2007 | Fall A AB B BC C | |
---|---|---|
2008 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2009 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2010 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB AB1 B BC C |
2011 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB AB1 B BC C |
2012 | Spring A AB AB1 B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2013 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2014 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2015 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2016 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2017 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2018 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2019 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2020 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2021 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2022 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2023 | Spring A AB B BC C | Fall A AB B BC C |
2024 | Spring A AB B BC C |
Fall 2023 Doubles -- Level BC Standings
Team | Team Wins | Team Losses | Courts Won | Courts Lost | Sets Lost | Games Lost | Penalties | Deadline Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POTC - Evans | 7 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 184 | 0 | 0 |
North Bossier - Thiels | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 28 | 213 | 0 | 0 |
Querbes - Miller | 1 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 38 | 263 | 0 | 0 |
Fall 2023 Doubles -- Level BC Results
Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.
November 28, 2023
POTC - Evans Rebecca Graham / Lauren merrick Amanda Dickson / Amanda Haynie Meredith Evans / Sarah Lattimore |
vs | Querbes - Miller Rebecca Bogan / Parrish Prudhome Brook Miller / Rachael Vanderlick Kristen Farmer / Kristina Rippetoe |
2-1 6-4, 6-2 5-7, 7-5, 1-0 6-4, 3-6, 0-1 |
November 21, 2023
North Bossier - Thiels Kelli Shaw / Rose Whittington Valarie Thiels / Chandni chatrath Julie Bennett / Julie Bennett |
vs | POTC - Evans Amanda Dickson / Meredith Evans Anne Thomas / Dawn Rickman Amanda Dickson / Amanda Dickson (f) |
1-2 3-6, 6-3, 0-1 2-6, 4-6 6-0, 6-0 |
November 14, 2023
Querbes - Miller Rachael Vanderlick / Kristina Rippetoe Parrish Prudhome / Brook Miller Rebecca Bogan / Kristen Farmer |
vs | North Bossier - Thiels Valarie Thiels / Chelsea Pernici Kelli Shaw / Aubree Bunyard Chandni chatrath / Renee Coleman |
1-2 2-6, 2-6 6-3, 2-6, 0-1 6-1, 6-2 |
October 31, 2023
Querbes - Miller Brook Miller / Kristina Rippetoe Parrish Prudhome / Rachael Vanderlick Hilda Rives / Kristen Farmer |
vs | POTC - Evans Rebecca Graham / Claire McDonald Meredith Evans / Lizzy Moore Dawn Rickman / Sarah Lattimore |
1-2 1-6, 0-6 7-6, 7-6 4-6, 1-6 |
October 24, 2023
POTC - Evans Amanda Dickson / Lauren merrick Jennifer McGimsey / Megan Johnson Meredith Evans / Dawn Rickman |
vs | North Bossier - Thiels Kelli Shaw / Tiffany Green Julie Bennett / Chandni chatrath Valarie Thiels / Chelsea Pernici |
1-2 6-1, 6-1 4-6, 5-7 1-6, 2-6 |
October 17, 2023
North Bossier - Thiels Aubree Bunyard / Chelsea Pernici Tiffany Green / Rose Whittington Julie Bennett / Renee Coleman |
vs | Querbes - Miller Parrish Prudhome / Kristina Rippetoe Rebecca Bogan / Kristen Farmer Brook Miller / Rachael Vanderlick |
1-2 3-6, 4-6 6-1, 6-2 4-6, 6-4, 0-1 |
October 3, 2023
POTC - Evans Lizzy Moore / Lauren merrick Amanda Haynie / Jennifer McGimsey Dawn Rickman / Meredith Evans |
vs | Querbes - Miller Parrish Prudhome / Kristina Rippetoe Rachael Vanderlick / Rebecca Bogan Brook Miller / Kristen Farmer |
3-0 6-2, 6-2 6-3, 6-1 6-4, 6-2 |
September 26, 2023
North Bossier - Thiels Aubree Bunyard / Tiffany Green Julie Bennett / Chelsea Pernici Renee Coleman / Kelli Shaw |
vs | POTC - Evans Amanda Dickson / Meredith Evans Dawn Rickman / Lizzy Moore Megan Johnson / Sarah Lattimore |
1-2 1-6, 4-6 2-6, 6-1, 0-1 2-6, 7-6, 1-0 |
September 19, 2023
Querbes - Miller Kristina Rippetoe / Rachael Vanderlick Brook Miller / Rebecca Bogan Parrish Prudhome / Kristen Farmer |
vs | North Bossier - Thiels Valarie Thiels / Tiffany Green Chelsea Pernici / Emily Smithwick Renee Coleman / Mary Cassiere |
1-2 3-6, 5-7 3-6, 1-6 6-1, 3-6, 1-0 |
September 12, 2023
Querbes - Miller Rebecca Bogan / Parrish Prudhome Rachael Vanderlick / Kristina Rippetoe Mary Eileen Grant / Kristen Farmer |
vs | POTC - Evans Claire McDonald / Anne Thomas Meredith Evans / Jennifer McGimsey Sarah Lattimore / Dawn Rickman |
0-3 2-6, 2-6 2-6, 2-6 6-7, 6-7 |
September 5, 2023
POTC - Evans Claire McDonald / Lauren merrick Anne Thomas / Lizzy Moore Jennifer McGimsey / Amanda Haynie |
vs | North Bossier - Thiels Valarie Thiels / Aubree Bunyard Tiffany Green / Kimberly Owen Rose Whittington / Renee Coleman |
3-0 6-4, 6-3 6-2, 6-7, 1-0 6-4, 6-4 |
August 29, 2023
North Bossier - Thiels Kelli Shaw / Rose Whittington Julie Bennett / Emily Smithwick Chandni chatrath / Chelsea Pernici |
vs | Querbes - Miller Kristina Rippetoe / Parrish Prudhome Rachael Vanderlick / Rebecca Bogan Brook Miller / Mary Eileen Grant |
2-1 6-4, 6-4 2-6, 7-6, 0-1 6-3, 6-2 |
Fall 2023 Doubles -- Level BC Rosters
North Bossier - Thiels
Player | Status |
---|---|
Bennett, Julie | reg |
Bunyard, Aubree | reg |
Cassiere, Mary | reg |
Chapman, Holley | reg |
chatrath, Chandni | reg |
Coleman, Renee | reg |
Gamble, Valerie | reg |
Green, Tiffany | reg |
Owen, Kimberly | reg |
Pernici, Chelsea | reg |
Shaw, Kelli | reg |
Smithwick, Emily | reg |
Thiels, Valarie | captain |
Whittington, Rose | reg |
POTC - Evans
Player | Status |
---|---|
Dickson, Amanda | reg |
Evans, Meredith | captain |
Ferrell, Taylor | reg |
Graham, Rebecca | reg |
Haynie, Amanda | reg |
Johnson, Megan | reg |
Lattimore, Sarah | reg |
McDonald, Claire | reg |
McGimsey, Jennifer | reg |
merrick, Lauren | reg |
Moore, Lizzy | reg |
Rickman, Dawn | reg |
Thomas, Anne | reg |
Querbes - Miller
Player | Status |
---|---|
Bogan, Rebecca | reg |
Farmer, Kristen | reg |
Grant, Mary Eileen | reg |
Miller, Brook | captain |
Prudhome, Parrish | reg |
Rippetoe, Kristina | reg |
Rives, Hilda | reg |
Vanderlick, Rachael | reg |
Level BC Singles
Standings
Player | Courts Won | Courts Lost | Sets Won | Sets Lost | Games Lost | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amanda Dickson | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
Amanda Teague | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 35 | ||
Dawn Rickman | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
Amanda Bunnett | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 0 |
Rebecca Graham | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 0 |
Kristen Watters | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 0 |
Sarah Lattimore | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 0 |
Amanda Haynie | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 0 |
Anne Thomas | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 0 |
Meredith Evans | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 45 | 0 |
Results
2023-09-05 | Dawn Rickman | vs. | Sarah Lattimore | 6-0 | 6-0 |
2023-09-06 | Amanda Dickson | vs. | Rebecca Graham | 6-2 | 7-5 |
2023-09-06 | Amanda Haynie | vs. | Meredith Evans | 6-1 | 6-3 |
2023-09-06 | Amanda Teague | vs. | Kristen Watters | 6-0 | 6-1 |
2023-09-12 | Amanda Dickson | vs. | Amanda Bunnett | 6-2 | 6-0 |
2023-09-14 | Anne Thomas(f) | vs. | Dawn Rickman | 0-6 | 0-6 |
2023-09-14 | (f) (r) | vs. | Meredith Evans | 6-0 | 6-1 |
2023-09-14 | Amanda Teague | vs. | Sarah Lattimore | 6-0 | 6-1 |
2023-09-18 | Anne Thomas(f) | vs. | Sarah Lattimore | 0-6 | 0-6 |
2023-09-20 | Amanda Dickson | vs. | Amanda Haynie | 6-0 | 6-3 |
2023-09-25 | Amanda Dickson | vs. | Meredith Evans | 6-3 | 6-1 |
2023-09-27 | (f) (r) | vs. | Amanda Haynie | 6-4 | 6-3 |
2023-09-27 | Kristen Watters | vs. | Dawn Rickman | 7-5 | 4-6 | 0-1 |
2023-09-28 | Amanda Bunnett | vs. | Meredith Evans | 2-6 | 6-3 | 1-0 |
2023-09-29 | (f) (r) | vs. | Rebecca Graham | 4-6 | 6-3 | 1-0 |
2023-09-30 | (f) (r) | vs. | Amanda Bunnett | 4-6 | 6-4 | 1-0 |
2023-10-03 | Amanda Teague | vs. | Anne Thomas | 6-0 | 6-2 |
2023-10-05 | Amanda Bunnett | vs. | Rebecca Graham | 4-6 | 1-6 |
2023-10-08 | Dawn Rickman | vs. | Amanda Teague | 2-6 | 2-6 |
2023-10-10 | Amanda Bunnett | vs. | Amanda Haynie | 6-0 | 6-3 |
2023-10-13 | Amanda Dickson | vs. | (f) (r) | 1-6 | 6-4 | 1-0 |
2023-10-20 | Sarah Lattimore | vs. | Kristen Watters | 2-6 | 3-6 |