2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2020Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2020 Doubles -- Level B Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
North Bossier - Smith/Pam Haley91264913800
North Bossier - Holoman732192220900
STCC - Mull/Shaw6416143326600
ERCC - Sater/Zamani4611194029400
POTC - Kiper/Chandler3712183826700
STCC - McCotter/McHugh194265232400

Fall 2020 Doubles -- Level B Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 12, 2020

North Bossier - Holoman
Trichel Binderim / Abbie Reeves
Connie Holoman / Lenda Patterson
Barbara Peterson / Tricia Laurent
vs ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Sarah Hilliard / Kathryn Wood
Parisa Zamani / Lecie Israel
Nancy McCarter / Shelby Smith
1-2
3-6, 4-6
7-6, 6-2
6-7, 6-4, 0-1
STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Sarah Hatfield / Theresa Meldrum
Sara Serio / Georgia McCotter
Gail Brown / Gail Brown
vs STCC - Mull/Shaw
Heidi Kallenberg / Amy Taylor
Krissa Mull / Cindy Shaw
Kim Brown / Kim Brown (f)
1-2
0-6, 1-6
1-6, 1-6
6-0, 6-0
POTC - Kiper/Chandler
Dianne Mason / Kathryn Alexander
Katy Chambers / Kelly Schmidt
Celeste Stamant / Virginia McKinnon
vs North Bossier - Smith/Pam Haley
Lisa Beatty Davis / Vikki Stell
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Terry Shinn
Annette Painter / Trecia Harris
0-3
1-6, 3-6
1-6, 2-6
1-6, 0-6

November 5, 2020

STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Rhonda Rogers / Theresa Meldrum
Georgia McCotter / Laura Colvin
Gail Brown / Gail Brown (f)
vs North Bossier - Holoman
Susan Causey / Melanie Parker
Lenda Patterson / Barbara Peterson
Trichel Binderim / Abbie Reeves
0-3
5-7, 1-6
6-2, 0-6, 0-1
0-6, 0-6
POTC - Kiper/Chandler
Kathryn Alexander / Dianne Mason
Sarah Garrett / Virginia McKinnon
Kelly Schmidt / Sheila Fischer
vs STCC - Mull/Shaw
Stephanie Easterling / Gina Kerr
Heidi Kallenberg / Amy Taylor
Cindy Shaw / Krissa Mull
0-3
4-6, 6-7
3-6, 1-6
3-6, 0-6
North Bossier - Smith/Pam Haley
Pam Haley / Terry Shinn
Lisa Beatty Davis / Trecia Harris
Shirlee Owen / Annette Painter
vs ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Kathryn Wood / Lecie Israel
Elizabeth Sater / Parisa Zamani
Nancy McCarter / Susan Poirier
3-0
6-1, 6-2
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 6-0

November 4, 2020

STCC - Mull/Shaw
Gina Kerr / Stephanie Easterling
Heidi Kallenberg / Amy Taylor
Cindy Shaw / Claire Kornmeyer
vs North Bossier - Holoman
KK Birmingham / Melanie McCullough
Susan Causey / Terri Cunningham
Trichel Binderim / Pamela Martin
1-2
6-4, 4-6, 0-1
4-6, 6-1, 1-0
1-6, 0-6

October 29, 2020

North Bossier - Smith/Pam Haley
Lisa Beatty Davis / Trecia Harris
Pam Haley / Sandra Vickers
Shirlee Owen / Annette Painter
vs STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Gail Brown / Lisa Fredrickson
Sarah Hatfield / Sara Serio
Laura Colvin / Georgia McCotter
3-0
6-2, 6-1
6-3, 6-0
6-1, 6-1
POTC - Kiper/Chandler
Katy Chambers / Kelsey Kiper
Celeste Stamant / Sarah Garrett
Kathryn Alexander / Kathryn Alexander
vs ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Sarah Hilliard / Kathryn Wood
Elizabeth Sater / Parisa Zamani
Nikki Hanna / Nikki Hanna (f)
1-2
6-3, 4-6, 0-1
2-6, 6-7
6-0, 6-0

October 22, 2020

STCC - Mull/Shaw
Cindy Shaw / Gina Kerr
Amy Taylor / Caroline Hand
Kim Brown / Kim Brown (f)
vs North Bossier - Smith/Pam Haley
Pam Haley / Trecia Harris
Gloria Smith / Ann Wimberly
Lisa Beatty Davis / Lisa Beatty Davis
1-2
3-6, 0-6
7-6, 6-1
0-6, 0-6
STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Gail Brown / Georgia McCotter
Lisa Fredrickson / Rhonda Rogers
Sarah Hatfield / Amanda Johnson
vs ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Kathryn Wood / Lecie Israel
Elizabeth Sater / Parisa Zamani
Sarah Hilliard / MaLou Maxey
0-3
0-6, 3-6
4-6, 4-6
2-6, 1-6
POTC - Kiper/Chandler
Kelly Schmidt / Celeste Stamant
Kathryn Alexander / Dianne Mason
Katy Chambers / Kelsey Kiper
vs North Bossier - Holoman
KK Birmingham / Pamela Martin
Trichel Binderim / Melanie Parker
Connie Holoman / Tricia Laurent
1-2
2-6, 2-6
6-7, 2-6
6-3, 6-3

October 8, 2020

ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Kathryn Wood / Lecie Israel
Shelby Smith / Nancy McCarter
Parisa Zamani / Elizabeth Sater
vs STCC - Mull/Shaw
Amy Taylor / Cindy Shaw
Kim Brown / Caroline Hand
Stephanie Easterling / Krissa Mull
1-2
7-5, 5-7, 0-1
5-7, 7-5, 0-1
6-2, 6-0
STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Laura Colvin / Sarah Hatfield
Jamie Rossi / Lisa Fredrickson (f)
Gail Brown / Georgia McCotter
vs POTC - Kiper/Chandler
Charlotte Barnett / Amelia Chandler
Kathryn Alexander / Sheila Fischer
Virginia McKinnon / Kelly Schmidt
0-3
1-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
2-6, 2-6
North Bossier - Holoman
Susan Causey / Terri Cunningham
Abbie Reeves / Trichel Binderim
KK Birmingham / Tricia Laurent
vs North Bossier - Smith/Pam Haley
Shirlee Owen / Gloria Smith
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Terry Shinn
Pam Haley / Trecia Harris
1-2
6-2, 6-1
1-6, 3-6
4-6, 3-6

October 2, 2020

ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Lecie Israel / Shelby Smith
Elizabeth Sater / Parisa Zamani
Sarah Hilliard / Kathryn Wood
vs STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Rhonda Rogers / Lisa Fredrickson
Georgia McCotter / Theresa Meldrum
Gail Brown / Laura Colvin
2-1
0-6, 2-6
6-2, 6-0
6-1, 6-2
STCC - Mull/Shaw
Gina Kerr / Amy Taylor
Kim Brown / Caroline Hand
Heidi Kallenberg / Claire Kornmeyer
vs POTC - Kiper/Chandler
Amelia Chandler / Kelly Schmidt
Virginia McKinnon / Sheila Fischer
Celeste Stamant / Katy Chambers
2-1
6-4, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
1-6, 4-6

October 1, 2020

STCC - Mull/Shaw
Cindy Shaw / Caroline Hand
Heidi Kallenberg / Amy Taylor
Krissa Mull / Gina Kerr
vs STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Gail Brown / Sara Serio
Amanda Johnson / Sarah Hatfield
Lisa Fredrickson / Laura Colvin
3-0
6-2, 6-3
6-0, 6-1
6-3, 5-7, 1-0
North Bossier - Holoman
KK Birmingham / Terri Cunningham
Lenda Patterson / Melanie McCullough
Melanie Parker / Barbara Peterson
vs POTC - Kiper/Chandler
Nancy Liles / Katy Chambers
Amelia Chandler / Sarah Garrett
Sheila Fischer / Kelly Schmidt
1-2
6-4, 6-2
6-2, 0-6, 0-1
6-7, 6-1, 0-1
ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Lecie Israel / Parisa Zamani
Elizabeth Sater / Shelby Smith
Susan Poirier / Nancy McCarter
vs North Bossier - Smith/Pam Haley
Lisa Beatty Davis / Angi Flurry-Pondell
Terry Shinn / Trecia Harris
Annette Painter / Shirlee Owen
0-3
3-6, 5-7
2-6, 0-6
2-6, 0-6

September 24, 2020

North Bossier - Smith/Pam Haley
Pam Haley / Trecia Harris
Sandra Vickers / Gloria Smith
Shirlee Owen / Ann Swor
vs North Bossier - Holoman
Trichel Binderim / Abbie Reeves
Susan Causey / Pamela Martin
Tricia Laurent / Melanie McCullough
1-2
6-2, 4-6, 1-0
1-6, 2-6
3-6, 7-6, 0-1

September 18, 2020

North Bossier - Holoman
Tricia Laurent / Pamela Martin
Trichel Binderim / Abbie Reeves
Melanie McCullough / Melanie Parker
vs STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Lisa Fredrickson / Jamie Rossi
Amanda Johnson / Sarah Hatfield
Georgia McCotter / Gail Brown
3-0
7-5, 6-2
6-1, 6-0
7-6, 6-3

September 17, 2020

ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Parisa Zamani / Nancy McCarter
Susan Poirier / Elizabeth Sater
Nikki Hanna / Lecie Israel
vs POTC - Kiper/Chandler
Kathryn Alexander / Charlotte Barnett
Katy Chambers / Amelia Chandler
Sarah Garrett / Kelsey Kiper
0-3
0-6, 4-6
0-6, 4-6
3-6, 2-6
STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Gail Brown / Rhonda Rogers
Sarah Hatfield / Sara Serio
Theresa Meldrum / Jamie Rossi
vs North Bossier - Smith/Pam Haley
Lisa Beatty Davis / Vikki Stell
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Sandra Vickers
Gloria Smith / Shirlee Owen
0-3
1-6, 3-6
4-6, 0-6
3-6, 0-6
North Bossier - Holoman
Susan Causey / Pamela Martin
Trichel Binderim / Abbie Reeves
KK Birmingham / Barbara Peterson
vs STCC - Mull/Shaw
Heidi Kallenberg / Amy Taylor
Krissa Mull / Cindy Shaw
Kim Brown / Kim Brown (f)
3-0
6-1, 6-4
6-4, 6-1
6-0, 6-0

September 10, 2020

North Bossier - Smith/Pam Haley
Lisa Beatty Davis / Angi Flurry-Pondell
Pam Haley / Annette Painter
Sandra Vickers / Gloria Smith
vs POTC - Kiper/Chandler
Sheila Fischer / Virginia McKinnon
Nancy Liles / Dianne Mason
Celeste Stamant / Sarah Garrett
3-0
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 6-0
7-6, 6-2
STCC - Mull/Shaw
Heidi Kallenberg / Amy Taylor
Cindy Shaw / Caroline Hand
Krissa Mull / Gina Kerr
vs ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Kathryn Wood / Lecie Israel
Elizabeth Sater / Parisa Zamani
Shelby Smith / Sarah Hilliard
2-1
6-4, 6-4
6-3, 4-6, 1-0
5-7, 0-6

September 3, 2020

North Bossier - Smith/Pam Haley
Gloria Smith / Ann Wimberly
Terry Shinn / Pam Haley
Lisa Beatty Davis / Lisa Beatty Davis
vs STCC - Mull/Shaw
Stephanie Easterling / Amy Taylor
Cindy Shaw / Heidi Kallenberg
Kim Brown / Kim Brown (f)
3-0
6-3, 6-0
6-2, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
POTC - Kiper/Chandler
Amelia Chandler / Kelsey Kiper
Nancy Liles / Dianne Mason
Virginia McKinnon / Celeste Stamant
vs STCC - McCotter/McHugh
Lisa Fredrickson / Jamie Rossi
Laura Colvin / Sara Serio
Gail Brown / Georgia McCotter
1-2
2-6, 2-6
6-0, 6-1
5-7, 1-6
ERCC - Sater/Zamani
Lecie Israel / Shelby Smith
Kathryn Wood / Sarah Hilliard
Nikki Hanna / MaLou Maxey
vs North Bossier - Holoman
KK Birmingham / Connie Holoman
Terri Cunningham / Pamela Martin
Lenda Patterson / Abbie Reeves
0-3
3-6, 2-6
5-7, 6-4, 0-1
1-6, 0-6

Fall 2020 Doubles -- Level B Rosters

ERCC - Sater/Zamani

PlayerStatus
Hanna, Nikkireg
Heun, Courtneyreg
Hilliard, Sarahreg
Israel, Leciereg
Maxey, MaLoureg
McCarter, Nancyreg
Poirier, Susanreg
Sater, Elizabethcaptain
Smith, Shelbyreg
Wood, Kathrynreg
Zamani, Parisacaptain

North Bossier - Holoman

PlayerStatus
Binderim, Trichelreg
Birmingham, KKreg
Causey, Susanreg
Cunningham, Terrireg
Holoman, Conniecaptain
Laurent, Triciareg
Martin, Pamelareg
McCullough, Melaniereg
Parker, Melaniereg
Patterson, Lendareg
Peterson, Barbarareg
Reeves, Abbiereg

North Bossier - Smith/Pam Haley

PlayerStatus
Davis, Lisa Beattyreg
Flurry-Pondell, Angireg
Haley, Pamreg
Harris, Treciareg
Owen, Shirleereg
Painter, Annettereg
Shinn, Terryreg
Smith, Gloriacaptain
Stell, Vikkireg
Swor, Annreg
Vickers, Sandrareg
Wimberly, Annreg

POTC - Kiper/Chandler

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Kathrynreg
Barnett, Charlottereg
Chambers, Katyreg
Chandler, Ameliareg
Fischer, Sheilareg
Garrett, Sarahreg
Kiper, Kelseycaptain
Liles, Nancyreg
Mason, Diannereg
McKinnon, Virginiareg
Schmidt, Kellyreg
Stamant, Celestereg

STCC - McCotter/McHugh

PlayerStatus
Brown, Gailreg
Colvin, Laurareg
Fredrickson, Lisareg
Hatfield, Sarahreg
Johnson, Amandareg
McCotter, Georgiacaptain
McHugh, Cathycaptain
Meldrum, Theresareg
Rogers, Rhondareg
Rossi, Jamiereg
Serio, Sarareg

STCC - Mull/Shaw

PlayerStatus
Brown, Kimreg
Easterling, Stephaniereg
Gilmer, Jenniferreg
Hand, Carolinereg
Kallenberg, Heidireg
Kerr, Ginareg
Kornmeyer, Clairereg
Mull, Krissacaptain
Pilgreen, Kendallreg
Shaw, Cindyreg
Taylor, Amyreg
Vekovius, Stephaniereg

Level B Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Marijane Jeansonne3164360
Susan Beal2254370
Shinyoung You1336420

Results

2020-09-16 Susan Beal vs. Shinyoung You 7-6 | 7-6
2020-10-07 Shinyoung You vs. Marijane Jeansonne 2-6 | 4-6
2020-10-22 Marijane Jeansonne vs. Susan Beal 4-6 | 6-2 | 1-0
2020-10-30 Shinyoung You vs. Susan Beal 6-2 | 6-3
2020-11-19 Marijane Jeansonne vs. Shinyoung You 4-6 | 6-4 | 1-0
2020-11-24 Susan Beal vs. Marijane Jeansonne 6-1 | 6-1