2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2020Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2020 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry5015269400
ERCC - Briggs5013288600
Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau41981914500
North Bossier - Cox421171716000
ERCC - Spell421082117300
POTC - Silvio321051112500
Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal338102517800
STCC - Matheny/Reeves23781915500
STCC - Tipton/Barlow235102115900
STCC - Asseff/Poynter247102116100
POTC - Q-Petersen13481610200
POTC - Sample/Kirk156122718500
STCC - McDonald/Terracciano154132717700
ERCC - McGowen/Knight04391812500

Spring 2020 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

March 25, 2020

Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau

Amy Juneau / SAPNA Tank
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Jeanna Choi
vs Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry

Kirita Windham / Patricia Hurst
Betsy Sample / Pam Parsons
1-1

4-6, 3-6
6-7, 6-2, 1-0

March 13, 2020

STCC - Asseff/Poynter
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Alisa Cotton / Keitha Marcotte

vs STCC - McDonald/Terracciano
Stacey Cormier / Taylor McDonald
Karen McCoy / Amy Stafford

2-0
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 6-4

March 12, 2020

Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Dalene Burford
Kelly Carby / Lyna Jackson
Marijane Jeansonne / Marlene Fontenot
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Amy Juneau / Jeanna Choi
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Kim Lucky
Monique Cunningham / Mandy Barker
1-2
6-4, 6-7, 1-0
2-6, 4-6
3-6, 3-6

March 11, 2020

North Bossier - Cox
Kaye Cochran / Bonnie Cox
Sonia Killen / Shirley Martin
Candace Harris / Sharon Madden
vs STCC - Asseff/Poynter
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Charlotte Watson / Sandra Williamson
Gay Borders / Elaine Poynter
2-1
1-6, 2-6
6-2, 6-2
6-4, 6-4
ERCC - Spell
Annette Davidson / Amy Knotts
Marti Carmouche / Mona Cunningham
Marsha Spell / Clara Welbourne
vs POTC - Silvio
Caroline Hooper / Jennifer Stimits
Kristi Hight / Carrie Rainey
Kelly Silvio / Concetta King
2-1
6-2, 6-3
7-6, 6-7, 0-1
6-3, 3-6, 1-0
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Olga Melvin
Mary Tipton / Jocelyn Hooper
Lisa Fredrickson / Ann Harvey
vs POTC - Sample/Kirk
Frances Dugan / Leigh Flood
Laura Singletary / Laura Taylor
Wendy Chandler / Emily Sample
2-1
6-1, 6-7, 1-0
7-5, 6-2
0-6, 2-6
POTC - Q-Petersen
Alexis Green / Lindsay Smith
suzanne otto / Trisha Q-Petersen
Emily Cage / Lacy Morris
vs Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Cindy Embry / Kim Patterson
Diane Clark / Betsy Sample
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
0-3
3-6, 6-0, 0-1
2-6, 1-6
2-6, 0-6
Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Amy Juneau / SAPNA Tank
lana wann / Gina Robinson
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Lora Slack
vs STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Darlene Dean / Courtney Matheny
Dana Hicks / Sheri Hightower
2-1
6-0, 4-6, 1-0
3-6, 5-7
6-3, 6-1
STCC - McDonald/Terracciano
Stacey Cormier / Taylor McDonald
Karen McCoy / Amy Stafford
Tiffany Bell / Cassie Rome
vs ERCC - Briggs
Sallie Walker / Candy Ray
Mary Bridges / Ann Leonard
Julie Spano / Vicki Tuminello
1-2
7-5, 3-6, 0-1
1-6, 2-6
6-1, 1-6, 1-0
Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Becky Lance / Jackie Hardison (r)
Marijane Jeansonne / Lyna Jackson
Susan Beal / Kelly Carby
vs ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Stephanie Harrell / Summer Knight
Lesa Gamble / Debbie Grand
Nancy Pipkin / Cheryl McGowen
2-1
4-6, 1-2
6-1, 6-0
4-6, 6-3, 1-0

March 9, 2020

ERCC - Spell
Amy Knotts / Marsha Spell
Frances Odom / Anne Marston
Mona Cunningham / Marti Carmouche
vs North Bossier - Cox
Sonia Killen / Shirley Martin
Suzie Good / Bonnie Cox
Melissa Brown / Vikki Stell
2-1
6-7, 3-6
7-5, 3-6, 1-0
3-6, 6-2, 1-0
POTC - Silvio
Jennifer Stimits / Kristin Wayda
Kelly Silvio / Tracey Lauve
Bridget Hamm / Lynda Huffman
vs POTC - Sample/Kirk
Betsy Phillips / Laura Singletary
Wendy Chandler / Leigh Flood
Emily Sample / Laura Taylor
1-2
3-6, 1-6
6-3, 6-2
2-6, 2-6

March 6, 2020

ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Stephanie Harrell / Debbie Grand
Frances Pitman / Lesa Gamble
Nancy Pipkin / Cheryl McGowen
vs STCC - Asseff/Poynter
Keitha Marcotte / Charlotte Watson
Susan Adcock / Mona Palmer
Sally Asseff / Sandra Williamson
1-2
4-6, 3-6
1-6, 1-1
7-6, 7-6
POTC - Silvio
Caroline Hooper / Tracey Lauve
Kristi Hight / Carrie Rainey
Concetta King / Molly McInnis
vs STCC - McDonald/Terracciano
Taylor McDonald / Rhonda Terracciano
Karen McCoy / Amy Stafford
Stacey Cormier / Tiffany Bell
3-0
6-2, 6-4
6-3, 7-6
6-4, 6-3
POTC - Q-Petersen
Emily Cage / suzanne otto
Alexis Green / Trisha Q-Petersen
Katherine Carmody / Emily Cage (f)
vs North Bossier - Cox
Sonia Killen / Bonnie Cox
gail auer / Shirley Martin
Sharon Boyd / Melissa Brown
1-2
6-2, 6-3
6-7, 6-3, 0-1
0-6, 0-6

March 5, 2020

STCC - Asseff/Poynter
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Keitha Marcotte / Charlotte Watson
Mona Palmer / Sandra Williamson
vs ERCC - Briggs
Mary Bridges / Vicki Tuminello
Ellen White / Ann Leonard
Laquita Briggs / Carol Mixon
1-2
7-5, 3-6, 1-0
3-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6

March 4, 2020

STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Holly Chan / Darlene Dean
Dana Hicks / Mindi Wolf
Eileen Menard / Roni Reeves
vs Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Patricia Hurst / Pat Faulkinberry
Betsy Sample / Pam Parsons
Kim Patterson / Cindy Embry
1-2
0-6, 3-6
6-2, 1-6, 1-0
1-6, 3-6

March 2, 2020

ERCC - Spell
Marti Carmouche / Amy Knotts
Marsha Spell / Mona Cunningham
Kathie Booth / Clara Welbourne
vs ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Kathy Iles / Nancy Pipkin
Stephanie Harrell / Summer Knight
Cheryl McGowen / Lesa Gamble
2-1
6-4, 6-0
6-4, 0-6, 0-1
6-3, 6-3

February 28, 2020

POTC - Silvio
Caroline Hooper / Stephanie Knox
Carrie Rainey / Kristi Hight
Jennifer Stimits / Lynda Huffman
vs POTC - Q-Petersen
Lindsay Smith / Lindsay Smith
Louise Sistrunk / Katherine Carmody
Trisha Q-Petersen / Lacy Morris
2-1
7-5, 6-4
6-2, 6-3
4-6, 4-6
STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Darlene Dean / Darlene Dean
Dana Hicks / Mindi Wolf
Roni Reeves / Eileen Menard
vs ERCC - Spell
Amy Knotts / Mona Cunningham
Marti Carmouche / Annette Davidson
Kathie Booth / Anne Marston
2-1
6-1, 7-6
5-7, 2-6
4-6, 6-4, 1-0

February 27, 2020

North Bossier - Cox
Candace Harris / Sonia Killen
Kaye Cochran / Shirley Martin
Melissa Brown / Bonnie Cox
vs STCC - McDonald/Terracciano
Rhonda Terracciano / Tiffany Bell
Amy Stafford / Karen McCoy
Stacey Cormier / Cassie Rome
3-0
6-3, 6-1
6-3, 2-6, 1-0
6-1, 7-6

February 26, 2020

POTC - Sample/Kirk
Laura Singletary / Betsy Phillips
Kristin Kirk / Laura Taylor
Leigh Flood / Frances Dugan
vs STCC - McDonald/Terracciano
Stacey Cormier / Taylor McDonald
Tiffany Bell / Rhonda Terracciano
Karen McCoy / Amy Stafford
1-2
2-6, 6-3, 1-0
2-6, 4-6
4-6, 1-6
Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Kathleen Brazzel / Marijane Jeansonne
Dalene Burford / Marlene Fontenot
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Kathy Barlow / Mary Tipton
Olga Melvin / Elvira Ciardullo
Ann Harvey / Jocelyn Hooper
1-2
6-3, 6-3
3-6, 0-6
6-7, 5-7

February 21, 2020

ERCC - Briggs
Carol Mixon / Ellen White
Laquita Briggs / Ann Leonard
Mary Bridges / Vicki Tuminello
vs POTC - Sample/Kirk
Wendy Chandler / Brandi Gaitan
Emily Sample / Laura Singletary
Betsy Phillips / Frances Dugan
3-0
6-2, 6-2
6-3, 6-2
6-0, 6-1

February 18, 2020

STCC - Asseff/Poynter
Alisa Cotton / Keitha Marcotte
Elaine Poynter / Sally Asseff
Mona Palmer / Susan Adcock
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Becky Lance / Jackie Hardison
Marijane Jeansonne / Monica Sprague
Susan Beal / Marlene Fontenot
1-2
5-7, 1-6
7-6, 1-6, 0-1
6-3, 6-1
North Bossier - Cox
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Shirley Martin / gail auer
Sonia Killen / Vikki Stell
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Amy Juneau / Mary Kathryne Bowman
SAPNA Tank / lana wann
Jennifer Stelly / Gina Robinson
1-2
1-6, 0-6
4-6, 7-6, 0-1
6-4, 7-5

February 13, 2020

STCC - McDonald/Terracciano
Rhonda Terracciano / Tiffany Bell
Amy Stafford / Karen McCoy
Stacey Cormier / Taylor McDonald
vs ERCC - Spell
Kendra Wagnon / Annette Davidson
Marsha Spell / Mona Cunningham
Kathie Booth / Marti Carmouche
1-2
6-3, 2-6, 0-1
1-6, 7-6, 0-1
6-3, 7-5

February 12, 2020

Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Patricia Hurst / Kim Patterson
Diane Clark / Cindy Embry
Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
vs STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Elvira Ciardullo / Jocelyn Hooper
Allyson Brooks / Olga Melvin
Katie Bennett / Lisa Fredrickson
3-0
6-0, 6-0
6-4, 6-2
6-1, 6-1

February 10, 2020

STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Olga Melvin / Elvira Ciardullo
Ann Harvey / Mary Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Jocelyn Hooper
vs STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
Dana Hicks / Courtney Matheny
Darlene Dean / Eileen Menard
1-2
3-6, 5-7
5-7, 2-6
7-5, 6-2

February 7, 2020

ERCC - Briggs
Sallie Walker / Ellen White
Mary Bridges / Ann Leonard
Candy Ray / Laquita Briggs
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Mandy Barker / Monique Cunningham
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Amy Juneau
Jeanna Choi / Kim Lucky
3-0
3-6, 6-0, 1-0
3-6, 6-3, 1-0
7-5, 6-3

February 5, 2020

Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Pat Faulkinberry / Patricia Hurst
Pam Parsons / Betsy Sample
Kim Patterson / Sue Cummer
vs STCC - Asseff/Poynter
Susan Adcock / Dianne Schick
Keitha Marcotte / Charlotte Watson
Alisa Cotton / Elaine Poynter
3-0
6-1, 6-2
6-4, 6-3
5-7, 7-5, 1-0
ERCC - Spell
Annette Davidson / Mona Cunningham
Anne Marston / Marti Carmouche
Marsha Spell / Stacy Alexander
vs Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau
Mary Kathryne Bowman / Kim Lucky
Jeanna Choi / Monique Cunningham
SAPNA Tank / Amy Juneau
1-2
2-6, 1-6
2-6, 1-6
6-4, 6-4
POTC - Sample/Kirk
Emily Sample / Laura Taylor
Betsy Phillips / Wendy Chandler
Leigh Flood / Frances Dugan
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Kathleen Brazzel / Jackie Hardison
Kelly Carby / Becky Lance
Carrol Kurtzman / Monica Sprague
1-2
6-4, 3-6, 0-1
4-6, 7-5, 0-1
6-4, 4-6, 1-0
STCC - Matheny/Reeves
Courtney Matheny / Beth Hopkins
Darlene Dean / Dana Hicks
Sheri Hightower / Eileen Menard (f)
vs POTC - Q-Petersen
Alexis Green / Lindsay Smith
Emily Cage / Emily Cage
Lacy Morris / Louise Sistrunk
1-2
1-6, 1-6
1-6, 6-4, 1-0
0-6, 0-6
STCC - Tipton/Barlow
Elvira Ciardullo / Allyson Brooks
Jocelyn Hooper / Mary Tipton
Kathy Barlow / Lisa Fredrickson
vs ERCC - Briggs
Sallie Walker / Ellen White
Ann Leonard / Julie Spano
Tammy Roberts / Laquita Briggs
0-3
3-6, 2-6
7-6, 3-6, 0-1
1-6, 2-6
ERCC - McGowen/Knight
Summer Knight / Stephanie Harrell
Kathy Iles / Nancy Pipkin
Debbie Grand / Cheryl McGowen
vs POTC - Silvio
Caroline Hooper / Stephanie Knox
Tracey Lauve / Kelly Silvio
Lynda Huffman / Molly McInnis
0-3
2-6, 4-6
4-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6

January 29, 2020

POTC - Sample/Kirk
Betsy Phillips / Laura Singletary
Emily Sample / Kristin Kirk
Frances Dugan / Laura Taylor
vs North Bossier - Cox
Shirley Martin / Bonnie Cox
Candace Harris / Sonia Killen
Kaye Cochran / Vikki Stell
1-2
3-6, 7-5, 1-0
4-6, 7-5, 0-1
4-6, 2-6
Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry
Pat Faulkinberry / Patricia Hurst
Diane Clark / Cindy Embry
Pam Parsons / Betsy Sample
vs Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal
Jackie Hardison / Becky Lance
Marijane Jeansonne / Kelly Carby
Susan Beal / Carrol Kurtzman
3-0
6-2, 6-4
6-3, 6-2
6-3, 6-1

Spring 2020 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

ERCC - Briggs

PlayerStatus
Bianca, Terrireg
Bridges, Maryreg
Briggs, Laquitacaptain
Leonard, Annreg
Mixon, Carolreg
Ray, Candyreg
Roberts, Tammyreg
Spano, Juliereg
Tuminello, Vickireg
Tyler, Karenreg
Walker, Salliereg
White, Ellenreg

ERCC - McGowen/Knight

PlayerStatus
Dupuy, Crystalreg
Gamble, Lesareg
Grand, Debbiereg
Hardtner, Michelereg
Harrell, Stephaniereg
Iles, Kathyreg
Jones, Cindyreg
Knight, Summercaptain
McGowen, Cherylcaptain
Pipkin, Nancyreg
Pitman, Francesreg
Warren, LESAreg

ERCC - Spell

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Stacyreg
Booth, Kathiereg
Carmouche, Martireg
Cunningham, Monareg
Davidson, Annettereg
Knotts, Amyreg
Marston, Annereg
Odom, Francesreg
Spell, Marshacaptain
Wagnon, Kendrareg
Welbourne, Clarareg

Indoors - Baldwin/Faulkinberry

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Clark, Dianereg
Cummer, Suereg
Embry, Cindyreg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Hurst, Patriciareg
Parsons, Pamreg
Patterson, Kimreg
Sample, Betsyreg
Wheelahan, Dianereg
Windham, Kiritareg

North Bossier - Cox

PlayerStatus
auer, gailreg
Boyd, Sharonreg
Brown, Melissareg
Cochran, Kayereg
Cox, Bonniecaptain
Good, Suziereg
Harris, Candacereg
Joiner, Sallyreg
Killen, Soniareg
Madden, Sharonreg
Martin, Shirleyreg
Stell, Vikkireg

POTC - Q-Petersen

PlayerStatus
Cage, Emilyreg
Carmody, Katherinereg
Green, Alexisreg
Lorant, Kimreg
Morris, Lacyreg
otto, suzannereg
Q-Petersen, Trishacaptain
Sistrunk, Louisereg
Smith, Lindsayreg
Van Norman, Susannareg
Whitman, Chanonreg

POTC - Sample/Kirk

PlayerStatus
Chambers, Katysub
Chandler, Wendyreg
Dugan, Francesreg
Flood, Leighreg
Gaitan, Brandireg
Kiper, Kelseysub
Kirk, Kristincaptain
Phillips, Betsyreg
Sample, Emilycaptain
Singletary, Laurareg
Taylor, Laurareg

POTC - Silvio

PlayerStatus
Hamm, Bridgetreg
Hight, Kristireg
Hooper, Carolinereg
Huffman, Lyndareg
King, Concettareg
Knox, Stephaniereg
Lauve, Traceyreg
McInnis, Mollyreg
Rainey, Carriereg
Silvio, Kellycaptain
Stimits, Jennifercaptain
Wayda, Kristinreg

Querbes - Cunningham/Juneau

PlayerStatus
Barker, Mandyreg
Bowman, Mary Kathrynereg
Choi, Jeannareg
Cunningham, Moniquecaptain
Juneau, Amycaptain
Lucky, Kimreg
Robinson, Ginareg
Slack, Lorareg
Stelly, Jenniferreg
Tank, SAPNAreg
wann, lanareg

Querbes - Kurtzman/Beal

PlayerStatus
Beal, Susanreg
Brazzel, Kathleenreg
Burford, Dalenereg
Carby, Kellyreg
Cope, Gerireg
Fontenot, Marlenereg
Hardison, Jackiereg
Jackson, Lynareg
Jeansonne, Marijanereg
Kurtzman, Carrolcaptain
Lance, Beckyreg
Sprague, Monicareg

STCC - Asseff/Poynter

PlayerStatus
Adcock, Susanreg
Asseff, Sallycaptain
Borders, Gayreg
Cotton, Alisareg
Marcotte, Keithareg
Nelson, Clarereg
Palmer, Monareg
Pou, Missyreg
Poynter, Elainereg
Schick, Diannereg
Watson, Charlottereg
Williamson, Sandrareg

STCC - Matheny/Reeves

PlayerStatus
Chan, Hollyreg
Cox, Christiereg
Dean, Darlenereg
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hicks, Danareg
Hightower, Sherireg
Hopkins, Bethreg
Matheny, Courtneycaptain
Menard, Eileenreg
Reeves, Ronicaptain
Wolf, Mindireg

STCC - McDonald/Terracciano

PlayerStatus
Bell, Tiffanyreg
Cormier, Staceyreg
McCoy, Karenreg
McDonald, Taylorcaptain
Reagan, Paigereg
Rome, Cassiereg
Shaw, Cindysub
Stafford, Amyreg
Terracciano, Rhondacaptain

STCC - Tipton/Barlow

PlayerStatus
Barlow, Kathyreg
Bennett, Katiereg
Brooks, Allysonreg
Ciardullo, Elvirareg
Fredrickson, Lisareg
Harvey, Annreg
Hooper, Jocelynreg
Kallenberg, Heidisub
Melvin, Olgareg
Mull, Krissasub
Tipton, Marycaptain
White, Katiereg

Level AB Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Sallie Walker50103290
Ann Leonard4182190
Ellen White3173310
Candace Harris2143210
Summer Knight1122170
Ting Liang1244350
Becky Lance1336430
Kim Lucky0214230
Nancy Pipkin0306360
Jenifer Gordon0306370

Results

2020-02-13 Candace Harris vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-1 | 6-0
2020-02-13 Summer Knight vs. Becky Lance 6-0 | 6-4
2020-02-13 Ellen White vs. Nancy Pipkin 6-2 | 6-2
2020-02-15 Sallie Walker vs. Ting Liang 6-7 | 6-1 | 1-0
2020-02-17 Ann Leonard vs. Nancy Pipkin 6-1 | 6-0
2020-02-18 Sallie Walker vs. Kim Lucky 4-6 | 6-2 | 1-0
2020-02-22 Ellen White vs. Ting Liang 6-3 | 6-7 | 1-0
2020-02-24 Sallie Walker vs. Nancy Pipkin 6-2 | 6-2
2020-02-27 Ann Leonard vs. Kim Lucky 6-1 | 6-0
2020-02-28 Candace Harris vs. Becky Lance 6-1 | 6-7 | 1-0
2020-02-28 Sallie Walker vs. Ellen White 6-3 | 2-6 | 1-0
2020-03-02 Ann Leonard vs. Candace Harris 6-1 | 6-3
2020-03-02 Summer Knight vs. Ting Liang 3-6 | 6-7
2020-03-05 Ann Leonard vs. Jenifer Gordon 6-0 | 6-0
2020-03-06 Jenifer Gordon vs. Becky Lance 5-7 | 1-6
2020-03-10 Sallie Walker vs. Becky Lance (r) 6-0 | 6-0
2020-03-10 Ellen White vs. Ann Leonard 7-6 | 6-2