2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2020Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2021Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2022Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2023Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2023 Doubles -- Level B Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones912371718900
North Bossier - Smith/Angi Pondell721981917000
North Bossier - Parker/Laurent732282321900
ERCC - Mitchell/Sater631892119100
POTC - Kiper/Chambers3510143023500
POTC - Watters176183927300
STCC - McCotter/Brown174204026300
Querbes - Hayslip173214327300

Spring 2023 Doubles -- Level B Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 20, 2023

North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Shinyoung You / Elaine Gilbert
Jenifer Gordon / Tracy Jones
Julie Baranowski / Ann Sellers
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Lyndsey Chandler / Kim McGuirt
Melanie Parker / M'Liss Sella
Connie Holoman / Tricia Laurent
2-1
4-6, 1-6
4-6, 6-4, 1-0
6-3, 6-4

April 13, 2023

North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Elaine Gilbert / Shinyoung You
Jenifer Gordon / Tracy Jones
Julie Baranowski / Karen Harrington
vs ERCC - Mitchell/Sater
Kathryn Wood / Lauren Lash
Parisa Zamani / Sarah Hilliard
Mandi Little / Sara Greer
2-1
5-7, 5-7
6-3, 6-1
6-2, 6-3
North Bossier - Smith/Angi Pondell
Kim Lucky / Melissa Brown
Susan Jorden / Lisa Davis
Carol Alexander / Annette Painter
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Kim McGuirt / M'Liss Sella
Connie Holoman / Tricia Laurent
Terri Cunningham / Melanie Parker
0-3
4-7, 3-6
2-6, 6-0, 0-1
6-4, 4-6, 0-1

April 6, 2023

North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Julie Baranowski / Karen Harrington
Kristen Helm / Lori Johnson
Kristin Van Zandt / Sharon Smith
vs Querbes - Hayslip
Amy Dudley / Kim Allen
Cathy Amy / Caroline Smith Smith
Kim Allen / Kim Allen (f)
3-0
6-1, 6-0
6-0, 7-5
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier - Smith/Angi Pondell
Melissa Brown / Kim Lucky
Carol Alexander / Carol Alexander
Carol Alexander / Carol Alexander
vs STCC - McCotter/Brown
Gail Brown / Georgia McCotter
Laura Colvin / Laura Colvin (f)
Laura Colvin / Laura Colvin (f)
3-0
6-1, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Kim McGuirt / M'Liss Sella
Lyndsey Chandler / Terri Cunningham
Melanie McCullough / Lenda Patterson
vs POTC - Watters
Indira Sartin / Elizabeth Wagner
Janie Dickson / Emily Dickson
Lindsey Cotton / Megan Guidry
2-1
6-4, 7-6
6-7, 6-3, 0-1
6-2, 4-6, 1-0
ERCC - Mitchell/Sater
Kathryn Wood / Parisa Zamani
Sara Greer / Mandi Little
Sarah Hilliard / Shayne Bryan
vs POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Amelia Chandler / Karen Hardtner
Sarah Garrett / Kelsey Kiper
Nikki Hanna / Kelly Schmidt
3-0
6-1, 6-1
6-4, 6-2
6-0, 6-0

March 30, 2023

ERCC - Mitchell/Sater
Lauren Lash / Kathryn Wood
Parisa Zamani / Sara Greer
Shayne Bryan / Sarah Hilliard
vs North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Jenifer Gordon / Tracy Jones
Ann Sellers / Karen Harrington
Shinyoung You / Elaine Gilbert
2-1
3-6, 6-2, 1-0
6-4, 6-2
2-6, 3-6
North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Cate Hunter / M'Liss Sella
Kim McGuirt / Tricia Laurent
Connie Holoman / Melanie McCullough
vs POTC - Watters
Sonia Godfrey / Elizabeth Wagner
Emily Dickson / Emily McMaster
Rachel Smith / Kristen Watters
3-0
6-2, 3-6, 1-0
6-2, 3-6, 1-0
6-0, 6-2
North Bossier - Smith/Angi Pondell
Susan Jorden / HERNANDEZ VANESSA
Annette Painter / Lisa Davis
Kim Lucky / Gloria Smith
vs STCC - McCotter/Brown
Theresa Meldrum / Gail Brown
Brandi Hermes / Georgia McCotter
Sarah Hatfield / Margaret Gifford
2-1
6-0, 6-0
6-2, 7-5
4-6, 0-6
POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Katie Dunkelman / Shirlee Owen
Celeste Stamant / Amelia Chandler
Nikki Hanna / Virginia McKinnon
vs Querbes - Hayslip
Kim Allen / Amy Dudley
Cathy Amy / Caroline Smith Smith
Brianna Gordon / Natia Hodge
3-0
6-3, 6-3
1-6, 6-2, 1-0
6-2, 6-3

March 23, 2023

North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Terri Cunningham / M'Liss Sella
Lyndsey Chandler / Kim McGuirt
Connie Holoman / Melanie Parker
vs ERCC - Mitchell/Sater
Kathryn Wood / Shayne Bryan
Sarah Hilliard / Mandi Little
Parisa Zamani / Sara Greer
2-1
6-2, 6-2
6-2, 6-4
6-1, 2-6, 0-1
North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Shinyoung You / Elaine Gilbert
Jenifer Gordon / Tracy Jones
Julie Baranowski / Ann Sellers
vs North Bossier - Smith/Angi Pondell
Kim Lucky / Melissa Brown
Shirley Martin / Annette Painter
Susan Jorden / Kim Smith
2-1
2-6, 6-3, 0-1
6-1, 1-6, 1-0
6-4, 6-2
POTC - Watters
Sonia Godfrey / Janie Dickson
Lindsey Cotton / Kristen Watters
Emily McMaster / Leigh Pasquier
vs POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Amelia Chandler / Shirlee Owen
Virginia McKinnon / Laura Love
Celeste Stamant / Sarah Garrett
1-2
6-2, 6-7, 1-0
2-6, 4-6
6-7, 3-6
STCC - McCotter/Brown
Margaret Gifford / Georgia McCotter
Sarah Hatfield / Karol Fontaine
Leslie Crowell / Courtney Lowry
vs Querbes - Hayslip
Kim Allen / Ellen Carlisle
Cathy Amy / Amy Dudley
Natia Hodge / Margaret Joe
2-1
6-2, 4-6, 0-1
7-5, 6-2
6-4, 6-2

March 9, 2023

ERCC - Mitchell/Sater
Laura Batson / Sarah Hilliard
Lecie Israel / Elizabeth Sater
Mandi Little / Sara Greer
vs North Bossier - Smith/Angi Pondell
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Gloria Smith
HERNANDEZ VANESSA / Susan Jorden
Kim Lucky / Kim Lucky
1-2
6-3, 6-3
3-6, 5-7
2-6, 5-7
POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Sydney Allen / Katy Chambers
Laura Love / Shani Crawford
Katie Dunkelman / Kelly Schmidt
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Lyndsey Chandler / Kim McGuirt
Connie Holoman / M'Liss Sella
Melanie McCullough / Terri Cunningham
0-3
2-6, 6-7
5-7, 0-6
3-6, 6-4, 0-1
Querbes - Hayslip
Kim Allen / Ellen Carlisle
Amy Dudley / Caroline Smith Smith
Brianna Gordon / Margaret Joe
vs North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Julie Baranowski / Angie Wray
Kristen Helm / Lori Johnson
Kristin Van Zandt / Sharon Smith
0-3
2-6, 5-7
3-6, 3-6
1-6, 0-6
STCC - McCotter/Brown
Gail Brown / Laura Colvin
Georgia McCotter / Karol Fontaine
Leslie Crowell / Brandi Hermes
vs POTC - Watters
Janie Dickson / Emily Dickson
Indira Sartin / Sonia Godfrey
Kristen Watters / Rachel Smith
1-2
4-6, 6-7
3-6, 4-6
6-4, 6-2

March 2, 2023

POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Shirlee Owen / Virginia McKinnon
Kelsey Kiper / Karen Hardtner
Sydney Allen / Shani Crawford
vs ERCC - Mitchell/Sater
Parisa Zamani / Kathryn Wood
Sarah Hilliard / Shayne Bryan
Stephanie Jordan / Brittany Mitchell
1-2
2-6, 0-6
4-6, 0-6
6-4, 6-4
Querbes - Hayslip
Kim Allen / Ellen Carlisle
Margaret Joe / Cathy Amy
Brianna Gordon / Karen Hayslip (f)
vs North Bossier - Smith/Angi Pondell
Lisa Davis / Susan Jorden
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Kim Smith
Rene' Williams / Melissa Brown
0-3
2-6, 6-4, 0-1
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Connie Holoman / M'Liss Sella
Cate Hunter / Melanie Parker
Lyndsey Chandler / Lyndsey Chandler
vs STCC - McCotter/Brown
Karol Fontaine / Brandi Hermes
Georgia McCotter / Gail Brown
Gail Brown / Gail Brown (f)
3-0
6-1, 6-2
6-4, 6-4
6-0, 6-0
POTC - Watters
Emily Dickson / Indira Sartin
Lindsey Cotton / Megan Guidry
Kristen Watters / Rachel Smith
vs North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Julie Baranowski / Karen Harrington
Lori Johnson / Angie Wray
Sharon Smith / Kristen Helm
0-3
6-7, 5-7
0-6, 2-6
1-6, 5-7

February 23, 2023

ERCC - Mitchell/Sater
Lauren Lash / Kathryn Wood
Elizabeth Sater / Parisa Zamani
Laura Batson / Brittany Mitchell
vs Querbes - Hayslip
Kim Allen / Ellen Carlisle
Caroline Smith Smith / Cathy Amy
Brianna Gordon / Margaret Joe
3-0
7-5, 6-1
6-0, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
STCC - McCotter/Brown
Karol Fontaine / Margaret Gifford
Gail Brown / Georgia McCotter
Laura Colvin / Theresa Meldrum
vs POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Karen Hardtner / Kelsey Kiper
Katy Chambers / Kelly Schmidt
Sarah Garrett / Nikki Hanna
0-3
2-6, 3-6
2-6, 2-6
1-6, 3-6
POTC - Watters
Emily Dickson / Janie Dickson
Lindsey Raymond / Elizabeth Wagner
Sonia Godfrey / Emily McMaster
vs North Bossier - Smith/Angi Pondell
Kim Lucky / Shirley Martin
Lisa Davis / Susan Jorden
Gloria Smith / Katherine Roberts
0-3
2-6, 1-6
6-7, 4-6
4-6, 2-6
North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Elaine Gilbert / Ann Sellers
Tracy Jones / Jenifer Gordon
Shinyoung You / Kristin Van Zandt
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Tricia Laurent / Lenda Patterson
Terri Cunningham / Melanie Parker
Cate Hunter / Kathleen Brazzel
2-1
6-1, 6-4
2-6, 6-4, 0-1
4-6, 6-0, 1-0

February 16, 2023

STCC - McCotter/Brown
Emily Burns / Brandi Hermes
Margaret Gifford / Karol Fontaine
Theresa Meldrum / Laura Colvin
vs ERCC - Mitchell/Sater
Lauren Lash / Shayne Bryan
Sara Greer / Mandi Little
Brittany Mitchell / Elizabeth Sater
0-3
0-6, 1-6
6-7, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes - Hayslip
Amy Dudley / Ellen Carlisle
Kim Allen / Karen Hayslip
Margaret Joe / Valarie Thiels
vs POTC - Watters
Megan Guidry / Indira Sartin
Kristen Watters / Rachel Smith
Leigh Pasquier / Lindsey Cotton
2-1
3-6, 4-6
6-0, 6-3
7-5, 6-4
POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Amelia Chandler / Katie Dunkelman
Karen Hardtner / Nikki Hanna
Laura Love / Shani Crawford
vs North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Tracy Jones / Ann Sellers
Karen Harrington / Kristin Van Zandt
Sharon Smith / Julie Baranowski
1-2
2-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6
6-4, 3-6, 1-0
North Bossier - Smith/Angi Pondell
Kim Lucky / Shirley Martin
Lisa Davis / Rene' Williams
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Susan Jorden
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Lyndsey Chandler / Tricia Laurent
Kim McGuirt / Melanie Parker
Lenda Patterson / Connie Holoman
2-1
6-1, 6-1
0-6, 2-6
6-3, 5-7, 1-0

February 9, 2023

ERCC - Mitchell/Sater
Laura Batson / Elizabeth Sater
Brittany Mitchell / Sara Greer
Kathryn Wood / Stephanie Jordan
vs POTC - Watters
Emily Dickson / Janie Dickson
Indira Sartin / Lindsey Raymond
Kristen Watters / Rachel Smith
2-1
6-1, 4-6, 1-0
5-7, 6-4, 0-1
6-4, 6-2
North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Elaine Gilbert / Shinyoung You
Jenifer Gordon / Angie Wray
Lori Johnson / Kristen Helm
vs STCC - McCotter/Brown
Gail Brown / Sarah Hatfield
Emily Burns / Georgia McCotter
Laura Colvin / Theresa Meldrum
3-0
6-1, 6-4
6-3, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Cate Hunter / M'Liss Sella
Melanie Parker / Tricia Laurent
Lyndsey Chandler / Lenda Patterson
vs Querbes - Hayslip
Ellen Carlisle / Karen Hayslip
Caroline Smith Smith / Cathy Amy
Brianna Gordon / Margaret Joe
3-0
6-0, 6-2
6-2, 6-3
6-1, 6-3
North Bossier - Smith/Angi Pondell
HERNANDEZ VANESSA / Kim Lucky
Lisa Davis / Susan Jorden
Shirley Martin / Annette Painter
vs POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Sydney Allen / Katy Chambers
Kelly Schmidt / Sarah Garrett
Karen Hardtner / Shani Crawford
3-0
6-3, 6-1
6-1, 6-4
6-3, 6-1

Spring 2023 Doubles -- Level B Rosters

ERCC - Mitchell/Sater

PlayerStatus
Batson, Laurareg
Bryan, Shaynereg
Fischer, Sheilareg
Greer, Sarareg
Hilliard, Sarahreg
Israel, Leciereg
Jordan, Stephaniereg
Lash, Laurenreg
Little, Mandireg
Mcclendon, Susanreg
Mitchell, Brittanycaptain
Sater, Elizabethcaptain
Wood, Kathrynreg
Zamani, Parisareg

North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones

PlayerStatus
Baranowski, Juliereg
Fream, Darlasub
Gilbert, Elainecaptain
Gordon, Jeniferreg
Harrington, Karenreg
Helm, Kristenreg
Johnson, Lorireg
Jones, Tracycaptain
Rodgers, Jennysub
Sellers, Annreg
Smith, Sharonreg
Van Zandt, Kristinreg
Wray, Angiereg
You, Shinyoungreg

North Bossier - Parker/Laurent

PlayerStatus
Brazzel, Kathleenreg
Chandler, Lyndseyreg
Cunningham, Terrireg
Holoman, Conniereg
Hunter, Catereg
Laurent, Triciareg
McCullough, Melaniereg
McGuirt, Kimreg
Parker, Melaniecaptain
Patterson, Lendareg
Sella, M'Lissreg

North Bossier - Smith/Angi Pondell

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Carolreg
Brown, Melissareg
Davis, Lisareg
Flurry-Pondell, Angireg
Jorden, Susanreg
Lucky, Kimreg
Martin, Shirleyreg
Painter, Annettereg
Roberts, Katherinesub
Smith, Gloriacaptain
Smith, Kimreg
VANESSA, HERNANDEZreg
Williams, Rene'reg

POTC - Kiper/Chambers

PlayerStatus
Allen, Sydneyreg
Chambers, Katyreg
Chandler, Ameliareg
Crawford, Shanireg
Dunkelman, Katiereg
Garrett, Sarahreg
Hanna, Nikkireg
Hardtner, Karenreg
Kiper, Kelseycaptain
Love, Laurareg
McKinnon, Virginiareg
Owen, Shirleereg
Schmidt, Kellyreg
Stamant, Celestereg

POTC - Watters

PlayerStatus
Cotton, Lindseyreg
Dickson, Emilyreg
Dickson, Janiereg
Godfrey, Soniareg
Guidry, Meganreg
McMaster, Emilyreg
Pasquier, Leighreg
Raymond, Lindseyreg
Sartin, Indirareg
Smith, Rachelreg
Wagner, Elizabethreg
Watters, Kristencaptain

Querbes - Hayslip

PlayerStatus
Allen, Kimreg
Amy, Cathyreg
Carlisle, Ellenreg
Dudley, Amyreg
Gordon, Briannareg
Hayslip, Karencaptain
Hodge, Natiareg
Joe, Margaretreg
Smith, Caroline Smithreg
Thiels, Valariesub

STCC - McCotter/Brown

PlayerStatus
Brown, Gailcaptain
Burns, Emilyreg
Colvin, Laurareg
Crowell, Lesliereg
DeAlba, Rubyreg
Fontaine, Karolreg
Gifford, Margaretreg
Hatfield, Sarahreg
Hermes, Brandireg
Lowry, Courtneyreg
McCotter, Georgiacaptain
Meldrum, Theresareg

Level B Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Lindsey Raymond70140270
Brittany Mitchell51103380
Margaret Gifford52115470
Jenny Rodgers3488630
Brandi Hermes2348570
Leslie Crowell25510690
Rachel Smith25410770
Nikki Hanna06012720

Results

2023-02-15 Brittany Mitchell vs. Rachel Smith 6-2 | 6-0
2023-02-17 Nikki Hanna vs. Brittany Mitchell 1-6 | 3-6
2023-02-21 Brandi Hermes vs. Jenny Rodgers 1-6 | 6-3 | 1-0
2023-02-24 Rachel Smith vs. Lindsey Raymond 3-6 | 1-6
2023-02-27 Rachel Smith vs. Jenny Rodgers 3-6 | 6-6 | 0-1
2023-02-28 Margaret Gifford vs. Brandi Hermes 6-4 | 7-5
2023-02-28 Brittany Mitchell vs. Margaret Gifford 2-6 | 7-5 | 1-0
2023-03-03 Leslie Crowell vs. Brandi Hermes 4-6 | 6-4 | 0-1
2023-03-06 Brittany Mitchell vs. Jenny Rodgers 6-2 | 6-3
2023-03-07 Margaret Gifford vs. Leslie Crowell 6-3 | 6-1
2023-03-10 Brittany Mitchell vs. Leslie Crowell 6-2 | 6-2
2023-03-10 Jenny Rodgers vs. Nikki Hanna 6-2 | 6-2
2023-03-10 Lindsey Raymond vs. Margaret Gifford 6-3 | 6-1
2023-03-11 Lindsey Raymond vs. Brittany Mitchell 6-4 | 6-1
2023-03-23 Nikki Hanna vs. Rachel Smith 4-6 | 3-6
2023-03-23 Margaret Gifford vs. Jenny Rodgers 4-6 | 6-1 | 1-0
2023-03-24 Lindsey Raymond vs. Leslie Crowell 6-2 | 6-2
2023-03-29 Brandi Hermes vs. Rachel Smith 5-7 | 4-6
2023-03-30 Margaret Gifford vs. Rachel Smith 6-2 | 6-2
2023-03-30 Jenny Rodgers vs. Leslie Crowell 7-6 | 6-1
2023-04-03 Leslie Crowell vs. Rachel Smith 6-1 | 6-2
2023-04-08 Lindsey Raymond vs. Brandi Hermes 6-4 | 6-1
2023-04-13 Jenny Rodgers vs. Lindsey Raymond 2-6 | 1-6
2023-04-13 Margaret Gifford vs. Nikki Hanna 6-0 | 6-1
2023-04-14 Lindsey Raymond vs. Nikki Hanna 6-0 | 6-2
2023-04-24 Nikki Hanna vs. Leslie Crowell 4-6 | 2-6