2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Spring 2018 Doubles -- Level A Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
POTC - Lewis/Lewis5116258800
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz511261514600
North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper33982015300
POTC - Jayroe/Yokem33991816300
ERCC - Briggs338102416900
STCC - Gooszen/Miranda246122719400
Indoors - Baldwin062153018600

Spring 2018 Doubles -- Level A Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

April 24, 2018

POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Chessi May / Leah Muslow
lori sharp / Rachel Waller
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Julie Spano
vs Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Gloria Schwartz / Jill McCathran
Pam Jernigan / Jenny Hardison
Nancy Devers / Deborah Sutton
1-2
6-4, 6-2
3-6, 4-6
5-7, 6-7

April 17, 2018

North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Susan Torma / Jina Boutaloth
Lori Mattison / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
Leslie Bloom / Leslie Bloom
vs STCC - Gooszen/Miranda
Laura Gooszen / Laurie Nan Oliphint
Elizabeth Kennedy / Beth Hopkins
Stephanie Bass / Stephanie Bass (f)
2-1
2-6, 2-6
7-5, 2-6, 1-0
6-0, 6-0
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Nancy Devers / Tanya McMaster
Rebecca Brown / Melinda Jones
debi barham / debi barham (f)
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Betsy Sample / Patricia Hurst
Pat Faulkinberry / Kim Patterson
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin
2-1
6-0, 6-4
4-6, 6-0, 1-0
0-6, 0-6
POTC - Lewis/Lewis
Donna Bryan / Donna Bryan
Susan Erba / Kelly Stratton
Suzanne Lewis / Sallie Walker
vs POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Caroline Deniakos / Caroline Deniakos (f)
Chessi May / Leah Muslow
Leslie Stewart / Rachel Waller
1-2
6-0, 6-0
3-6, 3-6
1-6, 3-6

April 10, 2018

ERCC - Briggs
Debbie Greenway / Suzie Walker-Sharp
Carol Mixon / Candy Ray
Laquita Briggs / Ann Leonard
vs STCC - Gooszen/Miranda
Stephanie Bass / Tina Rodsuwan
Maria Clara Miranda / Ashley Turner
Kris Mauch / Melinda Hernandez
2-1
6-3, 6-7, 0-1
7-6, 5-7, 1-0
6-4, 6-3
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Jill McCathran / Tanya McMaster
Rebecca Brown / Pam Jernigan
Melinda Jones / Gloria Schwartz
vs POTC - Lewis/Lewis
Donna Bryan / Malini Chintapalli
Anne Jenkins / maude mack
Brandy Flurry / Kelly Stratton
0-3
6-7, 1-6
3-6, 2-6
6-1, 2-6, 0-1
POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Lori Yokem / Rachel Waller
Leah Muslow / Chessi May
lori sharp / Julie Spano
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Patricia Hurst / Pat Faulkinberry
Kathleen Jackson / Kim Patterson
Diane Clark / Pam Parsons
3-0
7-6, 7-5
6-2, 6-0
7-6, 7-5

April 3, 2018

ERCC - Briggs
Carol Mixon / Suzie Walker-Sharp
Laquita Briggs / Carol Matthews
Terri Bianca / Susan Easterling
vs North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Leslie Bloom / Tammie Harris
Jina Boutaloth / Susan Torma
Amy Bowman / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
2-1
7-5, 2-6, 1-0
4-6, 6-2, 1-0
6-4, 0-6, 0-1

March 20, 2018

POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Chessi May / Leah Muslow
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Holly Tucker
Jorie O'Brien / Leslie Stewart
vs ERCC - Briggs
Debbie Greenway / Candy Ray
Laquita Briggs / Carol Matthews
Becky Mire / Susan Easterling
2-1
6-1, 6-0
4-6, 6-2, 0-1
6-4, 6-4
Indoors - Baldwin
Jean Baldwin / Betsy Sample
Debbie Blum / Pam Parsons
Jean Baldwin / Jean Baldwin (f)
vs POTC - Lewis/Lewis
Donna Bryan / Anne Jenkins
Suzanne Lewis / Sallie Walker
Donna Bryan / Donna Bryan
0-3
1-6, 0-6
1-6, 2-6
0-6, 0-6
Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Melinda Jones / Gloria Schwartz
debi barham / Tanya McMaster
Jill McCathran / Deborah Sutton
vs North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Leslie Bloom / Sandra Botzong
Amy Bowman / Jina Boutaloth
Catherine Reed / Nancy Bushnell-Harper
2-1
6-4, 5-7, 0-1
6-4, 6-3
6-7, 6-1, 1-0

March 13, 2018

Indoors - Baldwin
Kathleen Jackson / Betsy Sample
Debbie Blum / Kim Patterson
Diane Clark / Pam Parsons
vs ERCC - Briggs
Judy Tabor / Suzie Walker-Sharp
Debbie Greenway / Carol Mixon
Kathy Regan / Candy Ray
0-3
0-6, 0-6
0-6, 1-6
3-6, 1-6
POTC - Lewis/Lewis
maude mack / Malini Chintapalli
Kelly Stratton / Shelly Valiulis
Sallie Walker / Cathy Jacobs
vs North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Rhonda Rubben / Tammie Harris
Leslie Bloom / Jodie Cockrell
Jina Boutaloth / Susan Torma
3-0
6-1, 6-2
7-5, 6-4
7-5, 6-4
STCC - Gooszen/Miranda
Beth Hopkins / Elizabeth Kennedy
Laura Gooszen / Maria Clara Miranda
Melinda Hernandez / Sharon Regard
vs Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Pam Jernigan / Deborah Sutton
Jenny Hardison / Rebecca Brown
Nancy Devers / Tanya McMaster
0-3
3-6, 2-6
4-6, 1-6
2-6, 1-6

March 6, 2018

ERCC - Briggs
Debbie Greenway / Carol Mixon
Carol Matthews / Laquita Briggs
Terri Bianca / Susan Easterling
vs Indoors - Jones/Schwartz
Jenny Hardison / Pam Jernigan
debi barham / Rebecca Brown
Jill McCathran / Gloria Schwartz
0-3
3-6, 2-6
5-7, 6-1, 0-1
4-6, 1-6
STCC - Gooszen/Miranda
Laurie Nan Oliphint / Tina Rodsuwan
Beth Hopkins / Stephanie Bass
Kris Mauch / Maria Clara Miranda
vs POTC - Lewis/Lewis
Malini Chintapalli / Donna Bryan
Brandy Flurry / Jennifer Sutton
Kelly Stratton / Shelly Valiulis
0-3
1-6, 3-6
4-6, 1-6
0-6, 1-6
North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Leslie Bloom / Sandra Botzong
Jina Boutaloth / Susan Torma
Nancy Bushnell-Harper / Catherine Reed
vs POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Chessi May / Leah Muslow
Julie Spano / lori sharp
Mary Ellen Jayroe / Lori Yokem
3-0
6-2, 4-6, 1-0
6-3, 6-1
6-2, 6-2

February 27, 2018

POTC - Lewis/Lewis
Donna Bryan / maude mack
Brandy Flurry / Jennifer Sutton
Donna Bryan / Shelly Valiulis
vs ERCC - Briggs
Judy Tabor / Suzie Walker-Sharp
Ann Leonard / Carol Matthews
Candy Ray / Carol Mixon
3-0
6-2, 6-0
6-2, 6-4
6-1, 6-0
North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper
Leslie Bloom / Lori Mattison

Jina Boutaloth / Susan Torma
vs Indoors - Baldwin
Patricia Hurst / Betsy Sample

Pat Faulkinberry / Jean Baldwin
2-0
6-3, 6-4

6-4, 6-2
STCC - Gooszen/Miranda
Laura Gooszen / Ashley Turner
Stephanie Bass / Sharon Regard
Melinda Hernandez / Beth Hopkins
vs POTC - Jayroe/Yokem
Chessi May / Leah Muslow
Karyn Triche / Lori Yokem
Mary Ellen Jayroe / lori sharp
2-1
5-7, 3-6
6-3, 7-5
6-3, 4-6, 1-0

February 13, 2018

Indoors - Baldwin
Patricia Hurst / Betsy Sample
Jean Baldwin / Pat Faulkinberry
Kim Patterson / Diane Clark
vs STCC - Gooszen/Miranda
Laura Gooszen / Laurie Nan Oliphint
Tina Rodsuwan / Ashley Turner
Kris Mauch / Maria Clara Miranda
1-2
6-3, 6-3
2-6, 6-1, 0-1
3-6, 6-7

Spring 2018 Doubles -- Level A Rosters

ERCC - Briggs

PlayerStatus
Bianca, Terrireg
Briggs, Laquitacaptain
Easterling, Susanreg
Greenway, Debbiereg
Leonard, Annreg
Matthews, Carolreg
Mire, Beckysub
Mixon, Carolreg
Ray, Candyreg
Regan, Kathysub
Tabor, Judyreg
Walker-Sharp, Suziereg

Indoors - Baldwin

PlayerStatus
Baldwin, Jeancaptain
Blum, Debbiereg
Clark, Dianereg
Faulkinberry, Patreg
Hurst, Patriciareg
Jackson, Kathleenreg
Parsons, Pamreg
Patterson, Kimreg
Sample, Betsyreg
Wheelahan, Dianereg

Indoors - Jones/Schwartz

PlayerStatus
barham, debireg
Bridges, Maryreg
Brown, Rebeccareg
Devers, Nancyreg
Hardison, Jennyreg
Jernigan, Pamreg
Jones, Melindacaptain
Kosmitis, Giareg
McCathran, Jillreg
McMaster, Tanyareg
Schwartz, Gloriacaptain
Sutton, Deborahreg

North Bossier - Bushnell-Harper

PlayerStatus
Bloom, Lesliereg
Botzong, Sandrasub
Boutaloth, Jinareg
Bowman, Amyreg
Bushnell-Harper, Nancycaptain
Cockrell, Jodiereg
Harris, Tammiereg
Mattison, Lorisub
Reed, Catherinereg
Rubben, Rhondareg
Torma, Susanreg
Vantiger, Rebeccasub

POTC - Jayroe/Yokem

PlayerStatus
Deniakos, Carolinesub
Jayroe, Mary Ellencaptain
May, Chessireg
Muslow, Leahreg
O'Brien, Joriesub
sharp, lorireg
Spano, Juliereg
Stewart, Lesliesub
Triche, Karynreg
Tucker, Hollysub
Waller, Rachelreg
Yokem, Lorireg

POTC - Lewis/Lewis

PlayerStatus
Bryan, Donnareg
Chintapalli, Malinireg
Erba, Susanreg
Flurry, Brandyreg
Jacobs, Cathyreg
Jenkins, Annereg
Lewis, Suzannecaptain
mack, maudereg
Stratton, Kellyreg
Sutton, Jenniferreg
Valiulis, Shellyreg
Walker, Salliereg

STCC - Gooszen/Miranda

PlayerStatus
Bass, Stephaniereg
Fair, Kimsub
Gooszen, Lauracaptain
Hernandez, Melindareg
Hopkins, Bethreg
Kennedy, Elizabethreg
Mauch, Krisreg
Miranda, Maria Clarareg
Oliphint, Laurie Nanreg
Regard, Sharonreg
Rodsuwan, Tinareg
Turner, Ashleyreg

Level A Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Jenny Hardison4192150
Kelly Stratton4183260
Nancy Campbell2245430
Cindy Riley1245280
Chessi May0204240
Kerry Friestad0306360

Results

2018-03-10 Nancy Campbell vs. Kerry Friestad 6-4 | 6-3
2018-03-10 Kelly Stratton vs. Cindy Riley 6-4 | 4-6 | 1-0
2018-03-19 Kelly Stratton vs. Kerry Friestad 6-2 | 6-2
2018-03-30 Nancy Campbell vs. Cindy Riley 1-6 | 7-6 | 1-0
2018-04-27 Jenny Hardison vs. Kelly Stratton 6-2 | 6-4
2018-04-28 Kelly Stratton vs. Chessi May(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2018-04-28 Kelly Stratton vs. Nancy Campbell(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2018-04-29 Jenny Hardison vs. Nancy Campbell(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2018-04-29 Jenny Hardison vs. Chessi May(f) 6-0 | 6-0
2018-04-29 Cindy Riley vs. Jenny Hardison 6-2 | 2-6 | 1-0
2018-05-01 Jenny Hardison vs. Kerry Friestad(f) 6-0 | 6-0