2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2007 Doubles -- Level BC Standings

TeamCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
North Bossier16210128060
Stonebridge12614151042
Querbes 112616150042
POTC 110818149042
Querbes 271127204024
Southern Trace41429205015
POTC II21632225006

Fall 2007 Doubles -- Level BC Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

October 23, 2007

Querbes 1
Kelly Paul / Ann Wimberly
Donna Areno / Kim Patterson
Mary Nordberg / Rachel Waller
vs POTC II
Jennifer Moorhead / Lori Bryan
Missy Huckabay / Beth Rowell
Jennifer Boudreaux / Shan Ponthie (f)
3-0
6-1, 4-6, 7-5
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
Southern Trace
Lynn Burke / Lisa Nelson
Darla Rakoczy / Paige Reagan
Lory Evensky / Sherri Skrivanos
vs Querbes 2
Pam O'Brien / Roxanne Williams
Debbie Smith / Katie Dunkelman
Denise Mayfield / Melissa Harbuck (f)
1-2
1-6, 3-6
6-4, 5-7, 1-6
6-0, 6-0
POTC 1
Sheila Fischer / Regina Bond
Rhonda Sanford / Teri Noble
Kelly Schmidt / Karyn Triche
vs North Bossier
Sharon Boyd / Brenda White
Donna Bryan / Jinnie Johnson
Suzanne Hill / Debbie Mitchell
0-3
6-4, 0-6, 3-6
1-6, 2-6
7-5, 6-7, 0-6

October 16, 2007

Querbes 2
Roxanne Williams / Pam O'Brien
Melissa Harbuck / Katie Dunkelman
Nita Cook / Nita Cook (f)
vs Stonebridge
Suzie Good / Amy Merriman
Lesa Warren / Angela Pfanner
Holly Carney / Holly Carney
1-2
6-7, 2-6
6-3, 6-7, 6-3
0-6, 0-6
POTC II
Jennifer Moorhead / Lori Bryan
Missy Huckabay / Shan Ponthie
Jennifer Boudreaux / Jennifer Boudreaux (f)
vs POTC 1
Regina Bond / Sheila Fischer
Dianne Mason / Karyn Triche
Emily Aycock / Emily Aycock
1-2
6-3, 6-4
3-6, 6-3, 1-6
0-6, 0-6
North Bossier
Brenda White / Gloria Brown
Donna Cox / Jinnie Johnson
Suzanne Hill / Debbie Mitchell
vs Southern Trace
Lisa Nelson / Lynn Burke
Darla Rakoczy / Paige Reagan
Sherri Skrivanos / Lory Evensky (f)
3-0
6-2, 5-7, 6-1
6-1, 6-2
6-0, 6-0

October 9, 2007

Querbes 1
Kelly Paul / Ann Wimberly
Rachel Waller / Mary Nordberg
Donna Areno / Kim Patterson
vs POTC 1
Teri Noble / Karyn Triche
Regina Bond / Sheila Fischer
Helen Simpson / Dianne Mason (f)
2-1
6-3, 6-4
6-0, 3-6, 6-7
6-0, 6-0
Stonebridge
Suzie Good / Amy Merriman
Angela Pfanner / Lesa Warren
Mary Dunlap / Barbara Gamble
vs North Bossier
Donna Cox / Marie LeJeune
Gloria Brown / Jinnie Johnson
Suzanne Hill / Debbie Mitchell
1-2
6-4, 6-2
3-6, 1-6
0-6, 5-7
Southern Trace
Lynn Burke / Lisa Nelson
Paige Reagan / Darla Rakoczy
Lory Evensky / Sherri Skrivanos
vs POTC II
Jennifer Boudreaux / Jennifer Moorhead
Missy Huckabay / Shan Ponthie
Lori Bryan / Maryann Smith (f)
2-1
2-6, 4-6
6-3, 6-4
6-0, 6-0

September 25, 2007

North Bossier
Sharon Boyd / Brenda White
Donna Cox / Jinnie Johnson
Suzanne Hill / Debbie Mitchell
vs Querbes 2
Pam O'Brien / Roxanne Williams
Denise Mayfield / Debbie Smith
Katie Dunkelman / Melissa Harbuck
3-0
5-7, 6-4, 6-3
6-0, 6-2
3-6, 6-1, 6-4
Querbes 1
Kim Patterson / Lan Dang
Rachel Waller / Mary Nordberg
Kelly Paul / Paula Pinkston
vs Southern Trace
Lynn Burke / Lisa Nelson
Darla Rakoczy / Paige Reagan
Sherri Skrivanos / Lory Evensky
3-0
6-2, 4-6, 6-3
6-4, 6-3
3-6, 6-2, 6-1
POTC II
Jennifer Moorhead / Lori Bryan
Shan Ponthie / Maryann Smith
Jennifer Boudreaux / Missy Huckabay
vs Stonebridge
Mary Dunlap / Stephanie Harrell
Lesa Warren / Angela Pfanner
Amy Merriman / Suzie Good
0-3
1-6, 2-6
0-6, 2-6
2-6, 2-6

September 18, 2007

Querbes 2
Pam O'Brien / Roxanne Williams
Debbie Smith / Denise Mayfield
Melissa Harbuck / Katie Dunkelman
vs POTC II
Lori Bryan / Jennifer Moorhead
Shan Ponthie / Maryann Smith
Jennifer Boudreaux / Missy Huckabay
3-0
7-5, 6-2
6-4, 7-5
5-7, 6-1, 6-3
Southern Trace
Paige Reagan / Darla Rakoczy
Lisa Nelson / Tammy Barton
Sherri Skrivanos / Lory Evensky
vs POTC 1
Regina Bond / Sheila Fischer
Dianne Mason / Karyn Triche
Kelly Schmidt / Teri Noble
1-2
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
1-6, 2-6
0-6, 3-6
Stonebridge
Mary Dunlap / Stephanie Harrell
Amy Merriman / Suzie Good
Barbara Gamble / Angela Pfanner
vs Querbes 1
Ann Wimberly / Kelly Paul
Donna Areno / Kim Patterson
Rachel Waller / Mary Nordberg
2-1
7-6, 6-4
2-6, 7-6, 6-0
1-6, 1-6

September 11, 2007

POTC II
Jennifer Moorhead / Lori Bryan
Jennifer Boudreaux / Missy Huckabay
Shan Ponthie / Maryann Smith
vs North Bossier
Sharon Boyd / Donna Cox
Gloria Brown / Sally Joiner
Suzanne Hill / Dot Ward
0-3
2-6, 3-6
0-6, 1-6
4-6, 6-4, 5-7
Querbes 2
Roxanne Williams / Pam O'Brien
Denise Mayfield / Debbie Smith
Melissa Harbuck / Nita Cook
vs Querbes 1
Donna Areno / Kim Patterson
Mary Nordberg / Rachel Waller
Ann Wimberly / Kelly Paul
1-2
6-2, 6-2, 1-0
4-6, 5-7, 0-1
2-6, 1-6, 0-1
POTC 1
Dianne Mason / Karyn Triche
Regina Bond / Sheila Fischer
Emily Aycock / Emily Aycock
vs Stonebridge
Angela Pfanner / Amy Session
Stephanie Harrell / Holly Carney
Holly Carney / Holly Carney (f)
2-1
4-6, 4-6
6-4, 7-5
6-0, 6-0

September 4, 2007

Stonebridge
Mary Dunlap / Stephanie Harrell
Suzie Good / Amy Merriman
Barbara Gamble / Amy Session
vs Southern Trace
Lisa Nelson / Lynn Burke
Darla Rakoczy / Paige Reagan
Sherri Skrivanos / Lesa Gamble
3-0
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 2-6, 6-3
6-3, 6-1
North Bossier
Sharon Boyd / Brenda White
Gloria Brown / Jinnie Johnson
Suzanne Hill / Debbie Mitchell
vs Querbes 1
Donna Areno / Kim Patterson
Rachel Waller / Mary Nordberg
Ann Wimberly / Kelly Paul
2-1
6-0, 6-2
6-0, 7-6
3-6, 6-7
POTC 1
Regina Bond / Sheila Fischer
Dianne Mason / Karyn Triche
Teri Noble / Kelly Schmidt
vs Querbes 2
Nita Cook / Nita Cook (f)
Nita Cook / Nita Cook (f)
Nita Cook / Nita Cook (f)
3-0
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0

Fall 2007 Doubles -- Level BC Rosters

North Bossier

PlayerStatus
Boyd, Sharonreg
Brown, Gloriareg
Bryan, Donnascorekeeper
Cox, Donnareg
Fowler, Rhondanon-member
Hill, Suzannereg
Johnson, Jinniereg
Joiner, Sallynon-member
LeJeune, Marienon-member
Mitchell, Debbiereg
Procell, Susanreg
Ward, Dotcaptain
White, Brendareg

POTC 1

PlayerStatus
Aycock, Emilynon-member
Bond, Reginareg
Fischer, Sheilacaptain
Guin, Nancynon-member
Kalmbach, Mariesub
Mason, Diannereg
Noble, Terireg
Sanford, Rhondareg
Sanford, Rhondanon-member
Schmidt, Kellyreg
Simpson, Helenreg
Triche, Karynreg

POTC II

PlayerStatus
Boudreaux, Jennifernon-member
Bryan, Loricaptain
Huckabay, Missyreg
Moorhead, Jenniferreg
Ponthie, Shanreg
Rowell, Bethsub
Smith, Maryannreg
Walker, Stefaniereg

Querbes 1

PlayerStatus
Areno, Donnacaptain
Dang, Lannon-member
Nordberg, Maryreg
Patterson, Kimreg
Paul, Kellyreg
Pinkston, Paulasub
Provenza, Darlanon-member
Waller, Rachelreg
Wimberly, Annreg

Querbes 2

PlayerStatus
Cook, Nitanon-member
Dunkelman, Katiereg
Harbuck, Melissareg
Lepow, Martinon-member
Mayfield, Denisereg
O'Brien, Pamreg
Smith, Debbiereg
Smith, Shannonnon-member
Wilder, Shelianon-member
Williams, Roxannecaptain

Southern Trace

PlayerStatus
Barton, Tammynon-member
Burke, Lynnreg
Evensky, Loryreg
Gamble, Lesasub
Kerr, Ginasub
Nelson, Lisacaptain
Peacock, Melanienon-member
Rakoczy, Darlareg
Reagan, Paigereg
Skrivanos, Sherrireg
Townsend, Barbaranon-member

Stonebridge

PlayerStatus
Carney, Hollysub
Dunlap, Maryreg
Gamble, Barbaranon-member
Good, Suziecaptain
Harrell, Stephaniereg
Merriman, Amyreg
Pfanner, Angelareg
Session, Amysub
Warren, Lesareg

Fall 2007 Singles -- Level BC

Singles Standings

Kim Harper602470
Ginger Lukacs513470
Molly McInnis425640
Beck Schwab336540
Mary Tipton248660
Jocelyn Hooper1510700
Sandra Webb0612730

Singles Results

2007-09-16 Beck Schwab vs. Mary Tipton 6-3 | 6-2
2007-09-16 Ginger Lukacs vs. Molly McInnis 3-6 | 7-5 | 6-4
2007-09-23 Molly McInnis vs. Sandra Webb 6-1 | 6-2
2007-09-23 Kim Harper vs. Ginger Lukacs 5-7 | 6-3 | 6-3
2007-09-30 Kim Harper vs. Jocelyn Hooper 6-2 | 6-3
2007-09-30 Jocelyn Hooper vs. Ginger Lukacs 1-6 | 1-6
2007-09-30 Kim Harper vs. Molly McInnis 6-2 | 7-6
2007-09-30 Sandra Webb vs. Mary Tipton 0-6 | 3-6
2007-10-07 Beck Schwab vs. Jocelyn Hooper 6-2 | 6-0
2007-10-07 Mary Tipton vs. Jocelyn Hooper 7-5 | 7-5
2007-10-07 Ginger Lukacs vs. Sandra Webb 6-0 | 6-2
2007-10-07 Kim Harper vs. Beck Schwab 6-3 | 7-6
2007-10-14 Beck Schwab vs. Sandra Webb 6-3 | 6-0
2007-10-14 Molly McInnis vs. Jocelyn Hooper 6-2 | 7-6
2007-10-14 Kim Harper vs. Mary Tipton 4-6 | 6-1 | 6-2
2007-10-21 Kim Harper vs. Sandra Webb 6-2 | 6-1
2007-10-21 Mary Tipton vs. Molly McInnis 3-6 | 5-7
2007-10-21 Ginger Lukacs vs. Beck Schwab 6-4 | 6-2
2007-10-28 Ginger Lukacs vs. Mary Tipton 6-2 | 6-3
2007-10-28 Jocelyn Hooper vs. Sandra Webb 6-2 | 7-5
2007-10-28 Molly McInnis vs. Beck Schwab 7-6 | 6-7 | 6-3