2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2010 Doubles -- Level A Standings

TeamPtsCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Southern Hills-Sharp12821922243082
POTC-Lewis12721925291073
Querbes-Pylant124191124249073
Querbes-Harper86131740342055
Indoors-Jones59102042322019
North Bossier-Francis3362449337028

Spring 2010 Doubles -- Level A Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

May 4, 2010

North Bossier-Francis
Alice Clegg / Maurice Wilkins
Sue Prudhomme / Laurie Russell
Patty Guanella / Sandy Botzong
vs Querbes-Pylant
Judy Tabor / Jennifer B. Miller
Jeanette Mocklin / Debbie Greenway
Carla Hildebrand / Christie Pylant
0-3 (0-17)
0-6, 2-6
0-6, 1-6
3-6, 2-6

April 27, 2010

Indoors-Jones
Gloria Powers / Terri Bianca
Jenny Hardison / Becky Brown
Julia Sippel / Anne Hodges
vs Querbes-Harper
Jennifer Fry / Sheila Pernici
Jill McCathran / Tracy Mehann
Kelly Stratton / Kim Harper
1-2 (2-16)
5-7, 1-6
4-6, 4-6
4-6, 6-1, 6-4
North Bossier-Francis
Early McWhorter / Patty Guanella
Linda Dunn / Ellen Francis
Sue Prudhomme / Betsey Roberts
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Hancock / Loralee Cehajic
Ashley Budziszewski / Katie Walker
Susu Whitehurst / Pam Jernigan
0-3 (0-17)
2-6, 2-6
4-6, 1-6
3-6, 0-6
POTC-Lewis
Cindy Riley / Maude Smith
Leah Muslow / Sherrie Lillich
Cindy Payne / Robin Shaffer
vs Querbes-Pylant
Jennifer B. Miller / Grace Pylant
Jeanette Mocklin / Sue Allender
Debi Barham / Carla Hildebrand
0-3 (0-17)
4-6, 3-6
1-6, 3-6
3-6, 1-6

April 20, 2010

North Bossier-Francis
Alice Clegg / Early McWhorter
Laurie Russell / Sue Prudhomme
Patty Guanella / Linda Dunn
vs Indoors-Jones
Becky Brown / Lyndra Strickland
Terri Bianca / Gloria Powers
Melinda Jones / Jenny Hardison
0-3 (4-17)
6-3, 5-7, 4-6
2-6, 2-6
1-6, 5-7
Querbes-Harper
Jennifer Fry / Sheila Pernici
Gia Kosmotis / Tracy Mehann
Jill McCathran / Lea McGee
vs Querbes-Pylant
Carla Hildebrand / Jennifer B. Miller
Sue Allender / Jeanette Mocklin
Judy Tabor / Christie Pylant
0-3 (4-17)
6-2, 5-7, 4-6
1-6, 4-6
6-7, 0-6
POTC-Lewis
Chessi Nasif / Maude Smith
Cindy Riley / Suzanne Lewis
Robin Shaffer / Karen Tyler
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Hancock / Loralee Cehajic
Susu Whitehurst / Cindy Dickson
Pam Jernigan / Donna Bryan
1-2 (9-13)
6-3, 5-7, 6-4
1-6, 3-6
6-3, 5-7, 3-6

April 15, 2010

Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Cindy Dickson / Susu Whitehurst
Kim Rachel / Suzie Sharp
vs Querbes-Pylant
Carla Hildebrand / Jeanette Mocklin
Sue Allender / Judy Tabor
Sue Allender / Sue Allender
2-1 (9-9)
0-6, 4-6
6-1, 6-1
7-6, 2-6, 6-2

April 13, 2010

Indoors-Jones
Jenny Hardison / Becky Brown
Julia Sippel / Anne Hodges
Gloria Powers / Terri Bianca
vs Querbes-Pylant
Grace Pylant / Jennifer B. Miller
Judy Tabor / Jeanette Mocklin
Carla Hildebrand / Carla McCormick
1-2 (2-16)
2-6, 2-6
2-6, 0-6
6-2, 3-6, 6-3
North Bossier-Francis
Alice Clegg / Early McWhorter
Linda Dunn / Ellen Francis
Laurie Russell / Sandy Botzong
vs POTC-Lewis
Cindy Riley / Suzanne Lewis
Cindy Payne / Robin Shaffer
Sherrie Lillich / Leah Muslow
0-3 (0-17)
3-6, 4-6
4-6, 5-7
1-6, 6-7
Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Loralee Cehajic / Ashley Hancock
Pam Jernigan / Katie Walker
vs Querbes-Harper
Jennifer Fry / Sheila Pernici
Kim Harper / Kelly Stratton
Tracy Mehann / Gretchen Boggs
2-1 (16-2)
6-0, 6-4
6-2, 6-1
6-3, 3-6, 3-6

April 8, 2010

North Bossier-Francis
Alice Clegg / Early McWhorter
Ellen Francis / Sue Prudhomme
Linda Dunn / Sandy Botzong
vs Querbes-Harper
Gia Kosmotis / Sheila Pernici
Tamara Kundo / Tracy Mehann
Gretchen Boggs / Gretchen Boggs (f)
2-1 (13-4)
7-6, 6-4
3-6, 3-6
6-0, 6-0

April 6, 2010

Indoors-Jones
Valerie Woolbert / Melinda Jones (r)
Gloria Powers / Lyndra Strickland
Jenny Hardison / Anne Hodges
vs POTC-Lewis
Chessi Nasif / Maude Smith
Suzanne Lewis / Cindy Riley
Robin Shaffer / Sherrie Lillich
1-2 (2-16)
4-6, 6-2
5-7, 2-6
6-1, 6-7, 6-4
Querbes-Pylant
Grace Pylant / Jennifer B. Miller
Sue Allender / Jeanette Mocklin
Carla Hildebrand / Christie Pylant
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Susu Whitehurst / Loralee Cehajic
Kim Rachel / Pam Jernigan
2-1 (15-2)
6-1, 6-3
6-3, 6-3
4-6, 3-6
Querbes-Harper
Sheila Pernici / Jill McCathran
Gretchen Boggs / Kim Harper
Gia Kosmotis / Tamara Kundo
vs North Bossier-Francis
Laurie Russell / Linda Dunn
Alice Clegg / Early McWhorter
Sandy Botzong / Ellen Francis
2-1 (13-4)
6-3, 6-1
3-6, 4-6
6-4, 6-1

April 1, 2010

POTC-Lewis
Chessi Nasif / Maude Smith
Suzanne Lewis / Cindy Riley
Robin Shaffer / Cindy Payne
vs Querbes-Harper
Gretchen Boggs / Sheila Pernici
Gia Kosmotis / Kim Harper
Lea McGee / Jill McCathran
3-0 (17-2)
6-2, 6-2
6-7, 6-1, 6-2
7-5, 7-6

March 30, 2010

Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Cindy Dickson / Susu Whitehurst
Suzie Sharp / Pam Jernigan
vs Indoors-Jones
Gloria Powers / Lyndra Strickland
Terri Bianca / Becky Brown
Anne Hodges / Julia Sippel
3-0 (17-5)
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
6-2, 6-1
4-6, 6-2, 6-4
Querbes-Harper
Sheila Pernici / Jennifer Fry
Gretchen Boggs / Kim Harper
Lea McGee / Jill McCathran
vs POTC-Lewis
Chessi Nasif / Maude Smith
Cindy Riley / Robin Shaffer
Leah Muslow / Sherrie Lillich
0-3 (0-17)
4-6, 2-6
4-6, 1-6
5-7, 3-6
Querbes-Pylant
Sue Allender / Judy Tabor
Debi Barham / Carla Hildebrand
Carla McCormick / Christie Pylant
vs North Bossier-Francis
Sue Prudhomme / Linda Dunn
Laurie Russell / Ellen Francis
Patty Guanella / Sandy Botzong
2-1 (16-2)
6-0, 6-2
6-3, 6-2
3-6, 6-4, 4-6

March 25, 2010

Querbes-Pylant
Jennifer B. Miller / Grace Pylant
Carla Hildebrand / Debi Barham
Sue Allender / Carla McCormick
vs Querbes-Harper
Jill McCathran / Sheila Pernici
Tracy Mehann / Tamara Kundo
Gretchen Boggs / Kim Harper
1-2 (5-13)
4-6, 4-6
6-4, 6-0
6-1, 2-6, 4-6

March 23, 2010

Querbes-Harper
Gretchen Boggs / Sheila Pernici
Lea McGee / Tracy Mehann
Kim Harper / Tamara Kundo
vs Indoors-Jones
Lyndra Strickland / Gloria Powers
Anne Hodges / Jenny Hardison
Melinda Jones / Julia Sippel
2-1 (15-6)
3-6, 6-2, 6-1
7-6, 7-5
1-6, 3-6
Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Cindy Dickson / Susu Whitehurst
Pam Jernigan / Katie Walker
vs North Bossier-Francis
Early McWhorter / Laurie Russell
Sandy Botzong / Linda Dunn
Alice Clegg / Patty Guanella
3-0 (17-0)
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 6-0
6-0, 6-1
Querbes-Pylant
Sue Allender / Carla Hildebrand
Grace Pylant / Debi Barham
Judy Tabor / Tanya McMaster
vs POTC-Lewis
Chessi Nasif / Maude Smith
Cindy Riley / Robin Shaffer
Cindy Payne / Sherrie Lillich
0-3 (3-17)
4-6, 3-6
6-4, 4-6, 3-6
4-6, 6-4, 0-6

March 18, 2010

POTC-Lewis
Cindy Riley / Maude Smith
Suzanne Lewis / Karen Tyler
Cindy Payne / Robin Shaffer
vs North Bossier-Francis
Sandy Botzong / Patty Guanella
Linda Dunn / Sue Prudhomme
Alice Clegg / Ellen Francis
3-0 (17-1)
6-0, 6-3
6-1, 6-3
6-1, 2-6, 6-1

March 16, 2010

POTC-Lewis
Chessi Nasif / Maude Smith
Suzanne Lewis / Karen Tyler
Cindy Payne / Robin Shaffer
vs Indoors-Jones
Valerie Woolbert / Melinda Jones
Julia Sippel / Julie Dickinson
Terri Bianca / Terri Bianca
2-1 (9-8)
3-6, 2-6
6-2, 6-2
7-6, 7-5

March 9, 2010

Indoors-Jones
Valerie Woolbert / Julia Sippel
Anne Hodges / Joanna Trudnack (r)
Terri Bianca / Lyndra Strickland
vs North Bossier-Francis
Alice Clegg / Linda Dunn
Early McWhorter / Laurie Russell
Sandy Botzong / Patty Guanella
1-2 (8-9)
6-1, 6-1
0-1
4-6, 6-7
Southern Hills-Sharp
Ashley Budziszewski / Diane Cord
Ashley Hancock / Loralee Cehajic
Cindy Dickson / Pam Jernigan
vs POTC-Lewis
Chessi Nasif / Maude Smith
Cindy Riley / Suzanne Lewis
Robin Shaffer / Leah Muslow
2-1 (13-8)
5-7, 6-3, 4-6
6-1, 6-2
6-2, 6-4

March 2, 2010

Querbes-Pylant
Carla Hildebrand / Jennifer B. Miller
Sue Allender / Judy Tabor
Tanya McMaster / Christie Pylant
vs Indoors-Jones
Valerie Woolbert / Melinda Jones
Joanna Trudnack / Becky Brown
Gloria Powers / Jenny Hardison
2-1 (9-9)
0-6, 5-7
6-2, 6-2
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Querbes-Harper
Sheila Pernici / Jennifer Fry
Tracy Mehann / Tamara Kundo
Lea McGee / Jill McCathran
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Diane Cord / Ashley Budziszewski
Pam Jernigan / Cathy Jacobs
Susu Whitehurst / Suzie Sharp
3-0 (17-7)
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
6-4, 2-6, 7-6
6-2, 4-6, 6-3

February 16, 2010

Indoors-Jones
Terri Bianca / Becky Brown
Anne Hodges / Anne Hodges
Lyndra Strickland / Joanna Trudnack
vs Southern Hills-Sharp
Diane Cord / Cathy Jacobs
Cindy Dickson / Susu Whitehurst
Pam Jernigan / Katie Walker
0-3 (0-17)
1-6, 3-6
1-6, 0-6
2-6, 3-6

Spring 2010 Doubles -- Level A Rosters

Indoors-Jones

PlayerStatus
Bianca, Terrireg
Brown, Beckyreg
Dickinson, Julienon-member
Hardison, Jennyreg
Harrison, Lauranon-member
Hodges, Annereg
Jones, Melindacaptain
Powers, Gloriareg
Sippel, Juliareg
Strickland, Lyndrareg
Trudnack, Joannareg
Woolbert, Valeriereg

North Bossier-Francis

PlayerStatus
Botzong, Sandyreg
Clegg, Alicereg
Dunn, Lindareg
Francis, Ellencaptain
Guanella, Pattyreg
Lowdermilk, Kathleenreg
McWhorter, Earlyreg
Prudhomme, Suereg
Quigley, Maryreg
Roberts, Betseynon-member
Russell, Lauriereg
Wilkins, Mauricenon-member

POTC-Lewis

PlayerStatus
Bantle, Angelnon-member
Barrish, Jennynon-member
Butcher, Judyreg
Lewis, Suzannecaptain
Lillich, Sherriereg
Muslow, Leahreg
Nasif, Chessireg
Payne, Cindyreg
Riley, Cindyreg
Shaffer, Robinreg
Smith, Maudereg
Tyler, Karenreg

Querbes-Harper

PlayerStatus
Boggs, Gretchenreg
Fry, Jenniferreg
Harper, Kimcaptain
Kosmotis, Giareg
Kundo, Tamarareg
McCathran, Jillreg
McGee, Leareg
Mehann, Tracyreg
Pernici, Sheilareg
Slack, Lorasub
Stratton, Kellysub

Querbes-Pylant

PlayerStatus
Allender, Suereg
Barham, Debireg
Greenway, Debbienon-member
Hildebrand, Carlareg
McCormick, Carlareg
McMaster, Tanyareg
Miller, Jennifer B.non-member
Mocklin, Jeanettereg
Pylant, Christiecaptain
Pylant, Gracereg
Tabor, Judyreg

Southern Hills-Sharp

PlayerStatus
Bryan, Donnareg
Budziszewski, Ashleyreg
Cehajic, Loraleereg
Cord, Dianereg
Dickson, Cindyreg
Hancock, Ashleyreg
Jacobs, Cathyreg
Jernigan, Pamreg
Rachel, Kimreg
Sharp, Suziecaptain
Walker, Katiereg
Whitehurst, Susureg

Spring 2010 Singles -- Level A

Singles Standings

Sheila Pernici501220
Leah Muslow412280
Gia Kosmitis224290
Stephanie Harrell224340
Kim Harper148510
Amy Bokenfohr0510600

Singles Results

2010-03-03 Sheila Pernici vs. Amy Bokenfohr 6-0 | 6-1
2010-03-03 Leah Muslow vs. Kim Harper 6-1 | 6-3
2010-03-10 Leah Muslow vs. Stephanie Harrell(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2010-03-25 Leah Muslow vs. Amy Bokenfohr 6-1 | 6-1
2010-04-07 Sheila Pernici vs. Leah Muslow 3-6 | 6-2 | 7-5
2010-04-10 Sheila Pernici vs. Gia Kosmitis 6-0 | 6-3
2010-04-25 Stephanie Harrell vs. Amy Bokenfohr 6-3 | 6-0
2010-04-29 Leah Muslow vs. Gia Kosmitis 6-3 | 6-3
2010-04-30 Sheila Pernici vs. Kim Harper 6-1 | 6-2
2010-05-05 Kim Harper vs. Amy Bokenfohr 6-1 | 6-2
2010-05-08 Sheila Pernici vs. Stephanie Harrell 6-0 | 6-2
2010-05-10 Stephanie Harrell vs. Kim Harper 6-3 | 6-4
2010-05-11 Gia Kosmitis vs. Amy Bokenfohr 6-1 | 6-1
2010-05-12 Gia Kosmitis vs. Kim Harper 6-3 | 6-0