2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2020Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2021Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2022Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2022 Doubles -- Level A Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
Querbes - Pernici711681818100
POTC - Flurry/Stratton531681918900
POTC - Graf084204026800

Fall 2022 Doubles -- Level A Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

December 6, 2022

POTC - Flurry/Stratton
Jeanna Choi / Shelly Valiulis
Jennifer Sutton / Amber Lewis
Jackie Gibson / Ellen White
vs Querbes - Pernici
Sheila Pernici / Carla Hildebrand
Katie Hall / Grace Rogers
Sandra Botzong / Carol Matthews
1-2
1-6, 0-6
6-7, 4-6
6-2, 6-4

November 29, 2022

Querbes - Pernici
Carla Hildebrand / Grace Rogers
Katie Hall / Stacy Haren
Anh-Thu Armstrong / Christie Pylant
vs POTC - Graf
Eloise Graf / Katharine Knicely
Alexis Green / MIchel Fritze
Megan Campbell / KATHERINE WALKER
2-1
6-2, 6-3
6-0, 6-4
2-6, 3-6

November 15, 2022

POTC - Graf
Jorie O'Brien / KATHERINE WALKER
Megan Campbell / MIchel Fritze
Alexis Green / Anuja Veluvolu
vs POTC - Flurry/Stratton
Anne Jenkins / maude mack
Jeanna Choi / Amber Lewis
Ellen White / Kelly Stratton
0-3
1-6, 1-6
5-7, 2-6
2-6, 4-6

November 1, 2022

Querbes - Pernici
Sheila Pernici / Carla Hildebrand
Stacy Haren / Grace Rogers
Diane Cord / Katie Hall
vs POTC - Flurry/Stratton
Kelly Stratton / Shelly Valiulis
Brandy Flurry / Jennifer Sutton
Leslie Stewart / maude mack
2-1
6-0, 7-5
6-3, 6-4
7-6, 3-6, 0-1

October 25, 2022

POTC - Graf
Alexis Green / Anuja Veluvolu
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Jorie O'Brien
Meghan Wood / Katharine Knicely
vs Querbes - Pernici
Carla Hildebrand / Sheila Pernici
Grace Rogers / Stacy Haren
Katie Hall / Diane Cord
0-3
3-6, 2-6
2-6, 1-6
2-6, 3-6

October 18, 2022

POTC - Flurry/Stratton
Donna Bryan / Anne Jenkins
Jackie Gibson / Kelly Stratton
Jeanna Choi / Ellen White
vs POTC - Graf
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Merritt Lorey
Eloise Graf / Alexis Green
MIchel Fritze / Jorie O'Brien
2-1
6-2, 6-0
6-4, 6-3
4-6, 4-6

October 4, 2022

POTC - Flurry/Stratton
Brandy Flurry / Jennifer Sutton
Jackie Gibson / Kelly Stratton
Anne Jenkins / Leslie Stewart
vs Querbes - Pernici
Carla Hildebrand / Sheila Pernici
Diane Cord / Stacy Haren
Anh-Thu Armstrong / Katie Hall
3-0
6-1, 6-4
6-1, 6-4
6-1, 6-1

September 27, 2022

Querbes - Pernici
Carla Hildebrand / Sheila Pernici
Stacy Haren / Diane Cord
Grace Rogers / Sandra Botzong
vs POTC - Graf
KATHERINE WALKER / Leigh Ann Couvillon
Alexis Green / Merritt Lorey
Jorie O'Brien / Katharine Knicely
3-0
6-1, 6-1
6-3, 6-3
6-2, 6-2

September 20, 2022

POTC - Graf
Eloise Graf / Alexis Green
Anuja Veluvolu / KATHERINE WALKER
MIchel Fritze / Merritt Lorey
vs POTC - Flurry/Stratton
Donna Bryan / Leslie Stewart
Jennifer Sutton / Lara Yerger
Jeanna Choi / Shelly Valiulis
0-3
6-3, 6-7, 0-1
6-2, 4-6, 0-1
0-6, 3-6

September 13, 2022

Querbes - Pernici
leigh anne evensky / Anh-Thu Armstrong
Sheila Pernici / Carla Hildebrand
Stacy Haren / Katie Hall
vs POTC - Flurry/Stratton
Anne Jenkins / maude mack
Shelly Valiulis / Ellen White
Jennifer Sutton / Brandy Flurry
2-1
4-6, 3-6
3-6, 6-0, 1-0
6-3, 6-0

September 6, 2022

POTC - Graf
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Merritt Lorey
Anuja Veluvolu / Alexis Green
Jorie O'Brien / MIchel Fritze
vs Querbes - Pernici
Carla Hildebrand / Sandra Botzong
Stacy Haren / Katie Hall
Christie Pylant / Grace Rogers
1-2
1-6, 6-4, 0-1
5-7, 4-6
7-6, 7-5

August 30, 2022

POTC - Flurry/Stratton
Amber Lewis / Jeanna Choi
Kelly Stratton / Shelly Valiulis
Brandy Flurry / Leslie Stewart
vs POTC - Graf
Leigh Ann Couvillon / MIchel Fritze
Alexis Green / Merritt Lorey
Katharine Knicely / KATHERINE WALKER
2-1
3-6, 3-6
7-6, 6-3
6-0, 6-0

Fall 2022 Doubles -- Level A Rosters

POTC - Flurry/Stratton

PlayerStatus
Bryan, Donnareg
Choi, Jeannareg
Flurry, Brandycaptain
Gibson, Jackiereg
Jenkins, Annereg
Lewis, Amberreg
mack, maudereg
Marston, Carolinesub
Stewart, Lesliereg
Stratton, Kellyreg
Sutton, Jenniferreg
Valiulis, Shellyreg
White, Ellenreg
Yerger, Larareg

POTC - Graf

PlayerStatus
Bickham, Carolynreg
Campbell, Meganreg
Couvillon, Leigh Annreg
Fritze, MIchelreg
Graf, Eloisecaptain
Green, Alexisreg
Howard, Heatherreg
Kneip, Mary Catherinesub
Knicely, Katharinereg
Lorey, Merrittreg
O'Brien, Joriereg
Veluvolu, Anujareg
WALKER, KATHERINEreg
Wood, Meghanreg

Querbes - Pernici

PlayerStatus
Armstrong, Anh-Thureg
Botzong, Sandrareg
Cord, Dianereg
evensky, leigh annereg
Hall, Katiereg
Haren, Stacyreg
Hildebrand, Carlareg
Matthews, Carolreg
Pernici, Sheilacaptain
Pharr, Karenreg
Pylant, Christiereg
Rogers, Gracereg

Level A Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Malini Chintapalli70140280
Sheila Pernici51102260
Stacy Haren4184360
Katie Hall3377590
Carla Hildebrand2346420
Jackie Gibson2468560
Ellen White15210600
Kyla Fulco07014840

Results

2022-09-08 Stacy Haren vs. Jackie Gibson 6-3 | 4-6 | 1-0
2022-09-12 Carla Hildebrand vs. Ellen White 6-3 | 6-3
2022-09-16 Katie Hall vs. Kyla Fulco 6-3 | 6-4
2022-09-20 Sheila Pernici vs. Katie Hall 6-0 | 6-1
2022-09-22 Malini Chintapalli vs. Kyla Fulco 6-0 | 6-1
2022-09-26 Malini Chintapalli vs. Jackie Gibson 6-3 | 6-3
2022-09-28 Stacy Haren vs. Ellen White 6-2 | 6-4
2022-09-30 Sheila Pernici vs. Carla Hildebrand 6-3 | 6-2
2022-10-04 Stacy Haren vs. Katie Hall 6-7 | 6-1 | 1-0
2022-10-06 Malini Chintapalli vs. Katie Hall 6-3 | 7-6
2022-10-07 Jackie Gibson vs. Carla Hildebrand 6-4 | 6-4
2022-10-11 Sheila Pernici vs. Jackie Gibson 6-4 | 6-1
2022-10-20 Stacy Haren vs. Kyla Fulco 6-0 | 6-1
2022-10-24 Malini Chintapalli vs. Stacy Haren 6-2 | 6-1
2022-11-03 Katie Hall vs. Ellen White 6-1 | 6-3
2022-11-04 Katie Hall vs. Jackie Gibson 6-7 | 6-3 | 1-0
2022-11-08 Sheila Pernici vs. Ellen White 6-1 | 6-2
2022-11-09 Malini Chintapalli vs. Carla Hildebrand 6-3 | 6-1
2022-11-13 Malini Chintapalli vs. Ellen White 6-0 | 6-2
2022-11-28 Malini Chintapalli vs. Sheila Pernici 6-1 | 6-2
2022-11-30 Jackie Gibson vs. Kyla Fulco(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2022-12-01 Ellen White vs. Kyla Fulco(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2022-12-01 Sheila Pernici vs. Kyla Fulco(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2022-12-01 Carla Hildebrand vs. Kyla Fulco(f) 6-0 | 6-0