2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level BC Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
Stonebridge-Howell60133911820
STCC-Stuart51143811610
Southern Hills-Maisel32871616631
STCC-Harvey337112418600
North Bossier-Patterson247112217600
North Bossier-Veatch054142817701
Querbes-Brazzel064143019900

Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level BC Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 2, 2010

STCC-Stuart
Clara Miranda / Stacy Zeagler
Ashley Turner / Pam Walker
Kelly Warren / Michelle Miller
vs STCC-Harvey
Ann Harvey / Melanie Peacock
Gina Kerr / Sherri Skrivanos
Chanon Whitman / Missie Soignier
3-0
6-3, 6-4
6-4, 7-5
6-2, 7-5
Querbes-Brazzel
chrissy coil / lisa stewart
elizabeth pippin / mikki fleniken
holly bissell / holly bissell
vs Stonebridge-Howell
Wendy Thomas / Donielle Wynn
Jamie Howell / Stacey Reiser
Christy Atwood / Christy Atwood (f)
1-2
1-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier-Veatch
Clara Veatch / Blanche Cantrelle
Angie Flurry / Kim Gary
Pat Burchett / Pat Burchett
vs Southern Hills-Maisel
Dalene Burford / Amy Marsh
Clair Maisel / Sherry Sellers
Lynn Barnwell / Lynn Barnwell (f)
1-2
5-7, 1-6
2-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-0

October 26, 2010

Stonebridge-Howell
Christy Atwood / Vicki Faith
Kelli Davis / Jamie Howell
Stacey Reiser / Shannon Barkley
vs North Bossier-Patterson
Barbara Gamble / Mary Jo Kirkland
Tommie Sue Brooks / Ann M. Harlan
Lenda Patterson / Barbara Peterson
3-0
6-1, 6-4
4-6, 6-2, 7-5
6-4, 6-1
STCC-Harvey
Ann Harvey / Gina Kerr
Sherri Skrivanos / Lory Evensky
Ashley Alley / Ashley Alley
vs Southern Hills-Maisel
Clair Maisel / Sherry Sellers
Amy Marsh / Dalene Burford
Lynn Barnwell / Lynn Barnwell (f)
1-2
3-6, 4-6
2-7, 5-7
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier-Veatch
Madonna Payne / Teresa Sanford
Angie Flurry / Kim Gary
Blanche Cantrelle / Gloria Smith
vs Querbes-Brazzel
Kathleen Brazzel / angela bolton
elizabeth pippin / mikki fleniken
holly bissell / holly bissell (f)
2-1
2-6, 2-6
6-4, 6-4
6-0, 6-0

October 19, 2010

Southern Hills-Maisel
Sandy Patterson / Donna Cox
Clair Maisel / Sherry Sellers
Dalene Burford / Lynn Barnwell
vs STCC-Stuart
Stacy Zeagler / Kelly Stuart
Cherise Swander / Ashley Turner
Michelle Miller / Kelly Warren
1-2
1-6, 1-6
3-6, 4-6
7-5, 6-4
North Bossier-Patterson
Tommie Sue Brooks / Barbara Gamble
Ann M. Harlan / Barbara Varnell
Barbara Peterson / Lenda Patterson
vs North Bossier-Veatch
Blanche Cantrelle / Gloria Smith
Clara Veatch / Teresa Sanford
Kim Gary / Pat Burchett
3-0
6-1, 6-2
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 6-2
STCC-Harvey
Ann Harvey / Melanie Peacock
Gina Kerr / Sherri Skrivanos
Ashley Alley / Missie Soignier
vs Querbes-Brazzel
Kathleen Brazzel / angela bolton (r)
chrissy coil / holly bissell
mikki fleniken / liz mccurdy
2-1
6-3, 4-2
1-6, 6-3, 3-6
7-5, 6-2

October 12, 2010

Stonebridge-Howell
Wendy Thomas / Donielle Wynn
Kelli Davis / Jamie Howell
Stacey Reiser / Christy Atwood
vs North Bossier-Veatch
Pat Burchett / Angie Flurry
Teresa Sanford / Madonna Payne
Blanche Cantrelle / Clara Veatch
3-0
6-0, 6-0
6-3, 6-4
6-1, 6-2
Querbes-Brazzel
yvonne scott / angela bolton
lisa stewart / elizabeth pippin
mikki fleniken / liz mccurdy
vs STCC-Stuart
Pam Walker / Stacy Zeagler
Ashley Turner / Kelly Stuart
Terri Pringle / Kelly Warren
0-3
0-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6
3-6, 7-5, 2-6
North Bossier-Patterson
Lenda Patterson / Tommie Sue Brooks
Ann M. Harlan / Barbara Peterson
Barbara Varnell / Barbara Gamble
vs STCC-Harvey
Ann Harvey / Melanie Peacock
Sherri Skrivanos / Lory Evensky
Gina Kerr / Chanon Whitman
1-2
7-5, 2-6, 2-6
6-2, 6-2
6-3, 3-6, 3-6

September 28, 2010

Southern Hills-Maisel
Sandy Patterson / Kara Rider
Sherry Sellers / Clair Maisel
Lynn Barnwell / Dalene Burford
vs Querbes-Brazzel
holly bissell / chrissy coil
elizabeth pippin / liz mccurdy
Kathleen Brazzel / lisa stewart
2-1
6-1, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
2-6, 6-4, 5-7
STCC-Harvey
Melanie Peacock / Ann Harvey
Lory Evensky / Sherri Skrivanos
Chanon Whitman / Ashley Alley
vs Stonebridge-Howell
Wendy Thomas / Donielle Wynn
Kelli Davis / Jamie Howell
Shannon Barkley / Stacey Reiser
0-3
6-3, 5-7, 0-6
2-6, 1-6
4-6, 1-6
STCC-Stuart
Kelly Stuart / Ashley Turner
Clara Miranda / Pam Walker
Michelle Miller / Stacy Zeagler
vs North Bossier-Patterson
Tommie Sue Brooks / Ann Swor
Lenda Patterson / Barbara Peterson
Mary Jo Kirkland / Barbara Gamble
3-0
7-5, 6-2
6-2, 6-1
6-3, 6-0

September 21, 2010

North Bossier-Veatch
Madonna Payne / Blanche Cantrelle
Teresa Sanford / Clara Veatch
Pat Burchett / Pat Burchett
vs STCC-Harvey
Ann Harvey / Gina Kerr
Chanon Whitman / Ashley Alley
Sherri Skrivanos / Lory Evensky (f)
1-2
1-6, 0-6
4-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier-Patterson
Ann M. Harlan / Mary Jo Kirkland
Lenda Patterson / Barbara Gamble
Barbara Varnell / Barbara Peterson
vs Southern Hills-Maisel
Lynn Barnwell / Dalene Burford
Clair Maisel / Sherry Sellers
Donna Cox / Amy Marsh
0-3
5-7, 7-5, 3-6
3-6, 2-6
5-7, 2-6
Stonebridge-Howell
Donielle Wynn / Wendy Thomas
Jamie Howell / Kelli Davis
Christy Atwood / Vicki Faith
vs STCC-Stuart
Clara Miranda / Stacy Zeagler
Kelly Stuart / Pam Walker
Kelly Warren / Terri Pringle
2-1
5-7, 6-3, 7-6
0-6, 6-3, 4-6
6-0, 6-0

September 14, 2010

Querbes-Brazzel
holly bissell / chrissy coil
yvonne scott / holly warden
Kathleen Brazzel / angela bolton (f)
vs North Bossier-Patterson
Tommie Sue Brooks / Ann Swor
Ann M. Harlan / Mary Jo Kirkland
Lenda Patterson / Barbara Gamble
0-3
1-6, 3-6
3-6, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
STCC-Stuart
Kelly Stuart / Ashley Turner
Clara Miranda / Pam Walker
Michelle Miller / Cherise Swander
vs North Bossier-Veatch
Madonna Payne / Blanche Cantrelle
Gloria Smith / Angie Flurry
Kim Gary / Pat Burchett
3-0
6-1, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
6-1, 6-0
Southern Hills-Maisel
Dalene Burford / Sandy Patterson
Clair Maisel / Sherry Sellers
Amy Marsh / Lynn Barnwell
vs Stonebridge-Howell
Wendy Thomas / Donielle Wynn
Christy Atwood / Vicki Faith
Shannon Barkley / Stacey Reiser
1-2
0-6, 0-6
7-5, 2-6, 6-2
3-6, 4-6

Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level BC Rosters

North Bossier-Patterson

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Edna S.reg
Brooks, Tommie Suereg
Gamble, Barbarareg
Harlan, Ann M.reg
Kirkland, Mary Joreg
Patterson, Lendacaptain
Peterson, Barbarareg
Swor, Annreg
Varnell, Barbarareg

North Bossier-Veatch

PlayerStatus
Burchett, Patreg
Cantrelle, Blanchereg
Flurry, Angiereg
Gary, Kimreg
Payne, Madonnareg
Sanford, Teresareg
Smith, Gloriareg
Veatch, Claracaptain

Querbes-Brazzel

PlayerStatus
bissell, hollyreg
bolton, angelareg
Brazzel, Kathleencaptain
coil, chrissyreg
contario, laurennon-member
fleniken, mikkireg
mccurdy, lizreg
pippin, elizabethreg
scott, yvonnereg
stewart, lisareg
warden, hollynon-member

Southern Hills-Maisel

PlayerStatus
Barnwell, Lynnreg
Burford, Dalenereg
Cox, Donnanon-member
Maisel, Claircaptain
Marsh, Amyreg
Patterson, Sandycaptain
Rider, Karareg
Sellers, Sherryreg

STCC-Harvey

PlayerStatus
Alley, Ashleyreg
Evensky, Loryreg
Gilmer, Jenniferreg
Harvey, Anncaptain
Kerr, Ginareg
Peacock, Melaniereg
Rowell, Bethreg
Skrivanos, Sherrireg
Soignier, Missiereg
Whitman, Chanonreg

STCC-Stuart

PlayerStatus
Crowell, Leslienon-member
Miller, Michellereg
Miranda, Clarareg
Pringle, Terrireg
Stuart, Kellycaptain
Swander, Cherisereg
Turner, Ashleyreg
Walker, Pamreg
Warren, Kellyreg
Zeagler, Stacyreg

Stonebridge-Howell

PlayerStatus
Atwood, Christyreg
Barkley, Shannonreg
Davis, Kellireg
Faith, Vickireg
Howell, Jamiecaptain
Lazenby, Andreanon-member
Reiser, Staceyreg
Thomas, Wendyreg
Wynn, Doniellereg

Fall 2010 Singles -- Level BC

Singles Standings

Stefanie Walker412300
Dianne Mason413380
Sheila Fischer415480
Anna Johnson148530
Kelly Schmidt148540
Debbie Angelo148560

Singles Results

2010-09-11 Stefanie Walker vs. Anna Johnson 7-5 | 6-4
2010-09-24 Debbie Angelo vs. Dianne Mason 2-6 | 0-6
2010-09-27 Dianne Mason vs. Kelly Schmidt 6-2 | 6-4
2010-09-27 Sheila Fischer vs. Stefanie Walker 1-6 | 6-1 | 6-0
2010-10-12 Stefanie Walker vs. Kelly Schmidt 6-0 | 6-1
2010-10-14 Sheila Fischer vs. Debbie Angelo 7-5 | 3-6 | 6-1
2010-11-01 Anna Johnson vs. Debbie Angelo 6-3 | 6-1
2010-11-05 Stefanie Walker vs. Dianne Mason 6-1 | 6-2
2010-11-07 Anna Johnson vs. Sheila Fischer 2-6 | 1-6
2010-11-08 Debbie Angelo vs. Kelly Schmidt 6-1 | 6-3
2010-11-09 Debbie Angelo vs. Stefanie Walker 2-6 | 2-6
2010-11-10 Dianne Mason vs. Anna Johnson 6-1 | 6-2
2010-11-11 Sheila Fischer vs. Kelly Schmidt 6-1 | 6-7 | 6-1
2010-11-30 Anna Johnson(f) vs. Kelly Schmidt 0-6 | 0-6
2010-12-03 Sheila Fischer vs. Dianne Mason 6-4 | 4-6 | 5-7