2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2010 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamPtsCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
POTC-McClanahan10417719204062
Querbes-Slack103141028261062
Indoors-Baldwin10117717219053
Querbes-Torma8916819230062
STCC-Stratton7991534296044
ERCC-Chevalier/Thomas74111331287044
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis65101431272026
STCC-Davis5191532281026
Indoors-Grand2951938275017

Spring 2010 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

May 5, 2010

Querbes-Torma
Synde Burgess / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Susan Torma / Becky Vantiger
Sue Cummer / Beverly Waller
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Deborah Sutton / Pam Parsons
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Dianne Coffman / Pat LaBorde
2-1 (13-4)
6-3, 6-3
2-6, 2-6
7-5, 7-5
STCC-Stratton
Beth Hopkins / Melinda Hernandez
Mary Patrick Baucum / Alissa Cotton
Melanie McCook / Rhonda Terracciano
vs Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Ann Inabnet / Amy Sarcar
Connie Hagan / Betsy Miller
0-3 (7-17)
1-6, 6-2, 0-6
6-2, 2-6, 3-6
6-3, 2-6, 5-7
STCC-Davis
Marian Thompson / Laura Gooszen
Sharon Regard / Stephanie Bass
Liz Davis / Kris Mauch
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Carol Mixon
Holly Tucker / Molly McInnis
Kathy Iles / Mary LaVigne
2-1 (13-8)
7-6, 4-6, 3-6
7-5, 6-4
6-4, 6-4

April 28, 2010

Querbes-Torma
Synde Burgess / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Susan Torma / Becky Vantiger
Synde Burgess / Synde Burgess
vs POTC-McClanahan
Lydia McClanahan / Shelly Valiulis
Angel Bantle / Karen Evans
Angel Bantle / Angel Bantle (f)
2-1 (9-8)
3-6, 2-6
6-3, 7-5
6-0, 6-0
STCC-Davis
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Marian Thompson / Sandra Williamson
Liz Davis / Sam Haynie
vs STCC-Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Melinda Hernandez
Beth Hopkins / Melanie McCook
Mary Patrick Baucum / Lori Sharp
1-2 (4-16)
6-7, 6-7
6-2, 1-6, 2-6
3-6, 6-4, 6-1

April 21, 2010

Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Ann Inabnet / Amy Sarcar
Connie Gerald / Connie Hagan
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Thomas
Cindy Marrus / Anne Marston
Tina Broussard / Sherry Hennigan
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
2-1 (15-4)
7-5, 6-2
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
6-7, 6-7
POTC-McClanahan
Shelly Valiulis / Renee Deupree
Karen Evans / Lydia McClanahan
Carolyn Johnson / Betsy Weinberger
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Elizabeth Hotzclaw / Lindy Jackson
Kathy Iles / Mary LaVigne
Tammy Roberts / Holly Tucker
2-1 (15-2)
6-4, 6-1
6-2, 6-0
2-6, 0-6
Indoors-Grand
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Sue Watts / Neal Mottet
vs STCC-Davis
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Stephanie Bass / Marian Thompson
Liz Davis / Kris Mauch
2-1 (15-4)
6-1, 7-5
4-6, 7-5, 1-6
6-4, 6-3
Indoors-Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Deborah Sutton
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pat LaBorde
Debbie Blum / Hannah Speer
vs STCC-Stratton
Melinda Hernandez / Kelly Stratton
Melanie McCook / Kristin Wayda
Mary Patrick Baucum / Gina Hyman
3-0 (17-2)
6-3, 6-0
6-2, 2-6, 7-6
6-1, 7-6

April 14, 2010

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Lindy Jackson / Carol Mixon
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Kathy Iles / Mary LaVigne
vs Querbes-Torma
Synde Burgess / Sue Cummer
Susan Torma / Becky Vantiger
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
1-2 (8-13)
7-5, 6-7, 5-7
7-5, 6-3
3-6, 2-6
ERCC-Chevalier/Thomas
Cindy Marrus / Anne Marston
Tina Broussard / Marti Carmouche
Sherry Hennigan / Marsha Spell
vs STCC-Davis
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Laura Gooszen
Roni Essex / Emily Mott
2-1 (13-8)
6-4, 4-6, 7-5
3-6, 4-6
6-3, 6-1
STCC-Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Melinda Hernandez
Mary Patrick Baucum / Alissa Cotton
Melanie McCook / Kristin Wayda
vs POTC-McClanahan
Renee Deupree / Shelly Valiulis
Angel Bantle / Lydia McClanahan
JoAnn Grantham / Betsy Weinberger
0-3 (5-17)
1-6, 6-3, 1-6
0-6, 1-6
1-6, 6-3, 6-7
Indoors-Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Deborah Sutton
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pat LaBorde
vs Indoors-Grand
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
Abby Averett / Sue Watts
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
3-0 (17-0)
6-4, 6-4
6-1, 6-2
7-5, 6-0

April 7, 2010

STCC-Davis
Laura Gooszen / Stephanie Bass
Sharon Regard / Kris Mauch
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
vs Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Ann Inabnet / Amy Sarcar
Susan Jorden / Suzanne Campbell
1-2 (2-15)
1-6, 4-6
3-6, 3-6
6-4, 6-3
Querbes-Torma
Susan Torma / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Sue Cummer
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
vs STCC-Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Melinda Hernandez
Beth Hopkins / Melanie McCook
Alissa Cotton / Mary Patrick Baucum
1-2 (5-13)
6-7, 3-6
6-1, 6-3
3-6, 6-1, 2-6
Indoors-Baldwin
Pam Parsons / Susan Easterling
Pat LaBorde / Janice Latvala
Debbie Blum / Mary Lou Kizzia
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Thomas
Cindy Marrus / Anne Marston
Marti Carmouche / Becky Chevalier
Sherry Hennigan / Jodi Penn
1-2 (8-15)
6-1, 5-7, 6-7
4-6, 6-2, 5-7
7-6, 6-1
POTC-McClanahan
Renee Deupree / Shelly Valiulis
Lydia McClanahan / JoAnn Grantham
Julie Spano / Karen Evans
vs Indoors-Grand
Debbie Grand / Sue Watts
Abby Averett / Louise Kinstrey
Barbara Head / Judy Talley
3-0 (17-0)
7-5, 6-1
6-2, 6-1
6-1, 6-1

March 31, 2010

STCC-Stratton
Melinda Hernandez / Kelly Stratton
Melanie McCook / Beth Hopkins
Alissa Cotton / Mary Patrick Baucum
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Laquita Briggs / Kathy Iles
Elizabeth Hotzclaw / Carol Mixon
1-2 (8-15)
6-2, 4-6, 6-7
1-6, 7-5, 7-6
1-6, 1-6
Querbes-Slack
Amy Sarcar / Ann Inabnet
Connie Hagan / Connie Gerald
Claudia Byram / Betsy Miller
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Pat Faulkinberry / Susan Easterling
Mary Lou Kizzia / Deborah Sutton
Debbie Blum / Hannah Speer
0-3 (0-17)
3-6, 4-6
1-6, 3-6
4-6, 4-6
Indoors-Grand
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Sue Watts / Louise Kinstrey
vs Querbes-Torma
Synde Burgess / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Susan Torma / Beverly Waller
Sue Cummer / Rhonda Rubben
0-3 (0-17)
4-6, 5-7
5-7, 4-6
6-7, 2-6
ERCC-Chevalier/Thomas
Anne Marston / Sherry Hennigan
Marti Carmouche / Becky Chevalier
Marsha Spell / Lynn Thomas
vs POTC-McClanahan
Renee Deupree / Lydia McClanahan
Karen Evans / Carolyn Johnson
Betsy Weinberger / JoAnn Grantham
0-3 (4-17)
6-7, 6-3, 5-7
2-6, 4-6
3-6, 2-6

March 24, 2010

Indoors-Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Pam Parsons
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Dianne Coffman
vs STCC-Davis
Laura Gooszen / Stephanie Bass
Sharon Regard / Marian Thompson
Liz Davis / Kris Mauch
3-0 (17-1)
6-2, 6-2
6-3, 6-3
7-6, 6-7, 7-6
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Holly Tucker / Lindy Jackson
Kathy Iles / Mary LaVigne
Laquita Briggs / Chelsey Broyles
vs Indoors-Grand
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Barbara Head / Gay Jordan
2-1 (13-8)
7-6, 2-6, 7-6
3-6, 2-6
7-6, 6-3
POTC-McClanahan
Renee Deupree / JoAnn Grantham
Karen Evans / Betsy Weinberger
Carolyn Johnson / Julie Spano
vs Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Amy Sarcar / Susan Jorden
Connie Hagan / Connie Gerald
1-2 (4-16)
4-6, 5-7
4-6, 6-4, 2-6
6-7, 6-4, 7-6
ERCC-Chevalier/Thomas
Cindy Marrus / Marti Carmouche
Sherry Hennigan / Lynn Thomas
Tina Broussard / Jodi Penn
vs Querbes-Torma
Synde Burgess / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Susan Torma / Becky Vantiger
Sue Cummer / Rhonda Rubben
0-3 (2-17)
1-6, 2-6
6-7, 6-2, 1-6
2-6, 4-6

March 10, 2010

Indoors-Grand
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Sue Watts / Barbara Head
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
vs STCC-Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Melinda Hernandez
Beth Hopkins / Melanie McCook
Lynette Rossi / Alissa Cotton
1-2 (2-15)
4-6, 3-6
4-6, 3-6
6-3, 7-5
STCC-Davis
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Laura Gooszen / Kris Mauch
Sally Asseff / Mona Palmer
vs POTC-McClanahan
Angel Bantle / JoAnn Grantham
Renee Deupree / Betsy Weinberger
Carolyn Johnson / Julie Spano
1-2 (4-13)
3-6, 1-6
7-5, 6-1
4-6, 4-6
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Carol Mixon / Lindy Jackson
Holly Tucker / Molly McInnis
Kathy Iles / Mary LaVigne
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Thomas
Jodi Penn / Marsha Spell
Anne Marston / Marti Carmouche
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
1-2 (10-9)
6-3, 6-0
7-5, 4-6, 2-6
2-6, 3-6
Querbes-Slack
Ann Inabnet / Amy Sarcar
Connie Hagan / Connie Gerald
Claudia Byram / Betsy Miller
vs Querbes-Torma
Synde Burgess / Rhonda Rubben
Beverly Waller / Becky Vantiger
Kim Kitchens / Lori Mattison
1-2 (10-13)
6-7, 6-2, 6-0
6-3, 3-6, 2-6
1-6, 3-6

March 3, 2010

POTC-McClanahan
Shelly Valiulis / Lydia McClanahan
Angel Bantle / Renee Deupree
Karen Evans / JoAnn Grantham
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Deborah Sutton / Janice Latvala
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
Pat LaBorde / Susan Easterling
2-1 (13-8)
6-0, 4-6, 6-1
2-6, 6-7
6-2, 6-1
STCC-Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Melinda Hernandez
Beth Hopkins / Gina Hyman
Alissa Cotton / Mary Patrick Baucum
vs ERCC-Chevalier/Thomas
Anne Marston / Cindy Marrus
Jodi Penn / Marsha Spell
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
2-1 (13-10)
6-1, 2-6, 6-7
3-6, 6-4, 6-0
7-5, 6-1
Querbes-Torma
Susan Torma / Beverly Waller
Kim Kitchens / Becky Vantiger
Sue Cummer / Chris Ford
vs STCC-Davis
Stephanie Bass / Laura Gooszen
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
Kris Mauch / Sandra Williamson
1-2 (2-15)
4-6, 4-6
5-7, 3-6
7-6, 6-4
Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Connie Hagan / Amy Sarcar
Claudia Byram / Betsy Miller
vs ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Carol Mixon / Lindy Jackson
Holly Tucker / Molly McInnis
Mary LaVigne / Kathy Iles
2-1 (15-4)
6-4, 6-3
6-4, 2-6, 7-6
2-6, 1-6

February 24, 2010

ERCC-Chevalier/Thomas
Cindy Marrus / Anne Marston
Marti Carmouche / Becky Chevalier
Marsha Spell / Lynn Thomas
vs Indoors-Grand
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Barbara Head / Sue Watts
Chloe Thornton / Diann Saffel
3-0 (17-0)
7-5, 6-4
7-5, 6-3
6-0, 6-1

February 17, 2010

Indoors-Grand
Diann Saffel / Sue Watts
Tina Calligas / Barbara Head
Judy Talley / Abby Averett
vs Querbes-Slack
Deb Little / Lora Slack
Ann Inabnet / Amy Sarcar
Connie Hagan / Claudia Byram
1-2 (4-15)
4-6, 1-6
1-6, 6-2, 2-6
6-1, 6-1
ERCC-Tucker/McInnis
Kathy Iles / Mary LaVigne
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
Lindy Jackson / Chelsey Broyles
vs Indoors-Baldwin
Susan Easterling / Pam Parsons
Mary Lou Kizzia / Jean Baldwin
Debbie Blum / Hannah Speer
1-2 (5-13)
3-6, 2-6
6-4, 6-2
6-4, 1-6, 4-6

Spring 2010 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC-Chevalier/Thomas

PlayerStatus
Booth, Kathiereg
Broussard, Tinareg
Carmouche, Martireg
Chevalier, Beckycaptain
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Marrus, Cindyreg
Marston, Annereg
McFarlain, Susanreg
Mosteller, Mariannenon-member
Penn, Jodireg
Spell, Marshareg
Thomas, Lynncaptain

ERCC-Tucker/McInnis

PlayerStatus
Briggs, Laquitasub
Broyles, Chelseysub
Hotzclaw, Elizabethnon-member
Iles, Kathyreg
Jackson, Lindyreg
LaVigne, Maryreg
McInnis, Mollycaptain
Mixon, Carolreg
Odom, Francesnon-member
Roberts, Tammysub
Tucker, Hollycaptain

Indoors-Baldwin

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Blum, Debbiereg
Coffman, Diannereg
Easterling, Susan reg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Kizzia, Mary Loureg
LaBorde, Patreg
Latvala, Janicereg
Parsons, Pamreg
Speer, Hannahreg
Sutton, Deborahreg

Indoors-Grand

PlayerStatus
Averett, Abbyreg
Calligas, Tinareg
Glasgow, Janreg
Grand, Debbiecaptain
Head, Barbarareg
Jordan, Gaynon-member
Kinstrey, Louisenon-member
Mottet, Nealreg
Saffel, Diannnon-member
Talley, Judyreg
Thornton, Chloenon-member
Watts, Suereg

POTC-McClanahan

PlayerStatus
Bantle, Angelreg
Bird, Ellenreg
Deupree, Reneereg
Evans, Karenreg
Grantham, JoAnnreg
Johnson, Carolynreg
McClanahan, Lydiacaptain
Spano, Juliereg
Valiulis, Shellyreg
Weinberger, Betsyreg

Querbes-Slack

PlayerStatus
Byram, Claudiareg
Campbell, Suzannereg
Gerald, Conniereg
Hagan, Conniereg
Huggs, Suereg
Inabnet, Annreg
Jorden, Susanreg
Little, Debreg
Miller, Betsyreg
Roblow, Susannon-member
Sarcar, Amyreg
Slack, Loracaptain

Querbes-Torma

PlayerStatus
Burgess, Syndereg
Bushnell-Harper, Nancyreg
Cummer, Suereg
Ford, Chrisreg
Kitchens, Kimreg
Mattison, Lorireg
Mire, Beckysub
Rubben, Rhondareg
Torma, Susancaptain
Vantiger, Beckyreg
Waller, Beverlyreg
Warren, Lesanon-member

STCC-Davis

PlayerStatus
Asseff, Sallysub
Bass, Stephaniereg
Davis, Lizcaptain
Essex, Ronireg
Gooszen, Laurareg
Haynie, Samsub
Mauch, Krisreg
Mott, Emilysub
Palmer, Monasub
Regard, Sharonreg
Thompson, Marianreg
Williamson, Sandrasub

STCC-Stratton

PlayerStatus
Baucum, Mary Patrickreg
Cotton, Alissareg
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hopkins, Bethreg
Hyman, Ginasub
McCook, Melaniereg
Rossi, Lynettenon-member
Sharp, Lorireg
Stratton, Kellycaptain
Terracciano, Rhondasub
Wayda, Kristinsub

Spring 2010 Singles -- Level AB

There were no singles players designated for level AB in Spring 2010