2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2008 Doubles -- Level AB Standings

TeamCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
North Bossier20718247072
Querbes19820223063
Indoors 1171024263072
East Ridge161125246063
Indoors 2151230293054
POTC 1141329261045
Southern Trace 2141331306054
Southern Trace 1111636307036
POTC 381942323027
POTC 212653342009
subs only0000000

Spring 2008 Doubles -- Level AB Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 16, 2008

East Ridge
Terri Bianca / Gloria Powers
Sherry Hennigan / Susan McFarlain
Marsha Spell / Carol Mixon
vs North Bossier
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Cindy Ramsey / Lisa McDaniel
2-1
6-2, 3-6, 6-3
2-6, 3-6
6-2, 6-1
Southern Trace 1
Holly Chan / Kris Mauch
Stephanie Bass / Laura Gooszen
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
vs Querbes
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Suzanne Campbell / Jaci Gorman
2-1
2-6, 1-6
6-7, 6-2, 6-2
3-5, 6-0, 6-0
POTC 3
Claudia Byram / Denee' Locke
Joanne Olita / Jodi Penn
Laura Batson / Michelle McMahen
vs Southern Trace 2
Lynette Rossi / Tricia Medlock
Alisa Cotton / Lori Sharp
Beth Hopkins / Melanie McCook
1-2
4-6, 6-1, 6-2
6-7, 6-7
6-7, 2-6
POTC 1
Lydia McClanahan / Ellen Bird
Leah Horn / Karen Evans
Betsy Weinberger / Julie Spano
vs Indoors 1
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Kathy Barthol / Mary Lou Kizzia
Pat LaBorde / Hannah Speer
2-1
4-6, 3-6
6-3, 6-1
4-6, 7-5, 6-4
Indoors 2
Neal Mottet / Barbara Head
Tina Calligas / Judy Talley
Debbie Grand / Abby Averett
vs POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Karin Barro / Carla Marler
Karin Barro / Karin Barro (f)
3-0
6-4, 6-3
6-0, 6-2
6-0, 6-0

April 9, 2008

East Ridge
Terri Bianca / Gloria Powers
Debbie Garner / Lynn Thomas
Becky Chevalier / Anne Marston
vs Southern Trace 1
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Holly Chan / Kris Mauch
Liz Davis / Roni Essex
2-1
6-4, 6-1
4-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-4
Southern Trace 2
Alisa Cotton / Melanie McCook
Lori Sharp / Lynette Rossi
Beth Hopkins / Jacque Gold
vs North Bossier
Laurie Russell / Sandy Botzong
Lori Mattison / Lisa McDaniel
Ellen Francis / Kim Kitchens
2-1
0-6, 2-6
7-5, 6-1
6-4, 7-5
Querbes
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Susan Torma / Jaci Gorman
Suzanne Campbell / Becky Mire
vs Indoors 1
Sonia Killen / Pat LaBorde
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Pam Parsons / Hannah Speer
1-2
6-7, 5-7
5-7, 0-6
6-4, 6-1
Indoors 2
Abby Averett / Tina Calligas
Neal Mottet / Diann Saffel
Chloe Thornton / Sue Watts
vs POTC 3
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Camy Smith / Claudia Byram
Michelle McMahen / Jodi Penn
2-1
6-3, 1-6, 4-6
6-3, 6-4
6-4, 4-6, 6-3
POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Amy Hodges / Lynda Huffman
Karin Barro / Karin Barro (f)
vs POTC 1
Lydia McClanahan / Carolyn Johnson
Leah Horn / Julie Spano
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird
0-3
1-6, 5-7
3-6, 0-6
0-6, 0-6

April 2, 2008

Southern Trace 2
Beth Hopkins / Lori Sharp
Alisa Cotton / Melanie McCook
Tricia Medlock / Lynette Rossi
vs East Ridge
Terri Bianca / Debbie Garner
Becky Chevalier / Anne Marston
Carol Mixon / Lynn Thomas
1-2
3-6, 6-4, 1-6
3-6, 4-6
1-6, 7-6, 6-4
Indoors 1
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Mary Lou Kizzia / Kathy Barthol
Van Johnston / Pat LaBorde
vs Southern Trace 1
Stephanie Bass / Holly Chan
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Marian Thompson / Roni Essex
2-1
6-7, 6-7
1-6, 7-6, 6-3
6-0, 6-1
North Bossier
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Lori Mattison / Lisa McDaniel
Kim Kitchens / Mary Quigley
vs Indoors 2
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
Abby Averett / Gay Jordan
3-0
6-7, 7-6, 6-3
7-6, 6-3
7-5, 6-7, 7-5
POTC 2
Rhonda Trawick / Debbie Blum
Carla Marler / Lynda Huffman
Karin Barro / Karin Barro (f)
vs Querbes
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
0-3
1-6, 2-6
0-6, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
POTC 1
Lydia McClanahan / Susan Smelley
Ellen Bird / Karen Evans
Dianne Coffman / Julie Spano
vs POTC 3
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Laura Batson / Camy Smith
Claudia Byram / Michelle McMahen
1-2
6-7, 4-6
6-7, 6-7
6-1, 6-2

March 19, 2008

East Ridge
Terri Bianca / Debbie Garner
Marti Carmouche / Sherry Hennigan
Becky Chevalier / Anne Marston
vs Indoors 1
Sonia Killen / Pat LaBorde
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Mary Lou Kizzia / Pam Parsons
1-2
6-7, 2-6
2-6, 5-7
6-2, 6-3
Southern Trace 2
Alisa Cotton / Lori Sharp
Beth Hopkins / Lynette Rossi
Melanie McCook / Jamie Hardtner (f)
vs Indoors 2
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Abby Averett / Jan Glasgow
Debbie Grand / Louise Kinstrey
2-1
7-6, 6-2
6-2, 7-6
0-6, 0-6
POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Karin Barro / Carla Marler
Kat Alexander / Cheryl Krause
vs Southern Trace 1
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Holly Chan / Kris Mauch
Liz Davis / Laura Gooszen
0-3
4-6, 4-6
0-6, 2-6
3-6, 7-6, 2-6
North Bossier
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Lori Mattison / Lisa McDaniel
vs POTC 1
Karen Evans / Susan Smelley
Carolyn Johnson / Leah Horn
Julie Spano / Doreen Williams (f)
2-1
6-2, 3-6, 4-6
7-6, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
POTC 3
Claudia Byram / Camy Smith
Jodi Penn / Renee Deupree
Laura Batson / Laura Batson (f)
vs Querbes
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
0-3
1-6, 3-6
1-6, 3-6
0-6, 0-6

March 12, 2008

Indoors 2
Debbie Grand / Tina Calligas
Sue Watts / Abby Averett
Neal Mottet / Judy Talley
vs East Ridge
Terri Bianca / Gloria Powers
Kathie Booth / Debbie Garner
Sherry Hennigan / Marsha Spell
2-1
2-6, 6-7
6-2, 6-4
3-6, 6-3, 7-6
Indoors 1
Sonia Killen / Pat LaBorde
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Pam Parsons / Hannah Speer
vs POTC 2
Karin Barro / Lynda Huffman
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Amy Hodges / Carla Marler
3-0
6-2, 6-1
6-3, 6-4
6-3, 6-1
POTC 1
Karen Evans / Lydia McClanahan
Susan Smelley / Julie Spano
Carolyn Johnson / Leah Horn
vs Southern Trace 2
Lori Sharp / Lynette Rossi
Jacque Gold / Alisa Cotton
Melanie McCook / Beth Hopkins
3-0
6-4, 6-1
7-6, 6-3
6-0, 6-0
POTC 3
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Claudia Byram / Camy Smith
Michelle McMahen / Jodi Penn
vs Southern Trace 1
Holly Chan / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Marian Thompson
Laura Gooszen / Kris Mauch
1-2
4-6, 7-5, 4-6
6-3, 6-0
3-6, 4-6
North Bossier
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Lori Mattison / Lisa McDaniel
vs Querbes
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Calli Hall / Suzanne Campbell
2-1
6-3, 6-7, 2-6
6-4, 4-6, 6-2
6-3, 7-5

March 5, 2008

East Ridge
Terri Bianca / Gloria Powers
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
Sherry Hennigan / Carol Mixon
vs POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Karin Barro / Lynda Huffman
Amy Hodges / Carla Marler
3-0
6-0, 6-4
6-1, 6-4
6-2, 6-4
Indoors 2
Tina Calligas / Sue Watts
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Judy Talley / Abby Averett
vs POTC 1
Lydia McClanahan / Susan Smelley
Karen Evans / Leah Horn
Carolyn Johnson / Julie Spano
3-0
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
2-6, 6-2, 6-4
4-6, 7-6, 6-2
POTC 3
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Joanne Olita / Claudia Byram
Laura Batson / Jodi Penn
vs Indoors 1
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Kathy Barthol / Pam Parsons
Pat LaBorde / Hannah Speer
1-2
7-5, 6-7, 7-5
7-6, 4-6, 1-6
2-6, 0-6
Querbes
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Kim Harper / Becky Mire
vs Southern Trace 2
Melanie McCook / Lynette Rossi
Jacque Gold / Alisa Cotton
Jamie Hardtner / Lori Sharp
2-1
6-1, 6-1
6-2, 5-7, 6-2
5-7, 4-6
Southern Trace 1
Stephanie Bass / Holly Chan
Liz Davis / Roni Essex
Sharon Regard / Marian Thompson
vs North Bossier
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Kelly Dryden / Lisa McDaniel
0-3
3-6, 4-6
1-6, 3-6
6-3, 4-6, 5-7

February 27, 2008

POTC 1
Ellen Bird / Lydia McClanahan
Karen Evans / Leah Horn
Dianne Coffman / Carolyn Johnson
vs East Ridge
Debbie Garner / Gloria Powers
Susan McFarlain / Marsha Spell
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
1-2
6-7, 2-6
6-0, 6-1
6-4, 4-6, 2-6
POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Rhonda Trawick
Amy Hodges / Carla Marler
Karin Barro / Lynda Huffman (f)
vs POTC 3
Camy Smith / Renee Deupree
Michelle McMahen / Jodi Penn
Claudia Byram / Denee' Locke
1-2
1-6, 6-2, 3-6
4-6, 6-3, 7-6
0-6, 0-6
Indoors 2
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
Neal Mottet / Diann Saffel
vs Querbes
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Suzanne Campbell / Kim Harper
1-2
2-6, 5-7
6-7, 6-7
6-3, 7-5
North Bossier
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Lori Mattison / Lisa McDaniel
vs Indoors 1
Pat Faulkinberry / Sonia Killen
Kathy Barthol / Mary Lou Kizzia
Jean Baldwin / Hannah Speer
2-1
7-5, 7-6
6-1, 6-3
3-6, 6-3, 4-6
Southern Trace 2
Alisa Cotton / Lynette Rossi
Beth Hopkins / Lori Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Melanie McCook
vs Southern Trace 1
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Liz Davis / Laura Gooszen
Kris Mauch / Marian Thompson
2-1
6-3, 2-6, 6-2
6-7, 7-6, 6-3
4-6, 0-1

February 20, 2008

East Ridge
Terri Bianca / Gloria Powers
Debbie Garner / Susan McFarlain
Becky Chevalier / Anne Marston
vs POTC 3
Claudia Byram / Camy Smith
Denee' Locke / Renee Deupree
Michelle McMahen / Jodi Penn
3-0
6-1, 6-1
6-3, 6-2
6-3, 6-1
Querbes
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
vs POTC 1
Doreen Williams / Claudette Mitchell
Leah Horn / Betsy Weinberger
Ellen Bird / Ellen Bird (f)
3-0
6-1, 6-4
1-6, 6-0, 7-6
6-0, 6-0
POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Karen Black
Karin Barro / Lynda Huffman
Carla Marler / Amy Hodges
vs North Bossier
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Lori Mattison / Lisa McDaniel
0-3
4-6, 6-7
2-6, 1-6
0-6, 1-6
Southern Trace 1
Stephanie Bass / Holly Chan
Laura Gooszen / Sharon Regard
Marian Thompson / Kris Mauch
vs Indoors 2
Barbara Head / Neal Mottet
Sue Watts / Jan Glasgow
Abby Averett / Judy Talley
1-2
6-1, 6-3
2-6, 2-6
7-6, 3-6, 5-7
Indoors 1
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Pam Parsons / Hannah Speer
Van Johnston / Pat LaBorde
vs Southern Trace 2
Jacque Gold / Alisa Cotton
Melinda Hernandez / Melanie McCook
Beth Hopkins / Lori Sharp
2-1
6-1, 7-6
6-1, 6-2
7-6, 3-6, 4-6

February 13, 2008

Querbes
Sheila Pernici / Beverly Waller
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Susan Torma
Suzanne Campbell / Lora Slack
vs East Ridge
Terri Bianca / Gloria Powers
Debbie Garner / Susan McFarlain
Kathie Booth / Lynn Thomas
3-0
6-3, 6-3
6-3, 5-7, 7-5
6-2, 6-1
North Bossier
Ellen Francis / Mary Quigley
Sandy Botzong / Laurie Russell
Lisa McDaniel / Lori Mattison
vs POTC 3
Camy Smith / Laura Batson
Renee Deupree / Denee' Locke
Claudia Byram / Michelle McMahen
3-0
6-3, 6-3
6-2, 6-4
6-3, 6-1
Southern Trace 2
Lynette Rossi / Lori Sharp
Melinda Hernandez / Melanie McCook
Jacque Gold / Beth Hopkins
vs POTC 2
Debbie Blum / Lynda Huffman
Amy Hodges / Carla Marler
Karin Barro / Cheryl Krause
3-0
6-4, 6-2
4-6, 7-5, 6-4
6-0, 6-2
Indoors 1
Pat Faulkinberry / Pat LaBorde
Kathy Barthol / Mary Lou Kizzia
Van Johnston / Pam Parsons
vs Indoors 2
Neal Mottet / Barbara Head
Jan Glasgow / Sue Watts
Tina Calligas / Debbie Grand
2-1
6-2, 6-2
6-7, 6-4, 6-0
3-6, 0-6
POTC 1
Ellen Bird / Leah Horn
Dianne Coffman / Karen Evans
Julie Spano / Doreen Williams
vs Southern Trace 1
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Holly Chan / Marian Thompson
Roni Essex / Kris Mauch
3-0
6-3, 6-7, 6-4
6-2, 7-5
6-3, 6-1

Spring 2008 Doubles -- Level AB Rosters

East Ridge

PlayerStatus
Bianca, Terrireg
Booth, Kathiereg
Carmouche, Martireg
Chevalier, Beckycaptain
Garner, Debbiereg
Hennigan, Sherryreg
Marston, Annereg
Mason, Diannescorekeeper
McFarlain, Susanreg
Mixon, Carolreg
Powers, Gloriareg
Spell, Marshareg
Thomas, Lynnreg

Indoors 1

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeanreg
Barthol, Kathyreg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Johnston, Vanreg
Killen, Soniareg
Kizzia, Mary Loureg
LaBorde, Patcaptain
McGee, Leareg
Parsons, Pamreg
Rodgers, Normanon-member
Speer, Hannahreg

Indoors 2

PlayerStatus
Averett, Abbyreg
Calligas, Tinareg
Glasgow, Janreg
Grand, Debbiecaptain
Head, Barbarareg
Jordan, Gaynon-member
Kinstrey, Louisenon-member
Mottet, Nealreg
Saffel, Diannnon-member
Talley, Judyreg
Thornton, Chloenon-member
Watts, Suereg

North Bossier

PlayerStatus
Botzong, Sandycaptain
Dryden, Kellyreg
Francis, Ellenreg
Kitchens, Kimsub
Mattison, Lorireg
McDaniel, Lisanon-member
McDaniel, Lisareg
Quigley, Maryreg
Ramsey, Cindyreg
Roe, Danareg
Russell, Lauriereg

POTC 1

PlayerStatus
Bird, Ellenreg
Coffman, Diannereg
Evans, Karenreg
Horn, Leahreg
Johnson, Carolynreg
McClanahan, Lydiacaptain
Mills, Marciareg
Mitchell, Claudettenon-member
Smelley, Susanreg
Spano, Juliereg
Weinberger, Betsysub
Williams, Doreenreg

POTC 2

PlayerStatus
Alexander, Katsub
Barro, Karinreg
Black, Karensub
Blum, Debbiecaptain
Hodges, Amyreg
Hoogland, Valeriesub
Huffman, Lyndareg
Krause, Cherylsub
Marler, Carlareg
Marrus, Cindy K.non-member
Regan, Kathynon-member
Trawick, Rhondareg

POTC 3

PlayerStatus
Batson, Laurareg
Byram, Claudiacaptain
Deupree, Reneereg
Grantham, JoAnnsub
Hardtner, Michelesub
Inabnet, Annnon-member
Locke, Denee'reg
McMahen, Michellereg
Olita, Joannenon-member
Penn, Jodireg
Smith, Camyreg
Valiulis, Shellynon-member

Querbes

PlayerStatus
Bushnell-Harper, Nancyreg
Campbell, Suzannereg
Gorman, Jacireg
Hall, Callisub
Harper, Kimsub
Mire, Beckysub
Pernici, Sheilareg
Slack, Lorasub
Torma, Susancaptain
Waller, Beverlyreg

Southern Trace 1

PlayerStatus
Bass, Stephaniereg
Chan, Hollycaptain
Coker, Marysub
Davis, Lizreg
Essex, Ronicaptain
Gooszen, Laurareg
Gosslee, Cristinsub
Mauch, Krisreg
Regard, Sharonreg
Thompson, Marianreg
Williamson, Sandrasub

Southern Trace 2

PlayerStatus
Barnett, Melissareg
Baucum, Mary Patricksub
Cotton, Alisareg
Gold, Jacquereg
Hardtner, Jamiesub
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hopkins, Bethreg
McCook, Melaniereg
McFerren, Karencaptain
Medlock, Triciasub
Rossi, Lynettecaptain
Sharp, Lorireg

subs only

PlayerStatus
,

Spring 2008 Singles -- Level AB

Singles Standings

Amy Maranto601250
Gia Kosmitis324380
Dana Roe136400
Carol Mixon0510600

Singles Results

2008-02-24 Gia Kosmitis vs. Carol Mixon 6-3 | 6-4
2008-02-24 Amy Maranto vs. Dana Roe 6-0 | 6-0
2008-03-02 Amy Maranto vs. Gia Kosmitis 6-4 | 6-4
2008-03-02 Carol Mixon vs. Dana Roe 2-6 | 2-6
2008-03-21 Carol Mixon vs. Gia Kosmitis 0-6 | 3-6
2008-03-21 Amy Maranto vs. Dana Roe 6-0 | 6-3
2008-03-22 Gia Kosmitis vs. Dana Roe 6-0 | 6-2
2008-03-26 Amy Maranto vs. Carol Mixon 6-0 | 6-3
2008-04-09 Carol Mixon vs. Amy Maranto 0-6 | 1-6
2008-04-12 Gia Kosmitis vs. Amy Maranto 6-2 | 1-6 | 3-6