2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2020Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2020 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
ERCC - Briggs912641016300
Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry822371818900
Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau822192122500
POTC - Sample/Taylor6419112727400
POTC - Moorhead/Dorsett6417132923500
STCC - Tipton/Barlow5516143126600
STCC - Poynter/Adcock5514163528500
ERCC - Spell4614163727900
STCC - Terracciano/Cormier4612183929200
POTC - Silvio/Stimits4611194129500
ERCC - McGowen/Knight3710204531800
Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal3710204630000
STCC - Matheny378224932700
North Bossier - Cox289214732600

Fall 2020 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 18, 2020

POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Tracey Lauve / Bridget Hamm
Stephanie Knox / Concetta King
Caroline Hooper / Molly McInnis (f)
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
SAPNA Tank / Amy Juneau
Kim Lucky / Jeanna Choi
lana wann / Gina Robinson
0-3
6-7, 0-6, 0-1
4-6, 4-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Cindy Embry / Kirita Windham
Pam Parsons / Betsy Sample
Pat Faulkinberry / Michelle Haynie
vs STCC - Poynter/Adcock
Garen Houston / Charlotte Watson
Susan Adcock / Mona Palmer
Sandra Haynie / Elaine Poynter
1-2
6-3, 6-3
4-6, 3-6
4-6, 3-6

November 17, 2020

North Bossier - Cox
Gail Auer / Bonnie Cox
Kaye Cochran / Sally Joiner
Gail Auer / Gail Auer (f)
vs Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Pat Faulkinberry / Kirita Windham
Pam Parsons / Betsy Sample
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin
0-3
0-6, 0-6
1-6, 6-4, 0-1
0-6, 0-6

November 12, 2020

North Bossier - Cox
Linda Fowler / Suzie Good
Kaye Cochran / Gail Auer
Bonnie Cox / Danita Rentz
vs STCC - Poynter/Adcock
Susan Adcock / Elaine Poynter
Alisa Cotton / Clare Nelson
Sandra Haynie / Mona Palmer
0-3
3-6, 1-6
2-6, 3-6
2-6, 3-6

November 11, 2020

Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Amy Juneau / Jeanna Choi
SAPNA Tank / Kim Lucky
Ann Lessiter / lana wann
vs STCC - Matheny
Courtney Matheny / Dana Hicks
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Mindi Wolf / Darlene Dean
2-1
6-4, 7-6
6-2, 6-2
4-6, 7-5, 0-1
STCC - Terracciano/Cormier
Stacey Cormier / Kim Fair
Karen McCoy / Amy Stafford
Tiffany Bell / Cindy Shaw
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Marlene Fontenot / Jackie Hardison
Susan Beal / Kelly Carby
Carrol Kurtzman / Lyna Jackson
3-0
6-2, 4-6, 1-0
4-6, 6-3, 1-0
6-3, 6-1
POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Trisha Q-Petersen / Tracey Lauve
Kelly Silvio / Concetta King
Carrie Rainey / Molly McInnis
vs North Bossier - Cox
Bonnie Cox / Joanne Olita
Kaye Cochran / Sharon Madden
Gail Auer / Danita Rentz
2-1
6-0, 7-5
6-4, 3-6, 0-1
6-2, 6-0
POTC - Sample/Taylor
Lacy Morris / Lindsay Smith
Betsy Phillips / Laura Singletary
Wendy Chandler / Leigh Flood
vs POTC - Moorhead/Dorsett
Kecia Vekovius / Lara Yerger
Pam O'Brien / Jennifer Moorhead
Connie Hagan / Susan Negron
2-1
1-6, 0-6
1-6, 7-5, 1-0
7-6, 6-4
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Jina Boutaloth / Mary Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
Jocelyn Hooper / Allyson Brooks
vs STCC - Poynter/Adcock
Garen Houston / Charlotte Watson
Alisa Cotton / Clare Nelson
Mona Palmer / Gay Borders
3-0
7-6, 6-2
6-4, 6-2
6-0, 6-7, 1-0
ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Nancy Pipkin / Crystal Dupuy
Stephanie Harrell / Julie Norton
Kathy Iles / Michele Hardtner
vs ERCC - Spell
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Mona Cunningham / Frances Odom
Amy Knotts / Clara Welbourne
1-2
5-7, 1-6
6-4, 6-1
4-6, 7-6, 0-1
ERCC - Briggs
Sallie Walker / Ellen White
Candy Ray / Karen Tyler
Ann Leonard / Mary Bridges
vs Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Patricia Hurst / Betsy Sample
Kirita Windham / Kim Patterson
Pam Parsons / Diane Wheelahan
1-2
7-6, 2-6, 0-1
2-6, 4-6
6-1, 6-2

November 6, 2020

STCC - Terracciano/Cormier
Kim Fair / Paige Reagan
Karen McCoy / Amy Stafford
Stacey Cormier / Rhonda Terracciano
vs ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Crystal Dupuy / Nancy Pipkin
Kathy Iles / Michele Hardtner
Frances Pitman / LESA Warren
3-0
6-1, 6-2
6-3, 6-4
7-6, 6-4

November 4, 2020

STCC - Matheny
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Mindi Wolf / Courtney Matheny
Christie Cox / Darlene Dean
vs ERCC - Spell
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Mona Cunningham / Amy Knotts
Anne Marston / Kathie Booth
0-3
3-6, 2-6
4-6, 6-1, 0-1
6-2, 3-6, 0-1
STCC - Poynter/Adcock
Susan Adcock / Mona Palmer
Missy Pou / Charlotte Watson
Gay Borders / Clare Nelson
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Marijane Jeansonne / Robin Trahan
Susan Beal / Jackie Hardison
Kathleen Brazzel / Carrol Kurtzman
1-2
6-3, 3-6, 1-0
1-6, 3-6
4-6, 6-2, 0-1
ERCC - Briggs
Candy Ray / Tammy Roberts
Sallie Walker / Laquita Briggs
Terri Bianca / Karen Tyler
vs POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Kelly Silvio / Trisha Q-Petersen
Carrie Rainey / Molly McInnis
Stephanie Knox / Jennifer Stimits
3-0
6-2, 6-2
6-3, 6-3
6-2, 6-3
Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Monique Cunningham / Gina Robinson
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Mary Kathryne Bowman
Jeanna Choi / Amy Juneau
vs POTC - Moorhead/Dorsett
Lara Yerger / Kecia Vekovius
Kerry Friestad / Connie Hagan
Jennifer Moorhead / Sheri Stinson
2-1
1-6, 1-6
3-6, 6-3, 1-0
6-2, 6-3
POTC - Sample/Taylor
Laura Singletary / Laura Taylor
Leigh Flood / Lindsay Smith
Louise Sistrunk / Lacy Morris
vs STCC - Terracciano/Cormier
Kim Fair / Paige Reagan
Amy Stafford / Karen McCoy
Tiffany Bell / Stacey Cormier
3-0
4-6, 7-5, 1-0
6-3, 6-3
6-4, 6-3
ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Michele Hardtner / Stephanie Harrell
Kathy Iles / LESA Warren
Debbie Grand / Crystal Dupuy
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Jina Boutaloth / Olga Melvin
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
Mary Tipton / Ann Harvey
0-3
0-6, 1-6
4-6, 4-6
1-6, 0-6

November 2, 2020

POTC - Sample/Taylor
Frances Dugan / Lacy Morris
Laura Singletary / Brandi Gaitan
Lindsay Smith / Laura Taylor
vs North Bossier - Cox
Gail Auer / Joanne Olita
Kaye Cochran / Sally Joiner
Danita Rentz / Bonnie Cox
1-2
4-6, 5-7
5-7, 6-4, 0-1
6-2, 6-1

October 31, 2020

Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Lyna Jackson / Kelly Carby
Carrol Kurtzman / Shinyoung You
vs ERCC - Briggs
Sallie Walker / Ellen White
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Karen Tyler / Terri Bianca
0-3
2-6, 3-6
2-6, 6-2, 0-1
1-6, 0-6

October 29, 2020

Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Kirita Windham / Patricia Hurst
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Kim Patterson / Cindy Embry
vs STCC - Matheny
Darlene Dean / Courtney Matheny
Dana Hicks / Christie Cox
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
3-0
6-0, 6-2
6-3, 6-4
6-2, 7-6

October 28, 2020

STCC - Matheny
Courtney Matheny / Beth Hopkins
Christie Cox / Darlene Dean
Mindi Wolf / Dana Hicks
vs POTC - Moorhead/Dorsett
Kecia Vekovius / Lara Yerger
Kerry Friestad / Connie Hagan
Melinda Dorsett / Jennifer Moorhead
0-3
0-6, 2-6
4-6, 2-6
1-6, 3-6
POTC - Sample/Taylor
Louise Sistrunk / Betsy Phillips
Wendy Chandler / Becky Wilson
Emily Sample / Brandi Gaitan
vs ERCC - Spell
Marti Carmouche / Marsha Spell
Annette Davidson / Amy Knotts
Kathie Booth / Anne Marston
3-0
6-4, 5-7, 1-0
6-4, 6-3
6-3, 6-3
Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Patricia Hurst / Kirita Windham
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Betsy Sample / Diane Clark
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Jina Boutaloth / Olga Melvin
Ann Harvey / Jocelyn Hooper
Mary Tipton / Elvira Ciardullo
3-0
6-3, 6-3
6-0, 6-3
6-4, 6-2

October 26, 2020

STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Jina Boutaloth / Olga Melvin
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
Jocelyn Hooper / Allyson Brooks
vs POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Tracey Lauve / Jennifer Stimits
Molly McInnis / Carrie Rainey
Bridget Hamm / Kelly Silvio
3-0
6-1, 6-2
4-6, 6-3, 1-0
7-5, 6-4

October 21, 2020

ERCC - Spell
Annette Davidson / Amy Knotts
Mona Cunningham / Kendra Wagnon
Frances Odom / Kathie Booth
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Marlene Fontenot
Kathleen Brazzel / Lyna Jackson
Susan Beal / Shinyoung You
2-1
3-6, 1-6
6-1, 6-1
6-2, 6-3
STCC - Poynter/Adcock
Missy Pou / Charlotte Watson
Clare Nelson / Sally Asseff
Susan Adcock / Sandra Haynie
vs POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Stephanie Knox / Concetta King
Tracey Lauve / Kelly Silvio
Jennifer Stimits / Molly McInnis
1-2
2-6, 1-6
2-6, 1-6
6-2, 7-5
STCC - Terracciano/Cormier
Stacey Cormier / Kim Fair
Karen McCoy / Amy Stafford
Tiffany Bell / Cindy Shaw
vs POTC - Moorhead/Dorsett
Denise Berg / Kecia Vekovius
Lara Yerger / Jennifer Moorhead
Kerry Friestad / Connie Hagan
2-1
6-4, 7-6
6-2, 1-6, 1-0
4-6, 4-6
Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Monique Cunningham / Ann Lessiter
Amy Juneau / Jeanna Choi
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Mandy Barker
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Jina Boutaloth
Jocelyn Hooper / Mary Tipton
Elvira Ciardullo / Ann Harvey
2-1
3-6, 4-6
6-1, 6-1
6-4, 6-3
ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Julie Norton / Stephanie Harrell
Kathy Iles / Crystal Dupuy
Cheryl McGowen / Nancy Pipkin
vs ERCC - Briggs
Laquita Briggs / Ann Leonard
Ellen White / Sallie Walker
Julie Spano / Tammy Roberts
0-3
1-6, 1-6
1-6, 0-6
0-6, 3-6

October 20, 2020

POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Tracey Lauve / Kelly Silvio
Trisha Q-Petersen / Stephanie Knox
Caroline Hooper / Carrie Rainey
vs POTC - Sample/Taylor
Laura Singletary / Betsy Phillips
Wendy Chandler / Leigh Flood
Emily Sample / Louise Sistrunk
1-2
3-6, 4-6
5-7, 4-6
6-2, 7-6

October 19, 2020

STCC - Terracciano/Cormier
Kim Fair / Stacey Cormier
Paige Reagan / Karen McCoy
Cassie Rome / Rhonda Terracciano
vs ERCC - Briggs
Terri Bianca / Sallie Walker
Mary Bridges / Ann Leonard
Laquita Briggs / Ellen White
0-3
4-6, 4-6
3-6, 3-6
1-6, 2-6

October 7, 2020

STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Jina Boutaloth / Olga Melvin
Elvira Ciardullo / Amy Evans
Jocelyn Hooper / Mary Tipton
vs STCC - Matheny
Darlene Dean / Beth Hopkins
Melinda Hernandez / Christie Cox
Eileen Menard / Mindi Wolf
2-1
6-0, 4-6, 1-0
7-5, 6-7, 0-1
6-3, 6-3
ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Stephanie Harrell / Michele Hardtner
Crystal Dupuy / LESA Warren
Kathy Iles / Nancy Pipkin
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Becky Lance / Jackie Hardison
Robin Trahan / Kelly Carby
Carrol Kurtzman / Geri Cope
2-1
2-6, 2-6
2-6, 6-4, 1-0
6-1, 6-2
Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Patricia Hurst / Betsy Sample
Kirita Windham / Kim Patterson
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
vs POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Caroline Hooper / Jennifer Stimits
Trisha Q-Petersen / Kelly Silvio
Katherine Carmody / Concetta King
2-1
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 2-6, 0-1
6-0, 6-0
POTC - Moorhead/Dorsett
Denise Berg / Kecia Vekovius
michelle mcmahen / Lara Yerger
Jennifer Moorhead / Susan Negron
vs ERCC - Spell
Marsha Spell / Kathie Booth
Kendra Wagnon / Mona Cunningham
Frances Odom / Clara Welbourne
2-1
6-1, 6-1
6-3, 1-6, 0-1
6-0, 6-3
ERCC - Briggs
Mary Bridges / Ann Leonard
Candy Ray / Tammy Roberts
Julie Spano / Sallie Walker
vs POTC - Sample/Taylor
Frances Dugan / Becky Wilson
Leigh Flood / Lacy Morris
Betsy Phillips / Laura Singletary
2-1
6-1, 6-0
6-1, 6-0
3-6, 1-6
North Bossier - Cox
Kaye Cochran / Bonnie Cox
Danita Rentz / Sharon Madden
Suzie Good / Sally Joiner
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Kim Lucky
SAPNA Tank / Gina Robinson
Lora Slack / Amy Juneau
0-3
3-6, 2-6
6-3, 1-6, 0-1
0-6, 3-6
STCC - Terracciano/Cormier
Kim Fair / Cassie Rome
Tiffany Bell / Stacey Cormier
Karen McCoy / Amy Stafford
vs STCC - Poynter/Adcock
Alisa Cotton / Clare Nelson
Sandra Haynie / Garen Houston
Gay Borders / Elaine Poynter
1-2
6-3, 6-0
2-6, 6-3, 0-1
3-6, 4-6

September 30, 2020

STCC - Matheny
Holly Chan / Beth Hopkins
Darlene Dean / Courtney Matheny
Dana Hicks / Mindi Wolf
vs POTC - Sample/Taylor
Louise Sistrunk / Lindsay Smith
Betsy Phillips / Brandi Gaitan
Laura Taylor / Emily Sample
2-1
6-2, 2-6, 1-0
6-7, 6-3, 1-0
0-6, 2-6
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Jina Boutaloth / Mary Tipton
Elvira Ciardullo / Jocelyn Hooper
Kathy Barlow / Ann Harvey
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Kathleen Brazzel
Marijane Jeansonne / Robin Trahan
Carrol Kurtzman / Lyna Jackson
2-1
6-4, 7-5
0-6, 6-4, 0-1
6-3, 6-2
POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Kelly Silvio / Tracey Lauve
Stephanie Knox / Katherine Carmody
Christina Stage / Molly McInnis
vs ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Stephanie Harrell / Julie Norton
LESA Warren / Summer Knight
Michele Hardtner / Kathy Iles
2-1
7-5, 6-4
1-6, 6-7
6-0, 6-0
POTC - Moorhead/Dorsett
Pam O'Brien / Kerry Friestad
Jennifer Moorhead / Kecia Vekovius
Melinda Dorsett / Lara Yerger
vs Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Kim Patterson / Kirita Windham
Betsy Sample / Patricia Hurst
Diane Wheelahan / Diane Clark
2-1
2-6, 7-5, 1-0
0-6, 3-6
7-5, 7-5
ERCC - Spell
Mona Cunningham / Amy Knotts
Kendra Wagnon / Annette Davidson
Stacy Alexander / Marti Carmouche
vs STCC - Poynter/Adcock
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Alisa Cotton / Garen Houston
Gay Borders / Mona Palmer
1-2
4-6, 0-6
6-4, 6-3
6-3, 6-7, 0-1
ERCC - Briggs
Ellen White / Sallie Walker
Candy Ray / Laquita Briggs
Tammy Roberts / Ann Leonard
vs North Bossier - Cox
Joanne Olita / Candace Harris
Kaye Cochran / Linda Fowler
Melissa Brown / Bonnie Cox
3-0
6-2, 7-5
6-0, 6-3
6-4, 6-3
Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Kim Lucky / Mary Kathryne Bowman
Gina Robinson / Mandy Barker
Amy Juneau / SAPNA Tank
vs STCC - Terracciano/Cormier
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Stacey Cormier / Paige Reagan
Karen McCoy / Amy Stafford
3-0
7-6, 6-2
7-5, 5-7, 1-0
6-3, 6-3

September 29, 2020

Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Kim Lucky / Mary Kathryne Bowman
Jeanna Choi / Gina Robinson
Amy Juneau / SAPNA Tank
vs ERCC - Spell
Amy Knotts / Marti Carmouche
Marsha Spell / Kathie Booth
Anne Marston / Clara Welbourne
2-1
6-3, 6-3
6-2, 4-6, 0-1
6-1, 6-1

September 25, 2020

POTC - Moorhead/Dorsett
Pam O'Brien / Susan Negron
Melinda Dorsett / Denise Berg
michelle mcmahen / Sheri Stinson
vs ERCC - McGowen/Knight
LESA Warren / Frances Pitman
Stephanie Harrell / Michele Hardtner
Kathy Iles / Crystal Dupuy
1-2
6-3, 6-4
2-6, 1-6
5-7, 6-1, 0-1

September 23, 2020

North Bossier - Cox
Melissa Brown / Bonnie Cox
Kaye Cochran / Candace Harris
Linda Fowler / Joanne Olita
vs STCC - Matheny
Courtney Matheny / Darlene Dean
Christie Cox / Melinda Hernandez
Dana Hicks / Dana Hicks
1-2
0-6, 6-7
6-3, 6-2
6-4, 6-7, 0-1
Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Robin Trahan / Marlene Fontenot
Susan Beal / Shinyoung You
vs POTC - Sample/Taylor
Wendy Chandler / Becky Wilson
Emily Sample / Louise Sistrunk
Frances Dugan / Leigh Flood
2-1
2-6, 6-4, 1-0
3-6, 4-6
3-6, 6-4, 1-0

September 16, 2020

STCC - Matheny
Holly Chan / Melinda Hernandez
Beth Hopkins / Courtney Matheny
Christie Cox / Darlene Dean
vs STCC - Terracciano/Cormier
Kim Fair / Cassie Rome
Tiffany Bell / Paige Reagan
Stacey Cormier / Karen McCoy
2-1
1-6, 2-6
6-2, 6-4
7-6, 6-2
Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Lyna Jackson / Jackie Hardison
Robin Trahan / Marijane Jeansonne
Kathleen Brazzel / Carrol Kurtzman
vs North Bossier - Cox
Melissa Brown / Joanne Olita
Bonnie Cox / Linda Fowler
Suzie Good / Candace Harris
2-1
6-3, 6-2
6-1, 5-7, 1-0
3-6, 0-6
POTC - Moorhead/Dorsett
Denise Berg / Connie Hagan
Kerry Friestad / Sheri Stinson
Lara Yerger / Susan Negron
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Mary Tipton / Jina Boutaloth
Ann Harvey / Kathy Barlow
Elvira Ciardullo / Jocelyn Hooper
2-1
3-6, 0-6
5-7, 6-4, 1-0
6-7, 6-0, 1-0
STCC - Poynter/Adcock
Alisa Cotton / Clare Nelson
Mona Palmer / Sandra Haynie
Charlotte Watson / Missy Pou
vs ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Nancy Pipkin / Kathy Iles
Julie Norton / Stephanie Harrell
Summer Knight / Debbie Grand
2-1
6-3, 6-1
4-6, 1-6
6-1, 7-6
ERCC - Spell
Amy Knotts / Kendra Wagnon
Marti Carmouche / Mona Cunningham
Anne Marston / Frances Odom
vs Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Diane Clark / Diane Wheelahan
Pam Parsons / Betsy Sample
Patricia Hurst / Kirita Windham
1-2
6-2, 3-6, 0-1
6-1, 6-2
0-6, 2-6
ERCC - Briggs
Ellen White / Sallie Walker
Mary Bridges / Vicki Tuminello
Ann Leonard / Terri Bianca
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Kim Lucky / Monique Cunningham
Jeanna Choi / Mary Kathryne Bowman
SAPNA Tank / Amy Juneau
2-1
4-6, 6-1, 1-0
4-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-3

September 9, 2020

STCC - Matheny
Holly Chan / Darlene Dean
Courtney Matheny / Beth Hopkins
Eileen Menard / Christie Cox
vs ERCC - Briggs
Ellen White / Julie Spano
Laquita Briggs / Candy Ray
Ann Leonard / Vicki Tuminello
0-3
0-6, 3-6
5-7, 2-6
1-6, 3-6
Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Marlene Fontenot / Geri Cope
Lyna Jackson / Kelly Carby
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Kim Lucky / Amanda Goyne
Jeanna Choi / Mary Kathryne Bowman
SAPNA Tank / Amy Juneau
1-2
1-6, 4-6
2-6, 2-6
6-3, 0-6, 1-0
POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Katherine Carmody / Stephanie Knox
Carrie Rainey / Trisha Q-Petersen
Tracey Lauve / Kelly Silvio
vs STCC - Terracciano/Cormier
Kim Fair / Rhonda Terracciano
Tiffany Bell / Paige Reagan
Karen McCoy / Amy Stafford
1-2
4-6, 3-6
2-6, 4-6
5-7, 6-3, 1-0
POTC - Moorhead/Dorsett
Pam O'Brien / Kerry Friestad
Melinda Dorsett / Jennifer Moorhead
Tami White / Connie Hagan
vs North Bossier - Cox
Kaye Cochran / Joanne Olita
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Sally Joiner / Sharon Madden
2-1
6-0, 6-3
6-2, 6-2
2-6, 6-2, 0-1
STCC - Poynter/Adcock
Alisa Cotton / Garen Houston
Elaine Poynter / Susan Adcock
Sally Asseff / Clare Nelson
vs POTC - Sample/Taylor
Louise Sistrunk / Lindsay Smith
Becky Wilson / Laura Taylor
Frances Dugan / Brandi Gaitan
0-3
2-6, 4-6
6-2, 5-7, 0-1
5-7, 2-6
ERCC - Spell
Amy Knotts / Frances Odom
Marti Carmouche / Mona Cunningham
Stacy Alexander / Anne Marston
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Jina Boutaloth / Olga Melvin
Kathy Barlow / Jocelyn Hooper
Amy Evans / Mary Tipton
2-1
3-6, 4-6
6-3, 6-1
6-3, 6-3
Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Kim Patterson / Kirita Windham
Pat Faulkinberry / Patricia Hurst
Diane Clark / Diane Wheelahan
vs ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Stephanie Harrell / Julie Norton
Nancy Pipkin / Summer Knight
Frances Pitman / Kathy Iles
3-0
6-3, 6-4
6-2, 6-3
6-2, 6-0

September 2, 2020

ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Stephanie Harrell / Julie Norton
LESA Warren / Michele Hardtner
Crystal Dupuy / Summer Knight
vs STCC - Matheny
Dana Hicks / Mindi Wolf
Melinda Hernandez / Christie Cox
Eileen Menard / Sheri Hightower
3-0
3-6, 6-2, 1-0
6-4, 1-6, 1-0
4-6, 7-5, 1-0
Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Robin Trahan
Kelly Carby / Lyna Jackson
Susan Beal / Shinyoung You
vs Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Pat Faulkinberry / Kirita Windham
Diane Clark / Kim Patterson
Pam Parsons / Diane Wheelahan
0-3
5-7, 1-6
4-6, 6-3, 0-1
3-6, 1-6
ERCC - Spell
Amy Knotts / Kendra Wagnon
Annette Davidson / Marti Carmouche
Anne Marston / Clara Welbourne
vs POTC - Silvio/Stimits
Caroline Hooper / Stephanie Knox
Trisha Q-Petersen / Tracey Lauve
Christina Stage / Katherine Carmody
1-2
3-6, 4-6
3-6, 5-7
6-4, 6-1
STCC - Poynter/Adcock
Susan Adcock / Garen Houston
Gay Borders / Missy Pou
Clare Nelson / Charlotte Watson
vs POTC - Moorhead/Dorsett
Kecia Vekovius / Pam O'Brien
Kerry Friestad / Sheri Stinson
Susan Negron / Lara Yerger
1-2
3-6, 3-6
4-6, 2-6
7-6, 6-3
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Jina Boutaloth
Olga Melvin / Mary Tipton
Ann Harvey / Elvira Ciardullo
vs ERCC - Briggs
Sallie Walker / Ellen White
Mary Bridges / Ann Leonard
Candy Ray / Tammy Roberts
0-3
6-7, 1-6
1-6, 5-7
0-6, 2-6
POTC - Sample/Taylor
Betsy Phillips / Laura Singletary
Lacy Morris / Emily Sample
Wendy Chandler / Leigh Flood
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Amy Juneau / SAPNA Tank
Jeanna Choi / Amanda Goyne
Monique Cunningham / Kim Lucky
2-1
6-7, 7-6, 1-0
4-6, 4-6
6-3, 7-6
North Bossier - Cox
Melissa Brown / Linda Fowler
Sharon Boyd / Bonnie Cox
Candace Harris / Sharon Madden
vs STCC - Terracciano/Cormier
Stacey Cormier / Cassie Rome
Kim Fair / Amy Stafford
Tiffany Bell / Paige Reagan
3-0
4-6, 6-4, 1-0
6-3, 7-6
2-6, 6-4, 1-0

Fall 2020 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC - Briggs

PlayerStatus
Bianca, Terrireg
Bridges, Maryreg
Briggs, Laquitacaptain
Leonard, Annreg
Ray, Candyreg
Roberts, Tammyreg
Spano, Juliereg
Tuminello, Vickireg
Tyler, Karenreg
Walker, Salliereg
White, Ellenreg

ERCC - McGowen/Knight

PlayerStatus
Briley, Marjoriereg
Dupuy, Crystalreg
Grand, Debbiereg
Hardtner, Michelereg
Harrell, Stephaniereg
Iles, Kathyreg
Knight, Summerreg
McGowen, Cherylcaptain
Norton, Juliereg
Pipkin, Nancyreg
Pitman, Francesreg
Warren, LESAreg

ERCC - Spell

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Stacyreg
Booth, Kathiereg
Carmouche, Martireg
Cunningham, Monareg
Davidson, Annettereg
Knotts, Amyreg
Marston, Annereg
Odom, Francesreg
Spell, Marshacaptain
Wagnon, Kendrareg
Welbourne, Clarareg

North Bossier - Cox

PlayerStatus
Auer, Gailreg
Boyd, Sharonreg
Brown, Melissareg
Cochran, Kayereg
Cox, Bonniecaptain
Fowler, Lindareg
Good, Suziereg
Harris, Candacereg
Joiner, Sallyreg
Madden, Sharonreg
Olita, Joannereg
Rentz, Danitareg

POTC - Moorhead/Dorsett

PlayerStatus
Berg, Denisereg
Dorsett, Melindareg
Friestad, Kerryreg
Hagan, Conniereg
mcmahen, michellereg
Moorhead, Jennifercaptain
Negron, Susanreg
O'Brien, Pamreg
Stinson, Sherireg
Vekovius, Keciareg
White, Tamireg
Yerger, Larareg

POTC - Sample/Taylor

PlayerStatus
Chandler, Wendyreg
Dugan, Francesreg
Flood, Leighreg
Gaitan, Brandireg
Morris, Lacyreg
Phillips, Betsyreg
Sample, Emilycaptain
Singletary, Laurareg
Sistrunk, Louisereg
Smith, Lindsayreg
Taylor, Laurareg
Wilson, Beckyreg

POTC - Silvio/Stimits

PlayerStatus
Carmody, Katherinereg
Hamm, Bridgetreg
Hooper, Carolinereg
King, Concettareg
Knox, Stephaniereg
Lauve, Traceyreg
McInnis, Mollyreg
Q-Petersen, Trishareg
Rainey, Carriereg
Silvio, Kellycaptain
Stage, Christinareg
Stimits, Jenniferreg

Querbes - Baldwin/Faulkinberry

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Clark, Dianereg
Cummer, Suereg
Embry, Cindyreg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Haynie, Michellereg
Hurst, Patriciareg
Parsons, Pamreg
Patterson, Kimreg
Sample, Betsyreg
Wheelahan, Dianereg
Windham, Kiritareg

Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau

PlayerStatus
Barker, Mandyreg
Bowman, Mary Kathrynereg
Choi, Jeannareg
Cunningham, Moniquecaptain
Goyne, Amandareg
Juneau, Amycaptain
Lessiter, Annreg
Lucky, Kimreg
Robinson, Ginareg
Slack, Lorareg
Tank, SAPNAreg
wann, lanareg

Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal

PlayerStatus
Beal, Susanreg
Brazzel, Kathleenreg
Carby, Kellyreg
Cope, Gerireg
Fontenot, Marlenereg
Hardison, Jackiereg
Jackson, Lynareg
Jeansonne, Marijanereg
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
Lance, Beckyreg
Trahan, Robinreg
You, Shinyoungreg

STCC - Matheny

PlayerStatus
Chan, Hollyreg
Cox, Christiereg
Dean, Darlenereg
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hicks, Danareg
Hightower, Sherireg
Hopkins, Bethreg
Matheny, Courtneycaptain
Menard, Eileenreg
Reeves, Ronireg
Rossi, Jamiesub
Wolf, Mindireg

STCC - Poynter/Adcock

PlayerStatus
Adcock, Susancaptain
Asseff, Sallyreg
Borders, Gayreg
Cotton, Alisareg
Haynie, Sandrareg
Houston, Garenreg
Nelson, Clarereg
Palmer, Monareg
Pou, Missyreg
Poynter, Elainecaptain
Schick, Diannereg
Watson, Charlottereg

STCC - Terracciano/Cormier

PlayerStatus
Bell, Tiffanyreg
Cormier, Staceycaptain
Fair, Kimreg
McCoy, Karenreg
Reagan, Paigereg
Rome, Cassiereg
Shaw, Cindysub
Stafford, Amyreg
Terracciano, Rhondacaptain

STCC - Tipton/Barlow

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathyreg
Boutaloth, Jinareg
Brooks, Allysonreg
Ciardullo, Elvirareg
Evans, Amyreg
Fredrickson, Lisasub
Harvey, Annreg
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Kallenberg, Heidisub
Melvin, Olgareg
Mull, Krissasub
Tipton, Marycaptain

Level AB Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Sallie Walker81162430
Laquita Briggs71143450
Jeanna Choi72154420
Candace Harris53108640
Nancy Pipkin54129810
Gina Robinson3479660
Jennifer Stelly35710720
Amy Knotts26412860
Leigh Flood274141010
Jenifer Gordon090181090

Results

2020-09-07 Leigh Flood vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-3 | 7-5
2020-09-08 Jeanna Choi vs. Laquita Briggs 6-4 | 6-2
2020-09-08 Jeanna Choi vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-2 | 6-1
2020-09-10 Sallie Walker vs. Gina Robinson 6-0 | 6-3
2020-09-10 Amy Knotts vs. Jennifer Stelly 3-6 | 0-6
2020-09-15 Leigh Flood vs. Laquita Briggs 1-6 | 0-6
2020-09-15 Sallie Walker vs. Amy Knotts 6-0 | 7-5
2020-09-15 Candace Harris vs. Nancy Pipkin 4-6 | 6-1 | 1-0
2020-09-18 Sallie Walker vs. Leigh Flood 6-0 | 6-1
2020-09-18 Jennifer Stelly vs. Nancy Pipkin 5-7 | 3-6
2020-09-24 Amy Knotts vs. Leigh Flood 6-2 | 6-2
2020-09-24 Laquita Briggs vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-2 | 6-0
2020-09-26 Candace Harris vs. Jeanna Choi 3-6 | 3-6
2020-09-29 Amy Knotts vs. Laquita Briggs 1-6 | 3-6
2020-10-01 Jeanna Choi vs. Amy Knotts 6-2 | 6-3
2020-10-01 Sallie Walker vs. Jennifer Stelly 6-2 | 6-1
2020-10-02 Gina Robinson vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-1 | 6-1
2020-10-02 Candace Harris vs. Laquita Briggs 4-6 | 2-6
2020-10-05 Nancy Pipkin vs. Jeanna Choi 0-6 | 1-6
2020-10-06 Sallie Walker vs. Nancy Pipkin 6-2 | 6-2
2020-10-07 Jenifer Gordon vs. Jennifer Stelly 1-6 | 0-6
2020-10-08 Sallie Walker vs. Candace Harris 6-2 | 6-4
2020-10-12 Sallie Walker vs. Jeanna Choi 6-2 | 6-4
2020-10-15 Jennifer Stelly vs. Leigh Flood 7-5 | 6-3
2020-10-16 Nancy Pipkin vs. Leigh Flood 6-2 | 7-6
2020-10-22 Jennifer Stelly vs. Jeanna Choi 0-6 | 0-6
2020-10-29 Candace Harris vs. Leigh Flood 6-2 | 6-1
2020-10-30 Candace Harris vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-1 | 6-1
2020-11-02 Sallie Walker vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-2 | 6-1
2020-11-03 Leigh Flood vs. Gina Robinson 6-2 | 7-5
2020-11-03 Amy Knotts vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-4 | 6-4
2020-11-04 Nancy Pipkin vs. Laquita Briggs 7-6 | 3-6 | 0-1
2020-11-05 Leigh Flood vs. Jeanna Choi 1-6 | 1-6
2020-11-05 Sallie Walker vs. Laquita Briggs 1-6 | 4-6
2020-11-09 Nancy Pipkin vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-1 | 6-2
2020-11-10 Gina Robinson vs. Amy Knotts 7-5 | 6-4
2020-11-13 Nancy Pipkin vs. Gina Robinson 6-4 | 3-6 | 1-0
2020-11-16 Gina Robinson vs. Jeanna Choi 0-6 | 6-2 | 1-0
2020-11-16 Nancy Pipkin vs. Amy Knotts 6-3 | 6-1
2020-11-20 Candace Harris vs. Gina Robinson 6-3 | 6-3
2020-11-20 Jennifer Stelly vs. Laquita Briggs 3-6 | 2-6
2020-11-23 Candace Harris vs. Jennifer Stelly 6-4 | 4-6 | 1-0
2020-11-30 Laquita Briggs vs. Gina Robinson 0-0 | 0-0 (DF)