy Barton / Tina Rodsuwan

2-0
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
6-0, 6-2

Southern Trace
Ann Harvey / Melanie Peacock
Jennifer Gilmer / Missie Soignier

vs North Bossier
Pat Burchett / Ann Swor
Lyndie Brian / Lenda Patterson

1-1
6-3, 6-0
6-7, 4-6

March 19, 2008

Querbes 2
Sara Lightbody / Rocio Diaz
Alicia Averitt / Alicia Averitt (f)

vs Stonebridge
Holly Carney / Debbie Angelo
Regina Markham / Robin Trahan

1-1
6-3, 6-3
0-6, 0-6

North Bossier
Cindy Avant / Cindy Avant
Lyndie Brian / Lenda Patterson

vs Querbes
Gretchen Boggs / Gretchen Boggs (f)
Kathleen Brazzel / Karen Davis

1-1
6-0, 6-0
1-6, 1-6

Southern Trace 2
Gina Hyman / Tammy Barton
Tina Rodsuwan / Taryn Shelton

vs Southern Trace
Joy Arasteh / Jennifer Gilmer (f)
Ann Harvey / Melanie Peacock (f)

2-0
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0

March 12, 2008

Stonebridge
Regina Markham / Debbie Angelo
Robin Trahan / Holly Carney (f)

vs North Bossier
Pat Burchett / Lenda Patterson
Lyndie Brian / Ann Swor

1-1
6-0, 6-4
0-6, 0-6

Southern Trace
Beth Rowell / Missie Soignier
Joy Arasteh / Melanie Peacock

vs Querbes 2
Sara Lightbody / Lauren Wright
Rose Nguyen / Lila Connell

0-2
1-6, 2-6
3-6, 2-6

Southern Trace 2
Tammy Barton / Gina Hyman
Tina Rodsuwan / Taryn Shelton (f)

vs Querbes
Kristen Wayda / Allison Robinson
Kathleen Brazzel / Angela Bolton

0-2
4-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6

March 5, 2008

Stonebridge
Regina Markham / Robin Trahan
Debbie Angelo / Salli Morris

vs Southern Trace
Ann Harvey / Beth Rowell
Jennifer Gilmer / Joy Arasteh

1-1
3-6, 2-6
6-4, 6-4

North Bossier
Tommie Sue Brooks / Pat Burchett
Lyndie Brian / Ann Swor

vs Southern Trace 2
Gina Hyman / Taryn Shelton
Tina Rodsuwan / Tiffany Bell

1-1
6-1, 6-1
5-6, 2-6

Querbes 2
Sara Lightbody / Rose Nguyen
Rocio Diaz / Lauren Wright

vs Querbes
Kristen Wayda / Allison Robinson
Kathleen Brazzel / Angela Bolton

2-0
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
6-2, 6-4

February 27, 2008

Stonebridge
Debbie Angelo / Regina Markham
Debbie Angelo / Regina Markham (f)

vs Southern Trace 2
Gina Hyman / Taryn Shelton
Gina Hyman / Taryn Shelton

0-2
4-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6

Querbes
Allison Robinson / Kristen Wayda
Kathleen Brazzel / Karen Davis

vs Southern Trace
Joy Arasteh / Jennifer Gilmer
Melanie Peacock / Beth Rowell

1-1
6-1, 6-1
7-5, 5-7, 6-7

North Bossier
Tommie Sue Brooks / Pat Burchett
Lyndie Brian / Lenda Patterson

vs Querbes 2
Sara Lightbody / Rocio Diaz
Lila Connell / Lauren Wright (f)

1-1
2-6, 4-6
6-0, 6-0

February 20, 2008

Querbes
Kathleen Brazzel / Karen Davis
Allison Robinson / Kristen Wayda

vs Stonebridge
Regina Markham / Robin Trahan
Debbie Angelo / Linnie Byrd

2-0
6-4, 6-4
6-0, 6-4

Querbes 2
Sara Lightbody / Lila Connell
Alicia Averitt / Rocio Diaz (f)

vs Southern Trace 2
Tina Rodsuwan / Taryn Shelton
Tammy Barton / Tiffany Bell

1-1
6-2, 6-4
0-6, 0-6

Southern Trace
Joy Arasteh / Ann Harvey
Melanie Peacock / Missie Soignier

vs North Bossier
Pat Burchett / Cindy Avant
Lyndie Brian / Lenda Patterson

2-0
6-4, 7-5
6-4, 4-6, 6-2

February 13, 2008

Querbes 2
Lila Connell / Lauren Wright
Holly Bissell / Rocio Diaz

vs Stonebridge
Regina Markham / Robin Trahan
Debbie Angelo / Linnie Byrd (f)

1-1
3-6, 6-1, 2-6
6-0, 6-0

North Bossier
Pat Burchett / Tommie Sue Brooks
Lenda Patterson / Lyndie Brian

vs Querbes
Kathleen Brazzel / Gretchen Boggs
Karen Davis / Angela Bolton

0-2
2-6, 1-6
6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Southern Trace 2
Tika Wooley / Tina Rodsuwan
Gina Hyman / Taryn Shelton (f)

vs Southern Trace
Ann Harvey / Joy Arasteh
Jennifer Gilmer / Beth Rowell

0-2
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6

Spring 2008 Doubles -- Level C Rosters

North Bossier

PlayerStatus
Avant, Cindynon-member
Brian, Lyndiecaptain
Brooks, Tommie Suereg
Burchett, Patreg
Dang, Lan T.non-member
Patterson, Lendareg
Schmidt, Kellyscorekeeper
Swor, Annreg

Querbes

PlayerStatus
Boggs, Gretchenreg
Bolton, Angelareg
Brazzel, Kathleencaptain
Colgin, Nannon-member
Davis, Karenreg
Robinson, Allisonreg
Wayda, Kristenreg

Querbes 2

PlayerStatus
Averitt, Alicianon-member
Bissell, Hollycaptain
Connell, Lilareg
Diaz, Rocioreg
Lightbody, Sarareg
Nguyen, Rosenon-member
Wright, Laurenreg

Southern Trace

PlayerStatus
Arasteh, Joyreg
Gilmer, Jenniferreg
Harvey, Anncaptain
Peacock, Melaniereg
Rowell, Bethcaptain
Soignier, Missiereg

Southern Trace 2

PlayerStatus
Barton, Tammyreg
Bell, Tiffanynon-member
Hyman, Ginacaptain
Lauve, Tracynon-member
Rodsuwan, Tinareg
Shelton, Tarynreg
Walling, Amandanon-member
Wooley, Tikareg

Stonebridge

PlayerStatus
Angelo, Debbiereg
Byrd, Linnienon-member
Carney, Hollyreg
Markham, Reginacaptain
Morris, Sallireg
Trahan, Robinreg

subs only

PlayerStatus
,

Spring 2008 Singles -- Level C

There were no singles players designated for level C in Spring 2008