2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2018 Doubles -- Level A Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
POTC - Lewis80213612700
Indoors - Jones/Powers621581816510
North Bossier - Pernici531682017100
POTC - Jayroe/Yokem531592119100
STCC - Miranda/Laura Gooszen5313112319000
POTC - Graf358163424000
North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper268163524100
ERCC - Briggs268163625900
Indoors - Baldwin083214427100

Fall 2018 Doubles -- Level A Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 6, 2018

ERCC - Briggs
Debbie Greenway / Carol Mixon
Terri Bianca / Candy Ray
Laquita Briggs / Karen Tyler
vs STCC - Miranda/Laura Gooszen
Rachel Morgan / Soohyun Sin
Laura Gooszen / Laurie Nan Oliphint
Beth Hopkins / Tina Rodsuwan
1-2
6-7, 4-6
2-6, 2-6
2-6, 6-3, 1-0
POTC - Graf
Meghan Wood / Holly Tucker
KATHERINE WALKER / Anuja Veluvolu
Merritt Lorey / MIchel Fritze
vs POTC - Lewis
Anne Jenkins / Diane Cord
Shelly Valiulis / Kelly Stratton
Brandy Flurry / Jennifer Sutton
0-3
1-6, 4-6
2-6, 4-6
0-6, 0-6

October 30, 2018

POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Chelsey Broyles / Karyn Triche
Chessi May / Julie Spano
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Leah Muslow
vs POTC - Graf
Eloise Graf / Merritt Lorey
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Carrie Rainey
Michaelann Nichols / Molly McInnis
2-1
2-6, 1-6
6-2, 6-2
6-4, 6-2
ERCC - Briggs
Carol Mixon / Candy Ray
Susan Easterling / Stephanie Harrell
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
vs Indoors - Jones/Powers
Jenny Hardison / Pam Jernigan
Suzie Walker-Sharp / Nancy Devers
Tanya McMaster / Jill McCathran
1-2
1-6, 2-6
4-6, 6-4, 1-0
3-6, 0-6
Indoors - Baldwin
Kim Patterson / Betsy Sample
Debbie Blum / Patricia Hurst
Diane Clark / Pam Parsons
vs North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Donielle Wynn / Kelly Wireman
Anne Adams / Beverly Waller
Rose Nguyen / Susan Torma
1-2
5-7, 1-6
6-2, 0-6, 1-0
2-6, 2-6
POTC - Lewis
Donna Bryan / Anne Jenkins
Brandy Flurry / Jennifer Sutton
Shelly Valiulis / Diane Cord
vs STCC - Miranda/Laura Gooszen
Leslie Ponder / Soohyun Sin
Laura Gooszen / Rachel Morgan
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
3-0
7-5, 7-6
6-0, 6-1
6-2, 6-3

October 24, 2018

North Bossier - Pernici
Jill Zimmer / Sheila Pernici
Christie Pylant / Grace Rogers
debi barham / Leslie Bloom
vs POTC - Graf
KATHERINE WALKER / MIchel Fritze
Meghan Wood / Holly Tucker
Anuja Veluvolu / Merritt Lorey
2-1
6-1, 6-1
5-7, 7-5, 0-1
0-6, 6-2, 1-0

October 23, 2018

STCC - Miranda/Laura Gooszen
Leslie Ponder / Soohyun Sin
Tina Rodsuwan / Rachel Morgan
Kim Fair / Laurie Nan Oliphint
vs North Bossier - Pernici
debi barham / Leslie Bloom
Carla Hildebrand / Christie Pylant
/ (f)
2-1
6-3, 6-2
6-3, 3-6, 0-1
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Anne Adams / Stacey Patterson
Susan Torma / Kelly Wireman
Anne Adams / Anne Adams (f)
vs POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Chessi May / Karyn Triche
Leah Muslow / Caroline Hooper
lori sharp / Leslie Stewart
0-3
2-6, 0-6
3-6, 5-7
0-6, 0-6
Indoors - Baldwin
Patricia Hurst / Betsy Sample
Kim Patterson / Pat Faulkinberry
Jean Baldwin / Debbie Blum
vs ERCC - Briggs
Candy Ray / Tammy Roberts
Stephanie Harrell / Laquita Briggs
Terri Bianca / Terri Bianca (f)
1-2
1-6, 6-7
4-6, 4-6
6-0, 6-0
Indoors - Jones/Powers
Melinda Jones / Gloria Schwartz
Tanya McMaster / Pam Jernigan
Mary Bridges / Jill McCathran
vs POTC - Lewis
Malini Chintapalli / Cathy Jacobs
Anne Jenkins / maude mack
Donna Bryan / Jennifer Sutton
0-3
3-6, 2-6
2-6, 3-6
2-6, 2-6

October 9, 2018

Indoors - Jones/Powers
Rebecca Brown / Jenny Hardison
Nancy Devers / Judy Tabor
Mary Bridges / Mary Bridges
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Kim Patterson
Pam Parsons / Debbie Blum
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin (f)
3-0
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
ERCC - Briggs
Carol Mixon / Candy Ray
Stephanie Harrell / Kathy Regan
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
vs POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Leah Muslow
Chelsey Broyles / Elizabeth Kennedy
Lori Yokem / Jorie O'Brien
1-2
2-6, 2-6
1-6, 6-2, 1-0
5-7, 3-6
POTC - Lewis
Sallie Walker / Diane Cord
Jennifer Sutton / Brandy Flurry
Shelly Valiulis / Kelly Stratton
vs North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Rose Nguyen / Sandra Botzong
Susan Torma / Jina Boutaloth
Anne Adams / Beverly Waller
2-1
6-4, 6-7, 0-1
6-3, 6-0
6-2, 6-1

October 2, 2018

North Bossier - Pernici
Sheila Pernici / Carla Hildebrand
Leslie Bloom / Jill Zimmer
Grace Rogers / Christie Pylant
vs POTC - Lewis
Donna Bryan / Jennifer Sutton
Anne Jenkins / Malini Chintapalli
Diane Cord / Cathy Jacobs
1-2
6-2, 6-1
2-6, 6-7
3-6, 4-6
POTC - Graf
Meghan Wood / Merritt Lorey
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Eloise Graf
Anuja Veluvolu / Michaelann Nichols
vs ERCC - Briggs
Carol Mixon / Candy Ray
Terri Bianca / Stephanie Harrell
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
2-1
6-2, 6-4
6-3, 6-2
1-6, 6-3, 0-1
POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Chessi May / Karyn Triche
Leslie Stewart / Jorie O'Brien
Chelsey Broyles / Elizabeth Kennedy
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Patricia Hurst / Kim Patterson
Debbie Blum / Pam Parsons
Diane Clark / Diane Wheelahan
3-0
6-0, 6-4
6-0, 6-4
6-3, 6-1
STCC - Miranda/Laura Gooszen
Leslie Ponder / Soohyun Sin
Tina Rodsuwan / Rachel Morgan
Laurie Nan Oliphint / Beth Hopkins
vs North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Lori Mattison / Sandra Botzong
Jina Boutaloth / Anne Adams
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Kelly Wireman
2-1
6-2, 6-0
6-4, 6-0
5-7, 7-5, 0-1

September 25, 2018

POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Chessi May / Leah Muslow
Lori Yokem / Elizabeth Kennedy
Karyn Triche / Mary Ellen Jayroe
vs North Bossier - Pernici
Sheila Pernici / Carla Hildebrand
Leslie Bloom / Jill Zimmer
Grace Rogers / Christie Pylant
0-3
4-6, 5-7
0-6, 3-6
2-6, 3-6
STCC - Miranda/Laura Gooszen
Leslie Ponder / Soohyun Sin
Stephanie Bass / Rachel Morgan
Tina Rodsuwan / Laura Gooszen
vs Indoors - Jones/Powers
Deborah Sutton / Pam Jernigan
Tanya McMaster / Rebecca Brown
Melinda Jones / Suzie Walker-Sharp
1-2
6-3, 6-2
4-6, 6-4, 0-1
5-7, 3-6
North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Stacey Patterson / Donielle Wynn
Beverly Waller / Kelly Wireman
Anne Adams / Sandra Botzong
vs ERCC - Briggs
Carol Mixon / Candy Ray
Laquita Briggs / Tammy Roberts
Terri Bianca / Terri Bianca (f)
1-2
4-6, 6-7
2-6, 4-6
6-0, 6-0
Indoors - Baldwin
Betsy Sample / Patricia Hurst
Diane Clark / Kim Patterson
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
vs POTC - Graf
Merritt Lorey / KATHERINE WALKER
Eloise Graf / Meghan Wood
Holly Tucker / Carrie Rainey
1-2
6-1, 3-6, 1-0
4-6, 4-6
3-6, 5-7

September 18, 2018

North Bossier - Pernici
Leslie Bloom / Jill Zimmer
Sheila Pernici / Tammie Williams
Grace Rogers / Christie Pylant
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Betsy Sample / Debbie Blum
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Diane Clark / Diane Wheelahan
3-0
6-1, 6-1
6-1, 6-1
6-0, 6-3
POTC - Lewis
Donna Bryan / Malini Chintapalli
Kelly Stratton / Anne Jenkins
Sallie Walker / Brandy Flurry
vs ERCC - Briggs
Debbie Greenway / Karen Tyler
Tammy Roberts / Candy Ray
Susan Easterling / Stephanie Harrell
3-0
6-3, 6-1
6-0, 6-1
6-1, 6-4
POTC - Graf
Leigh Ann Couvillon / Merritt Lorey
Michaelann Nichols / MIchel Fritze
Alexis Green / Anuja Veluvolu
vs STCC - Miranda/Laura Gooszen
Tina Rodsuwan / Laura Gooszen
Rachel Morgan / Soohyun Sin
Laurie Nan Oliphint / Beth Hopkins
0-3
6-2, 4-6, 0-1
3-6, 0-6
1-6, 4-6
North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Anne Adams / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Sandra Botzong / Rose Nguyen
Lori Mattison / Stacey Patterson
vs Indoors - Jones/Powers
Jenny Hardison / Pam Jernigan
Nancy Devers / Suzie Walker-Sharp
Mary Bridges / Deborah Sutton
0-3
2-6, 1-6
1-6, 5-7
4-6, 6-3, 0-1

September 14, 2018

North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Sandra Botzong / Kelly Wireman
Anne Adams / Donielle Wynn
Jina Boutaloth / Jina Boutaloth
vs North Bossier - Pernici
Leslie Bloom / Jill Zimmer
debi barham / Carla Hildebrand
Gretchen Boggs / Gretchen Boggs (f)
2-1
2-6, 6-4, 0-1
7-6, 1-6, 1-0
6-0, 6-0

September 11, 2018

Indoors - Jones/Powers
Jenny Hardison / Pam Jernigan
Nancy Devers / Tanya McMaster
Judy Tabor / Suzie Walker-Sharp
vs POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Chessi May / Lori Yokem
Chelsey Broyles / lori sharp
Jorie O'Brien / Leslie Stewart
2-1
7-5, 4-6, 0-1
6-1, 6-2
6-3, 6-3

September 4, 2018

ERCC - Briggs
Sue Cummer / Becky Mire
Candy Ray / Laquita Briggs
Tammy Roberts / Stephanie Harrell
vs North Bossier - Pernici
Carla Hildebrand / Leslie Bloom
Sheila Pernici / Jill Zimmer
Christie Pylant / Grace Rogers
0-3
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 1-6
3-6, 2-6
Indoors - Jones/Powers
Judy Tabor / Suzie Walker-Sharp
Pam Jernigan / Melinda Jones
Tanya McMaster / Jill McCathran
vs POTC - Graf
KATHERINE WALKER / Anuja Veluvolu
Leigh Ann Couvillon / MIchel Fritze
Molly McInnis / Holly Tucker
3-0
6-4, 6-2
6-1, 6-2
6-1, 6-2
POTC - Lewis
Donna Bryan / Brandy Flurry
Kelly Stratton / Shelly Valiulis
Suzanne Lewis / Diane Cord
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Betsy Sample / Diane Clark
Pam Parsons / Diane Wheelahan
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin (f)
3-0
6-1, 6-2
6-1, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
STCC - Miranda/Laura Gooszen
Laurie Nan Oliphint / Tina Rodsuwan
Laura Gooszen / Beth Hopkins
Leslie Ponder / Rachel Morgan
vs POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Chessi May / Leah Muslow
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Julie Spano
Leslie Stewart / Lori Yokem
0-3
5-7, 1-6
2-6, 6-2, 0-1
6-4, 2-6, 0-1

August 28, 2018

POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Chessi May / Lori Yokem
Elizabeth Kennedy / Leah Muslow
Julie Spano / Karyn Triche
vs POTC - Lewis
Donna Bryan / Malini Chintapalli
Sallie Walker / Cathy Jacobs
Shelly Valiulis / Kelly Stratton
1-2
6-4, 7-5
4-6, 3-6
2-6, 2-6
POTC - Graf
Eloise Graf / KATHERINE WALKER
Holly Tucker / Meghan Wood
Michaelann Nichols / Carrie Rainey
vs North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Amy Bowman
Lori Mattison / Beverly Waller
Stacey Patterson / Donielle Wynn
2-1
6-3, 7-5
4-6, 6-3, 1-0
6-7, 2-6
North Bossier - Pernici
Carla Hildebrand / Sheila Pernici
Christie Pylant / Gretchen Boggs
Jill Zimmer / Leslie Bloom
vs Indoors - Jones/Powers
Tanya McMaster / Rebecca Brown
Deborah Sutton / Pam Jernigan
Judy Tabor / Melinda Jones
2-1
6-1, 6-2
0-6, 6-7
2-6, 7-6, 1-0
Indoors - Baldwin
Pat Faulkinberry / Pam Parsons
Kim Patterson / Debbie Blum
Diane Clark / Betsy Sample
vs STCC - Miranda/Laura Gooszen
Leslie Ponder / Soohyun Sin
Laurie Nan Oliphint / Tina Rodsuwan
Rachel Morgan / Beth Hopkins
0-3
2-6, 2-6
1-6, 0-6
4-6, 6-7

Fall 2018 Doubles -- Level A Rosters

ERCC - Briggs

PlayerStatus
Bianca, Terrireg
Briggs, Laquitacaptain
Cummer, Suereg
Easterling, Susanreg
Greenway, Debbiereg
Harrell, Stephaniereg
Mire, Beckysub
Mixon, Carolreg
Ray, Candyreg
Regan, Kathysub
Roberts, Tammyreg
Tyler, Karenreg

Indoors - Baldwin

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Blum, Debbiereg
Clark, Dianereg
Faulkinberry, Patcaptain
Hurst, Patriciareg
Parsons, Pamreg
Patterson, Kimreg
Sample, Betsyreg
Wheelahan, Dianereg

Indoors - Jones/Powers

PlayerStatus
Bridges, Maryreg
Brown, Rebeccareg
Devers, Nancyreg
Hardison, Jennyreg
Jernigan, Pamreg
Jones, Melindacaptain
McCathran, Jillreg
McMaster, Tanyareg
Schwartz, Gloriareg
Sutton, Deborahreg
Tabor, Judyreg
Walker-Sharp, Suziereg

North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper

PlayerStatus
Adams, Annereg
Botzong, Sandrareg
Boutaloth, Jinareg
Bowman, Amyreg
Bushnell-Harper, Nancycaptain
Mattison, Loricaptain
Nguyen, Rosereg
Patterson, Staceyreg
Torma, Susanreg
Waller, Beverlyreg
Wireman, Kellyreg
Wynn, Doniellereg

North Bossier - Pernici

PlayerStatus
, reg
barham, debireg
Bloom, Lesliereg
Boggs, Gretchenreg
Hildebrand, Carlareg
Pernici, Sheilacaptain
Pylant, Christiereg
Rogers, Gracereg
Williams, Tammiereg
Zimmer, Jillreg

POTC - Graf

PlayerStatus
Couvillon, Leigh Annreg
Fritze, MIchelreg
Graf, Eloisecaptain
Green, Alexisreg
Lorey, Merrittreg
McInnis, Mollyreg
Nichols, Michaelannreg
Rainey, Carriereg
Tucker, Hollyreg
Veluvolu, Anujareg
WALKER, KATHERINEreg
Wood, Meghanreg

POTC - Jayroe/Yokem

PlayerStatus
Broyles, Chelseyreg
Hooper, Carolinesub
Jayroe, Mary Ellencaptain
Kennedy, Elizabethreg
May, Chessireg
Muslow, Leahreg
O'Brien, Joriereg
sharp, lorireg
Spano, Juliereg
Stewart, Lesliereg
Triche, Karynreg
Yokem, Loricaptain

POTC - Lewis

PlayerStatus
Bryan, Donnareg
Chintapalli, Malinireg
Cord, Dianereg
Flurry, Brandyreg
Jacobs, Cathyreg
Jenkins, Annereg
Lewis, Suzannecaptain
mack, maudereg
Stratton, Kellyreg
Sutton, Jenniferreg
Valiulis, Shellyreg
Walker, Salliereg

STCC - Miranda/Laura Gooszen

PlayerStatus
Bass, Stephaniereg
Fair, Kimsub
Gooszen, Lauracaptain
Hopkins, Bethreg
Miranda, Maria Claracaptain
Morgan, Rachelreg
Oliphint, Laurie Nanreg
Ponder, Lesliereg
Regard, Sharonreg
Rodsuwan, Tinareg
Sin, Soohyunreg
Turner, Ashleyreg

Level A Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Sheila Pernici408060
Jenny Hardison4080120
Leslie Stewart4183290
Cindy Riley2142120
Laurie Nan Oliphint2142130
Leslie Ponder2356330
Tanya McMaster06012720
Tina Rodsuwan06012720

Results

2018-09-10 Leslie Stewart vs. Cindy Riley 6-3 | 6-4
2018-09-10 Sheila Pernici vs. Tina Rodsuwan 6-0 | 6-0
2018-09-10 Jenny Hardison vs. Tanya McMaster 6-0 | 6-0
2018-09-17 Leslie Stewart vs. Leslie Ponder 2-6 | 6-3 | 1-0
2018-09-17 Jenny Hardison vs. Laurie Nan Oliphint 6-4 | 7-6
2018-09-24 Leslie Stewart vs. Tina Rodsuwan 6-0 | 6-0
2018-10-01 Sheila Pernici vs. Leslie Stewart 7-5 | 6-1
2018-10-01 Jenny Hardison vs. Leslie Ponder 6-1 | 6-1
2018-10-08 Sheila Pernici vs. Leslie Ponder 6-0 | 6-0
2018-10-28 Tina Rodsuwan vs. Jenny Hardison 0-6 | 0-6
2018-10-28 Tina Rodsuwan vs. Laurie Nan Oliphint 0-6 | 0-6
2018-10-28 Tina Rodsuwan vs. Leslie Ponder 0-6 | 0-6
2018-10-28 Tina Rodsuwan vs. Cindy Riley 0-6 | 0-6
2018-10-28 Tina Rodsuwan vs. Tanya McMaster 0-0 | 0-0 (DF)
2018-10-28 Tanya McMaster vs. Sheila Pernici 0-6 | 0-6
2018-10-28 Tanya McMaster vs. Laurie Nan Oliphint 0-6 | 0-6
2018-10-28 Tanya McMaster vs. Leslie Ponder 0-6 | 0-6
2018-10-28 Tanya McMaster vs. Cindy Riley 0-6 | 0-6
2018-10-28 Tanya McMaster vs. Leslie Stewart 0-6 | 0-6