2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2009 Doubles -- Level B Standings

TeamPtsCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
STCC-Campbell/Palmer156276142290101
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner1532310212940101
North Bossier-White/Boyd14324923247083
STCC-Wayda129231026296092
Southern Hills-Kurtzman121181531270056
ERCC-Briggs116181533312065
POTC-Goorley84151739324047
POTC-Moorhead84132044350047
STCC-Barlow/Robinson83122043332029
Stonebridge-Goode67112248340247
Querbes-Verzaal5892451374038
Querbes-Smith27429603880110

Fall 2009 Doubles -- Level B Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

December 3, 2009

Stonebridge-Goode
Stephanie Harrell / Suzie Good
Amy Clark / Debbie Angelo
Debbie Angelo / Debbie Angelo
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Deb LeMere / Lacey McCollum
Ann Wimberly / Kim Patterson
Bernadette Boyd / Bernadette Boyd (f)
3-0 (17-2)
6-4, 6-2
2-6, 7-6, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier-White/Boyd
Jinnie Johnson / Sally Joiner
Kaye Cochran / Debbie Mitchell
Sharon Boyd / Brenda White
vs ERCC-Briggs
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Jennifer Brown / Paula Stevens Frierson
Henrietta Bowers / Henrietta Bowers (f)
3-0 (17-0)
7-6, 6-3
6-3, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
POTC-Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Tami White
Amy Brainard / Colleen LeBlanc
Jennifer Boudreaux / Cheryl Krause
vs STCC-Wayda
Kristin Wayda / Emily Mott
Elvira Pervigliano / Beck Schwab
Kelli Weinland / Gina Hyman
1-2 (8-13)
4-6, 6-4, 6-1
3-6, 1-6
2-6, 2-6
STCC-Campbell/Palmer
Mona Cunningham / Charlotte Watson
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Sally Asseff / Rene' Mancuso
vs STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Jennifer Boyter / Kathy Garrelts
Mary Anthony / Mary Tipton
Dodie Brown / Jocelyn Hooper
1-2 (4-16)
2-6, 1-6
6-4, 2-6, 4-6
7-5, 4-6, 6-0
STCC-Barlow/Robinson
Amy Evans / Stephanie Vekovius
Heather Robinson / Anna Johnson

vs POTC-Goorley
Meg Goorley / Sheila Fischer
Regina Bond / Karen Black

2-0 (15-0)
6-0, 6-2
6-4, 6-2

Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Lyna Jackson / Patty Hurst
Carrol Kurtzman / Trish Forrest
Liz McNew / Marilyn Lohman
vs Querbes-Smith
Monique Cunningham / Libby Burkhalter (f)
Melissa Harbuck / Debbie Smith (f)
Roxanne Williams / Denise Mayfield (f)
3-0 (17-0)
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0

December 1, 2009

STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Jennifer Boyter / Kathy Garrelts
Mary Anthony / Dodie Brown
Michele Hardtner / Mary Tipton
vs Stonebridge-Goode
Suzie Good / Stephanie Harrell
Debbie Angelo / Amy Clark
Debbie Angelo / Debbie Angelo (f)
3-0 (17-0)
6-4, 6-2
6-4, 6-3
6-0, 6-0

November 19, 2009

Stonebridge-Goode
Amy Merriman / Suzie Good
Debbie Angelo / Jill Zimmer
Debbie Angelo / Debbie Angelo (f)
vs North Bossier-White/Boyd
Kaye Cochran / Jinnie Johnson
Stacey Patterson / Brenda White
Sharon Boyd / Sharon Boyd
0-3 (0-17)
2-6, 4-6
3-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes-Verzaal
Kim Patterson / Lacey McCollum
Deb LeMere / Kathy Verzaal
Ann Wimberly / Kerry Friestad
vs Querbes-Smith
Pam O'Brien / Debbie Smith
Libby Burkhalter / Monique Cunningham
Denise Mayfield / Katie Dunkelman
2-1 (13-10)
6-1, 3-6, 3-6
7-6, 3-6, 6-0
6-0, 6-3
ERCC-Briggs
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Jennifer Brown / Melanie Mosley
Paula Stevens Frierson / Carollynn R Murphy
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Trish Forrest / Lyna Jackson
Carrol Kurtzman / Lindsay Smith
3-0 (17-0)
7-5, 6-0
6-3, 7-6
6-2, 6-1
STCC-Campbell/Palmer
Charlotte Watson / Mona Cunningham
Sam Haynie / Mona Palmer
Sue Campbell / Gay Borders
vs POTC-Goorley
Cathy Cobb / Valerie Hoogland
Teri Noble / Sheila Fischer
Regina Bond / Rhonda Sanford
3-0 (17-0)
6-3, 6-2
6-3, 6-3
6-3, 6-3
STCC-Wayda
Gina Hyman / Elvira Pervigliano
Beck Schwab / Kristin Wayda
Tina Rodsuwan / Kelli Weinland
vs STCC-Barlow/Robinson
Kathy Barlow / Heather Robinson
Amy Evans / Shelley Miller
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow (f)
2-1 (9-8)
1-6, 5-7
6-4, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
POTC-Moorhead
Amy Brainard / Colleen LeBlanc
Kat Alexander / Donna Touchstone
Sonya Toms / Jennifer Moorhead
vs STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Kathy Garrelts / Mary Tipton
Dodie Brown / Michele Hardtner
Jocelyn Hooper / Megan Smith
1-2 (4-15)
3-6, 6-7
1-6, 7-5, 6-2
4-6, 6-7

November 15, 2009

STCC-Campbell/Palmer
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Gay Borders / Mona Cunningham
Sue Campbell / Sam Haynie
vs ERCC-Briggs
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Melanie Mosley / Jennifer Brown
Paula Stevens Frierson / Carollynn R Murphy
3-0 (17-0)
6-4, 6-2
6-4, 7-6
7-5, 6-4

November 12, 2009

Stonebridge-Goode
Amy Merriman / Stephanie Harrell
Robin Trahan / Lesa Warren
Amy Clark / Debbie Angelo
vs ERCC-Briggs
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Jennifer Brown / Melanie Mosley
Paula Stevens Frierson / Carollynn R Murphy
0-3 (0-17)
4-6, 4-6
4-6, 3-6
1-6, 3-6
POTC-Goorley
Cathy Cobb / Meg Goorley
Valerie Hoogland / Regina Bond
Karen Black / Karen Black (f)
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Lacey McCollum / Kim Patterson
Deb LeMere / Rocio Diaz
Bernadette Boyd / Bernadette Boyd
1-2 (4-13)
6-7, 4-6
7-5, 6-3
0-6, 0-6
North Bossier-White/Boyd
Kaye Cochran / Jinnie Johnson
Debbie Mitchell / Stacey Patterson
Kelli Davis / Jamie Howell
vs Querbes-Smith
Debbie Smith / Pam O'Brien
Monique Cunningham / Melissa Harbuck
Denise Mayfield / Katie Dunkelman
3-0 (17-0)
6-3, 6-2
6-3, 6-1
6-1, 7-5
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Kathy Garrelts / Mary Tipton
Dodie Brown / Michele Hardtner
Leigh Bowman / Jocelyn Hooper
vs STCC-Wayda
Kristin Wayda / Emily Mott
Gina Hyman / Elvira Pervigliano
Rhonda Terracciano / Eileen Menard
2-1 (13-8)
6-4, 6-7, 6-2
1-6, 3-6
7-5, 6-2
STCC-Barlow/Robinson
Stephanie Vekovius / Amy Evans
Heather Robinson / Shelley Miller
Kathy Barlow / Teri Netterville
vs POTC-Moorhead
Colleen LeBlanc / Amy Brainard
Kat Alexander / Donna Touchstone
Jennifer Boudreaux / Jennifer Moorhead
1-2 (6-15)
6-7, 6-0, 3-6
6-7, 2-6
6-3, 6-3
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Becky Mire / Patty Hurst
Trish Forrest / Lyna Jackson
Carrol Kurtzman / Carla Talley
vs STCC-Campbell/Palmer
Sandra Williamson / Mona Palmer
Sam Haynie / Mona Cunningham
Sally Asseff / Gay Borders
1-2 (8-9)
6-2, 6-4
2-6, 4-6
1-6, 0-6

November 11, 2009

STCC-Campbell/Palmer
Mona Cunningham / Charlotte Watson
Sally Asseff / Sandra Williamson
Sam Haynie / Mona Palmer
vs North Bossier-White/Boyd
Kaye Cochran / Jinnie Johnson
Sharon Boyd / Brenda White
Jamie Howell / Kelli Davis
2-1 (13-8)
7-6, 3-6, 3-6
7-5, 7-5
6-0, 6-0

November 10, 2009

Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Becky Mire / Patty Hurst
Trish Forrest / Mina Chesnut
Carrol Kurtzman / Lyna Jackson
vs POTC-Moorhead
Tami White / Colleen LeBlanc
Kat Alexander / Cheryl Krause
Jennifer Boudreaux / Donna Touchstone
3-0 (17-0)
6-0, 6-3
6-3, 6-1
6-1, 6-0
Querbes-Verzaal
Deb LeMere / Lacey McCollum
Ann Wimberly / Kim Patterson
Nancy Ellis / Rose Nguyen
vs STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Jennifer Boyter / Kathy Garrelts
Dodie Brown / Mary Tipton
Jocelyn Hooper / Michele Hardtner
1-2 (2-16)
5-7, 0-6
3-6, 3-6
6-3, 3-6, 7-5

November 7, 2009

Querbes-Smith
Debbie Smith / Pam O'Brien
Melissa Harbuck / Monique Cunningham
Katie Dunkelman / Denise Mayfield
vs ERCC-Briggs
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Melanie Mosley / Jennifer Brown
Paula Stevens Frierson / Carollynn R Murphy
0-3 (0-17)
3-6, 2-6
2-6, 1-6
1-6, 0-6

November 6, 2009

ERCC-Briggs
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Melanie Mosley / Jennifer Brown
Carollynn R Murphy / Paula Stevens Frierson
vs STCC-Barlow/Robinson
Stephanie Vekovius / Amy Evans (f)
Kathy Barlow / Heather Robinson
Shelley Miller / Anna Johnson
2-1 (15-4)
6-0, 6-0
6-4, 4-6, 5-7
6-3, 6-2
STCC-Wayda
Elvira Pervigliano / Kristin Wayda
Beck Schwab / Rhonda Terracciano
Emily Mott / Tina Rodsuwan
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Mina Chesnut / Trish Forrest
Carla Talley / Carrol Kurtzman
2-1 (9-8)
4-6, 3-6
6-3, 6-1
6-2, 6-1

November 5, 2009

Stonebridge-Goode
Stephanie Harrell / Lesa Warren
Suzie Good / Amy Merriman
Amy Clark / Angela Pfanner
vs STCC-Wayda
Elvira Pervigliano / Kristin Wayda
Tina Rodsuwan / Rhonda Terracciano
Eileen Menard / Emily Mott
1-2 (5-15)
6-7, 1-6
6-7, 6-1, 6-4
1-6, 6-3, 1-6
Querbes-Verzaal
Deb LeMere / Lacey McCollum
Kerry Friestad / Ann Wimberly
Nancy Ellis / Marie Kalmbach
vs POTC-Moorhead
Jennifer Boudreaux / Donna Touchstone
Colleen LeBlanc / Amy Brainard
Amy Hodges / Kat Alexander
1-2 (8-9)
6-0, 6-1
2-6, 4-6
4-6, 0-6
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Trish Forrest / Lyna Jackson
Carrol Kurtzman / Lindsay Smith
vs North Bossier-White/Boyd
Jinnie Johnson / Kaye Cochran
Brenda White / Annette Davidson (r)
Debbie Mitchell / Stacey Patterson
2-1 (15-2)
6-3, 6-1
6-4, 2-1
2-6, 0-6
ERCC-Briggs
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Jennifer Brown / Melanie Mosley
Paula Stevens Frierson / Kellye Waller
vs POTC-Goorley
Meg Goorley / Teri Noble
Sheila Fischer / Karyn Triche
Valerie Hoogland / Dianne Mason
0-3 (6-17)
6-1, 2-6, 4-6
7-5, 3-6, 5-7
2-6, 4-6
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Jennifer Boyter / Mary Tipton
Dodie Brown / Kathy Garrelts
Michele Hardtner / Jocelyn Hooper
vs Querbes-Smith
Debbie Smith / Pam O'Brien
Monique Cunningham / Melissa Harbuck
Katie Dunkelman / Denise Mayfield
3-0 (17-0)
6-1, 7-5
6-2, 6-1
6-4, 6-3
STCC-Barlow/Robinson
Amy Evans / Stephanie Vekovius
Heather Robinson / Kathy Barlow
Anna Johnson / Shelley Miller
vs STCC-Campbell/Palmer
Charlotte Watson / Mona Cunningham
Sandra Williamson / Sam Haynie
Rene' Mancuso / Sally Asseff
1-2 (4-13)
4-6, 3-6
7-6, 7-6
4-6, 4-6

November 1, 2009

POTC-Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Amy Brainard
Cheryl Krause / Tami White
Colleen LeBlanc / Jennifer Boudreaux
vs POTC-Goorley
Chloe Thornton / Regina Bond
Dianne Mason / Rhonda Sanford
Cathy Cobb / Teri Noble
2-1 (15-6)
2-6, 6-1, 6-1
7-6, 6-4
3-6, 3-6

October 29, 2009

Querbes-Verzaal
Lacey McCollum / Deb LeMere
Kim Patterson / Ann Wimberly
Rocio Diaz / Kerry Friestad
vs STCC-Barlow/Robinson
Stephanie Vekovius / Amy Evans
Kathy Barlow / Rishea Richards
Heather Robinson / Anna Johnson
1-2 (8-13)
6-2, 3-6, 1-6
6-4, 6-4
4-6, 4-6
North Bossier-White/Boyd
Kaye Cochran / Jinnie Johnson
Sharon Boyd / Brenda White
Annette Davidson / Debbie Mitchell
vs POTC-Moorhead
Colleen LeBlanc / Jennifer Moorhead
Tami White / Cheryl Krause
Jennifer Boudreaux / Sonya Toms
3-0 (17-0)
6-1, 6-1
6-3, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
Querbes-Smith
Debbie Smith / Libby Burkhalter
Monique Cunningham / Melissa Harbuck
Denise Mayfield / Katie Dunkelman
vs STCC-Wayda
Beck Schwab / Rhonda Terracciano
Gina Hyman / Eileen Menard
Tina Rodsuwan / Kelli Weinland
0-3 (0-17)
6-7, 1-6
2-6, 1-6
2-6, 0-6
POTC-Goorley
Valerie Hoogland / Chloe Thornton
Meg Goorley / Sheila Fischer
Karen Black / Dianne Mason
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Becky Mire / Lyna Jackson
Mina Chesnut / Trish Forrest
Carrol Kurtzman / Lindsay Smith
2-1 (9-9)
1-6, 2-6
6-3, 6-2
2-6, 6-0, 6-4

October 22, 2009

Stonebridge-Goode
Amy Merriman / Stephanie Harrell
Robin Trahan / Barbara Gamble
Amy Clark / Suzie Good
vs STCC-Barlow/Robinson
Amy Evans / Stephanie Vekovius
Kathy Barlow / Heather Robinson
Anna Johnson / Shelley Miller
2-1 (13-9)
6-0, 2-6, 6-1
1-6, 2-6
6-4, 3-6, 6-2

October 20, 2009

POTC-Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Colleen LeBlanc
Donna Touchstone / Tami White
Jennifer Boudreaux / Cheryl Krause
vs STCC-Campbell/Palmer
Charlotte Watson / Mona Palmer
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Sally Asseff / Sam Haynie
0-3 (1-17)
0-6, 6-7
4-6, 1-6
2-6, 6-3, 4-6

October 15, 2009

STCC-Campbell/Palmer
Mona Cunningham / Charlotte Watson
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
Sue Campbell / Sally Asseff
vs Stonebridge-Goode
Stephanie Harrell / Suzie Good
Amy Clark / Amy Merriman
Debbie Angelo / Angela Pfanner
3-0 (17-0)
6-4, 6-3
6-2, 6-1
6-4, 6-2
Querbes-Verzaal
Deb LeMere / Lacey McCollum
Ann Wimberly / Kim Patterson
Kerry Friestad / Kathy Verzaal
vs STCC-Wayda
Elvira Pervigliano / Kristin Wayda
Kelli Weinland / Eileen Menard
Cristin Gosslee / Tina Rodsuwan
0-3 (3-17)
1-6, 4-6
6-7, 6-2, 6-7
7-6, 2-6, 2-6
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Jennifer Boyter / Kathy Garrelts
Leigh Bowman / Mary Tipton
Jocelyn Hooper / Megan Smith
vs North Bossier-White/Boyd
Jinnie Johnson / Sally Joiner
Sharon Boyd / Brenda White
Jamie Howell / Kaye Cochran
1-2 (9-9)
7-6, 6-2
2-6, 2-6
6-4, 2-6, 2-6
POTC-Goorley
Meg Goorley / Cathy Cobb
Regina Bond / Chloe Thornton
Dianne Mason / Karen Black
vs Querbes-Smith
Pam O'Brien / Debbie Smith
Monique Cunningham / Melissa Harbuck
Libby Burkhalter / Denise Mayfield (f)
3-0 (17-0)
6-3, 6-2
6-1, 6-0
6-0, 6-0

October 1, 2009

POTC-Moorhead
Cheryl Krause / Tami White
Amy Brainard / Colleen LeBlanc
Jennifer Boudreaux / Shan Ponthie
vs Stonebridge-Goode
Suzie Good / Stephanie Harrell
Amy Clark / Amy Merriman
Barbara Gamble / Jill Zimmer
1-2 (4-13)
4-6, 2-6
6-3, 6-1
3-6, 1-6
ERCC-Briggs
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Melanie Mosley / Jennifer Brown
Carollynn R Murphy / Paula Stevens Frierson
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Kim Patterson / Deb LeMere
Ann Wimberly / Lacey McCollum
Kerry Friestad / Kathy Verzaal
3-0 (17-0)
6-2, 6-3
6-4, 6-2
6-3, 6-2
STCC-Wayda
Emily Mott / Kristin Wayda
Beck Schwab / Rhonda Terracciano
Gina Hyman / Tina Rodsuwan
vs North Bossier-White/Boyd
Jinnie Johnson / Sally Joiner
Annette Davidson / Sharon Boyd
Dana Graham / Stacey Patterson
2-1 (13-11)
2-6, 6-4, 4-6
3-6, 6-4, 7-6
1-6, 6-1, 6-1
POTC-Goorley
Meg Goorley / Valerie Hoogland
Regina Bond / Karyn Triche
Sheila Fischer / Rhonda Sanford
vs STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Kathy Garrelts / Mary Tipton
Michele Hardtner / Jocelyn Hooper
Leigh Bowman / Megan Smith
1-2 (4-15)
2-6, 4-6
6-4, 4-6, 6-0
3-6, 2-6
STCC-Barlow/Robinson
Kathy Barlow / Shelley Miller
Stephanie Vekovius / Amy Evans
Anna Johnson / Rishea Richards
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Carrol Kurtzman / Trish Forrest
Lyna Jackson / Carla Talley
1-2 (4-13)
1-6, 2-6
6-0, 6-3
5-7, 1-6
Querbes-Smith
Pam O'Brien / Debbie Smith
Monique Cunningham / Melissa Harbuck
Katie Dunkelman / Denise Mayfield
vs STCC-Campbell/Palmer
Charlotte Watson / Missy Pou
Sam Haynie / Rene' Mancuso
Sue Campbell / Gay Borders
0-3 (0-17)
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 2-6
1-6, 1-6

September 25, 2009

Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Patty Hurst / Becky Mire
Trish Forrest / Mina Chesnut
Carrol Kurtzman / Lindsay Smith
vs Stonebridge-Goode
Debbie Angelo / Suzie Good
Robin Trahan / Barbara Gamble
Debbie Angelo / Debbie Angelo
3-0 (17-0)
6-1, 7-6
6-1, 6-3
6-3, 6-2

September 24, 2009

POTC-Goorley
Meg Goorley / Cathy Cobb
Regina Bond / Teri Noble
Karen Black / Dianne Mason
vs Stonebridge-Goode
Stephanie Harrell / Robin Trahan
Amy Clark / Amy Merriman
Suzie Good / LeAnn Bridges
3-0 (17-4)
4-6, 7-6, 6-2
6-3, 6-0
6-1, 6-2
North Bossier-White/Boyd
Jinnie Johnson / Sally Joiner
Sharon Boyd / Brenda White
Annette Davidson / Kaye Cochran
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Deb LeMere / Kim Patterson
Lacey McCollum / Rocio Diaz
Kerry Friestad / Nancy Ellis
3-0 (17-0)
7-5, 6-4
6-3, 6-2
6-1, 6-3
ERCC-Briggs
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Paula Stevens Frierson / Carollynn R Murphy
Jennifer Brown / Henrietta Bowers
vs STCC-Wayda
Rhonda Terracciano / Kelli Weinland
Tina Rodsuwan / Kristin Wayda
Cristin Gosslee / Eileen Menard
1-2 (8-9)
6-0, 6-3
2-6, 2-6
4-6, 3-6
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Mary Tipton / Cassie Stone
Dodie Brown / Kathy Garrelts
Jocelyn Hooper / Megan Smith
vs Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Becky Mire / Patty Hurst
Mina Chesnut / Lyna Jackson
Carrol Kurtzman / Lindsay Smith
2-1 (13-8)
6-4, 4-6, 4-6
6-4, 7-5
6-3, 6-3
Querbes-Smith
Pam O'Brien / Debbie Smith
Monique Cunningham / Melissa Harbuck
Libby Burkhalter / Libby Burkhalter
vs STCC-Barlow/Robinson
Amy Evans / Stephanie Vekovius
Anna Johnson / Shelley Miller
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow (f)
3-0 (17-4)
3-6, 6-2, 6-4
6-4, 6-4
6-0, 6-0

September 17, 2009

POTC-Moorhead
Amy Brainard / Colleen LeBlanc
Tami White / Cheryl Krause
Kat Alexander / Kat Alexander
vs Querbes-Smith
Monique Cunningham / Pam O'Brien
Debbie Smith / Melissa Harbuck
Libby Burkhalter / Libby Burkhalter (f)
3-0 (17-0)
7-5, 6-2
6-0, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
STCC-Wayda
Rhonda Terracciano / Beck Schwab
Emily Mott / Kristin Wayda
Cristin Gosslee / Tina Rodsuwan
vs POTC-Goorley
Regina Bond / Cathy Cobb
Karyn Triche / Chloe Thornton
Sheila Fischer / Dianne Mason
3-0 (17-4)
4-6, 6-1, 6-2
7-5, 6-4
6-3, 6-4
Querbes-Verzaal
Deb LeMere / Kim Patterson
Ann Wimberly / Kerry Friestad
Nancy Ellis / Kathy Verzaal
vs STCC-Campbell/Palmer
Mona Palmer / Charlotte Watson
Mary Coker / Sam Haynie
Sue Campbell / Gay Borders
0-3 (0-17)
2-6, 1-6
1-6, 2-6
0-6, 4-6
North Bossier-White/Boyd
Jinnie Johnson / Sally Joiner
Kaye Cochran / Annette Davidson
Brenda White / Sharon Boyd
vs STCC-Barlow/Robinson
Stephanie Vekovius / Amy Evans
Kathy Barlow / Heather Robinson
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow (f)
2-1 (13-8)
7-5, 2-6, 6-1
0-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-0
STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Dodie Brown / Kathy Garrelts
Jocelyn Hooper / Mary Tipton
Leigh Bowman / Megan Smith
vs ERCC-Briggs
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Jennifer Brown / Melanie Mosley
Carollynn R Murphy / Paula Stevens Frierson
2-1 (13-10)
6-3, 5-7, 6-7
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
6-4, 6-2

September 10, 2009

Querbes-Smith
Pam O'Brien / Monique Cunningham
Melissa Harbuck / Katie Dunkelman
Libby Burkhalter / Libby Burkhalter (f)
vs Stonebridge-Goode
Stephanie Harrell / Lesa Warren
Amy Merriman / Amy Clark
Debbie Angelo / Debbie Angelo
0-3 (0-17)
1-6, 2-6
0-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6
Southern Hills-Kurtzman
Becky Mire / Patty Hurst
Trish Forrest / Lyna Jackson
Carrol Kurtzman / Carla Talley
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Deb LeMere / Kim Patterson
Ann Wimberly / Rose Nguyen
Kerry Friestad / Lacey McCollum
1-2 (9-9)
6-3, 7-5
5-7, 2-6
6-4, 4-6, 1-6
North Bossier-White/Boyd
Jinnie Johnson / Sally Joiner
Brenda White / Sharon Boyd
Kaye Cochran / Jamie Howell
vs POTC-Goorley
Cathy Cobb / Meg Goorley
Chloe Thornton / Regina Bond
Karyn Triche / Sheila Fischer
2-1 (15-6)
6-1, 4-6, 6-2
6-3, 6-3
6-7, 3-6
ERCC-Briggs
Tammy Roberts / Laquita Briggs
Melanie Mosley / Jennifer Brown
Carollynn R Murphy / Paula Stevens Frierson
vs POTC-Moorhead
Cheryl Krause / Jennifer Moorhead
Colleen LeBlanc / Amy Brainard
Tami White / Kat Alexander
2-1 (9-11)
6-7, 4-6
7-6, 1-6, 7-5
2-6, 6-1, 6-3
STCC-Wayda
Rhonda Terracciano / Beck Schwab
Gina Hyman / Eileen Menard
Emily Mott / Kelli Weinland
vs STCC-Campbell/Palmer
Sam Haynie / Charlotte Watson
Mona Cunningham / Mona Palmer
Sally Asseff / Rene' Mancuso
1-2 (2-15)
3-6, 1-6
3-6, 0-6
6-3, 6-4
STCC-Barlow/Robinson
Amy Evans / Stephanie Vekovius
Kathy Barlow / Anna Johnson
Heather Robinson / Rishea Richards
vs STCC-Tipton/Hardtner
Grayson Clarke / Kathy Garrelts (r)
Jennifer Boyter / Michele Hardtner
Dodie Brown / Jocelyn Hooper
1-2 (8-9)
3-4
1-6, 3-6
3-6, 1-6

Fall 2009 Doubles -- Level B Rosters

ERCC-Briggs

PlayerStatus
Bowers, Henriettareg
Briggs, Laquitacaptain
Brown, Jenniferreg
Frierson, Paula Stevensreg
Mosley, Melaniereg
Murphy, Carollynn Rreg
Roberts, Tammyreg
Waller, Kellye non-member

North Bossier-White/Boyd

PlayerStatus
Boyd, Sharoncaptain
Chance, Molliereg
Cochran, Kayereg
Davidson, Annettereg
Davis, Kellisub
Graham, Danasub
Howell, Jamiesub
Johnson, Jinniereg
Joiner, Sallyreg
Mitchell, Debbiesub
Patterson, Staceysub
White, Brendacaptain

POTC-Goorley

PlayerStatus
Black, Karenreg
Bond, Reginareg
Cobb, Cathyreg
Fischer, Sheilareg
Goorley, Megcaptain
Hoogland, Valeriereg
Mason, Diannereg
Noble, Terireg
Sanford, Rhondareg
Thornton, Chloereg
Triche, Karynreg
Walker, Laurie Lyonsnon-member

POTC-Moorhead

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Katreg
Boudreaux, Jenniferreg
Brainard, Amyreg
Braud, Sydneynon-member
Hodges, Amynon-member
Krause, Cherylreg
LeBlanc, Colleenreg
Moorhead, Jennifercaptain
Ponthie, Shannon-member
Toms, Sonyanon-member
Touchstone, Donnareg
White, Tamireg

Querbes-Smith

PlayerStatus
Burkhalter, Libbyreg
Cunningham, Moniquereg
Dunkelman, Katiereg
Harbuck, Melissareg
Mayfield, Denisereg
O'Brien, Pamreg
Smith, Debbiecaptain
Williams, Roxannereg

Querbes-Verzaal

PlayerStatus
Boyd, Bernadettenon-member
Diaz, Rocionon-member
Ellis, Nancyreg
Friestad, Kerryreg
Kalmbach, Marienon-member
LeMere, Debreg
McCollum, Laceynon-member
Nguyen, Rosenon-member
Patterson, Kimreg
Paul, Kellynon-member
Verzaal, Kathycaptain
Wimberly, Annreg

Southern Hills-Kurtzman

PlayerStatus
Chesnut, Minareg
Forrest, Trishreg
Hurst, Pattyreg
Jackson, Lynareg
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
Lohman, Marilynnon-member
McNew, Liznon-member
Mire, Beckyreg
Smith, Lindsayreg
Talley, Carlareg

STCC-Barlow/Robinson

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathycaptain
Briley, Marjorienon-member
Evans, Amyreg
Johnson, Annareg
Miller, Jinanon-member
Miller, Shelleyreg
Netterville, Terinon-member
Richards, Risheareg
Robinson, Heathercaptain
Sevier, Amandanon-member
Vekovius, Stephaniereg

STCC-Campbell/Palmer

PlayerStatus
Asseff, Sallyreg
Borders, Gayreg
Campbell, Suecaptain
Coker, Marynon-member
Cunningham, Monareg
Haynie, Samreg
Mancuso, Rene'reg
Nelson, Clarenon-member
Palmer, Monacaptain
Pou, Missyreg
Watson, Charlottereg
Williamson, Sandrareg

STCC-Tipton/Hardtner

PlayerStatus
Anthony, Maryreg
Bowman, Leighreg
Boyter, Jenniferreg
Brown, Dodiereg
Clarke, Graysonreg
Garrelts, Kathyreg
Hardtner, Michelecaptain
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Lukacs, Gingerreg
Smith, Meganreg
Stone, Cassienon-member
Tipton, Marycaptain

STCC-Wayda

PlayerStatus
Ferris, Kelly non-member
Gosslee, Cristinreg
Hyman, Ginareg
Menard, Eileenreg
Mott, Emilyreg
Pervigliano, Elvirareg
Rodsuwan, Tinareg
Rowell, Bethsub
Schwab, Beckreg
Terracciano, Rhondareg
Wayda, Kristincaptain
Weinland, Kellireg

Stonebridge-Goode

PlayerStatus
Angelo, Debbiesub
Bridges, LeAnnnon-member
Clark, Amyreg
Firmin, Katherinenon-member
Gamble, Barbarasub
Good, Suziecaptain
Harrell, Stephaniereg
Merriman, Amyreg
Pfanner, Angelareg
Trahan, Robinsub
Warren, Lesareg
Zimmer, Jillsub

Fall 2009 Singles -- Level B

Singles Standings

Holly Tucker412300
Dianna Gates324520
Cheryl Hackney325440
Beck Schwab237520
Monique Cunningham237580
Jennifer Moorhead148580

Singles Results

2009-09-23 Beck Schwab vs. Monique Cunningham 6-2 | 5-7 | 6-1
2009-09-23 Cheryl Hackney vs. Holly Tucker 6-3 | 7-5
2009-09-27 Monique Cunningham vs. Cheryl Hackney 6-2 | 1-0
2009-10-06 Holly Tucker vs. Jennifer Moorhead 6-3 | 6-2
2009-10-15 Holly Tucker vs. Dianna Gates 6-3 | 6-0
2009-10-21 Cheryl Hackney vs. Beck Schwab 2-6 | 6-4 | 6-3
2009-10-28 Jennifer Moorhead vs. Monique Cunningham 6-4 | 7-5
2009-11-03 Cheryl Hackney vs. Jennifer Moorhead 6-2 | 6-2
2009-11-03 Dianna Gates vs. Beck Schwab 7-5 | 6-4
2009-11-06 Dianna Gates vs. Monique Cunningham 4-6 | 6-3 | 4-6
2009-11-11 Beck Schwab vs. Jennifer Moorhead 6-1 | 6-1
2009-11-12 Dianna Gates vs. Jennifer Moorhead 6-3 | 7-5
2009-11-19 Dianna Gates vs. Cheryl Hackney 6-4 | 6-4
2009-12-01 Holly Tucker vs. Monique Cunningham(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2009-12-04 Holly Tucker vs. Beck Schwab 6-3 | 7-6