2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level B Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
North Bossier-Sauer/Mitchell801951419200
POTC-Bond711592222200
POTC-Moorhead5314102324400
STCC-Terracciano5314102621500
North Bossier-Boyd4413112523000
STCC-Barlow3511132822500
North Bossier-Trahan359153426000
ERCC-Welbourne178163527800
Querbes-Verzaal085194028000

Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level B Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 18, 2010

POTC-Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Carla Marler
Amy Brainard / Colleen LeBlanc
Karin Barro / Sonya Toms
vs STCC-Barlow
Amy Evans / Stephanie Vekovius
Anna Johnson / Jennifer Brown
Kathy Barlow / Shelley Miller
2-1
4-6, 1-6
4-6, 6-0, 6-4
6-4, 6-3

November 11, 2010

North Bossier-Trahan
Tammi Montgomery / Carmen Wall
Robin Trahan / Judy O'Connor
Kathy Betz / Kathy Betz (f)
vs POTC-Bond
Tina Martinez / Karyn Triche
Regina Bond / Beck Schwab
Meg Goorley / Cathy Cobb
1-2
1-6, 5-7
6-2, 6-4
0-6, 0-6
STCC-Terracciano
Gina Hyman / Eileen Menard
Paige Reagan / Kelli Weinland
Rishea Richards / Rhonda Terracciano
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Monique Cunningham / Rose Nguyen
Carla Talley / Kathy Verzaal
Melinda Dorsett / Marie Kalmbach
2-1
3-6, 5-7
6-0, 6-0
6-1, 6-7, 6-1
ERCC-Welbourne
Paula Frierson / Clara Welbourne
Barri Chandler / Taylor Amy
Kay Murphy / Lindsay Smith (f)
vs STCC-Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Amy Evans
Anna Johnson / Jennifer Brown
Shelley Miller / Stephanie Vekovius
1-2
7-5, 1-6, 7-5
4-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6
North Bossier-Sauer/Mitchell
Stacey Patterson / Jill Zimmer
Rocio Diaz / Debbie Mitchell
Ashley Garrett Dean / Dana Graham
vs POTC-Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Carla Marler
Colleen LeBlanc / Amy Brainard
Kat Alexander / Sonya Toms
2-1
6-2, 1-6, 6-3
4-6, 6-7
6-3, 6-2

November 4, 2010

North Bossier-Boyd
Sharon Boyd / Brenda White
Jinnie Johnson / Mollie Chance
Malinda Gore / Paula Jones
vs STCC-Terracciano
Kristin Wayda / Rhonda Terracciano
Gina Hyman / Tina Rodsuwan
Eileen Menard / Kelly Ferris
0-3
3-6, 0-6
2-6, 2-6
7-6, 3-6, 3-6
North Bossier-Trahan
Lan Dang / Kerry Friestad
Kaye Richard / Kathy Betz
Tammi Montgomery / Robin Trahan
vs ERCC-Welbourne
Lindsay Smith / Sarah Harris
Paula Frierson / Kay Murphy
Barri Chandler / Clara Welbourne
2-1
7-5, 3-6, 6-2
3-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-1
Querbes-Verzaal
Monique Cunningham / Kim Patterson
Kathy Verzaal / Ann Wimberly
Carla Talley / Marie Kalmbach
vs North Bossier-Sauer/Mitchell
Stacey Patterson / Jill Zimmer
Rocio Diaz / Patty Sauer
Dana Graham / Debbie Mitchell
0-3
3-6, 0-6
2-6, 1-6
1-6, 1-6

October 28, 2010

ERCC-Welbourne
Lindsay Smith / Taylor Amy
Paula Frierson / Kay Murphy
Barri Chandler / Clara Welbourne
vs POTC-Bond
Regina Bond / Meg Goorley
Cathy Cobb / Chloe Thornton
Karen Black / Dianne Mason
1-2
3-6, 1-6
6-7, 6-2, 7-5
3-6, 7-6, 2-6
North Bossier-Sauer/Mitchell
Jill Zimmer / Stacey Patterson
Rocio Diaz / Patty Sauer
Debbie Mitchell / Tommie Sue Brooks
vs North Bossier-Boyd
Sally Joiner / Jinnie Johnson
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Annette Davidson / Paula Jones
2-1
6-3, 3-6, 6-0
4-6, 4-6
6-4, 7-5
POTC-Moorhead
Carla Marler / Tami White
Jennifer Moorhead / Colleen LeBlanc
Sonya Toms / Karin Barro
vs North Bossier-Trahan
Carmen Wall / Michelle Hollenshead
Judy O'Connor / Kerry Friestad
Kathy Betz / Kaye Richard
2-1
6-3, 6-2
6-4, 4-6, 2-6
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
STCC-Barlow
Amy Evans / Kathy Barlow
Teri Netterville / Stephanie Vekovius
Jennifer Brown / Anna Johnson
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Monique Cunningham / Ann Wimberly
Kathy Verzaal / Carla Talley
Melinda Dorsett / Denise Mayfield
3-0
6-2, 6-1
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 6-0

October 21, 2010

STCC-Terracciano
Kristin Wayda / Paige Reagan
Tina Rodsuwan / Elvira Previgliano
Rishea Richards / Gina Hyman
vs North Bossier-Sauer/Mitchell
Dana Graham / Jill Zimmer
Rocio Diaz / Patty Sauer
Suzanne Hill / Debbie Mitchell
0-3
2-6, 6-4, 4-6
6-7, 5-7
4-6, 2-6
POTC-Bond
Tina Martinez / Karyn Triche
Cathy Cobb / Chloe Thornton
Regina Bond / Meg Goorley
vs POTC-Moorhead
Jennifer Moorhead / Carla Marler
Amy Brainard / Colleen LeBlanc
Kat Alexander / Karin Barro
2-1
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
6-7, 3-6
6-7, 6-1, 6-1
STCC-Barlow
Amy Evans / Stephanie Vekovius
Kathy Barlow / Jennifer Brown
Teri Netterville / Amanda Sevier (f)
vs North Bossier-Boyd
Sally Joiner / Terry Shinn
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Jinnie Johnson / Brenda White
1-2
6-3, 7-5
4-6, 6-4, 1-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes-Verzaal
Kim Patterson / Ann Wimberly
Monique Cunningham / Carla Talley
Denise Mayfield / Kathy Verzaal
vs North Bossier-Trahan
Carmen Wall / Judy O'Connor
Kerry Friestad / Wendy Thomas
Tammi Montgomery / Kaye Richard
1-2
6-2, 6-4
1-6, 2-6
2-6, 0-6

October 14, 2010

POTC-Moorhead
Sonya Toms / Tami White
Carla Marler / Jennifer Moorhead
Kat Alexander / Kat Alexander
vs ERCC-Welbourne
Taylor Amy / Clara Welbourne
Kay Murphy / Paula Frierson
Taylor Amy / Taylor Amy (f)
3-0
6-3, 6-4
6-2, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
STCC-Barlow
Amy Evans / Stephanie Vekovius
Shelley Miller / Teri Netterville
Kathy Barlow / Kathy Barlow (f)
vs STCC-Terracciano
Kristin Wayda / Elvira Previgliano
Tina Rodsuwan / Rhonda Terracciano
Linda McKinley / Eileen Menard
0-3
1-6, 3-6
1-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6
Querbes-Verzaal
Monique Cunningham / Kim Patterson
Kathleen Brazzel / Marie Kalmbach
Melinda Dorsett / Ann Wimberly
vs POTC-Bond
Tina Martinez / Karyn Triche
Cathy Cobb / Meg Goorley
Sheila Fischer / Chloe Thornton
1-2
1-6, 2-6
3-6, 0-6
6-4, 3-6, 7-6
North Bossier-Boyd
Annette Davidson / Malinda Gore
Paula Jones / Jamie Howell
Sharon Boyd / Terry Shinn
vs North Bossier-Trahan
Michelle Hollenshead / Carmen Wall
Kathy Betz / Judy O'Connor
Robin Trahan / Tammi Montgomery (f)
3-0
1-6, 7-6, 6-2
7-5, 6-0
6-0, 6-0

September 30, 2010

North Bossier-Sauer/Mitchell
Stacey Patterson / Jill Zimmer
Debbie Mitchell / Patty Sauer
Ashley Garrett Dean / Dana Graham
vs STCC-Barlow
Stephanie Vekovius / Amy Evans
Shelley Miller / Jennifer Brown
Kathy Barlow / Anna Johnson
3-0
6-1, 6-3
6-4, 6-4
6-3, 6-2
ERCC-Welbourne
Barri Chandler / Clara Welbourne
Paula Frierson / Kay Murphy
Taylor Amy / Lindsay Smith
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Kim Patterson / Monique Cunningham
Carla Talley / Marie Kalmbach
Denise Mayfield / Melinda Dorsett
2-1
3-6, 2-6
6-0, 6-1
6-1, 6-1
North Bossier-Trahan
Lan Dang / Kaye Richard
Michelle Hollenshead / Carmen Wall
Tammi Montgomery / Robin Trahan
vs STCC-Terracciano
Kristin Wayda / Paige Reagan
Linda McKinley / Tina Rodsuwan
Eileen Menard / Rishea Richards
2-1
4-6, 0-6
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
6-3, 6-0
POTC-Bond
Tina Martinez / Karyn Triche
Regina Bond / Meg Goorley
Karen Black / Sheila Fischer
vs North Bossier-Boyd
Jinnie Johnson / Suzie Good
Terry Shinn / Brenda White
Annette Davidson / Malinda Gore
2-1
6-3, 3-6, 6-4
6-3, 6-3
3-6, 2-6

September 23, 2010

Querbes-Verzaal
Kim Patterson / Rose Nguyen
Linda Lockwood / Carla Talley
Melinda Dorsett / Kathy Verzaal
vs POTC-Moorhead
Amy Brainard / Colleen LeBlanc
Sonya Toms / Carla Marler
Kat Alexander / Cheryl Krause
1-2
6-2, 1-6, 6-2
4-6, 4-6
1-6, 1-6
North Bossier-Trahan
Kerry Friestad / Kaye Richard
Kathy Betz / Judy O'Connor
Michelle Hollenshead / Carmen Wall
vs North Bossier-Sauer/Mitchell
Stacey Patterson / Jill Zimmer
Rocio Diaz / Patty Sauer
Debbie Mitchell / Dana Graham
1-2
6-1, 1-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6
6-7, 6-1, 6-3
North Bossier-Boyd
Sharon Boyd / Brenda White
Mollie Chance / Terry Shinn
Annette Davidson / Paula Jones
vs ERCC-Welbourne
Lindsay Smith / Clara Welbourne
Paula Frierson / Kay Murphy
Taylor Amy / Barri Chandler
2-1
6-2, 6-0
6-7, 0-6
7-6, 3-6, 6-3
STCC-Terracciano
Rhonda Terracciano / Linda McKinley
Kristin Wayda / Eileen Menard
Kelli Weinland / Tina Rodsuwan
vs POTC-Bond
Beck Schwab / Tina Martinez
Cathy Cobb / Chloe Thornton
Regina Bond / Meg Goorley
1-2
3-6, 5-7
3-6, 6-1, 7-5
3-6, 6-7

September 16, 2010

STCC-Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Shelley Miller
Teri Netterville / Stephanie Vekovius
Anna Johnson / Jennifer Brown
vs North Bossier-Trahan
Kerry Friestad / Judy O'Connor
Kaye Richard / Tammi Montgomery
Robin Trahan / Carmen Wall
3-0
6-2, 6-2
5-7, 6-3, 6-4
6-0, 6-2
POTC-Moorhead
Amy Brainard / Carla Marler
Tami White / Sonya Toms
Karin Barro / Colleen LeBlanc
vs North Bossier-Boyd
Sally Joiner / Jinnie Johnson
Malinda Gore / Mollie Chance
Annette Davidson / Paula Jones
2-1
7-5, 3-6, 7-6
6-2, 6-2
4-6, 4-6
POTC-Bond
Meg Goorley / Cathy Cobb
Dianne Mason / Beck Schwab
Sheila Fischer / Karen Black
vs North Bossier-Sauer/Mitchell
Stacey Patterson / Jill Zimmer
Dana Graham / Ashley Garrett Dean
Debbie Mitchell / Suzanne Hill
1-2
4-6, 3-6
6-1, 6-3
0-6, 2-6
ERCC-Welbourne
Paula Frierson / Barri Chandler
Lindsay Smith / Taylor Amy
Sarah Harris / Amy Nethernton
vs STCC-Terracciano
Paige Reagan / Kristin Wayda
Eileen Menard / Tina Rodsuwan
Rishea Richards / Rhonda Terracciano
1-2
3-6, 0-6
6-4, 6-3
7-5, 0-6, 0-6

September 9, 2010

North Bossier-Boyd
Sharon Boyd / Brenda White
Jinnie Johnson / Suzie Good
Terry Shinn / Malinda Gore
vs Querbes-Verzaal
Kim Patterson / Monique Cunningham
Denise Mayfield / Melinda Dorsett
Linda Lockwood / Marie Kalmbach
3-0
7-5, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
6-1, 6-1
POTC-Bond
Tina Martinez / Beck Schwab
Karyn Triche / Teri Noble
Cathy Cobb / Chloe Thornton
vs STCC-Barlow
Stephanie Vekovius / Amy Evans
Kathy Barlow / Teri Netterville
Anna Johnson / Shelley Miller
2-1
4-6, 6-3, 3-6
6-0, 6-2
6-3, 6-3
STCC-Terracciano
Linda McKinley / Rhonda Terracciano
Paige Reagan / Kristin Wayda
Tina Rodsuwan / Eileen Menard
vs POTC-Moorhead
Carla Marler / Jennifer Moorhead
Kat Alexander / Tami White
Amy Brainard / Sonya Toms
2-1
3-6, 2-6
6-1, 5-7, 6-1
6-3, 2-6, 6-3
North Bossier-Sauer/Mitchell
Jill Zimmer / Stacey Patterson
Rocio Diaz / Patty Sauer
Debbie Mitchell / Suzanne Hill
vs ERCC-Welbourne
Barri Chandler / Taylor Amy
Kay Murphy / Paula Frierson
Clara Welbourne / Lindsay Smith
2-1
6-3, 6-3
6-7, 7-6, 4-6
6-4, 6-4

Fall 2010 Doubles -- Level B Rosters

ERCC-Welbourne

PlayerStatus
Amy , Taylorreg
Chandler, Barrireg
Frierson, Paulareg
Harris, Sarahreg
Murphy, Kayreg
Nethernton, Amynon-member
Smith, Lindsay reg
Welbourne, Claracaptain

North Bossier-Boyd

PlayerStatus
Boyd, Sharoncaptain
Chance, Molliereg
Cochran, Kayenon-member
Davidson, Annettereg
Good, Suziereg
Gore, Malindareg
Howell, Jamiesub
Johnson, Jinniereg
Joiner, Sallyreg
Jones, Paulareg
Shinn, Terryreg
White, Brendareg

North Bossier-Sauer/Mitchell

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Edna S.sub
Brooks, Tommie Suesub
Dean, Ashley Garrettreg
Diaz, Rocioreg
Graham, Danareg
Hill, Suzannereg
Mitchell, Debbiereg
Patterson, Lendasub
Patterson, Staceyreg
Sauer, Pattycaptain
Zimmer, Jillreg

North Bossier-Trahan

PlayerStatus
Betz, Kathyreg
Dang, Lanreg
Friestad, Kerryreg
Hollenshead, Michellereg
Montgomery, Tammireg
O'Connor, Judyreg
Richard, Kayereg
Thomas, Wendysub
Tinsley, Michellenon-member
Trahan, Robincaptain
Wall, Carmenreg
Wynn, Doniellesub

POTC-Bond

PlayerStatus
Batson, Lauranon-member
Black, Karenreg
Bond, Reginacaptain
Cobb, Cathyreg
Fischer, Sheilareg
Goorley, Megreg
Martinez, Tinareg
Mason, Diannereg
Noble, Terinon-member
Schwab, Beckreg
Thornton, Chloereg
Triche, Karynreg

POTC-Moorhead

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Katreg
Barro, Karinreg
Brainard, Amyreg
Krause, Cherylnon-member
LeBlanc, Colleenreg
Marler, Carlareg
Moorhead, Jennifercaptain
Toms, Sonyareg
White, Tamireg

Querbes-Verzaal

PlayerStatus
Brazzel, Kathleensub
Cunningham, Moniquereg
Dorsett, Melindareg
Kalmbach, Mariereg
Lockwood, Lindareg
Mayfield, Denisereg
Nguyen, Rosenon-member
Patterson, Kimreg
Talley, Carlareg
Verzaal, Kathycaptain
Williams, Roxannenon-member
Wimberly, Annreg

STCC-Barlow

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathycaptain
Brown, Jenniferreg
Evans, Amyreg
Johnson, Annareg
Miller, Shelleyreg
Netterville, Terireg
Robinson, Allisonnon-member
Sevier, Amandanon-member
Vekovius, Stephaniereg

STCC-Terracciano

PlayerStatus
Ferris, Kellynon-member
Hyman, Ginareg
McKinley, Lindareg
Menard, Eileenreg
Previgliano, Elvirareg
Reagan, Paigereg
Richards, Risheareg
Rodsuwan, Tinareg
Stuart, Kellysub
Terracciano, Rhondacaptain
Wayda, Kristinreg
Weinland, Kellireg

Fall 2010 Singles -- Level B

Singles Standings

Cheryl Hackney601370
Dodie Brown601400
Karyn Triche512340
Beck Schwab514510
Carol Crooms426660
Amy Taylor336560
Mary Tipton337520
Jennifer Moorhead338700
Kristin Wayda248700
Michelle Skaggs249690
Rhonda Terracciano2410790
Clara Welbourne1510670
Jocelyn Hooper0612720
Barri Chandler0612880

Singles Results

2010-09-04 Dodie Brown vs. Karyn Triche 6-4 | 7-5
2010-09-05 Jennifer Moorhead vs. Clara Welbourne 2-6 | 6-2 | 6-4
2010-09-10 Mary Tipton vs. Amy Taylor 2-6 | 4-6
2010-09-12 Cheryl Hackney vs. Beck Schwab 7-5 | 7-5
2010-09-15 Clara Welbourne vs. Dodie Brown 3-6 | 2-6
2010-09-15 Amy Taylor(f) vs. Jocelyn Hooper 6-0 | 6-0
2010-09-17 Kristin Wayda vs. Barri Chandler 6-2 | 6-4
2010-09-18 Kristin Wayda vs. Rhonda Terracciano 7-6 | 6-2
2010-09-19 Rhonda Terracciano vs. Michelle Skaggs 2-6 | 6-3 | 6-3
2010-09-20 Mary Tipton vs. Jennifer Moorhead 6-2 | 6-0
2010-09-20 Dodie Brown vs. Mary Tipton 6-4 | 6-4
2010-09-20 Beck Schwab vs. Carol Crooms 6-3 | 6-4
2010-09-23 Karyn Triche vs. Jocelyn Hooper(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2010-09-26 Jennifer Moorhead vs. Amy Taylor 7-6 | 4-6 | 7-5
2010-09-26 Michelle Skaggs vs. Beck Schwab 6-2 | 2-6 | 2-6
2010-09-28 Karyn Triche vs. Mary Tipton 6-3 | 6-4
2010-09-28 Jennifer Moorhead vs. Dodie Brown 7-5 | 3-6 | 2-6
2010-09-29 Kristin Wayda vs. Beck Schwab 1-6 | 5-7
2010-10-01 Clara Welbourne(f) vs. Jocelyn Hooper 6-0 | 6-0
2010-10-02 Dodie Brown vs. Jocelyn Hooper(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2010-10-02 Cheryl Hackney vs. Kristin Wayda 7-5 | 5-7 | 6-3
2010-10-04 Barri Chandler vs. Cheryl Hackney 0-6 | 1-6
2010-10-04 Rhonda Terracciano vs. Carol Crooms 6-4 | 5-7 | 1-6
2010-10-06 Amy Taylor vs. Clara Welbourne 6-3 | 7-5
2010-10-06 Karyn Triche vs. Jennifer Moorhead 6-4 | 6-4
2010-10-10 Michelle Skaggs vs. Carol Crooms 5-7 | 6-3 | 4-6
2010-10-10 Kristin Wayda(f) vs. Michelle Skaggs 0-6 | 0-6
2010-10-13 Cheryl Hackney vs. Rhonda Terracciano 6-2 | 6-1
2010-10-13 Beck Schwab vs. Barri Chandler 6-0 | 6-7 | 6-1
2010-10-15 Karyn Triche vs. Clara Welbourne 6-2 | 6-2
2010-10-17 Cheryl Hackney vs. Michelle Skaggs 6-1 | 6-3
2010-10-18 Jocelyn Hooper(f) vs. Jennifer Moorhead 0-6 | 0-6
2010-10-18 Clara Welbourne vs. Mary Tipton 5-7 | 6-3 | 3-6
2010-10-19 Amy Taylor vs. Dodie Brown 2-6 | 4-6
2010-10-21 Rhonda Terracciano vs. Beck Schwab 5-7 | 1-6
2010-10-23 Jocelyn Hooper vs. Mary Tipton 0-6 | 0-6
2010-10-23 Barri Chandler vs. Michelle Skaggs 7-5 | 1-6 | 5-7
2010-10-24 Barri Chandler vs. Rhonda Terracciano 3-6 | 6-4 | 3-6
2010-10-25 Carol Crooms vs. Kristin Wayda 7-5 | 6-4
2010-10-26 Karyn Triche vs. Amy Taylor 6-1 | 6-1
2010-11-01 Carol Crooms vs. Barri Chandler 6-4 | 6-2
2010-11-20 Cheryl Hackney vs. Carol Crooms 6-2 | 6-2