2007Fall
A   AB   B   BC   C  
2008Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2009Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2010Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2011Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
2012Spring
A   AB   AB1   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2013Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2014Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2015Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2016Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2017Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2018Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2019Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2020Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2021Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  
2022Spring
A   AB   B   BC   C  
Fall
  A   AB   B   BC   C  

Fall 2022 Doubles -- Level B Standings

TeamTeam
Wins
Team
Losses
Courts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
PenaltiesDeadline Penalties
ERCC - Hilliard912192325900
North Bossier - Smith/Pondell822192220000
North Bossier - Shinn/Haley631982218500
North Bossier - Parker/Laurent6316112723100
North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones3513112620500
POTC - Kiper/Chambers268163425100
STCC - McCotter/Brown173214327700
Querbes - Hayslip/Natia Hodge084204125500

Fall 2022 Doubles -- Level B Results

Most recent scores shown at the top. Winning teams shown in bold.

November 10, 2022

North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Shirley Martin
Susan Jorden / Vanessa Hernandez
Annette Painter / Lisa Davis
vs ERCC - Hilliard
Kathryn Wood / Lauren Lash
Nanette Dauterive / Parisa Zamani
Lecie Israel / Elizabeth Sater
1-2
3-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-1
6-7, 5-7

November 3, 2022

North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Susan Jorden / Vanessa Hernandez
Lisa Beatty Davis / Annette Painter
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Shirley Martin
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
M'Liss Sella / Kim McGuirt
Connie Holoman / Melanie McCullough
Lyndsey Chandler / Melanie Parker
3-0
6-1, 4-6, 1-0
6-1, 6-3
6-1, 6-0
ERCC - Hilliard
Kathryn Wood / Lauren Lash
Lecie Israel / Olga Melvin
Parisa Zamani / Nanette Dauterive
vs North Bossier - Shinn/Haley
Sally Joiner / Kim Lucky
Trecia Harris / Melissa Brown
Suzie Good / Sharon Boyd
2-1
4-6, 6-2, 1-0
7-6, 5-7, 0-1
6-4, 4-6, 1-0

October 27, 2022

North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Lisa Davis / Vanessa Hernandez
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Shirley Martin
Annette Painter / Alison Raney
vs Querbes - Hayslip/Natia Hodge
Ellen Carlisle / Kelly Hobson
Natia Hodge / Shinyoung You
Caroline Smith Smith / Mandi Little
2-1
6-0, 6-2
6-1, 6-4
4-6, 6-2, 0-1
ERCC - Hilliard
Kathryn Wood / Parisa Zamani
Nanette Dauterive / Lauren Lash
Brittany Mitchell / Sarah Hilliard
vs STCC - McCotter/Brown
Sheri Hightower / Ashley Price
Courtney Lowry / Brandi Hermes
Laura Colvin / Georgia McCotter
3-0
6-2, 6-2
6-2, 6-3
7-5, 6-3
North Bossier - Shinn/Haley
Melissa Brown / Trecia Harris
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Kim Lucky / Donna Cox
vs POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Shirlee Owen / Nikki Hanna
Laura Batson / Sydney Allen
Sarah Garrett / Lexi Matthews
3-0
6-1, 6-1
6-2, 6-1
6-2, 6-3
North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Terri Cunningham / M'Liss Sella
Connie Holoman / Melanie Parker
Lyndsey Chandler / Lenda Patterson
vs North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Jenifer Gordon / Tracy Jones
Elaine Gilbert / Karen Harrington
Ann Sellers / Kristen Helm
2-1
6-4, 2-6, 1-0
7-6, 6-4
6-4, 2-6, 0-1

October 20, 2022

ERCC - Hilliard
Kathryn Wood / Lecie Israel
Parisa Zamani / Elizabeth Sater
Brittany Mitchell / Shayne Bryan
vs North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Tracy Jones / Jenifer Gordon
Kristen Helm / Elaine Gilbert
Lori Johnson / Angie Wray
2-1
7-6, 6-4
4-6, 6-0, 1-0
6-7, 3-6
North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Kim McGuirt / M'Liss Sella
Connie Holoman / Melanie Parker
Lyndsey Chandler / Lenda Patterson
vs STCC - McCotter/Brown
Sarah Hatfield / Brandi Hermes
Gail Brown / Georgia McCotter
Karol Fontaine / Ruby DeAlba
3-0
6-0, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
6-1, 6-1
North Bossier - Shinn/Haley
Melissa Brown / Danita Rentz
Pam Haley / Bonnie Cox
Trecia Harris / Donna Cox
vs Querbes - Hayslip/Natia Hodge
Shinyoung You / Karen Hayslip
Ellen Carlisle / Kelly Hobson
Margaret Joe / Mandi Little
3-0
3-6, 6-2, 1-0
6-4, 5-7, 1-0
6-0, 6-0
North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Susan Jorden / Annette Painter
Lisa Beatty Davis / Kim Smith
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Rene' Williams
vs POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Sarah Garrett / Kelly Schmidt
Sydney Allen / Laura Batson
Katy Chambers / Amelia Chandler
2-1
6-4, 6-0
4-6, 3-6
3-6, 6-4, 1-0

October 6, 2022

North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Kim McGuirt / Lyndsey Chandler
Melanie Parker / M'Liss Sella
Connie Holoman / Lenda Patterson
vs ERCC - Hilliard
Lecie Israel / Lisa Morris
Parisa Zamani / Lauren Lash
Kathryn Wood / Shayne Bryan
0-3
4-6, 3-6
5-7, 4-6
6-7, 4-6
North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Jenifer Gordon / Karen Harrington
Kristen Helm / Elaine Gilbert
Sharon Smith / Jenny Rodgers
vs North Bossier - Shinn/Haley
Melissa Brown / Donna Cox
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
Terry Shinn / Amy Dudley
1-2
3-6, 6-2, 1-0
2-6, 1-6
6-3, 1-6, 0-1
STCC - McCotter/Brown
Sarah Hatfield / Brandi Hermes
Laura Colvin / Ruby DeAlba
Georgia McCotter / Karol Fontaine
vs North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Lisa Beatty Davis / Shirley Martin
Vanessa Hernandez / Susan Jorden
Annette Painter / Alison Raney
0-3
1-6, 0-6
2-6, 2-6
2-6, 3-6
Querbes - Hayslip/Natia Hodge
Shinyoung You / Carrol Kurtzman
Ellen Carlisle / Vanessa Gipson
Natia Hodge / Mandi Little
vs POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Nikki Hanna / Amelia Chandler
Lexi Matthews / Katie Dunkelman
Kelly Schmidt / Shirlee Owen
1-2
6-2, 6-2
6-4, 2-6, 0-1
3-6, 4-6

September 29, 2022

ERCC - Hilliard
Olga Melvin / Lecie Israel
Parisa Zamani / Nanette Dauterive
Elizabeth Sater / Sarah Hilliard
vs North Bossier - Shinn/Haley
Kim Lucky / Sally Joiner
Donna Cox / Trecia Harris
Sharon Boyd / Suzie Good
0-3
6-3, 5-7, 0-1
5-7, 1-6
6-2, 3-6, 0-1
North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Rene' Williams
Vanessa Hernandez / Susan Jorden
Lisa Beatty Davis / Annette Painter
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Terri Cunningham / M'Liss Sella
Pamela Martin / Melanie McCullough
Connie Holoman / Lyndsey Chandler
2-1
2-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-0
6-4, 6-2
POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Sydney Allen / Katie Dunkelman
Kelly Schmidt / Laura Batson
Dianne Mason / Lexi Matthews
vs North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Elaine Gilbert / Karen Harrington
Lori Johnson / Kristen Helm
Angie Wray / Sharon Smith
1-2
4-6, 0-6
6-4, 6-4
6-7, 6-1, 0-1
Querbes - Hayslip/Natia Hodge
Carrol Kurtzman / Karen Hayslip
Ellen Carlisle / Shinyoung You
Natia Hodge / Caroline Smith Smith
vs STCC - McCotter/Brown
Brandi Hermes / Courtney Lowry
Gail Brown / Georgia McCotter
Karol Fontaine / Theresa Meldrum
1-2
6-4, 6-2
7-6, 2-6, 0-1
6-7, 2-6

September 22, 2022

North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Lisa Beatty Davis / Shirley Martin
Vanessa Hernandez / Susan Jorden
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Cate Hunter
vs ERCC - Hilliard
Parisa Zamani / Lauren Lash
Olga Melvin / Elizabeth Sater
Sarah Hilliard / Brittany Mitchell
1-2
7-6, 2-6, 0-1
6-4, 6-1
4-6, 2-6
POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Katy Chambers / Amelia Chandler
Nikki Hanna / Virginia McKinnon
Katie Dunkelman / Laura Batson
vs North Bossier - Shinn/Haley
Sally Joiner / Kim Lucky
Melissa Brown / Trecia Harris
Terry Shinn / Bonnie Cox
0-3
0-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6
3-6, 2-6
North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Shani Crawford / Laura Love
Connie Holoman / Pamela Martin
Terri Cunningham / Lenda Patterson
vs Querbes - Hayslip/Natia Hodge
Ellen Carlisle / Karen Hayslip
Kelly Hobson / Shinyoung You
Natia Hodge / Caroline Smith Smith
3-0
3-6, 6-3, 1-0
6-4, 3-6, 1-0
6-2, 6-1
STCC - McCotter/Brown
Sheri Hightower / Leslie Crowell
Gail Brown / Courtney Lowry
Brandi Hermes / Ashley Price
vs North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Elaine Gilbert / Ann Sellers
Lori Johnson / Karen Harrington
Sharon Smith / Angie Wray
0-3
2-6, 0-6
3-6, 1-6
2-6, 1-6

September 15, 2022

ERCC - Hilliard
Stephanie Jordan / Nanette Dauterive
Elizabeth Sater / Parisa Zamani
Shayne Bryan / Kathryn Wood
vs POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Katy Chambers / Katie Dunkelman
Shirlee Owen / Kelly Schmidt
Dianne Mason / Kelsey Kiper
2-1
4-6, 4-6
6-3, 6-3
6-1, 6-7, 1-0
Querbes - Hayslip/Natia Hodge
Karen Hayslip / Shinyoung You
Ellen Carlisle / Vanessa Gipson
Mandi Little / Caroline Smith Smith
vs North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Lisa Beatty Davis / Vanessa Hernandez
Annette Painter / Rene' Williams
Gloria Smith / Kim Smith
0-3
2-6, 2-6
6-3, 4-6, 0-1
5-7, 6-2, 0-1
STCC - McCotter/Brown
Georgia McCotter / Leslie Crowell
Karol Fontaine / Ruby DeAlba
Laura Colvin / Theresa Meldrum
vs North Bossier - Shinn/Haley
Kim Lucky / Bonnie Cox
Terry Shinn / Suzie Good
Amy Dudley / Pam Haley
0-3
1-6, 1-6
0-6, 0-6
1-6, 1-6
North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Tracy Jones / Jenifer Gordon
Ann Sellers / Kristen Helm
Lori Johnson / Karen Harrington
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Lyndsey Chandler / Kim McGuirt
Melanie Parker / M'Liss Sella
Pamela Martin / Lenda Patterson
1-2
6-4, 2-6, 0-1
3-6, 3-6
6-1, 6-1

September 8, 2022

Querbes - Hayslip/Natia Hodge
Kelly Hobson / Karen Hayslip
Ellen Carlisle / Natia Hodge
Caroline Smith Smith / Mandi Little
vs ERCC - Hilliard
Elizabeth Sater / Olga Melvin
Lecie Israel / Lisa Morris
Kathryn Wood / Sheila Fischer
1-2
0-6, 1-6
2-6, 2-6
6-1, 6-2
POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Sydney Allen / Amelia Chandler
Kelsey Kiper / Sarah Garrett
Lexi Matthews / Nikki Hanna
vs STCC - McCotter/Brown
Sarah Hatfield / Ashley Price
Brandi Hermes / Courtney Lowry
Gail Brown / Georgia McCotter
2-1
6-2, 7-6
3-6, 6-4, 1-0
2-6, 2-6
North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Vanessa Hernandez / Susan Jorden
Annette Painter / Lisa Beatty Davis
Rene' Williams / Kim Smith
vs North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Jenifer Gordon / Ann Sellers
Tracy Jones / Karen Harrington
Kristen Helm / Lori Johnson
2-1
6-2, 6-2
6-1, 6-1
3-6, 6-1, 0-1
North Bossier - Shinn/Haley
Sally Joiner / Terry Shinn
Trecia Harris / Donna Cox
Kim Lucky / Amy Dudley
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Shani Crawford / Terri Cunningham
Lyndsey Chandler / M'Liss Sella
Tricia Laurent / Kim McGuirt
0-3
7-6, 5-7, 0-1
3-6, 2-6
6-7, 4-6

September 1, 2022

ERCC - Hilliard
Stephanie Jordan / Brittany Mitchell
Lecie Israel / Kathryn Wood
Lauren Lash / Sheila Fischer
vs STCC - McCotter/Brown
Brandi Hermes / Ashley Price
Sheri Hightower / Georgia McCotter
Karol Fontaine / Laura Colvin
3-0
7-5, 7-6
6-0, 6-2
7-6, 7-5
North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones
Tracy Jones / Jenifer Gordon
Elaine Gilbert / Kristen Helm
Angie Wray / Sharon Smith
vs Querbes - Hayslip/Natia Hodge
Shinyoung You / Kelly Hobson
Karen Hayslip / Ellen Carlisle
Natia Hodge / Vanessa Gipson
3-0
6-1, 6-4
7-6, 6-2
6-1, 6-3
POTC - Kiper/Chambers
Amelia Chandler / Katy Chambers
Dianne Mason / Sydney Allen
Shirlee Owen / Virginia McKinnon
vs North Bossier - Parker/Laurent
Melanie Parker / Laura Love
Terri Cunningham / Lenda Patterson
Lyndsey Chandler / Melanie McCullough
1-2
6-3, 6-4
4-6, 3-6
0-6, 2-6
North Bossier - Shinn/Haley
Trecia Harris / Danita Rentz
Pam Haley / Bonnie Cox
Sally Joiner / Donna Cox
vs North Bossier - Smith/Pondell
Susan Jorden / Vanessa Hernandez
Shirley Martin / Annette Painter
Angi Flurry-Pondell / Kim Smith
1-2
3-6, 1-6
4-6, 0-6
6-1, 6-2

Fall 2022 Doubles -- Level B Rosters

ERCC - Hilliard

PlayerStatus
Bryan, Shaynereg
Dauterive, Nanettereg
Fischer, Sheilareg
Hilliard, Sarahcaptain
Israel, Leciereg
Jordan, Stephaniereg
Lash, Laurenreg
Mcclendon, Susanreg
Melvin, Olgareg
Mitchell, Brittanyreg
Morris, Lisareg
Sater, Elizabethreg
Wood, Kathrynreg
Zamani, Parisareg

North Bossier - Gilbert/Jones

PlayerStatus
Gilbert, Elainecaptain
Gordon, Jeniferreg
Harrington, Karenreg
Helm, Kristenreg
Johnson, Lorireg
Jones, Tracycaptain
Roberts, Katherinesub
Rodgers, Jennysub
Sellers, Annreg
Smith, Sharonreg
Van Zandt, Kristinreg
Wray, Angiereg

North Bossier - Parker/Laurent

PlayerStatus
Chandler, Lyndseyreg
Crawford, Shanireg
Cunningham, Terrireg
Holoman, Conniereg
Laurent, Triciareg
Love, Laurareg
Martin, Pamelareg
McCullough, Melaniereg
McGuirt, Kimreg
Parker, Melaniecaptain
Patterson, Lendareg
Sella, M'Lissreg

North Bossier - Shinn/Haley

PlayerStatus
Boyd, Sharonreg
Brown, Melissareg
Cox, Bonniereg
Cox, Donnareg
Dudley, Amyreg
Good, Suziereg
Haley, Pamcaptain
Harris, Treciareg
Joiner, Sallyreg
Lucky, Kimreg
Rentz, Danitareg
Shinn, Terrycaptain

North Bossier - Smith/Pondell

PlayerStatus
Davis, Lisareg
Davis, Lisa Beattyreg
Flurry-Pondell, Angireg
Hernandez, Vanessareg
Hunter, Catereg
Jorden, Susanreg
Martin, Shirleyreg
Painter, Annettereg
Raney, Alisonreg
Smith, Gloriacaptain
Smith, Kimreg
Williams, Rene'reg

POTC - Kiper/Chambers

PlayerStatus
Allen, Sydneyreg
Batson, Laurareg
Chambers, Katyreg
Chandler, Ameliareg
Dunkelman, Katiereg
Garrett, Sarahreg
Hanna, Nikkireg
Hardtner, Karenreg
Kiper, Kelseycaptain
Mason, Diannereg
Matthews, Lexireg
McKinnon, Virginiareg
Owen, Shirleereg
Schmidt, Kellyreg

Querbes - Hayslip/Natia Hodge

PlayerStatus
Carlisle, Ellenreg
Gipson, Vanessareg
Hayslip, Karencaptain
Hobson, Kellyreg
Hodge, Natiacaptain
Joe, Margaretsub
Kurtzman, Carrolreg
Little, Mandireg
Smith, Caroline Smithreg
You, Shinyoungreg

STCC - McCotter/Brown

PlayerStatus
Brown, Gailreg
Colvin, Laurareg
Crowell, Lesliereg
DeAlba, Rubyreg
Fontaine, Karolreg
Hatfield, Sarahreg
Hermes, Brandireg
Hightower, Sherireg
Lowry, Courtneyreg
McCotter, Georgiacaptain
Meldrum, Theresareg
Patton, Suzannereg
Price, Ashleyreg

Level B Singles

Standings

PlayerCourts
Won
Courts
Lost
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
Penalties
Melanie Parker3162220
Leslie Crowell2255390
Nikki Hanna1337450

Results

2022-09-13 Nikki Hanna vs. Leslie Crowell 6-4 | 3-6 | 1-0
2022-09-20 Leslie Crowell vs. Melanie Parker 4-6 | 0-6
2022-10-03 Melanie Parker vs. Nikki Hanna 6-2 | 6-1
2022-10-05 Leslie Crowell vs. Nikki Hanna 6-3 | 4-6 | 1-0
2022-10-19 Nikki Hanna vs. Melanie Parker 1-6 | 1-6
2022-10-25 Melanie Parker vs. Leslie Crowell 6-7 | 2-6