2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2014 Doubles -- Level B Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
Querbes-Verzaal912551420700
Southern Hills-Kurtzman7317133231100
North Bossier-Hood/Rentz4615153230200
POTC-Fischer4613173933800
STCC-Cormier4610204636400
STCC-Graf2810204334600

Spring 2014 Doubles -- Level B Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 24, 2014

Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Linda Bos / Carrol Kurtzman
Lynn Barnwell / Dalene Burford
Janet Sinclair / Kathleen Brazzel
vs STCC-Graf
Michaelann Nichols / Eloise Graf
Lila Knicely / Jennifer Googe
Amy Bleich / Doneen Brubaker
2-1
5-7, 2-6
6-2, 6-3
6-3, 6-1

April 17, 2014

POTC-Fischer
Melinda Dorsett / Donna Touchstone
Sheila Fischer / Dianne Mason
Cathy Cobb / Cathy Cobb (f)
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Amy Bowman / Terrie Short
Monique Cunningham / Marie Kalmbach
Debbie Angelo / Debbie Angelo
0-3
4-6, 0-6
0-6, 6-7
0-6, 0-6
STCC-Cormier
Susan Beal / Ann Harvey
Haily Cowen / Meghan Horaist
Jennifer Veluvolu / Kelly Warren
vs North Bossier-Hood/Rentz
Jennifer West / Jennifer West
Melissa Brown / Patti Walker
Christie Ruple / Beverly Hood
1-2
3-6, 2-6
6-3, 6-4
6-4, 4-6, 1-6

April 10, 2014

Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Kathleen Brazzel / Sandy Patterson
Carrol Kurtzman / Linda Bos
Liz McNew / Dalene Burford
vs STCC-Cormier
Carrie Rainey / Meghan Horaist
Susan Beal / Ann Harvey
Kelly Schmidt / Kelly Warren
1-2
0-6, 3-6
6-3, 0-6, 1-6
6-1, 6-2
North Bossier-Hood/Rentz
Jennifer West / Kelly Woodard
Diane Clark / Patti Walker
Erin Walker / Beverly Hood
vs POTC-Fischer
Pam O'Brien / Sheila Fischer
Dianne Mason / Debbie Smith
Cathy Cobb / Helen Simpson
3-0
6-1, 6-1
7-5, 6-1
6-1, 6-4
STCC-Graf
Lindsay Smith / Amanda Speckman
Lila Knicely / Amy Bleich
Doneen Brubaker / Jennifer Googe
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Marijane Jeansonne / Mary Richter
Terrie Short / Monique Cunningham
Marie Kalmbach / Kathy Verzaal
0-3
3-6, 0-6
1-6, 6-7
2-6, 6-2, 6-7

April 3, 2014

North Bossier-Hood/Rentz
Danita Rentz / Jennifer West
Erin Walker / Sharon Madden
Kelly Woodard / Ann Wimberly
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Amy Bowman / Terrie Short
Marijane Jeansonne / Mary Richter
Monique Cunningham / Marie Kalmbach
1-2
1-6, 4-6
1-6, 1-6
6-0, 6-0
POTC-Fischer
Pam O'Brien / Debbie Smith
Donna Touchstone / Cathy Cobb
Roxanne Williams / Melinda Dorsett
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Lynn Barnwell / Liz McNew
Kathleen Brazzel / Carrol Kurtzman
Sandy Patterson / Janet Sinclair
1-2
6-3, 6-1
5-7, 2-6
6-7, 3-6
STCC-Cormier
Meghan Horaist / Carrie Rainey
Susan Beal / Stacey Cormier
Ann Harvey / Kelly Warren
vs STCC-Graf
Eloise Graf / Michaelann Nichols
Jennifer Googe / Christina Stage
Amy Bleich / Doneen Brubaker
2-1
6-3, 6-7, 6-0
2-6, 2-6
6-1, 4-6, 6-4

April 1, 2014

North Bossier-Hood/Rentz
Diane Clark / Jennifer West
Beverly Hood / Ann Wimberly
Vikki Stell / Sharon Madden
vs STCC-Cormier
Susan Beal / Ann Harvey
Stacey Cormier / Carrie Rainey
Kelly Warren / Kelly Schmidt
1-2
6-7, 4-6
6-2, 6-4
4-6, 6-4, 4-6

March 20, 2014

STCC-Graf
Lindsay Smith / Jennifer Googe
Meredith Silmon / Lila Knicely
Amy Bleich / Doneen Brubaker
vs North Bossier-Hood/Rentz
Danita Rentz / Jennifer West
Diane Clark / Ann Wimberly
Sharon Madden / Vikki Stell
1-2
3-6, 5-7
6-7, 1-6
7-5, 6-1
Querbes-Verzaal
Amy Bowman / Terrie Short
Marijane Jeansonne / Kathy Verzaal
Debbie Angelo / Marie Kalmbach
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Linda Bos / Dalene Burford
Liz McNew / Lynn Barnwell
Sandy Patterson / Kara Rider
1-2
6-4, 6-4
3-6, 6-3, 3-6
6-2, 4-6, 3-6
POTC-Fischer
Melinda Dorsett / Roxanne Williams
Debbie Smith / Cathy Cobb
Sheila Fischer / Dianne Mason
vs STCC-Cormier
Carrie Rainey / Meghan Horaist
Susan Beal / Stacey Cormier
Kelly Warren / Anne Marie Schoonover
2-1
4-6, 6-4, 2-6
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
6-2, 6-4

March 13, 2014

Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Carrol Kurtzman / Linda Bos
Janet Sinclair / Pat Thurmon
Lynn Barnwell / Liz McNew
vs North Bossier-Hood/Rentz
Patti Walker / Ann Wimberly
Jennifer West / Danita Rentz
Sharon Madden / Kelly Woodard
0-3
5-7, 7-6, 2-6
1-6, 2-6
5-7, 2-6
STCC-Graf
Eloise Graf / Lindsay Smith
Michaelann Nichols / Jennifer Googe
Christina Stage / Doneen Brubaker
vs POTC-Fischer
Melinda Dorsett / Suzanne Otto
Dianne Mason / Pam O'Brien
Sheila Fischer / Helen Simpson
2-1
6-4, 4-6, 6-4
5-7, 0-6
6-3, 6-3
Querbes-Verzaal
Amy Bowman / Terrie Short
Marie Kalmbach / Mary Richter
Monique Cunningham / Debbie Angelo
vs STCC-Cormier
Carrie Rainey / Meghan Horaist
Stacey Cormier / Ann Harvey
Jana Cormier / Jennifer Veluvolu
3-0
6-3, 2-6, 6-4
6-2, 3-6, 7-5
5-7, 6-2, 6-4

March 6, 2014

Querbes-Verzaal
Amy Bowman / Terrie Short
Marijane Jeansonne / Kathy Verzaal
Marie Kalmbach / Debbie Angelo
vs POTC-Fischer
Melinda Dorsett / Pam O'Brien
Cathy Cobb / Helen Simpson
Cathy Cobb / Cathy Cobb (f)
2-1
5-7, 4-6
6-1, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
STCC-Graf
Eloise Graf / Michaelann Nichols
Lindsay Smith / Jennifer Googe
Amy Bleich / Christina Stage
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Kathleen Brazzel / Liz McNew
Dalene Burford / Sandy Patterson
Carrol Kurtzman / Linda Bos
1-2
7-5, 6-2
3-6, 3-6
1-6, 6-4, 3-6

February 27, 2014

STCC-Cormier
Susan Beal / Ann Harvey
Kelly Warren / Kelly Schmidt
Anne Marie Schoonover / Stacey Cormier
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Kathleen Brazzel / Linda Bos
Liz McNew / Carrol Kurtzman
Lynn Barnwell / Sandy Patterson
0-3
6-7, 5-7
2-6, 3-6
4-6, 6-3, 2-6
POTC-Fischer
Cathy Cobb / Donna Touchstone
Dianne Mason / Melinda Dorsett
Sheila Fischer / Rhonda Sanford
vs North Bossier-Hood/Rentz
Jennifer West / Erin Walker
Danita Rentz / Ann Wimberly
Christie Ruple / Diane Clark
2-1
6-4, 4-6, 6-3
4-6, 6-7
6-2, 4-6, 7-6
Querbes-Verzaal
Marijane Jeansonne / Mary Richter
Amy Bowman / Terrie Short
Monique Cunningham / Marie Kalmbach
vs STCC-Graf
Eloise Graf / Jennifer Googe
Lila Knicely / Christina Stage
Doneen Brubaker / Meredith Silmon
3-0
6-4, 7-6
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 6-1

February 25, 2014

POTC-Fischer
Pam O'Brien / Rhonda Sanford
Sheila Fischer / Donna Touchstone
Melinda Dorsett / Dianne Mason
vs STCC-Graf
Eloise Graf / Lindsay Smith
Christina Stage / Lila Knicely
Amy Bleich / Doneen Brubaker
2-1
7-6, 3-6, 4-6
6-0, 7-6
6-3, 6-4

February 24, 2014

STCC-Cormier
Carrie Rainey / Meghan Horaist
Haily Cowen / Kelly Warren
Stacey Cormier / Susan Beal
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Marijane Jeansonne / Mary Richter
Amy Bowman / Terrie Short
Monique Cunningham / Marie Kalmbach
0-3
5-7, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
2-6, 4-6

February 20, 2014

Querbes-Verzaal
Marijane Jeansonne / Mary Richter
Amy Bowman / Terrie Short
Kathy Verzaal / Monique Cunningham
vs North Bossier-Hood/Rentz
Vikki Stell / Jennifer West
Danita Rentz / Kelly Woodard
Melissa Brown / Ann Wimberly
3-0
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 7-6
6-3, 6-4
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Lynn Barnwell / Liz McNew
Dalene Burford / Pat Thurmon
Carrol Kurtzman / Sandy Patterson
vs POTC-Fischer
Roxanne Williams / Debbie Smith
Melinda Dorsett / Dianne Mason
Cathy Cobb / Sheila Fischer
2-1
6-0, 6-1
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
2-6, 6-7
STCC-Graf
Amy Bleich / Jennifer Googe
Michaelann Nichols / Lindsay Smith
Meredith Silmon / Christina Stage
vs STCC-Cormier
Carrie Rainey / Meghan Horaist
Stacey Cormier / Kelly Warren
Susan Beal / Ann Harvey
1-2
1-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-0
6-4, 6-7, 3-6

February 18, 2014

STCC-Cormier
Haily Cowen / Meghan Horaist
Susan Beal / Ann Harvey
Kelly Schmidt / Jennifer Veluvolu
vs POTC-Fischer
Melinda Dorsett / Suzanne Otto
Pam O'Brien / Dianne Mason
Sheila Fischer / Rhonda Sanford
0-3
6-4, 1-6, 4-6
6-4, 1-6, 5-7
4-6, 2-6

February 14, 2014

North Bossier-Hood/Rentz
Melissa Brown / Patti Walker
Danita Rentz / Ann Wimberly
Christie Ruple / Diane Clark
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Sandy Patterson / Carrol Kurtzman
Janet Sinclair / Dalene Burford
Kathleen Brazzel / Liz McNew
1-2
6-2, 7-6
5-7, 6-7
3-6, 7-5, 1-6

February 13, 2014

North Bossier-Hood/Rentz
Diane Clark / Ann Wimberly
Kelly Woodard / Melissa Brown
Jennifer West / Beverly Hood
vs STCC-Graf
Eloise Graf / Michaelann Nichols
Lindsay Smith / Jennifer Googe
Lila Knicely / Amy Bleich
1-2
1-6, 7-6, 2-6
6-0, 6-1
4-6, 3-6
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Lynn Barnwell / Liz McNew
Carrol Kurtzman / Sandy Patterson
Janet Sinclair / Linda Bos
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Marijane Jeansonne / Mary Richter
Amy Bowman / Terrie Short
Debbie Angelo / Kathy Verzaal
1-2
2-6, 2-6
1-6, 0-6
6-4, 6-3

Spring 2014 Doubles -- Level B Rosters

North Bossier-Hood/Rentz

PlayerStatus
Brown, Melissareg
Clark, Dianereg
Hood, Beverlycaptain
Madden, Sharonreg
Rentz, Danitacaptain
Ruple, Christiereg
Stell, Vikkireg
Walker, Erinreg
Walker, Pattireg
West, Jenniferreg
Wimberly, Annreg
Woodard, Kellyreg

POTC-Fischer

PlayerStatus
Cobb, Cathyreg
Dorsett, Melindareg
Fischer, Sheilacaptain
Mason, Diannereg
O'Brien, Pamreg
Otto, Suzannereg
Salley, Kristireg
Sanford, Rhondareg
Simpson, Helenreg
Smith, Debbiereg
Touchstone, Donnareg
Williams, Roxannereg

Querbes-Verzaal

PlayerStatus
, sub
Angelo, Debbiereg
Bowman, Amyreg
Cummings, Daniellereg
Cunningham, Moniquereg
Jeansonne, Marijanereg
Kalmbach, Mariereg
Klein, Satosub
Richter, Maryreg
Scott, Yvonnereg
Short, Terriereg
Verzaal, Kathycaptain

Southern Hills-Kurtzman

PlayerStatus
Barnwell, Lynnreg
Beaty, Donnasub
Bos, Lindareg
Brazzel, Kathleenreg
Burford, Dalenereg
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
McNew, Lizreg
Patterson, Sandyreg
Rider, Karareg
Sinclair, Janetreg
Smith, Gloriasub
Thurmon, Patreg

STCC-Cormier

PlayerStatus
Beal, Susanreg
Cormier, Janareg
Cormier, Staceycaptain
Cowen, Hailyreg
Harvey, Annreg
Horaist, Meghanreg
Pringle, Terireg
Rainey, Carriereg
Schmidt, Kellyreg
Schoonover, Anne Mariereg
Veluvolu, Jenniferreg
Warren, Kellyreg

STCC-Graf

PlayerStatus
Bell, Tiffanyreg
Bleich, Amyreg
Brubaker, Doneenreg
Googe, Jenniferreg
Graf, Eloisecaptain
Knicely, Lilareg
Nichols, Michaelannreg
Silmon, Meredithreg
Smith, Lindsayreg
Speckman, Amandasub
Stage, Christinareg

Spring 2014 Singles -- Level B

Singles Standings

Nancy Dupaquier713500
Eloise Graf714610
Lindsay Smith714620
Michaelann Nichols537770
Susan Beal449830
Joy Parker3510750
Jennifer Googe2613960
Stacey Cormier1714940
Kelly Carby0816980

Singles Results

2014-02-05 Michaelann Nichols vs. Jennifer Googe 7-5 | 6-4
2014-02-05 Nancy Dupaquier vs. Stacey Cormier 6-3 | 6-1
2014-02-06 Eloise Graf vs. Lindsay Smith 6-2 | 1-6 | 1-6
2014-02-16 Nancy Dupaquier vs. Kelly Carby 6-2 | 6-0
2014-02-17 Susan Beal vs. Stacey Cormier 6-1 | 6-1
2014-02-18 Lindsay Smith vs. Joy Parker 6-3 | 3-6 | 7-5
2014-02-18 Nancy Dupaquier vs. Susan Beal 6-2 | 6-2
2014-02-20 Susan Beal vs. Kelly Carby 6-3 | 7-6
2014-02-21 Lindsay Smith vs. Michaelann Nichols 6-1 | 6-2
2014-02-21 Joy Parker vs. Jennifer Googe 6-4 | 6-1
2014-02-24 Jennifer Googe vs. Kelly Carby 6-3 | 7-6
2014-02-28 Eloise Graf vs. Stacey Cormier 7-5 | 6-4
2014-02-28 Lindsay Smith vs. Kelly Carby 6-1 | 6-1
2014-03-07 Susan Beal vs. Jennifer Googe 5-7 | 6-0 | 6-3
2014-03-07 Joy Parker vs. Stacey Cormier 6-4 | 6-2
2014-03-10 Lindsay Smith vs. Jennifer Googe 6-3 | 6-2
2014-03-10 Eloise Graf vs. Susan Beal 6-3 | 6-4
2014-03-11 Michaelann Nichols vs. Susan Beal 6-1 | 4-6 | 7-6
2014-03-14 Eloise Graf vs. Kelly Carby 6-2 | 6-0
2014-03-14 Lindsay Smith vs. Stacey Cormier 6-4 | 6-0
2014-03-19 Nancy Dupaquier vs. Jennifer Googe 6-4 | 6-1
2014-03-25 Susan Beal vs. Joy Parker 6-3 | 6-4
2014-03-30 Nancy Dupaquier vs. Michaelann Nichols 6-1 | 6-2
2014-03-31 Eloise Graf vs. Jennifer Googe 6-0 | 6-3
2014-04-02 Michaelann Nichols vs. Kelly Carby 6-2 | 6-2
2014-04-04 Eloise Graf vs. Michaelann Nichols 3-6 | 6-4 | 6-2
2014-04-07 Lindsay Smith vs. Susan Beal 7-6 | 7-5
2014-04-07 Jennifer Googe vs. Stacey Cormier 5-7 | 6-0 | 6-2
2014-04-08 Michaelann Nichols vs. Stacey Cormier 7-6 | 6-1
2014-04-09 Eloise Graf vs. Nancy Dupaquier 3-6 | 6-3 | 6-2
2014-04-21 Nancy Dupaquier vs. Lindsay Smith 6-3 | 3-6 | 6-4
2014-04-21 Michaelann Nichols vs. Joy Parker 7-5 | 1-0
2014-04-22 Eloise Graf vs. Joy Parker 6-1 | 6-2
2014-04-23 Nancy Dupaquier vs. Joy Parker 6-3 | 6-1
2014-04-23 Stacey Cormier vs. Kelly Carby 6-1 | 6-2
2014-04-24 Joy Parker vs. Kelly Carby 6-3 | 6-1