2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2019 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
POTC - White/Moorhead822371619200
POTC - Moore/Cage822282123900
STCC - Fair/Matthews6418123026000
Southern Hills - Sarcar6417132827300
STCC - Matheny/Reeves6416133125400
ERCC - Spell/Knotts/Welbourne6416143326900
Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal6415153628100
Southern Hills - Cunningham/Juneau5516143729000
STCC - Tipton/Barlow5515153225800
ERCC - Davidson5514163427800
POTC - Hooper/Silvio4613174129200
STCC - Adcock/Thompson3710194229900
North Bossier - Good/Boyd197224731300
Southern Hills - Hicks196235034200

Spring 2019 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 24, 2019

Southern Hills - Cunningham/Juneau
Amy Juneau / Kim Lucky
Debbie Angelo / Mary Kathryne Bowman
Susan Causey / lana wann
vs POTC - Hooper/Silvio
Kristi Hight / Stephanie Knox
Kelly Silvio / Tracey Lauve
Jennifer West / Jennifer Phelps
3-0
6-0, 1-6, 1-0
5-7, 6-4, 1-0
6-2, 6-2

April 17, 2019

STCC - Adcock/Thompson

Susan Adcock / Susan Adcock
Susan Adcock / Susan Adcock
vs North Bossier - Good/Boyd

Gail Auer / Gail Auer
Gail Auer / Gail Auer
2-0

7-5, 6-0
6-2, 7-6
STCC - Fair/Matthews
Tiffany Bell / Tiffany Bell
Tiffany Bell / Tiffany Bell
Tiffany Bell / Tiffany Bell
vs Southern Hills - Sarcar
Angie Carter / Ann Inabnet
SUE HUGGS / Claudia Byram
lori sharp / Denee Locke
1-2
3-6, 3-6
6-4, 6-4
3-6, 4-6
Southern Hills - Hicks
Lisa Morris / Rene' Williams
Dana Hicks / Mindi Wolf
SAPNA Tank / Angi Flurry-Pondell
vs POTC - Hooper/Silvio
Tracey Lauve / Kelly Silvio
Kristi Hight / Stephanie Knox
Caroline Hooper / Jennifer Stimits
0-3
2-6, 3-6
7-6, 3-6, 0-1
2-6, 0-6
Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Becky Lance / Jackie Hardison
Marijane Jeansonne / Monica Sprague
Lyna Jackson / Ann Lessiter
vs POTC - Moore/Cage
Katherine Carmody / Chanon Whitman
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
Emily Cage / Susanna Van Norman
1-2
6-3, 6-1
0-6, 0-6
4-6, 1-6
POTC - White/Moorhead
Kecia Vekovius / Tami White
Denise Berg / Kathy Regan
Kerry Friestad / Sheri Stinson
vs STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Sheri Hightower / Cindy Shaw
Christie Cox / Courtney Matheny
Roni Reeves / Darlene Dean
3-0
6-0, 6-0
6-4, 6-3
6-1, 7-6
ERCC - Davidson
Becky Mire / Frances Pitman
Annette Davidson / Cheryl McGowen
Kelly Carby / Kelly Carby
vs Southern Hills - Cunningham/Juneau
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Kim Lucky
Monique Cunningham / lana wann
Debbie Angelo / Debbie Angelo (f)
2-1
4-6, 4-6
6-4, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
ERCC - Spell/Knotts/Welbourne
Marti Carmouche / Mona Cunningham
Becky Chevalier / Anne Marston
Stacy Alexander / Danielle Cummings
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Elvira Ciardullo / Ann Harvey
Kathy Barlow / Jocelyn Hooper
Stacey Cormier / Olga Melvin
1-2
2-6, 5-7
6-3, 3-6, 0-1
6-4, 7-5

April 15, 2019

STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Ann Harvey / Stacey Cormier
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
Jocelyn Hooper / Olga Melvin
vs STCC - Adcock/Thompson
Susan Adcock / Susan Adcock (f)
Susan Adcock / Susan Adcock (f)
Sally Asseff / Sandra Williamson
3-0
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
6-3, 6-0

April 10, 2019

STCC - Adcock/Thompson
Susan Adcock / Susan Adcock
Susan Adcock / Susan Adcock
Susan Adcock / Susan Adcock
vs Southern Hills - Hicks
AMANDA BOYD / AMANDA BOYD
AMANDA BOYD / AMANDA BOYD
AMANDA BOYD / AMANDA BOYD
2-1
4-6, 6-7
6-4, 6-2
6-2, 6-4
Southern Hills - Sarcar
Angie Carter / Ann Inabnet
SUE HUGGS / Claudia Byram
Connie Gerald / Mary Baucum
vs Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Susan Beal / Carrol Kurtzman
Marijane Jeansonne / Lyna Jackson
1-2
4-6, 6-3, 0-1
6-1, 6-0
1-6, 2-6
POTC - Hooper/Silvio
Caroline Hooper / Jennifer Stimits
Tracey Lauve / Kelly Silvio
Kristi Hight / Jennifer West
vs STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Courtney Matheny / Kris Mauch
Roni Reeves / Britney Newell
Christie Cox / Sheri Hightower
0-3
5-7, 4-6
6-4, 2-6, 0-1
6-2, 1-6, 0-1
POTC - Moore/Cage
Michelle Moore / Megan Campbell
Susanna Van Norman / Lindsay Smith
suzanne otto / Trisha Q-Petersen
vs ERCC - Davidson
Summer Knight / Becky Mire
Kathy Iles / Louise Sistrunk
Cheryl McGowen / Nancy Liles
3-0
6-3, 7-6
6-1, 6-2
6-3, 6-2
STCC - Fair/Matthews
Kim Fair / Kristin Wayda
Katharine Knicely / Rhonda Terracciano
Tiffany Bell / Amy Evans
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Denise Berg / Kathy Regan
Jennifer Moorhead / Kerry Friestad
Pam O'Brien / Kecia Vekovius
0-3
6-2, 5-7, 0-1
3-6, 4-6
2-6, 2-6
North Bossier - Good/Boyd
Terry Shinn / sally joiner
Kaye Cochran / Gail Auer
Gail Auer / Gail Auer
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Elvira Ciardullo
Mary Tipton / Krissa Mull
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow (f)
3-0
7-6, 2-6, 1-0
6-4, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
Southern Hills - Cunningham/Juneau
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Debbie Angelo
Monique Cunningham / lana wann
Susan Causey / Amy Juneau
vs ERCC - Spell/Knotts/Welbourne
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Clara Welbourne / Anne Marston
1-2
5-7, 1-6
0-6, 4-6
1-6, 6-2, 1-0

April 8, 2019

POTC - Moore/Cage
Mary Catherine Kneip / Susanna Van Norman
Emily Cage / Lindsay Smith
Katherine Carmody / Trisha Q-Petersen
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Ann Harvey / Elvira Ciardullo
Mary Tipton / Kathy Barlow
Jocelyn Hooper / Allyson Brooks
2-1
6-2, 0-6, 1-0
7-5, 4-6, 1-0
5-7, 5-7

April 5, 2019

STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Ann Harvey / Elvira Ciardullo
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
Allyson Brooks / Olga Melvin
vs STCC - Fair/Matthews
Kyla Fulco / Kristin Wayda
Kim Fair / Amy Stafford
Paige Reagan / Rhonda Terracciano
1-2
3-6, 2-6
5-7, 7-6, 0-1
6-2, 7-5

April 3, 2019

STCC - Adcock/Thompson
Susan Adcock / Alisa Cotton
Sally Asseff / Charlotte Watson
Marian Thompson / Susan Adcock
vs POTC - Moore/Cage
Megan Campbell / Lindsay Smith
Lacy Morris / Susanna Van Norman
Emily Cage / Chanon Whitman
0-3
4-6, 3-6
5-7, 6-4, 0-1
2-6, 5-7
Southern Hills - Sarcar
Renee DEUPREE / Denee Locke
Connie Hagan / Ann Inabnet
Mary Baucum / Michele Hardtner
vs Southern Hills - Hicks
Dana Hicks / Lora Slack
Angi Flurry-Pondell / SAPNA Tank
Mindi Wolf / Concetta King
2-1
6-3, 6-3
6-4, 6-7, 10-6
3-6, 4-6
POTC - Hooper/Silvio
katy touchstone / Jennifer West
Stephanie Knox / Jennifer Stimits
Kristi Hight / Kelly Silvio
vs Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Lyna Jackson / Kathleen Brazzel
Marijane Jeansonne / Monica Sprague
1-2
0-6, 2-6
4-6, 6-7
3-6, 6-3, 1-0
ERCC - Davidson
Sue Cummer / Annette Davidson
Louise Sistrunk / Vicki Tuminello
Summer Knight / Kathy Iles
vs STCC - Fair/Matthews
Kim Fair / Kristin Wayda
Katharine Knicely / Rhonda Terracciano
April Mobley / Amy Stafford
0-3
2-6, 2-6
5-7, 6-7
6-7, 6-4, 0-1
POTC - White/Moorhead
Kerry Friestad / Jennifer Moorhead
Kathy Regan / Tami White
Susan Negron / Sheri Stinson
vs North Bossier - Good/Boyd
Linda Fowler / Ting Liang
Suzie Good / Candace Harris
Danita Rentz / Vikki Stell
3-0
6-1, 6-3
6-1, 6-1
6-1, 6-1
Southern Hills - Cunningham/Juneau
Monique Cunningham / lana wann
Amy Juneau / Susan Causey
Debbie Angelo / Mary Kathryne Bowman
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Olga Melvin
Mary Tipton / Jocelyn Hooper
Ann Harvey / Christina Stage
1-2
4-6, 0-6
4-6, 7-6, 0-1
6-7, 6-4, 1-0
STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Darlene Dean / Roni Reeves
Courtney Matheny / Kris Mauch
Holly Chan / Christie Cox
vs ERCC - Spell/Knotts/Welbourne
Mona Cunningham / Amy Knotts
Stacy Alexander / Danielle Cummings
Clara Welbourne / Anne Marston
2-1
3-6, 6-3, 0-1
6-0, 6-4
6-0, 6-3

March 27, 2019

STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Holly Chan / Courtney Matheny
Christie Cox / Kris Mauch
Holly Chan / Holly Chan (f)
vs STCC - Fair/Matthews
Katharine Knicely / Courtney Matthews
Kim Fair / Amy Stafford
Kyla Fulco / Kristin Wayda
0-3
0-6, 2-6
5-7, 4-6
0-6, 0-6

March 26, 2019

STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Courtney Matheny / Kris Mauch

Christie Cox / Roni Reeves
vs Southern Hills - Hicks
Dana Hicks / Lora Slack

SAPNA Tank / Angi Flurry-Pondell
2-0
6-3, 6-3

6-1, 6-1

March 24, 2019

POTC - Moore/Cage
Susanna Van Norman / Lacy Morris
Emily Cage / Mary Catherine Kneip
suzanne otto / Trisha Q-Petersen
vs North Bossier - Good/Boyd
Suzie Good / Suzie Good (f)
Candace Harris / sally joiner
Vikki Stell / Sharon Madden
3-0
6-0, 6-0
6-2, 6-0
6-4, 6-1

March 21, 2019

ERCC - Davidson
Sue Cummer / Annette Davidson
Kathy Iles / Vicki Tuminello
Frances Pitman / Cheryl McGowen
vs Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Kathleen Brazzel / Lyna Jackson
Susan Beal / Carrol Kurtzman
1-2
5-7, 4-6
6-3, 4-6, 0-1
6-0, 6-0

March 20, 2019

ERCC - Spell/Knotts/Welbourne
Marti Carmouche / Becky Chevalier
Amy Knotts / Marsha Spell
Clara Welbourne / Anne Marston
vs STCC - Adcock/Thompson
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Charlotte Watson / Clare Nelson
Mona Palmer / Sally Asseff
2-1
6-4, 0-6, 0-1
2-6, 7-5, 1-0
6-2, 6-3
Southern Hills - Sarcar
Renee DEUPREE / Denee Locke
Claudia Byram / Ann Inabnet
SUE HUGGS / lori sharp
vs Southern Hills - Cunningham/Juneau
Amy Juneau / Mary Kathryne Bowman
Kim Lucky / Susan Causey
Monique Cunningham / lana wann
2-1
2-6, 3-6
6-3, 7-6
7-5, 6-1
North Bossier - Good/Boyd
Ting Liang / Kaye Cochran
Suzie Good / Sharon Boyd
Sharon Madden / Danita Rentz
vs POTC - Hooper/Silvio
Tracey Lauve / Kelly Silvio
Caroline Hooper / Jennifer Stimits
Jennifer West / Kristi Hight
0-3
6-4, 3-6, 0-1
6-4, 2-6, 0-1
4-6, 2-6
STCC - Fair/Matthews
Kristin Wayda / Rhonda Terracciano
Kim Fair / Amy Stafford
Amy Evans / April Mobley
vs POTC - Moore/Cage
Emily Cage / Susanna Van Norman
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
Katherine Carmody / Lacy Morris
2-1
6-7, 6-1, 1-0
4-6, 3-6
6-3, 3-6, 1-0
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Ann Harvey / Elvira Ciardullo
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
Allyson Brooks / Kathy Garrelts
vs Southern Hills - Hicks
SAPNA Tank / Mindi Wolf
Dana Hicks / Kristen McElroy
Kelli Jones / Rene' Williams
3-0
6-2, 7-5
6-3, 6-0
6-2, 6-2
POTC - White/Moorhead
Kathy Regan / Tami White
Pam O'Brien / Kerry Friestad
Sheri Stinson / Susan Negron
vs Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Lyna Jackson / Ann Lessiter
Kathleen Brazzel / Marijane Jeansonne
3-0
6-3, 6-3
6-3, 6-0
6-3, 6-0
ERCC - Davidson
Sue Cummer / Annette Davidson
LESA Warren / Kathy Iles
Cheryl McGowen / Kelly Carby
vs STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Christie Cox / Kris Mauch
Roni Reeves / Britney Newell
Darlene Dean / Sheri Hightower
3-0
6-1, 7-6
6-0, 7-5
6-4, 6-3

March 19, 2019

Southern Hills - Hicks
Concetta King / Mindi Wolf
Kristen McElroy / Lisa Morris
Dana Hicks / Kelli Jones
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Kerry Friestad / Jennifer Moorhead
Tami White / Denise Berg
Melinda Dorsett / michelle mcmahen
0-3
2-6, 1-6
1-6, 0-6
2-6, 4-6

March 18, 2019

Southern Hills - Cunningham/Juneau
Amy Juneau / Mary Kathryne Bowman
Kim Lucky / Monique Cunningham
Debbie Angelo / Susan Causey (f)
vs STCC - Fair/Matthews
Kim Fair / April Mobley
Kyla Fulco / Amy Evans
Courtney Matthews / Tiffany Bell
2-1
7-5, 7-5
6-4, 6-2
0-6, 0-6

March 16, 2019

STCC - Fair/Matthews
Courtney Matthews / Kyla Fulco
Tiffany Bell / Rhonda Terracciano
Kim Fair / Amy Stafford
vs POTC - Hooper/Silvio
Caroline Hooper / Jennifer Phelps
Kelly Silvio / Tracey Lauve
Jennifer Stimits / Virginia McKinnon
3-0
6-1, 6-0
7-6, 3-6, 1-0
6-2, 6-2

March 15, 2019

Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Theresa Champagne
Lyna Jackson / Marijane Jeansonne
Susan Beal / Becky Lance
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Mary Tipton / Ann Harvey
Kathy Barlow / Olga Melvin
Kathy Barlow / Elvira Ciardullo
2-1
6-2, 6-1
7-5, 7-6
0-6, 2-6

March 13, 2019

ERCC - Spell/Knotts/Welbourne
Mona Cunningham / Amy Knotts
Stacy Alexander / Marti Carmouche
Clara Welbourne / Marsha Spell
vs Southern Hills - Sarcar
Michele Hardtner / Connie Gerald
Connie Hagan / Angie Carter
Claudia Byram / SUE HUGGS
2-1
7-5, 6-3
6-4, 6-1
3-6, 2-6

March 6, 2019

STCC - Adcock/Thompson
Missy Pou / Keitha Marcotte
Sally Asseff / Clare Nelson
Gay Borders / Sandra Williamson
vs STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Courtney Matheny / Kris Mauch
Christie Cox / Darlene Dean
Sheri Hightower / Britney Newell
0-3
6-3, 1-6, 0-1
2-6, 2-6
4-6, 4-6
Southern Hills - Sarcar
Amy Sarcar / Angie Carter
SUE HUGGS / Claudia Byram
Michele Hardtner / Connie Gerald
vs ERCC - Davidson
Kelly Carby / Cheryl McGowen
Sue Cummer / Annette Davidson
Kathy Iles / Louise Sistrunk
1-2
6-3, 7-5
7-5, 1-6, 0-1
6-2, 2-6, 0-1
POTC - Hooper/Silvio
Kelly Silvio / Tracey Lauve
Caroline Hooper / Stephanie Knox
Kristi Hight / Jennifer Stimits
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Susan Negron / Sheri Stinson
Pam O'Brien / Kathy Regan
Jennifer Moorhead / Kerry Friestad
2-1
6-3, 4-6, 1-0
5-7, 6-3, 1-0
4-6, 3-6
STCC - Fair/Matthews
Kim Fair / Kristin Wayda
Kyla Fulco / Courtney Matthews
Amy Evans / April Mobley
vs ERCC - Spell/Knotts/Welbourne
Mona Cunningham / Amy Knotts
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Danielle Cummings / Anne Marston
1-2
6-1, 6-3
5-7, 6-3, 0-1
0-6, 4-6
North Bossier - Good/Boyd
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Sharon Madden / Danita Rentz
Candace Harris / Gail Auer
vs Southern Hills - Cunningham/Juneau
Amy Juneau / Gloria Smith
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Susan Causey
Monique Cunningham / lana wann
1-2
2-6, 6-4, 1-0
4-6, 3-6
4-6, 3-6
Southern Hills - Hicks
AMANDA BOYD / SAPNA Tank
Rene' Williams / Angi Flurry-Pondell
Dana Hicks / Kelli Jones
vs Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Lyna Jackson / Kathleen Brazzel
Susan Beal / Carrol Kurtzman
0-3
2-6, 1-6
3-6, 1-6
3-6, 6-3, 0-1

February 27, 2019

ERCC - Davidson
Annette Davidson / Becky Mire
Kelly Carby / LESA Warren
Kathy Iles / Vicki Tuminello
vs STCC - Adcock/Thompson
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Sandra Williamson / Marian Thompson
Missy Pou / Mona Palmer
2-1
2-6, 3-6
6-1, 6-2
7-6, 6-3
Southern Hills - Sarcar
Renee DEUPREE / Amy Sarcar
Connie Hagan / Denee Locke
Mary Baucum / lori sharp
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Pam O'Brien
Tami White / Kathy Regan
Melinda Dorsett / michelle mcmahen
1-2
6-4, 6-0
6-2, 1-6, 0-1
1-6, 5-6
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Ann Harvey / Elvira Ciardullo
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
Olga Melvin / Allyson Brooks
vs POTC - Hooper/Silvio
Caroline Hooper / Tracey Lauve
Kristi Hight / Kelly Silvio
Jennifer Stimits / Jennifer West
2-1
2-6, 3-6
6-3, 6-3
6-3, 6-2
POTC - Moore/Cage
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
Emily Cage / Mary Catherine Kneip
Megan Campbell / Trisha Q-Petersen
vs ERCC - Spell/Knotts/Welbourne
Stacy Alexander / Becky Chevalier
Amy Knotts / Anne Marston
Clara Welbourne / Danielle Cummings
3-0
4-6, 6-3, 1-0
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 6-4
Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Theresa Champagne
Marijane Jeansonne / Becky Lance
Carrol Kurtzman / Ann Lessiter
vs North Bossier - Good/Boyd
sally joiner / Vikki Stell
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Danita Rentz / Sharon Madden
2-1
6-7, 6-2, 1-0
6-7, 3-6
6-4, 5-7, 1-0

February 18, 2019

Southern Hills - Hicks
Dana Hicks / Lora Slack
Rene' Williams / Concetta King
SAPNA Tank / Lisa Morris
vs Southern Hills - Cunningham/Juneau
Monique Cunningham / lana wann
Debbie Angelo / Mary Kathryne Bowman
Amy Juneau / Susan Causey
1-2
6-2, 6-4, 1-0
1-6, 2-6, 0-1
3-6, 4-6, 0-1

February 14, 2019

Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Becky Lance / Jackie Hardison
Theresa Champagne / Lyna Jackson
Susan Beal / Carrol Kurtzman
vs STCC - Adcock/Thompson
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Keitha Marcotte / Charlotte Watson
Sally Asseff / Clare Nelson
1-2
4-6, 4-6
5-7, 6-1, 1-0
4-6, 3-6

February 13, 2019

STCC - Adcock/Thompson
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Sally Asseff / Clare Nelson
Gay Borders / Alisa Cotton
vs POTC - White/Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Kathy Regan
Denise Berg / Tami White
Kerry Friestad / Susan Negron
1-2
7-6, 3-6, 1-0
1-6, 4-6
1-6, 5-7
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
Ann Harvey / Stacey Cormier
Olga Melvin / Krissa Mull
vs Southern Hills - Sarcar
Amy Sarcar / Renee DEUPREE
Ann Inabnet / SUE HUGGS
Denee Locke / Michele Hardtner
0-3
6-7, 4-6
4-6, 4-6
2-6, 4-6
POTC - Hooper/Silvio
Caroline Hooper / Stephanie Knox
Jennifer Stimits / Kelly Silvio
katy touchstone / Virginia McKinnon
vs ERCC - Spell/Knotts/Welbourne
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
Stacy Alexander / Kathie Booth
Amy Knotts / Danielle Cummings
1-2
6-1, 6-2
2-6, 3-6
1-6, 1-6
POTC - Moore/Cage
suzanne otto / Susanna Van Norman
Megan Campbell / Trisha Q-Petersen
Lindsay Smith / Emily Cage
vs Southern Hills - Cunningham/Juneau
Debbie Angelo / Mary Kathryne Bowman
Monique Cunningham / lana wann
Amy Juneau / Susan Causey
2-1
6-4, 7-5, 1-0
7-6, 6-0, 1-0
3-6, 7-6, 0-1
North Bossier - Good/Boyd
Terry Shinn / Ting Liang
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Gail Auer / Linda Fowler
vs STCC - Fair/Matthews
April Mobley / Rhonda Terracciano
Katharine Knicely / Amy Stafford
Tiffany Bell / Tiffany Bell
1-2
6-0, 6-4
2-6, 4-6
6-4, 3-6, 0-1
Southern Hills - Hicks
Lora Slack / Dana Hicks
SAPNA Tank / Lisa Morris
Rene' Williams / Kristen McElroy
vs ERCC - Davidson
Sue Cummer / Becky Mire
Frances Pitman / Vicki Tuminello
Louise Sistrunk / Kathy Iles
1-2
6-3, 6-7, 1-0
3-6, 6-7
3-6, 3-6
Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Lyna Jackson / Ann Lessiter
Carrol Kurtzman / Kathleen Brazzel
vs STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Holly Chan / Karen McCoy
Christie Cox / Kris Mauch
Sheri Hightower / Darlene Dean
0-3
6-2, 3-6, 0-1
4-6, 6-4, 0-1
4-6, 4-6

February 10, 2019

ERCC - Spell/Knotts/Welbourne
Becky Chevalier / Amy Knotts
Marti Carmouche / Clara Welbourne
Marsha Spell / Kathie Booth
vs Southern Hills - Hicks
AMANDA BOYD / Rene' Williams
SAPNA Tank / Angi Flurry-Pondell
Dana Hicks / Lora Slack
1-2
6-1, 6-1
4-6, 5-7
5-7, 6-4, 0-1

February 6, 2019

STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Holly Chan / Kris Mauch
Karen McCoy / Christie Cox
Roni Reeves / Britney Newell
vs Southern Hills - Sarcar
Angie Carter / Amy Sarcar
SUE HUGGS / Claudia Byram
lori sharp / Mary Baucum
1-2
4-6, 6-3, 0-1
2-6, 5-7
6-2, 7-6
POTC - Hooper/Silvio
Caroline Hooper / Stephanie Knox
Kelly Silvio / Tracey Lauve
Kristi Hight / Jennifer Stimits
vs ERCC - Davidson
Becky Mire / Sue Cummer
Vicki Tuminello / Annette Davidson
Kelly Carby / Kathy Iles
2-1
6-7, 3-6
5-7, 6-3, 1-0
6-4, 6-4
POTC - White/Moorhead
Pam O'Brien / Kathy Regan
Jennifer Moorhead / Tami White
Melinda Dorsett / michelle mcmahen
vs POTC - Moore/Cage
Michelle Moore / suzanne otto
Susanna Van Norman / Mary Catherine Kneip
Emily Cage / Lacy Morris
1-2
6-7, 6-7
6-4, 4-6, 0-1
6-3, 6-4
ERCC - Spell/Knotts/Welbourne
Becky Chevalier / Amy Knotts
Kathie Booth / Marsha Spell
Marti Carmouche / Anne Marston
vs North Bossier - Good/Boyd
sally joiner / Ting Liang
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Sharon Madden / Vikki Stell
3-0
6-1, 5-7, 1-0
2-6, 7-6, 1-0
6-3, 6-3

January 30, 2019

Southern Hills - Cunningham/Juneau
Debbie Angelo / Mary Kathryne Bowman
Susan Causey / Amy Juneau
lana wann / Monique Cunningham
vs STCC - Adcock/Thompson
Keitha Marcotte / Alisa Cotton
Missy Pou / Sandra Williamson
Charlotte Watson / Mona Palmer
2-1
3-6, 6-4, 1-0
6-0, 3-6, 0-1
6-4, 6-4, 1-0
North Bossier - Good/Boyd
Terry Shinn / Ting Liang
Gail Auer / Candace Harris
Linda Fowler / Vikki Stell
vs Southern Hills - Sarcar
Renee DEUPREE / Amy Sarcar
Mary Baucum / Claudia Byram
SUE HUGGS / Connie Gerald
1-2
4-6, 5-7
3-6, 1-6
6-4, 5-7, 1-0
STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Britney Newell / Sheri Hightower
Holly Chan / Kris Mauch
Christie Cox / Karen McCoy
vs POTC - Moore/Cage
Emily Cage / Lindsay Smith
Trisha Q-Petersen / Lacy Morris
Katherine Carmody / Chanon Whitman
2-1
4-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-1
6-2, 6-0
POTC - White/Moorhead
Pam O'Brien / Kathy Regan
Melinda Dorsett / michelle mcmahen
Tami White / Denise Berg
vs ERCC - Davidson
Kathy Iles / Cheryl McGowen
Vicki Tuminello / Annette Davidson
LESA Warren / Louise Sistrunk
2-1
6-2, 6-0
1-6, 5-7
6-2, 6-0

Spring 2019 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC - Davidson

PlayerStatus
Carby, Kellyreg
Cummer, Suereg
Davidson, Annettecaptain
Iles, Kathyreg
Knight, Summerreg
Liles, Nancyreg
McGowen, Cherylreg
Mire, Beckyreg
Pitman, Francesreg
Sistrunk, Louisereg
Tuminello, Vickireg
Warren, LESAreg

ERCC - Spell/Knotts/Welbourne

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Stacyreg
Booth, Kathiereg
Carmouche, Martireg
Chevalier, Beckyreg
Cummings, Daniellereg
Cunningham, Monareg
Knotts, Amyreg
Marston, Annereg
Odom, Francesreg
Spell, Marshacaptain
Welbourne, Clarareg

North Bossier - Good/Boyd

PlayerStatus
Auer, Gailreg
Boyd, Sharonreg
Cochran, Kayereg
Fowler, Lindareg
Good, Suziecaptain
Harris, Candacereg
joiner, sallyreg
Liang, Tingreg
Madden, Sharonreg
Rentz, Danitareg
Shinn, Terryreg
Stell, Vikkireg

POTC - Hooper/Silvio

PlayerStatus
Hight, Kristireg
Hooper, Carolinecaptain
Knox, Stephaniereg
Lauve, Traceyreg
McKinnon, Virginiareg
Phelps, Jenniferreg
Silvio, Kellyreg
Stimits, Jenniferreg
touchstone, katyreg
West, Jenniferreg

POTC - Moore/Cage

PlayerStatus
Cage, Emilyreg
Campbell, Meganreg
Carmody, Katherinereg
Kneip, Mary Catherinereg
McMaster, Emilyreg
Moore, Michellecaptain
Morris, Lacyreg
otto, suzannereg
Q-Petersen, Trishareg
Smith, Lindsayreg
Van Norman, Susannareg
Whitman, Chanonreg

POTC - White/Moorhead

PlayerStatus
Berg, Denisereg
Dorsett, Melindareg
Friestad, Kerryreg
LeBlanc, Colleenreg
mcmahen, michellereg
Moorhead, Jenniferreg
Negron, Susanreg
O'Brien, Pamreg
Regan, Kathyreg
Stinson, Sherireg
Vekovius, Keciareg
White, Tamicaptain

Southern Hills - Cunningham/Juneau

PlayerStatus
Angelo, Debbiereg
Barker, Mandysub
Bowman, Mary Kathrynereg
Causey, Susanreg
Choi, Jeannasub
Cunningham, Moniquecaptain
Holoman, Conniesub
Juneau, Amycaptain
Lucky, Kimreg
Smith, Gloriasub
Swor, Annsub
wann, lanareg
Wimberly, Annsub

Southern Hills - Hicks

PlayerStatus
BOYD, AMANDAreg
Cox, Lindareg
Flurry-Pondell, Angireg
Hicks, Danacaptain
Jones, Kellireg
King, Concettareg
McElroy, Kristenreg
Morris, Lisareg
Slack, Lorareg
Tank, SAPNAreg
Williams, Rene'reg
Wolf, Mindireg

Southern Hills - Kurtzman/Beal

PlayerStatus
Beal, Susanreg
Brazzel, Kathleenreg
Champagne, Theresareg
Fontenot, Marlenesub
Hardison, Jackiereg
Jackson, Lynareg
Jeansonne, Marijanereg
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
Lance, Beckyreg
Lessiter, Annreg
Sprague, Monicareg

Southern Hills - Sarcar

PlayerStatus
Baucum, Maryreg
Byram, Claudiareg
Carter, Angiereg
DEUPREE, Reneereg
Gerald, Conniereg
Hagan, Conniereg
Hardtner, Michelereg
HUGGS, SUEreg
Inabnet, Annreg
Locke, Deneereg
Sarcar, Amycaptain
sharp, lorireg

STCC - Adcock/Thompson

PlayerStatus
Adcock, Susancaptain
Asseff, Sallyreg
Borders, Gayreg
Cotton, Alisareg
Marcotte, Keithareg
Nelson, Clarereg
Palmer, Monareg
Pou, Missyreg
Schick, Diannereg
Thompson, Mariancaptain
Watson, Charlottereg
Williamson, Sandrareg

STCC - Fair/Matthews

PlayerStatus
Bell, Tiffanyreg
Evans, Amyreg
Fair, Kimcaptain
Fulco, Kylareg
Knicely, Katharinereg
Matthews, Courtneyreg
McDonald, Taylorreg
Mobley, Aprilreg
Reagan, Paigereg
Stafford, Amyreg
Terracciano, Rhondareg
Wayda, Kristinreg

STCC - Matheny/Reeves

PlayerStatus
Chan, Hollyreg
Cox, Christiereg
Dean, Darlenereg
Hightower, Sherireg
Matheny, Courtneycaptain
Mauch, Krisreg
McCoy, Karenreg
Menard, Eileenreg
Newell, Britneyreg
Reeves, Ronicaptain
Shaw, Cindysub
Vekovius, Stephaniereg

STCC - Tipton/Barlow

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathycaptain
Brooks, Allysonreg
Ciardullo, Elvirareg
Cormier, Staceyreg
Garrelts, Kathyreg
Genovese, Jennifersub
Harvey, Annreg
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Melvin, Olgareg
Mull, Krissasub
Stage, Christinareg
Tipton, Marycaptain

Level AB Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Michelle Moore4080120
Nancy Pipkin3173250
Lyna Jackson3173300
Karen Tyler3162210
Jennifer Googe2265290
Summer Knight2244380
Clara Welbourne2245310
Tara Hardin0306360
Brandi Gaitan0306370
Kelly Carby0408480

Results

-0001-11-30 Karen Tyler vs. Summer Knight 6-1 | 6-1
2019-02-12 Michelle Moore vs. Karen Tyler 6-1 | 6-1
2019-02-14 Kelly Carby(f) vs. Jennifer Googe 0-6 | 0-6
2019-02-18 Michelle Moore vs. Tara Hardin 6-2 | 6-2
2019-02-25 Nancy Pipkin vs. Clara Welbourne 6-3 | 6-2
2019-03-12 Michelle Moore vs. Brandi Gaitan 6-1 | 6-0
2019-03-15 Nancy Pipkin vs. Lyna Jackson 5-7 | 6-4 | 1-0
2019-03-15 Summer Knight vs. Brandi Gaitan 7-5 | 6-4
2019-03-15 Karen Tyler vs. Tara Hardin 6-3 | 6-0
2019-03-18 Jennifer Googe vs. Nancy Pipkin 7-5 | 1-6 | 1-0
2019-03-19 Lyna Jackson vs. Clara Welbourne 6-4 | 6-4
2019-03-22 Karen Tyler vs. Brandi Gaitan 6-2 | 6-2
2019-03-22 Lyna Jackson vs. Kelly Carby(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2019-03-29 Summer Knight vs. Tara Hardin 6-3 | 6-2
2019-03-31 Michelle Moore vs. Summer Knight 6-4 | 6-1
2019-04-01 Lyna Jackson vs. Jennifer Googe 2-6 | 6-4 | 1-0
2019-04-03 Kelly Carby(f) vs. Nancy Pipkin 0-6 | 0-6
2019-04-03 Kelly Carby vs. Clara Welbourne 0-6 | 0-6
2019-04-04 Clara Welbourne vs. Jennifer Googe 2-6 | 6-1 | 1-0