2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2008 Doubles -- Level BC Standings

TeamCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Querbes-Patteson/Wimberly 144899051
North Bossier-Ward13512134042
Querbes-Smith11717141051
Southern Trace-LeMere10819159042
Southern Trace-Wayda/Rowell 71124194024
POTC-Ponthie61227208015
Southern Trace-Skrivanos21631206006

Fall 2008 Doubles -- Level BC Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 4, 2008

North Bossier-Ward
Gloria Brown / Annette Davidson
Clare Maisel / Donielle Wynn
Debbie Mitchell / Wendy Thomas
vs Southern Trace-Wayda/Rowell
Ann Harvey / Kristin Wayda
Melanie Peacock / Tina Rodsuwan
Beth Rowell / Missie Soignier
3-0
6-4, 6-4
6-3, 6-2
5-7, 6-2, 6-4
Southern Trace-LeMere
Deb LeMere / Elvira Pervigliano
Gina Hyman / Cinzia Simoncini
Kelly Gosslee / Angela Bolton (f)
vs Southern Trace-Skrivanos
Lynn Burke / Lisa Nelson
Allison Robinson / Gretchen Breuer
Tammy Barton / Tammy Barton
2-1
6-2, 6-0
6-0, 6-2
0-6, 0-6
Querbes-Smith
Debbie Smith / Pam O'Brien
Monique Cunningham / Katie Dunkelman
Melissa Harbuck / Melissa Harbuck (f)
vs Querbes-Patteson/Wimberly
Kelly Paul / Tammie Meredith
Kim Patterson / Ann Wimberly
Marie Kalmbach / Yvonne Scott
0-3
4-6, 2-6
4-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6

October 28, 2008

POTC-Ponthie
Shan Ponthie / Missy Huckabay
Sonya Toms / Stefanie Walker
Kelly Schmidt / Nancy Guin (f)
vs North Bossier-Ward
Gloria Brown / Annette Davidson
Clare Maisel / Donielle Wynn
Debbie Mitchell / Wendy Thomas
0-3
0-6, 4-6
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
Southern Trace-Wayda/Rowell
Ann Harvey / Beth Rowell
Missie Soignier / Chanon Whitman
Kristin Wayda / Tina Rodsuwan
vs Southern Trace-Skrivanos
Lynn Burke / Lisa Nelson
Sherri Skrivanos / Lory Evensky
Tammy Barton / Gretchen Breuer
3-0
6-2, 4-6, 6-2
6-4, 7-6
6-1, 6-1
Southern Trace-LeMere
Deb LeMere / Elvira Pervigliano
Kelly Gosslee / Angela Bolton
Kathleen Brazzel / Gina Kerr (f)
vs Querbes-Smith
Katie Dunkelman / Pam O'Brien
Monique Cunningham / Roxanne Williams
Melissa Harbuck / Denise Mayfield
1-2
7-5, 6-3
0-6, 4-6
0-6, 0-6

October 21, 2008

Southern Trace-Skrivanos
Lynn Burke / Lisa Nelson
Sherri Skrivanos / Lory Evensky
Gretchen Breuer / Tammy Barton
vs POTC-Ponthie
Kelly Schmidt / Helen Simpson
Jennifer Boudreaux / Mandy Hammond
Sonya Toms / Stefanie Walker
0-3
2-6, 3-6
2-6, 6-6
2-6, 3-6
Southern Trace-Wayda/Rowell
Tina Rodsuwan / Kristin Wayda
Melanie Peacock / Chanon Whitman
Beth Rowell / Jennifer Gilmer
vs Querbes-Smith
Pam O'Brien / Debbie Smith
Monique Cunningham / Katie Dunkelman
Melissa Harbuck / Denise Mayfield
1-2
1-6, 0-6
3-6, 0-6
6-1, 6-1
Querbes-Patteson/Wimberly
Kelly Paul / Rose Nguyen
Kim Patterson / Ann Wimberly
Yvonne Scott / Marie Kalmbach
vs Southern Trace-LeMere
Deb LeMere / Elvira Pervigliano
Kelly Gosslee / Gina Kerr
Angela Bolton / Gina Hyman
1-2
5-7, 3-6
6-2, 6-1
1-6, 6-2, 2-6

October 14, 2008

Querbes-Smith
Pam O'Brien / Debbie Smith
Katie Dunkelman / Roxanne Williams
Melissa Harbuck / Denise Mayfield
vs POTC-Ponthie
Nancy Guin / Kelly Schmidt
Missy Huckabay / Shan Ponthie
Mandy Hammond / Jennifer Boudreaux
2-1
6-1, 6-2
6-2, 6-0
6-4, 3-6, 2-6
Southern Trace-Skrivanos
Lynn Burke / Lisa Nelson
Sherri Skrivanos / Lory Evensky
Tammy Barton / Gretchen Breuer
vs North Bossier-Ward
Gloria Brown / Clare Maisel
Edna Barlow / Malinda Gore
Debbie Mitchell / Barbara Varnell
1-2
0-6, 3-6
6-3, 6-3
2-6, 0-6
Querbes-Patteson/Wimberly
Mary Nordberg / Kelly Paul
Kim Patterson / Ann Wimberly
Marie Kalmbach / Rose Nguyen
vs Southern Trace-Wayda/Rowell
Beth Rowell / Ann Harvey
Melanie Peacock / Chanon Whitman
Jennifer Gilmer / Ashley Alley
3-0
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-4
6-0, 6-1

September 30, 2008

POTC-Ponthie
Kelly Schmidt / Helen Simpson
Sonya Toms / Stefanie Walker
Shan Ponthie / Missy Huckabay
vs Querbes-Patteson/Wimberly
Kelly Paul / Mary Nordberg
Kim Patterson / Ann Wimberly
Yvonne Scott / Marie Kalmbach
1-2
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
2-6, 7-5, 7-5
North Bossier-Ward
Gloria Brown / Annette Davidson
Wendy Thomas / Donielle Wynn
Edna Barlow / Debbie Mitchell
vs Querbes-Smith
Pam O'Brien / Debbie Smith
Monique Cunningham / Katie Dunkelman
Melissa Harbuck / Denise Mayfield
1-2
2-6, 6-3, 6-7
1-6, 6-3, 1-6
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
Southern Trace-Wayda/Rowell
Ann Harvey / Kristin Wayda
Tina Rodsuwan / Melanie Peacock
Beth Rowell / Chanon Whitman
vs Southern Trace-LeMere
Deb LeMere / Elvira Pervigliano
Gina Kerr / Kelly Gosslee
Angela Bolton / Cinzia Simoncini
0-3
3-6, 1-6
6-3, 2-6, 4-6
6-4, 0-6, 2-6

September 23, 2008

Southern Trace-LeMere
Deb LeMere / Elvira Pervigliano
Angela Bolton / Gina Kerr
Kathleen Brazzel / Cinzia Simoncini
vs POTC-Ponthie
Kelly Schmidt / Helen Simpson
Nancy Guin / Mandy Hammond
Sonya Toms / Stefanie Walker
2-1
6-2, 6-2
4-6, 6-0, 4-6
6-4, 6-2
Querbes-Patteson/Wimberly
Mary Nordberg / Kelly Paul
Kim Patterson / Tammie Meredith
Yvonne Scott / Marie Kalmbach
vs North Bossier-Ward
Gloria Brown / Annette Davidson
Debbie Mitchell / Clare Maisel
Donielle Wynn / Lenda Patterson
2-1
7-6, 6-3
7-5, 6-1
2-6, 1-6
Querbes-Smith
Monique Cunningham / Pam O'Brien
Debbie Smith / Roxanne Williams
Melissa Harbuck / Denise Mayfield
vs Southern Trace-Skrivanos
Lisa Nelson / Lynn Burke
Darla Rakoczy / Sherri Skrivanos
Tammy Barton / Gretchen Breuer
3-0
6-1, 6-0
6-2, 3-6, 6-0
6-2, 6-3

September 16, 2008

POTC-Ponthie
Kelly Schmidt / Nancy Guin
Jennifer Boudreaux / Mandy Hammond
Shan Ponthie / Missy Huckabay
vs Southern Trace-Wayda/Rowell
Tina Rodsuwan / Kristin Wayda
Ann Harvey / Beth Rowell
Jennifer Gilmer / Michelle Everson
0-3
4-6, 4-6
3-6, 1-6
3-6, 7-5, 4-6
North Bossier-Ward
Gloria Brown / Annette Davidson
Donna Cox / Clare Maisel
Wendy Thomas / Donielle Wynn
vs Southern Trace-LeMere
Deb LeMere / Gina Kerr
Elvira Pervigliano / Cinzia Simoncini
Angela Bolton / Kelly Gosslee
3-0
6-0, 6-3
6-3, 6-3
6-4, 6-4
Southern Trace-Skrivanos
Lisa Nelson / Lynn Burke
Sherri Skrivanos / Lory Evensky
Tammy Barton / Gretchen Breuer
vs Querbes-Patteson/Wimberly
Kelly Paul / Rose Nguyen
Kim Patterson / Ann Wimberly
Yvonne Scott / Marie Kalmbach
0-3
1-6, 0-6
3-6, 1-6
1-6, 2-6

Fall 2008 Doubles -- Level BC Rosters

North Bossier-Ward

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Ednareg
Brown, Gloriareg
Cox, Donnanon-member
Davidson, Annettereg
Gore, Malindareg
Maisel, Clarereg
Mitchell, Debbiereg
Patterson, Lendasub
Patterson, Lendasub
Thomas, Wendyreg
Varnell, Barbaranon-member
Ward, Dotcaptain
Wynn, Doniellereg

POTC-Ponthie

PlayerStatus
Boudreaux, Jenniferreg
Bryan, Lorinon-member
Guin, Nancyreg
Hammond, Mandyreg
Huckabay, Missyreg
Ponthie, Shancaptain
Schmidt, Kellyreg
Simpson, Helenreg
Smith, Mary Annnon-member
Toms, Sonyareg
Walker, Stefaniereg

Querbes-Patteson/Wimberly

PlayerStatus
Friestad, Kerrynon-member
Grossi, Terrienon-member
Kalmbach, Mariereg
Meredith, Tammienon-member
Nguyen, Rosenon-member
Nordberg, Maryreg
Patterson, Kimcaptain
Paul, Kellyreg
Pinkston, Paulanon-member
Provenza, Darlanon-member
Scott, Yvonnereg
Wimberly, Anncaptain

Querbes-Smith

PlayerStatus
Cunningham, Moniquereg
Dunkelman, Katiereg
Harbuck, Melissareg
Mayfield, Denisereg
O'Brien, Pamreg
Smith, Debbiecaptain
Williams, Roxannereg

Southern Trace-LeMere

PlayerStatus
Bolton, Angelareg
Brazzel, Kathleenreg
Gosslee, Kellyreg
Hyman, Ginanon-member
Kerr, Ginareg
LeMere, Debcaptain
Pervigliano, Elvirareg
Simoncini, Cinziareg

Southern Trace-Skrivanos

PlayerStatus
Barton, Tammyreg
Breuer, Gretchenreg
Brister, Suzannenon-member
Burke, Lynnreg
Evensky, Loryreg
Nelson, Lisareg
Rakoczy, Darlanon-member
Robinson, Allisonnon-member
Skrivanos, Sherricaptain
Terrill, Sarahnon-member

Southern Trace-Wayda/Rowell

PlayerStatus
Alley, Ashleyreg
Everson, Michellenon-member
Gilmer, Jenniferreg
Harvey, Annreg
Peacock, Melaniereg
Reed, Elizabethnon-member
Rodsuwan, Tinareg
Rowell, Bethcaptain
Soignier, Missiereg
Wayda, Kristincaptain
Whitman, Chanonreg

Fall 2008 Singles -- Level BC

Singles Standings

Michelle Skaggs901440
Karyn Triche813600
Teri Noble525600
Lyna Jackson539930
Carol Bagley45111010
Carrol Kurtzman4512920
Dianne Mason3511870
Sheila Fischer2613910
Debbie Mitchell27141070
Kelly Schmidt0816960

Singles Results

2008-09-04 Lyna Jackson vs. Carrol Kurtzman 3-6 | 7-6 | 1-0
2008-09-05 Michelle Skaggs vs. Kelly Schmidt 6-0 | 6-0
2008-09-06 Sheila Fischer vs. Debbie Mitchell 4-6 | 6-4 | 6-3
2008-09-09 Teri Noble vs. Carol Bagley 6-2 | 6-2
2008-09-09 Carol Bagley vs. Debbie Mitchell 7-6 | 6-3
2008-09-10 Michelle Skaggs vs. Debbie Mitchell 6-1 | 6-3
2008-09-12 Michelle Skaggs vs. Sheila Fischer 6-1 | 6-0
2008-09-14 Karyn Triche vs. Lyna Jackson 6-3 | 5-7 | 7-5
2008-09-21 Sheila Fischer vs. Kelly Schmidt 6-2 | 6-2
2008-09-24 Lyna Jackson vs. Carol Bagley 2-6 | 6-1 | 6-3
2008-09-26 Carrol Kurtzman vs. Sheila Fischer 6-2 | 6-1
2008-09-27 Karyn Triche vs. Debbie Mitchell 6-1 | 6-3
2008-09-30 Michelle Skaggs vs. Karyn Triche 7-5 | 7-6
2008-10-02 Debbie Mitchell vs. Kelly Schmidt 6-2 | 6-1
2008-10-02 Carol Bagley vs. Sheila Fischer 7-5 | 6-3
2008-10-03 Carrol Kurtzman vs. Dianne Mason 6-4 | 4-6 | 6-3
2008-10-07 Lyna Jackson vs. Dianne Mason 6-4 | 6-1
2008-10-07 Michelle Skaggs vs. Carol Bagley 6-2 | 6-0
2008-10-10 Carrol Kurtzman vs. Kelly Schmidt 6-3 | 6-0
2008-10-11 Karyn Triche vs. Sheila Fischer 6-2 | 6-1
2008-10-13 Dianne Mason vs. Sheila Fischer 6-4 | 6-3
2008-10-13 Carrol Kurtzman vs. Carol Bagley 6-7 | 6-3 | 6-2
2008-10-17 Lyna Jackson vs. Debbie Mitchell 6-2 | 6-4
2008-10-21 Michelle Skaggs vs. Dianne Mason 6-3 | 6-1
2008-10-22 Dianne Mason vs. Debbie Mitchell 6-4 | 5-7 | 6-3
2008-10-24 Carol Bagley vs. Dianne Mason 6-3 | 1-6 | 6-3
2008-10-26 Michelle Skaggs vs. Teri Noble 7-6 | 3-6 | 6-1
2008-10-26 Karyn Triche vs. Dianne Mason 6-3 | 6-2
2008-10-26 Karyn Triche vs. Kelly Schmidt 6-2 | 6-2
2008-10-27 Debbie Mitchell vs. Carrol Kurtzman 7-5 | 7-5
2008-10-28 Michelle Skaggs vs. Lyna Jackson 6-3 | 6-1
2008-10-30 Karyn Triche vs. Carrol Kurtzman 6-3 | 6-2
2008-10-30 Teri Noble vs. Debbie Mitchell 6-4 | 6-4
2008-10-31 Carol Bagley vs. Kelly Schmidt 6-1 | 6-3
2008-11-01 Karyn Triche vs. Teri Noble 6-3 | 7-5
2008-11-02 Teri Noble vs. Lyna Jackson 5-7 | 6-3 | 6-2
2008-11-05 Karyn Triche vs. Carol Bagley 6-2 | 6-0
2008-11-06 Michelle Skaggs vs. Carrol Kurtzman 6-1 | 6-4
2008-11-12 Teri Noble vs. Kelly Schmidt 6-0 | 6-0
2008-11-12 Teri Noble vs. Carrol Kurtzman 6-3 | 6-4
2008-11-19 Dianne Mason vs. Kelly Schmidt 6-1 | 6-0
2008-11-25 Lyna Jackson vs. Sheila Fischer 6-4 | 1-6 | 6-3