2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2020Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2020 Doubles -- Level A Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
POTC - Lewis/Lewis308123600
POTC - Graf31931010100
Indoors - Jones31751411400
Querbes - Pernici2275118800
STCC - Morgan22661310900
POTC - Jayroe/Jorie Obrien1245118700
North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper13481811700
POTC - White/Regan040122414200

Spring 2020 Doubles -- Level A Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

March 10, 2020

Querbes - Pernici
Carla Hildebrand / Grace Rogers
Babs Legan / Anh-Thu Armstrong
Kim Kitchens / Christie Pylant
vs North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Sandra Botzong / Stephanie Novakovich
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Kelly Wireman
Rose Nguyen / Lacey McCollum
1-2
6-0, 6-2
3-6, 1-6
6-2, 0-6, 0-1
STCC - Morgan
Rachel Morgan / Laurie Nan Oliphint
Kim Fair / Laura Gooszen
Kyla Fulco / Courtney Matthews
vs POTC - Lewis/Lewis
Donna Bryan / Malini Chintapalli
Brandy Flurry / Jennifer Sutton
Kelly Stratton / Shelly Valiulis
0-3
3-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6
1-6, 4-6
Indoors - Jones
Melinda Jones / Tanya McMaster
Pam Jernigan / Deborah Sutton
Jill McCathran / Robin Shaffer
vs POTC - Jayroe/Jorie Obrien
Chessi May / JULIE DICKINSON
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Leah Muslow
Jorie O'Brien / Michelle Moore
2-1
6-3, 2-6, 1-0
6-3, 4-6, 1-0
3-6, 6-3, 0-1
POTC - Graf
Merritt Lorey / Anuja Veluvolu
Michaelann Nichols / KATHERINE WALKER
Megan Campbell / Eloise Graf
vs POTC - White/Regan
Linda Bailey / Kerry Friestad
Kathy Regan / Sheri Stinson
Denise Berg / michelle mcmahen
3-0
6-2, 6-4
6-2, 6-0
6-3, 6-1

March 3, 2020

POTC - White/Regan
Linda Bailey / Kerry Friestad
Jennifer Moorhead / Sheri Stinson
Pam O'Brien / michelle mcmahen
vs STCC - Morgan
Kim Fair / Leslie Ponder
Katharine Knicely / Lori Yokem
Laura Gooszen / Rachel Morgan
0-3
6-3, 4-6, 0-1
2-6, 2-6
3-6, 2-6
North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Stacey Patterson / Rhonda Rubben
Susan Torma / Beverly Waller
Kelly Wireman / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
vs POTC - Lewis/Lewis
maude mack / Anne Jenkins
Brandy Flurry / Shelly Valiulis
Suzanne Lewis / Susan Erba
1-2
1-6, 0-6
1-6, 1-6
2-6, 6-4, 1-0
POTC - Graf
Eloise Graf / Merritt Lorey
Michaelann Nichols / Holly Tucker
MIchel Fritze / Anuja Veluvolu
vs Indoors - Jones
Rebecca Brown / Pam Jernigan
Judy Tabor / Robin Shaffer
Melinda Jones / Gloria Schwartz
3-0
6-7, 6-4, 1-0
6-4, 4-6, 1-0
6-2, 6-7, 1-0
Querbes - Pernici
Carla Hildebrand / Grace Rogers
Babs Legan / Jennifer West
Kim Kitchens / Karen Pharr
vs POTC - Jayroe/Jorie Obrien
Chessi May / Karyn Triche
Laquita Briggs / Leah Muslow
Jorie O'Brien / Amanda Speckman
2-1
6-0, 6-5
6-4, 6-7, 1-0
3-6, 4-6

February 28, 2020

STCC - Morgan
Laurie Nan Oliphint / Lori Yokem
Katharine Knicely / Courtney Matthews
Kyla Fulco / Rachel Morgan
vs POTC - Graf
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Merritt Lorey
Megan Campbell / Megan Campbell
Eloise Graf / Meghan Wood
2-1
6-1, 6-4
3-6, 4-6
7-5, 2-6, 1-0

February 25, 2020

POTC - Jayroe/Jorie Obrien
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Leah Muslow
Michelle Moore / Jorie O'Brien
Amanda Speckman / Karyn Triche
vs North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Katie Hall / Stephanie Novakovich
Stacey Patterson / Susan Torma
Beverly Waller / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
2-1
1-6, 1-6
6-1, 6-3
6-4, 7-6
Indoors - Jones
Melinda Jones / Dianne Schick
Tanya McMaster / Judy Tabor
Pam Jernigan / Deborah Sutton
vs STCC - Morgan
Laura Gooszen / Laurie Nan Oliphint
Soohyun Sin / Courtney Matthews (r)
Tina Rodsuwan / Katharine Knicely
2-1
1-6, 5-7
5-7, 3-1
6-2, 6-4
POTC - Lewis/Lewis
Diane Cord / Susan Erba
maude mack / Leslie Stewart
Kelly Stratton / Suzanne Lewis
vs POTC - White/Regan
Kathy Regan / Pam O'Brien
Kerry Friestad / Jennifer Moorhead
Linda Bailey / Sheri Stinson
3-0
6-4, 6-1
6-4, 6-0
6-3, 6-3
Querbes - Pernici
Sheila Pernici / Carla Hildebrand
Grace Rogers / Christie Pylant
Anh-Thu Armstrong / Kim Kitchens
vs POTC - Graf
Anuja Veluvolu / Holly Tucker
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Merritt Lorey
MIchel Fritze / Meghan Wood
1-2
6-2, 6-3
4-6, 2-6
6-7, 6-2, 0-1

February 18, 2020

POTC - White/Regan
Pam O'Brien / Kathy Regan
Jennifer Moorhead / Denise Berg
Linda Bailey / Sheri Stinson
vs Querbes - Pernici
Sheila Pernici / Carla Hildebrand
Cathy Jacobs / Babs Legan
Jennifer West / Karen Pharr
0-3
1-6, 4-6
1-6, 0-6
1-6, 3-6
North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Kelly Wireman / Katie Hall
Sandra Botzong / Jina Boutaloth
Lacey McCollum / Rhonda Rubben
vs Indoors - Jones
Pam Jernigan / Gloria Schwartz
Rebecca Brown / Tanya McMaster
Jill McCathran / Judy Tabor
0-3
4-6, 3-6
3-6, 6-2, 0-1
1-6, 5-7

Spring 2020 Doubles -- Level A Rosters

Indoors - Jones

PlayerStatus
Brown, Rebeccareg
Cehajic, Loraleereg
Jernigan, Pamreg
Jones, Melindacaptain
McCathran, Jillreg
McMaster, Tanyareg
Sample, Betsysub
Schick, Diannesub
Schwartz, Gloriareg
Shaffer, Robinreg
Sutton, Deborahreg
Tabor, Judyreg

North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper

PlayerStatus
Botzong, Sandrareg
Boutaloth, Jinareg
Bushnell-Harper, Nancycaptain
Hall, Katiereg
McCollum, Laceyreg
Nguyen, Rosereg
Novakovich, Stephaniereg
Patterson, Staceyreg
Rubben, Rhondareg
Torma, Susanreg
Waller, Beverlyreg
Wireman, Kellycaptain

POTC - Graf

PlayerStatus
Campbell, Meganreg
Couvillon, Leigh Annreg
Fritze, MIchelreg
Graf, Eloisecaptain
Lorey, Merrittreg
Nichols, Michaelannreg
Tucker, Hollyreg
Veluvolu, Anujareg
WALKER, KATHERINEreg
Wood, Meghanreg

POTC - Jayroe/Jorie Obrien

PlayerStatus
Briggs, Laquitasub
DICKINSON, JULIEreg
Jayroe, Mary Ellencaptain
May, Chessireg
Moore, Michellereg
Muslow, Leahreg
O'Brien, Joriereg
otto, suzannesub
Spano, Juliesub
Speckman, Amandareg
Triche, Karynreg
Walker, Salliesub

POTC - Lewis/Lewis

PlayerStatus
Bryan, Donnareg
Chintapalli, Malinireg
Cord, Dianereg
Erba, Susanreg
Flurry, Brandyreg
Jenkins, Annereg
Lewis, Suzannecaptain
mack, maudereg
Stewart, Lesliereg
Stratton, Kellyreg
Sutton, Jenniferreg
Valiulis, Shellyreg

POTC - White/Regan

PlayerStatus
Bailey, Lindareg
Berg, Denisereg
Friestad, Kerryreg
mcmahen, michellereg
Moorhead, Jenniferreg
Negron, Susanreg
O'Brien, Pamreg
Regan, Kathyreg
Stinson, Sherireg
Vekovius, Keciareg
White, Tamicaptain

Querbes - Pernici

PlayerStatus
Armstrong, Anh-Thureg
barham, debireg
Hildebrand, Carlareg
Jacobs, Cathyreg
Kitchens, Kimreg
Legan, Babsreg
Pernici, Sheilacaptain
Pharr, Karenreg
Pylant, Christiereg
Rogers, Gracereg
West, Jenniferreg

STCC - Morgan

PlayerStatus
Fair, Kimreg
Fulco, Kylareg
Gooszen, Laurareg
Knicely, Katharinereg
Matthews, Courtneyreg
Morgan, Rachelcaptain
Oliphint, Laurie Nanreg
Ponder, Lesliereg
Rodsuwan, Tinareg
Sin, Soohyunreg
Terracciano, Rhondasub
Yokem, Lorireg

Level A Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Jackie Gibson102060
Kerry Friestad0102120

Results

2020-02-29 Jackie Gibson vs. Kerry Friestad 6-2 | 6-4